Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holliston 5K for Children Hospital

Holliston, MA, May 29, 2011

[Kids 1 Mile ]

Adult 5K

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Holliston 5K for Children Hospital          Distance  3.1 In Holliston
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:16:14  05/29/11
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Avinash      Sridhar      17:21.7    1     22 M 1     86    5.36   Holliston    
Matthew      Craven       17:45.0    2     32 M 1     102   5.44   Porpola Vally
Colin        Sullivan     17:53.5    3     31 M 2     58    5.46   Holliston    
Andrew       Gordon       17:58.8    4     48 M 1     92    5.48   N. Chelmsford
Ron          Iacovelli    18:39.3    5     42 M 2     103   6.01   Plainville   
Christopher  Schwab       18:52.9    6     17 M 1     68    6.05   Holliston    
Will         Brown        19:29.1    7     45 M 3     105   6.17   Holliston    
Tim          Denoncour    19:36.1    8     20 M 2     98    6.19   Hopkinton    
Shilo        Chaves       19:43.3    9     16 M 2     49    6.22   Wrentham     
Erik         Bachrach     19:52.9    10    21 M 3     37    6.25   Holliston    
David        Fallon       20:13.3    11    39 M 3     95    6.31   Cape Carteret
Joe          Alfano       20:19.2    12    45 M 4     90    6.33   Holden       
Jeff         Hopkins      20:36.1    13    38 M 4     141   6.39   Hopkinton    
Dan          Knaul        21:03.8    14    49 M 5     82    6.48   Sudbury      
Rosie        Keough       21:06.0    15    19 F 1     148   6.48   Holliston    
Mary         McNulty      21:07.7    16    48 F 1     116   6.49   Medway       
Michael      Benadon      21:10.6    17    39 M 5     59    6.50   Holliston    
Julie        Litle        21:20.9    18    44 F 2     60    6.53   Dover        
Andy         Theall       21:42.5    19    12 M 1     104   7.00   Newton       
Jeff         Mather       21:47.9    20    36 M 6     83    7.02   Milford      
Kimberly     Hent         21:53.9    21    19 F 2     99    7.04   North Haven  
Maria        Schwab       22:00.4    22    15 F 1     75    7.06   Holliston    
Shawn        Arnold       22:12.9    23    48 M 6     133   7.10   Medway       
Mark         Brayton      22:25.5    24    54 M 1     84    7.14   Upton        
Zach         Kabelac      22:44.5    25    20 M 4     151   7.20   Boston       
Katherine    Salley       22:45.8    26    13 F 2     8     7.21   Holliston    
Celeste      Salley       23:01.9    27    44 F 3     9     7.26   Holliston    
Pat          Clark        23:12.2    28    51 F 1     89    7.29   Worcester    
Jim          Wrobel       23:18.4    29    33 M 7     149   7.31   Marlboro     
Stephanie    Kipper       23:22.1    30    25 F 3     101   7.32   Doylestown   
Elizabeth    Burke        23:27.6    31    43 F 4     137   7.34   Norton       
Joseph       Pariseau     23:32.9    32    21 M 5     129   7.36   Seekonk      
Katherine    Caputo       24:06.2    33    43 F 5     96    7.47   Ashland      
Daniel       Kriegsman    24:25.8    34    40 M 7     17    7.53   Ashland      
Willis       Stinson      24:32.4    35    48 M 8     61    7.55   Sherborn     
Kath         Bukis        24:38.0    36    18 F 3     144   7.57   Franklin     
Bill         Burke        24:44.7    37    43 M 9     138   7.59   Norton       
Mark         Grazado      24:51.3    38    34 M 8     136   8.01   Bellingham   
Rick         Holland      24:53.1    39    49 M 10    38    8.02   Medway       
Ethan        Bagge        24:54.5    40    12 M 2     93    8.02   Holliston    
Larry        Gordon       24:56.1    41    56 M 2     108   8.03   Southboro    
Tim          Stumbaugh    24:58.1    42    20 M 6     150   8.03   Boston       
Nickolai     Villalua     24:59.2    43    22 M 7     152   8.04   Boston       
Jordan       Sostilio     25:04.2    44    16 F 4     80    8.05   Holliston    
Michelle     Schefter     25:05.7    45    17 F 5     79    8.06   Holliston    
Maryalice    McKenna      25:09.0    46    17 F 6     67    8.07   Holliston    
Bob          Piankian     25:13.0    47    60 M 1     81    8.08   Newton       
Ronald       Keats        25:20.0    48    35 M 9     121   8.10   Framingham   
Mike         Bagge        25:45.0    49    52 M 3     94    8.18   Holliston    
Jeffrey      Stone        26:00.0    50    16 M 3     131   8.23   Holliston    
Susan        Wulf         26:14.0    51    42 F 6     134   8.28   Framingham   
Nathaniel    Bagge        26:25.0    52    14 M 4     91    8.31   Holliston    
Joshua       Platt        26:27.0    53    37 M 10    153   8.32   Holliston    
Gina Urbani  Lynch        26:35.0    54    39 F 1     27    8.35   Holliston    
Mike         Schwab       26:40.0    55    51 M 4     76    8.36   Holliston    
Liora        Stone        26:47.0    56    49 F 7     132   8.38   Holliston    
Jordi        Mata-Fink    26:51.0    57    27 M 8     21    8.40   Boston       
Jack         Calhoun      27:09.0    58    51 M 5     113   8.45   Holliston    
Kim          Calhoun      27:10.0    59    21 F 4     114   8.46   Holliston    
Carolyn      Kirk         27:28.0    60    43 F 8     142   8.52   Ashland      
Nevante      Arroyo       27:43.2    61    12 M 3     123   8.57   Blackstone   
Jim          Tormey       27:48.2    62    50 M 6     26    8.58   Plainville   
Daniel       Wulf         27:50.5    63    41 M 11    135   8.59   Framingham   
Brian        Thorner      28:09.7    64    42 M 12    39    9.05   Ashland      
William      Fine         28:17.1    65    48 M 13    3     9.07   Franklin     
Ethan        Shapiro      28:26.1    66    15 M 5     43    9.10   Framingham   
Stephanie    Pace         28:27.8    67    37 F 2     23    9.11   Holliston    
Melissa      Brossi       28:41.7    68    25 F 5     110   9.15   Holliston    
Matt         Collari      28:43.1    69    19 M 9     112   9.16   Holliston    
John         Calhoun      28:45.3    70    19 M 10    115   9.17   Holliston    
Shane        Early        28:46.6    71    19 M 11    146   9.17   Holliston    
Jill         Frier        28:56.2    72    26 F 6     32    9.20   Boxford      
Elizabeth    Miner        29:09.1    73    43 F 9     87    9.24   Worcester    
Melynda      Perry        29:14.9    74    32 F 3     127   9.26   Milford      
Meghan       Stawasz      29:17.7    75    31 F 4     35    9.27   Topsfield    
Alison       Holland      29:28.3    76    48 F 10    74    9.30   Medway       
Linda        Weene        29:44.0    77    58 F 2     42    9.35   Ashland      
Julie        Atherton     29:44.4    78    38 F 5     46    9.36   Mendon       
Amelia       Tajik        29:44.6    79    20 F 7     120   9.36   Holliston    
Sarah        Stone        29:44.8    80    21 F 8     130   9.36   Holliston    
Rob          Hasselbaum   29:47.0    81    36 M 11    125   9.36   Bellingham   
Andrew       Palmer       29:53.3    82    12 M 4     11    9.38   Holliston    
Sarah        Palmer       29:55.0    83    40 F 11    10    9.39   Holliston    
Linda        Zavalick     30:01.3    84    64 F 1     20    9.41   Holliston    
Julie        Feeley       30:12.9    85    30 F 6     12    9.45   Franklin     
Amy-sue      Hasselbaum   30:15.4    86    36 F 7     126   9.46   Bellingham   
Ned          Price        30:16.9    87    74 M 2     97    9.46   Framingham   
Kelly        McKenna      30:18.6    88    15 F 7     66    9.47   Holliston    
Carrie       Gillespie    30:28.6    89    15 F 8     117   9.50   Holliston    
Marc         Morgan       30:38.3    90    35 M 12    62    9.53   Ashland      
Carolyn      Gogolin      30:39.9    91    44 F 12    70    9.54   Hopkinton    
Kent         Finkle       30:45.5    92    53 M 7     157   9.55   Walpole      
Ann          Donnelly     31:10.4    93    52 F 3     139   10.03  Brooklyn     
Aaron        Shapiro      31:23.9    94    11 M 5     45    10.08  Framingham   
Quinn        Arnone       31:32.9    95    13 F 9     72    10.11  Sherborn     
Melinda      Pizzi        31:36.3    96    24 F 9     54    10.12  Marlborough  
Catherine    Ehret        31:40.4    97    30 F 8     40    10.13  Ashland      
Sarah        Hopkins      31:41.8    98    38 F 9     140   10.13  Hopkinton    
Hope         Joslyn       31:43.3    99    37 F 10    41    10.14  Hudson       
Pete         Driscoll     31:51.1    100   55 M 8     36    10.16  Holliston    
Danielle     Morgan       31:52.2    101   36 F 11    63    10.17  Ashland      
Anna         Foster       32:05.1    102   12 F 1     50    10.21  Holliston    
Kristin      Foster       32:05.9    103   53 F 4     52    10.21  Holliston    
Jason        Shapiro      32:24.3    104   13 M 6     44    10.27  Framingham   
Deborah      Kriegsman    32:25.5    105   38 F 12    18    10.28  Ashland      
Tricia       Prewitt      32:55.5    106   54 F 5     145   10.37  Franklin     
Jill         Breed        32:57.6    107   45 F 13    85    10.38  Millis       
Jake         Chandler     33:10.5    108   14 M 7     22    10.42  Norfolk      
Carol        Fichera      33:21.8    109   53 F 6     6     10.46  Denton       
Debbie       Boczanowski  33:27.5    110   47 F 14    7     10.48  Medway       
Cindy        Meeske       33:57.8    111   33 F 13    154   10.57  Hopedale     
Breanna      Pham         34:03.0    112   27 F 10    71    10.59  Milford      
Lee          Radics       35:36.6    113   12 F 2     100   11.29  Norfolk      
Kristin      DeSousa      35:50.8    114   41 F 15    24    11.34  Milford      
Michael      McKenna      37:49.3    115   12 M 6     65    12.12  Holliston    
Gary         Zaino        38:21.3    116   35 M 13    47    12.22  Framingham   
Helena       Zaino        38:23.1    117   35 F 14    48    12.23  Framingham   
Tina         Pho          40:19.8    118   17 F 10    119   13.01  Framingham   
Rita         Vatcher      43:07.7    119   52 F 7     57    13.55  Framingham   
Janet        Chandler     44:47.0    120   46 F 16    118   14.27  Norfolk      
Christina    Gasbarro     44:48.0    121   35 F 15    128   14.27  Wrentham     
Nancy        Lucas        45:12.0    122   25 F 11    106   14.35  Milford      
Susan        Santolucito  45:14.0    123   27 F 12    107   14.35  Milford      
Steve        Bisson       45:21.0    124   35 M 14    155   14.38  Hopedale     
Chris        Forrest      46:04.8    125   42 M 14    88    14.52  Hopkinton    
Seth         Wulf         47:05.6    126   11 M 7     147   15.11  Framingham   
Suzanne      Bibeault     47:07.0    127   42 F 17    28    15.12  Blackstone   
Cynthia      Arroyo       48:56.3    128   43 F 18    122   15.47  Blackstone   
Alyssa       Vanderbeek   49:31.6    129   16 F 11    158   15.59  Holliston    
Amy          Bloom        55:12.8    130   29 F 13    15    17.49  Waltham      
Geoff        Bloom        55:14.2    131   29 M 12    16    17.49  Waltham      
Laureen      Robinson     1:02:12.0  132   54 F 8     64    20.04  Ashland      
********************************************************************************
     Holliston 5K for Children Hospital          Distance  3.1 In Holliston
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:16:16  05/29/11
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Avinash      Sridhar      17:21.7    1     22 M 1     86    5.36   Holliston    
Matthew      Craven       17:45.0    2     32 M 2     102   5.44   Porpola Vally
Colin        Sullivan     17:53.5    3     31 M 3     58    5.46   Holliston    
Andrew       Gordon       17:58.8    4     48 M 4     92    5.48   N. Chelmsford
Ron          Iacovelli    18:39.3    5     42 M 5     103   6.01   Plainville   
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Andy         Theall       21:42.5    19    12 M 1     104   7.00   Newton       
Ethan        Bagge        24:54.5    40    12 M 2     93    8.02   Holliston    
Nevante      Arroyo       27:43.2    61    12 M 3     123   8.57   Blackstone   
Andrew       Palmer       29:53.3    82    12 M 4     11    9.38   Holliston    
Aaron        Shapiro      31:23.9    94    11 M 5     45    10.08  Framingham   
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Christopher  Schwab       18:52.9    6     17 M 1     68    6.05   Holliston    
Shilo        Chaves       19:43.3    9     16 M 2     49    6.22   Wrentham     
Jeffrey      Stone        26:00.0    50    16 M 3     131   8.23   Holliston    
Nathaniel    Bagge        26:25.0    52    14 M 4     91    8.31   Holliston    
Ethan        Shapiro      28:26.1    66    15 M 5     43    9.10   Framingham   
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Avinash      Sridhar      17:21.7    1     22 M 1     86    5.36   Holliston    
Tim          Denoncour    19:36.1    8     20 M 2     98    6.19   Hopkinton    
Erik         Bachrach     19:52.9    10    21 M 3     37    6.25   Holliston    
Zach         Kabelac      22:44.5    25    20 M 4     151   7.20   Boston       
Joseph       Pariseau     23:32.9    32    21 M 5     129   7.36   Seekonk      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Matthew      Craven       17:45.0    2     32 M 1     102   5.44   Porpola Vally
Colin        Sullivan     17:53.5    3     31 M 2     58    5.46   Holliston    
David        Fallon       20:13.3    11    39 M 3     95    6.31   Cape Carteret
Jeff         Hopkins      20:36.1    13    38 M 4     141   6.39   Hopkinton    
Michael      Benadon      21:10.6    17    39 M 5     59    6.50   Holliston    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Andrew       Gordon       17:58.8    4     48 M 1     92    5.48   N. Chelmsford
Ron          Iacovelli    18:39.3    5     42 M 2     103   6.01   Plainville   
Will         Brown        19:29.1    7     45 M 3     105   6.17   Holliston    
Joe          Alfano       20:19.2    12    45 M 4     90    6.33   Holden       
Dan          Knaul        21:03.8    14    49 M 5     82    6.48   Sudbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Mark         Brayton      22:25.5    24    54 M 1     84    7.14   Upton        
Larry        Gordon       24:56.1    41    56 M 2     108   8.03   Southboro    
Mike         Bagge        25:45.0    49    52 M 3     94    8.18   Holliston    
Mike         Schwab       26:40.0    55    51 M 4     76    8.36   Holliston    
Jack         Calhoun      27:09.0    58    51 M 5     113   8.45   Holliston    
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Bob          Piankian     25:13.0    47    60 M 1     81    8.08   Newton       
Ned          Price        30:16.9    87    74 M 2     97    9.46   Framingham   
********************************************************************************
     Holliston 5K for Children Hospital          Distance  3.1 In Holliston
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:16:17  05/29/11
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Rosie        Keough       21:06.0    15    19 F 1     148   6.48   Holliston    
Mary         McNulty      21:07.7    16    48 F 2     116   6.49   Medway       
Julie        Litle        21:20.9    18    44 F 3     60    6.53   Dover        
Kimberly     Hent         21:53.9    21    19 F 4     99    7.04   North Haven  
Maria        Schwab       22:00.4    22    15 F 5     75    7.06   Holliston    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Anna         Foster       32:05.1    102   12 F 1     50    10.21  Holliston    
Lee          Radics       35:36.6    113   12 F 2     100   11.29  Norfolk      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Maria        Schwab       22:00.4    22    15 F 1     75    7.06   Holliston    
Katherine    Salley       22:45.8    26    13 F 2     8     7.21   Holliston    
Kath         Bukis        24:38.0    36    18 F 3     144   7.57   Franklin     
Jordan       Sostilio     25:04.2    44    16 F 4     80    8.05   Holliston    
Michelle     Schefter     25:05.7    45    17 F 5     79    8.06   Holliston    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Rosie        Keough       21:06.0    15    19 F 1     148   6.48   Holliston    
Kimberly     Hent         21:53.9    21    19 F 2     99    7.04   North Haven  
Stephanie    Kipper       23:22.1    30    25 F 3     101   7.32   Doylestown   
Kim          Calhoun      27:10.0    59    21 F 4     114   8.46   Holliston    
Melissa      Brossi       28:41.7    68    25 F 5     110   9.15   Holliston    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Gina Urbani  Lynch        26:35.0    54    39 F 1     27    8.35   Holliston    
Stephanie    Pace         28:27.8    67    37 F 2     23    9.11   Holliston    
Melynda      Perry        29:14.9    74    32 F 3     127   9.26   Milford      
Meghan       Stawasz      29:17.7    75    31 F 4     35    9.27   Topsfield    
Julie        Atherton     29:44.4    78    38 F 5     46    9.36   Mendon       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Mary         McNulty      21:07.7    16    48 F 1     116   6.49   Medway       
Julie        Litle        21:20.9    18    44 F 2     60    6.53   Dover        
Celeste      Salley       23:01.9    27    44 F 3     9     7.26   Holliston    
Elizabeth    Burke        23:27.6    31    43 F 4     137   7.34   Norton       
Katherine    Caputo       24:06.2    33    43 F 5     96    7.47   Ashland      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Pat          Clark        23:12.2    28    51 F 1     89    7.29   Worcester    
Linda        Weene        29:44.0    77    58 F 2     42    9.35   Ashland      
Ann          Donnelly     31:10.4    93    52 F 3     139   10.03  Brooklyn     
Kristin      Foster       32:05.9    103   53 F 4     52    10.21  Holliston    
Tricia       Prewitt      32:55.5    106   54 F 5     145   10.37  Franklin     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-98     
Linda        Zavalick     30:01.3    84    64 F 1     20    9.41   Holliston    
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News