Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track Tournament

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, May 28, 2011

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 04:41 PM
                      MIAA Central Track 2011 - 5/28/2011                      
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 12.34  6/2/2008    Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 12.3h              Jill Croft, Gardner                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               12.80q -0.3  4 
  2 Sarah Hilton              SR Groton-Dun               12.88q  0.6  1 
  3 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                12.99q  0.8  2 
  4 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                13.14q  0.6  1 
  5 Megan Kaswandik           JR Douglas                  13.16q -0.5  3 
  6 Maria Giuffrida           SR Leicester                13.29q  0.8  2 
  7 Shana McGonigle           SR Shepherd Hil             13.41q -0.5  3 
  8 Josslen Morris            JR Ayer                     13.41q  0.6  1  13.409
  9 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett               J13.41   0.8  2  13.410
 10 Fanta Sackor              FR Worcester Tech           13.45  -0.3  4 
 11 Bryttney Cuningham        SO BMR                      13.47  -0.5  3 
 12 Emily Church              JR North Middle             13.50   0.6  1 
 13 Samantha Phair            JR BMR                      13.51  -0.3  4 
 14 Natalie Booz              SO Whitinsville             13.64   0.8  2 
 15 Jennifer Green            SI Shepherd Hil             13.64   0.6  1 
 16 Victoria Gray             SO Doherty                  13.67   0.8  2 
 17 Catelyn Griffin           SR Marlborough              13.69   0.6  1 
 18 Hannah Sawyer             SR Groton-Dun               13.72   0.8  2 
 19 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                   13.73  -0.5  3 
 20 Carina Esperian           JR BMR                      13.79  -0.5  3 
 21 Monique Daniels           SO Clinton                  13.79  -0.3  4 
 22 Marissa Ng                JR Nipmuc                   13.85  -0.3  4 
 23 Alison Tobin              FR Hudson                   13.94  -0.5  3 
 24 Haley Hughes              SO Algonquin                13.96  -0.5  3 
 25 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin                14.15  -0.3  4 
 26 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                  14.59  -0.3  4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 12.34  6/2/2008    Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 12.3h              Jill Croft, Gardner                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hilton              SR Groton-Dun               12.59   1.2 
  2 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               12.65   1.2 
  3 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                12.81   1.2 
  4 Megan Kaswandik           JR Douglas                  12.97   1.2 
  5 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                13.16   1.2 
  6 Maria Giuffrida           SR Leicester                13.26   1.2 
  7 Shana McGonigle           SR Shepherd Hil             13.52   1.2 
  8 Josslen Morris            JR Ayer                     14.87   1.2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 25.04  5/29/2010   Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SO Oxford                   26.49q  0.4  3 
  2 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               26.77q  0.7  2 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  27.17q  0.7  2 
  4 Jane Clark                FR Notre Dame               27.50q  0.4  3 
  5 Anna McCabe               SO Marlborough              27.55q  2.0  1 
  6 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury               27.57q  2.0  1 
  7 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                 27.62q  2.0  1 
  8 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                27.87q  0.7  2 
  9 Victoria Gray             SO Doherty                  27.95   2.0  1 
 10 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                 28.12   2.0  1 
 11 Heather Flokos             8 Bromfield                28.13   0.4  3 
 12 Tatyanna George           SO St. Peter-Marian         28.14   0.4  3 
 13 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                28.23   0.4  3 
 14 Amy Mattson               JR Groton-Dun               28.23   0.7  2 
 15 Tess Kremer               SO Nashoba                  28.23   0.7  2 
 16 Kali DiPilla              SO Wachusett                28.32   2.0  1 
 17 Gina Angelini             SR Leominster               28.66   0.7  2 
 18 Adwoa Poku                JR St. Peter-Marian         28.67   0.7  2 
 19 Shaquel Tolson            SO Worcester Tech           28.91   0.4  3 
 20 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                28.97   0.4  3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 25.04  5/29/2010   Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SO Oxford                   25.77%  0.2 
  2 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               26.51   0.2 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  26.77   0.2 
  4 Jane Clark                FR Notre Dame               27.15   0.2 
  5 Anna McCabe               SO Marlborough              27.21   0.2 
  6 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                 27.56   0.2 
  7 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury               27.68   0.2 
  8 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                27.88   0.2 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 57.15  5/28/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield                58.25   4 
  2 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester                59.63   4 
  3 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett             59.86   4 
  4 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                  59.99   4 
  5 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin              1:00.45   3 
  6 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                 1:00.54   2 
  7 Michelle SAvoie           JR Milford                1:00.71   3 
  8 Danielle Watkins          SO Shepherd Hil           1:00.91   4 
  9 Kim West                  SR Bromfield              1:00.94   2 
 10 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              1:01.10   4 
 11 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett              1:01.21   4 
 12 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton              1:01.35   3 
 13 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough            1:02.17   4 
 14 Kim Morgan                SO North Middle           1:02.43   3 
 15 Tess Smythe               JR Sutton                 1:02.73   2 
 16 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg              1:02.74   3 
 17 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett              1:02.92   3 
 18 Katelyn Soucey            FR Nipmuc                 1:03.09   2 
 19 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett              1:03.14   2 
 20 Maria Brenner             JR Shrewsbury             1:03.47   3 
 21 Gabrielle Colonies        JR Sutton                 1:03.82   1 
 22 Kara Kennedy              SO Bromfield              1:04.78   1 
 23 Kenney Dani               SO Groton-Dun             1:04.97   3 
 24 Aubrie Vannasse           SR Nashoba                1:06.10   1 
 25 Jessica Damour            JR Gardner                1:06.40   2 
 26 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua              1:06.65   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.07  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              2:13.97  
  2 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield              2:16.44  
  3 Juilia Berkowicz          JR Whitinsville           2:20.06  
  4 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield              2:20.58  
  5 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury             2:23.70  
  6 Kaylee Cummings           FR Hudson                 2:25.68  
  7 Rita Maurais               7 Hopedale               2:25.82  
  8 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                2:26.06  
  9 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough            2:26.30  
 10 Kelsi McDougle             4 Hopedale               2:28.95  
 11 Melany Cruz               SO Littleton              2:29.90  
 12 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:31.20  
 13 Ashley Pietrowski         SR Quabbin                2:31.75  
 14 Kaleigh Durkan            JR Shepherd Hil           2:31.77  
 15 Nicole Adams              JR Nashoba                2:32.06  
 16 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua              2:32.66  
 17 Elaina Falcone            SO Sutton                 2:33.06  
 18 Ava Saster                JR Douglas                2:33.08  
 19 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett              2:36.16  
 20 Kara Shamsi               SO Nashoba                2:41.61  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:44.03  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:18.73  
  2 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              5:22.46  
  3 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg              5:24.37  
  4 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:27.30  
  5 Taryn Cordani             FR Douglas                5:30.51  
  6 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                5:35.40  
  7 Liz Reynolds              JR Wachusett              5:36.68  
  8 Annaliese Vander Baan     SR Whitinsville           5:38.47  
  9 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                5:41.48  
 10 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           5:43.62  
 11 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                5:45.16  
 12 Alysa Swindells           JR Bromfield              5:47.07  
 13 Kelsi McDougle             4 Hopedale               5:52.59  
 14 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                5:55.00  
 15 Lauren Connor             JR North Middle           5:55.21  
 16 Kate McGahie              SO Tahanto                5:58.71  
 17 Francesca Coveno          SR Groton-Dun             5:59.26  
 18 Jennifer Pajer            FR Leicester              6:04.41  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.03  6/2/2008    Emily Jones, Bromfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett             11:05.68  
  2 Abby Hurd                 JR Nashoba               11:09.20  
  3 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett             11:26.69  
  4 Hannah White              SR Notre Dame            11:30.09  
  5 Jessie Cardin             FR Sutton                11:30.35  
  6 Corinne Bonder            JR Sutton                11:30.60  
  7 Katie Knox                JR Notre Dame            11:54.07  
  8 Katie Burns               FR Murdock               12:01.33  
  9 Julie Richer              SO Northbridge           12:16.48  
 10 Stella Worters            FR Shepherd Hil          12:16.56  
 11 Susannah Wright           SO Westborough           12:17.51  
 12 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett             12:20.30  
 13 Caroline Dennett          SO Westborough           12:20.61  
 14 Deanna Rewzey             SR Fitchburg             12:23.96  
 15 Jennifer Morin            FR Blackstone VT         12:24.94  
 16 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin             12:32.79  
 17 Ali Dokus                 SR Parker Chart          12:38.12  
 18 Courtney Dotterweich      JR Gardner               12:40.73  
 19 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin             12:42.99  
 20 Erin Manning              SR Shrewsbury            12:46.89  
 21 Hayley Paterson           SO Blackstone VT         12:56.79  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: * 15.09  5/29/2010   Elisabeth Monty, Shepherd Hil               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             15.46q  1.7  4 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                  15.73q  1.2  3 
  3 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                  16.04q -1.1  2 
  4 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                 16.30q -1.1  2 
  5 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough              16.58q -1.0  1 
  6 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough              16.60q  1.2  3 
  7 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                   16.65q  1.7  4 
  8 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                16.83q  1.2  3 
  9 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                17.00   1.7  4 
 10 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury               17.03  -1.0  1 
 11 Lilly Dao                 JR Auburn                   17.14  -1.0  1 
 12 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury               17.16   1.2  3 
 13 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                  17.30  -1.1  2 
 14 Nicole Mooar              FR Hudson                   17.34  -1.0  1 
 15 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                17.40   1.7  4 
 16 Brittany Logan            JR Oakmont                  17.44  -1.0  1 
 17 Jessica Peznola           JR Hudson                   17.45   1.2  3 
 18 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge              17.47   1.2  3 
 19 Emily Carroll             JR Douglas                  17.57  -1.1  2 
 20 Aly Comeau                FR Gardner                  17.71  -1.1  2 
 21 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                   17.71   1.7  4 
 22 Trish Sardagnola          SR Assabet                  17.95  -1.1  2 
 23 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                17.98   1.7  4 
 24 Amy Jorgensen             SO Bromfield                18.18  -1.0  1 
 25 Elizabeth Matson          FR Millbury                 18.29  -1.0  1 
 26 Emily Baron               SO Milford                  18.36   1.2  3 
 27 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                18.59  -1.1  2 
 28 Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                18.65  -1.1  2 
 29 Steph Sandrelli           SR Fitchburg                20.00   1.7  4 
 -- Juliette Lloyd            JR Westborough                 FS  -1.0  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 15.09  5/29/2010   Elisabeth Monty, Shepherd Hil               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             15.49   0.1 
  2 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                  15.58   0.1 
  3 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                  15.83   0.1 
  4 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough              15.95   0.1 
  5 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                 16.15   0.1 
  6 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                   16.59   0.1 
  7 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough              16.85   0.1 
  8 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                16.87   0.1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.76  5/29/2010   Megan Krumpoch, Shrewsbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                1:03.93   3 
  2 Chrissy Fraga             JR Milford                1:07.33   3 
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin              1:07.52   3 
  4 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                1:07.54   3 
  5 Angelique Nurse           JR Auburn                 1:08.02   3 
  6 Gabby Prominski           FR Millbury               1:08.56   3 
  7 Abby Epplett              FR Whitinsville           1:09.72   3 
  8 Lindsay Kleya             SR Shepherd Hil           1:09.88   2 
  9 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin              1:10.52   2 
 10 Mackenzie George           8 Sutton                 1:11.08   2 
 11 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett              1:11.16   2 
 12 Rachel Quaye              SO Oakmont                1:11.51   2 
 13 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                1:12.14   2 
 14 Rylie Hammond             FR Narragansett           1:12.45   1 
 15 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin              1:12.50   3 
 16 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett              1:12.59   1 
 17 Lilly Dao                 JR Auburn                 1:12.95   1 
 18 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge               1:13.47   2 
 19 Aly Comeau                FR Gardner                1:13.88   1 
 20 Cassidy Gilbride          JR Groton-Dun             1:14.03   1 
 21 Karen Carlson             SR Maynard                1:14.10   1 
 22 Shannon O'Donnell         SO St. Peter-Marian       1:15.07   1 
 23 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge            1:17.01   2 
 24 Fortuna Fasulo            JR Ayer                   1:22.01   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.03  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  9:53.01  
     1) Katie Carlson SR                2) Emma Jagelsky SO               
     3) Liz Reynolds JR                 4) Rebecca Skodis JR              
  2 Narragansett Regional                               9:58.95  
     1) Anna Capps FR                   2) Renee Capps FR                 
     3) Kylie Chartier FR               4) Danielle Harris SO             
  3 Shrewsbury                                          9:59.77  
     1) Emma Twitchell SR               2) Rebecca Tiernan JR             
     3) Erica Flynn SR                  4) Brittany Laramee SO            
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:05.66  
     1) Jane Clark FR                   2) Melissa Elrod JR               
     3) Emily Knox FR                   4) Hannah White SR                
  5 Sutton                                             10:07.15  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                 10:08.05  
     1) Colleen Caty SR                 2) Glynis Healey SR               
     3) Anna Kutch SR                   4) Kate Sullivan SR               
  7 Bromfield School                                   10:17.92  
     1) Alice Kennedy SR                2) Maddie Beckman 8               
     3) Sophia Collins 8                4) Emma Rothkopf SR               
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional                             10:22.73  
     1) Haley Chamberlain FR            2) Stella Worters FR              
     3) Kaleigh Durkan JR               4) Lindsay Kleya SR               
  9 Gardner                                            10:24.28  
     1) Jessica Damour JR               2) Courtney Dotterweich JR        
     3) Kayleigh Laughlin JR            4) Erica Mallozzi JR              
 10 Nashoba Regional                                   10:30.53  
     1) Allie Allaire JR                2) Abby Hurd JR                   
     3) Madison McMullen SO             4) Kathryn Stefos SR              
 11 Westborough                                        10:46.45  
     1) Catherine Hastings SR           2) Katie Lis SR                   
     3) Erin Reynolds SO                4) Samantha Thompson SR           
 12 Littleton                                          10:46.59  
     1) Katie Goodwin FR                2) Alana Johnston 7               
     3) Bridget Schofield 8             4) Kristen Vilcans SO             
 13 Murdock Middle/High                                10:56.45  
     1) Amber Brown FR                  2) Autumn Brown                   
     3) Katie Burns FR                  4) Felicia Ingman FR              
 14 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                              11:02.07  
     1) Francesca Coveno SR             2) Meredith Shea JR               
     3) Rochelle Shen JR                4) Anna Yanchenko SR              
 15 Milford                                            11:07.35  
     1) Alex Jacobson SR                2) Lauren Kiesling FR             
     3) Veronica Lynch SO               4) Taylor Stott SR                
 16 Hudson                                             11:18.78  
     1) Kaylee Cummings FR              2) Ashley Osmecki JR              
     3) Shelby St.Cyr SO                4) Katrina Tummino SO             
 17 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                     11:39.58  
     1) Lauren Bird 8                   2) Nora DeBoer FR                 
     3) Emily Kincaid FR                4) Claire Hampsch 7               
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.85  6/2/2008    Doherty, Doherty                            
                       E Baah, C Kearney, C Olen, H Janeczak             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                    50.13   3 
     1) Gabrielle DiGiovanni SO         2) Paige Livolsi SR               
     3) Haven Jones SR                  4) Megan Davis JR                 
  2 Shrewsbury                                            50.78   3 
     1) Rachel Pineda SR                2) Caralyn Logan JR               
     3) Kailey Filiere JR               4) Domonique Hall FR              
  3 Milford                                               51.05   2 
     1) Adreanna Beauvoir SO            2) Chrissy Fraga JR               
     3) Olivia Grose JR                 4) Michelle SAvoie JR             
  4 Marlborough                                           51.68   3 
     1) Justine Butler FR               2) Cassidy Grace FR               
     3) Catelyn Griffin SR              4) Haley Wicks SO                 
  5 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 51.75   3 
     1) Cassidy Gilbride JR             2) Sarah Hilton SR                
     3) Amy Mattson JR                  4) Hannah Sawyer SR               
  6 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                               52.22   3 
     1) Sam Favreau JR                  2) Molly McCausland JR            
     3) Brooke Nadeau 8                 4) Gabby Prominski FR             
  7 Westborough                                           52.48   3 
     1) Avery Mansfield SR              2) Maddie Radogna SR              
     3) ERin Silva SR                   4) Nicky Simard SR                
  8 Bromfield School                                      52.51   2 
     1) Moriah Arnold SO                2) Heather Flokos 8               
     3) Emma Hall SO                    4) Alyssa Johnson SO              
  9 Oxford                                                52.54   2 
     1) Emily Dawidczyk SO              2) Dominique Lesieur SO           
     3) Gina Manzi SO                   4) Jordan Orrell JR               
 10 Nashoba Regional                                      52.83   3 
     1) Amanda Abraham JR               2) Gwen Bailey SR                 
     3) Meiling DellaGrotte FR          4) Tess Kremer SO                 
 11 Wachusett Regional                                    52.85   2 
     1) Kali DiPilla SO                 2) Ashlyn Dowd SO                 
     3) Colleen Fitzgerald FR           4) Emily Lindberg SO              
 12 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             52.99   2 
     1) Bryttney Cuningham SO           2) Carina Esperian JR             
     3) Samantha Phair JR               4) Kelsey Saulnier FR             
 13 Quabbin Regional                                      53.42   2 
 14 Fitchburg                                             53.46   3 
     1) Shellyhan Gordon SR             2) Kristene Haywood SO            
     3) Katherine Irizarry SR           4) Renee Saddler FR               
 15 Worcester Tech                                        53.75   1 
     1) Shirae Lewis SO                 2) Shannon Roy JR                 
     3) Fanta Sackor FR                 4) Shaquel Tolson SO              
 16 Hudson                                                53.83   1 
     1) Meghan Araujo SR                2) Shayna Diedrich SO             
     3) Marissa Miele JR                4) Catherine Zacchilli SO         
 17 Uxbridge                                              53.84   2 
     1) Elizabeth Caccavelli JR         2) Emily Cahill SO                
     3) Jessica Drane JR                4) Debora Lopes SO                
 18 Leicester                                             54.19   1 
     1) Ryann Anderson SO               2) Maria Giuffrida SR             
     3) Brittany Hodgerney SR           4) Elizabeth Prest FR             
 19 Shepherd Hill Regional                                54.20   2 
     1) Jennifer Green SI               2) Shana McGonigle SR             
     3) Colby Ornell SR                 4) Tori Yakstis SR                
 20 Notre Dame Academy                                    54.34   1 
     1) Hannah Brewster SO              2) Melissa Elrod JR               
     3) Rebecca Longvall SR             4) Liza Perreault SO              
 21 Narragansett Regional                                 57.35   1 
     1) Emily Burdett FR                2) Rylie Hammond FR               
     3) Kalie Jacobson SO               4) Krista Webb SO                 
 22 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                        58.37   1 
     1) Emily Guyon 8                   2) Amanda Keenan FR               
     3) Rebecca Klei 8                  4) Erin Morin SO                  
 23 Saint Mary's (Worc)                                 1:06.31   1 
     1) Gabrielle Blaisdell 7           2) Dominique Giacobbi 7           
     3) Veronika Kisiel SR              4) Joan Tarpeh SR                 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.57  5/30/2009   Wachusett Regional, Wachusett             
                         L Williamson, A McElroy, T Fagade, M Leahy        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    4:05.11   3 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Kim West SR                    
     3) Vishwa Rasania SO               4) Alexia Lipman FR               
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  4:07.55   3 
     1) Jasmine Cook JR                 2) Kali DiPilla SO                
     3) Ashley Nindl JR                 4) Meaghan Dowd JR                
  3 Lunenburg                                           4:12.76   3 
     1) Kayla Corcoran FR               2) Whitney Mansfield FR           
     3) Brook Hansel 8                  4) Jessie Klauer JR               
  4 North Middlesex Regional                            4:13.70   3 
     1) Andrea Fanciullo JR             2) Jaime Lyons SR                 
     3) Tanisha McGreevy JR             4) Kim Morgan SO                  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                              4:15.21   3 
     1) Juilia Berkowicz JR             2) Abby Epplett FR                
     3) Annaliese Vander Baan SR        4) Ann Lee Woudenberg SR          
  6 Douglas                                             4:16.05   2 
  7 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:17.95   3 
     1) Haley Chamberlain FR            2) Taylor Daniels SO              
     3) Colby Ornell SR                 4) Danielle Watkins SO            
  8 Westborough                                         4:21.03   2 
     1) Kim Bretta SO                   2) Katie Chen SR                  
     3) Vanessa Wegner SR               4) Susannah Wright SO             
  9 Shrewsbury                                          4:22.53   3 
     1) Maria Brenner JR                2) Alicia Burgess SR              
     3) Rachel Pineda SR                4) Nicole Ross SR                 
 10 Nashoba Regional                                    4:23.64   2 
     1) Prudence Bailey SR              2) Tina Orlando SO                
     3) Kiran Reed                      4) Aubrie Vannasse SR             
 11 Quabbin Regional                                    4:24.18   2 
 12 Algonquin Regional                                  4:26.38   3 
     1) Bridget Owen FR                 2) Chloe Andre SO                 
     3) Kristen Pompey JR               4) Brenna Stewart SO              
 13 Sutton                                              4:26.62   2 
 14 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:28.55   2 
     1) Hannah Brewster SO              2) Melissa Elrod JR               
     3) Grace Jurgiel                   4) Rebecca Longvall SR            
 15 Milford                                             4:31.18   2 
     1) Katie Barie SR                  2) Heather Campbell SR            
     3) Sade Cole JR                    4) Olivia Grose JR                
 16 Uxbridge                                            4:32.48   1 
     1) Jessica Drane JR                2) Kerri Jones FR                 
     3) Mickaela Lussier FR             4) Marissa Rousseau FR            
 17 Tantasqua                                           4:36.63   1 
 18 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               4:36.90   2 
     1) Delaney Caveno SO               2) Kenney Dani SO                 
     3) Katie McElearney SO             4) Riley Rogers SO                
 19 Ayer                                                4:40.89   1 
     1) Fortuna Fasulo JR               2) Hannah Levensailor SO          
     3) Ryleigh Levensailor 8           4) Kailey Mastrangelo 8           
 20 Murdock Middle/High                                 4:44.03   1 
     1) Abby Amenta FR                  2) Hanna Culverhouse FR           
     3) Rachel Durgin FR                4) Justine Michaud 7              
 21 Parker Charter School                               4:45.03   1 
     1) Becca Light 7                   2) Maria Mounsey SO               
     3) Lilly Muffoletto JR             4) Hallie Yarmus JR               
 22 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                      4:47.43   1 
     1) Claire Hampsch 7                2) Maureen Hodgens 8              
     3) Rachael Klei 8                  4) Camille Norris FR              
 23 Worcester Tech                                      5:32.05   1 
     1) Dazha Chambers FR               2) Erin Laliberty JR              
     3) Devyn Martel SR                 4) Meghan Reynolds SR             
 24 Saint Mary's (Worc)                                 6:50.50   1 
     1) Evangelia Bakoyiannis 8         2) Karolina Gawedski JR           
     3) Veronika Kisiel SR              4) Joan Tarpeh SR                 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  2 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Cayla Leinonen            SR David Prouty           5-02.00  
  4 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                J5-02.00  
  5 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  6 Julia Touhey              SO Milford                5-00.00  
  6 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua              5-00.00  
  8 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               J5-00.00  
  9 Shannon Leahy             FR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  9 Emily Mattson             JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 11 Kelly Dillon              SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
 11 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge           J4-10.00  
 11 Fortuna Fasulo            JR Ayer                  J4-10.00  
 11 Sarah Andrews             JR Bromfield             J4-10.00  
 -- Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Allison Callahan          JR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 -- Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Paige Heckman             JR Blackstone VT               NH  
 -- Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-06  5/30/2009   Jillena DeCarteret, Narragansett            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ERin Silva                SR Westborough           10-06.00  
  2 Catelyn Griffin           SR Marlborough           10-00.00  
  3 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              9-00.00  
  4 Meg Darnley               SR Westborough           J9-00.00  
  5 Jennifer Tylock           SO Shrewsbury            J9-00.00  
  6 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J9-00.00  
  7 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin              8-06.00  
 -- Jacki Cronin              JR Whitinsville                NH  
 -- Casey Teska               JR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Devin Doyle               JR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Laurel Haines             SO North Middle                NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 18-05.50  6/2/2008    Katherine Finnegan, Bromfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eke Nadia                 SR Holy Name             18-08.25*  0.1 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          17-02.00   NWI 
  3 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin               16-10.25   NWI 
  4 Michelle SAvoie           JR Milford               16-09.00   NWI 
  5 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett             16-07.75   NWI 
  6 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                16-06.50   NWI 
  7 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett          16-03.50   NWI 
  8 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg             16-01.00   NWI 
  9 Sam Favreau               JR Millbury              15-11.00   NWI 
 10 Haley Wicks               SO Marlborough           15-09.75   NWI 
 11 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester             15-09.00   NWI 
 12 Monique Daniels           SO Clinton               15-05.75   NWI 
 13 Justine Butler            FR Marlborough           15-02.00   NWI 
 14 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury            15-00.00   NWI 
 15 Katie Chen                SR Westborough           14-11.00   NWI  14'6.5
 16 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough          J14-11.00   NWI  14'5.5
 17 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               14-08.00   NWI 
 18 Abby Epplett              FR Whitinsville          14-07.75   NWI 
 19 Kate Gothing              SO Algonquin             14-07.50   NWI 
 20 Olivia Grose              JR Milford               14-07.00   NWI  13'10
 21 Hannah Sawyer             SR Groton-Dun           J14-07.00   NWI  12'10
 22 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett             14-04.00   NWI  13'11.5
 23 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg            J14-04.00   NWI  foul
 24 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba               14-03.50   NWI 
 25 Josslen Morris            JR Ayer                  14-02.25   NWI 
 26 Tatyanna George           SO St. Peter-Marian      14-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 40-02.75  5/29/2010   Nadia Eke, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eke Nadia                 SR Holy Name             41-01.00* +0.0 
  2 Brooke Nadeau              8 Millbury              35-05.50   NWI 
  3 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               35-04.00   NWI 
  4 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             35-03.00   NWI 
  5 Lauren Ouellette          JR Oakmont               33-06.00   NWI 
  6 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin               33-05.50   NWI 
  7 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin             33-02.00   NWI 
  8 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty               33-01.00   NWI  32-8
  9 Shana McGonigle           SR Shepherd Hil         J33-01.00   NWI  32-6.5
 10 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury            32-10.00   NWI 
 11 Emily Church              JR North Middle          32-08.50   NWI 
 12 Angelique Nurse           JR Auburn                32-07.50   NWI 
 13 Nicole Hobin              SO Sutton                32-03.50   NWI 
 14 Juliette Lloyd            JR Westborough           32-01.00   NWI 
 15 Josslen Morris            JR Ayer                  31-09.50   NWI 
 16 Katie Chen                SR Westborough           31-03.00   NWI 
 17 Karen Carlson             SR Maynard               31-02.00   NWI 
 18 Loan Vuong                SR Hudson                30-11.00   NWI 
 19 Marisa Benson             SR Groton-Dun            30-06.00   NWI  30-5
 20 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett            J30-06.00   NWI  30-4.5
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 131-05  1998        Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett               111-00  
  2 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough             102-04  
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin               100-07  
  4 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough              95-10  
  5 Rachel McCarron           SO Groton-Dun               91-00  
  6 Brenda Maloughney         SR Fitchburg                90-09  
  7 Hannah Owen               JR Holy Name                90-05  
  8 Allison Kenney            SR Algonquin                89-08  
  9 Hannah Groudas            SR Nashoba                  87-11  
 10 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg                87-06  
 11 Anna Towle                JR Groton-Dun               87-03  
 12 Allison Durkan            SO Oakmont                  87-02  
 13 Olivia Burrill            SR Sutton                   85-00  
 14 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury               84-02  
 15 Katherine Irizarry        SR Fitchburg                84-01  
 16 Katie Adams               JR Tahanto                  83-09  
 17 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough              82-07  
 18 Sarah McTiernan           SO Milford                  82-06  
 19 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett                80-00  
 20 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Nashoba                  78-05  
 21 Hannah Murphy             SR Auburn                   78-01  
 22 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett                72-01  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 144-04  6/2/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corrie Molleur            JR Tantasqua               124-08  
  2 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                 119-04  
  3 Rebecca Longvall          SR Notre Dame              118-11  
  4 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough             110-00  
  5 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             109-07  
  6 Ann Lee Woudenberg        SR Whitinsville            107-10  
  7 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett               104-10  
  8 Jessica Koehne            JR Uxbridge                104-07  
  9 Micaila Olson             JR Whitinsville            101-08  
 10 Kristen Pompey            JR Algonquin               101-05  
 11 Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba                 101-04  
 12 Molly McCausland          JR Millbury                101-03  
 13 Justine Butler            FR Marlborough              96-11  
 14 Natalia Falcone            8 Sutton                   96-10  
 15 Jennifer Mailhiot         JR Douglas                  96-00  
 16 Tess Smythe               JR Sutton                   95-03  
 17 Julia Hubbard             SR Shrewsbury               94-11  
 18 Haley Bardin              SO Quabbin                  93-03  
 19 Leah Kofos                SR Hudson                   92-06  
 20 Meredith Shea             JR Groton-Dun               91-09  
 21 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett             91-03  
 22 Jasmine Blaize            SR Grafton                  91-02  
 23 Sarah Powell              SR Auburn                   88-09  
 24 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett                87-09  
 25 Courtney Hill             FR Douglas                  87-07  
 26 Anna Towle                JR Groton-Dun               85-08  
 27 Carley LaMalva            JR Groton-Dun               70-07  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05.25  1984        Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             37-10.75  
  2 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           36-05.50  
  3 Ryan Plantinga            SR Whitinsville          36-00.00  
  4 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           34-03.50  
  5 Brynnan Farrington        SR Ayer                  33-06.75  
  6 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin             33-03.50  
  7 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             31-07.50  
  8 Alyssa Flaherty           SR Millbury              31-04.00  
  9 Sarah Powell              SR Auburn                31-00.75  
 10 Rachel McCarron           SO Groton-Dun            30-10.50  
 11 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             30-04.50  
 12 Jasmine Blaize            SR Grafton               30-01.00   27'8.5
 13 Gaelin Farrell            FR Narragansett         J30-01.00   foul
 14 Hannah Artner             SR Westborough           30-00.50  
 15 Allison Kenney            SR Algonquin             29-09.50  
 16 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            29-05.50  
 17 Olivia Burrill            SR Sutton                28-08.25  
 18 Ashley Jacques            SR Quabbin               28-02.25  
 19 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               28-01.50  
 20 Katherine Irizarry        SR Fitchburg             28-01.25  
 21 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               27-11.50  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BMR                      10.91q  0.8  4 
  2 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.20q  0.4  3 
  3 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.54q  1.0  1 
  4 Sylvester Marshall        JR Ayer                     11.62q  0.8  2 
  5 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.63q  0.4  3 
  6 Evan Jean-Guillaume       SR Shepherd Hil             11.69q  0.4  3 
  7 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  11.74q  1.0  1 
  8 Paul Louissaint           SO Nashoba                  11.74q  1.0  1 
  9 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                11.87   0.8  4 
 10 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough              11.89   0.8  2 
 11 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.95   0.8  2 
 12 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough              11.96   0.8  4 
 13 Sam Baptista              JR Worcester Tech           11.96   0.4  3 
 14 Vuong Tran                JR South High               11.97   1.0  1 
 15 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                11.99   0.4  3 
 16 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough              12.00   1.0  1 
 17 Chris Rutigliano          JR St. John's               12.04   0.8  2 
 18 Rahjiv Amarsingh          SR South High               12.05   0.8  4 
 19 Erik Clement              SR North Middle             12.08   0.8  4 
 20 Michael Owusu             FR Doherty                  12.08   1.0  1 
 21 Miguel Valez              JR Monty Tech.              12.09   0.8  4 
 22 Brendan Nash              JR Groton-Dun               12.11   0.8  2 
 23 Jacob Gesin               SR Parker Chart             12.14   0.8  2 
 24 Austin Luckey             FR Ayer                     12.15   0.8  4 
 25 Chris Garmon              SR Gardner                  12.15   0.8  4 
 25 Atta Owuso                SR Auburn                   12.15   0.8  2 
 27 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough              12.17   0.8  2 
 27 Ben Saydee                JR Doherty                  12.17   0.4  3 
 29 John Vassar               SR St. John's               12.21   1.0  1 
 30 Bryan Hayes               FR Tahanto                  12.29   0.4  3 
 31 Julius Appiah             SR Doherty                  12.53   0.4  3 
 32 Duy Doan                  SR South High               12.68   1.0  1 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BMR                      10.94   0.1 
  2 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                  11.01   0.1 
  3 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.43   0.1 
  4 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.56   0.1 
  5 Evan Jean-Guillaume       SR Shepherd Hil             11.61   0.1 
  6 Sylvester Marshall        JR Ayer                     11.63   0.1 
  7 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  11.68   0.1 
  8 Paul Louissaint           SO Nashoba                  11.81   0.1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.27q  0.4  3 
  2 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   23.39q  1.1  2 
  3 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian         23.42q  1.0  4 
  4 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              23.46q  0.9  5 
  5 Jerry Drane               JR Uxbridge                 23.67q  0.4  1 
  6 Eddie Frazier             SR Burncoat                 23.81q  0.4  1 
  7 Ryan Bota                 SR Ayer                     23.83q  0.9  5 
  8 Kevan DuPont              SR Tahanto                  23.89q  0.4  3 
  9 Charles Saydee            JR Doherty                  23.99   1.1  2 
 10 Bryan Hayes               FR Tahanto                  24.01   0.9  5 
 11 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                24.10   1.0  4 
 12 Brendan O'Connor          SR St. John's               24.18   0.9  5 
 13 Miachael Adu              SR Doherty                  24.28   1.0  4 
 14 Mike Melkonian            SR St. Peter-Marian         24.36   0.4  1 
 15 Hadyn Melia               SO Sutton                   24.39   0.4  3 
 16 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                24.40   0.4  1 
 17 Jon Rooke                 SR Wachusett                24.53   0.4  3 
 18 Albert Wright             JR Groton-Dun               24.64   1.0  4 
 19 Rahjiv Amarsingh          SR South High               24.69   1.0  4 
 20 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                24.74   0.4  1 
 21 Eddie Falkowski           JR St. John's               24.75   0.4  3 
 22 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                  24.77   1.1  2 
 23 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough              24.82   0.4  3 
 24 Nick Valente              SR Milford                  24.99   1.1  2 
 25 Sean Jones                SR Ayer                     25.07   1.0  4 
 26 Dominic DiCarlo           SO Auburn                   25.16   1.0  4 
 27 David Lorden              JR North Middle             25.39   0.4  1 
 -- Justin Jensen             SO Worcester Tech              FS   1.1  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                   22.96   1.7 
  2 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian         23.06   1.7 
  3 Eddie Frazier             SR Burncoat                 23.07   1.7 
  4 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.09   1.7 
  5 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              23.30   1.7 
  6 Jerry Drane               JR Uxbridge                 23.34   1.7 
  7 Ryan Bota                 SR Ayer                     23.73   1.7 
  8 Kevan DuPont              SR Tahanto                  23.84   1.7 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                50.20   4 
  2 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  50.22   3 
  3 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle             50.40   4 
  4 Danny Glover              JR Doherty                  51.37   4 
  5 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin                51.38   4 
  6 Isaac Yiadom              FR Doherty                  51.68   4 
  7 Dave Bater                SR Sutton                   52.03   4 
  8 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle             52.76   4 
  9 Patrick Griffin           SO Bromfield                52.78   3 
 10 Ryan Dix                  FR St. John's               52.87   3 
 11 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                52.98   3 
 12 Dylan Paddock             SO St. John's               53.02   3 
 13 Ryan Donnelly             SR Nashoba                  53.08   3 
 14 Nery Castillo             SR Assabet                  53.19   2 
 15 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett                53.20   2 
 16 Chris Sain                SO Groton-Dun               53.29   3 
 17 John Milos                SR Oxford                   53.68   2 
 18 Gabriel Solano            SO Whitinsville             53.69   3 
 19 George Tyros              SR Gardner                  53.79   2 
 20 Jorday Harris             JR Murdock                  53.85   1 
 21 David Wassef              JR St. John's               53.94   4 
 22 Bryan Goodall             SR St. John's               54.11   2 
 23 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                54.29   2 
 24 Roy Cloutier              SR Tantasqua                54.49   1 
 25 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                   54.74   2 
 26 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster               56.07   1 
 27 Andy Gleeson              SR Milford                  57.25   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.19  5/30/2009   Joe Doyle, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              1:57.95  
  2 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             1:58.87  
  3 Thomas Rodger             JR Whitinsville           2:01.35  
  4 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              2:01.37  
  5 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 2:01.45  
  6 Zach Polich               SR Westborough            2:03.52  
  7 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough            2:03.70  
  8 Trevor Longchamp          SR Sutton                 2:03.90  
  9 Monahan Griffin           SR St. John's             2:04.93  
 10 Derek Tata                JR BMR                    2:05.07  
 11 Connor Murphy             FR St. John's             2:05.40  
 12 Nick Rizzo                SR Hopedale               2:05.84  
 13 Andy Reardon              SO Uxbridge               2:07.04  
 14 Robbie Hayes              JR Douglas                2:07.71  
 15 Reed Miller               JR Douglas                2:07.95  
 16 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                2:08.32  
 17 Greg Naughton             JR Groton-Dun             2:09.64  
 18 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:09.72  
 19 Zach Miller               JR North Middle           2:15.44  
 20 Andrew Sullivan           SR St. Peter-Marian       2:16.68  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:18.14  5/29/2010   Byron Jones, Westborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett              4:20.94  
  2 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             4:23.57  
  3 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            4:24.53  
  4 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin              4:25.73  
  5 Joseph Clark              JR St. John's             4:30.71  
  6 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              4:31.37  
  7 Chaz Davis                JR Grafton                4:34.28  
  8 Forest Hangen             SO Nashoba                4:34.33  
  9 Chris Kivior              JR Hopedale               4:34.78  
 10 Alex Crowley              SO St. John's             4:35.81  
 11 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              4:39.00  
 12 CJ Williams               SO Shrewsbury             4:42.32  
 13 Brian Cusack              SO Wachusett              4:43.38  
 14 Keith Rossi               JR Parker Chart           4:43.39  
 15 Paul Maurais              FR Hopedale               4:45.45  
 16 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               4:46.71  
 17 Daniel Fournier           FR Murdock                4:47.04  
 18 Evan Vadenais             JR BMR                    4:47.20  
 19 Andrew Stiling            SR Ayer                   4:50.50  
 20 Sean Rossi                SR Algonquin              4:51.88  
 21 Pat Bova                  SR Wachusett              4:57.14  
 22 Mike Hoye                 JR Holy Name              5:02.88  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:07.38  5/29/2010   John Murray, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             9:27.60  
  2 Colin Bennie              SO Wachusett              9:33.22  
  3 Jonathan Green            SO St. John's             9:37.81  
  4 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury             9:45.48  
  5 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough            9:57.13  
  6 Connor Lucey              JR St. John's             9:58.62  
  7 Nathan Swaim              JR Whitinsville          10:00.54  
  8 Ross Mungeam              JR Douglas               10:01.77  
  9 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle          10:02.44  
 10 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba               10:04.97  
 11 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin             10:05.13  
 12 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                10:10.78  
 13 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett             10:13.81  
 14 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua             10:26.25  
 15 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield             10:30.15  
 16 Greg Palken               SO Algonquin             10:31.85  
 17 Mark Aronson              SO Westborough           10:35.58  
 18 Jess Schow                SR Algonquin             10:44.59  
 -- Matt Doran                SO Hopedale                   DNF  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.34q  1.1  3 
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                  15.53q  1.3  2 
  3 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                   15.64q  1.3  2 
  4 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                15.65q  0.7  1 
  5 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                 16.10q  1.1  3 
  6 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough              16.11q  1.3  2 
  7 Ezekiel Kyei              JR Oxford                   16.22q  1.3  2 
  8 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                16.23q  0.7  1 
  9 Nick Quitzau              JR BMR                      16.23   0.7  1 
 10 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                16.63   1.1  3 
 11 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  16.76   1.1  3 
 12 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                 17.24   0.7  1 
 13 Billy McFadden            SR Milford                  17.40   0.7  1 
 14 Zac Keeley                SR Ayer                     17.42   1.3  2 
 15 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                  17.44   1.1  3 
 16 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                17.84   1.1  3 
 17 Aaron Martin              SR Monty Tech.              17.94   0.7  1 
 18 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                18.12   1.3  2 
 19 Erik Johnson              JR Bromfield                18.34   1.3  2 
 20 Adam Mayer                JR Hudson                   19.29   1.1  3 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.13   0.1 
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                  15.40   0.1 
  3 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                15.54   0.1 
  4 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                15.79   0.1 
  5 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                   15.83   0.1 
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                 16.03   0.1 
  7 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough              16.14   0.1 
  8 Ezekiel Kyei              JR Oxford                   16.48   0.1 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 55.46  5/29/2010   Jair Cruikshank, Nashoba                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                  55.38*  4 
  2 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                  56.88   4 
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                57.97   4 
  4 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                58.65   4 
  5 Alex Hayes                JR Westborough              58.84   4 
  6 Trevor Choruzek           SR Leicester                59.61   2 
  7 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett                59.83   4 
  8 Nate Smith                JR North Middle           1:00.75   2 
  9 Jake Ratcliffe            SR Northbridge            1:01.54   4 
 10 Jeff Rossi                SR Algonquin              1:01.59   3 
 11 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester              1:01.61   1 
 12 Danny McNulty             SR Algonquin              1:01.75   3 
 13 Alex Schlepher            SR Blackstone VT          1:02.02   2 
 14 Matthew Powell            SO St. John's             1:02.11   1 
 15 Rob Enzman                SR Nashoba                1:02.31   3 
 16 Derick St. Cyr            SR Hudson                 1:02.40   2 
 17 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough            1:02.50   3 
 18 Zach Brogie               SO Sutton                 1:02.54   3 
 19 Jake Grotton              SO Shepherd Hil           1:02.61   2 
 20 Nick Walker               SO Bromfield              1:03.19   3 
 21 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster             1:03.34   2 
 22 Alec Deveau               FR Marlborough            1:03.94   1 
 23 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock                1:04.89   3 
 24 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                1:05.27   2 
 -- Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua                   DQ   2  running off the trac
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.97  6/2/2008    Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Horowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  8:12.60  
     1) Colin Bennie SO                 2) Jeremy Bennie JR               
     3) Pat Bova SR                     4) Alex Jagelsky SR               
  2 Westborough                                         8:21.84  
     1) John Egan JR                    2) Zach Polich SR                 
     3) Brendan Robertson JR            4) Logan Scharen SR               
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:25.60  
     1) Elijah Fossas FR                2) Leo Harmon JR                  
     3) Wes Nelson JR                   4) Dan Stomski SO                 
  4 Parker Charter School                               8:27.26  
     1) Rocky Ethier JR                 2) Gabe Ferreira SO               
     3) Matt Hotaling SR                4) Mike Sushchyk JR               
  5 Doherty                                             8:30.46  
     1) Anthony Simpson SR              2) David Stidham JR               
     3) Jeffrey Adair JR                4) Thomas Dalton-Hoffman SR       
  6 Sutton                                              8:30.84  
  7 Shrewsbury                                          8:37.04  
     1) Tobin Dancy JR                  2) Brandon Kraemer SR             
     3) John Murray SR                  4) CJ Williams SO                 
  8 St. John's                                          8:45.97  
  9 Tantasqua                                           8:48.22  
 10 Douglas                                             8:49.39  
 11 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                      9:02.68  
     1) Peter Berdos JR                 2) Matt Doran SO                  
     3) Chris Kivior JR                 4) Paul Maurais FR                
 12 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               9:05.08  
     1) Joey Biasi SR                   2) Robert Church SR               
     3) Charles Hill SO                 4) Coleman Hill SO                
 13 Murdock Middle/High                                 9:15.10  
     1) Kyle Blouin SO                  2) Nick Budka SR                  
     3) Daniel Denette SO               4) Daniel Fournier FR             
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.95  5/26/2007   Ayer, Ayer                                  
                       C Jones, I Connor, A Campbell, M Iasevoli         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  44.29   3 
     1) Ryan Bota SR                    2) Sean Jones SR                  
     3) Zac Keeley SR                   4) Sylvester Marshall JR          
  2 Lunenburg                                             44.71   3 
     1) Harrison Arciprete JR           2) Steven Kinney SR               
     3) Ben Reif JR                     4) Shawn Sanford SR               
  3 Doherty                                               45.20   3 
     1) Charles Saydee JR               2) Julius Appiah SR               
     3) Michael Owusu FR                4) Miachael Adu SR                
  4 Nashoba Regional                                      45.43   2 
     1) Forest Hangen SO                2) Markiesh Harmon SO             
     3) Zach Hume SO                    4) Paul Louissaint SO             
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional                                45.46   2 
     1) Ryan Cotrupi SR                 2) Evan Jean-Guillaume SR         
     3) Chris Patrinos JR               4) Brendan Whipple SR             
  6 Shrewsbury                                            45.54   3  45.531
     1) Jeff Baum SR                    2) Matt Aiello JR                 
     3) Jack Frey SR                    4) Sean Russel SR                 
  7 St. John's                                            45.54   3  45.538
  8 Clinton                                               45.95   2 
     1) Luis Feliz JR                   2) Peres Nerette SO               
     3) Pat Newell SR                   4)                                
  9 Wachusett Regional                                    46.06   3 
     1) Ed Leary SO                     2) Nick Maxner JR                 
     3) Chang Bae Son SO                4) Sam Rivera SO                  
 10 Fitchburg                                             46.22   2 
     1) Julio Alvarez SR                2) Ezra Brice SO                  
     3) Brandon Davis SR                4) Toni Onikeku JR                
 11 Westborough                                           46.23   3 
     1) Alex Akdikmen SR                2) Arthur Carr JR                 
     3) Sunny Patel SR                  4) Nigel Rowe SR                  
 12 Milford                                               46.40   2 
     1) Matt Alley SR                   2) George Chakalos FR             
     3) Joe Shea SR                     4) Nick Valente SR                
 13 Oxford                                                46.74   1 
     1) Daniel Klein SR                 2) Zachary Lesieur SR             
     3) Shaun Nystrom SR                4) Nicholas Tessier SR            
 14 Algonquin Regional                                    46.82   2 
     1) Moe Daeipour SO                 2) Kyle Resatka SR                
     3) Ryan Resurreccion SO            4) Kyle Mannion JR                
 15 Worcester Tech                                        47.09   2 
     1) Sam Baptista JR                 2) Truong Ngo SR                  
     3) Yaya Sylla JR                   4) Pierre Zeno SO                 
 16 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                        47.19   1 
     1) Nick Bird JR                    2) Bobby Finnegan SR              
     3) John McGowan FR                 4) Nick Rizzo SR                  
 17 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 47.48   1 
     1) Peter Cho SO                    2) Greg Mahan FR                  
     3) Brendan Nash JR                 4) Ian Weijer JR                  
 18 Auburn                                                47.83   2 
     1) Dominic DiCarlo SO              2) Atta Owuso SR                  
     3) Fred Taylor JR                  4) Jon Valois SR                  
 19 Whitinsville Christian                                48.33   1 
     1) Jamie Carlson JR                2) Hoon Na SR                     
     3) Jason Pawlowski JR              4) Connor Dolan JR                
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.80  6/2/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:29.04   3 
     1) Thomas Rodger JR                2) Daniel Solano 8                
     3) Gabriel Solano SO               4) Aksel Thibodeau JR             
  2 Doherty                                             3:29.74   3 
     1) Isaac Yiadom FR                 2) Camilo Botero SO               
     3) Geoffrey Gichuhi SR             4) Danny Glover JR                
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  3:29.81   3 
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall JR      2) Sam Mayo JR                    
     3) Nick Person SO                  4) Jon Rooke SR                   
  4 North Middlesex Regional                            3:30.25   3 
     1) Garnette Goorahlal SO           2) Jake Reed SR                   
     3) Nate Smith JR                   4) Skylar Whitney JR              
  5 Nashoba Regional                                    3:31.96   3 
     1) Jair Cruikshank JR              2) Shea Cruikshank FR             
     3) Ryan Donnelly SR                4) Arick Wade SO                  
  6 Murdock Middle/High                                 3:32.37   3 
     1) Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys SR       2) Ethan Gorecki SR               
     3) Jorday Harris JR                4) Max Rocheleau SR               
  7 Westborough                                         3:32.67   2 
     1) Stephen Geller SR               2) Alex Hayes JR                  
     3) Shane Ruffing SR                4) Mike Boboian-Mullen JR         
  8 Bromfield School                                    3:34.44   2 
     1) Matt Griffin SO                 2) Patrick Griffin SO             
     3) Nick Kronauer JR                4) Paul Malloy FR                 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:34.45   3 
     1) Adam Banks JR                   2) Ryan Cotrupi SR                
     3) Leo Harmon JR                   4) Brendan Whipple SR             
 10 Algonquin Regional                                  3:35.13   2 
     1) Alex Church JR                  2) Shane Duffy SO                 
     3) Alex Kriz SR                    4) Jeff Rossi SR                  
 11 Marlborough                                         3:38.43   1 
 12 St. John's                                          3:40.06   2 
 13 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               3:40.33   2 
     1) Tynan Macleod SR                2) Greg Naughton JR               
     3) Chris Sain SO                   4) Albert Wright JR               
 14 Lunenburg                                           3:40.69   3 
     1) Steven Kinney SR                2) Ben Reif JR                    
     3) Andrew Sanders SO               4) Shawn Sanford SR               
 15 Uxbridge                                            3:41.29   2 
     1) Greg Ensom SO                   2) Luke Maloney FR                
 16 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                      3:42.73   2 
     1) Jason Afonso SR                 2) Matt Bedard 8                  
     3) Brian Newman SR                 4) Connor Sayles JR               
 17 Tantasqua                                           3:49.35   1 
 18 Auburn                                              3:53.17   1 
     1) Dan Blash SR                    2) Dominic Boshetto JR            
     3) Jake Mikolajczyk FR             4) Bryan Quitadamo SR             
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobey Belton              SR St. John's             6-04.00  
  2 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchburg             J6-04.00  
  3 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            6-02.00  
  4 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin              6-00.00  
  5 Jesse Cleary              SR Littleton             J6-00.00  
  6 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  6 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  6 Harrison Murphy           JR Northbridge            5-10.00  
  9 Alex Rhodes               SO Nashoba               J5-10.00  
  9 Tim Zawalich              JR St. John's            J5-10.00  
  9 Lincoln Littlefield       SR Parker Chart          J5-10.00  
  9 Nick Kenneway             SO Leicester             J5-10.00  
 13 Miachael Adu              SR Doherty               J5-10.00  
 14 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury              J5-10.00  
 15 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            5-08.00  
 -- Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Andre Santana             SR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Sean Jones                SR Ayer                        NH  
 -- Tra Kiraly                FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  5/27/2006   Eric DePalo, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Plummer              SR Westborough           13-06.00  
  2 Charles Plummer           SR Westborough           13-00.00  
  3 Cam Houghton              SR Westborough           12-06.00  
  4 Connor Morette            JR St. John's           J12-06.00  
  5 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin             12-00.00  
  6 Mike Bradley              JR Clinton              J12-00.00  
  7 Sarash Mehta              SR Westborough          J12-00.00  
  8 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough           11-06.00  
  9 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton               J11-06.00  
 10 Mike Araujo               SO Algonquin             11-00.00  
 10 Kyle Condry               SR Marlborough           11-00.00  
 10 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett             11-00.00  
 10 Josh Saari                JR Westborough           11-00.00  
 10 David Knutson             JR Lunenburg             11-00.00  
 15 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett            J11-00.00  
 16 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury            10-06.00  
 17 Kevin Rivas               SR Westborough          J10-06.00  
 17 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett            J10-06.00  
 -- Bob Donohue               JR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obi Melifonwu             JR Grafton               22-01.25   NWI 
  2 Chris Garmon              SR Gardner               21-05.25   NWI 
  3 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg             21-04.00   NWI 
  4 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian      21-01.00   NWI 
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               20-07.50   NWI 
  6 Michael Quinlivan         SR St. John's            20-07.25   NWI 
  7 Mike Melkonian            SR St. Peter-Marian      20-06.00   NWI 
  8 Eddie Frazier             SR Burncoat              20-01.25   NWI 
  9 Brian Newman              SR Hopedale              19-08.75   NWI  19'7.75
 10 Jack McDonald             SO Algonquin            J19-08.75   NWI  18'10.5
 11 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            19-03.00   NWI 
 12 Peter Carnazza            JR Wachusett             19-02.50   NWI 
 13 Trevor Choruzek           SR Leicester             19-02.00   NWI 
 14 Charles Saydee            JR Doherty               19-00.00   NWI 
 15 Nick Rixford              SR Clinton               18-11.75   NWI  18'10.25
 16 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin            J18-11.75   NWI  18'7.25
 17 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             18-09.50   NWI 
 18 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                18-08.50   NWI 
 19 Miguel Valez              JR Monty Tech.           18-07.00   NWI 
 20 Markiesh Harmon           SO Nashoba               18-04.50   NWI 
 21 Vuong Tran                JR South High            18-02.00   NWI 
 22 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury            17-10.25   NWI 
 -- Nick Valente              SR Milford                   FOUL       
 -- Evan King                 JR Hudson                    FOUL       
 -- Robby Doretti             SO Westborough               FOUL       
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           43-08.50   NWI 
  2 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin             41-09.25   NWI 
  3 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             41-05.25   NWI 
  4 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               41-04.00   NWI 
  5 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont               40-08.50   NWI 
  6 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury              40-07.00   NWI 
  7 Dana Perry                JR Nipmuc                40-02.75   NWI 
  8 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             40-02.50   NWI 
  9 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                40-01.50   NWI 
 10 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             40-01.00   NWI 
 11 Andre Santana             SR Doherty               40-00.00   NWI 
 12 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty               39-07.50   NWI 
 13 Chris Sain                SO Groton-Dun            39-04.75   NWI 
 14 Chris Patrinos            JR Shepherd Hil          39-02.50   NWI 
 15 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua             39-01.50   NWI 
 16 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett              38-08.50   NWI 
 17 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough           38-05.00   NWI 
 18 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             38-01.75   NWI 
 19 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            38-01.00   NWI 
 20 Cam Houghton              SR Westborough           38-00.25   NWI 
 21 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin             37-11.00   NWI 
 22 Isaac Yiadom              FR Doherty               37-09.75   NWI 
 23 Brian Newman              SR Hopedale              37-07.75   NWI 
 24 Elijah Grant              JR Doherty               37-01.50   NWI 
 25 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               37-00.00   NWI 
 26 Alex Hayes                JR Westborough           36-07.50   NWI 
 27 Sylvester Marshall        JR Ayer                  36-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 166-06  5/28/2005   Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton                 151-02  
  2 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                  146-00  
  3 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                  142-09  
  4 Keenan LaBonte            SR Nashoba                 132-11  
  5 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett                132-08  
  6 Zach Hume                 SO Nashoba                 122-11  
  7 Tyler VandenAkker         JR Whitinsville            121-01  
  8 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett               119-04  
  9 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford                 118-06   113'11
 10 Max McEvilly              SO Wachusett              J118-06   103'7
 11 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett               116-07  
 12 Joe Wheeler               JR Shepherd Hil            115-06   113'7
 13 Joe Aguiar                SR Hopedale               J115-06   101'5
 14 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin               114-07  
 15 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                  114-01  
 16 Nick Gutheil              SO Ayer                    113-00  
 17 Gilson Hogan              JR Nashoba                 110-08  
 18 Elan Jackson              JR Oakmont                 110-03  
 19 Ryan Carter               SR Doherty                 109-03  
 20 Paul Cullen               SR Gardner                 108-11  
 21 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin               107-05  
 22 James Feraco              JR St. John's              107-00  
 23 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury              105-10  
 24 Ryan Fowler               FR Maynard                 101-07  
 25 Oscar DeLaRosa            JR Blackstone VT           100-09  
 26 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough              99-09  
 27 Ed Quill                  FR Clinton                  87-00  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Sterndale         SR Westborough             185-05  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          JR Algonquin               170-04  
  3 Zac Chupka                SR Douglas                 164-00  
  4 James Brodeur             SR Milford                 157-01  
  5 Pat Newell                SR Clinton                 154-11  
  6 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury              154-08  
  7 Jack Sheerin              SR Auburn                  151-08  
  8 Stephen Balcewicz         SR Wachusett               150-09  
  9 John Henry de Rivera      SO West Boylston           150-00  
 10 Sean Russel               SR Shrewsbury              145-11  
 11 Michael Hiltz             JR Oakmont                 145-06  
 12 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                 144-07  
 13 Rocco Destefano           JR Bartlett                143-11  
 14 Tom Matty                 SR Nashoba                 143-04  
 15 David Knutson             JR Lunenburg               141-11  
 16 Mike Boboian-Mullen       JR Westborough             140-06  
 17 Nick Quitzau              JR BMR                     137-04  
 18 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury              136-10  
 19 Alex Ton                  SO Sutton                  136-08  
 20 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle            135-09  
 21 Zack Skerry               SR Milford                 134-10  
 22 Hayden Voss               SR Marlborough             132-11  
 23 Matthew Rice              SR Oxford                  131-10  
 24 Ben Arcabascio            SR Shrewsbury              131-03  
 25 Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua               128-08  
 26 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett               128-05  
 27 Zac Keeley                SR Ayer                    127-02  
 28 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett               126-11  
 -- Andre Polovinkin          SR Nashoba                   FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Anger                JR St. John's            47-03.50  
  2 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                46-04.75  
  3 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             45-08.50  
  4 Evan Jean-Guillaume       SR Shepherd Hil          44-07.25  
  5 Elan Jackson              JR Oakmont               44-03.00  
  6 Ryan Carter               SR Doherty               43-11.25  
  7 Richard Sterndale         SR Westborough           43-07.75  
  8 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             43-06.75  
  9 Joe Breen                 SO Algonquin             43-04.00  
 10 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           42-10.25  
 11 Tyler Asam                SR Milford               41-11.25  
 12 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             41-10.00  
 13 Austin Riedel             SR St. John's            41-06.25  
 14 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            41-04.25  
 15 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett              41-02.50  
 16 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough           40-00.50  
 17 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             39-09.50  
 18 Nick Gutheil              SO Ayer                  39-06.00  
 19 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford               39-02.00  
 20 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            38-11.25  
 21 Connor Gatto              FR St. John's            36-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          87        2) Algonquin Regional         64   
    3) Milford                     44.50     4) Shrewsbury                 40   
    4) Westborough                 40        6) Marlborough                37   
    6) Bromfield School            37        8) Nashoba Regional           26   
    9) North Middlesex Regional    23        9) Notre Dame Academy         23   
    9) Lunenburg                   23       12) Holy Name                  22   
   12) Whitinsville Christian      22       12) Sutton                     22   
   15) Narragansett Regional       21       16) Groton-Dunstable Reg.      18   
   16) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     18       18) Quabbin Regional           14   
   19) Fitchburg                   13       19) Oxford                     13   
   21) Tantasqua                   12.50    22) Douglas                    12   
   23) Leicester                   11       24) Oakmont Regional           10   
   24) Doherty                     10       26) Uxbridge                    9   
   27) Shepherd Hill Regional       7       27) David Prouty Reg.           7   
   29) Ayer                         5       30) Auburn                      4   
   31) Hudson                       3       32) Hopedale Jr/Sr              2   
   33) Murdock Middle/High          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                 88        2) Wachusett Regional         81   
    3) St. John's                  60        4) Algonquin Regional         52   
    5) Nashoba Regional            37        5) Doherty                    37   
    7) Shrewsbury                  33        8) Whitinsville Christian     20   
    9) Shepherd Hill Regional      19       10) Clinton                    18   
   11) Gardner                     16       12) Saint Peter-Marian         15   
   12) Ayer                        15       12) Lunenburg                  15   
   15) Sutton                      14       15) Hudson                     14   
   15) Marlborough                 14       18) North Middlesex Regional   13   
   19) Grafton                     12       20) Murdock Middle/High        11   
   20) Oxford                      11       22) Oakmont Regional           10   
   22) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   10       22) Auburn                     10   
   25) Quabbin Regional             9       26) Fitchburg                   8   
   27) Bartlett                     7       27) Burncoat                    7   
   27) Douglas                      7       27) Tantasqua                   7   
   31) Milford                      5       31) Parker Charter School       5   
   33) Littleton                    4       33) Bromfield School            4   
   35) Leicester                    3       35) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     3   
   35) Uxbridge                     3       38) Nipmuc Regional             2   
   38) Northbridge                  2       40) Tahanto Reg.                1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News