Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Wachusett Mountain Road/Trail Race

Princeton, MA, May 28, 2011

Overall

Central Mass Striders

                      19th Wachusett Mountain Road/Trail Race,  4.7 miles 
Princeton, MA Saturday May 28, 2011

Timing and Scoring by Central Mass Striders

Cool and humid, slight breeze. Everyone had a PR on the new course!

Place Time Name Category Town Club Bib#
1 28:54 Jim Johnson M30-39 Salem NH CMS 102
2 30:16 Tim Van Orden M40-49 Bennington VT CMS 184
3 30:18 Todd Callaghan M40-49 Beverly MA GSC 18
4 30:27 Patrick Ard M20-29 Raymond NH Whirlaway 42
5 30:59 Ross Krause M30-39 Eastham MA CMS 136
6 31:16 Tim Mahoney M30-39 Holyoke MA CMS 46
7 32:00 Tom Brown M20-29 Princeton MA CMS 35
8 32:21 Nate Sans M00-19 Princeton MA 206
9 32:30 Matthew Chuuran M50-59 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester 203
10 32:31 Allan Serrano M40-49 High Falls NY SR 31
11 32:37 Brian Ruhm M40-49 Nashua NH GSC 27
12 32:39 Michael Norton M40-49 E Falmouth MA FTC 102
13 33:26 Bob Jackman M20-29 Warwick RI TNT 135
14 33:43 Brad Klinedinst M30-39 Hudson MA 84
15 33:55 Adam Greenspan M20-29 Brookline MA GBTC 264
16 34:03 Chris Taft M30-39 Easthampton MA 143
17 34:14 Justin Contois M30-39 Holden MA TARC 166
18 34:38 Dan Hayden M20-29 Manchester NH Acidotic 274
19 34:47 Sam Wood M20-29 Lanconia NH CMS 240
20 34:50 Steve Faluotico M40-49 Falmouth MA 146
21 35:00 Stanislaw Trufanov M30-39 Arlington MA TARC 192
22 35:00 Jeff Dengate M30-39 Brooklyn NY CPTC 94
23 35:15 Abbey Gosling F20-29 Meredith NH CMS 246
24 35:22 John Pajer M40-49 Leicester MA CMS 28
25 35:30 Dan Jamieson M00-19 Natick MA 121
26 35:39 Paul Bazanchuk M50-59 Amherst MA WMM 85
27 35:42 Ben Whitbek M30-39 Greenfield MA 70
28 35:51 Richard Teal M30-39 Troy NY ARE 183
29 35:58 Abby Mahoney F30-39 Holyoke MA CMS 111
30 36:03 Thor Kirleis M40-49 N Reading MA 197
31 36:31 Paul Kirsch M40-49 Madison NH 23
32 36:34 Peter Harley M40-49 Bristol RI 43
33 36:37 Bob Sharkey M50-59 Newport RI 60
34 36:41 Carlos Solorzano M30-39 Cambridge MA 69
35 36:52 Peter LaFox M50-59 Hopkinton MA GLRR 244
36 37:16 Peter Boisvert M30-39 Goffstown NH 54
37 37:19 Kath Hardcastle F30-39 Watertown MA SRR 149
38 37:22 Joshua Curtis M30-39 Sandwich MA NMC 259
39 37:43 Chris Deming M40-49 Danbury CT 49
40 37:49 Jonathan Rice M30-39 Leominster MA 221
41 38:07 James Porter M30-39 Manchester NH AARC 3
42 38:14 Raphel Adamek M30-39 Brattleboro VT 163
43 38:20 Ashley Krause F30-39 Easthampton MA 139
44 38:24 Todd Brown M40-49 Rocky Hill CT NMC 95
45 38:26 Rich Miller M60-69 Barnsted NH WMM 65
46 38:27 Clay Howland M40-49 Providence RI Wild Colonial 224
47 38:30 Jeff Gould M40-49 Gardner MA 172
48 38:43 Dawn Roberts F30-39 Worcester MA GSH 177
49 38:52 Rachael Boudreau F20-29 Ayer MA CMS 208
50 38:57 Michael McKechnie M30-39 Norfolk MA 19
51 39:01 John Martin M50-59 Hyannis MA CCAC 105
52 39:16 Frank Row M50-59 158
53 39:16 Brian Reeves M40-49 Shirley MA Goon Squad Runners 175
54 39:25 Jason Kudron M30-39 E Haven CT 120
55 39:28 Adam Rivas M00-19 Clinton MA 148
56 39:31 Jackie Jackman F30-39 Warwick RI TNT 134
57 39:52 Tristan Smith M00-19 Marlow NH USATF 90
58 39:58 Christopher Hurley M40-49 Arlington MA 267
59 40:00 Don Slovenkai M50-59 New Ipswich NH NMC 199
60 40:01 Jackie Shakar F50-59 Sutton MA CMS 73
61 40:25 Kevin Pascoe M40-49 Wilmot NH 216
62 40:32 Kurt Gustafson M20-29 Shrewsbury MA Nordica 61
63 40:39 Eric Wight M50-59 Amherst MA WMAC 83
64 40:40 Mike Bresnahan M30-39 Whitinsville MA CCM 218
65 40:44 Sue LaChance F50-59 Lunenburg MA CSU 190
66 40:45 Vin Rivard M60-69 Leominster MA NMC 151
67 40:50 Rick Scott M50-59 Pelham NH 117
68 40:53 Henry Wilder M30-39 Tyngsboro MA GSR 20
69 40:53 Anthony Park M40-49 Southhampton MA 8
70 40:55 Scott Mason M50-59 Warwick RI GS 53
71 40:56 Eric Matta M20-29 Southbridge MA 309
72 40:59 David LaForte M40-49 Tolland CT 222
73 41:01 Andrew Rossi M20-29 Shrewsbury MA 13
74 41:18 Viji Sarathy M40-49 Littleton MA 110
75 41:20 Andrew Cook M00-19 Lowell MA E Streeters 232
76 41:21 Patrick Haverty M40-49 Fitchburg MA CMS 207
77 41:35 Jim Dyer M40-49 Marlboro MA 307
78 41:38 Michael Auger M50-59 Westminister MA CMS 129
79 41:41 Kiko Brakev M40-49 Roslindale MA PRC 106
80 41:49 Gary Jewett M40-49 Beverly MA TG 168
81 41:53 Lisa Doucett F50-59 Andover MA CSU 99
82 41:53 Paul Vasington M40-49 Bolton MA CMS 127
83 41:56 George Burns M40-49 Shrewsbury MA 263
84 41:56 Paul Thompson M40-49 Acton MA CSU 156
85 42:01 Joseph Malatos M20-29 Leominster MA 152
86 42:05 Nick Maynard M30-39 Lincoln MA 22
87 42:06 Tom Killoran M30-39 Somerset MA 59
88 42:08 Benjamin Quick M30-39 Boston MA 298
89 42:12 Kevin Becker M50-59 Westwood MA WGRC 173
90 42:15 Reji James M40-49 Arlington MA SRR 285
91 42:20 Brian Cook M30-39 Bow NH 26
92 42:21 Richard Stockdale M60-69 Mason NH GCS 41
93 42:22 John Mulroy M50-59 Reading MA Mystic Runners 215
94 42:25 Andrea McCusker F30-39 Dover NH Acidor AC 238
95 42:26 Rich Victor M40-49 Mendon MA TVFR 123
96 42:27 Paul Comeau M40-49 Plaistow NH WCRC 124
97 42:28 Gordon Row M40-49 Groton MA Stingbeans 159
98 42:34 Dom Naples M40-49 Marlboro MA HCS 256
99 42:37 Christina Carvey F30-39 Bedford MA 273
100 42:40 John Lehan M50-59 Shrewsbury MA 279
101 42:41 Rick Roy M50-59 Nashua NH GCS 98
102 42:46 Evan Bernier M30-39 Beverly MA NSCF 112
103 42:51 Hank Midgley M40-49 Wayland MA 24
104 42:54 Naoimi Laing F40-49 Stoneham MA Mystic Runners 255
105 42:57 Eric Army M40-49 Providence RI 292
106 43:00 Dave Geary M40-49 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester 187
107 43:07 Rob Thomas M50-59 Charlton MA CMS 88
108 43:09 Jennifer Dodge F40-49 Stow MA Mystic Runners 260
109 43:11 Avery DeCesare M00-19 Clinton MA 176
110 43:12 Bill Look M30-39 Barre MA 286
111 43:12 Miguel Gonzalez M30-39 Princeton MA 293
112 43:13 Dan Poliquin M40-49 Dover NH RR 81
113 43:17 Kyle Reeves M20-29 Shirley MA 50
114 43:19 Gianna Mastromatteo F00-19 Worcester MA 154
115 43:22 Rob Auger M20-29 Worcester MA 227
116 43:24 Jane Valenti F20-29 W Springfield MA 296
117 43:26 Daniel Burns M30-39 Providence RI Wild Colonial 226
118 43:33 Nick Bellerive M40-49 Charlton MA 243
119 43:45 Steve Cruickshank M40-49 Medfield MA 248
120 43:46 Cindy Army F50-59 Kingston NH 220
121 43:48 Ben Belto M20-29 W Boylston MA Alfred U 210
122 43:50 Chris Jamieson M00-19 Natick MA Redman R 133
123 44:13 Anthony Lombardi M40-49 Brookline NH GCS 303
124 44:24 David McPherson M40-49 Pocasset MA Falmouth TC 145
125 44:27 David Cameron M40-49 Southampton MA SMAC 261
126 44:35 John Landa M50-59 Lunenburg MA 219
127 44:50 Mark Rosenblum M50-59 Woburn MA 108
128 44:52 Max LaChance M00-19 Lunenburg MA 191
129 44:52 Mike Reddy M40-49 N Attelboro MA 310
130 45:05 Amanda Maffei F50-59 Hopkinton MA 262
131 45:05 Dan Wagner M50-59 Sterling MA 312
132 45:11 Patrick Jamieson M20-29 Natick MA 201
133 45:20 Anthony Cali M40-49 Fitchburg MA NMC 283
134 45:21 Joseph Koral M30-39 Andover MA 167
135 45:22 Ian Fownes M40-49 Cumberland RI 71
136 45:26 Whitney Brown F30-39 Malden MA Mystic Runners 209
137 45:34 Bob Dolan M50-59 Manchester NH GTDC 6
138 45:36 John Peabody M50-59 Wakefield RI TNT 223
139 45:37 Larry Kidney M60-69 Westport MA 82
140 45:50 Josh Stockdale M40-49 Durham CT 130
141 45:54 Bill Tharion M50-59 Framingham MA 193
142 45:55 Bob Mulvaney M50-59 Auburn NH GCST 194
143 46:01 PJ Curtis M30-39 Lakeville MA 161
144 46:04 Ken Goodin M50-59 Lowell MA GCS 198
145 46:12 Jeff Mather M30-39 Milford MA 17
146 46:15 Kate Naples F40-49 E Sandwich MA CRR/CCAC 68
147 46:16 Cas Green M20-29 Beverly MA NSCF 109
148 46:18 Vladislav Davidkovich M40-49 Stoneham MA 113
149 46:21 Joe Moura M50-59 Hudson MA 272
150 46:25 Jim Mydosh M50-59 Derby CT MRR 66
151 46:35 Christopher Polaner M30-39 Concord NH 21
152 46:39 Timothy Donald M30-39 Nashua NH 188
153 46:48 David Sendorff M40-49 W Haven CT 14
154 47:14 Paul Grant M60-69 Carver MA CSU 125
155 47:16 Chris Plees M30-39 Cohasset MA 138
156 47:21 Betsy Green-Baker F40-49 W Boylston MA CMS 300
157 47:26 Sam Martin M30-39 Worcester MA CMS 126
158 47:32 Michael Tkaczuk M20-29 Colchester CT 16
159 47:37 Jim Fay M50-59 Templeton MA CMS 38
160 47:43 Christopher White M30-39 Hingham MA 12
161 47:45 Jeff Richardson M50-59 Westmorland NH MRM 89
162 47:49 Annie Ollila F20-29 Rutland MA 284
163 47:57 Gene Fahey M60-69 Holderness NH 79
164 48:03 Cesor Morales M20-29 Nashua NH 160
165 48:04 Gary Dunner M50-59 Leominster MA 62
166 48:09 Michael Childs M60-69 Amherst MA SMAC 29
167 48:10 Jeff White M30-39 Brookfield MA 213
168 48:12 Mike Choi M30-39 Newton MA 301
169 48:13 Thomas Parker M40-49 Nashua NH CSU 11
170 48:16 Suzanne Barker F40-49 Amherst MA GCS 75
171 48:19 JJ Callahan M40-49 Milford MA 44
172 48:23 Emer O'Donoghue F40-49 Lexington MA SRR 55
173 48:28 Steve Hebenstreit M40-49 Dudley MA CMS 1
174 48:33 Tom Sullivan M50-59 Medway MA 268
175 48:38 John Baker M40-49 W Boylston MA CMS 302
176 48:38 Laurel Shortell F40-49 Northampton MA WMAC 2
177 48:39 Edmond White M30-39 Nashua NH 169
178 48:40 Carolina Vega F20-29 Shrewsbury MA 74
179 48:42 Danielle Lussier F30-39 Jefferson MA 254
180 48:44 Lizabeth O'Connor F30-39 Bedford MA AA/USATF 291
181 48:50 Steve Vaitones M50-59 Waltham MA SRR 257
182 48:52 Lisa Paciello F20-29 Worcester MA CMS 306
183 49:04 Matt Paradise M20-29 Leominster MA 269
184 49:05 Mary Sullivan F30-39 Lynn MA 34
185 49:07 Kent Rismiller M50-59 Jefferson MA 178
186 49:11 Chris Neeley M30-39 Worcester MA 311
187 49:13 Keith Harnden M40-49 Fitchburg MA NMC 265
188 49:13 Chuck Hagedorn M50-59 Southborough MA HHS 101
189 49:14 Mauri Petto M40-49 W Boylston MA 179
190 49:14 Gary Hebert M40-49 Norwich CT 87
191 49:20 Peter Orni M60-69 Ashburnham MA 122
192 49:29 Jack Bakstran M50-59 Northboro MA 103
193 49:36 Thomas Scanlon M40-49 Lowell MA E Streeters 217
194 49:49 Frank Hurt M70+ Gilford NH WMM 32
195 49:55 Tom White M60-69 Newton MA HHS 116
196 49:55 Jason Huelsman M30-39 Manchester NH 276
197 50:10 Tate Weatherbee M30-39 Brockton MA CRR 7
198 50:19 Paulette Slovenkai F40-49 New Ipswich NH NMC 200
199 50:37 Donald Hogardt M60-69 Needham MA HHS 37
200 50:39 Kayla Reeves F20-29 Shirley MA 155
201 50:41 Nia Carignan F30-39 Hubbardston NMC 250
202 50:47 Linda Usher F60-69 Upton MA CMS 239
203 50:55 Pete Orrall M20-29 N Reading MA Mystic Runners 76
204 50:56 Chris Corradino M30-39 Easthampton MA EROC 119
205 50:56 Danielle Lapierre F00-19 Chelmsford MA CHS 153
206 50:57 Alissa Zbikowski F30-39 Gardner MA CMS 277
207 51:03 Kim Bellerive F40-49 Charlton MA 242
208 51:10 Elaine Dill F60-69 Monson MA 137
209 51:14 David Lapierre M40-49 Chelmsford MA 141
210 51:21 Mike Farmer M40-49 Shrewsbury MA 157
211 51:25 Chris Cockin M30-39 Pepperell MA 241
212 51:27 Brian Gallagher M60-69 Rochester NH RR 72
213 51:29 Lisa Lombardi F40-49 Brookline NH GCS 305
214 51:29 Brien Lang M40-49 Cranston RI WCT 195
215 51:31 J Robert Fallon M50-59 Pembroke NH 30
216 51:33 Walt Kuklinski M60-69 Princeton MA CMS 174
217 51:38 Sue Swenson F40-49 Dudley MA CMS 253
218 51:44 Christopher Cortese M30-39 Barrington RI 15
219 51:46 John Beischel M50-59 Worcester MA 142
220 51:46 Jeff Hattem M60-69 Natick MA GFRC 289
221 51:52 John Puglia M40-49 Townsend MA 104
222 51:55 David Russell M30-39 Worcester MA CMS 233
223 51:56 Heather Parry F30-39 Holden MA 100
224 51:57 George Kolen M40-49 Newton MA 36
225 51:58 Nye Winston-Corradino M00-19 Easthampton MA EORC 147
226 52:00 Jeffrey Adair, SR M50-59 Worcester MA CMS 182
227 52:02 Kirsten Harndon F00-19 Fitchburg MA NMC 266
228 52:15 Deborah Peak F30-39 Millbury MA 131
229 52:29 Paul DiLorenzo M30-39 Haverhill MA 165
230 52:38 Bill McGee M50-59 Holden MA CMS 212
231 52:46 Melissa McDonald F40-49 Rutland MA CMS 202
232 52:50 Elizabeth Jarrard F20-29 Allston MA 281
233 52:52 Jake Leonard M00-19 Manchester NH AA 64
234 52:53 Lara Fensin F20-29 Holden MA CMS 234
235 52:56 Michelle Leonard F40-49 Manchester NH AA 63
236 52:58 Fred Ross III M60-69 Vernon VT CSU/RCR 144
237 53:00 Richard Fournier M40-49 Piermont NH 128
238 53:02 Dom Mastromatteo M00-19 Worcester MA CMS 51
239 53:14 Larry Santos M40-49 Westfield MA 92
240 53:18 Peter Scandone M60-69 Milford MA 214
241 53:27 Ryan Martin M30-39 Millbury MA 251
242 53:30 Jill Diorio F30-39 Worcester MA 249
243 53:31 Laura Mastromatteo F40-49 Worcester MA CMS 47
244 53:32 Richard Mellor M60-69 Ringe NH 196
245 53:37 Michael Keating M50-59 Worcester MA CMS 5
246 53:38 Douglas Story M40-49 Westbrook CT 295
247 53:45 Bob Lubenow M50-59 Grafton MA CMS 132
248 53:46 John Frongillo M50-59 Shrewsbury MA 150
249 54:09 Peter Watson M70+ Rockport MA TG 235
250 54:21 Patrick Cook M40-49 Lowell MA E Streeters 228
251 54:28 Chuck Tenander M40-49 Lanconia NH 56
252 54:31 Jerry Lembcke M70+ Worcester MA CMS 231
253 54:35 Amy O'Connor F30-39 Auburn MA 237
254 54:37 William Harned M60-69 Kensington NH 40
255 54:37 Mary Howe F40-49 Griswold CT 4
256 54:38 Michael Scherer M50-59 Leominster MA 280
257 54:40 Jim Hoburg M60-69 Moultonborough NH 96
258 54:45 John Parker M70+ Milford MA TVFR/NE65 205
259 54:47 George Weithman M20-29 Natick MA 114
260 55:21 Candice Perodeau F30-39 Holden MA 229
261 55:24 Jillian Pelto F00-19 W Boylston MA WBTandF 180
262 55:28 Joe Manzoli M30-39 Hudson NH 86
263 55:29 Jerry Shine M50-59 Somerville MA 186
264 55:35 Josh Levasseur M20-29 Manchester NH 91
265 55:41 Stephan McAvon M50-59 Everett MA NMC 67
266 55:50 Jeremy Fox M30-39 Brookline MA 181
267 55:52 Skip Cleaver M60-69 Nashua NH GCS 278
268 56:00 Martha Hanright F40-49 Templeton MA 290
269 56:10 Jessica Maillet F20-29 Westminster MA 282
270 56:11 Chris Harrison M50-59 Boston MA L-Street 9
271 56:50 Kim Felton-Patnaude F40-49 W Haven CT 48
272 56:51 Susan Broadwater F50-59 Bedford NH GDTC 140
273 57:00 Julie O'Mara F30-39 Westminister MA TARC 245
274 57:02 Jay Daly M50-59 Wrentham MA 294
275 57:08 Paige Arnold F30-39 Rutland MA 308
276 57:14 Ray Boutotte M60-69 Pepperell MA CMS 171
277 57:15 Don Thompson M50-59 Holden MA CMS 225
278 57:29 Neil McManus M30-39 Gardner MA CMS 288
279 57:41 Jarad Wise M20-29 Worcester MA 164
280 58:04 Gary LaBella M50-59 Malta NY USATF 25
281 59:00 Jeffrey O'Mara M00-19 Westminster MA 247
282 59:13 Cynthia Malnicof F40-49 Holden MA 230
283 59:21 Marcella Vega F00-19 Shrewsbury MA 77
284 59:31 Angel Green F30-39 Lynn MA Mystic Runners 258
285 59:37 Ken Skier M50-59 Lexington MA GLRR 52
286 59:42 Jenna Abreu F20-29 Manchester NH GDTC 275
287 59:51 David Holt M50-59 Pepperell MA CMS 97
288 60:05 Suzanne Fluet F30-39 Westminster MA 211
289 60:08 Gregory Carson M50-59 Londonderry NH 57
290 60:09 Karen Pajer F40-49 Leicester MA CMS 271
291 60:18 George Boudreau M40-49 Worcester MA CMS 118
292 60:42 John Steiner M20-29 Rutland MA 78
293 61:30 Daisy Scott F50-59 Someville MA 185
294 61:45 Stephanie Jackson F20-29 N Attelboro MA 299
295 62:16 Diane Levesque F50-59 Rochester NH RR 115
296 62:23 Laurie Fontaine F40-49 Peabody MA Wicked RC 33
297 63:01 Alyss Lombardi F00-19 Brookline NH GCS 304
298 63:48 Donna Brisbee F50-59 Portland ME 45
299 64:15 Kristina Bateman F30-39 Wrentham MA 170
300 65:10 Veronica Welner F30-39 Cambridge MA 236
301 66:00 Jim Turner M60-69 Gloucester MA 287
302 66:48 Jen DiMaruro F30-39 Barre MA 10
303 67:56 Betty Cooper F50-59 Danvers MA Mystic Runners 93
304 68:21 Charlie Sherman M50-59 Shrewsbury MA 270
305 69:03 Bradford Clay M50-59 Harvard MA 204
306 70:26 John Parker M70+ Hampton Falls NH NE65 58
307 72:50 Melissa Poliquin F40-49 Dover NH RR 80
308 73:51 Margarita Bancy F50-59 Malden MA Mystic Runners 252


Volunteers: John Grenier, Lynn Armstrong, Dan Balian, Mary Ball, Jo Bedard, David Borelli,
Logan Borelli, Al Carnali, Keri Conte, Ken Deary, Evelyn Dolan, Steve Drouin, Kevin Edmands,
Bill Ferrara, Sarah Fullen, Jack Goolsky, Steve Hebenstreit, Richard Hunt, Jim Jenkins,
Beth Keating, Mike Keating, Stu Kravitz, Dave Krom, Neil Lacey, Karen Lemerise, Richard
Lemerise, Yael London, Catherine Madrigal, Alice McKeon, Jan McNamara, Lawrence Morris,
Dan Navaroli, John Pajer, Karen Pajer, Roxanne Robert, Scott Schaffer Duffy, Jim Sicard,
Roger Steele, Sue Swenson, Megan Therriault, Alyssa Zbikowski, Joe Alfano, and others.



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News