Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Division A Track & Field Championships

Algonquin Reg. HS - Northborough, MA, May 25, 2011

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2011 09:54 PM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/19/2011               
                       Algonquin Reg. - Northborough, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             45-04.00  
  2 Joe Breen                 SO Algonquin             45-01.50  
  3 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             45-00.00  
  4 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             44-07.00  
  5 Tyler Asam                SR Milford               43-09.25  
  6 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford               43-04.00  
  7 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             42-09.00  
  8 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            42-04.00  
  9 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             40-08.25  
 10 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            40-01.00  
 11 Kristian Jackson          JR Shrewsbury            36-06.00  
 12 Mikey Pereira             SR Milford               35-07.25  
 13 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            35-03.00  
 14 Dylan Woods               FR North Middle          34-09.75  
 15 Johnny Mangini            FR North Middle          32-08.50  
 16 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg             31-05.00  
 17 David Kelly               SO Leominster            30-09.00  
 18 Zack Dirusso              JR Leominster            28-01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Brodeur             SR Milford                 169-05  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          JR Algonquin               163-09  
  3 Stephen Balcewicz         SR Wachusett               152-10  
  4 Ben Arcabascio            SR Shrewsbury             J152-10  
  5 Sean Russell              SR Shrewsbury              151-02  
  6 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury              147-11  
  7 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett               141-01  
  8 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett               139-08  
  9 Trevor Roberts            SR Milford                 137-09  
 10 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin               136-08  
 11 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                 134-10  
 12 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle            128-10  
 13 Julio Alvarez             SR Fitchburg               127-05  
 14 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               117-09  
 15 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin               113-05  
 16 Ethan Ward                SO North Middle             99-01  
 17 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster               97-06  
 18 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle             96-09  
 19 Angelo Cruz               SO Leominster               89-07  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg              6-01.00  
  2 Julio Alvarez             SR Fitchburg              5-08.00  
  3 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  3 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  5 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  6 Matt Alley                SR Milford               J5-06.00  
  6 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               J5-06.00  
  8 Ryan Resurreccion         SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  9 Michael Griffis           SO Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               J5-02.00  
 11 Nam Pham                  JR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 12 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster             4-10.00  
 -- Chris Lazarek             FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            20-03.00  
  2 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury            20-02.00  
  3 Nick Valente              SR Milford               19-09.00  
  4 Peter Carnazza            JR Wachusett             19-08.00  
  5 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin             19-05.00  
  6 Matt Aiello               JR Shrewsbury            19-03.00  
  7 Jack McDonald             SO Algonquin             18-08.00  
  8 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett             18-06.50  
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster            18-02.00  
 10 Matt Alley                SR Milford               18-01.00  
 11 Dylan Woods               FR North Middle          17-11.00  
 12 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             17-10.00  
 13 Nate Smith                JR North Middle          17-07.00  
 14 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             16-09.00  
 15 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster            16-03.00  
 16 Pedro DeSousa             JR Milford               16-02.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett               116-01  
  2 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett               113-01  
  3 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford                 113-00  
  4 Max McEvilly              FR Wachusett               111-10  
  5 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin               109-11  
  6 Chad O'Neil               JR Shrewsbury              105-03  
  7 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                 103-02  
  8 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin                99-07  
  9 Ben Mountain              SO Algonquin                99-03  
 10 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury               95-04  
 11 John Patsos               JR Milford                  92-05  
 12 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg                88-10  
 13 Zach Miller               JR North Middle             85-06  
 14 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury               84-05  
 15 Zack Dirusso              JR Leominster               83-00  
 16 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                77-06  
 17 Aiden desBouvrie          JR Leominster               71-08  
 18 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster               67-10  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             41-09.50  
  2 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             41-05.00  
  3 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin             41-01.75  
  4 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             39-01.25  
  5 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg             39-01.00  
  6 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               38-08.50  
  7 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett             38-08.00  
  8 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster            36-05.25  
  9 Sean Fitzpatrick          FR Milford               36-04.00  
 10 Steve Ward                SR Milford               35-06.00  
 11 Michael Griffis           SO Shrewsbury            31-02.25  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin             11-06.00  
  2 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett             11-00.00  
  3 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett            J11-00.00  
  4 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett            J11-00.00  
  5 Mike Araujo               SO Algonquin            J11-00.00  
  6 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury            10-00.00  
  7 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury             9-00.00  
 -- Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:56.86  
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      9:13.77  
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     9:21.34  
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                               10:12.14  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     10:23.39  
  6 Leominster  'A'                                    10:39.94  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                16.12q  1 
  2 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  16.46q  1 
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                16.50q  2 
  4 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                16.67q  3 
  5 Daniel McNulty            SR Algonquin                17.11q  3 
  6 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                17.28q  3 
  7 Bill McFadden             SR Milford                  17.38   2 
  8 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster               18.18   1 
  9 Michael Niemi             FR North Middle             18.37   2 
 10 Nam Pham                  JR Shrewsbury               19.58   3 
 11 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                  19.58   1 
 12 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury               19.60   3 
 -- Chhenlee Ly               SR Leominster                 DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                15.93  
  2 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                16.27  
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  16.47  
  4 Daniel McNulty            SR Algonquin                16.99  
  5 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                17.23  
  6 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                20.64  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.80q  1 
  2 Erik Clement              SR North Middle             11.94q  1 
  3 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.96q  2 
  4 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.98q  3 
  5 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                12.13q  1 
  6 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                12.20q  2 
  7 Kyle Mannion              JR Algonquin                12.41   2 
  8 Zack Dirusso              JR Leominster               12.43   2 
  9 Johnny Mangini            FR North Middle             12.51   2 
 10 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett                12.52   1 
 11 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                  12.54   3 
 12 Maxim Najarian            FR Shrewsbury               12.67   1 
 13 John Miranda              SO Milford                  12.78   3 
 14 Joe Dolciotto             SO North Middle             12.89   3 
 15 Edward Breen              SR Algonquin                12.92   3 
 16 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster               13.38   2 
 -- mike hall                 JR Shrewsbury                  FS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.64  
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.78  
  3 Erik Clement              SR North Middle             11.88  
  4 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.91  
  5 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                12.11  
  6 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                12.21  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.42q  3 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                23.71q  1 
  3 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                24.27q  1 
  4 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg                24.60q  2 
  5 Matt Aiello               JR Shrewsbury               24.84q  1 
  6 Nick Valente              SR Milford                  24.85q  3 
  7 David Lorden              JR North Middle             25.11   3 
  8 Tyler Asam                SR Milford                  25.36   2 
  9 Jake Turner               FR Algonquin                25.86   3 
 10 Danny Strickland          JR Algonquin                26.31   3 
 11 George Chakalas           FR Milford                  26.38   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.25  
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                23.66  
  3 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                24.35  
  4 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg                24.40  
  5 Nick Valente              SR Milford                  24.79  
  6 Matt Aiello               JR Shrewsbury               24.81  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              SO Wachusett             10:04.39  
  2 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin             10:19.21  
  3 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle          10:26.27  
  4 Greg Palken               SO Algonquin             10:29.06  
  5 Joseph Schow              SR Algonquin             10:37.59  
  6 Brian Cusack              SO Wachusett             10:46.77  
  7 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett             10:50.10  
  8 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury            11:07.49  
  9 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford               11:18.47  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               12:01.81  
 11 Kevin Cerritelli          JR Leominster            12:07.03  
 12 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster            12:42.50  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett              4:29.73  
  2 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              4:32.19  
  3 Pat Bova                  SR Wachusett              4:43.66  
  4 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              4:48.41  
  5 Sean Rossi                SR Algonquin              4:51.69  
  6 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett              4:51.73  
  7 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                5:06.08  
  8 John Medlinskas           SO Shrewsbury             5:07.64  
  9 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             5:07.72  
 10 Jeremiah Shyne            JR Milford                5:11.90  
 11 Robert Kerstens           FR Algonquin              5:14.30  
 12 Bobby Johnston            SO North Middle           5:18.41  
 13 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster             5:27.31  
 14 Mark Brodeur              JR Milford                6:06.73  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       45.44   2 
  2 Milford  'A'                                          46.01   2 
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                        46.21   2 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                  46.65   1 
  5 Algonquin  'A'                                        47.16   1 
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                        48.13   2 
  7 Leominster  'A'                                       50.08   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                50.86   2 
  2 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin                51.50   2 
  3 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                53.19   2 
  4 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle             53.79   2 
  5 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett                54.34   2 
  6 Andy Gleeson              SR Milford                  54.59   1 
  7 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster               54.69   2 
  8 Alex Church               JR Algonquin                55.59   1 
  9 Ryan Scott                JR Shrewsbury               57.75   1 
 10 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury               59.29   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                58.45   2 
  2 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                58.96   2 
  3 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett              1:00.14   2 
  4 Steve Ward                SR Milford                1:00.59   2 
  5 Daniel McNulty            SR Algonquin              1:01.98   2 
  6 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett              1:02.11   1 
  7 Jeff Rossi                SR Algonquin              1:02.21   2 
  8 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster             1:02.70   1 
  9 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury             1:04.27   1 
 10 Nate Smith                JR North Middle           1:04.33   1 
 11 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                1:08.58   1 
 12 Pedro DeSousa             JR Milford                1:11.34   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              1:57.96  
  2 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury             2:02.00  
  3 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              2:04.17  
  4 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett              2:05.17  
  5 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:10.34  
  6 Zach Miller               JR North Middle           2:11.77  
  7 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury             2:15.98  
  8 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster             2:17.39  
  9 Mike Araujo               SO Algonquin              2:17.60  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                2:25.91  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:33.03  
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:33.77  
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:47.26  
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:48.75  
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     3:48.90  
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:59.92  
  7 Milford  'A'                                        4:02.63  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin             35-05.25  
  2 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             35-00.25  
  3 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               31-06.25  
  4 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            31-03.00  
  5 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            30-11.50  
  6 Mary Lynch                SR Wachusett             30-10.00  
  7 Alison Kenney             SR Algonquin             30-02.50  
  8 Brenda Maloughney         SR Fitchburg             28-08.50  
  8 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett             28-08.50  
 10 Katherine Irizarry        SR Fitchburg             28-07.00  
 11 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               27-10.75  
 12 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             27-06.50  
 13 Marrisa Smith             SO North Middle          26-01.75  
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                 115-08  
  2 Kristen Pompey            JR Algonquin               100-07  
  3 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett                97-08  
  4 Julia Hubbard             SR Shrewsbury               97-00  
  5 Chelsea Gallant           SR Shrewsbury               95-09  
  6 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett                95-04  
  7 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury               91-08  
  8 Becca Fluet               SR Fitchburg                81-00  
  9 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                79-02  
 10 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford                  77-00  
 11 Meridith Jospeh           JR Algonquin                74-08  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                  68-01  
 13 Jessica Valera            SR Leominster               67-10  
 14 Sam Roberts               SO North Middle             66-07  
 15 Mary Manduca              SR Leominster               62-02  
 -- Jenny Lally               JR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  2 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  3 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  4 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                4-10.00  
  5 Kelly Dillon              SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  7 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               J4-10.00  
  8 Julia Touhey              SO Milford                4-08.00  
  9 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 10 Kali DiPilla              SO Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 11 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
 12 Adrianna Rothera          JR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 13 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
 14 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle          J4-04.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               17-10.00  
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett             17-07.25  
  3 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          17-05.50  
  4 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg             15-10.50  
  5 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin             15-09.50  
  6 Kate Gothing              SO Algonquin             15-06.75  
  7 Olivia Grose              JR Milford               15-04.00  
  8 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury            15-01.00  
  8 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             15-01.00  
 10 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury            14-10.00  
 11 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury            14-08.25  
 12 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin             14-08.00  
 13 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett            J14-08.00  
 14 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster            14-01.00  
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SR Fitchburg            J14-01.00  
 16 Jordan Mulhern            SR Leominster            13-07.75  
 17 Marissa Spagnolo          SO North Middle          13-04.50  
 18 Kayla Mastovich           SR Leominster            13-04.00  
 19 Colleen Island-Mateo      SR Fitchburg             13-00.25  
 20 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford               12-10.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin               113-11  
  2 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett               106-03  
  3 Katherine Irizarry        SR Fitchburg                96-06  
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury               88-05  
  5 Brenda Maloughney         SR Fitchburg                85-04  
  6 Sarah McTiernan           SO Milford                  84-05  
  7 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett                81-01  
  8 Alison Kenney             SR Algonquin                75-10  
  9 Evynne Gartner            JR Shrewsbury               67-03  
 10 Emily Heckman             SR Leominster               66-09  
 11 Janessa Crowley           JR Fitchburg                66-00  
 12 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett                63-10  
 13 Marrisa Smith             SO North Middle             60-07  
 14 Emily Johnson             JR Leominster               60-02  
 15 Sam Roberts               SO North Middle             60-01  
 16 Kristen Pompey            JR Algonquin                57-11  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             36-00.75  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               35-03.25  
  3 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin             33-10.00  
  4 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury            33-07.50  
  5 Emily Church              JR North Middle          32-10.50  
  6 Chrissy Fraga             JR Milford               32-09.25  
  7 Alexandra Moy             FR Algonquin             32-00.25  
  8 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett             31-11.75  
  9 Shellyhan Gordon          SR Fitchburg             30-08.00  
 10 Kelly Dillon              SO Shrewsbury            30-00.00  
 11 Ebony Schuerman           SR Fitchburg             29-07.50  
 12 Riley Duggan              SR Algonquin             29-04.75  
 13 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg             29-00.25  
 14 Caley Waite               FR Shrewsbury            28-10.25  
 15 Kayla Mastovich           SR Leominster            28-05.00  
 16 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster            28-03.00  
 17 Aly Kibbee                SO Milford               28-01.25  
 18 Jordan Mulhern            SR Leominster            27-07.50  
 -- Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jernnifer Tylock          SO Shrewsbury             9-00.00  
  2 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin              8-06.00  
  2 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              8-06.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              8-00.00  
  5 Stephanie Kalinowski      JR Shrewsbury            J8-00.00  
  6 Laurel Haines             SO North Middle          J8-00.00  
  6 Brianna Brosnan           SR Shrewsbury            J8-00.00  
  8 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett              7-06.00  
  9 Liz Reynolds              JR Wachusett              6-00.00  
  9 Nicolette LeClair         SO North Middle           6-00.00  
 11 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett             J6-00.00  
 -- Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Emily Herrick             SO North Middle                NH  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:05.37  
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:09.39  
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:15.83  
  4 Milford  'A'                                       11:03.75  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     12:33.18  
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                               13:17.07  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury               16.40q  1 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             17.19q  1 
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                17.33q  2 
  4 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                17.47q  1 
  5 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                18.26q  2 
  6 Laurel Haines             SO North Middle             18.47q  1 
  7 Emily Baron               SO Milford                  18.57   2 
  8 Jessica Cunniff           SO Shrewsbury               18.95   1 
 -- Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                   FS   1 
 -- Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                     DQ   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             16.17  
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury               16.33  
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                17.13  
  4 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                17.40  
  5 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                17.76  
  6 Laurel Haines             SO North Middle             18.30  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               13.10q  3 
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                  13.23q  1 
  3 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                13.60q  1 
  4 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                13.65q  2 
  5 Emily Church              JR North Middle             13.73q  2 
  6 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin                14.13q  3 
  7 Haley Hughes              SO Algonquin                14.16   3 
  8 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury               14.37   1 
  9 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                  14.48   2 
 10 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster               14.64   1 
 11 Kayla Mastovich           SR Leominster               14.73   2 
 12 Marissa Spagnolo          SO North Middle             14.83   2 
 13 Brianna Doyle             FR Milford                  15.08   3 
 14 Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg                15.16   1 
 15 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett                15.51   3 
 16 Gabby Borsini             FR North Middle             16.71   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               12.86  
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                  13.12  
  3 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                13.27  
  4 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                13.46  
  5 Emily Church              JR North Middle             13.66  
  6 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin                13.93  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                26.61q  3 
  2 Shellyhan Gordon          SR Fitchburg                27.22q  2 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury               27.93q  2 
  4 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               28.06q  1 
  5 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                28.07q  1 
  6 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                28.41q  3 
  7 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett                28.74   2 
  8 Gina Angelini             SR Leominster               29.23   3 
  9 Kathryn Weber             FR Milford                  30.46   3 
 10 Toni Iaquinta             FR Leominster               30.57   2 
 11 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle             30.74   3 
 12 Aly Kibbee                SO Milford                  31.11   2 
 13 Colleen Island-Mateo      SR Fitchburg                31.22   1 
 14 Kasey Wilcox              JR Milford                  31.36   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                26.83  
  2 Shellyhan Gordon          SR Fitchburg                27.09  
  3 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               27.23  
  4 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                27.68  
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                27.87  
  6 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury               27.92  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett             12:14.57  
  2 Deanna Rezey              SR Fitchburg             12:15.69  
  3 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett             12:28.19  
  4 Erin Manning              SR Shrewsbury            12:36.39  
  5 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin             12:43.78  
  6 Lilianna Urso             JR Shrewsbury            12:45.89  
  7 Kyra Shreeve              SR Algonquin             12:49.90  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster            12:50.48  
  9 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford               13:22.19  
 10 Kate Munzer               SO Shrewsbury            13:25.72  
 11 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett             13:25.72  
 12 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford               13:37.38  
 13 Libby Ward                JR North Middle          14:20.91  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              5:12.93  
  2 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett              5:13.68  
  3 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:13.97  
  4 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett              5:30.03  
  5 Becca Tiernan             JR Shrewsbury             5:47.48  
  6 Glynis Healey             SR Algonquin              5:49.41  
  7 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle           5:55.18  
  8 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin              5:55.22  
  9 Hannah Buckley            FR Leominster             5:56.30  
 10 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury             6:01.74  
 11 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin              6:09.77  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                6:11.18  
 13 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                6:11.43  
 14 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster             6:28.88  
 15 Madeline Moison           SO Fitchburg              6:59.30  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                        50.38   2 
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       50.92   2 
  3 Milford  'A'                                          53.37   1 
  4 Wachusett  'A'                                        53.55   2 
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                        53.77   2 
  6 Leominster  'A'                                       54.60   1 
  7 North Middlesex  'A'                                  55.61   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              1:00.26   2 
  2 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett              1:00.88   2 
  3 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                1:01.60   2 
  4 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett              1:01.86   2 
  5 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg              1:01.98   2 
  6 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin              1:02.60   2 
  7 Kim Morgan                SO North Middle           1:02.63   1 
  8 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury             1:04.07   1 
  9 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster             1:07.74   1 
 10 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg              1:08.46   1 
 11 Ellen Goldman             SR Leominster             1:09.95   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrissy Fraga             JR Milford                1:06.38   3 
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin              1:06.72   3 
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin              1:11.36   3 
  4 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett              1:11.73   3 
  5 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett              1:12.02   3 
  6 Adrianna Rothera          JR Shrewsbury             1:12.86   2 
  7 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin              1:13.16   3 
  8 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett              1:15.09   2 
  9 Caley Waite               FR Shrewsbury             1:16.05   2 
 10 Alexis Valeri             SR Leominster             1:19.55   2 
 11 Katerina Stassen          SO Leominster             1:21.58   1 
 12 Elaina McDowell           FR Leominster             1:25.13   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              2:23.39  
  2 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury             2:28.10  
  3 Liz Reynolds              JR Wachusett              2:29.53  
  4 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury             2:31.13  
  5 Anna Kutch                SR Algonquin              2:36.04  
  6 Colleen Caty              SR Algonquin              2:38.12  
  7 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin              2:38.95  
  8 Emily Herrick             SO North Middle           2:51.28  
  9 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg              3:00.35  
 10 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                3:00.46  
 11 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                3:08.61  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:12.36  
  2 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:17.17  
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:20.46  
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:21.73  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:27.45  
  6 Milford  'A'                                        4:30.45  
  7 Leominster  'A'                                     4:41.93  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  168        2) Algonquin                 134.50
    3) Shrewsbury                 101        4) Milford                    75   
    5) Fitchburg                   48        6) North Middlesex            30.50
    7) Leominster                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  190        2) Algonquin                 169   
    3) Shrewsbury                  75        4) Milford                    52   
    5) North Middlesex             35        6) Fitchburg                  34   
    7) Leominster                   3                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News