Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

State Vocational & Mayflower Track & Field Championships

Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech. - New Bedford, MA, May 24, 2011

[Mayflower Complete Results & Team Scores ]

Stae Vocational Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2011 09:46 PM
                       2011 State Vocational - 5/24/2011                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   New Bedford Voc. Tech. - New Bedford, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Simeon            SO Gnbvt                    16.61   4 
  2 Belanger, Dan             JR Whittier Tec             17.55   4 
  3 Dias, Myles               SO Gnbvt                    17.95   4 
  4 Phillips, Brandon         JR Blue Hills R             18.08   3 
  5 Dumais, C.J.              SO Nashoba VT               18.97   3 
  6 Pierre, Hansler           SR Southeastern             19.09   4 
  7 Diaz, Mark                JR Assabet Vall             19.41   2 
  8 Gunnison, Devon              Bristol Plym             19.71   3 
  9 Wu, Richard               SR Southeastern             19.91   4 
 10 Valintine, Mark           JR Gnbvt                    19.95   3 
 11 German, Keny              JR Blue Hills R             20.02   2 
 12 Hisman, Chris             FR Assabet Vall             20.20   2 
 13 Harpin, Paul              SO Assabet Vall             20.22   2 
 14 Dwobeng, Jimmy            SO Worcester Te             20.92   1 
 15 Fields, Eli               FR Tri-County R             21.13   1 
 16 Bennett, Mike                Bristol Plym             22.02   2 
 17 Langley, Taylor           SO Diman Region             22.47   2 
 18 Rudio, Forest             SO Tri-County R             22.89   1 
 -- Martin, Evan              Sr Monty Tech                  DQ   4  Language
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaz, Mike                 JR Gnbvt                 10:13.78  
  2 Cintron, Tevin            SO Diman Region          10:43.82  
  3 Wilson, Korey             JR Monty Tech            11:11.62  
  4 Vigeant, Chris            SO Gnbvt                 11:15.28  
  5 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R          11:20.37  
  6 Boyce, Ian                SR Tri-County R          11:25.97  
  7 Tirabassi, Ryan           JR Shawsheen Tech        11:37.34  
  8 Norman, Sean              JR Blue Hills R          11:58.83  
  9 Clark, Drew               SO Monty Tech            12:00.06  
 10 Sepulveda, James             Southeastern          12:06.49  
 11 Suvalskas, Adam           JR Assabet Vall          12:18.58  
 12 Audette, Dennon           SR Blackstone V          12:20.21  
 13 Carabba, Adam             SR Blackstone V          12:23.60  
 14 Sarpee, David             SR Worcester Te          12:24.57  
 15 Shortes, Evan                Bristol Plym          12:37.35  
 16 Souza, Joe                FR Diman Region          12:53.74  
 17 Glennen, James            SR Tri-County R          15:19.55  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teh, Jaytoe               SR Putnam Voc-T             22.87   7 
  2 Raposa, Steven            SR Gnbvt                    23.55   7 
  3 Douesius, Charly          SR Southeastern             23.63   7 
  4 Sylla, Yaya               JR Worcester Te             23.87   4 
  5 Farias, Dan               SR Diman Region             24.26   6 
  6 Jensen, Justin            SO Worcester Te             24.39   5 
  7 Hunt, Jake                FR Nashoba VT               24.41   6 
  8 Viera, Brandon            SR Gnbvt                    24.51   6 
  9 Kobza, Jeff               SO Gnbvt                    24.89   5 
 10 Pierre, Kenny             jr Southeastern             24.89   7 
 11 Plunkett, Sean            SR Shawsheen Tech           24.93   7 
 12 Mesquitta, Marcus         JR Blackstone V             25.21   4 
 13 Jones, Elijah                Bristol Plym             25.26   4 
 14 Guzman, Carlos            SO Keefe Tech               25.27   6 
 15 Saxton, Clay              SR Blackstone V             25.29   5 
 16 Langlois, Austin          JR Diman Region             25.38   5 
 17 Gustav, Jordan            FR Whittier Tec             25.39   3 
 18 Alteon, Luckas            SR Blue Hills R             25.45   6 
 19 Vince, Duncan             FR Tri-County R             25.60   5 
 20 Lowery, Wayne             FR Putnam Voc-T             25.73   4 
 21 Bailey, Anthony           JR Worcester Te             25.99   4 
 22 Sian, Chris               JR Blue Hills R             26.32   3 
 23 Carrion, Carlos           FR Monty Tech               26.39   3 
 24 Aime, Serge               FR Blue Hills R             26.65   2 
 25 Peters, Tyler             FR Franklin Cou             26.71   3 
 26 Chaffee, Tyler               Bristol Plym             26.76   1 
 27 Guy, Mike                 SR Monty Tech               26.96   4 
 28 Johnson, Zach             SO Diman Region             27.61   3 
 29 Denning, Jake             JR Tri-County R             28.26   2 
 30 Ehney, David                 Bristol Plym             29.14   1 
 31 Tessicini, Joe            SO Tri-County R             33.27   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguiar, Matt              JR Gnbvt                    11.57   6 
  2 Meserve, Trevon           fr Southeastern             11.60   5 
  3 Barros, Jared                Bristol Plym             11.74   5 
  4 ToTo, Matt                SR Shawsheen Tech           11.85   6 
  5 Clark, Tristen            JR Gnbvt                    11.86   6 
  6 Dascoli, Andrew           JR Shawsheen Tech           11.86   5 
  7 Buccos, Paul              SR Whittier Tec             11.96   6 
  8 Murphy, Tarsiaah          SO Monty Tech               11.97   4 
  9 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R             11.98   5 
 10 Baptista, Sam             JR Worcester Te             12.02   6 
 11 Vital, Sean               JR Blue Hills R             12.04   6 
 12 Ngo, Truong               SR Worcester Te             12.06   5 
 13 Pusey, O'Shane            JR Putnam Voc-T             12.12   6 
 14 Velez, Miguel             JR Monty Tech               12.18   4 
 15 Holmes, Robert            SO Blackstone V             12.22   5 
 16 Martin, Brady             FR Gnbvt                    12.32   5 
 17 Fontes-Semedo, Demetrius  so Southeastern             12.46   4 
 18 Ferreira, Dylan           SR Diman Region             12.51   3 
 19 Green, Ryan               SO Blue Hills R             12.58   4 
 20 Andrade, Kevin            jr Southeastern             12.71   3 
 21 Vitali, Darell               Bristol Plym             12.73   4 
 22 Pinkney, Melquawn         JR Putnam Voc-T             12.77   3 
 23 Diaz, Christian           SO Monty Tech               12.86   4 
 24 Palmborg, Brian           SO Tri-County R             12.92   2 
 25 Pedro, Rob                JR Diman Region             12.92   2 
 26 Nazzaro, Chris            FR Blackstone V             12.93   2 
 27 Bianco, Zach              SR Blackstone V             12.99   3 
 28 Barajas, Omar             JR Assabet Vall             13.06   2 
 29 Davilla, Colton           SO Assabet Vall             13.41   2 
 30 Amaral, Zach              FR Diman Region             13.52   3 
 31 Gingras, Josh             SO Tri-County R             14.59   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn            SR Gnbvt                  2:03.86  
  2 Moussamih, Matt           JR Diman Region           2:04.83  
  3 Sepuluveda, Kenny         JR Gnbvt                  2:05.25  
  4 Mena, Jordan              JR Gnbvt                  2:10.10  
  5 White, Chris                 Bristol Plym           2:10.96  
  6 Schopf, Alex              SR Blackstone V           2:20.86  
  7 Diaz, Edwin               JR Worcester Te           2:21.51  
  8 Kerr, Andrew              SO Tri-County R           2:21.53  
  9 Antolini, Nick            FR Shawsheen Tech         2:27.26  
 10 Clark, Nick               SR Nashoba VT             2:28.40  
 11 Chambers, Rich            SR Tri-County R           2:29.17  
 12 DaSilva, Jon                 Bristol Plym           2:29.90  
 13 Babineau, Jake            SR Monty Tech             2:30.20  
 14 Chase, Jacob              SR Diman Region           2:30.39  
 15 Soares, Aaron             FR Diman Region           2:31.33  
 16 Knight, Chad              JR Tri-County R           2:35.23  
 17 O'Keefe, William          JR Worcester Te           2:35.91  
 18 Richards, Mike            SR Nashoba VT             2:37.84  
 19 Corliss, Mark             SO Nashoba VT             2:39.77  
 20 Grey, Miles               FR Monty Tech             2:39.84  
 21 Zayas, Javiel             JR Worcester Te           2:45.98  
 22 Doucette, Billy              Bristol Plym           3:15.87  
 -- Pereira, Simon            FR Keefe Tech                  DQ   Running off track
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schleper, Alex            SR Blackstone V           1:01.67   5 
  2 O'Neil, Steve             SR Tri-County R           1:03.03   5 
  3 Abdul-Nur, Khaleel        so Southeastern           1:04.77   4 
  4 Riviera, Jesus            SR Gnbvt                  1:05.03   5 
  5 Donovan, Sean                Bristol Plym           1:05.43   5 
  6 Lynch, Will               JR Assabet Vall           1:05.82   3 
  7 Fontes, Sean              SR Diman Region           1:06.23   4 
  8 Schaff, Duncan            FR Nashoba VT             1:07.06   3 
  9 Cortez, Javiar            FR Gnbvt                  1:07.37   4 
 10 Harris, Jamal             SO Blue Hills R           1:08.30   4 
 11 Romanowski, Josh          Sr Monty Tech             1:08.43   3 
 12 Soares, Dave              SR Diman Region           1:13.34   3 
 13 Carmant, Francky          FR Southeastern           1:14.40   2 
 14 Carrasquillo, Carlos      JR Blue Hills R           1:15.10   2 
 15 Moore, Zack               FR Monty Tech             1:15.72   2 
 16 Sullivan, James           SR Whittier Tec           1:17.82   4 
 17 Thomas, Joey              FR Franklin Cou           1:21.67   2 
 18 Dasilva, William          SR Tri-County R           1:22.61   1 
 19 Bertrand, Adam            SO Tri-County R           1:22.73   1 
 20 Martel, Steven            SR Worcester Te           1:23.20   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corriera, Robert          SR Gnbvt                    52.24   7 
  2 Gooden, Lamont            SO Putnam Voc-T             53.05   7 
  3 Bond, Steve               JR Diman Region             53.66   6 
  4 Castillo, Nery            SR Assabet Vall             53.76   7 
  5 Blouin, Nate              SO Gnbvt                    53.93   7 
  6 Cooper, Bryant            SR Nashoba VT               54.11   6 
  7 Ogbewe, Harrison          JR Blue Hills R             54.85   7 
  8 Collins, Tyler            JR Assabet Vall             55.62   4 
  9 Bean, Marshall            jr Southeastern             57.06   5 
 10 Boudreau, Nick            SR Tri-County R             57.66   6 
 11 Dushame, Jake             JR Whittier Tec             57.78   3 
 12 Machnik, Tyler               Bristol Plym             57.81   4 
 13 Oliver, Adam              JR Shawsheen Tech           57.88   5 
 14 Martin, Aaron             Sr Monty Tech               58.28   3 
 15 Dascoli, Josh             JR Shawsheen Tech           58.40   3 
 16 Vega, Himanuel            JR Blue Hills R             58.77   3 
 17 Blount, Shahib            SO Whittier Tec             59.57   4 
 18 Mountain, Scott              Bristol Plym           1:00.05   4 
 19 Smith, Josh               FR Tri-County R           1:00.24   6 
 20 Douesius, Richy           so Southeastern           1:00.49   3 
 21 Mazeski, Gabe             FR Franklin Cou           1:00.55   3 
 22 Lotz, Chris               FR Diman Region           1:00.63   4 
 23 Wigfall, Quandell         JR Blue Hills R           1:00.75   5 
 24 Truong, Sang              JR Worcester Te           1:01.10   4 
 25 Fernandes, Dana              Bristol Plym           1:04.37   2 
 26 Meredith, James           FR Tri-County R           1:06.21   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Days Merrill, Taylor      JR Gnbvt                  4:41.75  
  2 Viera, Zack               FR Gnbvt                  5:05.04  
  3 Buckland, Matt            SO Monty Tech             5:05.76  
  4 Whearty, Tom              JR Tri-County R           5:07.02  
  5 White, Matt                  Bristol Plym           5:08.55  
  6 Hastings, James           FR Monty Tech             5:10.68  
  7 Federico, Anthony         JR Shawsheen Tech         5:11.91  
  8 Boudreau, Dan             JR Shawsheen Tech         5:12.59  
  9 Barriss, Thomas           FR Shawsheen Tech         5:14.53  
 10 Leroux, Ramie             sr Southeastern           5:19.74  
 11 Martins, Henrique         SR Diman Region           5:23.73  
 12 Silk, Richard             JR Shawsheen Tech         5:24.91  
 13 Huppe, Patrick            JR Franklin Cou           5:27.56  
 14 Boure, Jeremy             JR Assabet Vall           5:31.40  
 15 Hartjens, Mike            SO Franklin Cou           5:32.17  
 16 Coutinho, Kyle            JR Gnbvt                  5:34.97  
 17 Jackman, James            SR Blackstone V           5:36.87  
 18 Lobisser, Tyler           JR Tri-County R           5:36.90  
 19 Cahill, Josh              jr Southeastern           5:37.02  
 20 Moon, Jacob               FR Blackstone V           5:38.87  
 21 James, Robert             FR Blue Hills R           5:38.99  
 22 Belinski, Soto            SR Putnam Voc-T           5:39.01  
 23 Applin, Matt              FR Monty Tech             5:39.24  
 24 Watson, James             SO Blue Hills R           5:46.11  
 25 Frys, Diallo              SR Worcester Te           5:54.71  
 26 Mandeville, Kevin            Bristol Plym           6:38.96  
 27 Riggott, Steven           SO Tri-County R           6:45.32  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeastern Tech  'A'                                44.83   4 
  2 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.  'A'                   45.14   4 
  3 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                   46.01   4 
  4 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    46.57   4 
  5 Putnam Voc-Tech  'A'                                  46.64   4 
  6 Diman Regional  'A'                                   46.74   3 
  7 Worcester Technical  'A'                              46.75   1 
  8 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                              46.80   3 
  9 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                                 47.33   3 
 10 Monty Tech  'A'                                       47.62   3 
 11 Blackstone Valleytech  'A'                            47.79   2 
 12 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                              47.84   2 
 13 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                                 48.46   3 
 14 Keefe Tech  'A'                                       49.42   4 
 15 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   51.26   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.  'A'                 3:35.82   3 
  2 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            3:50.99   2 
  3 Southeastern Tech  'A'                              3:52.44   2 
  4 Diman Regional  'A'                                 3:53.84   3 
  5 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               4:00.61   3 
  6 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                               4:07.42   3 
  7 Putnam Voc-Tech  'A'                                4:10.48   3 
  8 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 4:10.56   1 
  9 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                 4:11.93   2 
 10 Monty Tech  'A'                                     4:12.12   1 
 11 Blackstone Valleytech  'A'                          4:13.69   2 
 12 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            4:22.32   1 
 13 Franklin County Tech  'A'                           4:27.53   1 
 14 Worcester Technical  'A'                            4:32.01   1 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasconcellos, Sam         SR Gnbvt                 39-07.25  
  2 Woods, Jabari             JR Blue Hills R          39-05.00  
  3 Edwards, Lincoln          SO Putnam Voc-T          37-03.25  
  4 Martin, Ben               JR Tri-County R          36-09.50  
  5 Solari, Anthony           jr Southeastern          36-03.50  
  6 Forcier, Kyle                Bristol Plym          35-11.00  
  7 Burris, Jonathan          SO Putnam Voc-T          35-09.50  
  8 Duong, Kevin              Sr Monty Tech            35-06.25  
  9 Burke, Justin             SR Worcester Te          35-06.00  
 10 Amaral, Zane              SR Diman Region          34-03.50  
 11 Kimball, Connor              Bristol Plym          33-09.50  
 12 Hewitt, James             JR Blackstone V          33-05.50  
 13 Davilla, Colton           SO Assabet Vall          33-05.25  
 14 Peters, Tyler             FR Franklin Cou          33-03.75  
 15 Carvalho, Cody            JR Diman Region          32-11.50  
 16 Sambola, Victor           JR Worcester Te          32-10.50  
 17 McLintock, David          JR Tri-County R          32-01.00  
 18 Goff, Jamar               SR Blue Hills R          31-09.00  
 19 Goddard, Robert           JR Tri-County R          31-05.50  
 20 Theriault, Morgan         JR Monty Tech            31-02.00  
 21 Grennan, Thomas           SR Blue Hills R          29-07.75  
 22 Manning, Kevin            JR Assabet Vall          29-02.50  
 23 Lamb, James                  Bristol Plym          29-01.00  
 24 Guzman, Jose              SO Keefe Tech            28-04.75  
 25 Hill, Eric                SO Monty Tech            27-09.00  
 26 Coelho, Dan               SO Keefe Tech            27-08.25  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rishawn           SO Putnam Voc-T          20-01.50  
  2 Buccos, Paul              SR Whittier Tec          19-11.50  
  3 Velez, Miguel             JR Monty Tech            18-11.00  
  4 Riviera, Jesus            SR Gnbvt                 18-08.50  
  5 Daley, Mike               JR Shawsheen Tech        18-05.00  
  6 Blouin, Nate              SO Gnbvt                 18-03.25  
  7 Bonneau, Scott            FR Whittier Tec          17-10.00  
  8 Sylla, Yaya               JR Worcester Te          17-09.50  
  9 Soares, Dave              SR Diman Region          17-05.75  
 10 Andrade, Kevin            jr Southeastern          17-04.75  
 11 Vince, Duncan             FR Tri-County R          17-02.25  
 12 Diaz, Mark                JR Assabet Vall          17-02.00  
 13 Bean, Marshall            jr Southeastern         J17-02.00  
 14 Meserve, Trevon           fr Southeastern          16-11.25  
 15 Cooper, Bryant            SR Nashoba VT            16-06.00  
 16 Amorin, Jarrod            SO Diman Region          16-04.25  
 17 Maldanado, Izzy           SO Keefe Tech            16-01.50  
 18 Alteon, Luckas            SR Blue Hills R          16-00.25  
 19 Jones, Elijah                Bristol Plym          16-00.00  
 20 Schopf, Alex              SR Blackstone V          15-09.75  
 21 Saxton, Clay              SR Blackstone V          15-09.00  
 22 Dumais, C.J.              SO Nashoba VT            15-05.25  
 23 Boudreau, Nick            SR Tri-County R          15-01.25  
 24 Guy, Mike                 SR Monty Tech            15-00.00  
 25 Green, Ryan               SO Blue Hills R          14-11.50  
 26 Mountain, Scott              Bristol Plym          14-05.25  
 27 Ferreira, Dylan           SR Diman Region          13-07.25  
 28 Day, Andrew               FR Tri-County R          11-09.50  
 29 Brady, Torin                 Bristol Plym          10-09.50  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gooden, Lamont            SO Putnam Voc-T          44-06.75  
  2 Chiim, Jonathan           SR Whittier Tec          39-08.00  
  3 Mesquitta, Marcus         JR Blackstone V          39-07.00  
  4 Plunkett, Sean            SR Shawsheen Tech        39-06.00  
  5 Vital, Sean               JR Blue Hills R          39-02.50  
  6 Schleper, Alex            SR Blackstone V          38-05.00  
  7 Belanger, Dan             JR Whittier Tec          38-01.50  
  8 Pierre, Kenny             jr Southeastern          37-05.00  
  9 O'Neil, Steve             SR Tri-County R          37-04.50  
 10 Lynch, Will               JR Assabet Vall          36-09.25  
 11 Sian, Chris               JR Blue Hills R          36-07.00  
 12 Alston, Tom               SO Diman Region          36-05.75  
 13 Corriera, Robert          SR Gnbvt                 36-05.00  
 14 Nickerson, Sam            JR Blue Hills R          35-05.00  
 15 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R          35-02.00  
 16 Frys, Diallo              SR Worcester Te          34-10.00  
 17 Viera, Brandon            SR Gnbvt                 34-05.00  
 18 Dias, Myles               SO Gnbvt                 34-01.00  
 19 Kennedy, Sean             JR Shawsheen Tech        34-00.25  
 20 Barros, Jared                Bristol Plym          34-00.00  
 21 Cosme, Alex               SO Keefe Tech            33-08.00  
 22 Farias, Dan               SR Diman Region         J33-08.00  
 23 Croteau, Chris            JR Monty Tech            33-04.25  
 24 Bennett, Mike                Bristol Plym          29-03.00  
 25 Ehney, David                 Bristol Plym          28-11.50  
 26 Houle, Roland             JR Tri-County R          20-01.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Sean                Bristol Plym            167-03  
  2 Clark, Tristen            JR Gnbvt                   141-00  
  3 Langlois, Austin          JR Diman Region            135-06  
  4 Burton, Vincent           JR Blue Hills R            135-04  
  5 Hemingway, Tyler          SR Gnbvt                   134-01  
  6 McInnis, Tyler            JR Shawsheen Tech          132-00  
  7 Catrambone, Nick          JR Blue Hills R            129-01  
  8 Rice, Richard             SO Blackstone V            124-07  
  9 Geikie, Jeff              JR Tri-County R            124-02  
 10 Castillo, Nery            SR Assabet Vall            119-10  
 11 Romanowski, Josh          Sr Monty Tech              119-04  
 12 Oliver, Adam              JR Shawsheen Tech          113-02  
 13 Stemper, Aaron            JR Gnbvt                   111-04  
 14 Milano, Matt              SO Shawsheen Tech          110-08  
 15 White, Chris                 Bristol Plym            109-06  
 16 Mazeski, Gabe             FR Franklin Cou            108-01  
 17 DaSilva, Jon                 Bristol Plym            106-01  
 18 Frazer, Tavis             SO Putnam Voc-T            105-02  
 19 Stavens, Scott            JR Diman Region            104-02  
 20 Palmborg, Brian           SO Tri-County R             99-02  
 21 Cole, Kris                FR Whittier Tec             96-06  
 22 Bryden, Scott             SO Tri-County R             90-09  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Josh           SR Putnam Voc-T            121-09  
  2 Rei, Micah                SR Diman Region            119-07  
  3 Veradt, James             JR Tri-County R            109-08  
  4 Scott, Conner             SR Franklin Cou            107-09  
  5 Nunes, David                 Bristol Plym            103-00  
  6 Curry, Tyler              JR Diman Region            102-08  
  7 Deangelo, John            SR Whittier Tec            100-02  
  8 Higbie, Derek             SR Worcester Te            100-00  
  9 Podlesny, Andrew          SR Franklin Cou             98-06  
 10 Pierre, Fred              jr Southeastern             97-06  
 11 Woriskey, Dakota          FR Gnbvt                    94-11  
 12 Carrion, Carlos           FR Monty Tech               94-00  
 13 Skinner, James            SO Blue Hills R             93-04  
 14 Parker, C.J.              JR Tri-County R             91-04  
 15 Potter, Chris             JR Assabet Vall             91-03  
 16 De La Rosa, Oscar         JR Blackstone V             91-01  
 17 Rooney, Chris             SR Tri-County R             89-03  
 18 Pomer, Eric               SO Whittier Tec             88-03  
 19 Kelly, Kevin              SR Blackstone V             87-02  
 20 Hunt, Jake                FR Nashoba VT               86-06  
 21 Medeiros, Alex            SO Diman Region             85-03  
 22 Ogbewe, Harrison          JR Blue Hills R             84-10  
 23 Rivers, Matt              JR Keefe Tech               84-03  
 24 Perry, Giovanni              Bristol Plym             77-03  
 25 Vitali, Darell               Bristol Plym             75-05  
 26 Applin, Matt              FR Monty Tech               71-06  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre, Hansler           SR Southeastern           5-09.00  
  2 Dobbins, Kelly            JR Putnam Voc-T          J5-09.00  
  3 Bailey, Simeon            SO Gnbvt                 J5-09.00  
  4 Martin, Aaron             Sr Monty Tech            J5-09.00  
  5 Raposa, Steven            SR Gnbvt                  5-07.00  
  6 Fernandes, Dana              Bristol Plym          J5-07.00  
  7 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R           5-05.00  
  9 Laurent, James            JR Worcester Te          J5-03.00  
  9 Summiel, Devin            SO Shawsheen Tech        J5-03.00  
 11 Chaffee, Tyler               Bristol Plym          J5-03.00  
 -- Morrison, Brendan         SO Blue Hills R                NH  
 -- Phillips, Brandon         JR Blue Hills R                NH  
 -- Romanowics, Rudy          JR Gnbvt                       NH  
 -- Davis, Jamal              JR Blue Hills R                NH  
 -- White, Matt                  Bristol Plym                NH  
 -- Chartinez, Brett          SO Shawsheen Tech              NH  
 -- Martin, Evan              Sr Monty Tech                  NH  
 -- Fields, Eli               FR Tri-County R                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, Ashley             SR Keefe Tech               16.94   4 
  2 Wallace, Terryann         SO Putnam Voc-T             17.44   4 
  3 Winter, Leanne            SR Monty Tech               18.99   4 
  4 Clerveau, Charlene        SO Shawsheen Tech           19.03   4 
  5 Malay, Faith              JR Monty Tech               20.05   3 
  6 Mistler, Colleen          SO Tri-County R             20.12   4 
  7 Gelinas, Halee            FR Blackstone V             20.16   2 
  8 Thomas, Brittany          FR Nashoba VT               20.18   3 
  9 Santiago, Rosala          JR Gnbvt                    20.25   3 
 10 Macchi, Meghan            SR Blackstone V             20.32   2 
 11 Soucy, Jackie             So Whittier Tec             20.38   3 
 12 Viola, Marleno            SO Gnbvt                    20.44   3 
 13 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R             20.57   3 
 14 Goodall, Jordan           SO Monty Tech               20.58   3 
 15 Morais, Jessica           SO Bristol Plym             20.72   1 
 16 Rivera, Ravenn            Fr Whittier Tec             20.72   2 
 17 Downey, Alexandra         FR Southeastern             21.29   2 
 18 Vixama, Sabrina           JR Blue Hills R             21.77   1 
 19 Adames, Jailene           Fr Whittier Tec             22.51   1 
 20 Chery, Michelee           JR Blue Hills R             23.46   1 
 21 Grieve, Crystal           JR Tri-County R             24.14   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morin, Jen                FR Blackstone V          12:17.65  
  2 Paterson, Hayley          SO Blackstone V          12:34.28  
  4 Vaz, Racheal              SO Gnbvt                 13:21.03  
  6 Paiva, Bianca             SO Diman Region          13:23.27  
  9 Ruff, Hayley              SR Tri-County R          14:31.27  
 10 Richard, Brandi           FR Monty Tech            14:40.43  
 11 Bukis, Kath               SR Tri-County R          14:52.74  
 12 Giffen, Krystal           SO Blackstone V          14:54.94  
 13 Donovan, Jessica          SO Bristol Plym          15:09.08  
 14 Lucidi, Angela            JR Gnbvt                 15:16.49  
 16 Collier, Jennifer         SO Bristol Plym          15:29.64  
 17 Brown, Shomaria           SR Putnam Voc-T          15:38.12  
 18 Wright, Kaitlin           Fr Whittier Tec          15:49.92  
 19 Feriera, Sierra           SO Bristol Plym          16:08.94  
 21 Ericson, Emily            SO Tri-County R          16:59.76  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Rachel         SR Shawsheen Tech           27.44   7 
  2 Rivera, Natalie           jr Southeastern             28.09   7 
  3 Lake, Cristal             FR Southeastern             28.71   7 
  4 Adams, Michaela           FR Blue Hills R             28.78   6 
  5 Velez, Brittany           FR Monty Tech               28.81   7 
  6 Wilson, Dynast            JR Putnam Voc-T             28.84   6 
  7 Forbes, Jaidene           SR Blue Hills R             29.21   6 
  8 Lyons, Kelsey             JR Blackstone V             29.56   7 
  9 Tolson, Shaquel           SO Worcester Te             29.61   7 
 10 Funchez, Porsha           SO Assabet Vall             29.70   4 
 11 Archambault, Jenna        SO Blackstone V             29.88   5 
 12 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R             30.06   5 
 13 Zikalala, Philile         Jr Whittier Tec             30.10   6 
 14 Francis, Courtney         JR Gnbvt                    30.34   5 
 15 Trinh, Ellen              Fr Whittier Tec             30.40   3 
 16 Patterson, Taylor         SO Gnbvt                    30.41   4 
 17 White, Danielle           JR Blackstone V             30.52   4 
 18 Richard, Alex             JR Gnbvt                    30.93   4 
 19 Sawyer, Alexis            So Whittier Tec             30.99   4 
 20 Woodward, Hannah          SO Monty Tech               31.00   6 
 21 McNeill, Hannah           FR Tri-County R             31.96   3 
 22 Niles, Allurie            SR Blue Hills R             33.13   2 
 23 Anderson, Grace           SO Bristol Plym             33.46   2 
 24 Borges, Kayla             SR Diman Region             34.25   3 
 25 Silveria, Kendra          SO Bristol Plym             34.54   1 
 26 Miller, Abigail           FR Tri-County R             37.41   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sackor, Fanta             FR Worcester Te             13.27   5 
  2 Zyana, Matos              SO Putnam Voc-T             13.43   5 
  3 Byrd, Aronize             so Southeastern             13.45   5 
  4 Lynch, Hailey             JR Shawsheen Tech           13.78   5 
  5 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     SR Tri-County R             13.98   5 
  6 Ellard, Cassie            Jr Whittier Tec             14.11   5 
  7 Lewis, Shirae             SO Worcester Te             14.21   3 
  8 Katinas, Rachel           FR Blackstone V             14.28   4 
  9 Jorge, Kelsey             SO Bristol Plym             14.29   4 
 10 Dias, Tatiana             FR Southeastern             14.35   4 
 11 Wojnar, Elizabeth         FR Blackstone V             14.39   3 
 12 Nieves, Lesliebeth        SO Gnbvt                    14.42   3 
 13 King, Brianna             JR Blackstone V             14.43   4 
 14 Gonzalez, Karina          FR Keefe Tech               14.46   4 
 15 Melo, Alyssa              SO Gnbvt                    14.54   3 
 16 Roy, Shannon              JR Worcester Te             14.72   3 
 17 Peterson, Myranda         JR Blue Hills R             14.87   2 
 18 Askew, Bryana             SR Blue Hills R             15.22   2 
 19 Montouri, Kristen         JR Diman Region             15.39   2 
 20 Gonsalves, Briana         SO Bristol Plym             15.53   4 
 21 White, Ayesha             FR Putnam Voc-T             16.02   5 
 22 Kreckler, Hayley          SO Bristol Plym             16.16   1 
 23 Hender, Christina         FR Tri-County R             16.19   2 
 24 Adamonis, Morgan          FR Tri-County R             17.10   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laflamme, Lauren          SO Tri-County R           2:44.71  
  2 Mello, Alysa              JR Blackstone V           2:46.66  
  3 Mulligan, Colleen         SR Monty Tech             2:47.24  
  4 Dussault, Kylie           JR Bristol Plym           2:47.66  
  5 DeSouza, Kristin          JR Blue Hills R           2:50.63  
  6 Bouley, Jenna             SR Gnbvt                  2:51.42  
  7 Sanchez, Ira              FR Keefe Tech             2:52.02  
  8 Oliveira, Ashley          SO Diman Region           2:52.50  
  9 Goulart, Jen              SO Nashoba VT             2:52.70  
 10 Nephew, Brittany          SO Blackstone V           2:53.04  
 11 Girad, Holley             FR Gnbvt                  2:54.64  
 12 Leiriao, Jamie            FR Diman Region           2:57.51  
 13 Young, Rebecca            FR Gnbvt                  2:58.68  
 14 Parris, Bethany           JR Bristol Plym           3:01.26  
 15 Joyce, Micheala           SO Blackstone V           3:02.50  
 16 Nowak, Larissa            SO Bristol Plym           3:09.81  
 17 Ngo, Cindy                FR Worcester Te           3:10.14  
 18 Dukuray, Trankay          JR Putnam Voc-T           3:18.90  
 19 Nguyen, Maria             FR Putnam Voc-T           3:29.46  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miranda, Jen              SO Gnbvt                  1:11.39   5 
  2 Sardagnola, Trish         SR Assabet Vall           1:13.70   4 
  3 Carroll, Kristen          SO Shawsheen Tech         1:15.02   5 
  4 Eklund, Bryanna           FR Blue Hills R           1:18.78   4 
  5 Connon, Lauren            SO Bristol Plym           1:19.47   4 
  6 Raymond, Desree           JR Diman Region           1:19.85   5 
  7 Corrinne, Allyson         JR Monty Tech             1:20.62   3 
  8 Carrier, Meredith         SO Monty Tech             1:23.48   3 
  9 Pereira, Mariana          so Southeastern           1:24.68   3 
 10 Mendes, Rosie             FR Blue Hills R           1:25.82   3 
 11 Dominquez, Yadeline       JR Putnam Voc-T           1:26.12   2 
 12 Perry, Emily              SO Blackstone V           1:28.60   2 
 13 Melanson, Lauren          SO Blackstone V           1:28.67   3 
 14 Gitschier, Elizabeth      FR Tri-County R           1:36.37   2 
 15 Talamini, Julianne        JR Tri-County R           1:37.96   1 
 16 Davis, Taylor             SO Tri-County R           1:49.09   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Erin            JR Shawsheen Tech         1:06.69   6 
  2 Heckman, Paige            JR Blackstone V           1:07.43   5 
  3 Brown, Kayla              SO Putnam Voc-T           1:09.34   4 
  4 Eartbaway, Alexis         FR Southeastern           1:10.12   5 
  5 Monte, Sara               JR Diman Region           1:10.72   5 
  6 Laquerre, Alison          SO Blackstone V           1:11.38   4 
  7 Fuertes, Briana           JR Blue Hills R           1:11.78   4 
  8 Chandler, Shante          so Southeastern           1:11.85   5 
  9 Burnell, Stephanie        FR Blackstone V           1:12.16   3 
 10 Malony, Kyle              SO Gnbvt                  1:12.87   4 
 11 Nolette, Kayla            JR Monty Tech             1:13.66   3 
 12 Francois, Christina       JR Blue Hills R           1:14.58   4 
 13 Ellis, Laura              FR Bristol Plym           1:15.16   3 
 14 Frapea, Brittney          FR Gnbvt                  1:16.25   4 
 15 Lima, Marcella            SO Keefe Tech             1:16.35   2 
 16 Alicea, Destiny           So Whittier Tec           1:16.62   3 
 17 Simon, Erika              SO Tri-County R           1:17.15   3 
 18 Erickson, Ronell          FR Tri-County R           1:17.94   2 
 19 Raposa, Madison           FR Diman Region           1:18.37   2 
 20 Young, Jessica            JR Gnbvt                  1:26.04   2 
 21 Baker, Megan              JR Tri-County R           1:26.67   1 
 22 Collins, Ruth             SO Bristol Plym           1:27.32   1 
 -- Lumbert, Felicia          SR Nashoba VT                 DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skelly, Brittany          SO Tri-County R           6:24.27  
  2 Desilets, Corrie          JR Tri-County R           6:24.79  
  3 Lumbert, Brianna          SO Nashoba VT             6:32.04  
  4 Mendes, Amberly           FR Southeastern           6:36.67  
  5 Anthoney, Lea             SR Gnbvt                  6:37.67  
  6 Barthe, Alica             FR Bristol Plym           6:49.33  
  7 DeLosSantro, Yaniada      FR Putnam Voc-T           6:59.02  
  8 Colon, Maxine             FR Keefe Tech             7:00.92  
  9 Ostenson, Brandy          FR Bristol Plym           7:01.28  
 10 Slocum, Sarah             Fr Whittier Tec           7:01.38  
 11 Larson, Leila             SO Blackstone V           7:03.66  
 12 Dow, Nina                 SO Blackstone V           7:03.94  
 13 Gagliardi, Cassie         Fr Whittier Tec           7:04.99  
 14 Howard, Emily             JR Diman Region           7:09.59  
 15 Sheroff, Brittany         SO Tri-County R           7:09.93  
 16 Galvin, Jessica           FR Worcester Te           7:25.82  
 17 Aguilar, Janelli          SO Blue Hills R           7:28.60  
 18 Kobza, Kaylen             JR Gnbvt                  7:44.59  
 19 Hernandez, Chelsey        SO Worcester Te           7:47.28  
 20 Eugene, Esther            JR Blue Hills R           8:00.11  
 21 Taje, Britney             SR Bristol Plym           8:21.69  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Putnam Voc-Tech  'A'                                  52.91   4 
  2 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                   54.27   3 
  3 Worcester Technical  'A'                              55.02   1 
  4 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    55.35   3 
  5 Blackstone Valleytech  'A'                            56.08   3 
  6 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                                 56.58   4 
  7 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   56.62   3 
  8 Keefe Tech  'A'                                       57.49   4 
  9 Monty Tech  'A'                                       58.76   4 
 10 Diman Regional  'A'                                 1:00.38   2 
 11 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               1:01.24   2 
 12 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            1:02.05   2 
 13 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            1:06.49   1 
 -- Southeastern Tech  'A'                                   DQ   4 
 -- Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.  'A'                      DQ   2  Zone Violation
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            4:45.75   2 
  2 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                 4:46.28   2 
  3 Monty Tech  'A'                                     4:49.75   2 
  4 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.  'A'                 4:52.54   3 
  5 Blackstone Valleytech  'A'                          4:53.45   2 
  6 Diman Regional  'A'                                 5:03.34   2 
  7 Putnam Voc-Tech  'A'                                5:03.95   1 
  8 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               5:05.31   1 
  9 Tri-County Rvths  'A'                               5:16.48   3 
 10 Keefe Tech  'A'                                     5:17.86   1 
 11 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            5:25.84   1 
 -- Worcester Technical  'A'                                 DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burris, Jasmin            JR Gnbvt                 34-04.25  
  2 Comer, Ja'Chelle          sr Southeastern          33-11.00  
  3 Hill, Breshe              JR Putnam Voc-T          29-03.75  
  4 Richards, Marlayna        SR Nashoba VT            28-10.00  
  5 Harmon, Brenna            SO Worcester Te          26-02.50  
  6 McCarthy, Chelsea         JR Blackstone V          25-03.75  
  7 DeCouta, Nicole           SR Bristol Plym          23-10.75  
  8 Black, Sherena            SR Blue Hills R          23-07.00  
  9 Sneed, Monique            jr Southeastern          23-06.75  
 10 Baird, Unknown            SO Gnbvt                 23-04.25  
 11 Sullivan, Eryn            SO Blue Hills R          23-03.75  
 12 Veras, Paola              Jr Whittier Tec          23-02.75  
 13 Staton, Amanda            SO Bristol Plym          22-10.00  
 14 Antonie, Ryana            SO Gnbvt                 22-08.75  
 15 Guy, Brittany             Fr Whittier Tec          22-06.75  
 16 Seabrooks, Monique        FR Putnam Voc-T          22-01.25  
 17 Martel, Devyn             SR Worcester Te          21-10.00  
 18 Exiles, Nemesis           So Whittier Tec          21-07.50  
 19 Smith, Nadine             FR Tri-County R          21-04.50  
 20 Lima, Marcella            SO Keefe Tech            21-01.25  
 21 Melanson, Lauren          SO Blackstone V          20-07.75  
 22 Hooben, Victoria          SO Bristol Plym          20-03.50  
 23 Leiriao, Jamie            FR Diman Region          18-04.50  
 24 Breton, Kayla             JR Tri-County R          16-10.25  
 25 Raposa, Madison           FR Diman Region          16-08.50  
 26 Gustave, Sherine          SR Blue Hills R          16-06.25  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Terryann         SO Putnam Voc-T          15-02.50  
  2 Price, Ashley             SR Keefe Tech            15-02.25  
  3 Adams, Michaela           FR Blue Hills R          14-08.50  
  4 Carroll, Kristen          SO Shawsheen Tech        14-00.00  
  5 Gonzalez, Karina          FR Keefe Tech            13-10.50  
  6 Holmes, Ashley            JR Assabet Vall          13-09.50  
  7 Sardagnola, Trish         SR Assabet Vall          13-08.00  
  8 Ellard, Cassie            Jr Whittier Tec          13-07.50  
  9 Funchez, Porsha           SO Assabet Vall          13-06.25  
 10 Laflamme, Lauren          SO Tri-County R          13-05.00  
 11 Cawley, Jen               JR Shawsheen Tech        13-02.25  
 12 Miranda, Jen              SO Gnbvt                 13-01.50  
 12 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R          13-01.50  
 14 Laquerre, Alison          SO Blackstone V          12-11.25  
 15 Lumbert, Brianna          SO Nashoba VT            12-10.50  
 16 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     SR Tri-County R          12-08.75  
 17 Morais, Jessica           SO Bristol Plym          12-07.50  
 18 Woodward, Hannah          SO Monty Tech           J12-07.50  
 19 Ellis, Laura              FR Bristol Plym          12-05.50  
 20 Sawyer, Alexis            So Whittier Tec          12-03.00  
 21 Mangrum, Nicole           SR Monty Tech            12-02.00  
 22 Figueroa, Cassandra       FR Keefe Tech           J12-02.00  
 23 Gelinas, Halee            FR Blackstone V          11-07.50  
 24 Savage, Brandy            SO Bristol Plym          11-05.25  
 25 Goulart, Jen              SO Nashoba VT            10-11.50  
 26 Fraine, Danielle          JR Blackstone V          10-10.50  
 27 Lemire, Ashley            SR Blue Hills R           9-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Rachel         SR Shawsheen Tech        32-04.00  
  2 Zyana, Matos              SO Putnam Voc-T          31-04.00  
  3 Xavier, Bianca            FR Keefe Tech            29-10.00  
  4 Alicea, Destiny           So Whittier Tec          29-06.00  
  5 Richard, Alex             JR Gnbvt                 29-04.00  
  6 White, Danielle           JR Blackstone V          28-11.75  
  7 Dominquez, Yadeline       JR Putnam Voc-T          28-11.00  
  8 Velez, Brittany           FR Monty Tech            28-09.00  
  9 Connon, Lauren            SO Bristol Plym          28-05.75  
 10 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R          28-00.00  
 11 Barker, Ashley            Jr Whittier Tec          27-10.00  
 12 Carrier, Meredith         SO Monty Tech            27-09.75  
 13 Jackson, Tiana            SO Putnam Voc-T          27-08.50  
 14 Melo, Alyssa              SO Gnbvt                 27-04.00  
 15 Mistler, Colleen          SO Tri-County R          26-03.25  
 16 Fuertes, Briana           JR Blue Hills R          24-11.25  
 17 Bunnewith, Marissa        JR Blackstone V          24-02.50  
 18 Berman, Meri              JR Blue Hills R          23-05.50  
 19 Desilets, Corrie          JR Tri-County R          23-04.75  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parris, Bethany           JR Bristol Plym             99-02  
  2 Plante, JoJo              Jr Whittier Tec             96-01  
  3 Smith, Nathana            JR Tri-County R             88-01  
  4 Sylvia, Kayla             SR Gnbvt                    86-08  
  5 Macchi, Meghan            SR Blackstone V             80-11  
  6 Barra, Brenna             JR Blackstone V             77-00  
  7 Collins, Ruth             SO Bristol Plym             75-05  
  8 Swyers, Ashley            SR Blue Hills R             75-04  
  9 Ralls, Cindy              SR Nashoba VT               75-03  
 10 Young, Jessica            JR Gnbvt                    73-10  
 11 Hoyt, Kayla               SO Tri-County R             66-04  
 12 Brantley, Taniesha        SO Putnam Voc-T             64-02  
 13 Nance, Brittany           JR Nashoba VT               63-11  
 14 Constantineau, Dillan     SO Blackstone V             61-05  
 15 Jackson, Tiesha           so Southeastern            J61-05  
 16 Sanchez, Ira              FR Keefe Tech               58-02  
 17 Jorge, Kelsey             SO Bristol Plym             57-01  
 18 Mendes, Amberly           FR Southeastern             55-00  
 19 Croatto, Shannon          SO Tri-County R             46-06  
 20 Labrecque, Danielle       So Whittier Tec             44-08  
 21 Banks, Naomi              SO Putnam Voc-T             39-04  
 22 Calhoun, Cassondra        FR Putnam Voc-T             38-05  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Askew, Bryana             SR Blue Hills R             88-06  
  2 Henry, Dana               JR Putnam Voc-T             77-07  
  3 Sirois, Sam               Jr Whittier Tec             75-10  
  4 Martin, Haley             FR Monty Tech               73-03  
  5 Scarmeas, Athena          SR Nashoba VT               71-03  
  6 Prado, Melanie            SO Bristol Plym             69-02  
  7 Aguilera, Daniela         JR Tri-County R             69-00  
  8 Clark, Vicky              JR Keefe Tech               68-10  
  9 Ma, Tiffany               JR Blue Hills R             68-07  
 10 Rogers, Amber             So Whittier Tec             66-01  
 11 Anderson, Grace           SO Bristol Plym             65-04  
 12 Haskins, Shykema          SO Keefe Tech               63-08  
 13 Rehm, Jaclyn              FR Bristol Plym             63-07  
 14 Aguilar, Priscilla        SR Assabet Vall             56-10  
 15 Morin, Samantha           SO Blackstone V             56-03  
 16 Morin, Jen                FR Blackstone V             55-06  
 17 Ekstrom, Erin             SO Blackstone V             53-06  
 18 Reynolds, Meghan          SR Worcester Te             53-04  
 19 Gregory, Nicole           FR Gnbvt                    53-02  
 20 Candido, Danielle         SO Diman Region             47-06  
 21 Pugsley, Celia            FR Blue Hills R             47-05  
 22 Isom, Caitlin             SR Tri-County R             42-06  
 23 Peterson, Elissa          JR Tri-County R             34-06  
 -- Lantimo, Rytge            jr Southeastern              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Natalie           jr Southeastern           5-00.00  
  2 Heckman, Paige            JR Blackstone V           4-10.00  
  3 Tolson, Shaquel           SO Worcester Te           4-08.00  
  4 Lake, Cristal             FR Southeastern           4-06.00  
  5 Monte, Sara               JR Diman Region           4-04.00  
  5 Corrinne, Allyson         JR Monty Tech             4-04.00  
  9 McCaskill, Vanessa        SO Putnam Voc-T          J4-04.00  
  9 Chery, Michelee           JR Blue Hills R          J4-04.00  
 11 White, Jackie             FR Monty Tech            J4-04.00  
 12 Lynch, Hailey             JR Shawsheen Tech        J4-04.00  
 13 Sawyer, Sabrina           So Whittier Tec          J4-02.00  
 16 Winter, Leanne            SR Monty Tech            J4-02.00  
 16 Eklund, Bryanna           FR Blue Hills R          J4-02.00  
 -- Huard, Ashley             FR Gnbvt                       NH  
 -- Dias, Tatiana             FR Southeastern                NH  
 -- Simon, Erika              SO Tri-County R                NH  
 -- Girad, Holley             FR Gnbvt                       NH  
 -- Williams, Taylor          Jr Whittier Tec                NH  
 -- Guiney, Olivia            JR Tri-County R                NH  
 -- Erickson, Ronell          FR Tri-County R                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Putnam Voc-Tech             65        2) Shawsheen Tech             64   
    3) Blackstone Valleytech       52        4) Southeastern Tech          50   
    5) Tri-County RVTHS            38        6) Greater New Bedford Voc.   37   
    7) Blue Hills Regional         36        8) Monty Tech                 27.50
    9) Keefe Tech                  26       10) Worcester Technical        24   
   11) Whittier Tech               23       12) Bristol Plymouth           18   
   13) Nashoba Valley Tech         12       14) Assabet Valley              9   
   15) Diman Regional               6.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford Voc. T 155        2) Putnam Voc-Tech            64   
    3) Southeastern Tech           49        4) Diman Regional             44   
    5) Whittier Tech               28        5) Bristol Plymouth           28   
    7) Blue Hills Regional         26        7) Tri-County RVTHS           26   
    9) Monty Tech                  23       10) Blackstone Valleytech      18   
   10) Shawsheen Tech              18       12) Assabet Valley              5   
   12) Worcester Technical          5       14) Franklin County Tech        4   
   15) Nashoba Valley Tech          3                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News