Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stapleton Golden Eagle 5K Road Race

Framingham, MA, May 22, 2011

Overall 5K & Divisional Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results Platt:Timing 860-645-1476

                          Stapleton Golden Eagle 5K  Road Races
                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
      Sunday May 22, 2011 - Walsh School - Framingham, MA || Overcast , Dry 50 degrres
    BIB-TAG Timing & Results Posted to www.plattsys.com ||  Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                           ****************
                           5K RACE RESULTS
                           ****************
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Peter Capozzi                35M M3039 Framingham MA            20:42   6:40     1/8     75   
  2    Tom Bogue                    15M M1319 Framingham MA            20:57   6:45     1/6     50   
  3    Erick Wester                 15M M1319 Framingham MA            21:48   7:01     2/6     51   
  4    Anthony James                11M M0012 Framingham MA            22:44   7:19     1/30    104  
  5    Bob Tomassini                74M M60++ Framingham MA            22:49   7:21     1/3     160  
  6    Katie MIlewski               37F F3039 Framingham MA            23:27   7:33     1/17    184  
  7    Tyler Reynard                10M M0012 Framingham MA            23:47   7:40     2/30    18   
  8    Adam Bogue                   46M M4049 Framingham MA            24:19   7:50     1/12    47   
  9    LeahBeth Allekian            36F F3039 Framingham MA            24:26   7:52     2/17    153  
  10   Kathleen Hepp                36F F3039 Framingham MA            24:43   7:58     3/17    62   
  11   Kristen Houlker              37F F3039 Framingham MA            24:54   8:01     4/17    171  
  12   Doug Gordon                  42M M4049 Framingham MA            25:06   8:05     2/12    170  
  13   Nikolas Giombett              8M M0012 Framingham MA            25:23   8:11     3/30    173  
  14   Ben Burgess                  10M M0012 Framingham MA            25:26   8:12     4/30    30   
  15   Tommy Bilodeau               17M M1319 Framingham MA            25:42   8:17     3/6     125  
  16   Jennifer JAnthony            28F F2029 W Hartford CT            25:48   8:19     1/3     182  
  17   Griffin Lawson                7F F0012 Framingham MA            25:48   8:19     1/39    61   
  18   William McDonald             54M M5059 Framingham MA            25:51   8:20     1/4     147  
  19   Andrew Allekian               8M M0012 Framingham MA            25:52   8:20     5/30    152  
  20   Brian Wheet                   9M M0012 Framingham MA            26:51   8:39     6/30    69   
  21   Larry Wolpe                  41M M4049 Framingham MA            27:19   8:48     3/12    15   
  22   Mark Margiotta               40M M4049 Framingham MA            27:50   8:58     4/12    12   
  23   Nathan James                  9M M0012 Framingham MA            27:57   9:00     7/30    105  
  24   Lynn Sullivan                56F F5059 Framingham MA            28:00   9:01     1/6     178  
  25   Sandra Castoldi              36F F3039 Framingham MA            28:03   9:02     5/17    145  
  26   Kyle Babbitt                  9M M0012 Framingham MA            28:04   9:03     8/30    174  
  27   Jill Rotatori                10F F0012 Framingham MA            28:05   9:03     2/39    25   
  28   Tessalina Lawson             10F F0012 Framingham MA            28:06   9:03     3/39    60   
  29   Erin Rogerson                 9F F0012 Framingham MA            28:06   9:03     4/39    121  
  30   Steve Rogerson               47M M4049 Framingham MA            28:07   9:04     5/12    119  
  31   Rosanna James                46F F4049 Framingham MA            28:11   9:05     1/20    106  
  32   Pasquale Margiotta           81M M80++ Framingham MA            28:15   9:06     1/1     13   
  33   Alexander Moore              11M M0012 Framingham MA            28:20   9:08     9/30    100  
  34   Mary Bogue                   10F F0012 Framingham MA            28:22   9:09     5/39    49   
  35   Ben Westervelt               11M M0012 Framingham MA            28:23   9:09    10/30    77   
  36   Greg Rotatori                42M M4049 Framingham MA            28:25   9:09     6/12    22   
  37   Ellen Margiotta              41F F4049 Framingham MA            28:27   9:10     2/20    1    
  38   Michelle Kinsella            37F F3039 Framingham MA            28:27   9:10     6/17    26   
  39   Beth Gibson                  52F F5059 Framingham MA            28:46   9:16     2/6     94   
  40   Ned Price                    74M M60++ Framingham MA            29:15   9:26     2/3     166  
  41   Jessica Ordway               31F F3039 Natick MA                29:30   9:30     7/17    172  
  42   Marilyn Margiotta            61F F60++ Framingham MA            29:59   9:40     1/2     14   
  43   Eric Silverman               49M M4049 Framingham MA            30:24   9:48     7/12    128  
  44   Mark Chalmers                46M M4049 Framingham MA            30:42   9:54     8/12    71   
  45   John Allekian                38M M3039 Framingham MA            30:55   9:58     2/8     154  
  46   Samantha D'Ercole            11F F0012 Framingham MA            31:12  10:03     6/39    32   
  47   Louis Hinkley                55M M5059 Framingham MA            31:20  10:06     2/4     53   
  48   Delaney Lawson               13F F1319 Framingham MA            31:23  10:07     1/4     59   
  49   Heather Rotatori             13F F1319 Framingham MA            31:23  10:07     2/4     24   
  50   Charles Waitt                10M M0012 Framingham MA            31:42  10:13    11/30    149  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Golden Eagle 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Tim Castoldi                 39M M3039 Framingham MA            31:55  10:17     3/8     144  
  52   Ally Chalmers                12F F0012 Framingham MA            31:58  10:18     7/39    72   
  53   Brooke Chalmers              10F F0012 Framingham MA            32:00  10:19     8/39    73   
  54   Emily Bowman                  9F F0012 Framingham MA            32:05  10:20     9/39    143  
  55   Molly Bowman                 11F F0012 Framingham MA            32:05  10:20    10/39    142  
  56   Kiley Dustin                 10F F0012 Framingham MA            32:14  10:23    11/39    90   
  57   Athena Boulas                 9F F0012 Framingham MA            32:14  10:23    12/39    91   
  58   Jennifer Miller              38F F3039 Framingham MA            32:21  10:26     8/17    38   
  59   Andrea Mooney                30F F3039 Framingham MA            32:25  10:27     9/17    2    
  60   Kim Whitfield                33F F3039 Framingham MA            32:25  10:27    10/17    19   
  61   Aidan Beckman                 7M M0012 Framingham MA            32:31  10:29    12/30    35   
  62   Andrew Beckman               39M M3039 Framingham MA            32:31  10:29     4/8     34   
  63   Eric Cosgrove                 9M M0012 Framingham MA            33:08  10:41    13/30    37   
  64   Maria Cosgrove               42F F4049 Framingham MA            33:14  10:43     3/20    36   
  65   Dylan Thayer                 11M M0012 Framingham MA            33:31  10:48    14/30    44   
  66   Mark Steele                  10M M0012 Framingham MA            33:32  10:49    15/30    4    
  67   Matthew Chalmers              8M M0012 Framingham MA            33:59  10:57    16/30    74   
  68   Amy Pearl                    56F F5059 Framingham MA            34:09  11:00     3/6     167  
  69   Andrew Smith                 11M M0012 Framingham MA            34:10  11:01    17/30    63   
  70   Molly Wheet                   9F F0012 Framingham MA            34:10  11:01    13/39    67   
  71   Caitlyn Penrod               10F F0012 Framingham MA            34:10  11:01    14/39    111  
  72   Maggie Hanson                46F F4049 F MA                     34:12  11:01     4/20    180  
  73   Nicholas Crotty               9M M0012 Framingham MA            34:25  11:06    18/30    29   
  74   Wayne Jordan                 36M M3039 Framingham MA            34:25  11:06     5/8     28   
  75   Tina Crotty                  38F F3039 Framingham MA            34:27  11:06    11/17    27   
  76   Robin Wagner                 48F F4049 Framingham MA            35:07  11:19     5/20    168  
  77   Alex Snuggie Fresh            9M M0012 Framingham MA            35:07  11:19    19/30    64   
  78   Tom McKeown                   9M M0012 Framingham MA            35:07  11:19    20/30    140  
  79   Suzanne Chlapowski           46F F4049 Framingham MA            35:55  11:35     6/20    83   
  80   Angela Didio                 10F F0012 Framingham MA            35:55  11:35    15/39    89   
  81   Nicole Rotatori              39F F3039 Framingham MA            36:17  11:42    12/17    23   
  82   Henry Taylor                 55M M5059 Framingham MA            36:18  11:42     3/4     39   
  83   Jack Landsiedel               8M M0012 Framingham MA            36:19  11:42    21/30    21   
  84   Ed Landsiedel                40M M4049 Framingham MA            36:21  11:43     9/12    20   
  85   Samantha Silverman           13M M1319 Framingham MA            36:52  11:53     4/6     130  
  86   Andrea Wohl                  48F F4049 Framingham MA            37:01  11:56     7/20    131  
  87   Bob Berman                   44M M4049 Framingham MA            37:07  11:58    10/12    95   
  88   Lindsay Duggan               11F F0012 Framingham MA            37:16  12:01    16/39    123  
  89   Paul Duggan                  51M M5059 Framingham MA            37:18  12:01     4/4     122  
  90   Mark Cronin                   9M M0012 Framingham MA            37:21  12:02    22/30    177  
  91   George Cronin                45M M4049 Framingham MA            37:21  12:02    11/12    175  
  92   Ivy Hannon                    9F F0012 Framingham MA            38:35  12:26    17/39    102  
  93   Ben Wheet                     9M M0012 Framingham MA            38:35  12:26    23/30    68   
  94   Cecelia Hampton               8F F0012 Framingham MA            38:35  12:26    18/39    16   
  95   Maura Wheet                  46F F4049 Framingham MA            38:36  12:27     8/20    66   
  96   Jacob Sassine                 9M M0012 Framingham MA            38:36  12:27    24/30    110  
  97   Jackie Velardo               10F F0012 Framingham MA            38:50  12:31    19/39    118  
  98   Karen Kelly                  37F F3039 Framingham MA            39:00  12:34    13/17    40   
  99   Jessica Kelly                 9F F0012 Framingham MA            39:01  12:35    20/39    41   
  100  John Velardo                 14M M1319 Framingham MA            39:01  12:35     5/6     116  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Golden Eagle 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Ava Hannon                    7F F0012 Framingham MA            39:22  12:41    21/39    103  
  102  Sereen Jarrar                 9F F0012 Framingham MA            39:23  12:42    22/39    45   
  103  Allison Steele               13F F1319 Framingham MA            40:20  13:00     3/4     5    
  104  Kaitlyn Munson               12F F0012 Framingham MA            40:20  13:00    23/39    6    
  105  Rachel Rogerson              12F F0012 Framingham MA            40:20  13:00    24/39    179  
  106  Samantha Westervelt           8M M0012 Framingham MA            40:37  13:06    25/30    76   
  107  Cindy Westervelt             42F F4049 Framingham MA            40:38  13:06     9/20    78   
  108  Jack Beverly                  8M M0012 Framingham MA            41:29  13:22    26/30    43   
  109  Jon Beverly                  39M M3039 Framingham MA            41:32  13:23     6/8     42   
  110  Haley Strange                 8F F0012 Framingham MA            42:04  13:34    25/39    55   
  111  Walter St. Amand             67M M60++ Framingham MA            42:04  13:34     3/3     57   
  112  Brandon Strange              38M M3039 Framingham MA            42:04  13:34     7/8     56   
  113  Andrea Cronin                45F F4049 Framingham MA            42:09  13:35    10/20    176  
  114  MacKenzie Ansin               8F F0012 Framingham MA            42:40  13:45    26/39    135  
  115  Lydia Hinkley                 8F F0012 Framingham MA            42:40  13:45    27/39    52   
  116  Abigail Burgess               8F F0012 Framingham MA            42:41  13:46    28/39    31   
  117  Jenn Ansin                   42F F4049 Framingham MA            43:57  14:10    11/20    136  
  118  Lee Filipe                   52F F5059 Framingham MA            43:58  14:10     4/6     54   
  119  Elaine D'Ercole              48F F4049 Framingham MA            45:12  14:34    12/20    33   
  120  Jack McKeown                 11M M0012 Framingham MA            45:58  14:49    27/30    141  
  121  Tammy Sjostedt               37F F3039 Framingham MA            46:34  15:01    14/17    137  
  122  Lisa McKeown                 45F F4049 Framingham MA            46:42  15:03    13/20    139  
  123  Jen ENriquez                  9F F0012 F MA                     46:52  15:07    29/39    187  
  124  Kathy ENriquez               42F F4049 F MA                     46:55  15:08    14/20    188  
  125  Jeanne Hampton               39F F3039 Framingham MA            46:56  15:08    15/17    17   
  126  Emma-Catherine Hampton        6F F0012 F MA                     46:57  15:08    30/39    185  
  127  Gianna Taylor                10F F0012 Framingham MA            47:02  15:10    31/39    165  
  128  Madison Willette             10F F0012 Framingham MA            48:33  15:39    32/39    99   
  129  Liz McDonald                 35F F3039 Framingham MA            48:33  15:39    16/17    98   
  130  Brian Bilodeau               15M M1319 Framingham MA            48:47  15:44     6/6     126  
  131  Elizabeth McGrann            11F F0012 Framingham MA            48:59  15:48    33/39    107  
  132  Nancy Rogerson               42F F4049 Framingham MA            49:10  15:51    15/20    120  
  133  Julia Hanson                 10F F0012 F MA                     49:13  15:52    34/39    181  
  134  Kathy Bogue                  49F F4049 Framingham MA            49:13  15:52    16/20    48   
  135  Bridget McDonald             10F F0012 Framingham MA            49:14  15:52    35/39    97   
  136  Anthony Velardo              47M M4049 Framingham MA            49:34  15:59    12/12    115  
  137  Judi Locke                   60F F60++ Framingham MA            49:35  15:59     2/2     46   
  138  Stacy Dapolite               44F F4049 Framingham MA            49:35  15:59    17/20    65   
  139  Jayne Penrod                 43F F4049 Framingham MA            49:37  16:00    18/20    112  
  140  Cindy Moore                  51F F5059 Framingham MA            49:37  16:00     5/6     101  
  141  Astrid Kabongo                9F F0012 Framingham MA            49:59  16:07    36/39    169  
  142  Zoe Silverman                11F F0012 Framingham MA            50:05  16:09    37/39    129  
  143  Linda Vaughan                40F F4049 Framingham MA            50:05  16:09    19/20    3    
  144  Bridget Shine                36M M3039 Framingham MA            50:05  16:09     8/8     7    
  145  Kathy KIttredge               0F F0000 Framingham MA            51:49  16:42     1/1     164  
  146  Noel Rodriquez                9M M0012 Framingham MA            52:17  16:51    28/30    161  
  147  Andrea Connolly              37F F3039 Framingham MA            53:35  17:17    17/17    81   
  148  Cortney Garceau               9F F0012 Framingham MA            53:38  17:18    38/39    85   
  149  Miranda Connolly              7F F0012 Framingham MA            53:42  17:19    39/39    82   
  150  Shawnna Genis                17F F1319 Framingham MA            54:41  17:38     4/4     88   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Golden Eagle 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Jacob Bersen                  7M M0012 Framingham MA            54:43  17:39    29/30    163  
  152  Diane Comstock               25F F2029 Framingham MA            56:00  18:03     2/3     10   
  153  Anne Manion                  43F F4049 Framingham MA            56:00  18:03    20/20    9    
  154  Leslie Comstock              23F F2029 Framingham MA            56:00  18:03     3/3     11   
  155  James Velardo                10M M0012 Framingham MA            57:33  18:33    30/30    117  
  156  Darlene Velardo              50F F5059 Framingham MA            57:33  18:33     6/6     114  
                        
                              ****************
                              DIVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                              ****************
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Golden Eagle 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Peter Capozzi               35M        Framingham MA           20:42
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Katie MIlewski              37F        Framingham MA           23:27

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 
  1  Griffin Lawson                 7F F0012  Framingham MA           25:48     61
  2  Jill Rotatori                 10F F0012  Framingham MA           28:05     25
  3  Tessalina Lawson              10F F0012  Framingham MA           28:06     60
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  
  1  Delaney Lawson                13F F1319  Framingham MA           31:23     59
  2  Heather Rotatori              13F F1319  Framingham MA           31:23     24
  3  Allison Steele                13F F1319  Framingham MA           40:20      5
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Jennifer JAnthony             28F F2029  W Hartford CT           25:48    182
  2  Diane Comstock                25F F2029  Framingham MA           56:00     10
  3  Leslie Comstock               23F F2029  Framingham MA           56:00     11
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  LeahBeth Allekian             36F F3039  Framingham MA           24:26    153
  2  Kathleen Hepp                 36F F3039  Framingham MA           24:43     62
  3  Kristen Houlker               37F F3039  Framingham MA           24:54    171
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Rosanna James                 46F F4049  Framingham MA           28:11    106
  2  Ellen Margiotta               41F F4049  Framingham MA           28:27      1
  3  Maria Cosgrove                42F F4049  Framingham MA           33:14     36
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Lynn Sullivan                 56F F5059  Framingham MA           28:00    178
  2  Beth Gibson                   52F F5059  Framingham MA           28:46     94
  3  Amy Pearl                     56F F5059  Framingham MA           34:09    167
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  
  1  Marilyn Margiotta             61F F60++  Framingham MA           29:59     14
  2  Judi Locke                    60F F60++  Framingham MA           49:35     46
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Golden Eagle 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 
  1  Anthony James                 11M M0012  Framingham MA           22:44    104
  2  Tyler Reynard                 10M M0012  Framingham MA           23:47     18
  3  Nikolas Giombett               8M M0012  Framingham MA           25:23    173
                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  
  1  Tom Bogue                     15M M1319  Framingham MA           20:57     50
  2  Erick Wester                  15M M1319  Framingham MA           21:48     51
  3  Tommy Bilodeau                17M M1319  Framingham MA           25:42    125
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  John Allekian                 38M M3039  Framingham MA           30:55    154
  2  Tim Castoldi                  39M M3039  Framingham MA           31:55    144
  3  Andrew Beckman                39M M3039  Framingham MA           32:31     34
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Adam Bogue                    46M M4049  Framingham MA           24:19     47
  2  Doug Gordon                   42M M4049  Framingham MA           25:06    170
  3  Larry Wolpe                   41M M4049  Framingham MA           27:19     15
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  William McDonald              54M M5059  Framingham MA           25:51    147
  2  Louis Hinkley                 55M M5059  Framingham MA           31:20     53
  3  Henry Taylor                  55M M5059  Framingham MA           36:18     39
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  
  1  Bob Tomassini                 74M M60++  Framingham MA           22:49    160
  2  Ned Price                     74M M60++  Framingham MA           29:15    166
  3  Walter St. Amand              67M M60++  Framingham MA           42:04     57
                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  
  1  Pasquale Margiotta            81M M80++  Framingham MA           28:15     13


                        *************************
                        PLATTSYS.COM RACE RESULTS
                        *************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News