Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC DI

Holyoke, MA, May 21, 2011

[Boys Team Scores | Girls Results | Girls Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 03:12 PM
                   District F&G D-1 Championship - 5/21/2011                   
                               Western Mass D-1                                
                   Arthur H. Roberts Sports Complex, Holyoke                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1B  Boys Triple Jump Q std=36'06
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo             Amherst Regional      46-10.00   10   
  2 McCoy, Jasper                HS of Sci & Tech      45-03.00    8   
  3 Jones, Tevin                 Springfield HS o      42-04.00    6   
  4 Williams, Dayvon             Springfield HS o      41-02.50    5   
  5 Tardy, Kris                  Holyoke High Sch     J39-06.75    4   
  6 Murad III, Shamir            East Longmeadow       39-06.50    3   
  7 Sumpter, Steven              Pittsfield High       39-06.25    2   
  8 Haines, Mysean               Springfield Cent      39-03.75    1   
  9 Berube, Ned                  Longmeadow High       39-00.00  
 10 Luis, Agrait                 South Hadley Hig      37-10.00  
 11 Tereso, Kyle                 Chicopee High Sc      37-05.25  
 12 Watt, Brandon                Ludlow High Scho      36-08.75  
 13 Sheldon, Avi                 Northampton High      36-08.50  
 14 Slaughter, Michael           Chicopee High Sc      36-08.25  
 15 Jarck, Nick                  Pittsfield High       36-03.75  
 16 Benvenutti, David            HS of Sci & Tech      36-02.50  
 17 Meuse, Nick                  Chicopee High Sc      35-11.00  
 -- Barry, Ryan                  Longmeadow High           FOUL  
 -- Vyce, Alex                   Chicopee High Sc          FOUL  
 
Event 2B  Boys High Jump Q std=5'06
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan          Holyoke High Sch       6-04.00   10   
  2 Babinski, Cory               Westfield High S      J6-04.00    8   
  3 Plante, Joseph               West Springfield       5-10.00    5.50
  3 Calhoun, Wesley              South Hadley Hig       5-10.00    5.50
  5 Berneche, Austin             Chicopee Compreh      J5-10.00    4   
  6 Mastello, Tyler              Westfield High S      J5-10.00    2.50
  6 Green, Brandon               Pittsfield High       J5-10.00    2.50
  8 Copeland, Greg               Longmeadow High        5-08.00    0.50
  8 Cross, Keiland               Pittsfield High        5-08.00    0.50
 10 Balde, Mahib                 Springfield Cath      J5-08.00  
 11 DelaRosa, Charles            Westfield High S      J5-08.00  
 12 Roy, Chris                   Chicopee High Sc       5-06.00  
 13 Varney, Nate                 East Longmeadow       J5-06.00  
 14 Hunter, Harrison             Northampton High      J5-06.00  
 15 Abad, Frankie                Longmeadow High       J5-06.00  
 16 Watt, Brandon                Ludlow High Scho      J5-06.00  
 17 Godreau-Rivera, Guillerm     Holyoke High Sch       5-04.00  
 18 Ahearn, Patrick              Longmeadow High       J5-04.00  
 19 Hennessey, Killian           Longmeadow High       J5-04.00  
 20 Gonet, William               Westfield High S      J5-04.00  
 -- Delaney, Isaac               Springfield Cent            NH  
 -- Onadipe, Folajimi            Amherst Regional            NH  
 -- Housden, Aaron               Ludlow High Scho            NH  
 
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put Q std=41'00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Robert                Ludlow High Scho      47-02.75   10   
  2 Hamel, Matt                  Westfield High S      46-04.00    8   
  3 Lozada, Donovan              Chicopee High Sc      44-11.75    6   
  4 Latour, John                 Amherst Regional      43-07.75    5   
  5 McInerney, James             Chicopee High Sc     J43-06.25    4   
  6 Gray, Jonathan               Holyoke High Sch      43-05.25    3   
  7 Hill, Devaugn                Longmeadow High       43-03.00    2   
  8 Fisher, Ives                 Northampton High      41-10.00    1   
  9 Perry, Matt                  Agawam High           41-00.75  
 10 Guzman, Manny                Chicopee Compreh      39-09.00  
 11 Smith, Sean                  Chicopee Compreh      39-04.25  
 12 Chevalier, Kevin             Agawam High           39-00.50  
 13 Hughes, Josh                 Chicopee Compreh      38-09.75  
 14 Bromback, Dustin             Pittsfield High       37-09.00  
 15 Moltrie, Leon                Springfield Cent      36-03.50  
 
Event 4B  Boys Discus Throw Q std=110'00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McInerney, James             Chicopee High Sc        137-02   10   
  2 Latour, John                 Amherst Regional        135-03    8   
  3 Hamel, Matt                  Westfield High S        131-10    6   
  4 Cummings, A.J.               West Springfield        128-06    5   
  5 Anderson, Jared              East Longmeadow        J122-04    4   
  6 Hill, Devaugn                Longmeadow High         122-02    3   
  7 Hunt, Mitch                  Pittsfield High         116-02    2   
  8 Smith, Sean                  Chicopee Compreh        115-10    1   
  9 Chateauvert, Tyler           Minnechaug Regio        115-06  
 10 Moltrie, Leon                Springfield Cent       J115-06  
 11 Lucia, Ron                   East Longmeadow         109-01  
 12 Polanco, Christian           Springfield HS o        106-02  
 13 Holloway, Ray                East Longmeadow         106-01  
 14 Carolan, Dan                 Longmeadow High          97-11  
 15 Berneche, Austin             Chicopee Compreh         96-10  
 16 White, Robert                Ludlow High Scho         94-00  
 
Event 5B  Boys Javelin Throw Q std=135'00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, A.J.               West Springfield        161-04   10   
  2 Chateauvert, Tyler           Minnechaug Regio        159-01    8   
  3 Dunne, Adam                  Holyoke High Sch        159-00    6   
  4 White, Tony                  Longmeadow High         158-08    5   
  5 Whitley, Dominick            Springfield Cent       J150-03    4   
  6 Murphy, Jared                Northampton High        148-08    3   
  7 Taliaferro, Kamaar           Pittsfield High         148-05    2   
  8 Ogulewicz, Nathan            Northampton High        147-01    1   
  9 Szczepaniak, Joey            Wahconah Reg            144-06  
 10 Davis, Stefan                West Springfield        142-03  
 11 Dias, Jared                  Ludlow High Scho        137-09  
 12 Glidden, Nate                West Springfield        136-01  
 13 White, Matt                  Holyoke High Sch        126-05  
 14 Scott, Jonathan              Northampton High        116-01  
 15 Cowell, Troy                 Pittsfield High           1.25  
 -- Presnal, Matthew             Chicopee High Sc          FOUL  
 
Event 6B  Boys Long Jump Q std=18'00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Wesley              South Hadley Hig      21-08.00   10   
  2 Sumpter, Steven              Pittsfield High       21-00.50    8   
  3 Hughes, Jeff                 Belchertown High      20-03.50    6   
  4 Burston, Civic               Springfield Cent      20-03.00    5   
  5 Vyce, Alex                   Chicopee High Sc     J19-08.00    4   
  6 Hart, Brandon                HS of Sci & Tech      19-06.25    3   
  7 Chatterton, Dylan            Northampton High      19-02.25    2   
  8 Murad III, Shamir            East Longmeadow       19-01.50    1   
  9 Stokowski, Adam              West Springfield      19-01.00  
 10 Solivan, Carmelo             Springfield Cent      18-11.75  
 11 Barbeito, Quinn              Westfield High S      18-08.00  
 12 Tomas, Kyle                  Ludlow High Scho      18-07.00  
 13 Izatt, Alex                  Belchertown High      18-02.50  
 14 Slaughter, Michael           Chicopee High Sc      17-11.50  
 15 Banks, Bemnet                Springfield Cent      17-10.50  
 16 Vaccaro, Tyler               Chicopee Compreh      17-01.50  
 17 Bamford, Mark                Ludlow High Scho      17-00.00  
 18 Yuan, George                 Longmeadow High       15-04.00  
 
Event 7B  Boys Pole Vault Q std=10'00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copeland, Greg               Longmeadow High       14-07.00   10   
  2 Albrecht, Dan                Holyoke High Sch      12-06.00    8   
  3 Delisle, Zach                Chicopee Compreh     J12-06.00    6   
  4 Dominique, Wes               Ludlow High Scho      12-00.00    5   
  4 Dumala, Daniel               Minnechaug Regio     J11-06.00    5   
  5 Surdyka, Daniel              Minnechaug Regio     J11-00.00    3   
  6 Berube, Ned                  Longmeadow High       11-00.00    2   
  7 Kendrick, Joshua             Northampton High     J10-06.00    1   
  8 Delisle, Patrick             Chicopee High Sc      10-06.00  
  8 Burns, Andrew                Belchertown High      10-06.00  
  8 Ferrera, John                Ludlow High Scho      10-06.00  
 12 Copeland, David              Longmeadow High       10-00.00  
 12 Roberts, Tyler               Agawam High           10-00.00  
 12 Tereso, Kyle                 Chicopee High Sc      10-00.00  
 15 Donnelly, Christopher        Chicopee High Sc       9-06.00  
 15 Sylvan, Nate                 Amherst Regional       9-06.00  
 15 Intrator, Jake               Northampton High       9-06.00  
 
Event 8B  Boys 2 Mile Run Q std=11:10
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crowley, Dan                 Ludlow High Scho       9:41.92   10   
  2 Croteau, Blake               Westfield High S       9:46.18    8   
  3 McEvoy, Seamus               Longmeadow High        9:48.50    6   
  4 Bashaw, Marck                Ludlow High Scho      10:15.03    5   
  5 Tagliaferro, Tom             Pittsfield High      J10:20.21    4   
  6 Cook, Cameron                HS of Sci & Tech      10:22.50    3   
  7 Popielarczyk, Anthony        Northampton High      10:27.52    2   
  8 Coull, Jesse                 Amherst Regional      10:32.87    1   
  9 Carroll, Jake                West Springfield      10:40.43  
 10 Godlew, Aleksandr            Minnechaug Regio      10:42.80  
 11 Aucella, Angelo              Springfield Cath      10:44.04  
 12 Cecchi, Joe                  Agawam High           10:44.21  
 13 Pruyne, Jeff                 Amherst Regional      10:45.24  
 14 Manuel, Drew                 Ludlow High Scho      10:46.24  
 15 Grettenberg, Sequoia         Northampton High      10:46.42  
 16 Leckey, Jordan               Minnechaug Regio      10:48.39  
 17 Conway, Samuel               Minnechaug Regio      10:49.34  
 18 Garvey, Liam                 West Springfield      10:55.58  
 19 Kamin, Jack                  Longmeadow High       10:59.83  
 20 Fenton, Jack                 Longmeadow High       11:00.01  
 21 LaPlante, Kyle               Westfield High S      11:17.09  
 22 Besser, Scott                East Longmeadow       11:31.38  
 
Event 9B  Boys 800 Meter Run Q std=2:12.0
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horstman, Jon                South Hadley Hig       1:56.20   10   
  2 Brunelle, Tyler              Holyoke High Sch       2:02.49    8   
  3 Wright, Alex                 West Springfield       2:04.37    6   
  4 Dowland, Greg                Pittsfield High        2:04.95    5   
  5 Varney, Nate                 East Longmeadow       J2:05.01    4   
  6 Brein, Daniel                Pittsfield High        2:06.02    3   
  7 Soto, Giovanni               HS of Sci & Tech       2:06.03    2   
  8 Callahan, Timothy            Northampton High       2:06.79    1   
  9 Schoolcraft, Richard         Agawam High            2:07.38  
 10 Knight, Brendan              Longmeadow High        2:08.13  
 11 Mueller, Jacob               Springfield Cent       2:08.26  
 12 Luis, Agrait                 South Hadley Hig       2:09.54  
 13 Kalt, Steven                 Amherst Regional       2:09.67  
 14 Goonan, Sean                 Chicopee High Sc       2:12.17  
 15 Pennant, Nicholson           Springfield HS o       2:12.84  
 
Event 10B  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Q std=65.5
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plante, Joseph               West Springfield         58.88   2  10   
  2 Burnett, Gary                Amherst Regional         59.04   2   8   
  3 Whitley, Dominick            Springfield Cent         59.77   2   6   
  4 Hunter, Harrison             Northampton High       1:00.16   2   5   
  5 Benvenutti, David            HS of Sci & Tech      J1:00.58   1   4   
  6 Lawson, Shane                Minnechaug Regio       1:00.85   2   3   
  7 Enko, Mike                   Westfield High S       1:01.34   2   2   
  8 Hungerford, Brian            Holyoke High Sch       1:01.65   2   1   
  9 Cross, Keiland               Pittsfield High        1:01.86   1 
 10 Hopkins, Joe                 East Longmeadow        1:03.19   1 
 11 Parent, Dillon               Chicopee Compreh       1:04.78   1 
 -- Tighe, Alex                  East Longmeadow            DNF   2 
 -- Ahearn, Patrick              Longmeadow High             DQ   1 
 
Event 11B  Boys 400 Meter Dash Q std=56.0
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horstman, Jon                South Hadley Hig         51.90   3  10   
  2 Burston, Civic               Springfield Cent         52.34   3   8   
  3 Rieker, Conor                Agawam High              52.47   3   6   
  4 Sullivan, Zack               West Springfield         52.53   2   5   
  5 McCoy, Jasper                HS of Sci & Tech        J52.90   2   4   
  6 Cahillane, Alexander         Northampton High         53.30   3   3   
  7 White, Matt                  Holyoke High Sch         53.50   3   2   
  8 Stokowski, Adam              West Springfield         53.58   2   1   
  9 Alger, Jonathon              Longmeadow High          53.60   2 
 10 Solivan, Carmelo             Springfield Cent         53.61   3 
 11 Welch, Jimmy                 East Longmeadow          54.16   2 
 12 Sheldon, Avi                 Northampton High         54.26   3 
 13 Vasquez, Alexander           Chicopee High Sc         54.37   1 
 14 Boua, Pat                    Taconic High Sch         54.42   2 
 15 Tomas, Kyle                  Ludlow High Scho         54.95   1 
 16 Morais, Patrick              Ludlow High Scho         55.19   2 
 17 Velez, Natanael              Springfield HS o         55.34   1 
 18 Dean, Ryan                   Holyoke High Sch         55.71   1 
 19 Barry, Ryan                  Longmeadow High          56.11   1 
 20 Parzich, Kyle                Agawam High              56.18   1 
 21 Botto, Joe                   Pittsfield High          56.30   2 
 22 Rosario, Nick                South Hadley Hig         56.79   1 
 
Event 12B  Boys 100 Meter Dash Q std=12.0
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Sacoy                Springfield Cent         11.41q  4 
  2 Nda, Dom                     Taconic High Sch         11.44q  3 
  3 Torres, Raul                 Holyoke High Sch         11.45q  2 
  4 Onadipe, Folajimi            Amherst Regional         11.60q  3 
  5 Sullivan, Max                Springfield HS o         11.78q  1 
  6 Virgilio, Nick               Wahconah Reg             11.79q  1 
  7 Weaver, Ryan                 Westfield High S         11.80q  1 
  8 Vallellanes, Ariel           Amherst Regional         11.81q  2 
  9 DelaRosa, Charles            Westfield High S         11.84   2 
 10 Roy, Chris                   Chicopee High Sc         11.96   4 
 11 Hart, Brandon                HS of Sci & Tech         11.97   3 
 12 Newman, Charles              Westfield High S         12.03   1 
 13 Chevalier, Kevin             Agawam High              12.06   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Anthony           Holyoke High Sch         12.13   4 
 15 Bromback, Dustin             Pittsfield High          12.14   2 
 16 Izatt, Alex                  Belchertown High         12.15   1 
 17 Likins, Dominik              Northampton High         12.16   3 
 18 Bassette, Matthew            Agawam High              12.28   1 
 18 Baymon, William              Minnechaug Regio         12.28   4 
 20 Gonzalez, Mecca              Chicopee High Sc         12.30   1 
 21 Agustin, Garrett             Minnechaug Regio         12.38   2 
 22 Clarke, Devin                Amherst Regional         12.42   4 
 23 Santos, Greg                 Ludlow High Scho         12.55   1 
 24 Lawlor, Brandon              Chicopee Compreh         12.70   4 
 25 Rayton, Willis               Northampton High         12.73   2 
 26 Dobosz, Kyle                 Chicopee High Sc         12.76   4 
 27 Spindler, Tyler              West Springfield         12.85   2 
 28 Bender, Connor               Longmeadow High          12.98   3 
 
Event 12B  Boys 100 Meter Dash Q std=12.0
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Torres, Raul                 Holyoke High Sch         11.31   10   
  2 Malone, Sacoy                Springfield Cent         11.33    8   
  3 Nda, Dom                     Taconic High Sch         11.42    6   
  4 Onadipe, Folajimi            Amherst Regional         11.49    5   
  5 Weaver, Ryan                 Westfield High S        J11.65    4   
  6 Sullivan, Max                Springfield HS o         11.66    3   
  7 Vallellanes, Ariel           Amherst Regional         11.79    2   
  8 Virgilio, Nick               Wahconah Reg             12.20    1   
 
Event 13B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Q std=17.9
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Copeland, Greg               Longmeadow High          15.37q  1 
  2 Nowell, Perry                Springfield Cent         15.61q  1 
  3 Plante, Joseph               West Springfield         16.09q  2 
  4 Williams, Dayvon             Springfield HS o         16.18q  2 
  5 Hungerford, Brian            Holyoke High Sch         16.49q  1 
  6 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan          Holyoke High Sch         16.69q  2 
  7 Hunt, Mitch                  Pittsfield High          16.70q  1 
  8 Burnett, Gary                Amherst Regional         16.78q  1 
  9 Reid, Omar                   Springfield Cent         16.86   1 
 10 Thomas, James                Chicopee High Sc         17.20   2 
 11 Banks, Bemnet                Springfield Cent         17.33   2 
 12 Housden, Aaron               Ludlow High Scho         18.78   2 
 13 Green, Brandon               Pittsfield High          19.63   2 
 
Event 13B  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Q std=17.9
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Copeland, Greg               Longmeadow High          15.50   10   
  2 Plante, Joseph               West Springfield         15.80    8   
  3 Williams, Dayvon             Springfield HS o         16.16    6   
  4 Burnett, Gary                Amherst Regional         16.50    5   
  5 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan          Holyoke High Sch        J16.53    4   
  6 Hungerford, Brian            Holyoke High Sch         16.78    3   
  7 Hunt, Mitch                  Pittsfield High          17.14    2   
 -- Nowell, Perry                Springfield Cent            FS  
 
Event 14B  Boys 200 Meter Dash Q std=25.0
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo             Amherst Regional         22.49q  3 
  2 McLaurin, Keven              Springfield Cent         22.94q  2 
  3 Church, Tyler                Northampton High         23.18q  2 
  4 Sumpter, Steven              Pittsfield High          23.33q  3 
  5 Virgilio, Nick               Wahconah Reg             23.38q  3 
  6 Lewis, Oushane               Springfield Cent         23.44q  2 
  7 Tardy, Kris                  Holyoke High Sch         23.47q  1 
  8 Hunt, Joseph                 Minnechaug Regio         23.73q  2 
  9 Conant, Kevin                East Longmeadow          23.79   1 
 10 Pelter, Ray                  Chicopee Compreh         23.94   2 
 11 Hersom, Tyler                South Hadley Hig         23.97   3 
 12 Johnson, Skylar              Taconic High Sch         24.11   3 
 12 Wilson, LeeAndrew            Springfield HS o         24.11   1 
 14 Neverson, Marcus             Northampton High         24.16   1 
 15 Bou, Jacob                   Chicopee High Sc         24.23   1 
 16 DiPetrio, Tom                Taconic High Sch         24.80   3 
 17 Domingos, Trent              Chicopee Compreh         25.05   3 
 18 Bile, Emmanuel               Pittsfield High          25.09   1 
 19 White, Tony                  Longmeadow High          25.37   2 
 20 Dias, Jared                  Ludlow High Scho         25.42   2 
 
Event 14B  Boys 200 Meter Dash Q std=25.0
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo             Amherst Regional         22.86   10   
  2 McLaurin, Keven              Springfield Cent         23.23    8   
  3 Church, Tyler                Northampton High         23.59    6   
  4 Sumpter, Steven              Pittsfield High          23.96    5   
  5 Lewis, Oushane               Springfield Cent        J24.04    4   
  6 Hunt, Joseph                 Minnechaug Regio         24.06    3   
  7 Virgilio, Nick               Wahconah Reg             24.28    2   
  8 Tardy, Kris                  Holyoke High Sch         24.30    1   
 
Event 15B  Boys 1 Mile Run Q std=5:00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Alexander          Northampton High       4:28.09   10   
  2 Florence, Zac                East Longmeadow        4:29.08    8   
  3 Lutz, Ian                    Northampton High       4:32.29    6   
  4 Hodgins, Cody                Holyoke High Sch       4:36.29    5   
  5 Wilke, Pete                  Pittsfield High       J4:36.48    4   
  6 Shea, Tim                    West Springfield       4:36.54    3   
  7 Hegarty, Mark                Springfield Cath       4:38.77    2   
  8 Shepard, Dan                 Chicopee Compreh       4:40.60    1   
  9 Coates-Finke, Sam            Northampton High       4:41.89  
 10 LeBlanc, Jacob               Ludlow High Scho       4:42.29  
 11 Fisher, Samuel               Minnechaug Regio       4:42.46  
 12 Duquette, Rhys               Holyoke High Sch       4:43.90  
 13 McEvoy, Seamus               Longmeadow High        4:44.12  
 14 Leahy, Tyler                 Chicopee Compreh       4:45.20  
 15 Bautista, Jose               HS of Sci & Tech       4:45.50  
 16 Rabasco, Mark                Taconic High Sch       4:47.49  
 17 Andre, Mike                  Agawam High            4:48.79  
 18 Lapointe, Eddy               Ludlow High Scho       4:50.67  
 19 Tignor, Steven               Longmeadow High        4:52.16  
 20 Burke, Sam                   Springfield Cath       4:52.29  
 21 Landry, Richard              Holyoke High Sch       4:52.35  
 22 Hale, Charles                Northampton High       4:52.87  
 23 Jeffries, Nat                Amherst Regional       4:54.59  
 24 Parzich, Ben                 Agawam High            4:55.72  
 25 Van Beaver, Jon              Minnechaug Regio       4:55.97  
 26 Zina, Jake                   Ludlow High Scho       4:58.31  
 27 Whitcomb, Noah               Holyoke High Sch       4:58.73  
 28 Fullerton, Ian               East Longmeadow        4:59.69  
 29 Bourdon, Adam                West Springfield       5:01.63  
 30 Dostie, Tim                  Westfield High S       5:02.20  
 31 Montano, Matt                Agawam High            5:02.36  
 32 Berger, Lewis                Belchertown High       5:03.45  
 33 Torres, Melvin               West Springfield       5:03.89  
 34 Carroll, Jake                West Springfield       5:12.28  
 
Event 16B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 per school
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         8:33.38   10   
     1) Brein, Daniel                   2) Wilke, Pete                    
     3) Tagliaferro, Tom                4) Dowland, Greg                  
  2 Holyoke High School  'A'                            8:42.23    8   
  3 Ludlow High School  'A'                             8:45.66    6   
  4 Northampton High School  'A'                        8:46.71    5   
  5 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         8:51.61    4   
  6 West Springfield HS  'A'                            8:55.33    3   
  7 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            8:57.24    2   
  8 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             9:00.91    1   
  9 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         9:04.42  
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:05.04  
 11 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                       9:13.22  
 12 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         9:13.57  
 13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS  'A'                      9:17.78  
 14 HS of Sci & Technology  'A'                         9:21.85  
 15 Taconic High School  'A'                            9:28.79  
 16 Belchertown High School  'A'                        9:30.81  
 17 Wahconah Regional High School  'A'                  9:34.66  
 18 South Hadley High School  'A'                       9:49.11  
 19 Agawam High School  'A'                            10:02.92  
 
Event 17B  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 per school
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                              44.47   3  10   
     1) Nkamebo, Tchuijo                2) Onadipe, Folajimi              
     3) Clarke, Devin                   4) Vallellanes, Ariel             
  2 Springfield HS of Commerce  'A'                       44.84   3   8   
  3 Springfield Central HS  'A'                          J44.84   3   6   
  4 Holyoke High School  'A'                              44.99   3   5   
  5 Northampton High School  'A'                          46.08   2   4   
  6 Chicopee High School  'A'                             46.21   3   3   
  7 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           46.22   3   2   
  8 Belchertown High School  'A'                          46.84   2   1   
  9 Taconic High School  'A'                              47.30   3 
 10 Ludlow High School  'A'                               47.70   2 
 11 West Springfield HS  'A'                              48.31   2 
 12 Westfield High School  'A'                            48.34   3 
 13 Agawam High School  'A'                               49.06   2 
 14 South Hadley High School  'A'                         49.15   2 
 15 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           51.30   1 
 16 Pittsfield High School  'A'                           51.56   2 
 17 Wahconah Regional High School  'A'                    55.97   1 
 
Event 18B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 per school
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Agawam High School  'A'                             3:38.99   3  10   
     1) Andre, Mike                     2) Parzich, Kyle                  
     3) Porfilio, Richie                4) Rieker, Conor                  
  2 HS of Sci & Technology  'A'                         3:39.23   2   8   
  3 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:42.22   3   6   
  4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         3:45.26   3   5   
  5 Springfield HS of Commerce  'A'                     3:45.72   1   4   
  6 Springfield Central HS  'A'                         3:46.57   3   3   
  7 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            3:48.08   2   2   
  8 Holyoke High School  'A'                            3:48.73   2   1   
  9 Pittsfield High School  'A'                         3:51.57   3 
 10 South Hadley High School  'A'                       3:53.64   2 
 11 West Springfield HS  'A'                            3:56.86   2 
 12 Taconic High School  'A'                            4:00.17   2 
 13 Chicopee High School  'A'                           4:00.87   1 
 14 Belchertown High School  'A'                        4:01.73   1 
 15 Wahconah Regional High School  'A'                  4:10.65   2 
 -- Ludlow High School  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- Northampton High School  'A'                             DQ   3 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holyoke High School         79        2) Amherst Regional HS        68   
    3) West Springfield HS         56.50     4) Springfield Central HS     53   
    5) Northampton High School     50        5) Pittsfield High School     50   
    7) Longmeadow High School      43.50     8) Westfield High School      38.50
    9) Ludlow High School          36       10) South Hadley High School   35.50
   11) Springfield HS of Commerce  32       11) HS of Sci & Technology     32   
   13) Minnechaug Regional HS      28       14) Chicopee High School       27   
   14) East Longmeadow HS          27       16) Agawam High School         16   
   17) Chicopee Comprehensive HS   12       18) Belchertown High School     7   
   19) Taconic High School          6       20) Wahconah Regional High Sc   3   
   21) Springfield Cathedral HS     2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News