Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Catholic Conference Championship

Danvers, MA, May 21, 2011

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Catholic Conference League Championship Meet - 5/21/2011            
                                St John's Prep                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 William Biggs                BC High                  11.48q 
  2 Nick Pesaturo                St Johns Pre             11.70q 
  3 David Berment                Catholic Mem             11.74q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Curtis West                  Catholic Mem             11.20q 
  2 Kyle Darrow                  Xaverian                 11.70q 
  3 Norbert Kong                 BC High                  12.20q 
  4 Mike Techeira                Catholic Mem             12.30  
  5 James McCarron               Malden Catho             13.36  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Curtis West                  Catholic Mem             11.36    8   
  2 William Biggs                BC High                  11.65    6   
  3 Nick Pesaturo                St Johns Pre             11.80    4   
  4 Kyle Darrow                  Xaverian                 12.03    2   
  5 Norbert Kong                 BC High                  12.22    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Browne                 St Johns Pre             23.01q 
  2 Yosa Nosamiefan              BC High                  23.62q 
  3 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho             24.26q 
  4 Jeffrey Bolivar              BC High                  26.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donovan Henry                Catholic Mem             22.45q 
  2 Brian Briggs                 BC High                  24.20q 
  3 Conor Biagiotti              Xaverian                 24.40q 
  4 Sejong Oh                    St Johns Pre             24.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Catholic Mem             22.42    8   
  2 Bryan Browne                 St Johns Pre             23.15    6   
  3 Yosa Nosamiefan              BC High                  23.86    4   
  4 Brian Briggs                 BC High                  24.59    2   
  5 Conor Biagiotti              Xaverian                 24.97    1   
  6 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho             25.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Robert Celona                Malden Catho             54.93  
  2 Jack Sanford                 St Johns Pre             54.96  
  3 Dan Paquin                   Xaverian                 56.09  
  4 Nelson Alvarez               Catholic Mem             56.61  
  5 Ben Mecsas-Faxon             Xaverian                 57.05  
  6 Warren Cutlip                St Johns Pre             57.47  
Section  3  
  1 Mike Galasso                 St Johns Pre             50.60    8   
  2 Jeremy Israel                BC High                  52.55    6   
  3 Brandon West                 St Johns Pre             53.02    4   
  4 James Richardson             Xaverian                 53.27    2   
  5 Tsega Birkneh                BC High                  54.26    1   
  6 Fernando Galvez              St Johns Pre             55.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dylan Newman                 BC High                1:59.30    8   
  2 Patrick Murphy               St Johns Pre           2:00.61    6   
  3 James McDermott              Xaverian               2:00.66    4   
  4 Ryan Hanifin                 BC High                2:02.00    2   
  5 Dan Hyszczak                 St Johns Pre           2:05.87    1   
  6 Jon Touchette                St Johns Pre           2:05.93  
  7 Colin Monahan                St Johns Pre           2:07.55  
  8 Colin Dickerson              Malden Catho           2:08.11  
  9 Chris Schwab                 Xaverian               2:08.37  
 10 Andrew Medeiros              Malden Catho           2:08.80  
 11 Logan Sullivan               St Johns Pre           2:08.81  
 12 Nick Kaynor                  BC High                2:09.93  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Calcagno                BC High                4:30.22    8   
  2 Charlie Coffman              BC High                4:31.69    6   
  3 Dallas O'Brien               Xaverian               4:34.06    4   
  4 Ben Halpin                   St Johns Pre           4:34.31    2   
  5 Jarret Harrigan              St Johns Pre           4:36.41    1   
  6 Dennis Muldoon               Catholic Mem           4:36.68  
  7 Bobby Leon                   Xaverian               4:39.08  
  8 Ryan Reid                    Catholic Mem           4:43.34  
  9 Andrew Krause                Malden Catho           4:49.30  
 10 Brian Fannon                 Xaverian               4:51.65  
 11 Ryan Santos                  BC High                4:55.78  
 12 Chris Connelly               BC High                5:03.80  
 13 Andrew Katz                  St Johns Pre           5:22.88  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian O'Leary                  BC High               10:23.78    8   
  2 Liam Dow                     St Johns Pre          10:32.35    6   
  3 Ryan Blake                   BC High               10:35.15    4   
  4 Jack Sweeney                 BC High               10:37.01    2   
  5 Colin Tonelli                Xaverian              10:41.30    1   
  6 Jack Grubner                 Catholic Mem          10:42.68  
  7 Tim Contois                  St Johns Pre          10:46.43  
  8 Eric Zandrow                 Xaverian              10:48.33  
  9 William Duff                 Malden Catho          10:52.36  
 10 Connor Muldoon               Catholic Mem          11:06.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Willock                BC High                  16.74q 
  2 Ryan Malone                  Catholic Mem             17.06q 
  3 Owen Carrel                  Catholic Mem             17.92q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taewook Ha                   St Johns Pre             16.07q 
  2 Dave Solomon                 BC High                  18.01  
  3 Mike Webber                  St Johns Pre             19.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nick Staley                  BC High                  16.39q 
  2 Jules Murphy                 Xaverian                 17.40q 
  3 Mike Hayes                   St Johns Pre             18.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nick Staley                  BC High                  15.84    8   
  2 Taewook Ha                   St Johns Pre             15.94    6   
  3 Ryan Malone                  Catholic Mem             16.22    4   
  4 Tyler Willock                BC High                  16.53    2   
  5 Jules Murphy                 Xaverian                 17.61    1   
  6 Owen Carrel                  Catholic Mem             17.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 John Rufo                    Malden Catho             62.67    1   
  2 Brian Davis                  St Johns Pre             62.80  
  3 Andrew Gauthier              St Johns Pre             63.40  
  4 Jules Murphy                 Xaverian                 66.17  
  5 Connor Mosey                 Malden Catho             68.01  
Section  2  
  1 Nick Staley                  BC High                  58.65    8   
  2 Owen Carrel                  Catholic Mem             59.65    6   
  3 Adam Richard                 BC High                  59.89    4   
  4 Andrew Sparks                BC High                  60.01    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Catholic Memorial  'A'                                43.37    8   
  2 St Johns Prep  'A'                                    44.15    6   
  3 BC High  'A'                                          44.19    4   
  4 Xaverian  'A'                                         45.38    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Johns Prep  'A'                                  3:36.34    8   
  2 BC High  'A'                                        3:43.69    6   
  3 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:49.36    4   
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:00.16    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       9:06.16  
  2 BC High  'A'                                        9:50.27  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Staley                  BC High                6-03.00    8   
  2 Ryan Malone                  Catholic Mem           6-01.00    6   
  3 Tyler Gomes                  BC High                5-08.00    4   
  3 Taewook Ha                   St Johns Pre          J5-08.00    2   
  5 Rich Canon                   BC High                5-06.00    1   
  6 Mike Hayes                   St Johns Pre           5-04.00  
 -- Matt Stapleton               Xaverian                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yosa Nosamiefan              BC High               22-02.75    8   
  2 Nick Pesaturo                St Johns Pre          22-02.50    6   
  3 Joey Dumas                   St Johns Pre          19-11.50    4   
  4 Kyle Darrow                  Xaverian              19-10.75    2   
  5 Dana Pagliuca                Xaverian              19-10.25    1   
  6 David Berment                Catholic Mem          19-09.75  
  7 Mike Warren                  Xaverian              18-10.75  
  8 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho          18-09.25  
  9 Conor Biagiotti              Xaverian              15-11.00  
 10 Jackson Flynn                Malden Catho          14-11.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Malone                  Catholic Mem          42-02.75    8   
  2 Dana Pagliuca                Xaverian              41-04.00    6   
  3 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho          40-04.00    4   
  4 Adam Richard                 BC High               39-02.25    2   
  5 Kevin Baptista               BC High               38-09.25    1   
  6 Wes Dupray                   St Johns Pre          36-05.75  
  7 Ed Murray                    Catholic Mem          36-04.00  
  8 Jules Murphy                 Xaverian              32-06.50  
  9 Jackson Flynn                Malden Catho          32-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Enos                    St Johns Pre          52-06.00    8   
  2 Scott Sheehan                St Johns Pre          48-09.75    6   
  3 Matt Rega                    BC High               44-09.50    4   
  4 David Roy                    St Johns Pre          44-04.75    2   
  5 Godswill Igbokwe             Catholic Mem          42-06.00    1   
  6 Chris Enos                   St Johns Pre          41-09.00  
  7 Morgan Johnson               St Johns Pre          40-05.25  
  8 Conor Benton                 Xaverian              39-03.50  
  9 Ryan Richard                 St Johns Pre          38-05.00  
 10 RJ Bialock                   Malden Catho          37-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Enos                    St Johns Pre            155-02    8   
  2 Morgan Johnson               St Johns Pre            121-09    6   
  3 Chris Enos                   St Johns Pre            116-02    4   
  4 Ryan Richard                 St Johns Pre            111-01    2   
  5 Jordan Tassone               BC High                 102-06    1   
  6 Tim Fazekas                  Xaverian                101-06  
  7 David Roy                    St Johns Pre             98-08  
  8 RJ Bialock                   Malden Catho             98-03  
  9 Matt Dowling                 Xaverian                 81-09  
 -- Tom Linnekin                 Malden Catho              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Robertshaw              BC High                 167-10    8   
  2 Scott Sheehan                St Johns Pre            164-02    6   
  3 Sean Richards                BC High                 142-09    4   
  4 Brian Wheeler                BC High                 139-08    2   
  5 Mike Giso                    Malden Catho            133-03    1   
  6 Joe Isaksen                  Catholic Mem            132-00  
  7 Brennan Sullivan             Xaverian                131-00  
  8 Christian Mowles             Catholic Mem            126-00  
  9 Nick Denisco                 St Johns Pre            121-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Adriel Antoine               BC High                  12.28q 
  2 Hanif Conrad                 Catholic Mem             12.37q 
  3 Devin Gauthier               Malden Catho             12.39q 
  4 Mike DiCalogero              Xaverian                 12.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Horne                  Xaverian                 12.23q 
  2 Gerald Kahari                St Johns Pre             12.39q 
  3 Bobby Palladino              Xaverian                 12.56q 
  4 Francisco Tavares            BC High                  12.67  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hanif Conrad                 Catholic Mem             11.91    5   
  2 Kevin Horne                  Xaverian                 12.18    3   
  3 Gerald Kahari                St Johns Pre             12.34    1   
  4 Adriel Antoine               BC High                  12.38  
  5 Devin Gauthier               Malden Catho             12.69  
  6 Bobby Palladino              Xaverian                 12.88  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Horne                  Xaverian                 24.57q 
  2 Brandon Owens                BC High                  25.87q 
  3 Lawrence Greenidge           BC High                  26.23  
  4 Kenny Builes                 BC High                  26.97  
  5 Run Chen Huong               Malden Catho             28.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Zucco                 St Johns Pre             24.21q 
  2 Hanif Conrad                 Catholic Mem             24.34q 
  3 Joseph Farrell               Xaverian                 25.63q 
  4 Ryan Fogarty                 Xaverian                 26.03q 
  5 Antonio Fowler               Malden Catho             29.22  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Zucco                 St Johns Pre             24.29    5   
  2 Hanif Conrad                 Catholic Mem             24.57    3   
  3 Joseph Farrell               Xaverian                 25.49    1   
  4 Brandon Owens                BC High                  26.26  
  5 Ryan Fogarty                 Xaverian                 26.31  
  6 Kevin Horne                  Xaverian                 28.18  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ben Sword                    St Johns Pre             57.95  
  2 Jack Parker                  St Johns Pre             60.72  
  3 Will McAuliffe               St Johns Pre             61.25  
  4 Tom Mitchell                 St Johns Pre             61.43  
  5 Scott Attwood                St Johns Pre             63.87  
Section  2  
  1 Harrison Armstrong           BC High                  56.78  
  2 Andre Haddad                 BC High                  57.87  
  3 James Jenkins                St Johns Pre             57.92  
  4 Ethan Steen                  St Johns Pre             59.03  
  5 Ryan Carlucci                St Johns Pre             59.22  
  6 Dan Krall                    St Johns Pre             59.99  
Section  3  
  1 Joe Zaccheo                  BC High                  54.92    5   
  2 Priamo Compres               Malden Catho             55.74    3   
  3 Greg Petrucci                Xaverian                 56.14    1   
  4 Will Stark                   St Johns Pre             56.39  
  5 Will Carrol                  Xaverian                 57.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rob Marcantonio              Xaverian               2:06.65    5   
  2 Joe Brunco                   Malden Catho           2:10.14    3   
  3 Ed DeLuca                    Catholic Mem           2:11.10    1   
  4 Nick Fecteau                 St Johns Pre           2:13.05  
  5 Andrew Kelly                 Malden Catho           2:17.18  
  6 Jimmy O'Donnell              BC High                2:18.25  
  7 Pat Spinard                  Xaverian               2:30.71  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Conley                 Xaverian               4:52.03    5   
  2 Brendan Massey               St Johns Pre           4:52.59    3   
  3 Tim Loehner                  St Johns Pre           4:55.81    1   
  4 Mike Flaherty                BC High                4:59.67  
  5 Noel Feeney                  BC High                5:04.98  
  6 Tom Johnston                 St Johns Pre           5:10.24  
  7 Kyle Donahue                 St Johns Pre           5:11.01  
  8 David Ruska                  BC High                5:23.56  
  9 Steve Lacman                 Xaverian               5:39.81  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom O'Shea                   St Johns Pre          10:42.32    5   
  2 Tom O'Donnell                BC High               11:13.77    3   
  3 Will Channel                 Xaverian              11:37.09    1   
  4 Paddy Sullivan               Xaverian              11:44.03  
  5 Dan McGinn                   St Johns Pre          12:06.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman-Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Triglione            St Johns Pre             18.64q 
  2 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         BC High                  19.43q 
  3 Nate Sievers                 Xaverian                 20.06q 
  4 Adam Poirer                  St Johns Pre             21.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Xaverian                 17.38q 
  2 Nick Cady                    Xaverian                 21.01q 
  3 Robert Brooke                BC High                  21.03q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Xaverian                 17.12    5   
  2 Spencer Triglione            St Johns Pre             18.47    3   
  3 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         BC High                  18.96    1   
  4 Nate Sievers                 Xaverian                 19.61  
  5 Robert Brooke                BC High                  20.82  
  6 Nick Cady                    Xaverian                 20.92  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nate Sievers                 Xaverian                 68.83  
  2 Nick Cady                    Xaverian                 68.98  
  3 Matt McHugh                  Malden Catho             72.98  
Section  2  
  1 Tyler Perrault               Xaverian                 61.27    5   
  2 Brent Kelley                 BC High                  66.23    3   
  3 John Brennan                 St Johns Pre             67.49    1   
 -- Billy Sennott                BC High                     DQ   Pushed over hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 BC High  'A'                                          47.81    5   
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                  52.37    3   
 -- Xaverian  'A'                                            DQ   Interfere 1st exchan
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:50.53    5   
  2 BC High  'A'                                        3:56.52    3   
  3 St Johns Prep  'A'                                  3:59.08    1   
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:04.16  
 
Boys High Jump Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Quenten Harrell              Xaverian              J5-04.00    1   
  1 Kevin Horne                  Xaverian               5-04.00    5   
  1 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Xaverian              J5-04.00    3   
  4 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         BC High                5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerald Kahari                St Johns Pre          17-11.75    5   
  2 Brandon Owens                BC High               17-01.25    3   
  3 Evan Sultana                 Xaverian              16-05.75    1   
  4 Andrew Kelly                 Malden Catho          16-05.25  
  5 Greg Petrucci                Xaverian              15-04.25  
 -- Lawrence Greenidge           BC High                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Farrell               Xaverian              36-08.50    5   
  2 John Mastascusa              Malden Catho          35-00.75    3   
  3 Billy Sennott                BC High               34-04.25    1   
  4 Spencer Triglione            St Johns Pre          33-09.25  
  5 Joe Brunco                   Malden Catho          32-08.75  
  6 Marvin Balan                 Malden Catho          32-01.00  
  7 Stephen Camarro              St Johns Pre          30-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Dombrowski              St Johns Pre          41-07.50    5   
  2 Mitch LeFerriere             BC High               39-00.75    3   
  3 Tony Provenzano              St Johns Pre          38-09.25    1   
  4 Dan Kelly                    Catholic Mem          37-07.25  
  5 Steven Russo                 Malden Catho          36-07.25  
  6 Steve Cesso                  Xaverian              36-04.25  
  7 Matt Jonas                   BC High               35-06.75  
  8 Dan Sullivan                 St Johns Pre          34-10.50  
  9 Connor McLaughlin            BC High               34-09.00  
 10 Anothony Perry               St Johns Pre          33-03.75  
 11 Warren Sorrenson             St Johns Pre          32-11.00  
 12 Jason Moker                  St Johns Pre          31-06.75  
 13 Londyn Odom                  Xaverian              31-01.25  
 14 James Cranney                St Johns Pre          29-09.00  
 15 Kyle Cunningham              Malden Catho          28-06.75  
 16 Costa Politis                Malden Catho          28-05.00  
 16 Vin Larovere                 St Johns Pre          28-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathon Horton              BC High                 125-09    5   
  2 Peter Ngobidi                Catholic Mem            120-02    3   
  3 Dan Sullivan                 St Johns Pre            111-10    1   
  4 Vin Larovere                 St Johns Pre             99-04  
  5 Londyn Odom                  Xaverian                 89-10  
  6 Steve Cesso                  Xaverian                 78-06  
  7 Kyle Cunningham              Malden Catho             78-02  
  8 Costa Politis                Malden Catho             78-01  
  9 Hardy Jean                   Malden Catho             64-05  
 -- Dan Kelly                    Catholic Mem              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Mastascusa              Malden Catho            146-07    5   
  2 Dennis Glinski               BC High                 131-03    3   
  3 Jason Moker                  St Johns Pre            128-00    1   
  4 Christopher Sparages         Malden Catho            121-01  
  5 Zack Strecker                BC High                 111-01  
  6 Kevin Mello                  Malden Catho            100-02  
  7 Brian Bialock                Malden Catho             98-02  
  8 Mark Panetta                 Malden Catho             73-02  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BC High                    135        2) St Johns Prep             112   
    3) Catholic Memorial           49        4) Xaverian                   30   
    5) Malden Catholic              8                                           
 
          Men - Freshman-Sophomore - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xaverian                    46        2) BC High                    35   
    3) St Johns Prep               33        4) Malden Catholic            17   
    5) Catholic Memorial           12                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News