Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Championship

North Andover, MA, May 21, 2011

Overall results

  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 11.70  2008        Alexis Capozzi, North Reading
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Taelour              Triton Regional          12.59q  1
  2 Perryman, Krista             North Andover High       12.91q  2
  3 Fryer, Catrina               Wilmington High          13.07q  1
  4 Goodwin, Meghan              Lynnfield High           13.08q  2
  5 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wenham          13.18q  1
  6 Conway, Kristy               North Reading            13.48q  1
  7 White, Kerry                 Masconomet Regional      13.57q  2
  8 Twomey, Liza                 Newburyport High         13.65q  1
  9 Gorenflo, Katie              Newburyport High         13.69   2
 10 Ferris, Kelsie               Triton Regional          13.69   1
 11 Nekoroski, Hannah            Masconomet Regional      13.77   1
 12 Thanakkil, Nihala            North Andover High       13.81   2
 13 Unsworth, Evie               Hamilton-Wenham          13.84   2
 14 Angiolillo, Brittany         North Reading            13.89   2
 15 Castiglione, Victoria        Pentucket Regional       14.05   2
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 11.70  2008        Alexis Capozzi, North Reading
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Taelour              Triton Regional          12.43   10
  2 Perryman, Krista             North Andover High       12.61    8
  3 Goodwin, Meghan              Lynnfield High           12.94    6
  4 Fryer, Catrina               Wilmington High          13.07    4
  5 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wenham          13.22    2
  6 Conway, Kristy               North Reading            13.43    1
  7 White, Kerry                 Masconomet Regional      13.50
  8 Twomey, Liza                 Newburyport High         13.64
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 24.40  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert, Lauren               Triton Regional          26.73q  2
  2 Perryman, Krista             North Andover High       26.79q  1
  3 Kitsakos, Lexi               Pentucket Regional       26.88q  1
  4 Mehlman, Julia               North Andover High       26.88q  2
  5 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton Regional          27.19q  1
  6 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wenham          27.28q  2
  7 Katz, Sarah                  Masconomet Regional      27.73q  1
  8 Conway, Kristy               North Reading            27.87q  2
  9 Peffer, Cari                 Wilmington High          27.93   1
 10 White, Kaleigh               Masconomet Regional      28.23   2
 11 Nason, Chelsea               Masconomet Regional      28.28   1
 12 Unsworth, Evie               Hamilton-Wenham          28.64   2
 13 Barno, Michelle              Wilmington High          28.67   1
 14 Merritt, Charlotte           Pentucket Regional       28.81   1
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
 15 Cain, Marissa                Ipswich High             28.94   2
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 24.40  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perryman, Krista             North Andover High       26.05   10
  2 Robert, Lauren               Triton Regional          26.33    8
  3 Kitsakos, Lexi               Pentucket Regional       26.51    6
  4 Mehlman, Julia               North Andover High       26.64    4
  5 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton Regional          27.26    2
  6 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wenham          27.29    1
  7 Katz, Sarah                  Masconomet Regional      27.62
  8 Conway, Kristy               North Reading            27.84
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 56.40  2008        Shannon Conway, North Reading
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O’flynn, Hanna               Ipswich High             58.78   2  10
  2 Goodwin, Meghan              Lynnfield High           58.89   2   8
  3 Sullivan, Holly              Ipswich High             59.16   2   6
  4 Cullen, Megan                Amesbury High            60.21   2   4
  5 Senning, Emily               Hamilton-Wenham          61.17   2   2
  6 Alamco, Rachel               Wilmington High          61.70   2   1
  7 Beauregard, Liz              Pentucket Regional       62.10   2
  8 Corbett, Meghan              Newburyport High         62.27   1
  9 Frackiewicz, Laura           Triton Regional          62.96   1
 10 Peffer, Cali                 Wilmington High          63.58   2
 11 Pratt, Paige                 Masconomet Regional      63.67   1
 12 Calvani, Jill                Ipswich High             65.92   1
 13 Nogueira, Alyssa             Pentucket Regional       68.48   1
  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 2:15.00  2009        Kirsten Kasper, North Andover
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanois, Alison               Hamilton-Wenham        2:22.54   10
  2 Harding, Cassie              Amesbury High          2:24.80    8
  3 Wheeler, Emily               Masconomet Regional    2:25.56    6
  4 Norwood, Abby                Lynnfield High         2:25.62    4
  5 Hartsougl, Kelly             Wilmington High        2:27.51    2
  6 Bounfiglio, Lexi             Lynnfield High         2:28.14    1
  7 Martyn, Deidre               North Andover High     2:29.99
  8 Pascione, Claire             Hamilton-Wenham        2:31.22
  9 Duncan, Maddie               Ipswich High           2:32.28
 10 Godard, Briana               North Reading          2:35.43
 11 Iola, Lauren                 Pentucket Regional     2:35.78
 12 Buckley, Hannah              Pentucket Regional     2:35.94
 13 Albanesi, Sarah              Masconomet Regional    2:36.20
 14 Volchuk, Kali                Masconomet Regional    2:38.60
 15 Crawford, Jenna              North Reading          2:39.48
 16 Merloni, Taylor              Ipswich High           2:39.54
 17 Kartsounis, Angelica         Lynnfield High         2:42.36
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 4:56.70  2008        Kirsten Kasper, North Andover
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanois, Alison               Hamilton-Wenham        5:11.25   10
  2 Keiran, Sarah                Ipswich High           5:19.64    8
  3 Hunt, Brittany               Lynnfield High         5:23.11    6
  4 Shelgren, Mackenzie          Masconomet Regional    5:24.72    4
  5 Shorter, Julia               Amesbury High          5:28.66    2
  6 Horgan, Emily                Hamilton-Wenham        5:34.43    1
  7 Duffy, Sarah                 Hamilton-Wenham        5:35.15
  8 Pratt, Kelsey                Pentucket Regional     5:45.69
  9 Russo, Sudnee                Wilmington High        5:45.99
 10 Landry, Kristen              North Reading          5:56.00
 11 Auwerda, Sara                Triton Regional        6:01.66
 12 Feltault, Emily              Masconomet Regional    6:04.15
 13 St. Hilaire, Autum           Pentucket Regional     6:06.57
 -- McManus, Kiera               North Andover High         DNF
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 11:03.50  2008        Emily Lanois, Hamilton-Wenham
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Becca                 Pentucket Regional    11:35.16   10
  2 Phelan, Kerry                Hamilton-Wenham       11:47.89    8
  3 Marshall, Olivia             North Andover High    11:53.04    6
  4 Blatchford, Meg              Hamilton-Wenham       12:12.79    4
  5 Keiran, Tina                 Ipswich High          12:18.65    2
  6 Goldstein, Maddy             Masconomet Regional   12:47.89    1
  7 Willmonton, Liz              Triton Regional       12:52.34
  8 Sinignano, Nikki             Wilmington High       12:55.53
  9 Thomas, Katelyn              North Andover High    12:56.41
 10 Lozier, Shannon              Pentucket Regional    12:57.08
 11 Dziadosz, Jackie             Masconomet Regional   13:02.96
 12 Carroll, Erin                Newburyport High      13:03.38
 13 Albanese, Sammie             Lynnfield High        13:25.61
 14 Poto, Danielle               North Andover High    13:28.65
 15 Michaud, Adrienne            North Andover High    13:40.44
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.20  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benson, Scout                Lynnfield High           16.03q  1
  2 Burl, Taylor                 Newburyport High         16.22q  1
  3 White, Natalie               Hamilton-Wenham          16.41q  2
  4 Hanlon, Lauren               Ipswich High             16.72q  1
  5 Parady, Tyler                Hamilton-Wenham          16.73q  2
  6 Marcotte, Chase              Pentucket Regional       16.76q  2
  7 Donovan, Erin                Pentucket Regional       16.95q  1
  8 Kelly, Rebacca               North Reading            17.29q  2
  9 Barrett, Erin                Triton Regional          17.45   2
 10 Obenschain, tess             Hamilton-Wenham          17.65   1
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
 11 Attenasio, Ali               Pentucket Regional       17.77   1
 12 Fiascone, Liz                Newburyport High         17.80   2
  ....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 13 Hebert, Lauren               North Reading            18.19   2
 14 Wolstromer, Katie            North Andover High       18.19   2
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.20  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Benson, Scout                Lynnfield High           15.98   10
  2 Burl, Taylor                 Newburyport High         16.06    8
  3 White, Natalie               Hamilton-Wenham          16.24    6
  4 Kelly, Rebacca               North Reading            16.63    4
  5 Parady, Tyler                Hamilton-Wenham          16.77    2
  6 Marcotte, Chase              Pentucket Regional       16.83    1
  7 Hanlon, Lauren               Ipswich High             17.00
  8 Donovan, Erin                Pentucket Regional       17.10
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 63.10  2010        Taylor Burl, Newburyport
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foote, Amanda                North Andover High       63.51   3  10
  2 Brown, Samantha              Ipswich High             63.75   3   8
  3 Burl, Taylor                 Newburyport High         66.37   3   6
  4 Benson, Scout                Lynnfield High           66.93   3   4
  5 Kitsakos, Lexi               Pentucket Regional       67.95   3   2
  6 Hunt, Gretta                 Lynnfield High           68.08   3   1
  7 Krathwohl, Mary              Ipswich High             69.51   2
  8 Martin, Emily                Amesbury High            69.71   3
  9 Padovani, Justina            Lynnfield High           70.00   3
 10 Zernich, Mila                Masconomet Regional      71.47   2
 11 Kenney, Amanda               Newburyport High         71.50   1
 12 Shaw, Emily                  North Reading            72.50   2
 13 Hosman, Catherine            Masconomet Regional      73.19   2
 14 Torrisi, Abby                Pentucket Regional       73.37   2
 15 Perry, Rachel                Pentucket Regional       73.81   1
 16 Wolstromer, Katie            North Andover High       73.98   1
 17 Moorman, Krista              Masconomet Regional      74.05   1
 18 Hollard, Savannah            Wilmington High          76.32   1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 50.10  2010        North Andover
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Triton Regional  'A'                                  51.32   2  10
  2 North Andover High  'A'                               51.35   2   8
  3 Masconomet Regional  'A'                              52.02   2   6
  4 North Reading  'A'                                    53.00   1   4
  5 Wilmington High  'A'                                  53.03   2   2
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Regional  'A'                         53.32   2   1
  7 Pentucket Regional  'A'                               53.54   1
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  8 Newburyport High  'A'                                 54.13   1
  9 Ipswich High  'A'                                     54.17   1
 10 Lynnfield High  'A'                                   56.61   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 4:03.50  2001        Ipswich
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ipswich High  'A'                                   4:10.39   2  10
  2 North Andover High  'A'                             4:11.34   2   8
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Regional  'A'                       4:21.58   2   6
  4 Lynnfield High  'A'                                 4:23.52   1   4
  5 Masconomet Regional  'A'                            4:26.72   2   2
  6 Newburyport High  'A'                               4:31.34   2   1
  7 Triton Regional  'A'                                4:31.71   1
  8 North Reading  'A'                                  4:32.79   1
  9 Pentucket Regional  'A'                             4:34.41   1
 10 Wilmington High  'A'                                4:34.51   1
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 9:32.40  1993        Masconomet
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Regional  'A'                       9:49.74   10
  2 Masconomet Regional  'A'                           10:00.27    8
  3 Lynnfield High  'A'                                10:08.41    6
  4 North Andover High  'A'                            10:35.11    4
  5 North Reading  'A'                                 10:44.96    2
  6 Amesbury High  'A'                                 10:50.71    1
  7 Triton Regional  'A'                               10:52.95
  8 Pentucket Regional  'A'                            11:10.74
  9 Newburyport High  'A'                              11:29.27
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 5-10.25  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steele, Hannah               Ipswich High           5-00.00   10
  2 Parella, Cat                 Wilmington High        4-10.00    8
  3 Kitsakos, Lexi               Pentucket Regional    J4-10.00    6
  4 Mehlman, Julia               North Andover High    J4-10.00    4
  5 Shaw, Emily                  North Reading         J4-10.00    2
  6 Worsfold, Camilla            Hamilton-Wenham        4-08.00    1
  7 Marsh, Paige                 Masconomet Regional    4-06.00
  7 Barrett, Erin                Triton Regional        4-06.00
 -- Mitchell, Elise              Triton Regional             NH
  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 10-01  2008        Meghan Ronan, Newburyport
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiTroia, Kristen             North Andover High     9-00.00   10
  2 Ouellet, Courtney            Amesbury High         J9-00.00    8
  3 Conway, Kristy               North Reading         J9-00.00    6
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  4 Parady, Tyler                Hamilton-Wenham        8-06.00    4
  5 Castiglione, Victoria        Pentucket Regional     8-00.00    1
  5 Lafond, Anne                 North Andover High     8-00.00    1
  5 Martin, Kristina             North Reading          8-00.00    1
  8 Kartsounis, Angelica         Lynnfield High        J8-00.00
  ....Girls Pole Vault
  9 Killian, Colleen             Pentucket Regional     7-06.00
  9 Batterton, Lauren            Triton Regional        7-06.00
 11 Heppner, Caroline            Hamilton-Wenham       J7-06.00
 -- Attenasio, Ali               Pentucket Regional          NH
 -- Hunt, Brittany               Lynnfield High              NH
 -- Shorter, Julia               Amesbury High               NH
 -- Randall, Marisa              Amesbury High               NH
  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 19-00.50  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Holly              Ipswich High          17-07.75   10
  2 McManus, Dana                North Andover High    17-01.00    8
  3 Robert, Lauren               Triton Regional       16-08.75    6
  4 Angiolillo, Brittany         North Reading         16-06.25    4
  5 White, Natalie               Hamilton-Wenham       16-06.00    2
  6 Corbett, Meghan              Newburyport High      16-05.75    1
  7 Nason, Chelsea               Masconomet Regional   16-05.50
  8 Varoutsos, Julia             North Andover High    16-04.75
  9 Witzgall, Lauren             North Reading         15-10.75
 10 Martin, Emily                Amesbury High         15-09.50
 11 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton Regional       15-08.50
 12 Cullen, Megan                Amesbury High         15-07.50
 13 Hebert, Lauren               North Reading         15-04.25
 14 Murphy, Taelour              Triton Regional       15-02.25
 15 Twomey, Liza                 Newburyport High      14-07.00
  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 39-08.50  2010        Deanna Latham, Triton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angiolillo, Brittany         North Reading         35-06.75   10
  2 Worsfold, Camilla            Hamilton-Wenham       34-10.75    8
  3 Sullivan, Holly              Ipswich High          34-09.00    6
  4 Krathwohl, Mary              Ipswich High         J34-09.00    4
  5 Goodwin, Meghan              Lynnfield High        34-00.00    2
  6 Manteiga, Caroline           North Andover High    33-01.50    1
  7 Marcotte, Chase              Pentucket Regional    32-10.00
  8 Hordon, Riley                Newburyport High      32-06.00
  9 Marsh, Paige                 Masconomet Regional   32-05.00
 10 Witzyall, Lauren             North Reading         32-04.00
 11 Noyes, Katelyn               North Andover High    31-09.50
 12 Kelly, Rebecca               North Reading         31-09.00
 13 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton Regional       31-07.50
 14 Varoutsos, Julia             North Andover High    31-05.00
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  Girls Shot Put
 Meet Record: N 40-11.50  2002        Megan Frederick, Ipswich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knopp, Lauren                Hamilton-Wenham       32-06.00   10
  2 Dew, Claire                  Masconomet Regional   32-03.25    8
  3 McManus, Katie               North Andover High    31-10.50    6
  ....Girls Shot Put
  4 Pearsall, Sarah              Pentucket Regional    31-03.00    4
  5 Murray, Sarah                North Reading         30-11.25    2
  6 Murray, Emily                North Reading         30-10.00    1
  7 Adams, Hannah                Lynnfield High        30-08.50
  8 Sahakian, Nareh              Lynnfield High        29-01.75
  9 Levarity, Jessica            Amesbury High         28-07.00
 10 Drougas, Brooklyn            Pentucket Regional    28-06.50
 11 Emmert, Hannah               Ipswich High          27-02.50
 12 Kaplan, Cheyenne             North Andover High    27-01.25
 13 Jurnagan, Kassie             Ipswich High          26-07.75
 14 Randall, Marrisa             Amesbury High         26-07.50
 15 Shoentz, Hannah              Amesbury High         26-00.25
 16 Adams, Kristen               Hamilton-Wenham       24-10.00
  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 121-02  2010        Melissa Derrico, Newburyport
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O’flynn, Hanna               Ipswich High            102-00   10
  2 Wear, Sierra                 Triton Regional          94-03    8
  3 Pearsall, Sarah              Pentucket Regional       94-00    6
  4 Broz, Carrie                 Pentucket Regional       88-04    4
  5 Rose, Abbie                  Masconomet Regional      85-04    2
  6 Cowden, Erin                 Wilmington High          78-08    1
  7 Decolegero, Jackie           North Andover High       78-01
  8 Sanakain, Narah              Lynnfield High           75-10
  9 Lang, Sarah                  Masconomet Regional   75-02.25
 10 Pace, Veronica               Newburyport High         74-04
 11 Cowden, Kaitlyn              Wilmington High          73-07
 12 Drougas, Brooklyn            Pentucket Regional    71-07.25
 13 Levarity, Jessica            Amesbury High         70-06.25
 14 Murray, Sarah                North Reading            69-04
 15 Irish, Ellie                 Hamilton-Wenham       67-00.75
  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 132-01  1999        Genia Lomas, Ipswich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barron, Samantha             North Andover High      105-00   10
  2 O’flynn, Hannah              Ipswich High            100-00    8
  3 Balek, Dana                  Masconomet Regional      98-11    6
  4 Kloza, Patty                 Lynnfield High           97-04    4
  5 Cain, Marisa                 Ipswich High             95-09    2
  6 Broz, Carrie                 Pentucket Regional       95-05    1
  7 Lufkin, Mia                  Amesbury High            92-04
  8 McManus, Katie               North Andover High       92-01
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  9 Hettabough, Jassa            Hamilton-Wenham          91-01
 10 Shoeman, Hannah              Amesbury High            87-09
 11 Bonnett, Lauren              Wilmington High          87-04
 12 McQuade, Emma                North Andover High       80-00
 13 Norton, Jenna                Triton Regional          79-02
 14 O’leary, Erin                Triton Regional          74-11
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 10.80  1991        Larry Elizalde, North Andover
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capezzuto, Nick              North Reading            11.26q  1
  2 Castle, Delaute              Amesbury High            11.50q  1
  3 Hill, Matt                   Triton Regional          11.51q  2
  4 Dionne, Ryan                 Newburyport High         11.53q  2
  5 Fuller, Sam                  Pentucket Regional       11.63q  2
  6 Watson, Michael              Ipswich High             11.66q  1
  7 Cain, Martin                 Masconomet Regional      11.66q  1
  8 McCuish, Dan                 Ipswich High             11.71q  1
  9 Lataille, C.J.               Pentucket Regional       11.80   2
 10 Manteiga, John               North Andover High       11.89   1
 11 Darlo, Connor                Lynnfield High           11.98   2
 12 Namaroff, Jake               Hamilton-Wenham          12.12   2
 13 Okscin, Matt                 North Reading            12.13   1
 14 Parsons, John                Wilmington High          12.19   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 10.80  1991        Larry Elizalde, North Andover
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Capezzuto, Nick              North Reading            11.44   10
  2 Castle, Delaute              Amesbury High            11.52    8
  3 Dionne, Ryan                 Newburyport High         11.57    6
  4 Hill, Matt                   Triton Regional          11.59    4
  5 Watson, Michael              Ipswich High             11.70    2
  6 Fuller, Sam                  Pentucket Regional       11.72    1
  7 Cain, Martin                 Masconomet Regional      11.83
  8 McCuish, Dan                 Ipswich High             11.84
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 22.10  2000        John Landrebe, Hamilton-Wenham
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capezzuto, Nick              North Reading            22.71q  1
  2 Greene, Dan                  Pentucket Regional       23.20q  3
  3 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington High          23.38q  1
  4 Riedel, Eric                 North Andover High       23.81q  3
  5 Cruz, Louis                  Triton Regional          23.83q  2
  6 Carangelo, Steve             Lynnfield High           24.11q  1
  7 Searles, David               Masconomet Regional      24.34q  2
  8 Yalla, Ashok                 Newburyport High         24.37q  3
  9 Hashings, Cam                North Reading            24.40   1
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
 10 Malkern, Mike                Triton Regional          24.63   2
 11 Mantho, Jamie                North Reading            24.78   1
 12 Green, Alex                  Hamilton-Wenham          24.86   3
 13 Gallant, Mark                Ipswich High             25.00   2
 14 Fay, Rob                     Ipswich High             25.09   1
 15 Cashin, Mackenzie            Masconomet Regional      25.14   1
 16 Chhoeuy, Dennis              North Andover High       25.23   2
 17 Jaeger, Matt                 Ipswich High             25.25   2
  ....Boys 200 Meter Dash
 18 Swansen, Dan                 Pentucket Regional       25.31   2
 19 Fino, Andrew                 Wilmington High          25.34   3
 20 Upson, Garrett               North Andover High       25.47   3
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 22.10  2000        John Landrebe, Hamilton-Wenham
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Capezzuto, Nick              North Reading            22.71   10
  2 Greene, Dan                  Pentucket Regional       23.10    8
  3 Searles, David               Masconomet Regional      23.52    6
  4 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington High          23.74    4
  5 Cruz, Louis                  Triton Regional          23.78    2
  6 Carangelo, Steve             Lynnfield High           24.33    1
  7 Yalla, Ashok                 Newburyport High         24.90
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 48.80  1996        Greg Young, Wilmington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Healey, Nick                 Newburyport High         50.29   2  10
  2 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington High          51.55   2   8
  3 Kneeland, Cal                Triton Regional          51.69   2   6
  4 Varney, Brendan              North Andover High       52.55   2   4
  5 Almano, Max                  North Andover High       53.35   2   2
  6 Cluster, Tritan              Masconomet Regional      54.02   1   1
  7 Schell, Luke                 Masconomet Regional      54.04   1
  8 Brennan, Sean                Pentucket Regional       54.26   2
  9 Carter, Terrance             Triton Regional          54.73   1
 10 Ross, Andrew                 Newburyport High         55.52   2
 11 Bacher, Jake                 Pentucket Regional       55.74   1
 12 Livermore, DJ                Wilmington High          58.19   1
 13 Mills, John                  Triton Regional          59.27   1
  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 1:53.90  1992        Darin Shearer, Hamilton-Wenham
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Conor                 Hamilton-Wenham        1:58.46   10
  2 Kinnare, Kieran              Ipswich High           1:59.30    8
  3 Stansel, John                Newburyport High       2:00.64    6
  4 Hills, Jon                   Hamilton-Wenham        2:01.72    4
  5 Bashaw, Ben                  Triton Regional        2:03.47    2
  6 MacArthur, Greg              North Andover High     2:05.80    1
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  7 Gikas, Alex                  Masconomet Regional    2:05.90
  8 Quinlan, Jim                 North Andover High     2:06.43
  9 Benson, Robbie               Lynnfield High         2:07.15
 10 Swider, Dave                 Wilmington High        2:08.43
 11 Clark, Justin                Masconomet Regional    2:08.97
 12 Updike, Sawyer               Newburyport High       2:09.28
 13 Doe, Cam                     Pentucket Regional     2:10.42
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 4:22.10  2010        Darryl Varney, North Andover
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiromura, Ben                Masconomet Regional    4:32.74   10
  2 Coppa, Tim                   North Andover High     4:37.55    8
  3 Orlando, Matt                Newburyport High       4:37.90    6
  4 Moorman, Jake                Masconomet Regional    4:40.83    4
  5 Halas, Steve                 Wilmington High        4:43.32    2
  6 Thomas, Eli                  Ipswich High           4:47.44    1
  7 Cox, Jason                   Pentucket Regional     4:49.53
  8 Orlando, Andrew              Newburyport High       4:50.58
  9 Polakewicz, Jay              Masconomet Regional    4:51.92
 10 Barry, Connor                Triton Regional        4:54.01
 11 Kasprzyk, John               Triton Regional        4:57.42
 12 Fitzgerald, Joe              Wilmington High        4:59.71
 13 Drinkwater, Andrew           Lynnfield High         5:00.60
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 9:34.30  2010        Kieran Kinnare, Ipswich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinnare, Kieran              Ipswich High           9:53.56   10
  2 Rollfs, Mark                 North Reading          9:58.25    8
  3 Conway, Keith                Newburyport High      10:12.62    6
  4 Suprin, Chris                Newburyport High      10:21.12    4
  5 Ogden, Chris                 Newburyport High      10:22.11    2
  6 Caserta, Marco               Masconomet Regional   10:23.70    1
  7 Sullivan, Alex               North Andover High    10:27.60
  8 Sears, Zach                  Wilmington High       10:32.12
  9 Loughlin, Cam                Triton Regional       10:35.54
 10 Clerkin, Pat                 North Reading         10:43.96
 11 Santo, Joe                   Newburyport High      10:47.38
 12 Auwerda, Zach                Triton Regional       10:55.96
 13 Leary, Liam                  Amesbury High         11:00.75
 14 Alatalo, Erik                Wilmington High       11:09.75
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.40  2010        Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenh
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culverhouse, Kainoa          Triton Regional          15.39q  1
  2 O’neil, John                 Newburyport High         15.73q  2
  3 Stelline, Jake               Triton Regional          16.14q  1
  4 Giambarresi, Jay             Amesbury High            16.19q  1
  5 Jones, Adam                  Triton Regional          16.30q  2
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  6 Marlier, Matthias            Ipswich High             16.54q  2
  7 Braga, John                  North Reading            16.59q  2
  8 Dierze, Brian                Masconomet Regional      16.75q  1
  9 Burton, John                 Pentucket Regional       17.03   1
 10 Gallant, Mark                Ipswich High             17.60   2
 11 Bahar, Ryan                  Ipswich High             17.61   1
 12 Alves, Dan                   Triton Regional          17.63   2
 13 Robberts, Garrett            Masconomet Regional      17.99   1
 14 DeSimone, Anthony            Wilmington High          18.76   2
  ....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 15 Funk, Jeff                   Pentucket Regional       19.16   1
 16 Walsh, James                 Ipswich High             19.30   2
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 14.40  2010        Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenham
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 O’neil, John                 Newburyport High         15.04   10
  2 Culverhouse, Kainoa          Triton Regional          15.15    8
  3 Giambarresi, Jay             Amesbury High            15.74    6
  4 Marlier, Matthias            Ipswich High             16.28    4
  5 Braga, John                  North Reading            16.30    2
  6 Jones, Adam                  Triton Regional          16.43    1
  7 Dierze, Brian                Masconomet Regional      16.45
  8 Stelline, Jake               Triton Regional          16.74
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 57.10  2010        Mark Bajko, Newburyport
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O’neil, John                 Newburyport High         57.03N  2  10
  2 D’amore, Nick                Pentucket Regional       57.71   2   8
  3 Hebert, Cam                  Masconomet Regional      57.72   2   6
  4 Braga, John                  North Reading            60.21   2   4
  5 Kingswood, Nick              North Andover High       60.43   2   2
  6 Varney, Brendan              North Andover High       60.52   2   1
  7 Mirandi, John                Triton Regional          60.59   2
  8 Weber, John                  Wilmington High          61.54   1
  9 Doe, Cam                     Pentucket Regional       62.41   1
 10 Lane, Ben                    Pentucket Regional       62.91   1
 11 Moore, Eddie                 Lynnfield High           63.33   1
 12 Madden, Doug                 Masconomet Regional      63.93   1
 13 Yalla, Gopal                 Newburyport High         64.52   1
 -- Bitto, Mike                  North Reading               NT   2
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: N 44.30  2007        Amesbury
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Triton Regional  'A'                                  44.51   2  10
  2 Pentucket Regional  'A'                               44.57   2   8
  3 North Andover High  'A'                               46.51   2   6
  4 Amesbury High  'A'                                    46.60   1   4
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  5 Ipswich High  'A'                                     47.06   1   2
  6 North Reading  'A'                                    47.75   1   1
  7 Newburyport High  'A'                                 47.78   2
  8 Wilmington High  'A'                                  48.38   1
  9 Hamilton-Wenham Regional  'A'                         48.43   1
 10 Masconomet Regional  'A'                              50.51   2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 3:28.70  1996        Wilmington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburyport High  'A'                               3:31.84   10
  2 Masconomet Regional  'A'                            3:33.58    8
  3 Triton Regional  'A'                                3:40.12    6
  4 North Andover High  'A'                             3:41.04    4
  5 Wilmington High  'A'                                3:41.44    2
  6 Pentucket Regional  'A'                             3:46.91    1
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Regional  'A'                       3:50.39
  8 North Reading  'A'                                  4:05.74
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 8:17.60  2009        Hamilton-Wenham
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:16.68N  10
  2 North Andover High  'A'                             8:22.51    8
  3 Masconomet Regional  'A'                            8:40.40    6
  4 Newburyport High  'A'                               8:51.85    4
  5 Wilmington High  'A'                                9:00.23    2
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  9:05.56    1
  7 Triton Regional  'A'                                9:17.69
  8 Amesbury High  'A'                                  9:56.80
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N  6-10  1982        Joe DesRoches - Andrew Hirsch, Amesb
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stelline, Jake               Triton Regional        6-02.00   10
  2 Jones, Adam                  Triton Regional       J6-02.00    8
  3 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington High        6-00.00    6
  4 Ogwuru, Ahamdi               North Andover High    J6-00.00    4
  5 Shaheen, Peter               North Andover High     5-10.00    2
  6 Hufziger, John               North Andover High    J5-10.00    1
  7 Watson, Michael              Ipswich High          J5-10.00
  8 Fisk, Ian                    Masconomet Regional    5-08.00
  8 Braga, John                  North Reading          5-08.00
  8 Franson, Peder               Triton Regional        5-08.00
 11 Lawlor, Ryan                 Ipswich High           5-06.00
 11 Fortuna, Jeff                Amesbury High          5-06.00
  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 13-06.50  1984        Mark Duff, Triton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  1 Poulin, Kendrick             Hamilton-Wenham       12-06.00   10
  2 King, Garrett                Amesbury High         12-00.00    8
  3 Salerno, Greg                Ipswich High          11-06.00    6
  4 Mirandi, John                Triton Regional      J11-06.00    4
  5 Hastings, Cam                North Reading         11-00.00    1.50
  5 Cain, Martin                 Masconomet Regional   11-00.00    1.50
  7 Ernest, David                Lynnfield High       J11-00.00
  8 Quinn, Kyle                  North Andover High    10-06.00
  ....Boys Pole Vault
  9 DeFossez, Dan                Masconomet Regional  J10-06.00
 10 Burton, John                 Pentucket Regional    10-00.00
 11 Schlecht, Alex               Hamilton-Wenham      J10-00.00
 12 Randell, Eric                Wilmington High        9-06.00
 -- Sakakeeny, Luke              North Andover High          NH
 -- Fionte, Paul                 North Andover High          NH
 -- Mantho, Jamie                North Reading               NH
 -- Funk, Tom                    Pentucket Regional          NH
  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 22-05.50  1986        Brian Sadowski, Amesbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downs, Nate                  Wilmington High       22-01.00   10
  2 Manteiga, John               North Andover High    21-00.50    8
  3 Healey, Nick                 Newburyport High      21-00.00    6
  4 Stelline, Jake               Triton Regional       20-07.75    4
  5 Franson, Peder               Triton Regional       20-07.25    2
  6 Lougbo, Axel                 North Andover High    20-07.00    1
  7 Lateille, CJ                 Pentucket Regional    20-06.75
  8 Barry, Matt                  Pentucket Regional    20-02.50
  9 Swain, Mike                  Masconomet Regional   19-09.50
 10 Braga, John                  North Reading         19-07.75
 11 Fortuna, Jeff                Amesbury High         18-10.00
 12 Campbell, Mike               Triton Regional       18-05.50
 13 Burbank, Eric                Masconomet Regional   17-10.00
 14 Dionne, Ryan                 Newburyport High      17-07.50
 -- Okscin, Matt                 North Reading             FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 45-11.50  1983        Joe DesRoches, Amesbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riedel, Eric                 North Andover High    43-05.00   10
  2 Jones, Adam                  Triton Regional       43-01.50    8
  3 Campbell, Mike               Triton Regional       42-04.00    6
  4 Manteiga, John               North Andover High    41-05.00    4
  5 Almano, Max                  North Andover High    40-00.50    2
  6 Watson, Michael              Ipswich High          39-11.00    1
  7 D'Amore, Nick                Pentucket Regional    39-06.00
  8 Lannon, Jesse                Amesbury High         37-07.50
  9 Irwin, Pat                   North Andover High    37-04.50
 10 Mulley, Tyler                Hamilton-Wenham       36-11.00
 11 Cluster, Tristan             Masconomet Regional   36-06.00
 12 Burton, John                 Pentucket Regional    36-04.50
 13 Bitto, Mike                  North Reading         35-08.00
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
 14 Robinson, Bram               Amesbury High         34-09.50
 15 Oksan, Alex                  North Reading         34-02.50
 -- Murphy, Dan                  Newburyport High          FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 56-08  1985        Eric Redard, Masconomet
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox, Steve                  Lynnfield High        47-08.00   10
  2 Mroz, Perry                  Amesbury High         47-02.50    8
  3 Preston, Steve               Newburyport High      46-02.25    6
  4 McIntyre, Mike               Amesbury High         44-11.25    4
  5 Carey, Sean                  Newburyport High      44-07.50    2
  6 DeGeorge, DJ                 Lynnfield High        44-00.75    1
  7 Kreticos, Steve              Triton Regional       41-09.25
  8 King, Evan                   Amesbury High         39-08.25
  9 Jennings, Eli                Wilmington High       39-02.75
 10 Murray, Jon                  North Reading         38-02.00
 11 McManus, Andrew              Triton Regional       38-00.50
 12 Miller, Luke                 Triton Regional       37-11.50
 13 Winslow, James               North Andover High    36-00.50
 14 Bacher, Jake                 Pentucket Regional    35-09.25
 14 Bermudez, Eric               Masconomet Regional   35-09.25
  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 158-04.50  1986        Chris Farfaras, Ipswich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox, Steve                  Lynnfield High       141-08.25   10
  2 Preston, Steve               Newburyport High        136-03    8
  3 McIntyre, Mike               Amesbury High           136-02    6
  4 Mandragouras, Alex           Triton Regional      135-04.50    4
  5 McManus, Andrew              Triton Regional      127-05.25    2
  6 Murray, Jon                  North Reading        107-04.75    1
  7 Jennings, Eli                Wilmington High         106-01
  8 Miller, Luke                 Triton Regional         105-10
  9 Bermudez, Jason              Masconomet Regional     105-05
 10 O'Connor, Curran             Amesbury High        104-09.75
 11 Carey, Sean                  Newburyport High        101-00
 12 Bacher, Jake                 Pentucket Regional    98-04.75
 13 Taylor, Matt                 North Andover High       94-06
 14 Weaver, Jon                  Wilmington High       91-10.50
 15 Adamits, Conor               Hamilton-Wenham       90-04.50
 16 DeSimone, Anthony            Wilmington High          88-11
  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: N 207-02  1969        Adrian Tew, Masconomet
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay, Ryan                   Triton Regional         179-04   10
  2 Kneeland, Cal                Triton Regional         161-00    8
  3 Lawler, Tim                  Newburyport High        154-07    6
  4 Culverhouse, Kainoa          Triton Regional         154-06    4
  5 Gallant, Mark                Ipswich High            141-00    2
  6 Muetterties, Jacob           Masconomet Regional     139-05    1
  North Andover High School                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:01 PM  5/24/2011
                                             Results
  7 Cashin, Austin               Masconomet Regional     134-00
  8 Fionte, Paul                 North Andover High      130-08
  9 MacArthur, Greg              North Andover High      129-00
 10 Eldridge, Luke               Triton Regional         128-04
 11 Zielinski, Mike              Amesbury High           126-06
  ....Boys Javelin Throw
 12 Peabody, Calvin              Pentucket Regional      124-04
 13 Parsons, John                Wilmington High         120-08
 14 Pino, Nick                   Wilmington High         118-07
 15 King, Evan                   Amesbury High           107-11
 -- Dragon, Nolan                Pentucket Regional        FOUL
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) North Andover High          98        2) Ipswich High               94
    3) Hamilton-Wenham Regional    88        4) Lynnfield High             56
    5) Triton Regional             44        6) Masconomet Regional        43
    7) Pentucket Regional          41        8) North Reading              37
    9) Amesbury High               23       10) Wilmington High            18
   11) Newburyport High            16
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Triton Regional            109        2) Newburyport High          102
    3) North Andover High          68        4) Masconomet Regional        44.50
    5) Amesbury High               44        6) North Reading              38.50
    7) Ipswich High                36        8) Wilmington High            34
    8) Hamilton-Wenham Regional    34       10) Pentucket Regional         26
   11) Lynnfield High              22


















My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News