Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Athletic League Championships

Worcester, MA, May 19, 2011

[Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Girls Results & Team Scores

Hosted by City of Worcester, Commerce Bank Field

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:38 PM
                  2011  Colonial Athletic League - 5/19/2011                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sackor, Fanta             FR Worcester Tech           13.59   1  10   
  2 Agosta, Nellie            JR Parker                   14.41   2   8   
  3 Dulchinos, Nicky          SO Parker                   14.42   1   6   
  4 Lewis, Shirae             SO Worcester Tech           14.51   2   4   
  5 Gonzalez, Karina          FR Keefe Tech               14.67   3   2   
  6 King, Brianna             JR BlackstoneValley         14.70   1   1   
  7 Miller, Asia              FR Parker                   14.79   1 
  8 Aguilar, Priscilla           Assabet Valley           14.85   2 
  9 Roy, Shannon              JR Worcester Tech           14.97   1 
 10 Katinas, Rachel           FR BlackstoneValley         14.99   1 
 11 Wojnar, Elizabeth         FR BlackstoneValley         14.99   2 
 12 Mangrum, Nicole           SR Monty Tech               15.42   2 
 13 Wright, Lainey            FR Monty Tech               15.84   3 
 14 Chambers, Dazya           FR Worcester Tech           16.05   3 
 15 Perez, Analeis            SO Monty Tech               16.15   3 
 16 Langlais, Emily           SO Monty Tech               16.33   3 
 17 Burgos, Selina               Assabet Valley           16.51   4 
 18 Jackson, Thandi           fr Nashoba Valley           17.14   4 
 19 Richards, Michaela        so Nashoba Valley           17.41   3 
 20 Stairs, Allison           jr Nashoba Valley           20.11   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Ashley             SR Keefe Tech               27.95   1  10   
  2 Tolson, Shaquel           SO Worcester Tech           28.69   1   8   
  3 Velez, Brittany           FR Monty Tech               28.86   1   6   
  4 Lyons, Kelsey             JR BlackstoneValley         29.24   1   4   
  5 Archaumbault, Jenna       SO BlackstoneValley         30.13   3   2   
  6 Funchez, Porsha              Assabet Valley           30.15   2   1   
  7 Dulchinos, Nicky          SO Parker                   30.56   2 
  8 White, Danielle           JR BlackstoneValley         30.89   2 
  9 Woodward, Hannah          SO Monty Tech               31.14   1 
 10 McNulty, Erin             JR Parker                   31.41   1 
 11 Constantineau, Dillon     SO BlackstoneValley         31.50   3 
 12 Duarte, Melissa              Assabet Valley           34.00   2 
 13 Jackson, Thandi           fr Nashoba Valley           35.18   3 
 14 White, Jackie             FR Monty Tech               35.38   3 
 15 Richards, Michaela        so Nashoba Valley           36.60   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heckman, Paige            JR BlackstoneValley       1:07.75   1  10   
  2 Sanchez, Ira              FR Keefe Tech             1:10.85   1   8   
  3 Dokus, Sami               JR Parker                 1:11.81   1   6   
  4 Burnell, Stephanie        FR BlackstoneValley       1:11.97   1   4   
  5 Nolette, Kayla            JR Monty Tech             1:12.92   1   2   
  6 Laquerre, Alison          SO BlackstoneValley       1:13.39   1   1   
  7 Lima, Marcella            SO Keefe Tech             1:14.31   2 
  8 Cohen, Miya                7 Parker                 1:14.61   2 
  9 Lumbert, Felicia          sr Nashoba Valley         1:19.10   2 
 10 Roche, Courtney           FR Monty Tech             1:20.31   2 
 11 Repaal, Julia             SO Monty Tech             1:22.70   3 
 12 Poirier, Grace               Assabet Valley         1:24.13   3 
 13 Laughlin, Victoria        SO Monty Tech             1:24.81   3 
 14 Nance, Brittany           jr Nashoba Valley         1:25.68   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paterson, Hayley          SO BlackstoneValley       2:38.70   10   
  2 Mounsey, Maria            SO Parker                 2:39.21    8   
  3 Mulligan, Colleen         SR Monty Tech             2:45.93    6   
  4 Mello, Alysa              JR BlackstoneValley       2:52.25    4   
  5 Goulart, Jen              so Nashoba Valley         2:58.97    2   
  6 Sanchez, Ira              FR Keefe Tech             3:01.65    1   
  7 Joyce, Micheala           SO BlackstoneValley       3:05.15  
  8 Agosta, Eliza              8 Parker                 3:15.95  
  9 Moran, Daisy                 Assabet Valley         3:37.79  
 10 Bernier, Tyler            Jr Nashoba Valley         3:46.13  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paterson, Hayley          SO BlackstoneValley       5:49.23   10   
  2 Yarmus, Hallie            JR Parker                 5:52.64    8   
  3 Dokus, Ali                SR Parker                 6:07.74    6   
  4 McNulty, Allie            FR Parker                 6:27.03    4   
  5 Lumbert, Briana           so Nashoba Valley         6:31.36    2   
  6 Larson, Leila             SO BlackstoneValley       7:11.50    1   
  7 Dow, Nina                 SO BlackstoneValley       7:18.48  
  8 Poirier, Grace               Assabet Valley         7:23.61  
  9 Colon, Maxine             FR Keefe Tech             7:25.69  
 10 Dombrowski, Stephanie     JR Monty Tech             7:44.19  
 11 Hernandez, Chelsey        SO Worcester Tech         7:52.42  
 12 Galvin, Jessica           FR Worcester Tech         7:52.75  
 13 Hollick, Megan               Assabet Valley         8:27.13  
 14 Mercurio, Kayla           so Nashoba Valley         8:31.94  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morin, Jen                FR BlackstoneValley      12:05.10   10   
  2 Dokus, Ali                SR Parker                12:19.02    8   
  3 Richard, Brandi           FR Monty Tech            14:23.64    6   
  4 Giffen, Krystal           SO BlackstoneValley      14:49.85    4   
  5 Brooks, Ashley            FR Monty Tech            15:50.86    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Bianca          SO BlackstoneValley      16:35.41    1   
  7 Traiforos, Catherine         Assabet Valley        17:27.22  
  8 Moran, Daisy                 Assabet Valley        18:08.62  
  9 Lasorsa, Kyra             sr Nashoba Valley        19:38.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sardagnola, Trish            Assabet Valley           17.55   1  10   
  2 Price, Ashley             SR Keefe Tech               17.81   1   8   
  3 Houghton, Joannah         SO Parker                   18.11   1   6   
  4 Winter, Leanne            SR Monty Tech               19.35   1   4   
  5 Macchi, Meghan            SR BlackstoneValley         19.36   2   2   
  6 Gelinas, Halee            FR BlackstoneValley         20.28   2   1   
  7 Malay, Faith              JR Monty Tech               20.37   1 
  8 Melanson, Lauren          SO BlackstoneValley         20.50   2 
  9 Thomas, Brittany          fr Nashoba Valley           20.56   2 
 10 Goodall, Jordan           SO Monty Tech               20.78   1 
 11 Mills, Mackenzie          SO Parker                   21.17   2 
 12 Goulart, Jen              so Nashoba Valley           23.00   3 
 13 Brodeur, Christy          SO Parker                   24.85   3 
 14 Berthiaume, Mikaela       fr Nashoba Valley           27.06   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sardagnola, Trish            Assabet Valley         1:15.53   1  10   
  2 Houghton, Joannah         SO Parker                 1:16.32   1   8   
  3 Lumbert, Briana           so Nashoba Valley         1:22.93   2   6   
  4 Carrier, Meredith         SO Monty Tech             1:23.73   1   4   
  5 Corrinne, Allyson         JR Monty Tech             1:25.19   1   2   
  6 Melanson, Lauren          SO BlackstoneValley       1:27.86   1   1   
  7 Mills, Mackenzie          SO Parker                 1:28.09   2 
  8 Perry, Emily              SO BlackstoneValley       1:31.05   2 
  9 Thomas, Brittany          fr Nashoba Valley         1:33.69   1 
 10 Fallon, Holly             SO Monty Tech             1:35.25   3 
 11 Reynolds, Meghan          SR Worcester Tech         1:41.26   3 
 -- Martel, Devyn             SR Worcester Tech             DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester Technical  'A'                              55.87   2  10   
     1) Roy, Shannon JR                 2) Sackor, Fanta FR               
     3) Lewis, Shirae SO                4) Tolson, Shaquel SO             
  2 Blackstone Valley  'A'                                57.26   1   8   
     1) Katinas, Rachel FR              2) King, Brianna JR               
     3) Lyons, Kelsey JR                4) Wojnar, Elizabeth FR           
  3 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   57.83   1   6   
     1) Aguilar, Priscilla              2) Burgos, Selina                 
     3) Funchez, Porsha                 4) Holmes, Ashley                 
  4 Parker  'A'                                           58.79   1   4   
     1) Gesin, Allie FR                 2) Evans, Kyra FR                 
     3) Agosta, Nellie JR               4) Miller, Asia FR                
  5 Monty Tech  'A'                                       58.88   1   2   
     1) Nolette, Kayla JR               2) Winter, Leanne SR              
     3) Woodward, Hannah SO             4)                                
  6 Keefe Tech  'A'                                       59.19   2   1   
     1) Clark, Vicky JR                 2) Gonzalez, Karina FR            
     3) Figueroa, Cassandra FR          4) Xavier, Bianca FR              
  7 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            1:07.80   2 
     1) Berthiaume, Mikaela fr          2) Mercurio, Kayla so             
     3) Richards, Marlayna sr           4) Updyke, Rebecca fr             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackstone Valley  'A'                              4:53.61   10   
     1) Burnell, Stephanie FR           2) Heckman, Paige JR              
     3) Laquerre, Alison SO             4) Mello, Alysa JR                
  2 Parker  'A'                                         4:56.59    8   
     1) Mounsey, Maria SO               2) Yarmus, Hallie JR              
     3) Muffoletto, Lilly JR            4) Murray, Erika 8                
  3 Monty Tech  'A'                                     5:01.92    6   
     1) Corrinne, Allyson JR            2) Carrier, Meredith SO           
     3) Velez, Brittany FR              4) Mulligan, Colleen SR           
  4 Keefe Tech  'A'                                     5:28.27    4   
     1) Clark, Vicky JR                 2) Figueroa, Cassandra FR         
     3) Lima, Marcella SO               4) Xavier, Bianca FR              
  5 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            5:35.14    2   
     1) Lasorsa, Kyra sr                2) Lumbert, Felicia sr            
     3) Nance, Brittany jr              4) Ralls, Cindy sr                
  6 Worcester Technical  'A'                            5:52.00    1   
     1) Reynolds, Meghan SR             2) Martel, Devyn SR               
     3) Laliberty, Erin SO              4) Chambers, Dazya FR             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heckman, Paige            JR BlackstoneValley       4-08.00   10   
  2 Tolson, Shaquel           SO Worcester Tech         4-06.00    8   
  3 Winter, Leanne            SR Monty Tech            J4-06.00    6   
  4 Mills, Mackenzie          SO Parker                 4-04.00    4   
  5 Light, Becca               7 Parker                J4-04.00    2   
  6 Clark, Vicky              JR Keefe Tech             4-02.00    1   
  7 White, Jackie             FR Monty Tech            J4-02.00  
  8 DeVries, Arissa           JR BlackstoneValley      J4-02.00  
  9 Corrinne, Allyson         JR Monty Tech            J4-02.00  
 10 Lumbert, Briana           so Nashoba Valley        J4-02.00  
 11 Sardagnola, Trish            Assabet Valley         4-00.00  
 11 Muffoletto, Lilly         JR Parker                 4-00.00  
 13 Lyons, Kelsey             JR BlackstoneValley       3-10.00  
 14 Lima, Marcella            SO Keefe Tech            J3-10.00  
 15 Reynolds, Meghan          SR Worcester Tech        J3-10.00  
 15 McCaul, Marissa              Nashoba Valley        J3-10.00  
 17 Martel, Devyn             SR Worcester Tech         3-08.00  
 -- Bernier, Tyler            Jr Nashoba Valley              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Ashley             SR Keefe Tech            15-04.00   10   
  2 Heckman, Paige            JR BlackstoneValley      14-05.00    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Karina          FR Keefe Tech            13-08.50    6   
  4 Sardagnola, Trish            Assabet Valley        13-05.50    4   
  5 Lumbert, Briana           so Nashoba Valley        13-00.00    2   
  6 Sackor, Fanta             FR Worcester Tech        12-08.00    1   
  7 Miller, Asia              FR Parker                12-07.50  
  8 Holmes, Ashley               Assabet Valley        12-07.00  
  9 White, Danielle           JR BlackstoneValley      12-06.50  
 10 Funchez, Porsha              Assabet Valley        12-05.50  
 11 Bosworth, Yolanda         SO Monty Tech            12-04.50  
 12 Laquerre, Alison          SO BlackstoneValley      12-03.50  
 13 Woodward, Hannah          SO Monty Tech            12-01.00  
 13 Figueroa, Cassandra       FR Keefe Tech            12-01.00  
 15 Mangrum, Nicole           SR Monty Tech            11-07.00  
 16 Goulart, Jen              so Nashoba Valley        11-02.00  
 17 Lumbert, Felicia          sr Nashoba Valley        10-09.50  
 18 Ngo, Cindy                FR Worcester Tech        10-05.00  
 19 Evans, Kyra               FR Parker                10-01.50  
 20 Dulchinos, Nicky          SO Parker                 7-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Danielle           JR BlackstoneValley      30-07.50   10   
  2 Xavier, Bianca            FR Keefe Tech            29-10.00    8   
  3 Macchi, Meghan            SR BlackstoneValley      29-08.50    6   
  4 Velez, Brittany           FR Monty Tech            27-07.50    4   
  5 Carrier, Meredith         SO Monty Tech            27-07.00    2   
  6 Sackor, Fanta             FR Worcester Tech        26-08.00    1   
  7 Miller, Asia              FR Parker                26-05.50  
  8 Sanchez, Ira              FR Keefe Tech            25-00.00  
  9 Funchez, Porsha              Assabet Valley        24-10.00  
 10 Bunnewith, Marissa        JR BlackstoneValley      24-03.00  
 11 Goulart, Jen              so Nashoba Valley        23-07.50  
 12 Lumbert, Felicia          sr Nashoba Valley        23-04.00  
 13 Houghton, Joannah         SO Parker                22-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Marlayna        sr Nashoba Valley        29-08.25   10   
  2 McCarthy, Chelsea         JR BlackstoneValley      27-05.00    8   
  3 Harmon, Brenna            SO Worcester Tech        26-06.50    6   
  4 Scarmeas, Athena          sr Nashoba Valley        26-04.00    4   
  5 Dokus, Sami               JR Parker                24-11.50    2   
  6 Scheer, Mackenzie         JR BlackstoneValley      24-02.00    1   
  7 Haskins, Shykema          SO Keefe Tech            23-11.00  
  8 Martel, Devyn             SR Worcester Tech        23-02.50  
  9 Martin, Haley             FR Monty Tech            23-01.00  
 10 McNulty, Erin             JR Parker                22-04.50  
 11 Melanson, Lauren          SO BlackstoneValley      22-02.75  
 12 Aguilar, Priscilla           Assabet Valley        21-10.00  
 13 Lima, Marcella            SO Keefe Tech            21-06.25  
 14 Murray, Erika              8 Parker                21-01.00  
 15 Rodriguez, Lilliana          Assabet Valley        19-08.00  
 16 Fallon, Holly             SO Monty Tech            18-11.75  
 17 Duarte, Melissa              Assabet Valley        18-08.50  
 18 Lussier, Paige            FR Monty Tech            18-07.75  
 19 Paiva, Casey              jr Nashoba Valley        18-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scarmeas, Athena          sr Nashoba Valley           74-01   10   
  2 DeMarines, Jennifer        8 Parker                   71-10    8   
  3 Ralls, Cindy              sr Nashoba Valley           68-03    6   
  4 Morin, Jen                FR BlackstoneValley         63-10    4   
  5 Aguilar, Priscilla           Assabet Valley           60-06    2   
  6 Clark, Vicky              JR Keefe Tech               60-02    1   
  7 Martin, Haley             FR Monty Tech               58-08  
  8 Haskins, Shykema          SO Keefe Tech               57-03  
  9 Morin, Samantha           SO BlackstoneValley         56-05  
 10 McDonough, Kaili          FR Keefe Tech               54-06  
 11 Reynolds, Meghan          SR Worcester Tech           53-04  
 12 Ekstrom, Erin             SO BlackstoneValley         51-00  
 13 Harmon, Brenna            SO Worcester Tech           50-05  
 14 Rodriguez, Lilliana          Assabet Valley           46-10  
 15 Dunn, Colleen             FR Parker                   41-01  
 16 Barndollar, Justine          Parker                   40-00  
 17 Laughlin, Victoria        SO Monty Tech               39-09  
 18 Meyer, Jackie             so Nashoba Valley           36-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xavier, Bianca            FR Keefe Tech               98-02   10   
  2 Ralls, Cindy              sr Nashoba Valley           80-08    8   
  3 Dokus, Sami               JR Parker                   72-08    6   
  4 Archaumbault, Jenna       SO BlackstoneValley         71-01    4   
  5 Macchi, Meghan            SR BlackstoneValley         70-11    2   
  6 Nance, Brittany           jr Nashoba Valley           68-10    1   
  7 McNulty, Erin             JR Parker                   68-02  
  8 Allen, Haley              FR Keefe Tech               64-03  
  9 Sanchez, Ira              FR Keefe Tech               58-11  
 10 Constantineau, Dillon     SO BlackstoneValley         57-01  
 11 Wright, Lainey            FR Monty Tech               53-11  
 12 McNulty, Allie            FR Parker                   52-07  
 13 Nolette, Kayla            JR Monty Tech               43-00  
 14 King, Taylor              SO Worcester Tech           42-10  
 15 Brooks, Ashley            FR Monty Tech               41-11  
 16 Duarte, Melissa              Assabet Valley           36-01  
 17 Berthiaume, Mikaela       fr Nashoba Valley           34-04  
 18 Traiforos, Catherine         Assabet Valley           33-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blackstone Valley          137        2) Parker                    102   
    3) Keefe Tech                  70        4) Nashoba Valley Tech        53   
    5) Monty Tech                  52        6) Worcester Technical        49   
    7) Assabet Valley              33                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News