Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Championship

Weymouth, MA, May 18, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


              2011 Bay State Conference Championship - 5/18/2011               
                     Weymouth High School, Weymouth MA                                           
Weather: Low 50's, rain and mist                       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Danielle Mitchell   SO Natick Girls             12.70q  2 
  2       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             12.71q  1 
  3       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             13.13q  3 
  4       Melissa St.Preux    SR Dedham Girls             13.17q  4 
  5       Emma Campbell       SO Norwood Girl             13.30q  2 
  6       Katherine Bohrs     SR Brookline Gir            13.38q  3 
  7       Blessing Ojini      FR Needham Girl             13.48   1 
  8       Jessica Murphy      FR Norwood Girl             13.58   1 
  9       Sammi Brennan       SO Milton Girls             13.60   4 
 10       Rachel Walsh        SO Wellesley GI             13.71   1 
 10       Jillian Glover      SR Weymouth Gir             13.71   3 
 12       Emmanuella Aka      FR Framingham G             13.85   4 
 13       Diana Seldin        JR Newton North             13.91   3 
 14       Cassie Sham         JR Needham Girl             14.15   4 
 15       Rachel McGrath      SO Weymouth Gir             14.16   2 
 16       Julia Troxell       FR Wellesley GI             14.23   2 
 17       Natalie Segal       SR Brookline Gir            14.37   3 
 18       Alison Arico        SR Framingham G             14.39   3 
 19       Edan Pesetsky       SO Brookline Gir            14.56   4 
 20       Olivia Bean         JR Braintree GI             14.69   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Danielle Mitchell   SO Natick Girls             12.74  
  2       Melissa St.Preux    SR Dedham Girls             13.08  
  3       Katherine Bohrs     SR Brookline Gir            13.34  
  4       Emma Campbell       SO Norwood Girl             13.35  
  5       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             13.70  
  6       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             14.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Cory Ryan           SR Norwood Girl             26.09q  1 
  2       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             26.35q  4 
  3       Danielle Ringler    JR Norwood Girl             26.72q  4 
  4       Madi Nadeau         SO Newton North             27.21q  4 
  5       Erin McCarthy       JR Walpole Girl             27.30q  2 
  6       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             27.41q  3 
  7       Maeve Larkin        SO Newton North             27.46   3 
  8       Sarah Wyman         SO Weymouth Gir             27.69   2 
  9       Meagan Deane        FR Weymouth Gir             27.70   4 
 10       Jenny Wagner        JR Framingham G             27.90   3 
 11       Rena Walker         FR Newton North             28.35   3 
 12       Leigh Barnhill      SO Wellesley GI             28.57   1 
 13       Victoria Walsh      JR Braintree GI             28.59   4 
 14       Julia Berstein      SO Newton North             28.65   1 
 15       Catherine King      SR Wellesley GI             28.77   2 
 16       Christine LaBelle   FR Framingham G             29.18   1 
 17       Ali Newhard         SO Needham Girl             29.23   2 
 18       Erica Caso          SR Brookline Gir            29.46   2 
 19       Rachel Ricciuti     SO Weymouth Gir             29.55   2 
 20       Emily Walsh         SO Wellesley GI             29.69   4 
 21       Erin Bridge         JR Brookline Gir            30.27   3 
 22       Rebecca Noble       SR Needham Girl             30.47   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Cory Ryan           SR Norwood Girl             25.58  
  2       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             26.02  
  3       Danielle Ringler    JR Norwood Girl             26.82  
  4       Erin McCarthy       JR Walpole Girl             27.42  
  5       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             28.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Laurie Femmel       JR Natick Girls           1:00.21   3 
  2       Meghan Bellerose    SO Newton North           1:00.65   3 
  3       Niki Cremman        SO Milton Girls           1:01.85   3 
  4       Jenny Wagner        JR Framingham G           1:02.51   3 
  5       Mary-Kate Mahoney   SR Needham Girl           1:02.60   3 
  6       Carlijn Wagenaar    FR Wellesley GI           1:02.74   3 
  7       Eleni Kovatsis      SO Natick Girls           1:04.77   2 
  8       Emily Ryan          FR Wellesley GI           1:05.18   2 
  9       Emilee Stevens      SO Weymouth Gir           1:05.32   2 
 10       Kristin Kelly       JR Weymouth Gir           1:05.58   2 
 11       Emily McKenna       JR Dedham Girls           1:06.53   2 
 12       Jesse Taylor        FR Framingham G           1:06.59   2 
 13       Amanda Dimartino    JR Walpole Girl           1:07.98   1 
 14       Mary Reedy          SO Walpole Girl           1:08.70   1 
 15       Marissa Balsamo     FR Braintree GI           1:08.75   1 
 16       Serina Heron Smith  SO Milton Girls           1:08.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Margo Gillis        SR Newton North           2:20.41  
  2       Sarah Bowhill       SR Framingham G           2:21.10  
  3       Gina Conti          FR Walpole Girl           2:22.12  
  4       Bridget Jaklitsch   JR Weymouth Gir           2:23.69  
  5       Hannah Alpert       SR Needham Girl           2:24.47  
  6       Julie Tevenan       JR Weymouth Gir           2:24.76  
  7       Maria Grandoni      SR Framingham G           2:25.74  
  8       Allison Brady       JR Weymouth Gir           2:26.78  
  9       Brigette Lawton     SR Walpole Girl           2:28.36  
 10       Morgan Fitzgibbon   SO Weymouth Gir           2:30.08  
 11       Caitlin Haggan      JR Braintree GI           2:31.42  
 12       Julia Schiantarell  SO Newton North           2:31.51  
 13       Lauren Hiiggins     SR Norwood Girl           2:33.05  
 14       Angelica Pizzi      SR Milton Girls           2:34.04  
 15       Julia O'Brien       SR Milton Girls           2:34.61  
 16       Becca Trayner       JR Newton North           2:35.34  
 17       Kara McLean         JR Braintree GI           2:35.50  
 18       Caroline Moynihan   JR Wellesley GI           2:36.28  
 19       Kiley Glavin        SO Natick Girls           2:36.37  
 20       Anya Filina         SR Brookline Gir          2:37.17  
 21       Jessie Kaliski      SR Wellesley GI           2:37.26  
 22       Liz Jelloe          SR Walpole Girl           2:37.33  
 23       Alycia Carney       FR Weymouth Gir           2:39.20  
 24       Abby Sheehan        JR Weymouth Gir           2:39.73  
 25       Lane Kelleher       SR Walpole Girl           2:40.34  
 26       Gabbi Petruzziello  FR Walpole Girl           2:43.23  
 27       Alana Keady         FR Norwood Girl           2:49.97  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Evie Heffernan      FR Newton North           5:14.33  
  2       Priyanka Fouda      JR Wellesley GI           5:20.97  
  3       Maggie Heffernan    JR Newton North           5:23.67  
  4       Mairead Kiernan     SR Milton Girls           5:28.82  
  5       Leah Gellineau      SR Brookline Gir          5:32.27  
  6       Aliza Miller        SR Brookline Gir          5:40.89  
  7       Lily Corcoran       JR Needham Girl           5:42.88  
  8       Emma Greenwalt      FR Milton Girls           5:45.90  
  9       Lauren Wiessmeyer   JR Weymouth Gir           5:47.61  
 10       Erin Murphy         SO Natick Girls           5:50.15  
 11       Jessica Lu          SO Brookline Gir          5:52.13  
 12       Allie Phillips      JR Newton North           5:52.84  
 13       Emily Keefe         SO Natick Girls           5:52.94  
 14       Olivia Leon         SR Natick Girls           5:55.08  
 15       Tammy Nguyen        SR Weymouth Gir           5:55.73  
 16       Charlotte Cole      FR Brookline Gir          5:56.96  
 17       Mary Fuhlbrigge     FR Brookline Gir          5:57.21  
 18       Nikki Charifson     JR Framingham G           6:03.19  
 19       Ellie Holman        JR Natick Girls           6:04.47  
 20       Megan Peterson      SO Walpole Girl           6:05.78  
 21       Betsy Cooley        SR Brookline Gir          6:05.96  
 22       Alex Schiffman      SR Milton Girls           6:06.67  
 23       Daria Fortin        FR Needham Girl           6:07.58  
 24       Rebecca Dyckes      JR Norwood Girl           6:09.39  
 25       Megan Jenkins       FR Walpole Girl           6:11.68  
 26       Katie Connolly      SO Braintree GI           6:16.04  
 27       Kasey Higgins       SR Framingham G           6:18.89  
 28       Katie Burke         SO Braintree GI           6:43.94  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Eva Lauer           SR Wellesley GI          11:10.73  
  2       Jillian Corcoran    SR Weymouth Gir          11:27.84  
  3       Molly Barker        SO Weymouth Gir          11:53.60  
  4       Clara Hieden        SR Milton Girls          12:01.68  
  5       Vanessa Murphy      SR Weymouth Gir          12:15.29  
  6       Courtney Shea       SR Walpole Girl          12:19.99  
  7       Hannah Warren       SR Brookline Gir         12:29.03  
  8       Caroline Turner     SO Needham Girl          12:30.88  
  9       Devika Banerjee     SR Newton North          12:37.57  
 10       Betsy Waisel        FR Wellesley GI          12:37.70  
 11       Yijan Yang          SO Brookline Gir         12:38.87  
 12       Katie Leahy         FR Weymouth Gir          12:43.88  
 13       Lizzie Rudie        FR Newton North          12:44.81  
 14       Cara Menchin        SO Needham Girl          12:45.44  
 15       Molly Madden        JR Milton Girls          12:46.20  
 16       Katya Querfurth     JR Wellesley GI          12:46.62  
 17       Andrea Hicks        SR Weymouth Gir          12:51.94  
 18       Jocelyn Lydon       SR Walpole Girl          12:54.18  
 19       Jae Drolet          JR Natick Girls          12:55.69  
 20       Kristen Coyne       FR Walpole Girl          13:12.67  
 21       Emily Brown         JR Brookline Gir         13:12.86  
 22       Katherine Zanchi    SR Natick Girls          13:23.07  
 23       Annie Gowan         SO Framingham G          14:03.13  
 24       Andrea White        JR Framingham G          14:29.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Madeline Bruns      SR Natick Girls             16.06q  1 
  2       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls             16.08q  3 
  3       Katie Hirtchcock-S  SO Brookline Gir            16.28q  2 
  4       Kayley McGonagle    FR Natick Girls             16.43q  4 
  5       Nicole Browne       SO Walpole Girl             16.54q  2 
  6       May Perriello       JR Weymouth Gir             17.37q  4  17.3601
  7       Mary Donahue        JR Braintree GI            J17.37   1  17.3648
  8       Simone Carpenter    SR Dedham Girls             17.44   4 
  9       Courtney Green      SR Wellesley GI             17.49   3 
 10       Kerianne Downing    SO Dedham Girls             17.80   1 
 11       Ariana Paone        SO Newton North             17.88   2 
 12       Kelly Rusch         SR Framingham G             17.94   3 
 13       Kisha Kalra         FR Natick Girls             18.13   1 
 14       Chayna McDermott    JR Milton Girls             18.41   2 
 15       Darcy Spence        JR Brookline Gir            18.43   2 
 16       Janelle Corley      SR Milton Girls             18.54   1 
 17       Tessa Seales        JR Framingham G             18.57   3 
 18       Alyssa Bezreh       SR Needham Girl             19.22   4 
 19       Grace Drury         FR Wellesley GI             19.23   4 
 20       Christina Smith     SO Needham Girl             19.49   3 
 21       Nora Shea           JR Braintree GI             20.85   2 
 22       Devyn Blume         JR Walpole Girl             20.92   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Madeline Bruns      SR Natick Girls             15.72  
  2       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls             15.94  
  3       Nicole Browne       SO Walpole Girl             16.10  
  4       Katie Hirtchcock-S  SO Brookline Gir            16.28  
  5       Kayley McGonagle    FR Natick Girls             16.55  
  6       May Perriello       JR Weymouth Gir             17.66  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Laurie Femmel       JR Natick Girls           1:04.30   3 
  2       Karla Ganley        JR Wellesley GI           1:04.33   3 
  3       Jennifer Kimball    SO Weymouth Gir           1:05.42   3 
  4       Alli Hurwitz        SO Newton North           1:09.11   3 
  5       Belinda Bechtold    JR Weymouth Gir           1:10.34   2 
  6       Lauren Anzalone     SR Needham Girl           1:10.39   2 
  7       Molly Dempsey       SO Milton Girls           1:10.41   3 
  8       Kelly Rusch         SR Framingham G           1:11.09   2 
  9       Lisa Joyce          SR Dedham Girls           1:11.31   2 
 10       Amy Ren             SR Newton North           1:11.32   3 
 11       Taylor Waggett      JR Braintree GI           1:11.86   1 
 12       Courtney Green      SR Wellesley GI           1:13.48   2 
 13       Cailey Griffin      JR Walpole Girl           1:14.42   1 
 14       Jacqui Conley       SO Walpole Girl           1:14.71   2 
 15       Darcy Spence        JR Brookline Gir          1:17.35   1 
 16       Alyssa Bezreh       SR Needham Girl           1:17.94   1 
 17       Mia Charifson       FR Framingham G           1:24.75   1 
 --       Lilly Geahde        JR Brookline Gir              DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natick Girls  'A'                                     50.94   2 
  2 Walpole Girls  'A'                                    52.77   2 
  3 Newton North Girls  'A'                               53.48   2 
  4 Milton Girls  'A'                                     54.03   2 
  5 Weymouth Girls  'A'                                   54.36   2 
  6 Wellesley Girls  'A'                                  54.47   2 
  7 Needham Girls  'A'                                    55.20   1 
  8 Brookline Girls  'A'                                  55.47   1 
  9 Framingham Girls  'A'                                 56.54   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weymouth Girls  'A'                                 4:19.18  
  2 Framingham Girls  'A'                               4:44.60  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milton Girls  'A'                                  10:42.9h  
  2 Framingham Girls  'A'                              12:12.9h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Emily Hutchinson    SR Newton North           4-11.00  
  2       Mary Donahue        JR Braintree GI           4-10.00  
  3       Lucia Grigoli       JR Newton North           4-08.00  
  3       Krystal Kearns      SO Natick Girls           4-08.00  
  3       Infinity Thomas-Wa  FR Newton North           4-08.00  
  3       Kate Pearce         JR Weymouth Gir           4-08.00  
  7       Molly Dempsey       SO Milton Girls          J4-08.00  
  8       Angela Mroz         SR Framingham G           4-06.00  
  8       Kerianne Downing    SO Dedham Girls           4-06.00  
 10       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls          J4-06.00  
 --       Lauren Rogovin      SO Brookline Gir               NH  
 --       Kathryn Bell        JR Weymouth Gir                NH  
 --       Catherine Lessard   FR Framingham G                NH  
 --       Chayna McDermott    JR Milton Girls                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carla Forbes        SO Newton North          17-05.00  
  2       Amanda Carney       SR Walpole Girl          16-11.00  
  3       Jillian Glover      SR Weymouth Gir          16-01.25  
  4       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls          15-11.75  
  5       Kayla Prior         JR Newton North          15-10.25  
  6       Amy Ren             SR Newton North          15-05.00  
  7       Nikki Gomes         SR Framingham G          15-00.00  
  8       Cassie Sham         JR Needham Girl          14-10.00  
  9       Chayna McDermott    JR Milton Girls          14-08.00  
 10       Olivia Walsh        SR Milton Girls          14-02.50  
 11       Angela Mroz         SR Framingham G          13-08.50  
 --       May Perriello       JR Weymouth Gir              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carla Forbes        SO Newton North          38-09.50  
  2       Jennifer Kimball    SO Weymouth Gir          35-00.00  
  3       Nikki Gomes         SR Framingham G          34-05.50  
  4       Amanda Carney       SR Walpole Girl          34-05.00  
  5       Sarah Marcinkiewic  SR Natick Girls          33-07.00  
  6       Meagan Deane        FR Weymouth Gir          33-00.00  
  7       Kristin Leone       FR Weymouth Gir          32-11.50  
  8       Nicole Browne       SO Walpole Girl          32-08.50  
  9       Laura Sisk          SR Needham Girl          32-03.50  
 10       Kelly Rusch         SR Framingham G          31-06.00  
 11       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls          30-07.50  
 12       Simone Carpenter    SR Dedham Girls          30-00.00  
 13       Libby Doyle         FR Brookline Gir         29-08.50  
 14       Belinda Bechtold    JR Weymouth Gir          29-03.50  
 15       Kayla Prior         JR Newton North          28-11.00  
 16       Olivia Walsh        SR Milton Girls          28-10.50  
 17       Olivia Campbell     JR Braintree GI          28-03.50  
 18       Lisa-Wild Card Rus  FR Framingham G          28-02.00  
 19       Emily Walsh         SO Wellesley GI          26-03.50  
 --       Amy Ren             SR Newton North              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Megan Gentile       SR Newton North          36-09.00  
  2       Rachel Ivil         SR Weymouth Gir          34-02.50  
  3       Hanna Carson        JR Natick Girls          33-07.25  
  4       Holly Lanchantin    SR Natick Girls          32-11.00  
  5       Sarah Jabour        SR Brookline Gir         32-07.25  
  6       Nostia Amazan       SO Weymouth Gir          31-07.00  
  7       Victoria Bosah      FR Needham Girl          31-03.25  
  8       Abby Randall        SO Braintree GI          30-10.00  
  9       Catherine King      SR Wellesley GI          29-08.00  
 10       Lizzy Almeda        JR Walpole Girl          28-11.50  
 11       Morgan Kelley       SO Milton Girls          28-10.75  
 12       Susannah Phillips   FR Wellesley GI          27-11.00  
 13       Sabrina Ivil        FR Weymouth Gir          27-03.50  
 14       Evelyn Osei-Kuffou  JR Framingham G          27-01.00  
 15       Jill Riley          SO Weymouth Gir          26-01.00  
 16       Natalie Doyle       JR Walpole Girl          25-05.00  
 17       Cassie Moy          SR Framingham G          25-04.50  
 18       Tasha Desir         FR Needham Girl          24-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tatiana Froehlich   SR Newton North            122-00  
  2       Holly Lanchantin    SR Natick Girls            113-01  
  3       Ellen Goldberg      SR Newton North            107-03  
  4       Terry Mullen        SR Needham Girl            106-05  
  5       Amanda Singer       SO Natick Girls             97-07  
  6       Hanna Carson        JR Natick Girls             97-02  
  7       Abby Randall        SO Braintree GI             92-02  
  8       Ann Donahue         SR Braintree GI             88-10  
  9       Ericka Foley        JR Natick Girls             88-02  
 10       Michelle Monahan    SO Walpole Girl             87-05  
 11       Lucia Grigoli       JR Newton North             85-03  
 12       Lizzy Almeda        JR Walpole Girl             84-10  
 13       Molly Downing       JR Dedham Girls             83-08  
 14       Rachel Ivil         SR Weymouth Gir             81-00  
 15       Courtney Mryglot    JR Framingham G             80-02  
 16       Susannah Phillips   FR Wellesley GI             76-01  
 17       Alyssa-Wild Card S  SO Framingham G             70-10  
 18       Kattrina Frederiqu  JR Milton Girls             65-05  
 19       Cassie Moy          SR Framingham G             64-03  
 20       Elizabeth Whitney   SO Norwood Girl             60-00  
 21       Klarrisa Ramkisson  SO Milton Girls             55-00  
 22       Erica Caso          SR Brookline Gir            50-11  
 23       Tasha Desir         FR Needham Girl             48-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Amanda Jew          JR Brookline Gir           117-09  
  2       Steph Desantis      JR Walpole Girl             99-01  
  3       Elizabeth Bruns     JR Natick Girls             98-11  
  4       Ellen Masalsky      SO Dedham Girls             98-04  
  5       Haley Mount         SR Weymouth Gir             96-08  
  6       Amy Lu                 Newton North             95-08  
  7       Kristan Papirio     SR Walpole Girl             95-01  
  8       Katie Hirtchcock-S  SO Brookline Gir            88-09  
  8       Jillian Cavanaugh   SR Norwood Girl             88-09  
 10       Ann Donahue         SR Braintree GI             87-08  
 11       Emily Hutchinson    SR Newton North             84-04  
 12       Suzy Omo            SR Norwood Girl             83-02  
 13       Courtney Green      SR Wellesley GI             78-05  
 14       Victoria Bosah      FR Needham Girl             76-07  
 15       Shannon Menchin     SR Needham Girl             73-04  
 16       Nora Donahue        FR Braintree GI             71-04  
 17       Gail Batutis           Newton North             69-07  
 18       Tammy Nguyen        SR Weymouth Gir             67-11  
 19       Alison Arico        SR Framingham G             67-08  
 20       Michelle Stevenson  SO Weymouth Gir             67-01  
 21       Elizabeth Whitney   SO Norwood Girl             63-02  
 22       Morgan Kelley       SO Milton Girls             62-01  
 23       Courtney Mryglot    JR Framingham G             61-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Alex Lee            SR Walpole Boys             11.34q  4 
  2       Matt Powers         JR Natick Boys              11.36q  2 
  3       Adrian Donahue      sr Milton Boys              11.41q  3 
  4       Shane Blass         JR Walpole Boys             11.42q  3 
  5       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  11.57q  1 
  6       Joey Petruzziello   JR Walpole Boys             11.68q  3  11.6727
  7       D'Amani Daniel      SR Framingham B            J11.68   4  11.6754
  8       Issacar Jean Simon  SR Walpole Boys             11.84   4 
  8       Derrell Fernandez   FR Weymouth Boy             11.84   2 
 10       Will Haywood        JR Natick Boys              11.92   1 
 11       Ronald Homere       JR Weymouth Boy             11.94   2 
 12       Pierre Looper       JR Newton North             11.95   1 
 13       Bill Pena           SR Norwood Boys             12.05   2 
 14       Jake Devlin         JR Framingham B             12.10   4 
 15       Alan Zhou           JR Brookline BO             12.16   1 
 16       Marshall Greene     SO Brookline BO             12.23   2 
 17       Brandon Johnson     SR Framingham B             12.29   3 
 18       Derrick Medina      JR Braintree BO             12.48   3 
 19       Alex Pernokas       JR Wellesley BO             12.79   4 
 20       Jason Sitomer       JR Wellesley BO             12.85   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Alex Lee            SR Walpole Boys             11.13  
  2       Matt Powers         JR Natick Boys              11.17  
  3       Shane Blass         JR Walpole Boys             11.36  
  4       Adrian Donahue      sr Milton Boys              11.41  
  5       Joey Petruzziello   JR Walpole Boys             11.58  
  6       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  12.78  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  23.57q  3 
  2       Todd Granoff        JR Natick Boys              23.62q  1 
  3       Brendan Gassler     SR Dedham Boys              23.89q  4 
  4       Cam McDonough       SR Walpole Boys             23.91q  3 
  5       Shamari Wells       jr Milton Boys              24.06q  1 
  6       Ian Redpath         SR Needham                  24.19q  4  24.1832
  7       Faisal Kanaan       JR Natick Boys             J24.19   2  24.1837
  8       Chris Colon         SO Milton Boys              24.26   3 
  9       Ryan Lucken         SO Newton North             24.29   4 
 10       Bill Pena           SR Norwood Boys             24.42   1 
 11       Ryan MACDOUGALL     SO Weymouth Boy             24.52   2 
 12       Peter Spears        JR Brookline BO             24.58   2 
 13       Genarro MacNamee    JR Framingham B             24.62   1 
 14       Keegan Schofield    JR Dedham Boys              24.73   2 
 15       Tom Gowan           SR Framingham B             25.03   4 
 16       Paul Gonnella       SO Brookline BO             25.31   3 
 17       Ailson Carvalho     SO Brookline BO             25.52   4 
 18       Trent Gordon        SR Framingham B             25.85   3 
 19       Adam Noepel         SO Norwood Boys             26.58   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Todd Granoff        JR Natick Boys              23.36  
  2       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  23.38  
  3       Cam McDonough       SR Walpole Boys             23.40  
  4       Shamari Wells       jr Milton Boys              23.95  
  5       Ian Redpath         SR Needham                  24.00  
  6       Brendan Gassler     SR Dedham Boys              24.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Isaiah Penn         SR Newton North             50.38   4 
  2       Aalef Solomon       JR Framingham B             50.81   4 
  3       Chris Naughton      SR Braintree BO             51.25   4 
  4       Bo Lewis            JR Framingham B             51.59   4 
  5       Lawrence Serugo     JR Framingham B             51.99   4 
  6       Justin Trafford     Jr Milton Boys              52.78   3 
  7       Mike Jordan         JR Weymouth Boy             52.96   3 
  8       Nick Bessire        JR Brookline BO             53.03   3 
  9       Nick Suttle         SR Wellesley BO             53.24   3 
 10       Brandon Martinez    JR Framingham B             53.79   2 
 11       Chandler Harnett    JR Wellesley BO             54.55   2 
 12       Skyler Abrams       sr Milton Boys              55.12   2 
 13       Jamal Grant         Jr Milton Boys              55.13   3 
 14       Matt Brown          SO Brookline BO             55.30   2 
 15       Winston HO          SO Walpole Boys             56.02   2 
 16       Ramon Gloumakov     JR Brookline BO             56.03   1 
 17       Rich Farah          SR Norwood Boys             56.50   3 
 18       Derrick Dasilva     JR Dedham Boys              57.14   2 
 19       Joe Mulcahy         FR Weymouth Boy             57.95   1 
 20       Harry Hall          FR Needham                  59.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Romey Sklar         SR Brookline BO           1:58.96  
  2       Aaron Klein         SO Brookline BO           2:01.99  
  3       Jeff Okerman        SR Needham                2:02.45  
  4       Tyler Reilly        SR Needham                2:02.77  
  5       Fajnzylber Jesse    SO Brookline BO           2:03.09  
  6       Connor McLaughlin   JR Weymouth Boy           2:04.62  
  7       Phillipe Jarnvier   r. Milton Boys            2:04.99  
  8       Ben Hoff            SO Brookline BO           2:05.10  
  9       Kaleb Mikami        JR Braintree BO           2:05.73  
 10       Will Jackson           Brookline BO           2:05.86  
 11       Gabe Montague       FR Newton North           2:07.44  
 12       Zane McINTURFF      SR Brookline BO           2:07.73  
 13       Dave Connors        SR Walpole Boys           2:08.84  
 14       Dan Cubelli         SR Norwood Boys           2:08.92  
 15       Joe Mears           FR Wellesley BO           2:09.65  
 16       Chernet Sisay       JR Brookline BO           2:09.96  
 17       Travis Cohen        JR Framingham B           2:09.97  
 18       Jon Long            SO Newton North           2:10.40  
 19       Kurt Joyce          JR Weymouth Boy           2:10.44  
 20       Matt Hunt           Sr Milton Boys            2:10.46  
 21       Matt Montuori       JR Framingham B           2:10.88  
 22       Andrew Berardinell  JR Walpole Boys           2:11.10  
 23       Danny Jamieson      JR Natick Boys            2:11.43  
 24       Adrian Butterton    FR Newton North           2:11.85  
 25       James Brown         FR Brookline BO           2:18.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ezra Lichtman       SR Newton North           4:21.46  
  2       Stephen Sollowin    SR Weymouth Boy           4:22.71  
  3       Justin Keefe        JR Newton North           4:27.51  
  4       Christian Sampson   SR Brookline BO           4:29.10  
  5       Ben Groleau         JR Framingham B           4:30.57  
  6       Mark Perry          JR Brookline BO           4:32.22  
  7       Dan Ranti           SR Newton North           4:35.76  
  8       James Eisenstein    JR Wellesley BO           4:36.46  
  9       Michael Katzeff     SR Brookline BO           4:40.70  
 10       Daniel Alpert       FR Needham                4:41.81  
 11       Tyler Hagen         SO Needham                4:41.96  
 12       Matt Goroff         JR Brookline BO           4:43.96  
 13       Anthony Detomasso   JR Weymouth Boy           4:50.46  
 14       Brendan Boyd        SR Needham                4:51.13  
 15       Mike Schlichting    FR Newton North           4:51.41  
 16       Chris Saccardo      JR Natick Boys            4:54.29  
 17       Andy Triedman       SR Brookline BO           4:55.12  
 18       Ryan Matheson          Braintree BO           4:59.48  
 19       David Demerest      SO Newton North           5:01.20  
 20       Anthony Divirgilio  FR Walpole Boys           5:01.62  
 21       Chris Riccuti       Fr Milton Boys            5:02.65  
 22       Jon Maher           Jr Milton Boys            5:06.36  
 23       Zach Bannon         SR Walpole Boys           5:08.76  
 24       Andrew Gramigna     JR Framingham B           5:14.02  
 25       Mike Jamieson       SR Natick Boys            5:18.25  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Steven Connolly     SR Weymouth Boy          10:03.68  
  2       Justin Connolly     JR Walpole Boys          10:10.84  
  3       Dave Wians          SR Walpole Boys          10:16.16  
  4       John Williamson     SR Wellesley BO          10:29.61  
  5       Chris Conley        JR Walpole Boys          10:35.91  
  6       Brian Gilligan      SO Framingham B          10:39.01  
  7       Bijan Mazaheri      JR Wellesley BO          10:41.50  
  8       Ryan Morris         JR Walpole Boys          10:50.83  
  9       Jon Chester         SO Framingham B          10:55.93  
 10       Tim Conley          JR Walpole Boys          10:58.09  
 11       Nick Orlando        SO Milton Boys           11:01.16  
 12       Zak Heier           SO Needham               11:02.19  
 13       Max Brandl          FR Newton North          11:17.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Peter Farlow        SR Needham                  15.37q  3 
  2       Connor McCarthy     SO Walpole Boys             15.60q  1 
  3       Jon Canniff         SR Norwood Boys             15.75q  2 
  4       Conor Murtagh       JR Walpole Boys             16.38q  1 
  5       Chris Rhodes        SR Weymouth Boy             17.19q  3 
  6       Dennis Fitzgibbon   SR Weymouth Boy             17.27q  3 
  7       Brian Cameron       SR Walpole Boys             17.54   2 
  8       Mike Habib          SO Walpole Boys             17.76   2 
  9       Dan Krane           SO Brookline BO             17.81   1 
 10       Chivinsky Milicent  Fr Milton Boys              18.12   3 
 11       Jason Sitomer       JR Wellesley BO             18.24   2 
 12       Andrew Vincuilla    JR Framingham B             18.65   3 
 13       Manny Kalamu        FR Framingham B             19.48   1 
 14       Ashton Williams     JR Braintree BO             19.71   2 
 15       Ari Coopersmith     SO Brookline BO             20.99   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Peter Farlow        SR Needham                  15.19  
  2       Connor McCarthy     SO Walpole Boys             15.24  
  3       Jon Canniff         SR Norwood Boys             15.67  
  4       Chris Rhodes        SR Weymouth Boy             16.04  
  5       Conor Murtagh       JR Walpole Boys             16.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Peter Farlow        SR Needham                  57.44   3 
  1       Franco Kariuki      SR Weymouth Boy             57.44   3 
  3       Andrew Culkin       JR Natick Boys              58.02   3 
  4       Tyler Mulcahy       JR Weymouth Boy             58.45   3 
  5       Kevin Walsh         SO Needham                  59.15   3 
  6       Owen Gearty         SR Norwood Boys             59.56   3 
  7       Trevor Tuplin       JR Weymouth Boy           1:00.10   2 
  8       D.C. Edwards        Jr Milton Boys            1:02.03   2 
  9       Andrew Vincuilla    JR Framingham B           1:02.70   2 
 10       Matt Glover         SO Weymouth Boy           1:02.73   1 
 11       Jeff Daneault       FR Natick Boys            1:03.12   1 
 12       Kyle Celentano      JR Walpole Boys           1:03.86   2 
 13       Cris Wein           SR Newton North           1:04.82   2 
 14       Teddy Cullinane     JR Brookline BO           1:05.14   2 
 15       Manny Kalamu        FR Framingham B           1:05.20   1 
 16       Steve Murphy        SO Braintree BO           1:05.30   1 
 17       Isaac Feinhaus      SO Newton North           1:09.25   1 
 18       Ari Coopersmith     SO Brookline BO           1:12.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                    45.03   2 
  2 Milton Boys  'A'                                      45.84   2 
  3 Brookline Boys  'A'                                   45.86   2 
  4 Newton North Boys  'A'                                47.15   2 
  5 Framingham Boys  'A'                                  48.18   1 
  6 Wellesley Boys  'A'                                   48.49   1 
  7 Norwood Boys  'A'                                     51.79   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North Boys  'A'                              3:31.14  
  2 Brookline Boys  'A'                                 3:33.50  
  3 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                  3:34.21  
  4 Milton Boys  'A'                                    3:36.78  
  5 Wellesley Boys  'A'                                 3:47.69  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North Boys  'A'                              8:47.2h  
  2 Brookline Boys  'A'                                 9:01.6h  
  3 Framingham Boys  'A'                                9:15.0h  
  4 Needham Boys  'A'                                   9:15.7h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Khary Bailey-Smith  JR Weymouth Boy           6-08.00  
  2       Tylor Hart          SR Newton North           6-02.00  
  3       Nicholas Scott      FR Brookline BO           6-00.00  
  4       Jake Devlin         JR Framingham B          J6-00.00  
  5       Kemani Jones        sr Milton Boys            5-10.00  
  6       Nick Fofana         FR Newton North          J5-10.00  
  7       Zack Obisolu        jr Milton Boys            5-08.00  
  8       Kalinda Edgar       SO Framingham B          J5-08.00  
  9       Ashton Williams     JR Braintree BO           5-06.00  
 --       Kareem Patterson    SO Milton Boys                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Khary Bailey-Smith  JR Weymouth Boy          22-00.00  
  2       Peter Farlow        SR Needham               20-06.50  
  3       Jon Canniff         SR Norwood Boys          20-03.50  
  4       Travis James        JR Brookline BO          20-03.25  
  5       Lawrence Serugo     JR Framingham B          20-03.00  
  6       Tyler Mulcahy       JR Weymouth Boy          19-08.50  
  7       Colby Flis          JR Dedham Boys           19-08.00  
  8       Jamal Grant         Jr Milton Boys           19-00.75  
  8       Jackson Paslaski    SR Walpole Boys          19-00.75  
 10       Matt Bressler       SO Newton North          18-11.75  
 11       Lee Andes           SO Framingham B          18-05.75  
 12       Dylon King          SR Newton North          17-11.50  
 13       Brad McIsaac        SO Norwood Boys          17-11.25  
 13       Andy Wong           SR Natick Boys           17-11.25  
 15       Chivinsky Milicent  Fr Milton Boys           17-06.75  
 16       Danny Jamieson      JR Natick Boys           17-05.75  
 17       Ryan Stuntz         FR Wellesley BO          16-10.75  
 18       Robert Fulton       SR Wellesley BO          14-04.00  
 --       Nicholas Scott      FR Brookline BO              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Justin Szeto        SR Natick Boys           41-02.00  
  2       Owen Gearty         SR Norwood Boys          40-06.50  
  3       Isaiah Penn         SR Newton North          39-11.00  
  4       Jonathan St.Preux   SR Dedham Boys           39-02.25  
  5       Andy Wong           SR Natick Boys           38-06.00  
  6       Franco Kariuki      SR Weymouth Boy          38-05.00  
  7       Matt Bressler       SO Newton North          37-04.50  
  8       Matt Brown          SO Brookline BO          37-02.00  
  9       TG Ugochukwu        FR Norwood Boys          37-00.00  
 10       Trevor Tuplin       JR Weymouth Boy          36-02.00  
 11       Ryan Stuntz         FR Wellesley BO          35-10.00  
 12       Kevin Welch         FR Framingham B          35-05.00  
 13       Luke Halberstadt    FR Framingham B          34-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Swardiq Mayanja     JR Newton North          50-03.00  
  2       Carl Witham         SO Newton North          48-07.00  
  3       Mason Griffin       JR Wellesley BO          48-01.50  
  4       Jermel Wright       FR Newton North          46-06.50  
  5       Young Guang         JR Newton North          46-03.50  
  6       Dan Ditomasso       SO Norwood Boys          44-08.75  
  7       Lonsdale Garrison   SO Milton Boys           44-08.50  
  8       Ryan Donovan        SR Newton North          43-11.00  
  9       Drew Wadman         JR Weymouth Boy          43-04.75  
 10       Reggie Laroche      JR Dedham Boys           43-03.00  
 11       Julian Kilicarslan  JR Framingham B          42-07.00  
 12       Cyprian Leacock     sr Milton Boys           40-11.75  
 13       Randy Stevens       SR Wellesley BO          40-08.50  
 14       Mike Reda           JR Dedham Boys           40-02.25  
 15       Michael Andreitche  SR Brookline BO          39-10.00  
 16       Daryl Jackson       SR Newton North          39-07.00  
 17       Jaquelle Jones      JR Brookline BO          38-06.50  
 18       Zach Van Dyke       JR Needham               38-04.50  
 19       Issacar Jean Simon  SR Walpole Boys          38-00.00  
 20       Aqui Moxam          SR Norwood Boys          37-11.50  
 21       Andrew Hunt         SO Milton Boys           37-08.00  
 22       Max Schaphorst      SR Needham               37-05.50  
 22       Patrick Murphy      SR Weymouth Boy          37-05.50  
 24       Pete Donahue        JR Braintree BO          35-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Swardiq Mayanja     JR Newton North            140-06  
  2       Ryan Donovan        SR Newton North            139-07  
  3       Drew Wadman         JR Weymouth Boy            127-02  
  4       Randy Stevens       SR Wellesley BO            116-07  
  5       Stephen Farlow      JR Needham                 115-02  
  6       Reggie Laroche      JR Dedham Boys             113-11  
  7       Zach Van Dyke       JR Needham                 110-09  
  8       Julian Kilicarslan  JR Framingham B            110-06  
  9       Young Guang         JR Newton North            105-08  
 10       Jason Gurney        SR Weymouth Boy            105-01  
 11       Dan Ditomasso       SO Norwood Boys            104-03  
 12       Brian Dawson           Braintree BO            102-08  
 13       Aqui Moxam          SR Norwood Boys            101-05  
 14       Mason Griffin       JR Wellesley BO             99-05  
 15       Alec Daniel         SO Milton Boys              95-08  
 16       Dave Jenkins        SO Dedham Boys              86-07  
 17       Michael Andreitche  SR Brookline BO             86-00  
 17       Matt Montuori       JR Framingham B             86-00  
 19       Jaquelle Jones      JR Brookline BO             84-05  
 20       Jake Harris         SR Braintree BO             82-10  
 21       Cyprian Leacock     sr Milton Boys              72-02  
 --       Daryl Jackson       SR Newton North              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kelin Alves         SR Braintree BO            168-03  
  2       Ian Riley           JR Needham                 166-07  
  3       Leon Scott          JR Brookline BO            145-07  
  4       Andrew Murowchick   JR Needham                 139-09  
  5       Everett Wenzlaff    JR Natick Boys             136-02  
  6       Robert Coukos       JR Framingham B            132-03  
  7       Jesse Toomey        SR Weymouth Boy            129-09  
  8       Jake Tanner         SR Wellesley BO            124-05  
  9       Travis Jamison      SO Natick Boys             122-10  
 10       John MACPHERSON     SR Braintree BO            122-01  
 11       Alex Pernokas       JR Wellesley BO            121-06  
 12       Jason Gurney        SR Weymouth Boy            121-03  
 13       Kyle Derosa         SR Braintree BO            121-01  
 14       Nick Fofana         FR Newton North            119-01  
 15       James Sheehan       SO Dedham Boys             117-11  
 16       Tom Gowan           SR Framingham B            116-02  
 17       Ryan Morris         JR Walpole Boys            113-11  
 17       Jared Porack        SO Walpole Boys            113-11  
 19       Lonsdale Garrison   SO Milton Boys             113-05  
 20       Dan Kelley          SR Walpole Boys            110-05  
 21       Chris Demeo         JR Norwood Boys            102-11  
 22       Chris Laguerre      JR Brookline BO             95-08  
 23       Connor Mahon        JR Norwood Boys             92-09  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News