Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bear Run

Needham , MA, May 15, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    MATTHEW CARTER                    SAUGUS                 25    32   M       1 30-33               15:47.9      5:05/M
      2    HARRY STANTS                      NEEDHAM                30    38   M       1 34-39               15:54.3      5:07/M
      3    PATRICK CALLAHAN                  NEEDHAM               100    38   M       2 34-39               16:26.0      5:17/M
      4    TERRY MCNATT                      NEEDHAM                 4    46   M       1 45-49               16:41.2      5:22/M
      5    MICHAEL PLATT                     NEEDHAM               307    49   M       2 45-49               17:14.7      5:32/M
      6    BRET KROEGER                      BROOKLINE             314    29   M       1 25-29               17:22.9      5:35/M
      7    CHARLES BEARD                     NEEDHAM                90    23   M       1 20-24               17:30.0      5:38/M
      8    JOHN BARRETT                      NEEDHAM               327    41   M       1 40-44               17:59.0      5:47/M
      9    PETER SMULOWITZ                   NEEDHAM               104    35   M       3 34-39               18:35.1      5:59/M
     10    RICH PARTRIDGE                    NEEDHAM               321    42   M       2 40-44               18:38.9      5:59/M
     11    MICHAEL DURKIN                    COHASSET               80    13   M       1 11-14               18:40.6      6:00/M
     12    DOROTHY ZIRKLE                    BRIGHTON              291    27   F       1 25-29               18:42.0      6:01/M
     13    PAUL LESLIE-SMITH                 WELLESLEY             308    47   M       3 45-49               19:02.7      6:07/M
     14    RICHARD STROCK                    BROOKLINE             343    46   M       4 45-49               19:08.7      6:09/M
     15    SAM THOMAS                        NEEDHAM                 2    13   M       2 11-14               19:15.2      6:11/M
     16    ED ANDERSON                       NEEDHAM                32    48   M       5 45-49               19:19.2      6:13/M
     17    PATRICK CORON                     NEEDHAM               309    14   M       3 11-14               19:23.0      6:14/M
     18    STEVEN FLANAGAN                   NEEDHAM                77    13   M       4 11-14               19:37.1      6:18/M
     19    JOHN BENNER                       NEEDHAM                 7    13   M       5 11-14               19:45.8      6:21/M
     20    DANIEL BENNETT                    SHERBORN              331    10   M       1  0-10               19:52.7      6:23/M
     21    ALEC DURKIN                       COHASSET               81    10   M       2  0-10               19:52.9      6:23/M
     22    ALLEN DOWNEY                      NEEDHAM               102    44   M       3 40-44               19:55.0      6:24/M
     23    JOHN TERRY                        NEEDHAM                74    47   M       6 45-49               19:56.4      6:25/M
     24    LYNN BURNS                        NEEDHAM               203    37   F       1 34-39               20:03.3      6:27/M
     25    JONATHAN BRICKMAN                 DORCHESTER             91    26   M       2 25-29               20:05.6      6:27/M
     26    PETRA PLATT                       NEEDHAM               113    41   F       1 40-44               20:14.2      6:30/M
     27    MARGARET CULLEN                   NEEDHAM               121    13   F       1 11-14               20:22.8      6:33/M
     28    WILLIAM CURTIN                    WELLESLEY              47    51   M       1 50-54               20:34.6      6:37/M
     29    ANDREW MICGILL                                          354    19   M       1 15-19               20:44.0      6:40/M
     30    ANDY SWETT                        DEDHAM                318    26   M       3 25-29               20:52.8      6:43/M
     31    EMILY MARGOLIS                    NEEDHAM               138    31   F       1 30-33               21:02.8      6:46/M
     32    LIAM WALSH                        NEEDHAM                35    14   M       6 11-14               21:04.7      6:46/M
     33    MICHAEL TURNER                    NEEDHAM  CONNECTICU   316    44   M       4 40-44               21:08.8      6:48/M
     34    KIM REIDELL                       NEEDHAM               109    43   F       2 40-44               21:10.9      6:48/M
     35    CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON              NEEDHAM  MA           335    49   M       7 45-49               21:15.5      6:50/M
     36    EDWARD MURPHY                     WESTBOROUGH            43    53   M       2 50-54               21:17.0      6:51/M
     37    BROND LARSON                      SHARON                 89    47   M       8 45-49               21:30.9      6:55/M
     38    JONATHAN ELKIN                    NEWTON                 65    25   M       4 25-29               21:34.5      6:56/M
     39    RICK CLEARY                       WELLESLEY              37    54   M       3 50-54               21:42.3      6:59/M
     40    CAROLINE PHELPS                   NATICK                235    11   F       2 11-14               21:42.3      6:59/M
     41    MICHAEL HAYES                     DOVER                 301    46   M       9 45-49               21:48.5      7:01/M
     42    PHIL BRANNIGAN                    WELLESLEY             329    51   M       4 50-54               21:53.5      7:02/M
     43    KENDALL WILL                      BOSTON                337    33   M       2 30-33               22:06.3      7:06/M
     44    JAMES MAYNARD                     NEEDHAM               344    45   M      10 45-49               22:12.3      7:08/M
     45    PETER FLEISHER                    NEEDHAM               325    51   M       5 50-54               22:16.8      7:10/M
     46    KENNETH WARNER                    NEEDHAM                48    54   M       6 50-54               22:18.8      7:10/M
     47    DOM FRISCINO                      NATICK                 23    56   M       1 55-59               22:20.5      7:11/M
     48    JOHN THOMPSON                     WELLESLEY             305    47   M      11 45-49               22:22.3      7:12/M
     49    MARTIN BATT                       NEEDHAM               332    44   M       5 40-44               22:26.1      7:13/M
     50    ANTONY LUCAS                                            351    41   M       6 40-44               22:28.2      7:13/M
     51    BRIAN KELLY                       NEEDHAM  MA            29    39   M       4 34-39               22:30.1      7:14/M
     52    CHRISTINE HARRINGTON              NEEDHAM               208    43   F       3 40-44               22:32.7      7:15/M
     53    KELLY EMERY                       DEDHAM                205    16   F       1 15-19               22:34.2      7:15/M
     54    CHRISTINE KENDALL                 BOSTON                143    31   F       2 30-33               22:35.3      7:16/M
     55    JOE NOONAN                        LEXINGTON             107    67   M       1 65-69               22:36.0      7:16/M
     56    MICHAEL CAHILL                    DEDHAM                 42    38   M       5 34-39               22:39.3      7:17/M
     57    ELIZA TIBBITS                     WELLESLEY             175    21   F       1 20-24               22:47.6      7:20/M
     58    KATIE SHEAHAN                     KANSAS CITY MO        270    22   F       2 20-24               22:48.7      7:20/M
     59    JAMI-LIN WILLIAMS                 WELLESLEY             269    22   F       3 20-24               22:48.7      7:20/M
     60    KATE WOODY                        BRIGHTON              142    29   F       2 25-29               22:51.1      7:21/M
     61    KEN LIPTON                        BROOKLINE  MA         336    60   M       1 60-64               22:52.1      7:21/M
     62    MATTHEW ANDRUS                    NEEDHAM                64    35   M       6 34-39               22:59.2      7:23/M
     63    MAUREEN FILIPPINE                 NEEDHAM               136    42   F       4 40-44               23:08.2      7:26/M
     64    BERTRAND HAAS                     NEEDHAM                58    35   M       7 34-39               23:08.8      7:26/M
     65    ROB EDWARDS                       WELLESLEY              36    38   M       8 34-39               23:10.5      7:27/M
     66    LIZA ELKIN                        NEWTON                189    21   F       4 20-24               23:14.7      7:28/M
     67    SARAH LAGAN                       NATICK                187    14   F       3 11-14               23:17.4      7:29/M
     68    KATHRYN SULLIVAN                  NEEDHAM               271    21   F       5 20-24               23:18.5      7:30/M
     69    BRANDFORD DONAHUE                 NEEDHAM                72    36   M       9 34-39               23:19.7      7:30/M
     70    CHRIS WEEKS                       NEEDHAM                61    42   M       7 40-44               23:24.7      7:31/M
     71    JUSTIN SKELLY                     NEEDHAM               303    14   M       7 11-14               23:29.3      7:33/M
     72    TOM ABBOTT                        NATICK                 46    67   M       2 65-69               23:30.1      7:33/M
     73    MICHAEL PHELPS                    NATICK                 14     9   M       3  0-10               23:32.7      7:34/M
     74    JOHN TATIAN                       NATICK                334    15   M       2 15-19               23:32.7      7:34/M
     75    ELLE NUGENT                       NEEDHAM               130    43   F       5 40-44               23:34.0      7:35/M
     76    Unknown Partic. 342                                     342         M       4  0-10               23:34.2      7:35/M
     77    MIKE TATIAN                       NATICK  MA            333    43   M       8 40-44               23:35.5      7:35/M
     78    KEVIN FISCHER                     WEYMOUTH               54    11   M       8 11-14               23:36.2      7:35/M
     79    MARTHA WARNER                     NEEDHAM               194    54   F       1 50-54               23:38.3      7:36/M
     80    BRIDGET AKINC                     NEEDHAM               198    34   F       2 34-39               23:39.9      7:36/M
     81    BRIAN HURLEY                      BOSTON                347    44   M       9 40-44               23:43.8      7:38/M
     82    RICH SULLIVAN                                           391    45   M      12 45-49               23:46.2      7:39/M
     83    TEE STOCK                         NEEDHAM               288    46   F       1 45-49               23:52.8      7:40/M
     84    MEGAN KERR                        NEEDHAM               263    44   F       6 40-44               23:57.0      7:42/M
     85    EMILY MARSTON                     NATICK                228    12   F       4 11-14               23:58.0      7:42/M
     86    JASON JOHNSON                     NEEDHAM                94    40   M      10 40-44               24:02.0      7:44/M
     87    BRIAN SMITH                       NEEDHAM  MA           340    49   M      13 45-49               24:06.7      7:45/M
     88    JACK PHELPS                       NATICK                 15    44   M      11 40-44               24:09.0      7:46/M
     89    STEVEN HOFFMAN                    NEEDHAM                40    38   M      10 34-39               24:10.8      7:46/M
     90    ELLIOTT RAMIREZ                   NATICK                239    12   F       5 11-14               24:15.3      7:48/M
     91    JACKIE WOLIN                      NEEDHAM               281    46   F       2 45-49               24:18.0      7:49/M
     92    TINA MCHUGH                       NEEDHAM               111    40   F       7 40-44               24:20.7      7:49/M
     93    MARYBETH CONNOLLY                 NEEDHAM               164    37   F       3 34-39               24:26.9      7:51/M
     94    ENZO FINELLI                      NEEDHAM               101    41   M      12 40-44               24:29.3      7:52/M
     95    STEPHEN HARNETT                   NATICK                 59    50   M       7 50-54               24:29.5      7:52/M
     96    COLLEEN SOLDATA                   NEEDHAM               283    38   F       4 34-39               24:31.2      7:53/M
     97    BRENDAN GILLIS                    NEEDHAM                 9    16   M       3 15-19               24:35.8      7:54/M
     98    CHRIS GILLIS                      NEEDHAM                 8    12   M       9 11-14               24:36.5      7:55/M
     99    BIPIN MISTRY                      NEEDHAM                71    42   M      13 40-44               24:37.2      7:55/M
    100    ELIZABETH FLANAGAN                NEEDHAM               179    12   F       6 11-14               24:41.3      7:56/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    PETER O'NEIL                      NEEDHAM                76    54   M       8 50-54               24:47.9      7:58/M
    102    LUKE JONES                        NEEDHAM               302    12   M      10 11-14               24:50.5      7:59/M
    103    GENE CAPONI                       NEEDHAM               330    47   M      14 45-49               24:51.8      7:59/M
    104    RICARDO GALVAO                    NATICK                 87    26   M       5 25-29               24:53.0      8:00/M
    105    RICK NAHIGIAN                     NEEDHAM                68    50   M       9 50-54               24:53.0      8:00/M
    106    ALEX TURNER                       NEEDHAM               315    13   M      11 11-14               24:54.0      8:00/M
    107    JAMES GLICHRIST                   NEEDHAM               300    39   M      11 34-39               24:57.9      8:01/M
    108    EVAN ANDERSON                     NEEDHAM               338    10   M       5  0-10               24:58.7      8:02/M
    109    SUSAN QUINN                       NORWOOD               151    43   F       8 40-44               24:58.7      8:02/M
    110    HELEN JOHNSON                     NEEDHAM               158    42   F       9 40-44               25:10.9      8:06/M
    111    JIM CARROLL                       WELLESLEY              97    63   M       2 60-64               25:11.7      8:06/M
    112    JACK CARROLL                      WELLESLEY              96     7   M       6  0-10               25:11.9      8:06/M
    113    PAULINE BOWNER                    NATICK                155    47   F       3 45-49               25:14.7      8:07/M
    114    DIANE BRANNIGAN                   WELLESLEY             147    52   F       2 50-54               25:14.8      8:07/M
    115    QUINN COLLINS                     WELLESLEY             313    15   M       4 15-19               25:17.7      8:08/M
    116    RONALD LANE                       NEWTON                 99    26   M       6 25-29               25:19.3      8:08/M
    117    BREDAN MURPHY MITCHELL            WESTBOROUGH            44    15   M       5 15-19               25:19.8      8:08/M
    118    DAIJIA SEALS                      W HARTFORD CT         166    12   F       7 11-14               25:22.3      8:09/M
    119    SHERRI MEEK                       NEEDHAM               277    39   F       5 34-39               25:23.6      8:10/M
    120    MARGIE FETZER                     NEEDHAM               139    45   F       4 45-49               25:30.8      8:12/M
    121    ADAM HORWITZ                      NEEDHAM                57    35   M      12 34-39               25:33.2      8:13/M
    122    SHANE MCCULLUM                    NEEDHAM                83    11   M      12 11-14               25:35.3      8:14/M
    123    JACK DATEO                        NEEDHAM               103    12   M      13 11-14               25:38.7      8:15/M
    124    LEW BENJAMIN                      NEEDHAM                53    50   M      10 50-54               25:39.3      8:15/M
    125    CHRIS DEANZERIS                   NEEDHAM                67    37   M      13 34-39               25:39.6      8:15/M
    126    DENISE GANOT                      NEEDHAM               148    36   F       6 34-39               25:41.5      8:15/M
    127    KAREN LEIN                        NEWTON                146    53   F       3 50-54               25:43.0      8:16/M
    128    MICHAEL SABIN                     NEEDHAM               323    12   M      14 11-14               25:46.0      8:17/M
    129    TATIANA STEIN                     NEEDHAM               267    36   F       7 34-39               25:46.2      8:17/M
    130    DAVID BOOKSTON                    NEEDHAM  MA            66    36   M      14 34-39               25:46.3      8:17/M
    131    SARA LANE                         LEXINGTON             165    43   F      10 40-44               25:46.7      8:17/M
    132    LISA CONTI                        NEEDHAM               156    33   F       3 30-33               25:46.9      8:17/M
    133    JACQUELINE MURPHY                 NEEDHAM               278    43   F      11 40-44               25:47.9      8:17/M
    134    STEPHEN WONG                      NATICK                310     9   M       7  0-10               25:48.3      8:18/M
    135    RICH DOFF                         NEEDHAM  MA           328    64   M       3 60-64               25:48.3      8:18/M
    136    DANIEL MILLER                     NEWTON  MA             31    52   M      11 50-54               25:50.9      8:18/M
    137    LINDSEY GALVAO                    NATICK                116    26   F       3 25-29               25:57.5      8:21/M
    138    JENNNIFER DESISTO                 NEEDHAM               182    35   F       8 34-39               25:58.8      8:21/M
    139    ROBERT PETERS                     WEST ROXBURY           79    40   M      14 40-44               26:07.5      8:24/M
    140    JOHN KELLEY                       NEEDHAM  MA            85    49   M      15 45-49               26:12.3      8:25/M
    141    LEIGH CARLISLE                    WINCHESTER  MA        383    40   F      12 40-44               26:23.2      8:29/M
    142    GIOVANNI STEIN                    NEEDHAM                50    39   M      15 34-39               26:24.4      8:29/M
    143    FIONA O'NEILL                     NATICK                233    11   F       8 11-14               26:28.7      8:31/M
    144    ROBERT FERNANDEZ                  NEEDHAM                45    42   M      15 40-44               26:32.0      8:32/M
    145    OLIVIA GAETA                      MARSHFIELD  MA        170    14   F       9 11-14               26:36.0      8:33/M
    146    RYAN PARTRIDGE                    NEEDHAM               322     9   M       8  0-10               26:37.5      8:34/M
    147    ANN TRENK                         WELLESLEY             295    47   F       5 45-49               26:41.8      8:35/M
    148    ALEXANDER TAKOUDES                NEEDHAM                75    10   M       9  0-10               26:43.3      8:35/M
    149    STACEY FALLON                     NEEDHAM               137    45   F       6 45-49               26:44.4      8:36/M
    150    MARY KUSKO                        HOPEWELL              124    51   F       4 50-54               26:48.3      8:37/M
    151    STEPHANIE MITTAZ                  BROOKLINE             255    10   F       1  0-10               26:50.0      8:38/M
    152    MICHAELA MENDELSOHN               NEEDHAM               274    40   F      13 40-44               26:52.6      8:38/M
    153    JOHN RUDBERG                      NEEDHAM                49    52   M      12 50-54               26:55.7      8:39/M
    154    SARAH MARSHALL                    NEEDHAM               254    34   F       9 34-39               26:56.7      8:40/M
    155    ELYSE PARK                        NEEDHAM               140    45   F       7 45-49               26:58.1      8:40/M
    156    KATHERINE VETTRAINO               NEEDHAM               282    41   F      14 40-44               26:58.4      8:40/M
    157    CAROLINE MURPHY                   NEEDHAM               160    14   F      10 11-14               26:59.0      8:41/M
    158    JENNNIFER REID                    NEEDHAM               297    35   F      10 34-39               26:59.0      8:41/M
    159    TAMARA TAKOUDES                   NEEDHAM               173    40   F      15 40-44               26:59.6      8:41/M
    160    CLAIRE MURPHY                     NEEDHAM               159    45   F       8 45-49               26:59.6      8:41/M
    161    ELIZABETH MARSTON                 NATICK                229    10   F       2  0-10               26:59.7      8:41/M
    162    JIM DURKIN                        COHASSET              304    44   M      16 40-44               26:59.7      8:41/M
    163    SCOTT CAVALLO                     NEEDHAM                 1    39   M      16 34-39               27:01.0      8:41/M
    164    PATRICIA PETERS                   NEEDHAM               169    34   F      11 34-39               27:06.1      8:43/M
    165    JEREMY GROSS                      NEEDHAM                78    12   M      15 11-14               27:08.3      8:43/M
    166    EMILEE GUNTHER                    NEEDHAM               125    32   F       4 30-33               27:12.9      8:45/M
    167    GREG JEYE                         NEEDHAM                93    49   M      16 45-49               27:13.8      8:45/M
    168    ERIC STUTMAN                      NEEDHAM                16    44   M      17 40-44               27:15.3      8:46/M
    169    SARAH RILEY                       NEEDHAM               345    22   F       6 20-24               27:19.6      8:47/M
    170    ROSA VIDARSDOTTIR                 NEEDHAM               381    37   F      12 34-39               27:26.7      8:49/M
    171    DANIEL EMERY                      DEDHAM                  3    12   M      16 11-14               27:27.3      8:50/M
    172    NEAL KRAUSE                       EAST BOSTON            56    31   M       3 30-33               27:29.2      8:50/M
    173    MIA RILEY                         BROOKLINE             251    10   F       3  0-10               27:29.9      8:50/M
    174    KAREN MAHONEY                     NEEDHAM               149    42   F      16 40-44               27:31.9      8:51/M
    175    MIRIAM CHRISTOF                   WELLESLEY             292    35   F      13 34-39               27:37.6      8:53/M
    176    KRISTEN STANTS                    NEEDHAM               273    38   F      14 34-39               27:38.8      8:53/M
    177    ADAM DRUCKER                      BROOKLINE              24    29   M       7 25-29               27:39.5      8:53/M
    178    ROGER NIX                         SUDBURY               106    21   M       2 20-24               27:41.1      8:54/M
    179    DOUGLAS BUSH                      NEEDHAM                34    38   M      17 34-39               27:46.7      8:56/M
    180    MARLENE O'DONNELL                 NEEDHAM               133    56   F       1 55-59               27:47.2      8:56/M
    181    LANCE SWENSON                     WARWICK RI             82    39   M      18 34-39               27:53.2      8:58/M
    182    CASSANDRA WINKELMAN               WELLESLEY             168    11   F      11 11-14               27:54.3      8:58/M
    183    JESSICA HOQUEST                   NEEDHAM               379    41   F      17 40-44               27:55.5      8:59/M
    184    JOHN GUNTHER                      NEEDHAM               326    36   M      19 34-39               27:57.7      8:59/M
    185    ROBIN KRAFT                                             352    48   F       9 45-49               28:04.0      9:01/M
    186    RON NIX                           SUDBURY                51    49   M      17 45-49               28:06.0      9:02/M
    187    BETSY HAYES                       DOVER                 110    45   F      10 45-49               28:08.3      9:03/M
    188    ANNA JENSEN                       NEEDHAM               152    10   F       4  0-10               28:14.8      9:05/M
    189    LISA CADIGAN                      NEEDHAM               181    47   F      11 45-49               28:14.9      9:05/M
    190    STEVE MILLER                      NEEDHAM                55    50   M      13 50-54               28:15.9      9:05/M
    191    CULLENE MURPHY                    BROOKLINE  MA         141    57   F       2 55-59               28:18.1      9:06/M
    192    ELIZABETH GREEN                   NATICK                226    10   F       5  0-10               28:20.0      9:07/M
    193    BOB RILEY                         NEEDHAM               378    55   M       2 55-59               28:27.3      9:09/M
    194    ADAM MEZO                         NEEDHAM                21    40   M      18 40-44               28:33.8      9:11/M
    195    GRACE BENZI                       NATICK                216     9   F       6  0-10               28:34.0      9:11/M
    196    INEKE GARBACZ                     NATICK                223    40   F      18 40-44               28:36.0      9:12/M
    197    MCKENNA KELEMANIK                 NATICK                132     9   F       7  0-10               28:36.5      9:12/M
    198    WILLIAM FORTESCUE                                       350     8   M      10  0-10               28:38.8      9:12/M
    199    MAX WEINER                        DEDHAM                 73    12   M      17 11-14               28:39.0      9:13/M
    200    FREDO HOUGH                                             349    43   M      19 40-44               28:39.7      9:13/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    JENNIFER ADREANI                  NEEDHAM               294    37   F      15 34-39               28:49.2      9:16/M
    202    MIKE ROZMAN                       NEEDHAM               346    37   M      20 34-39               28:52.0      9:17/M
    203    ELEANOR CULLEN                    NEEDHAM               122    10   F       8  0-10               28:55.3      9:18/M
    204    GRACE CONNOLLY                    NATICK                217    10   F       9  0-10               28:56.7      9:18/M
    205    BRIANNA DRAKE                     NATICK                219    10   F      10  0-10               28:58.6      9:19/M
    206    CHRISTINA CONNOLLY                NATICK                218    45   F      12 45-49               29:00.5      9:19/M
    207    JACQUI WEINER                     DEDHAM                174    45   F      13 45-49               29:01.3      9:20/M
    208    HEIDI MACSWEENEY                  HUDSON NH  NH         207    36   F      16 34-39               29:06.3      9:21/M
    209    LORRAINE HORGAN                   NATICK                131    42   F      19 40-44               29:11.9      9:23/M
    210    KYLIE CALZONE                     DEDHAM                114    25   F       4 25-29               29:13.1      9:24/M
    211    JENNIFER CULLEN                   NEEDHAM               123    43   F      20 40-44               29:16.5      9:25/M
    212    ALEXEYA O'BRIEN                   NATICK                232    10   F      11  0-10               29:17.7      9:25/M
    213    CARRIE BUSH                       NEEDHAM               289    38   F      17 34-39               29:18.1      9:25/M
    214    FIONA BENZI                       NATICK                215    11   F      12 11-14               29:18.8      9:25/M
    215    LINDSAY LEIGHTON                  WHITMAN               188    24   F       7 20-24               29:20.8      9:26/M
    216    KARI PITTMAN                      NEEDHAM               171    38   F      18 34-39               29:23.9      9:27/M
    217    GARRY O'BRIEN                     NATICK                 13    49   M      18 45-49               29:24.2      9:27/M
    218    KAMI GUERRIER                     NEEDHAM               257    35   F      19 34-39               29:24.5      9:27/M
    219    MOLLY QUINLAN                     BRIGHTON              253    30   F       5 30-33               29:26.7      9:28/M
    220    BARRY SINGER                      NEEDHAM               339    66   M       3 65-69               29:32.3      9:30/M
    221    CATHERINE BLAKELOCK               NEEDHAM               261    19   F       2 15-19               29:37.3      9:31/M
    222    GEORGIAN MORALES HAMPE            FRANKLIN              185    37   F      20 34-39               29:37.3      9:31/M
    223    PENNY MACCONNELL                  NEEDHAM               145    37   F      21 34-39               29:39.7      9:32/M
    224    MOLLY ZUCKERBERG                  NEEDHAM               144    36   F      22 34-39               29:39.7      9:32/M
    225    MARY ANNE LOAGAN                  NATICK                186    44   F      21 40-44               29:44.3      9:34/M
    226    ABBY DATEO                        NEEDHAM               154    10   F      12  0-10               29:44.6      9:34/M
    227    MARIE MACHACEK                    ACTON                 196    63   F       1 60-64               29:48.9      9:35/M
    228    KATIE DEANZERIS                   NEEDHAM               184    38   F      23 34-39               29:49.0      9:35/M
    229    SHARON SHAFF                      NEEDHAM               260    34   F      24 34-39               29:49.9      9:35/M
    230    ERIC SHAFF                        NEEDHAM                27    35   M      21 34-39               29:51.3      9:36/M
    231    JASON NAHIGIAN                    NEEDHAM                69     9   M      11  0-10               29:52.7      9:36/M
    232    MEAGHAN LANDRY                    NATICK                236    11   F      13 11-14               29:56.8      9:37/M
    233    JENNIFER GOULD                    NEEDHAM               268    40   F      22 40-44               30:00.9      9:39/M
    234    ANDREW GREEN                      NATICK                 11    50   M      14 50-54               30:08.3      9:41/M
    235    BILL GOULD                        NEEDHAM                52    42   M      20 40-44               30:15.0      9:44/M
    236    DAVID KONIECZYNSKI                NEEDHAM               306    44   M      21 40-44               30:24.5      9:46/M
    237    ELSA KONIECZYNSKI                 NEEDHAM               112    11   F      14 11-14               30:25.5      9:47/M
    238    ALISON PARTRIDGE                  NEEDHAM               118    10   F      13  0-10               30:26.8      9:47/M
    239    LINDA LIN                         NEEDHAM               192    36   F      25 34-39               30:44.0      9:53/M
    240    TINA CHEN                         NEEDHAM               178    43   F      23 40-44               30:53.2      9:56/M
    241    HANNAH SMITH                                            388    10   F      14  0-10               30:53.7      9:56/M
    242    ELIZABETH NAHIGIAN                NEEDHAM               177     7   F      15  0-10               30:54.7      9:56/M
    243    JOHN VANSCOYOC                    CHESTNUT HILL  MA      33    62   M       4 60-64               31:10.2     10:01/M
    244    MICHELLE UMSH                     SOUTH BOSTON          317    29   F       5 25-29               31:17.5     10:04/M
    245    KARLA BARBIARI                    NEEDHAM               206    43   F      24 40-44               31:25.7     10:06/M
    246    BRENNA MCDONALD                   NATICK                246     9   F      16  0-10               31:32.0     10:08/M
    247    ISABELLA GARBACZ                  NATICK                222    11   F      15 11-14               31:37.5     10:10/M
    248    CASEY HURWITCH                    NEEDHAM               287    10   F      17  0-10               31:37.7     10:10/M
    249    ANGELA FISHER                     NATICK                220    10   F      18  0-10               31:38.0     10:10/M
    250    HELENE PRESSKREISCHER             NEEDHAM               129    54   F       5 50-54               31:38.2     10:10/M
    251    MAEVE BARKER                                            384    10   F      19  0-10               31:39.3     10:11/M
    252    KERRY HURWITCH                    NEEDHAM               286    38   F      26 34-39               31:44.9     10:12/M
    253    CAROL PEPIN                       NEEDHAM               135    54   F       6 50-54               31:45.5     10:13/M
    254    VALENA VIKOROV                    NEEDHAM               284    41   F      25 40-44               31:45.7     10:13/M
    255    Unknown Partic. 386                                     386         M      12  0-10               31:46.1     10:13/M
    256    JOHN MAFFEO                       NEEDHAM                63    37   M      22 34-39               31:52.9     10:15/M
    257    VICKI HADAR                       DOVER                 153    44   F      26 40-44               31:55.7     10:16/M
    258    BETH EMERY                        DEDHAM                204    47   F      14 45-49               31:56.9     10:16/M
    259    HANNAH BAURIEDEL                  NATICK                213    12   F      16 11-14               32:01.7     10:18/M
    260    GLENN BERTOLINI                   BELMONT               108    42   M      22 40-44               32:05.6     10:19/M
    261    PAULA SMITH                                             389    47   F      15 45-49               32:12.0     10:21/M
    262    BRITTANY APITZ                    MALDEN                296    24   F       8 20-24               32:14.2     10:22/M
    263    STEVE BORBEE                      WEST ROXBURY          320    48   M      19 45-49               32:27.8     10:26/M
    264    ERIN BARKER                                             385    12   F      17 11-14               32:28.5     10:26/M
    265    JOHN BARKER                                             355    45   M      20 45-49               32:29.3     10:27/M
    266    ELIZABETH WEBLER                  BROOKLINE             240    10   F      20  0-10               32:29.5     10:27/M
    267    HEIDI ALMODOVAR                   NATICK                211    40   F      27 40-44               32:31.5     10:27/M
    268    JACKIE ANDERSON                   NEEDHAM               180    12   F      18 11-14               32:33.6     10:28/M
    269    JENNIFER SVENSSON                 NEEDHAM               163    42   F      28 40-44               32:35.6     10:29/M
    270    KATE KING                         NEEDHAM               265    35   F      27 34-39               32:35.8     10:29/M
    271    CHARLOTTE TERRY                                         395    11   F      19 11-14               32:36.2     10:29/M
    272    DAVID BLAKELOCK                   NEEDHAM                98    49   M      21 45-49               32:40.7     10:30/M
    273    KATHLEEN RILEY                    BROOKLINE             249    40   F      29 40-44               32:42.6     10:31/M
    274    JACKIE SULLIVAN                   SUDBURY               252    38   F      28 34-39               32:42.6     10:31/M
    275    STEPHANIE MITTAZ                  BROOKLINE             250    10   F      21  0-10               32:43.4     10:31/M
    276    MANDY MULLINEZ                    NEEDHAM               162    33   F       6 30-33               32:44.6     10:32/M
    277    JENNIFER EDWARDS                  WELLESLEY             293    37   F      29 34-39               32:46.6     10:32/M
    278    SEAN MCDONALD                     NATICK  MA             17    12   M      18 11-14               32:48.4     10:33/M
    279    JONATHAN GIBBONS                  NEEDHAM               311    37   M      23 34-39               32:51.4     10:34/M
    280    GETCHELL GIBBONS                  NEEDHAM               312     7   M      13  0-10               32:52.5     10:34/M
    281    KIMBERLY KAPLAN-GROSS             NEEDHAM               172    42   F      30 40-44               33:01.2     10:37/M
    282    CARA MCDONALD                     NATICK                247     9   F      22  0-10               33:02.2     10:37/M
    283    ALANNA MCDONALD                   NATICK                248    11   F      20 11-14               33:04.7     10:38/M
    284    WANDELY LANGLOIS                  JAMAICA PLAIN         199    37   F      30 34-39               33:05.3     10:38/M
    285    LEE LEE THOMPSON                  NEEDHAM               280    34   F      31 34-39               33:07.7     10:39/M
    286    ALESSANDRA NASCIMENTO             NEEDHAM               167    37   F      32 34-39               33:08.5     10:39/M
    287    TOM MOLLERUS                      NEEDHAM                19    40   M      23 40-44               33:20.7     10:43/M
    288    JULIA BAURIEDEL                   NATICK                212    10   F      23  0-10               33:39.7     10:49/M
    289    ASHLEIGH BUCKLEY                  NEWTON                157    27   F       6 25-29               33:43.2     10:50/M
    290    JOCELYN SABIN                     NEEDHAM               120    10   F      24  0-10               33:49.2     10:52/M
    291    CAROLINE SABIN                    NEEDHAM               119    43   F      31 40-44               33:49.8     10:52/M
    292    PAUL SABIN                        NEEDHAM               324    41   M      24 40-44               33:51.3     10:53/M
    293    EMMA BAGNELL                                            128    33   F       7 30-33               34:02.0     10:57/M
    294    KATHLEEN CULVER                   NEEDHAM               264    39   F      33 34-39               34:10.7     10:59/M
    295    BRIGID WHELAN                     NATICK                241    10   F      25  0-10               34:45.7     11:10/M
    296    ELLIE LANDRY                      NATICK                237    10   F      26  0-10               34:46.5     11:11/M
    297    COLLEEN WHELAN                    NATICK                242    42   F      32 40-44               34:47.9     11:11/M
    298    MERRICK B ICKNELL                 NATICK                210    10   F      27  0-10               34:48.9     11:11/M
    299    AMY HURLEY                        NEEDHAM               380    43   F      33 40-44               35:09.2     11:18/M
    300    ENRICO SOUTO                      NEEDHAM                86    46   M      22 45-49               35:13.4     11:19/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    TAMARA LEDLEY                     NEEDHAM               279    56   F       3 55-59               35:14.9     11:20/M
    302    MARGARET MASTERSON                NEEDHAM               266    10   F      28  0-10               35:15.1     11:20/M
    303    JAY MASTERSON                     NEEDHAM                62    42   M      25 40-44               35:15.4     11:20/M
    304    MEGAN RODRIGUEZ                                         387    38   F      34 34-39               35:16.8     11:20/M
    305    PETER DIMEO                       NEEDHAM                 5    11   M      19 11-14               35:43.8     11:29/M
    306    JEFFREY BARBIARI                  NEEDHAM                 6    11   M      20 11-14               35:45.1     11:30/M
    307    DEBBIE RILEY                      NEEDHAM               377    50   F       7 50-54               35:57.7     11:34/M
    308    JENNIFER SULLIVAN                                       390    39   F      35 34-39               36:18.2     11:40/M
    309    CAT PEAK                          MILLUBRY              191     9   F      29  0-10               36:19.0     11:41/M
    310    DEB PEAK                          MILLBURY              190    36   F      36 34-39               36:20.8     11:41/M
    311    MAUREEN KELLY                     PEABODY               244    46   F      16 45-49               36:39.5     11:47/M
    312    DIMITRI SINKEL                    LUNENBURG             105    66   M       4 65-69               36:49.0     11:50/M
    313    ANA NIXDORFF                      NATICK                230    11   F      21 11-14               36:50.3     11:51/M
    314    CHRISTINE NIXDORFF                NATICK                231    44   F      34 40-44               36:50.4     11:51/M
    315    SUNJA FRANCIS                     NEEDHAM               117    12   F      22 11-14               36:59.0     11:54/M
    316    KRISTIN DOLLASE                   NEEDHAM               193    44   F      35 40-44               37:03.4     11:55/M
    317    ELLIE BENJAMIN                    NEEDHAM               262    15   F       3 15-19               37:17.6     11:59/M
    318    MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN                NEEDHAM  MA           348    49   M      23 45-49               37:35.9     12:05/M
    319    SARAH MCLAUGHLIN                  NEEDHAM               382    12   F      23 11-14               37:36.5     12:05/M
    320    ANTHONY CELLUCCI                  NEEDHAM                70    78   M       1 75-79               38:38.7     12:25/M
    321    KATHY BENZI                       NATICK                214    42   F      36 40-44               39:02.7     12:33/M
    322    LIZ FLEMING                       NORWOOD               115    28   F       7 25-29               40:48.3     13:07/M
    323    BILL FLEMING                      NORWOOD  MA           201    59   M       3 55-59               40:49.3     13:07/M
    324    HERNI MATTA                       NEEDHAM               256    35   F      37 34-39               41:30.7     13:21/M
    325    PAULA GOTTLIEB-JAFFE              NATICK                225    48   F      17 45-49               41:31.7     13:21/M
    326    LAUREN GOTTLIEB-JAFFE             NATICK                224    10   F      30  0-10               41:32.3     13:21/M
    327    COLLEEN PHELPS                    NATICK                234    43   F      37 40-44               41:33.5     13:22/M
    328    KATHY LANDRY                      NATICK                238    40   F      38 40-44               41:33.5     13:22/M
    329    KATHLEEN MCDONALD                 NATICK                245    47   F      18 45-49               42:12.9     13:34/M
    330    KATHLEEN TARASCHI                 DEDHAM                134    61   F       2 60-64               43:59.7     14:09/M
    331    JENNIFER SEIDLER                  LOGANVILLE GA         285    38   F      38 34-39               44:56.7     14:27/M
    332    DENISE LEPAGE                     NATICK                276    43   F      39 40-44               45:14.0     14:33/M
    333    MAUD CHAPLIN                      DOVER                 290    75   F       1 75-79               50:32.9     16:15/M
    334    MELISSA HEGARTY                                         127    21   F       9 20-24               52:53.9     17:00/M
    335    CATHERINE HEGARTY                 NEEDHAM               126     8   F      31  0-10               52:55.5     17:01/M
    336    PHYLLIS MAYS                      NEEDHAM               200    79   F       2 75-79               53:11.7     17:06/M
    337    LEBLANC ANDRE                     DOVER                 319    32   M       4 30-33               53:32.5     17:13/M
    338    KATIE CEFOLA                      WALTHAM               275    34   F      39 34-39               53:33.0     17:13/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News