Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #1

Waltham, MA, May 14, 2011

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.

2011_tm1_results.htm

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2011 10:52 AM
               2011 Boston High Performance Series - 5/14/2011                
                                   Meet 1                                    
                               Bentley College                                
                                   Results                                    

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1  
 1 Dumont, Akeisha              Dare 2 Dream             57.24  
 2 Klett, Jessica               GBTC                     58.89  
 3 O'Brien, Sara                GBTC                   1:00.94  
 4 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal        AB Racing              1:03.98  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Carlin, Jesse                Unattached             2:06.56  
 2 Adelberg, Sam                Brown Univer           2:08.31  
 3 Shugarts, Bree               Brown Univer           2:10.79  
 4 Roy-Marcil, Am
lie           CADL                   2:12.45  
 5 Imhof, Andrea                Dartmouth              2:13.01  
 6 Plant-Thomas, Tess           Brown Univer           2:14.15  
 7 Chase, Ali                   NB Boston              2:14.25  
 8 Malloy, Caitlin              NB Boston              2:18.09  
 9 Dumont, Akeisha              Dare 2 Dream           2:51.7HT  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Petrina, Leonora             Saucony                4:24.93  
 2 Conner, Corey                Unattached             4:26.75  
 3 Imhof, Andrea                Dartmouth              4:30.73  
 4 Malloy, Caitlin              NB Boston              4:37.38  
 5 Kennedy, Laura               NB Boston              4:39.15  
 6 Archard, Erin                NB Boston              4:39.94  
 7 Gompers, Annika              Unattached             4:41.07  
 8 Haavikko, Hanna              Unattached             4:43.57  
 9 Lebel, Gabrielle             Kalenjins              4:49.13  
10 Gardynski, Jenny             GBTC                   4:54.80  
11 Stulin, Miriam               Emerging Eli           4:59.93  
12 Hyde, Ashley                 Unattached             5:24.41  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Pfister, Caroline            Sherbrooke            16:49.52  
 2 Shoji, Marissa               Unattached            16:59.07  
 3 Nash, Melissa                BAA                   17:08.01  
 4 Davis, Diana                 NB Boston             17:17.10  
 5 Shea, Carly                  BAA                   17:50.53  
 6 MacQueen, Kyle               GBTC                  17:51.84  

  7 Murphy, Joanna               NB Boston             17:52.82  
 8 Baker, Rachel                Brown Univer          18:09.44  
 9 Arouca, Kerry                NB Boston             18:14.87  
10 Rogers, Brianna              Brown Univer          18:49.17  
11 Kelly, Elizabeth             Unattached            20:10.20  

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Guerrier, Jim                Dare 2 Dream             50.45  
 2 Almeida, Emerson             Unattached               52.24  
 3 Sukeforth, Andrew            Unattached               53.80  
 4 Ranuga, Dumisani             Unattached               58.72  
Section  2  
 1 Cahill, David                GBTC                     52.12  
 2 Allen, Sheldon               Dare 2 Dream             52.36  
 3 Lewis, Ahmad                 Dare 2 Dream           1:00.93  
 4 Clark, Benjamin              Unattached             1:01.82  
Section  3  
 1 Makino, Shigeki              Mass Velocit             58.21  
 2 Elliott, Michael             Unattached               59.55  
 3 Kelley, Charlrs              Mass Velocit           1:00.59  
 4 Gillen, Thomas               Mass Velocit           1:02.44  
 5 Kelly, Dan                   Mass Velocit           1:02.92  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1  
 1 Bevil, Matt                  Brown Univer           1:52.24  
 2 Pichette Parent, Vincent     CADL                   1:52.51  
 3 Elder, Nate                  Brown Univer           1:53.20  
 4 Bilodeau, Mathieu            Sherbrooke             1:55.66  
 5 Roberts, Andrew              CADL                   1:55.76  
 6 Stewart, Steve               NB Boston              1:55.86  
 7 Raiche, Marc-Andre           Kalenjins              1:57.70  
Section  2  
 1 Lyons, Colin                 NB Boston              1:57.06  
 2 Collins, Brendan             NB Boston              1:57.35  
 3 Morris, Nick                 Scarborough            1:57.40  
 4 Chorney, David               BAA                    1:57.61  
 5 Taylor, Antony               Unattached             1:58.69  
 6 Shoemaker, Jake              Dartmouth              2:00.93  
Section  3  
 1 Prospect, Daniel             Unattached             2:00.86  
 2 Rayner, Kenny                Unattached             2:02.85  
 3 Crepeau, Marc-Antoine        Kalenjins              2:05.06  
 4 Peary, Eric                  Umass Lowell           2:05.96  
-- Clark, Benjamin              Unattached                 DNF  

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1  
 1 Masters, Riley               Unattached             3:47.20  
 2 Mangan, Steve                Dartmouth              3:49.10  
 3 Duffy, Matt                  Brown Univer           3:49.52  
 4 DelBene, Colby               Unattached             3:49.56  
 5 Lampron, Josh                Unattached             3:50.03

  6 Lavoie, Olivier              Corsaire Cha           3:50.31

  7 Grogan, Conor                Brown Univer           3:51.08  
 8 Chorney, David               BAA                    3:51.17  
 9 Rupprecht, Paul              NB Boston              3:51.43  
10 Sorgato, Andrea              NB Boston              3:52.72  
11 Sterling, Henry              Dartmouth              3:52.91  
12 lutz, justin                 Unattached             3:53.17  
13 Fitzmaurice, Dave            NB Boston              3:59.10  
14 Schilder, Brian              Brown Univer           4:07.57  
Section  2  
 1 Aguila, Nick                 Unattached             3:57.88  
 2 DeWitt, Corey                Dartmouth              3:58.23  
 3 Keggi, Graham                Dartmouth              3:59.81  
 4 Mainwaring, Phil             NB Boston              3:59.84  
 5 Suher, Dan                   Saucony                4:00.63  
 6 Danaher, Mike                Dartmouth              4:00.96  
 7 Pierce, Matt                 Dartmouth              4:01.37  
 8 Reddy, Jared                 Unattached             4:02.98  
 9 Ossoff, Ben                  Unattached             4:05.07  
10 Shoemaker, Jake              Dartmouth              4:05.67  
Section  3  
 1 Menard, Guillaume                          Club d'athlé                4:06.16

  2 Gill, Timothy                Unattached             4:11.01  
 3 Giberti, Mike                Flying Jacka           4:11.20  
 4 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                   4:13.32  
 5 Hall, Robert                 Scarborough            4:14.41  
 6 Wright, George               Emerging Eli           4:19.08  
 7 Mejia, Fabian                NB Boston              4:23.09  

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1  
 1 Mavrova, Alex                Sherbrooke            14:29.64  
 2 Collins, Shayne              Unattached            14:39.83  
 3 Mish, Brad                   Unattached            14:43.60  
 4 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Fleur-de-Lys          14:46.83  
 5 Chellman, Nathan             Brown Univer          14:51.80  
 6 Gisore, Antoine              New England           14:56.86  
 7 Evitt, Kyler                 Brown Univer          15:05.54  
 8 Drake, Keith                 NB Boston             15:07.80  
 9 Stumpf, Michael              Brown Univer          15:09.15  
10 Dextradeur, Rob              Unattached            15:19.92  
11 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Unattached            15:21.93  
12 Foote, Pete                  NB Boston             15:24.31  
13 Hoagland, Zachary            Messiah Coll          15:26.63  
14 Holmes, Adam                 Unattached            15:27.39  
15 Wallace, Shawn               Unattached            15:34.70  
16 Spitsberg, Richie            Beyond Runni          15:47.90  
17 Annett, Taylor               New England           15:52.67  
18 Nelson, Brad                 Dartmouth             15:53.90  
19 Miller, Ryan                 Sisu                  15:54.81  
20 Connolly, Dave               Dartmouth             16:05.26  
21 Reeder, Mark                 Unattached            16:10.97  
22 Reddy, Justin                Unattached            16:24.53  
23 Negus, Mitchell              Unattached            16:27.76  
24 Dalidowitz, Nick             EKG                   16:53.64  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News