Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Annual "Fred Warren" District E Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 14, 2011

[Class B Results & Team Scores | Class C Results & Team Scores ]

Class A Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 07:46 PM
               50th Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/14/2011               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             47-05.50  
  2 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             45-11.50  
  3 Richard Sterndale         SR Westborough           45-09.25  
  4 Joe Breen                 SO Algonquin             44-04.50  
  5 Ryan Carter               SR Doherty               44-03.50  
  6 Austin Riedel             SR St. John's            43-11.25  
  7 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             42-07.00  
  8 Evan Jean-Guillane        SR Shepherd Hil          42-05.50  
  9 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           42-01.00  
 10 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford               41-01.00  
 11 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            41-00.50  
 12 Connor Gatto              FR St. John's            40-08.50  
 13 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            40-04.25  
 14 Mike Mullen               JR Westborough           40-03.00  
 15 Adrian Rivera                Burncoat              40-02.50  
 16 Tyler Asam                SR Milford               40-02.00  
 17 Gus Kormah                SR Doherty               39-04.25  
 18 Kristian Jackson          JR Shrewsbury            38-09.25  
 19 Ben Nason                 JR St. John's            38-03.00  
 20 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             38-01.50  
 21 Ryan Dupell               SR Shepherd Hil          36-10.50  
 22 Stephen Balcewicz         SR Wachusett             36-08.75  
 23 Justin Burke              SR Worc. Tech/North      34-09.50  
 24 Sean Craig                JR Quabbin               34-07.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett               122-06  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury              120-08  
  3 Joe Wheeler               JR Shepherd Hil            119-10  
  4 Max McEvilly              SO Wachusett               119-03  
  5 Ryan Carter               SR Doherty                 117-04  
  6 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin               115-04  
  7 James Ferraco             JR St. John's              113-09  
  8 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford                 110-09  
  9 Brian Gendron             JR Quabbin                 101-07  
 10 Chad O'Neil               JR Shrewsbury               98-06  
 11 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                  96-09  
 12 Sean Craig                JR Quabbin                  96-02  
 13 Dan Potts                 SR Westborough              95-03  
 14 John Vasser               SR St. John's               94-05  
 15 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua                94-04  
 16 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett                91-05  
 17 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury               90-08  
 18 Ben Nason                 JR St. John's               86-08  
 19 Alon Gelber               JR Westborough              85-03  
 20 Mikey Pereira             SR Milford                  84-08  
 21 Ben Mountain              SO Algonquin                83-08  
 22 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchbrug                82-07  
 23 John Patsos               JR Milford                  78-10  
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Sterndale         SR Westborough             178-10  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          JR Algonquin               161-11  
  3 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury              155-01  
  4 Sean Russell              SR Shrewsbury              154-02  
  5 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin               152-00  
  6 Hayden Voss               SR Marlborough             146-04  
  7 Mike Mullen               JR Westborough             143-05  
  8 Stephen Balcewicz         SR Wachusett               139-08  
  9 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                 137-00  
 10 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett               136-10  
 11 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett               136-01  
 12 Jeff Pizarro              SR Doherty                 134-09  
 13 Ben Arcabascio            SR Shrewsbury              133-11  
 14 Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua               133-07  
 15 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hil            128-01  
 16 Patrick James             SO Quabbin                 126-09  
 17 Skylar Whitney            JR N. Middlesex            122-07  
 18 Kurt Rainville            SO St. John's              122-04  
 19 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin               121-04  
 20 Dan Potts                 SR Westborough             120-07  
 21 Trevor Roberts            SR Milford                 120-05  
 22 Kevin Moran               SO Tantasqua               116-08  
 23 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchbrug               112-08  
 24 Zach Lucey                SO St. John's              111-11  
 25 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                 104-02  
 26 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster              104-01  
 27 Mark Lewandowski          JR St. John's              100-03  
 28 Sam Rousseau              SR Tantasqua                98-02  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Garmon              SR Gardner               20-05.75  
  2 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               19-08.25  
  3 Mike Quinliven            SR St. John's            19-04.25  
  4 Kyle Resatko              SO Algonquin             19-00.25  
  5 Matt Aiello               SR Shrewsbury            18-10.75  
  5 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury            18-10.75  
  7 Charles Saudee            JR Doherty               18-09.75  
  8 Nigel Rowe                SR Westborough           18-08.50  
  9 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            18-07.00  
  9 Jack McDonald             SO Algonquin             18-07.00  
 11 Peter Carnazza            JR Wachusett             18-03.50  
 12 Jon Ortiz                 JR Marlborough           18-01.00  
 13 Nick Valente              SR Milford               17-10.00  
 14 Matt Powell               SO St. John's            17-08.00  
 15 Dan Glover                JR Doherty               17-02.75  
 16 Joshua Caouette           JR Leominster            17-01.50  
 17 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster            17-00.50  
 18 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             16-11.00  
 18 Matt Alley                SR Milford               16-11.00  
 20 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             14-10.00  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toby Belton               SR St. John's             6-02.00  
  2 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin              6-00.00  
  3 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  3 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchbrug              5-10.00  
  5 Tim Zawalich              JR St. John's             5-08.00  
  6 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  7 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  7 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hil           5-06.00  
 -- Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- James Laurent             JR Worc. Tech/North            NH  
 -- Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Michael Adu               SR Doherty                     NH  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Plummer           SR Westborough           13-01.00  
  2 Will Plummer              SR Westborough           12-06.00  
  3 Camden Houghton           SR Westborough           12-00.00  
  4 Connor Morette            JR St. John's            11-06.00  
  5 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin             11-00.00  
  6 Kyle Condry               SR Marlborough          J11-00.00  
  6 Mike Araujo               SO Algonquin            J11-00.00  
  8 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury           J11-00.00  
  9 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             10-06.00  
 10 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett             10-00.00  
 11 Matt Powell               SO St. John's           J10-00.00  
 12 Rob Matthews              JR Shrewsbury           J10-00.00  
 13 Vingy Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury             9-06.00  
 14 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin               J9-06.00  
 15 Marcello Curci            JR Quabbin               J9-06.00  
 15 Mike Karpuk               JR Algonquin             J9-06.00  
 17 Chris Rutigliano          JR St. John's             9-00.00  
 17 Trevor Quenneville        SO Gardner                9-00.00  
 -- Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           43-07.00  
  2 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             41-09.00  
  3 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin              J41-09.00  
  4 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin             41-06.00  
  5 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty               41-02.50  
  6 Camden Houghton           SR Westborough           40-04.50  
  7 Edward Frazier               Burncoat              40-03.00  
  8 Chris Patrinos            SR Shepherd Hil          39-01.50  
  9 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             39-01.00  
 10 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua             38-09.50  
 11 Brendon Donnelly          SO St. John's            38-05.50  
 12 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               38-05.00  
 13 Windell Westbrook         JR Tantasqua             38-01.00  
 14 Kyle Resatko              SO Algonquin             38-00.50  
 14 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster            38-00.50  
 16 Sean Fitzpatrick          FR Milford               37-11.00  
 17 Alex Hayes                JR Westborough           37-07.50  
 18 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett             37-06.00  
 19 Elijiah Grant             JR Doherty               37-05.00  
 20 Roy Cloutier              SR Tantasqua             37-03.50  
 21 Jake Grotten              SO Shepherd Hil          37-01.50  
 22 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty               36-10.00  
 23 Sean Donnelly             JR St. John's            36-08.00  
 24 Nick Person               SO Wachusett             35-08.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:25.56  5/15/2010   Byron Jones, Westborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett              9:51.37  
  2 Jon Green                 SO St. John's             9:56.31  
  3 Jarret Ross               JR N. Middlesex          10:10.41  
  4 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough           10:12.39  
  5 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin             10:15.64  
  6 Pat Bova                  SR Wachusett             10:17.69  
  7 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett             10:21.23  
  8 Mike Dobos                SO Tantasqua             10:24.99  
  9 Connor Lucey              JR St. John's            10:26.02  
 10 Mark Aronson              SO Westborough           10:30.82  
 11 Jess Schow                SR Algonquin             10:33.64  
 12 Greg Palhon               SO Algonquin             10:35.41  
 13 Finley Simonds            SO Tantasqua             10:36.84  
 14 Dan Mortimer              SO Shrewsbury            10:39.61  
 15 Ryan Kenyon               JR St. John's            10:40.42  
 16 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford               10:43.21  
 17 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury            10:45.68  
 18 Jeff Pizarro              SR Doherty               10:50.11  
 19 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough           10:51.69  
 20 Mike Towlson              SR Quabbin               10:55.02  
 21 John Shutes               SR Tantasqua             11:27.72  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.93  5/15/2010   John Murray, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             4:19.52* 
  2 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             4:20.89* 
  3 Colin Bennie              SO Wachusett              4:21.54  
  4 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            4:22.49  
  5 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              4:27.12  
  6 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin              4:29.94  
  7 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury             4:34.21  
  8 Joe Clarke                JR St. John's             4:38.59  
  9 Alex Crowley              SO St. John's             4:38.92  
 10 CJ Williams               SO Shrewsbury             4:39.76  
 11 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hil           4:41.78  
 12 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchbrug              4:46.40  
 13 Brian Cusack              SO Wachusett              4:46.65  
 14 John Egan                 JR Westborough            4:47.53  
 15 David Stidham             JR Doherty                4:49.48  
 16 Mark Brunelle             JR Quabbin                4:51.44  
 17 Sean Rossi                SR Algonquin              4:56.19  
 18 PJ Casello                SR Westborough            4:58.47  
 19 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                5:07.15  
 20 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                5:11.18  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin                51.62   4 
  2 Isaac Yiadorn             FR Doherty                  52.02   4 
  3 Nick Person               SO Wachusett                52.69   4 
  4 Skylar Whitney            JR N. Middlesex             52.90   4 
  5 Dave Wasset               JR St. John's               53.96   4 
  6 Dylan Paddork             SO St. John's               54.14   4 
  7 Bryan Goodall             SR St. John's               54.14   3 
  8 Stephen Geller            SR Westborough              54.34   3 
  9 Garnette Goorahlal        SO N. Middlesex             54.38   3 
 10 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster               54.77   2 
 11 George Tyros              SR Gardner                  55.25   3 
 12 David Silverman           SR Westborough              55.41   1 
 13 Ryan Scott                JR Shrewsbury               55.50   2 
 14 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                55.76   3 
 15 Marcello Curci            JR Quabbin                  56.08   1 
 16 Andy Gleeson              SR Milford                  56.11   2 
 17 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                  56.16   2 
 18 Alex Church               JR Algonquin                56.44   1 
 19 Elijiah Grant             JR Doherty                  56.47   2 
 20 John Mazur                SO Wachusett                56.81   1 
 21 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchbrug                56.94   2 
 22 Brian Beaudoin            SO Tantasqua                57.09   1 
 23 Brian Dignazio            FR Milford                1:02.74   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.07q  3 
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                  15.30q  2 
  3 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                15.75q  1 
  4 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                16.11q  1 
  5 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough              16.25q  2 
  6 Dan McNulty               SR Algonquin                16.65q  1 
  7 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                16.89q  3 
  8 Connor Morette            JR St. John's               17.40q  1 
  9 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hil             17.89   1 
 10 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster               18.19   2 
 11 Michael Niemi             FR N. Middlesex             18.26   2 
 12 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                18.63   2 
 13 Vingy Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury               18.74   3 
 14 Nam Pham                  JR Shrewsbury               18.94   1 
 15 Ben Dunbar                JR Tantasqua                19.19   3 
 16 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                  19.29   3 
 17 Chhenlee Ly               SR Leominster               19.36   2 
 18 Derek Johnson             SR Algonquin                19.52   2 
 19 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                  19.66   1 
 20 Joe Millinsk              FR Shepherd Hil             19.83   3 
 21 Gaspar Esposito           SO Wachusett                19.89   1 
 22 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                  20.04   2 
 -- Andrew Chruchill          FR Quabbin                     DQ   3  Hands on Hurdle
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough              15.03  
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                  15.18  
  3 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                15.65  
  4 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                16.03  
  5 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough              16.18  
  6 Dan McNulty               SR Algonquin                16.56  
  7 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                16.75  
  8 Connor Morette            JR St. John's               17.47  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.39q  2 
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.60q  1 
  3 Sam Baptista              JR Worc. Tech/North         11.68q  2 
  4 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.73q  1 
  5 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough              11.76q  2 
  6 Rahjiu Amarsingh          JR South                    11.87q  2 
  7 Michael Owusu             JR Doherty                  11.88q  3 
  8 Appiah Julius             SR Doherty                  12.01q  2 
  9 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                12.04   3 
 10 Ben Sairlee               JR Doherty                  12.06   3 
 11 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                  12.12   1 
 12 Kyle Mannion              JR Algonquin                12.15   1 
 13 Joshua Caouette           JR Leominster               12.16   2 
 14 Chris Rutigliano          JR St. John's               12.16   1 
 15 Tom Matthews              JR St. John's               12.17   3 
 16 Johnny Mangini            FR N. Middlesex             12.27   1 
 17 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett                12.37   1 
 18 John Miranda              SO Milford                  12.42   2 
 19 Jack Turner               FR Algonquin                12.55   2 
 20 Mike Hall                 JR Shrewsbury               12.58   1 
 21 Sam Rousseau              SR Tantasqua                12.63   3 
 22 Max Najarion              FR Shrewsbury               12.75   3 
 23 Erik Clement              SR N. Middlesex             12.94   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.43  
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.61  
  3 Sam Baptista              JR Worc. Tech/North         11.67  
  4 Michael Owusu             JR Doherty                  11.76  
  5 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.79  
  6 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough              11.84  
  7 Rahjiu Amarsingh          JR South                    11.99  
  8 Appiah Julius             SR Doherty                  12.20  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 SR N. Middlesex           1:59.35  
  2 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett              1:59.52  
  3 Zach Polich               SR Westborough            2:04.57  
  4 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough            2:05.01  
  5 Connor Murphy             FR St. John's             2:06.55  
  6 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                2:07.79  
  7 Brent Andrews             SR Quabbin                2:07.85  
  8 Ryan Dix                  FR St. John's             2:07.88  
  9 Griffin Monahan           JR St. John's             2:08.01  
 10 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:09.19  
 11 Thomas Dalton-Hoffman     SR Doherty                2:09.78  
 12 Len Harmon                JR Shepherd Hil           2:10.88  
 13 Anthony Simpson           SR Doherty                2:11.62  
 14 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett              2:11.96  
 15 Matt Grandich             JR Gardner                2:13.13  
 16 Samuel Harvey             JR Quabbin                2:13.29  
 17 Mike Curran               FR Shrewsbury             2:13.72  
 18 Nick Eames                SR Westborough            2:14.43  
 19 Zach Miller               JR N. Middlesex           2:16.04  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.10q  5 
  2 Dan Glover                JR Doherty                  23.34q  3 
  3 Charles Saudee            JR Doherty                  23.61q  1 
  4 Edward Frazier               Burncoat                 23.72q  5 
  5 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchbrug                23.89q  1 
  6 Nigel Rowe                SR Westborough              23.90q  2 
  7 Evan Jean-Guillane        SR Shepherd Hil             24.04   4 
  8 Michael Adu               SR Doherty                  24.19   3 
  9 Eddie Falkowski           JR St. John's               24.35   2 
 10 Justin Jensen             SO Worc. Tech/North         24.35   1 
 11 Brendan O'Connor          SR St. John's               24.37   4 
 12 John Vasser               SR St. John's               24.44   1 
 13 Sean Russell              SR Shrewsbury               24.54   2 
 14 Roy Cloutier              SR Tantasqua                24.57   5 
 15 Jared Wells               JR Gardner                  24.58   5 
 16 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough              24.63   3 
 17 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                24.73   4 
 18 Matt Aiello               SR Shrewsbury               24.73   2 
 19 Augusto Schied            JR N. Middlesex             24.85   3 
 20 Nick Valente              SR Milford                  24.86   5 
 21 Windell Westbrook         JR Tantasqua                24.86   4 
 22 Pierre Zeno               SO Worc. Tech/North         25.05   4 
 23 David Lorden              JR N. Middlesex             25.05   2 
 24 Tyler Asam                SR Milford                  25.41   3 
 25 Clifton Orcel             SO Milford                  25.67   1 
 26 George Chakalas           FR Milford                  26.00   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               22.96  
  2 Edward Frazier               Burncoat                 23.13  
  3 Dan Glover                JR Doherty                  23.23  
  4 Nigel Rowe                SR Westborough              23.53  
  5 Charles Saudee            JR Doherty                  23.59  
  6 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchbrug                23.95  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                58.60   4 
  2 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                1:00.13   4 
  3 Alex Hayes                JR Westborough            1:00.38   4 
  4 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough            1:01.54   3 
  5 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett              1:01.98   4 
  6 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                1:02.32   3 
  7 Nathan Smith              JR N. Middlesex           1:02.58   3 
  8 Jeff Rossi                SR Algonquin              1:02.74   4 
  9 Jake Grotten              SO Shepherd Hil           1:02.85   4 
 10 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster             1:02.98   2 
 11 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              1:03.67   3 
 12 George Russo              SO Wachusett              1:04.30   2 
 13 Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua              1:04.93   3 
 14 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett              1:04.97   3 
 15 Mike Bodden               JR Shrewsbury             1:05.91   2 
 16 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough            1:07.63   1 
 17 Chris Via                 SO Tantasqua              1:07.63   1 
 18 Sean Donnelly             JR St. John's             1:07.95   2 
 19 Christian Miccile         JR St. John's             1:07.99   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  8:27.12  
     1) Jeremy Bennie JR                2) Pat Bova SR                    
     3)                                 4) Colin Bennie SO                
  2 St. John's                                          8:30.29  
  3 Shrewsbury                                          8:33.40  
  4 Westborough                                         8:34.93  
  5 Doherty Memorial                                    8:49.64  
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional                              9:01.44  
  7 Algonquin Regional                                  9:09.64  
  8 Tantasqua                                           9:30.44  
  9 Milford                                             9:34.53  
 10 Leominster                                          9:42.75  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                            45.07   2 
     1) Alex Paulina SR                 2) Jack Frey SR                   
     3) Sean Russell SR                 4) Jeff Baum SR                   
  2 Doherty Memorial                                      45.11   2 
  3 Westborough                                           45.48   2 
  4 Wachusett Regional                                    46.05   2 
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional                                46.55   1 
  6 St. John's                                            46.83   2  46.822
  7 Milford                                               46.83   1  46.824
  8 Algonquin Regional                                    47.71   1 
  9 Tantasqua                                             48.72   2 
 10 Leominster                                            49.20   1 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.10  5/17/2008   St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, S Mitchell, J Vianally, A Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:33.04   2 
     1) Justin Conor JR                 2) Sam Mayo JR                    
     3) Alex Jagelsky SR                4) Hayden Frechette-McCall JR     
  2 North Middlesex Regional                            3:36.83   2 
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:38.31   2 
  4 Westborough                                         3:39.61   1 
  5 Doherty Memorial                                    3:40.37   2 
  6 Algonquin Regional                                  3:40.40   2 
  7 St. John's                                          3:44.96   2 
  8 Quabbin Regional                                    3:46.98   1 
  9 Leominster                                          3:50.58   1 
 10 Tantasqua                                           3:53.08   1 
 11 Shrewsbury                                          3:54.73   1 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                102        2) Wachusett Regional         97   
    3) Algonquin Regional          80.50     4) Shrewsbury                 65   
    5) St. John's                  53        6) Doherty Memorial           48   
    7) North Middlesex Regional    28        8) Gardner                    18   
    9) Marlborough                 15.50    10) Shepherd Hill Regional     15   
   11) Quabbin Regional            14       12) Burncoat                    8   
   13) Worcester Tech/North         6       13) Fitchburg                   6   
   15) Milford                      2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            82        2) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  60   
    3) Hudson                      50        4) Oakmont Regional           42   
    5) Clinton                     40        6) Oxford                     36   
    7) Lunenburg                   35        8) St. Peter-Marian           32   
    9) Grafton                     26       10) Groton-Dunstable Regional  25   
   11) Northbridge                 24       11) Bartlett                   24   
   13) Auburn                      22       14) Millbury                   18   
   15) Leicester                   15       16) Nipmuc Regional            12   
   17) Holy Name                    8                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                     116        2) Ayer                       76.50
    3) Bromfield School            72        4) Murdock                    45   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      42        6) Uxbridge                   41   
    7) Hopedale                    32        8) Parker                     29   
    9) Tahanto Reg.                25       10) Littleton                  18   
   11) Douglas                     16       12) West Boylston              10   
   13) Maynard                      8       14) Quaboag                     6.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News