Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England High School Track & Field Campionships

Boston, MA, March 4, 2011

New England HS Track & Field Championships

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    24th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2011                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'10 Champion:    7.14  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mollie Gribbin            JR S.Burlngton - VT          7.18Q  3 
  2 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin- MA          7.24Q  2  7.233
  3 Royal Cheatham            JR Hope - RI                 7.24Q  1  7.239
  4 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire - CT             7.27q  3 
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield - MA            7.34q  2 
  6 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brn McMahon-CT            7.36q  3 
  7 Brianna Tabin             SR So.Hadley - MA            7.38q  1 
  8 Chalsea Clarke            12 Windsor HS - CT           7.40q  1 
  9 Amanda Peterson           JR Gray-N.Glou - ME          7.41   1 
 10 Chelsea Boursiquot        12 Bunnell - CT              7.42   2 
 11 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin - MA            7.46   2 
 12 Jaimee Dorsey             JR E. Greenwich- RI          7.51   3 
 13 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick - ME            7.52   1 
 14 Heather Ingraham          12 Cromwell - CT             7.54   3 
 15 Sarah Garvey              JR S.Burlngton - VT          7.54   2 
 16 Saskia Morgan             JR Shea - RI                 7.60   2 
 17 Dara Falaye               SO Classical - RI            7.67   2 
 18 Chelsea Montello          JR Fair Haven  VT            7.68   1 
 19 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt. Ararat - ME           7.70   1 
 20 Maddie Page               FR Hermon -  ME              7.74   2 
 21 Katelyn Guilmette         JR Coventry - RI             7.75   3 
 22 Haliana Burhans            9 Champl V U - VT           7.77   3 
 23 Cassie Marion             SR Mt. Abraham - VT          7.84   1 
 24 Emily Lounsbury           JR Essex - VT                7.92   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'10 Champion:    7.14  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mollie Gribbin            JR S.Burlngton - VT          7.18  
  2 Royal Cheatham            JR Hope - RI                 7.20  
  3 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire - CT             7.23  
  4 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin- MA          7.25  
  5 Brianna Tabin             SR So.Hadley - MA            7.34   7.331
  6 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield - MA            7.34   7.334
  7 Chalsea Clarke            12 Windsor HS - CT           7.34   7.338
  8 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brn McMahon-CT            7.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'10 Champion:   40.24  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington- MA            39.08#  5 
  2 Precious Holmes           10 Hillhouse - CT           39.66   4 
  3 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood - MA             40.60   5 
  4 Rayanna Relerford         11 Bloomfield- CT           40.73   5 
  5 Eve Bishop                SR Andover - MA             41.03   5 
  6 Maya Jarostchuk           SO Acton-Bxboro MA          41.05   4 
  7 Brianna Allen             12 Windsor HS - CT          41.60   3 
  8 Kathryn Bobinski          12 Holy Cross - CT          41.87   4 
  9 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough - ME         41.93   5 
 10 Ashley Lord               11 Raymond - NH             41.97   3 
 11 Arabia Henley              9 Middletown - CT          42.08   3 
 12 Melissa Higgins           12 Salem - NH               42.28   3 
 13 Alyssa Perreault          SR Bish. Feehan- MA         42.39   4 
 14 Jaimee Dorsey             JR E. Greenwich- RI         42.53   3 
 15 Caroline Callaghan        12 St.ThomasAq - NH         42.58   2 
 16 Daria Braboy              SR Bay View - RI            42.64   2 
 17 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle - ME         42.76   2 
 18 Shatajah Wattley          11 Montville - CT           42.97   4 
 19 Ebony Marrow              JR Hope - RI                43.09   1 
 20 Olivia Thurston           JR Waterville - ME          43.38   1 
 21 Erin Kane                 SO La Salle - RI            43.47   1 
 22 Tia Jackson               FR Old Town - ME            43.88   1 
 23 Dara Falaye               SO Classical - RI           44.49   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
        Meet: # 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
'10 Champion:   1:33.71  3/5/2010    Cecilia Barowski, Bish. Guertin H.S., NH  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paris Taft                11 Career - CT            1:33.96   4 
  2 Erica Johnson             SO Bay View - RI          1:34.10   5 
  3 Meggie Donovan            12 Manch. Centr- NH       1:34.50   5 
  4 Mia Toffoli               SO Northampton- MA        1:35.08   5 
  5 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield - MA          1:35.50   5 
  6 Jade Paul                 JR Stoughton - MA         1:36.31   5 
  7 Nastasya Rodriques        12 Windsor HS - CT        1:36.59   4 
  8 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick - MA            1:36.63   5 
  9 Tiffany Harrison          12 Bloomfield- CT         1:36.75   4 
 10 Samantha Kiely            12 Fitch - CT             1:37.18   4 
 11 Ingrid Johnson            12 Staples - CT           1:38.27   4 
 12 Adian Bardos              10 Hanover - NH           1:38.83   3 
 13 Karly Gregory             SO Prout HS - RI          1:39.61   3 
 14 Sarah Burke               10 Bish. Guertin-NH       1:40.41   4 
 15 Jacque Kurkul             11 Exeter - NH            1:40.65   3 
 16 Mary Kate Coogan          FR Barrington - RI        1:41.04   3 
 17 Lauren Brown              SR St. Johnsbury VT       1:42.87   3 
 18 Erica Reaser              SR Thornton AC - ME       1:43.25   2 
 19 Elise Pitmon              JR Mt.Mansfld - VT        1:44.29   2 
 20 Nicole Ross               FR Mt. Ararat - ME        1:44.74   1 
 21 Lily McCaughey            FR S.Kingstown - RI       1:47.44   2 
 22 Haylee Kurkoski           JR La Salle - RI          1:47.47   3 
 23 Amanda Arnold             FR Thornton AC - ME       1:47.59   2 
 24 Meghan Rainville          JR Mt. Hope - RI          1:47.65   1 
 25 Shivani Sharma            JR Essex - VT             1:48.50   1 
 26 Sarah Sparks              SO Falmouth - ME          1:49.00   1 
 27 Shelby Whitman            SO Mt.Anthony - VT        1:49.24   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central , NH  
'10 Champion:   2:56.40  3/5/2010    Emily Grotz, Oliver Ames H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           10 No.West Cath- CT       2:55.37  
  2 Madeleine Berkson         FR Classical - RI         2:57.74  
  3 Sarah Wilson              12 Suffield - CT          2:57.89  
  4 Cara Dorris               12 Glastonbury - CT       2:58.13  
  5 Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug- CT          2:59.66  
  6 Kelsey Whitaker           JR N.D.Hingham- MA        3:00.04  
  7 Emma Bolduc               12 Con-Val - NH           3:02.31  
  8 MacKenzie Meehan          JR La Salle - RI          3:02.92  
  9 Kara Bucaro               12 Weston - CT            3:03.21  
 10 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle - ME       3:03.55  
 11 Caitlin Sheridan          SR Westford AC - MA       3:04.00  
 12 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle - ME       3:04.20  
 13 Samantha Hicks            10 Laconia - NH           3:04.24  
 14 Megan Keane               12 Darien - CT            3:04.46  
 15 Julia Berkowicz           JR Whitinsville- MA       3:06.34  
 16 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough - ME       3:07.68  
 17 Katie Feeney              SR Hermon -  ME           3:10.26  
 18 Aleta Looker              FR Ellsworth - ME         3:11.20  
 19 Kyia Jensen               SR Brunswick - ME         3:11.35  
 20 Abby Mitchell             12 Trinity - NH           3:11.50  
 21 Allie Gratton             SR Essex - VT             3:15.55  
 22 Rachel Pinto              SO Essex - VT             3:25.30  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 4:56.37  3/5/2010    Arianna Vailas, Manch Centr- NH           
'10 Champion:   4:56.37  3/5/2010    Arianna Valais, Manchester Central, CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy O'Keefe             SR Newton So. - MA        4:54.82# 
  2 Mara Lieberman            12 Hamden - CT            4:59.69  
  3 Kellie Davis              10 Hillhouse - CT         4:59.69  
  4 Catarina Rocha            SO Peabody - MA           5:04.18  
  5 Aubrey Waggoner           12 Conard - CT            5:06.02  
  6 Jillian Corcoran          SR Weymouth - MA          5:09.22  
  7 Cate Allen                 9 Fairfd Warde CT        5:09.28  
  8 Renee Capps               FR Narraganstt - MA       5:11.16  
  9 Courtney Hawkins          10 Milford - NH           5:12.93  
 10 Markie Palermo            SO Essex - VT             5:14.52  
 11 Maggie Christie           10 Immaculate - CT        5:16.74  
 12 Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug- CT          5:17.24  
 13 Madeleine Berkson         FR Classical - RI         5:17.86  
 14 McKenzie Haney            10 Merrimck Val-NH        5:22.41  
 15 Fiona Paine               SO Barrington - RI        5:27.57  
 16 Abby Hersom               FR Rockland - ME          5:28.13  
 17 Hannah Hearn              SO N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       5:29.59  
 18 Caitlin Marino            SO La Salle - RI          5:33.01  
 19 Kelly Reiss               FR S.Kingstown - RI       5:38.37  
 20 Amber Legacy              SR Mt.Anthony - VT        5:42.36  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    
        Meet: # 10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT    
'10 Champion:   10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury H.S., CT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha McAdams             SO N.Kingstown- RI       10:42.36  
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       12 Glastonbury - CT      10:49.86  
  3 Reid Watson               11 Glastonbury - CT      11:03.72  
  4 Cara Dorris               12 Glastonbury - CT      11:07.62  
  5 Maggie Mullins            JR Andover - MA          11:08.82  
  6 Meredith Mistretta        12 Oyster River- NH      11:16.01  
  7 Meghan Brophy             SR Waltham - MA          11:17.34  
  8 Camille Blackman          JR Longmeadow - MA       11:17.47  
  9 Abigail Jones             SR Barrington - RI       11:22.22  
 10 Molly Malinowski          SR Barrington - RI       11:26.87  
 11 Lauren Calvino            12 Merrimack - NH        11:31.18  
 12 Becky Perugini             9 Thomaston - CT        11:33.11  
 13 Michaela Hackett          SO Cranston W. - RI      11:33.97  
 14 Sabrina Olsen              9 Thomaston - CT        11:34.16  
 15 Jackie Burr               FR Westerly - RI         11:35.03  
 16 Kathleen McMahon          JR Brunswick - ME        11:35.60  
 17 Charlotte Pierce          SO Thornton AC - ME      11:39.84  
 18 Dominique Braceras        JR Essex - VT            11:45.72  
 19 Mary Szatkowski           FR Bonny Eagle - ME      11:49.50  
 20 Laurel Gagnon             10 Manch. Centr- NH      11:50.98  
 21 Kirstin Sandreuter        FR Greely - ME           11:53.38  
 22 Christine Davis           SO Acton-Bxboro MA       11:54.72  
 23 Caroline Falvey           FR La Salle - RI         11:59.99  
 24 Brianne Dunn              SR Ellsworth - ME        12:06.82  
 25 Meghan Philpot            09 Hollis/Brklne NH      12:12.16  
 26 Michelle Haluska          SR Brewer - ME           12:12.62  
 27 Katie Merrick             SO S.Burlngton - VT      12:19.26  
 28 Katherine Cook            FR S.Burlngton - VT      12:22.05  
 29 Brooke Davis              JR Mill River - VT       12:23.89  
 -- Jordan O'Dea              SO Dennis-Yarm - MA           DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'10 Champion:    8.18  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton - MA             8.31Q  4 
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield - MA            8.53Q  1 
  3 Ginny Lavallee            12 Sanborn Reg - NH          8.54Q  2 
  4 Hillary Holmes            11 Exeter - NH               8.61Q  3 
  5 Kelly Ludew               10 Lebanon - NH              8.58q  2 
  6 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley - MA            8.68q  3  8.674
  7 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford - MA          8.68q  3  8.678
  8 Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury- CT              8.68q  1 
  9 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield - MA            8.75   2 
 10 Maria Bolibruch           FR N.Kingstown- RI           8.76   3 
 11 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick - ME            8.79   4  8.786
 12 Lauren Pettinelli         12 Newtown - CT              8.79   4  8.790
 13 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham - ME               8.88   1 
 14 Nyoshee Lowry             12 Danbury - CT              8.91   1 
 15 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip-Kittry- ME          9.01   4 
 16 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle - ME          9.03   2 
 17 Melissa Higgins           12 Salem - NH                9.07   4 
 18 Briana Conyers            12 Career - CT               9.13   1 
 19 Nora Brown                12 Old Saybrk - CT           9.14   1 
 20 Breigh Souliere           SO Cumberland - RI           9.17   1 
 21 Ali Sayles                JR Mt.St.Charls-RI           9.18   3 
 22 francis vasquez           JR Classical - RI            9.32   3 
 23 Cara Nunez                SR E. Greenwich- RI          9.43   4 
 24 Carly Stine               SR S.Burlngton - VT          9.60   2 
 25 Ashleigh Roberts          FR Traip-Kittry- ME          9.71   3 
 26 Michelle Rainville        SR Missisquoi - VT           9.73   2 
 -- Angela Ragosta            SO Smithfield- RI              FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'10 Champion:    8.18  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton - MA             8.20  
  2 Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury- CT              8.48  
  3 Hillary Holmes            11 Exeter - NH               8.51  
  4 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield - MA            8.54  
  5 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley - MA            8.55  
  6 Ginny Lavallee            12 Sanborn Reg - NH          8.56  
  7 Kelly Ludew               10 Lebanon - NH              8.61  
  8 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford - MA          8.62  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:40.86  3/15/2009   Weaver H S-Hartford, CT, Weaver H S, Hartf
                         M. Raynor, S. Castella, C. Milledge, C. Bennett   
        Meet: # 1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT             
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'10 Champion:   1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury High School, Danbury H.S., CT     
                         T. Green, N. Lowry, M. Walton, C. Green           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor HS - CT                                     1:43.98   6 
     1) Chalsea Clarke 12               2) Courtney Kearse 10             
     3) Janae Wilson 11                 4) Brianna Allen 12               
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   1:43.99   5 
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Kayla Comer JR                 
     3) Jen Esposito JR                 4) Jess Verbic SR                 
  3 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:44.33   6 
     1) Nyoshee Lowry 12                2) Allison Blain 11               
     3) Chelsea Wright 12               4) Maya Walton 12                 
  4 Middletown HS - CT                                  1:44.41   5 
     1) Arabia Henley 9                 2) Reba Stanley 11                
     3) Antanisha Outlaw 11             4) Christina Harvey 12            
  5 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:44.43   6 
     1) Royal Cheatham JR               2) Lakisha DaCruz SR              
     3) Ebony Marrow JR                 4) Shyneice Sanders JR            
  6 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             1:44.69   5 
     1) Angeline Foreman 12             2) Precious Holmes 10             
     3) Johnesse Peterson 10            4) Brianna Sims 11                
  7 Marshfield HS - MA                                  1:46.43   6 
     1) Jill Clapp SO                   2) Dacey Gilligan JR              
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
  8 Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                         1:46.89   5 
     1) Megan Davis JR                  2) Gabrielle Digiovanni SO        
     3) Haven Jones SR                  4) Paige Livolsi SR               
  9 Brockton HS - MA                                    1:46.94   6 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux JR            2) Arianna Freeman JR             
     3) Yvette Igbowke SR               4) Milan Neville JR               
 10 Lowell HS - MA                                      1:47.46   5 
     1) Shaniece Cola SR                2) Karly Maloney SR               
     3) Suon Sima SO                    4) Rachel Silk JR                 
 11 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            1:47.66   4 
     1) Dunjoyi falaye SR               2) Dara Falaye SO                 
     3) marle chatelain JR              4) Krystal Morrison SR            
 12 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              1:48.15   3 
     1) Taylor Ordway 11                2) Kristen Swanson 12             
     3) Danica Gelotte 09               4) Danielle Gajewski 09           
 13 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:48.40   4 
     1) Jaimee Dorsey JR                2) Skylar LeBlanc SO              
     3) Cara Nunez SR                   4) Renee Perelman SR              
 14 North Kingstown - RI                                1:48.62   3 
     1) Maria Bolibruch FR              2) Jamie Wadovick JR              
     3) Holly Bobola FR                 4) Savannah Jones FR              
 15 Lebanon HS - NH                                     1:49.11   4 
     1) Cathy Liebowitz 12              2) Michaela Cioffredi 11          
     3) Annie Pullen 12                 4) Kelly Ludew 10                 
 16 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:49.83   3 
     1) Amanda Mercadante SR            2) Erin Kane SO                   
     3) Ashley Impagliazzo SR           4) Katy Petrie SR                 
 17 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        1:50.14   2 
     1) Gail Colby SR                   2) Jessica Leeman SR              
     3) Ashley Libby SR                 4) Haley Michaud JR               
 18 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:50.18   2 
     1) Bridget Horan SO                2) Anna Turner FR                 
     3) Cassandra Murano JR             4) Alexis Dickinson JR            
 19 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  1:50.56   3 
     1) Leah Hibbad FR                  2) Noelle Robinson SR             
     3) Hannah Petrie JR                4) Jessica Kaufman FR             
 20 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:51.99   3 
     1) Morgan Rodway FR                2) Emilia Scheemaker SR           
     3) Andrea Tolman JR                4) Nicole Kirk JR                 
 21 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:52.11   1 
     1) Amy Webster SR                  2) Sarah Sparks SO                
     3) Kate Sparks SR                  4) Adrienne Michalakis SR         
 22 Melrose HS - MA                                     1:52.71   4 
     1) Jasmine Bertrand-Halidy SR      2) Kaitlin Gilbert SR             
     3) Laura Whelan SR                 4) Bionca St.Fleur SO             
 23 Essex HS - VT                                       1:53.29   2 
     1) Paige Wood SR                   2) Alexa Pius SO                  
     3) Chinelo Asanya SO               4) Emily Lounsbury JR             
 24 Fair Haven Union - VT                               1:53.53   1 
     1) Tarah Hubbard SO                2) Shanna Rinaldo SO              
     3) Haley Macomber SO               4) Chelsea Montello JR            
 25 Old Town HS - ME                                    1:53.79   2 
     1) Tia Jackson FR                  2) Kayla Brooks SR                
     3) Alexa Dufur SO                  4) Katie DeShane SR               
 26 Capital Prep - Hartford - CT                        1:56.23   4 
     1) Kim Tran 10                     2) Daijah Tindle 10               
     3) Quashania Douglas 12            4) Shameil Samuels 11             
 27 Champlain Valley U. HS -  VT                        1:56.90   1 
     1) Haliana Burhans 9               2) Abby Eddy 10                   
     3) Eliza Giles 9                   4) Claire Mathon 10               
 28 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              1:56.91   1 
     1) Carissa Iverson SR              2) Lindi Libera SR                
     3) Alicia Plambeck SO              4) Lauren Brown SR                
 29 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        1:57.22   1 
     1) Lindsey Kelley SR               2) Emma Jobinpicard SR            
     3) Hailey Burkhart SR              4) Hayley Maynes SR               
 -- South Burlington  - VT                                  DNF   2 
     1) Laura Mumley JR                 2) Ellie Miner SO                 
     3) Elise Mench SO                  4) Ashley McDonald SR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA               
                         T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly H S, RI            
'10 Champion:   3:58.75  3/5/2010    Tewksbury H.S., MA, Tewksbury H.S., MA    
                         J. Bridle, L. Tucker, A. Greene, A. Toland        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  3:56.17#  4 
     1) Tiffany Harrison 12             2) Dezarell May 12                
     3) Chantelle Deer 12               4) Rayanna Relerford 11           
  2 Pembroke HS - MA                                    3:58.59   4 
     1) Michelle Coate SR               2) Michaela Ng JR                 
     3) Mary Scanlan SR                 4) Becky Stoyle SR                
  3 Northampton HS - MA                                 3:59.65   4 
     1) Phoebe Hopkins SR               2) Emma Larson SR                 
     3) Adrienne Pascucci SO            4) Mia Toffoli SO                 
  4 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             3:59.66   3 
     1) Johnesse Peterson 10            2) Angeline Foreman 12            
     3) Jayvona McDaniel 10             4) Precious Holmes 10             
  5 Windsor HS - CT                                     4:00.62   4 
     1) Brianna Allen 12                2) Ashley Graves 12               
     3) Medinah Nabadduka 11            4) Nastasya Rodriques 12          
  6 Wellesley HS - MA                                   4:02.53   4 
     1) Tessa Broholm SO                2) Carly Daniel JR                
     3) Karla Ganley JR                 4) Catherine King SR              
  7 East Longmeadow HS MA                               4:03.55   3 
     1) Kayla Rybacki SR                2) Candace Kasper JR              
     3) Maya Rhinehart SR               4) Ali McMahon SR                 
  8 Bromfield Sch.-Hrvd- MA                             4:03.78   3 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Alexia Lipman FR               
     3) Mimi Narbonee SR                4) Kim West SR                    
  9 East Greenwich HS - RI                              4:05.50   3 
     1) Jaimee Dorsey JR                2) Carolyn Cruise FR              
     3) Mikayla Baiocchi SO             4) Renee Perelman SR              
 10 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             4:05.53   3 
     1) Turner Block 10                 2) Courtney Mullen 11             
     3) Emily Hanrahan 12               4) Ingrid Johnson 12              
 11 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              4:08.35   4 
     1) Emily Swanson 10                2) Kristen Swanson 12             
     3) Taylor Ordway 11                4) Hannah Kimball 10              
 12 Holy Cross - Waterbury - CT                         4:11.74   2 
     1) Shay Cronin 12                  2) Erika Pakalnis 11              
     3) Megan Bobinski 10               4) Kathryn Bobinski 12            
 13 Hanover HS - NH                                     4:13.93   2 
     1) Adian Bardos 10                 2) Charlotte Cadow JR             
     3) Katherine Vincelette SO         4) Bryce Wallis JR                
 14 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 4:15.50   3 
     1) Kristen Dragotta 10             2) Morgan Walker 12               
     3) Katherine Connolly 10           4) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 11        
 15 Coventry HS - RI                                    4:16.16   2 
     1) Vera Fedorenko SR               2) Gianna Roccio SO               
     3) Meghan Paquet JR                4) Jennifer Haley SO              
 16 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:17.14   2 
     1) Delaney Silvestri FR            2) Isabel Sidoli SO               
     3) Jill Levcowich SR               4) Adeline Hanssen SO             
 17 Lincoln HS - RI                                     4:18.14   1 
     1) Brittany Redding                2) Jessica Kast                   
     3) Marissa D'Amelia                4) Kristen Giarusso               
 18 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  4:22.22   2 
     1) Elisha Dareing FR               2) Rachel Perras SO               
     3) Leah Hibbad FR                  4) Jessica Kaufman FR             
 19 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        4:25.14   1 
     1) Elise Pitmon JR                 2) Hayley Maynes SR               
     3) Laurel Cole JR                  4) Hailey Burkhart SR             
 20 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              4:30.70   1 
     1) Lauren Brown SR                 2) Katie Guion SR                 
     3) Lindi Libera SR                 4) Alicia Plambeck SO             
 21 South Burlington  - VT                              4:35.19   1 
     1) Amanda Arena SR                 2) Lindsay Geier SO               
     3) Qianyue Liu JR                  4) Elise Mench SO                 
 22 Thetford Academy - VT                               4:36.94   1 
     1) Eliza Hoffman 10                2) Arianna MacKinnon 10           
     3) Zoe Vesley-Gross 11             4) Rowan Froehlich 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA     
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet: # 9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA    
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'10 Champion:   9:16.51  3/5/2010    Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury 
                         C. Arthur, M. Acton, M. Crowe, A. Keklak          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                             9:13.72  
     1) Madison Acton JR                2) Marika Crowe JR                
     3) Andrea Keklak SR                4) Emily Rudder SR                
  2 Wachusett - Holden- MA                              9:15.48  
     1) Katie Carlson SR                2) Amy Collins SO                 
     3) Colleen Sands FR                4) Laura Williamson JR            
  3 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            9:18.38  
     1) Madeline Byrnes JR              2) Madison Meehan JR              
     3) Caitlin Marino SO               4) Evelyn Jansen SO               
  4 Immaculate-Danbury - CT                             9:27.92  
     1) Alexandra Kaeslin 11            2) Jessica Wojnicki 9             
     3) Alexa Sakorafos 11              4) Maggie Christie 10             
  5 Franklin HS - MA                                    9:31.04  
     1) Lauren Hagen SO                 2) Emily Hood FR                  
     3) Kendal Knous JR                 4) Megan Ross SR                  
  6 Cent.  Cath-Lawrence - MA                           9:35.81  
     1) Hannah Carey JR                 2) Danielle Goglia SR             
     3) Lanie Jowett JR                 4) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
  7 Hopkinton HS - MA                                   9:35.89  
     1) Kellie Lodge SR                 2) Kimberly Bolick SR             
     3) Melissa Lodge FR                4) Tamara Mills JR                
  8 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  9:40.19  
     1) Terra Briody 12                 2) Sarah Guillaume 10             
     3) Jenna McClane 12                4) Isabella Corso 12              
  9 Danbury HS - CT                                     9:42.76  
     1) Maddie Daly 11                  2) Allie Bukowski 12              
     3) Layla Rashid 12                 4) Sarah Eyman 12                 
 10 Darien HS - CT                                      9:44.20  
     1) Amanda Dobler 12                2) Katie Donovan 11               
     3) Grace Loh 10                    4) Dillon Schoen 9                
 11 Newton South HS - MA                                9:51.94  
     1) Emily Caggiano SO               2) Anna Rhatigan FR               
     3) Anna Laurence SR                4) Alekhya Chaparala FR           
 12 Wilton HS - CT                                      9:54.55  
     1) Rebecca Craig 11                2) Alosha Southern 10             
     3) Brynn Hansson 12                4) Sarah Guth 12                  
 13 Barrington HS - RI                                 10:04.62  
     1) Mary Kate Coogan FR             2) Kelly Dolan SO                 
     3) Fiona Paine SO                  4) Julianna Portelli FR           
 14 Brunswick HS - ME                                  10:05.25  
     1) Anna Cowan FR                   2) Farren Welzel SR               
     3) Kathleen McMahon JR             4) Kyia Jensen SR                 
 15 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                       10:07.97  
     1) Shannin Miksek SR               2) Laurel Cole JR                 
     3) Tiana Bibb SO                   4) Hailey Burkhart SR             
 16 South Kingstown  - RI                              10:08.16  
     1) Paige Ethier JR                 2) Lily McCaughey FR              
     3) Kelly Reiss FR                  4) Sydney Sweck FR                
 17 Guilford HS - CT                                   10:11.66  
     1) Valerie Williams 12             2) Stephanie Sulkowski 12         
     3) Kathleen Ferrall 11             4) Emily Taylor 11                
 18 East Greenwich HS - RI                             10:13.36  
     1) Allison Davis JR                2) Skylar LeBlanc SO              
     3) Katie Sloat JR                  4) Mollie Anderson JR             
 19 Westerly HS - RI                                   10:17.41  
     1) Adeline Hanssen SO              2) Jill Levcowich SR              
     3) Rachel Orlando JR               4) Jessica Orr JR                 
 20 Souhegan HS - NH                                   10:24.88  
     1) Angela Blume 11                 2) Sarah Hurd 09                  
     3) Katharine Tebbetts 09           4) Raleigh McElvery 11            
 21 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                       10:26.95  
     1) Alicia Caterina FR              2) Chloe Emerson SR               
     3) Kelly Lynch FR                  4) Jessica Leeman SR              
 22 Milford HS - NH                                    10:27.65  
     1) Courtney Hawkins 10             2) Jessica Krafft SO              
     3) Dina Pitsas 10                  4) Cassandra Wright 10            
 23 Essex HS - VT                                      10:28.73  
     1) Katherine Burke SO              2) Annie Levine JR                
     3) Himani Sharma JR                4) Anna O'Malley FR               
 24 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                              10:33.88  
     1) Sara Fitch SO                   2) Deanna Little SR               
     3) Melissa Jacques JR              4) Jessica Wilson SO              
 25 No. Yarmouth Acad - ME                             10:36.92  
     1) Sasha McLean JR                 2) Hillary Detert JR              
     3) Hannah Hearn SO                 4) Hannah Twombly JR              
 26 Massabesic HS - Waterboro - ME                     10:47.91  
     1) Kathleen Duffy SO               2) Samantha Emmons JR             
     3) Kaelyn Kuni SO                  4) Mikayla Frazier JR             
 27 Burlington HS - VT                                 11:26.99  
     1) Chloe Egan SR                   2) Grace Morse JR                 
     3) Olivia Wilkins SR               4) Rosa Wallace FR                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'10 Champion:    5-09  3/5/2010    Moira Cronin, Andover H.S., MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield - MA         5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Dakota Dailey-Harris      JR La Salle - RI          5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Jess Salley               SR Andover - MA          J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Ashley Raymond            12 Career - CT           J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge- MA           5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin - MA        J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Kaylnn Pitts              SO Woonsocket - RI       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Catherine Dominick        JR Ponaganset - RI       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Jenny Mara                10 Bedford - NH          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Victoria Rozumek          11 Salem - NH            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus - ME         J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Tanya Hicks               12 Laconia - NH           5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Corie Scharpf             11 Terryville CT         J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Ali Sayles                JR Mt.St.Charls-RI       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Laura Pumphrey            12 East Hamptn - CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Kaitlyn Hall              SR Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 -- Breanna Harlow            SR Gray-N.Glou - ME            NH            
 -- Amy Roy                   SR Chariho - RI                NH            
 -- Amber Russell             SR Cumberland - RI             NH            
 -- Emma Sopchak              SO Essex - VT                  NH            
 -- Kayla Rybacki             SR E. Longmeadow MA            NH            
 -- Gail Colby                SR Mt. Ararat - ME             NH            
 -- Katie DeShane             SR Old Town - ME               NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: * 20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
        Meet: #    19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'10 Champion:   18-04.75  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Walton               12 Danbury - CT          18-05.25      5.61m 
  2 Wahnetah Carty            12 Norwich Free- CT      18-05.00      5.61m 
  3 Hillary Holmes            11 Exeter - NH           17-09.50      5.42m 
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke - MA         17-06.25      5.34m 
  5 Royal Cheatham            JR Hope - RI             17-03.00      5.25m 
  6 Karly Gregory             SO Prout HS - RI         17-02.25      5.23m 
  7 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Scarborough - ME      17-01.25      5.21m 
  8 Ali McMahon               SR E. Longmeadow MA      16-07.00      5.05m 
  9 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip-Kittry- ME      16-06.25      5.03m 
 10 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick - ME        16-05.25      5.01m 
 11 Ashley Raymond            12 Career - CT           16-03.25      4.95m 
 12 Danielle Ebzery           SR Bish. Feehan- MA      16-01.75      4.92m 
 13 Daria Braboy              SR Bay View - RI         16-01.25      4.90m 
 14 Krystal Morrison          SR Classical - RI        15-11.00      4.85m 
 15 Bionca St.Fleur           SO Melrose - MA          15-09.75      4.81m 
 16 Cassie Marion             SR Mt. Abraham - VT      15-09.00      4.80m 
 17 Teondra Silva             SO Barrington - RI       15-07.00      4.74m 
 18 Lindsey Williams          12 Guilford - CT         15-06.75      4.74m 
 19 Michele Bory              12 Merrimck Val-NH       15-06.25      4.73m 
 20 Briana Conyers            12 Career - CT           15-06.00      4.72m 
 21 Carly McKenna             FR Thornton AC - ME      15-05.75      4.71m 
 22 Auntumn Wosencroft        JR Rogers - RI           15-03.75      4.66m 
 23 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford - MA          15-00.50      4.58m 
 24 Rachel Baker              12 Fall Mountn - NH      14-08.75      4.48m 
 25 Carly Stine               SR S.Burlngton - VT      14-07.75      4.46m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'10 Champion:      41-06  3/5/2010    Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire H.S., CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Duggan             SR Norwood - MA          40-11.25     12.47m 
  2 Cherraine Davis           11 Southington - CT      40-01.50     12.23m 
  3 Cathy Liebowitz           12 Lebanon - NH          39-07.25     12.07m 
  4 Aleide Fernandes          SR Central Falls RI      38-09.50     11.82m 
  5 Randi London              SR Mt. Ararat - ME       38-04.50     11.69m 
  6 Katherine Simon           10 Amity - CT            38-04.00     11.68m 
  7 Lyssa Winslow             12 Londonderry - NH      38-03.50     11.67m 
  8 EB Bashir                 12 Waterford- CT         38-02.50     11.64m 
  9 Natasha Griffith          12 Ledyard - CT          38-01.25     11.61m 
 10 Isabella Stuopis          11 Souhegan  - NH        37-04.75     11.39m 
 11 Abigail Huntress          SR Thornton AC - ME      37-02.25     11.33m 
 12 Katherine Nielsen         12 Mercy - CT            36-11.75     11.27m 
 13 Kate Sparks               SR Falmouth - ME         36-07.75     11.16m 
 14 Tara Lee                  11 Sheehan - CT          36-06.25     11.13m 
 15 Emily Morin               SR Thornton AC - ME      36-06.00     11.12m 
 16 Kristina Moran            SR Bish. Fenwck- MA      36-05.00     11.09m 
 17 Emily Raczelowski         SR Westford AC - MA      36-04.75     11.09m 
 18 Meaghan Donegan           SR Centrl Cath - MA      35-06.50     10.83m 
 19 Stephanie White           JR Billerica - MA        35-04.50     10.78m 
 20 Audrey Cobb               SR Westbrook - ME        34-04.25     10.47m 
 21 Katherine Harrington      SR Greely - ME           33-11.50     10.35m 
 22 Julianah Adejuyigbe       10 Merrimck Val-NH       33-06.00     10.21m 
 23 Brianna Davis             JR Cambridge - MA        32-10.50     10.02m 
 24 Amber Jones               SR Classical - RI        31-10.00      9.70m 
 25 Sarah Flaherty            SR Essex - VT            31-03.50      9.53m 
 26 Alexandra Fowler          JR La Salle - RI         31-01.25      9.48m 
 27 Catherine Cane            SR Burlington - VT       27-10.00      8.48m 
 28 Baheeyah Madany           JR Mt.Anthony - VT       25-11.25      7.90m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'10 Champion:    6.39  3/5/2010    Christopher McConnell, Andover H.S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerickson Fedrick         11 Salem - NH                6.48Q  4 
  2 Fred Gobewole             SR Shea - RI                 6.54Q  3 
  3 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Ml MA          6.55Q  2  6.546
  4 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford - MA          6.56Q  1 
  5 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley - CT             6.55q  2  6.548
  6 Joshua Gilkenson          JR Moses Brown - RI          6.57q  1 
  7 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.- MA          6.58q  3 
  8 Ras Morgan                12 Berlin - CT               6.60q  4 
  9 Max Jacques               12 Salem - NH                6.66   3 
 10 Daryle Michael Dennis     12 Danbury - CT              6.67   2 
 11 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn - MA               6.67   2 
 12 Jared Delane              10 No.West Cath- CT          6.69   4 
 13 Alex Witkus               SR No. Attlboro- MA          6.69   4 
 14 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt. Ararat - ME           6.71   3 
 15 Adrian Reid               SR So. Portland- ME          6.80   4 
 16 Ryan Williams             FR E.Providence- RI          6.82   3 
 17 Max Goudreau              12 Milford - NH              6.85   3 
 18 Mike Washington           JR Central HS RI             6.88   4 
 19 Troy Johnson              SR Hope - RI                 6.92   1 
 20 Mike Monti                SR E. Greenwich- RI          6.94   2 
 21 Matt Rafus                10 Windsor - VT              6.96   2 
 22 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono - ME                6.98   1 
 23 My Mai                    SR Burlington - VT           7.05   2 
 24 Nainy Bah                 12 Morgan- CT                7.08   1 
 25 Tyler Lord                SR S.Burlngton - VT          7.49   1 
 -- Brian Fubler              JR St. Johnsbury VT            FS   3 
 -- Kyle Chu                  SR S.Burlngton - VT            FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'10 Champion:    6.39  3/5/2010    Christopher McConnell, Andover H.S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fred Gobewole             SR Shea - RI                 6.44  
  2 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley - CT             6.46  
  3 Jerickson Fedrick         11 Salem - NH                6.50  
  4 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Ml MA          6.52   6.512
  5 Joshua Gilkenson          JR Moses Brown - RI          6.52   6.517
  6 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.- MA          6.54  
  7 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford - MA          6.57  
  8 Ras Morgan                12 Berlin - CT               6.65  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             
'10 Champion:   35.17  3/5/2010    Jarell James, Hope H.S., RI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalen Young               SR La Salle - RI            35.02   6 
  2 Charles Ruffin            JR King Philip - MA         35.45   6 
  3 Nainy Bah                 12 Morgan- CT               35.54   6 
  4 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt. Ararat - ME          35.56   4 
  5 Tyler Olivera             SR Portsmouth- RI           35.63   6 
  6 Pat Farnham               SR Andover - MA             35.74   5  35.733
  7 Kevin Keller              12 Darien - CT              35.74   5  35.740
  8 Brennan O'Brien           11 Rocky Hill - CT          36.05   5 
  9 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg - MA           36.11   4 
 10 Nicholas Duval            11 Haddam/Kill - CT         36.13   6 
 11 Clarence Walker IV        JR Brockton - MA            36.18   4 
 12 Will Wegener              SR Falmouth - ME            36.25   5 
 13 Tyler Schwarz             12 Fairfield Lu- CT         36.32   3 
 14 Bryan Browne              JR St. John's Pr MA         36.43   4 
 15 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose - MA             36.48   4 
 16 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono - ME               36.99   2 
 17 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          37.03   2 
 18 Dillon Danforth           SR E. Greenwich- RI         37.08   3 
 19 Jacob St.Peter            SR Old Town - ME            37.36   1 
 20 Jose Ortiz                JR Central HS RI            37.42   3 
 21 Jared Ombati              10 Manch. Mem.- NH          37.50   3 
 22 Kyle Moore                11 Bow - NH                 37.58   1 
 22 Brydell Jones             12 Wilbur Cross- CT         37.58   3 
 24 Matt Rafus                10 Windsor - VT             37.62   1 
 25 Will Heathman             SO Oxbow - VT               37.68   1 
 26 Lani Eversage             SR Belfast - ME             37.75   2 
 27 Anthony Rinaldi           12 Campbell - NH            38.04   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT             
        Meet: # 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT         
'10 Champion:   1:21.77  3/5/2010    Steve Harshmann, Merrimack H.S., NH       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville - MA        1:20.75   5 
  2 John DiGangi              SR Westerly - RI          1:22.17   5 
  3 Woodrick Clervil          JR Cambridge - MA         1:22.43   5 
  4 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin Reg.- MA       1:22.55   5 
  5 Jon Horstman              SR So.Hadley - MA         1:23.03   5 
  6 Zack Campo                JR S.Kingstown - RI       1:23.23   4 
  7 Justin Doehr              12 Sheehan - CT           1:23.61   4 
  8 Mason Mann                12 Keene HS - NH          1:23.61   5 
  9 Joey Collins              SR Bonny Eagle - ME       1:23.93   2 
 10 Darren Vest               12 Con-Val - NH           1:24.10   2 
 11 Ben Lakeman               12 East Lyme - CT         1:24.22   4 
 12 Jacob Eschner             11 Bristol Cent- CT       1:24.42   3  1:24.416
 13 Raphael-Andre Ray         12 Staples - CT           1:24.42   3  1:24.419
 14 Lester Dublin             12 Bulkeley - CT          1:25.26   3 
 15 James Fitzhugh            JR St. Johnsbury VT       1:25.32   2 
 16 Eric Tahtamoni            11 Salem - NH             1:25.35   3 
 17 Michael Galasso           SR St. John's Pr MA       1:25.36   4 
 18 Scott Merrill             SR Scarborough - ME       1:26.85   2 
 19 Emmanuel Vincent          SR Westbrook - ME         1:27.70   3 
 20 jarell forbes             SR Classical - RI         1:28.21   3 
 21 Seth Allen                JR Burlington - VT        1:28.77   1 
 22 Josh Brooks               SO York - ME              1:29.05   2 
 23 Christian Marier          SR Mt.Mansfld - VT        1:29.22   1 
 24 Peter Winslow             10 Exeter - NH            1:29.48   4 
 25 Sean James                JR Essex - VT             1:30.38   1 
 26 Ethan Chapman             12 Thetford -  VT         1:31.54   1 
 27 Ashai Gordon              12 Bloomfield- CT         1:31.64   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'10 Champion:   2:29.46  3/5/2010    Nick Ross, E. Greenwich H.S., RI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Levine               12 Danbury - CT           2:28.97  
  2 Conor Lyons               SR Ham - Wenh MA          2:30.46  
  3 Billy Looney              SR Bish. Feehan- MA       2:30.86  
  4 Brian Poirier             11 No.West Cath- CT       2:32.64  
  5 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen - MA           2:33.82  
  6 Ryan Pajor                12 Glastonbury - CT       2:34.00  
  7 Aleksandr Morin           12 Coginchaug - CT        2:34.55  
  8 Thomas Lupoli             11 Sheehan - CT           2:36.52  
  9 Dennis Ryan               SR Coventry - RI          2:36.56  
 10 Alexander Gallo           SR N.Providence- RI       2:38.58  
 11 Ali Hersi                 SR Lewiston - ME          2:39.14  
 12 Cyrus Cousins             SR Barrington - RI        2:40.84  
 13 Joe St. Pierre            12 Bish. Brady- NH        2:41.23  
 14 Nicholas Byers            SR Hermon -  ME           2:42.84  
 15 Dage Minors               SO St. Johnsbury VT       2:43.36  
 16 Will Hirnak               SO Mt. Ararat - ME        2:45.14  
 17 Nick Book                 SR Fair Haven  VT         2:45.27  
 18 Evan Piccirillo           SR Hampden Ac. - ME       2:45.50  
 19 Cameron Maurer            SR Essex - VT             2:46.36  
 20 Jacob Dowman              JR Essex - VT             2:46.37  
 21 Jonathan Vinnenberg       11 Bow - NH               2:49.59  
 22 Dan Kilcoyne              JR Chariho - RI           2:50.46  
 23 Thomas Edmonds            JR Falmouth - ME          2:50.78  
 24 Azad Jalali               SO Falmouth - ME          2:54.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'10 Champion:   4:14.94  3/5/2010    Will Geoghegan, Brunswich H.S., ME        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Allen              SR Cranston W. - RI       4:18.84  
  2 Clark Shurtleff           11 Amity - CT             4:20.76  
  3 Daniel Nestor             12 Hand - CT              4:21.42  
  4 Mike Marsella             JR Chariho - RI           4:21.50  
  5 Harry Warnick             11 Fairfd Warde CT        4:23.40  
  6 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield - MA        4:24.38  
  7 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover - MA           4:24.96  
  8 Jack Terwilliger          SR Cheverus - ME          4:25.69  
  9 Michael Giardina          SR Lowell - MA            4:27.61  
 10 Louis Tobias              10 Cromwell - CT          4:28.85  
 11 Michael Duprey            12 Bristol Cent- CT       4:29.02  
 12 Andy Pullaro              12 ShepaugValley CT       4:29.08  
 13 Andrew Andraka            SR B.Hendricken- RI       4:29.24  
 14 Thomas O'Leary            11 St.ThomasAq - NH       4:32.90  
 15 David Taranto             JR Burlington - MA        4:34.50  
 16 Andy Reifman-Packett      JR Mt. Ararat - ME        4:37.02  
 17 Tim O'Neill               SR La Salle - RI          4:37.37  
 18 Camden Black-Ingersoll    12 Concord - NH           4:37.69  
 19 Michael Coleman           JR N.Kingstown- RI        4:38.35  
 20 Ben Bunnell               JR St. Johnsbury VT       4:43.21  
 21 John Punger               JR Bellows Falls VT       4:46.71  
 22 Liam Campbell             SO Greely - ME            4:46.90  
 23 John Wilkinson            JR So. Portland- ME       4:50.22  
 24 Liam McSweeney            12 Montpelier - VT        4:51.66  
 25 Stefan Sandreuter         JR Greely - ME            4:54.06  
 26 Grady Ward                JR Essex - VT             4:55.23  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         
'10 Champion:   9:15.36  3/5/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott H.S., CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Meehan               SR B.Hendricken- RI       9:21.38  
  2 Liam Hillery              SR Smithfield- RI         9:22.83  
  3 Connor Rog                11 Fairfld Prep- CT       9:23.84  
  4 Harry Warnick             11 Fairfd Warde CT        9:27.51  
  5 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich - MA           9:30.26  
  6 Robert Allen              SR Cranston W. - RI       9:34.08  
  7 Stephen Vento             12 Weston - CT            9:34.64  
  8 Jacob Feinstein           10 Newtown - CT           9:35.50  
  9 Muad Hrezi                11 Naugatuck - CT         9:36.37  
 10 Padraic Dovonan           SR Lowell - MA            9:38.00  
 11 Zach SeitesRunlett        SR N.Kingstown- RI        9:40.33  
 12 Mike McConville           JR Hingham - MA           9:48.80  
 13 Jesse Orach               JR Gorham - ME            9:54.92  
 14 Hussein Ibrahim           SR Lewiston - ME          9:56.58  
 15 Jake Kilcoyne             SO Chariho - RI           9:57.02  
 16 Dan Curtis                FR Ellsworth - ME         9:57.18  
 17 Jaron Jones               SR Mt.Blue - ME           9:58.24  
 18 Hayden Bunnell            SR St. Johnsbury VT      10:00.13  
 19 Ryan Walsh                SR La Salle - RI         10:00.19  
 20 Makopa Rugabirwa          12 Concord - NH          10:01.00  
 21 Faisal Noor               SR Edwd Little - ME      10:01.71  
 22 Connor Jackson            12 Milford - NH          10:02.08  
 23 Timothy Becker            12 Wilton - CT           10:09.37  
 24 Jimmy Labelle             12 Thetford -  VT        10:12.21  
 25 Mitchell Finitz           JR York - ME             10:18.51  
 26 Trevor Bibb               SR Mt.Mansfld - VT       10:24.38  
 27 Matt Solomon              SR S.Burlngton - VT      10:33.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'10 Champion:    7.48  3/5/2010    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton - MA            7.35Q  3 
  2 Eric Muite                12 Nashua North- NH          7.56Q  1 
  3 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro - MA            7.61Q  2 
  4 D'Mahl McFadden           12 Merrimck Val-NH           7.65Q  4 
  5 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock - NH            7.67q  1 
  6 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor HS - CT           7.73q  2 
  7 Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk - CT              7.79q  4 
  8 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield- CT            7.83q  2 
  9 Joel Clarke               12 Hillhouse - CT            7.87   3 
 10 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner - MA              7.87   1 
 11 Peter Farlow              SR Needham - MA              7.89   2 
 12 jarell forbes             SR Classical - RI            7.91   3 
 13 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton - MA               7.91   3 
 14 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock - NH            7.94   4 
 15 Chris Duarte              SR Cumberland - RI           8.05   2 
 16 Eric Zdanowski            12 Cheshire - CT             8.08   1 
 17 john fleury               JR Classical - RI            8.19   4 
 18 Angel Camilo              JR Cranston E. - RI          8.26   1 
 19 Danielle Lewis            11 Hillhouse - CT            8.30   4 
 20 Ed Simon                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.31   4 
 21 Nyurou Ben                JR La Salle - RI             8.33   3 
 22 Michael Lucas             SR Edwd Little - ME          8.42   4 
 23 Ethan Chapman             12 Thetford -  VT            8.50   2 
 24 Tony Sen                  JR Deering -  ME             8.56   3 
 25 Andrew Toothaker          SO Hampden Ac. - ME          8.62   3 
 26 Eli Murphy                SR Poland - ME               8.76   2 
 27 Will Judge                SR S.Burlngton - VT          8.85   1 
 28 Collin Cain               JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.98   4 
 29 Kyle O'Connell            JR B.Hendricken- RI          9.21   3 
 30 Aidan Lopez               12 Thetford -  VT           10.12   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'10 Champion:    7.48  3/5/2010    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton - MA            7.45  
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro - MA            7.49  
  3 Eric Muite                12 Nashua North- NH          7.54  
  4 D'Mahl McFadden           12 Merrimck Val-NH           7.57  
  5 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor HS - CT           7.64  
  6 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield- CT            7.69  
  7 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock - NH            7.77  
  8 Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk - CT              7.84  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA        
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'10 Champion:   1:30.20  3/5/2010    Andover H S, MA, Andover H.S., MA         
                         C. McConnell, M. Vetere, K. Stevens, C. O'Connor  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North HS - MA                                1:31.77   5 
     1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Isaiah Penn SR                 
     3) Ryan Lucken SO                  4) Terrault Doyle JR              
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   1:32.13   6 
     1) Ian Cauldwell SR                2) Steve Gannon SR                
     3) Griffin Robertson JR            4) Nick King JR                   
  3 Darien HS - CT                                      1:32.24   5 
     1) Stockton McMullin 12            2) Matt Pik 11                    
     3) Corey Eppley 11                 4) Kevin Keller 12                
  4 New Bedford HS - MA                                 1:32.95   6 
     1) Justin Callander JR             2) Phito Gondre SR                
     3) Derek Jerome SR                 4) Ricky Williams SR              
  5 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             1:33.37   4 
     1) Christopher Turner 12           2) Steven Dejournett 12           
     3) Jalon White 10                  4) Mike Washington 11             
  6 Chelmsford HS - MA                                  1:33.64   6 
     1) Connor Brimley SR               2) Andrew Jaquint SR              
     3) Joe Maniscalco SO               4) Vinny Maniscalco JR            
  7 No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                       1:34.08   4 
     1) Jared Delane 10                 2) Luisantonio Rosado 12          
     3) Jalen Lollar 11                 4) Aaron Wilson 11                
  8 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             1:34.35   4 
     1) Alex Perreault SO               2) Ryan Brannigan JR              
     3) Billy L'Europa JR               4) Ryan Moore SR                  
  9 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:34.43   5 
     1) Daryle Michael Dennis 12        2) Dele Owoye 12                  
     3) Mickey Shepard 12               4) Elijah Amoah 10                
 10 Windsor HS - CT                                     1:34.69   4 
     1) Alexander Smith 12              2) Donovan Rodriques 12           
     3) Dwight Meggie 11                4) Zachary Langs 12               
 11 Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                            1:34.94   3 
     1) Jeremy Collins JR               2) Kyle Bailey JR                 
     3) Tyson Goodale SO                4)                                
 12 Platt- Meriden - CT                                 1:35.04   4 
     1) Eric Dudley 12                  2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Joey Quilty 12                  4) Travaughn Morgan 11            
 13 South Portland HS - ME                              1:35.07   3 
     1) Daniel Medici JR                2) Brian Campbell SR              
     3) Daniel Grazewski JR             4) Adrian Reid SR                 
 14 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:35.25   3 
     1) Dillon Danforth SR              2) Dylan Manning JR               
     3) Nick Paolino JR                 4) Mike Monti SR                  
 15 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:35.59   5 
     1) Jarell James JR                 2) Troy Johnson SR                
     3) Godwin Nyanti SR                4) Michael Bong SR                
 16 Central HS Providence - RI                          1:35.62   2 
     1) Jose Ortiz JR                   2) Aleno Gomes SR                 
     3) Michael Washington JR           4) Edward Pupoh JR                
 17 Exeter HS - NH                                      1:35.84   2 
     1) Tyler Houldsworth 12            2) Peter Winslow 10               
     3) Parker Chute 12                 4) Colby Swane 10                 
 18 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          1:36.66   3 
     1) Jimmy Campbell SO               2) Jackson McMann SO              
     3) Andrew Rose SO                  4) Joe Slattery JR                
 19 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:36.91   1 
     1) Jacob Buhelt SO                 2) Azad Jalali SO                 
     3) Brian Prescott SR               4) Jimmy Polewaczyk JR            
 20 Andover HS  - MA                                    1:37.44   6 
     1) Adam Carrington SR              2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Pat Farnham SR                  4) Cole Organisciak FR            
 21 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:37.91   6 
     1) Nicholas Cooney SR              2) Tyneil Cooper SO               
     3) Kimani Baptista JR              4) Jalen Young SR                 
 22 South Burlington  - VT                              1:38.04   1 
     1) James Bracchitta JR             2) Tanner Choiniere SR            
     3) Mark Grunert SR                 4) Cal Heffernan SO               
 23 Londonderry HS - NH                                 1:38.08   2 
     1) Zachary Joy 10                  2) William Gu 10                  
     3) Michael Whelton 11              4) Joel Rodriguez 10              
 24 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:38.39   3 
     1) Nate McCue SR                   2) Don Benbow JR                  
     3) Dylan Walton JR                 4) Matt Hatke SR                  
 25 Fair Haven Union - VT                               1:43.01   1 
     1) Jim Adams SR                    2) Derek Hernandez JR             
     3) Joel Link SR                    4) Grady McIntyre FR              
 -- South Kingstown  - RI                                    DQ   5  Passed out of zone 3
     1) Zack Campo JR                   2) Morgan Smith JR                
     3) Ben Shaw JR                     4) Ryan Thomas SR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'10 Champion:   3:22.71  3/5/2010    Andover H.S., MA, Andover H.S., MA        
                         M. Vetere, K. Stevens, C. O'Neill, A. Vetere      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             3:25.46   4 
     1) Jonathan Heil 11                2) John Roche 12                  
     3) Sean Gallagher 12               4) Raphael-Andre Ray 12           
  2 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:26.00   4 
     1) Alex Perreault SO               2) Ryan Brannigan JR              
     3) Andy Sakovits SR                4) John Ferris SR                 
  3 Somerville HS - MA                                  3:26.43   4 
     1) Andre Rolim SO                  2) Jermaine Carty SR              
     3) Edward Chen SR                  4) John Thomas SR                 
  4 Danbury HS - CT                                     3:28.38   4 
     1) Patrick DeAngelo 11             2) Austin Winter 10               
     3) Shane Chiaravalle 11            4) Alex Levine 12                 
  5 Brockton HS - MA                                    3:28.52   3 
     1) Flavio Cula SR                  2) Berngy Guerrier SR             
     3) Clarence Walker IV JR           4) Joel Rojas SR                  
  6 Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                            3:28.80   4 
     1) Jibrail Coy SR                  2) David Blaides SR               
     3) Nathan Feshbach SR              4) Teddy Pioli SR                 
  7 South Kingstown  - RI                               3:29.01   3 
     1) Zack Campo JR                   2) Ryan Thomas SR                 
     3) Ben Shaw JR                     4) Joey Carroll SR                
  8 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               3:31.32   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli JR            2) Carl Forgo JR                  
     3) Brendan Lemire SR               4) Brian Sommers SO               
  9 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 3:31.98   3 
     1) Patrick Scullion 12             2) Scott Crevioserat 12           
     3) Samuel Russell 12               4) Ryan Pajor 12                  
 10 East Lyme HS - CT                                   3:32.40   3 
     1) Christopher Kohanski 12         2) Ben Ostowski 10                
     3) Patrick Smith 11                4) Ben Lakeman 12                 
 11 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  3:32.85   3 
     1) Jamie Tobias 12                 2) Ashai Gordon 12                
     3) Aaron Strums 12                 4) Adrian Balfour 11              
 12 Nashua South HS - NH                                3:33.27   2 
     1) Shawn DeCost JR                 2) Aaron Martin SR                
     3) Connor Rogowkyj JR              4) Ray Raymos JR                  
 13 Central HS Providence - RI                          3:33.68   2 
     1) Jose Ortiz JR                   2) Aleno Gomes SR                 
     3) Napoleon Askie JR               4) Steven Perez                   
 14 New Canaan HS - CT                                  3:35.01   3 
     1) Henson Orser 11                 2) Isaiah Maisonette 11           
     3) Alex Spinu 11                   4) Patrick Daly 12                
 15 Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                              3:36.19   2 
     1) Chris Alexander 12              2) Spencer Bischof 12             
     3) Micah Fisher 12                 4) Jon Hanninen 12                
 16 North Kingstown - RI                                3:36.50   1 
     1) Malcolm Peoples JR              2) Ja'Mhar Comena SR              
     3) Ryan Glantz JR                  4) Montee Cawley SR               
 17 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              3:37.24   2 
     1) Zachary Gajewski 12             2) Aidan Kimball 12               
     3) Gunnar Ericsson 10              4) Brandon O'Donnell 10           
 18 Londonderry HS - NH                                 3:37.50   2 
     1) Ben Smith 12                    2) Pat Tierney 12                 
     3) Devereux Geiger 11              4) Clint Perry 11                 
 19 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              3:40.23   1 
     1) James Fitzhugh JR               2) Brian Fubler JR                
     3) Cameron Bolden SR               4) Dage Minors SO                 
 20 Coventry HS - RI                                    3:43.70   1 
     1) Dan Clarkin JR                  2) John Marini SR                 
     3) Tom Scappini JR                 4) Dennis Ryan SR                 
 21 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        3:46.66   1 
     1) Nayo Ogilivie JR                2) Matt Ashe SR                   
     3) Christian Marier SR             4) Matt Noonan SR                 
 22 South Burlington  - VT                              3:50.22   1 
     1) Mark Grunert SR                 2) Kareem Hines SR                
     3) Will Judge SR                   4) Tyler Lord SR                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD            
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
 Co-N.E.Best:   7:53.5h  2/4/2004    Cambridge R&L, MA, Cambridge R&L, MA      
                         T. Hairston, J. Leone, R. Flores, R. Kelly        
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'10 Champion:   8:01.27  3/5/2010    Hamden H.S., CT, Hamden H.S., CT          
                         N. Saba, K. Tran, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               7:56.76  
     1) Alex Durkee SR                  2) Chris Pullerits SR             
     3) Curt Owen SR                    4) James Sullivan JR              
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   7:59.00  
     1) Shayne Collins SR               2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Ryan Petrella SR               
  3 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             7:59.49  
     1) Walker Marsh 10                 2) John Roche 12                  
     3) Jefferson Caffery 12            4) Henry Wynne 10                 
  4 Hamden HS - CT                                      8:01.03  
     1) Matthew Dinnan 12               2) James Owens SR                 
     3) Patrick Cyr 12                  4) Blake Gatison 12               
  5 Lowell HS - MA                                      8:05.77  
     1) Alexis Andujar SR               2) Patrick Coppinger SO           
     3) Michael Giardina SR             4) Nathan McCarthy JR             
  6 Peabody Veterans - MA                               8:07.23  
     1) Evan Braz SR                    2) Nickolas Christensen JR        
     3) Nick Ingham JR                  4) Keane Terenzoni SR             
  7 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:09.33  
     1) Zach Brown SR                   2) Robert Hall SO                 
     3) Tom Hague SR                    4) Nick Morris JR                 
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe- CT                               8:12.01  
     1) Andrew Fernandes 11             2) Robert Thottam 12              
     3) Michael Frasco 11               4) Jack White 11                  
  9 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  8:12.34  
     1) Chris Corbett SR                2) Marcus Sandoval SR             
     3) Nick Tyler JR                   4) Adan Overcash SO               
 10 Norwich Free Acad - CT                              8:13.14  
     1) Dan Cardin 11                   2) Kyle Liang 10                  
     3) Emmett Schaeffer 12             4) Andrew Weiler 11               
 11 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 8:17.14  
     1) Caemen Weiland 12               2) Seamus Cullinane 10            
     3) David White 12                  4) Peter Kimball 12               
 12 Simsbury  HS - CT                                   8:18.05  
     1) Joshua Boltz 12                 2) Christopher Jackson 12         
     3) Joel Kirk 11                    4) Kevin Stanko 11                
 13 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        8:20.12  
     1) Will Hirnak SO                  2) Nathan Bryant JR               
     3) Ryan Smith SO                   4) Nathan Jackson JR              
 14 Old Saybrook HS - CT                                8:20.32  
     1) Mark Rubano 12                  2) Spencer Arbige 11              
     3) Nicholas Santamaria 11          4) Sean Hughes 11                 
 15 Andover HS  - MA                                    8:20.47  
     1) Ryan Cooney JR                  2) Mike Maldari SO                
     3) Will Ossoff SR                  4) Simon Voorhees SR              
 16 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              8:25.52  
     1) Lucas Grenier SR                2) Cyrus Ready-Campbell JR        
     3) Cameron Bolden SR               4) Dage Minors SO                 
 17 Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                             8:32.21  
     1) Ian LaPlume SR                  2) Drew Turner JR                 
     3) Bryce Kelly SO                  4) Garrett Montague SR            
 18 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:34.85  
     1) Aaron Brunelle SR               2) Geoffrey Conklin SR            
     3) Thomas Tallo JR                 4) Daniel Jannetti SR             
 19 Londonderry HS - NH                                 8:36.64  
     1) James Mercier 11                2) Chris Lasocki 12               
     3) Mitchell Sroka 11               4) Devereux Geiger 11             
 20 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            8:38.68  
     1) Adam Rego SO                    2) Sean Phayre SR                 
     3) Tim O'Neill SR                  4) Shane Watterson SO             
 21 Falmouth HS - ME                                    8:43.22  
     1) Henry Briggs JR                 2) Sam Walker SR                  
     3) Thomas Edmonds JR               4) Azad Jalali SO                 
 22 Hampden Academy - ME                                8:43.45  
     1) Andrew Closson JR               2) Stefano Valsecchi SR           
     3) Lucas Kurz SR                   4) Evan Piccirillo SR             
 23 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        8:45.75  
     1) Christian Marier SR             2) Jason Hardacre JR              
     3) Jeff Meyer-Lorentson SR         4) Eric Hallman SR                
 24 Barrington HS - RI                                  8:47.86  
     1) Ryan Saeger JR                  2) Thomas Barry SO                
     3) Cyrus Cousins SR                4) Andrew Hemingway JR            
 25 Essex HS - VT                                       8:58.70  
     1) Conor Kiely JR                  2) Alex Dewitt SO                 
     3) Sean James JR                   4) Jacob Dowman JR                
 26 Vergennes HS - VT                                   8:58.74  
     1) Julian Hattler SO               2) Ben Parsons JR                 
     3) Dave Clancy JR                  4) Eddie Devino SO                
 27 Lewiston HS - ME                                    9:02.83  
     1)                                 2) Kevin Lavertue JR              
     3) Michael Letendre JR             4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX            
   N.E. Best: *    7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #    7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT              
'10 Champion:      6-09  3/5/2010    Keron Stoute, Manchester H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Tobias              12 Bloomfield- CT         6-09.00      2.05m 
  2 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish. Feehan- MA       6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Nick Staley               SR BC High - MA           6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire - CT         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Innocent Jacob            SR Chariho - RI          J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Matt Sidney               SR Canton - MA           J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Adrian Ilinski            12 Lewis Mills - CT      J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Jake Leithiser            SR Old Town - ME         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  9 Steven Vasquez            JR Central Falls RI       6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Michael McDermott         SR La Salle - RI         J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Parker Lyttle             11 Milford - NH          J6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Matthew Dionne            12 Timberlane - NH        6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Tristan Richardson        SR No. Attlboro- MA       6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Lawrence Warwick          SO Coventry - RI          6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Christopher Genco         12 Hand - CT             J6-01.00      1.85m 
 16 Ed Simon                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Jake Stelline             JR Triton - MA                 NH            
 -- Evan Leith                12 Campbell - NH               NH            
 -- Jarad Asselin             10 Milford - NH                NH            
 -- Andrew Coates             11 Souhegan  - NH              NH            
 -- Magnes Lewis                 Westbrook - ME              NH            
 -- Sam Escolas               SR S.Kingstown - RI            NH            
 -- Connor Harris             SO Edwd Little - ME            NH            
 -- Trevor Luck               SO Kennebunk - ME              NH            
 -- Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck - CT              NH            
 -- Adam Couitt               FR Somerset - MA               NH            
 -- Zachary Grube             JR Peabody - MA                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'10 Champion:   22-11.25  3/5/2010    Jonathan Williams, New Bedford H.S., MA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire - CT         22-06.25      6.86m 
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford - MA      22-02.50      6.76m 
  3 Innocent Jacob            SR Chariho - RI          22-00.50      6.71m 
  4 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock - NH        22-00.00      6.70m  21'10"
  5 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt. Ararat - ME      J22-00.00      6.70m  21'08.75"
  6 Imadhi Zagon              SR Portland - ME         21-11.50      6.69m 
  7 Ben Shaw                  JR S.Kingstown - RI      21-06.50      6.56m  21-06.00
  8 Kevin Keller              12 Darien - CT          J21-06.50      6.56m  21-03.75
  9 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford - MA      21-02.50      6.46m 
 10 Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck - CT        21-00.75      6.41m 
 11 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus - MA           21-00.25      6.40m 
 12 Jahmar Gathright          12 Nashua North- NH      20-10.50      6.36m 
 13 Mike Cyphers              11 Lebanon - NH          20-07.50      6.28m 
 14 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High - MA          20-06.75      6.26m 
 15 Daylen Paiva              11 Crosby HS - CT        20-05.00      6.22m 
 16 Max Goudreau              12 Milford - NH          20-04.75      6.21m 
 17 Troy Johnson              SR Hope - RI             20-04.50      6.21m 
 18 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       20-03.50      6.18m 
 19 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin Reg.- MA      20-03.25      6.17m 
 20 Connor Harris             SO Edwd Little - ME      19-08.25      6.00m 
 21 Damian Shepard            SO Windham - ME          19-04.00      5.89m 
 22 Kevin Morrison            JR E.Providence- RI      18-09.50      5.72m 
 23 Ed Simon                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT      18-09.00      5.71m 
 24 My Mai                    SR Burlington - VT       18-07.00      5.66m 
 25 Matt Rafus                10 Windsor - VT          18-06.75      5.65m 
 -- Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI           FOUL            
 -- Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock - NH            FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR        
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'10 Champion:   60-02.25  3/5/2010    Dominic Filiano, Lebanon H.S., NH        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk               12 Newtown - CT          58-03.75     17.77m 
  2 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton No. - MA       57-01.00     17.39m 
  3 Tresley Dupont            SR B.M.C Durfe - MA      53-10.00     16.40m 
  4 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro - MA        53-03.25     16.23m 
  5 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth- MA         53-02.50     16.21m 
  6 Michael Burgess           SR Greely - ME           50-08.00     15.44m 
  7 Jesse Socci               12 Wilton - CT           50-01.75     15.28m 
  8 Christopher Ackell        12 Brookfield - CT       50-00.25     15.24m 
  9 gustavo reynoso           SR Classical - RI        48-11.75     14.92m 
 10 Mike Maloof               SR B.Hendricken- RI      48-07.25     14.81m 
 11 Alexander Farina          12 New Canaan - CT       48-06.25     14.78m 
 12 Jack Fellows              SR Greely - ME           48-05.00     14.75m 
 13 Colin Quinn               12 Nashua So.- NH        47-09.25     14.56m  46-09.50
 14 Zach Laclair              SR No. Attlboro- MA     J47-09.25     14.56m  45-07.75
 15 Nate Martel               SR Bonny Eagle - ME      47-08.25     14.53m 
 16 joe velez                 JR Classical - RI        47-05.25     14.45m 
 17 Rudy Pandora              JR Lewiston - ME         47-04.00     14.42m 
 18 Jeremy Octeau             JR Westerly - RI         46-11.50     14.31m 
 19 Ian Parsons               12 Nashua So.- NH        46-09.25     14.25m 
 20 Justin Rooney             12 Bedford - NH          46-07.00     14.19m 
 21 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John's Pr MA      46-06.75     14.19m 
 22 Zander Morrill            11 Lebanon - NH          46-02.00     14.07m 
 23 Nolan Kiernan             SR B.Hendricken- RI      46-01.25     14.05m 
 24 Joseph Thibeault          10 Bedford - NH          45-10.00     13.97m 
 25 Trey Taylor               12 Bloomfield- CT        45-01.75     13.76m 
 26 Cam Woodford              SR Poland - ME           45-00.25     13.72m 
 27 Aaron Comery              SO Coventry - RI         44-10.50     13.67m 
 28 Andrew Kowalsky           SR Falmouth - ME         43-04.00     13.20m 
 29 Andrew Barrows            SR Essex - VT            39-02.50     11.95m 
 30 AJ Gillis                 JR Oxbow - VT            37-04.00     11.37m 
 -- Josh Choquette            12 Plainfield- CT            FOUL            



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News