Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Falmouth 5000

Falmouth, MA, March 12, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                               Falmouth 5000
                 Falmouth, Massachusetts - March 12, 2011
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                   Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
                   Results Posted to www.coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23   JUSTIN LUTZ          30 M    4 FRAMINGHAM      MA   15:19  4:57 
    2   1/10   WILLIAM SANDERS      23 M  104 WETHERSFIELD    CT   15:52  5:08 
    3   1/7    TEDDY FARLEY         19 M  144 ACTON           MA   16:54  5:27 
    4   2/10   RYAN GATTONI         25 M    3 EAST SANDWICH   MA   17:28  5:38 
    5   2/23   GEOFF NICKERSON      32 M  138 NO FALMOUTH     MA   17:47  5:44 
    6   1/19   JENNIFER DONOVAN     28 F    6 BRIGHTON        MA   17:49  5:45 
    7   3/10   STEPHEN STEWART      23 M    5 NEWTON          MA   17:55  5:47 
    8   3/23   DERMOT NEYLON        30 M  140 BOSTON          MA   18:04  5:50 
    9   4/10   ALEX PARULIS         23 M   97 FALMOUTH        MA   18:16  5:54 
   10   2/7    JAKE BARRY           15 M   21 WEST FALMOUTH   MA   18:24  5:56 
   11   4/23   TOM GIARDINO         36 M  198 FALMOUTH        MA   18:31  5:59 
   12   5/10   JAMES CONNOLLEY      25 M   34 COTIUT          MA   18:31  5:59 
   13   1/28   ANNE CURI PREISIG    43 F    2 FALMOUTH        MA   18:32  5:59 
   14   5/23   MOATACIM HAMCHA      35 M  133 ACUSHNET        MA   18:34  6:00 
   15   1/22   KEN GARTNER          50 M    7 WEST FALMOUTH   MA   18:35  6:00 
   16   2/22   JIMMY BUNNELL        53 M    8 DUXBURY         MA   19:31  6:18 
   17   3/22   JAMES PREISIG        52 M  152 FALMOUTH        MA   19:48  6:24 
   18   6/23   DAVE FAY             36 M  176 DENNIS          MA   19:54  6:26 
   19   1/21   CHRIS NOVAK          48 M   87 MASHPEE         MA   20:09  6:30 
   20   2/19   LAURA SOFEN          23 F  143 WOODS HOLE      MA   20:45  6:42 
   21   3/7    TOMMY CUNDIFF        16 M    9 SANDWICH        MA   20:47  6:42 
   22   2/21   JOHN RAMSEY          48 M  174 FALMOUTH        MA   20:54  6:45 
   23   1/10   MARK ULIASZ          60 M  116 OXFORD          MA   20:56  6:45 
   24   6/10   SEAN MORIN           21 M   88 MASTONS MILLS   MA   20:57  6:46 
   25   7/23   CHRIS CREMA          35 M   39 WEST BARNSTABLE MA   21:00  6:47 
   26   3/19   NICOLE BALASCHI      26 F   20 MIDDLEBORO      MA   21:11  6:50 
   27   2/28   KELLIE TABOR HANN    41 F  131 MIDDLETOWN      RI   21:16  6:52 
   28   8/23   JOHN HOSTETTER       38 M  139 FALMOUTH        MA   21:32  6:57 
   29   1/22   SIDNEY LETENDRE      56 F  180 FLORENCE        MA   21:38  6:59 
   30   4/22   STEVEN KOHLER        50 M   71 MASHPEE         MA   21:41  7:00 
   31   5/22   STEPHEN MCCAFFREY    52 M  160 MASHPEE         MA   21:43  7:01 
   32   1/3    ELLA MARTIN          17 F  142 WOODS HOLE      MA   21:43  7:01 
   33   3/28   KAREN DESIMONE       46 F   43 SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA   21:46  7:01 
   34   9/23   TOM BUSHY            32 M  195 W FALMOUTH      MA   21:47  7:02 
   35   1/26   CHRISTINA HALL       30 F  147 PLYMOUTH        MA   21:50  7:03 
   36   7/10   ERIK ANDERSON        24 M  153 MARSTON MILLS   MA   22:02  7:07 
   37   3/21   PATRICK WALSH        48 M  215 OSTERVILLE      MA   22:08  7:09 
   38  10/23   ERIC WHEELER         35 M  122 FALMOUTH        MA   22:12  7:10 
   39  11/23   KEITH MANSFIELD      38 M  209 NANTUCKET       MA   22:54  7:24 
   40   2/10   THOMAS NALLY         61 M  135 SOUTH DENNIS    MA   23:12  7:30 
   41   4/28   JOANNE JACK          43 F   68 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   23:18  7:31 
   42   4/19   RACHEL HORWITZ       29 F  188 FALMOUTH        MA   23:18  7:31 
   43   6/22   JIM MCLAUGHLIN       56 M  190 SANDWICH        MA   23:35  7:37 
   44   5/19   LORAL O'HARA         27 F  194 WOODS HOLE      MA   23:50  7:42 
   45   3/10   PAUL HARTEL          60 M  207 FALMOUTH        MA   23:57  7:44 
   46   2/26   EMILY MANION         30 F  191 ATTLEBORO       MA   24:04  7:46 
   47   7/22   KEVIN LEACH          58 M   72 FALMOUTH        MA   24:07  7:47 
   48   6/19   LAUREN FORZIATI      26 F   54 CATAUMET        MA   24:07  7:47 
   49  12/23   MICHAEL JANES        39 M   13 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   24:10  7:48 
   50  13/23   JEFF GREISBAUER      39 M   84 FALMOUTH        MA   24:11  7:48 
   51   8/22   JIM KILEY            50 M   99 NEW SEABURY     MA   24:23  7:52 
   52   8/10   CARSON RUSSOL        24 M   27 FALMOUTH        MA   24:36  7:56 
   53   3/26   NICOLE DEPFERD       32 F   42 MASHPEE         MA   24:43  7:59 
   54   2/22   NANCY DORN           52 F   46 PLYMOUTH        MA   24:46  8:00 
   55   5/28   JANICE BURTON        47 F  196 FALMOUTH        MA   24:51  8:01 
   56   6/28   WEATHERLY DORRIS     48 F  121 FALMOUTH        MA   24:54  8:02 
   57   4/10   LARRY KIDNEY         62 M  163 WESTPORT        MA   24:58  8:04 
   58   7/19   ALISON HENRY         26 F   62 ACTON           MA   25:02  8:05 
   59  14/23   STEVE SPENCER        36 M  146 MASHPEE         MA   25:09  8:07 
   60  15/23   ROB WADSWORTH        34 M  119 PLYMOUTH        MA   25:17  8:10 
   61   4/26   DANIELLE FOX         34 F   55 MASHPEE         MA   25:21  8:11 
   62  16/23   MICHAEL DEPFERD      38 M   41 MASHPEE         MA   25:21  8:11 
   63   7/28   TRISH CUNDIFF        45 F   10 SANDWICH        MA   25:49  8:20 
   64   4/21   DAVID BOSSELMAN      43 M  162 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   25:51  8:21 
   65   8/19   DANIEL DUFFANY       29 F   47 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   25:51  8:21 
   66   5/26   JULIE DUFFANY        30 F   48 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   25:52  8:21 
   67  17/23   CHRISTOPHER R        31 M  210 CENTERVILLE     MA   25:52  8:21 
   68   8/28   LINDA TRAYKOVSKI     44 F  182 FALMOUTH        MA   25:57  8:23 
   69   5/10   GEORGE HENRY         61 M   60 CHATHAM         MA   25:58  8:23 
   70   5/21   CHRIS PHELAN         40 M  100 EAST HAMPSTEAD  NH   26:03  8:24 
   71   9/22   JAMES CAVALIERE      57 M   32 MASHPEE         MA   26:09  8:26 
   72  18/23   SHAWN FLYNN          30 M  169 SO EASTON       MA   26:12  8:27 
   73   9/28   HEATHER STEVENS      40 F  187 EASTHAM         MA   26:12  8:27 
   74  10/22   PETER BERDOS         53 M   25 REHOBOTH        MA   26:16  8:29 
   75  10/28   JOAN BERGLUND        45 F   28 CENTERVILLE     MA   26:21  8:30 
   76   6/26   KRISTEN HYDE         37 F   65 MASHPEE         MA   26:25  8:32 
   77   6/21   JOHN FULONE          47 M  137 MASHPEE         MA   26:28  8:32 
   78   7/21   JOHN QUEVILLON       46 M  154 BROOKFIELD      MA   26:36  8:35 
   79   7/26   SARAH JANES          37 F   12 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   26:39  8:36 
   80   9/10   STEVEN BERDOS        25 M   26 ATTLEBORO       MA   26:40  8:37 
   81   8/26   KELLY GUAY           34 F  193 NO FALMOUTH     MA   26:55  8:41 
   82   9/26   CARRIE PHELAN        37 F  129 EAST HAMPSTEAD  NH   26:56  8:42 
   83  11/22   TOM FARLEY           56 M   51 ACTON           MA   26:57  8:42 
   84  11/28   MELISSA ROSSI        47 F  145 MARSTONS MILLS  MA   27:00  8:43 
   85  12/22   RICK RISKO           56 M  102 MASHPEE         MA   27:03  8:44 
   86   4/7    CALEB GARTNER        08 M  164 WEST FALMOUTH   MA   27:14  8:48 
   87  10/26   CHRISTINE NYE        35 F  178 EAST TAUNTON    MA   27:20  8:49 
   88   2/3    ELIZABETH QUEVILLON  14 F  155 BROOKFIELD      MA   27:23  8:50 
   89  13/22   JOHN STEPHENS        51 M  108 SAYVILLE        NY   27:32  8:53 
   90   6/10   FREDERICK LOWE       62 M  136 FALMOUTH        MA   27:34  8:54 
   91   8/21   STEPHEN COSTELLO     47 M   37 MASHPEE         MA   27:34  8:54 
   92  11/26   AMY DUNN             35 F   49 POCASSET        MA   27:38  8:55 
   93   7/10   JOHN MAHONEY         60 M  130 MASHPEE         MA   27:40  8:56 
   94   9/19   SAVANNAH STOELZEL    26 F  110 EAST HARWICH    MA   27:49  8:59 
   95   9/21   KEVIN OCONNOR        49 M   96 BREWSTER        MA   27:59  9:02 
   96  10/21   JEFF BURT            48 M  151 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   27:59  9:02 
   97  10/19   ANDREA HENRY         24 F   61 QUINCY          MA   28:00  9:02 
   98   3/22   JOANNE CORSANO       56 F   36 POCASSET        MA   28:02  9:03 
   99  11/21   MICHAEL CARLETON     49 M  170 EAST TAUNTON    MA   28:07  9:04 
  100   4/22   PATRICIA NALLY       59 F  134 SOUTH DENNIS    MA   28:14  9:07 
  101  14/22   JAMES NORCOTT        50 M   86 NORTON          MA   28:20  9:09 
  102  12/28   HEIDI INGRAM         43 F   66 FALMOUTH        MA   28:32  9:13 
  103  15/22   DAVID SCHNEIDER      51 M  106 FALMOUTH        MA   28:38  9:15 
  104  13/28   ANNE ANDRADE         48 F   17 FALMOUTH        MA   28:42  9:16 
  105  12/26   JESSICA CASTILLO     39 F   31 BUZZARDS BAY    MA   28:46  9:17 
  106  14/28   DONNA SCAGLIONE      47 F  150 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   28:53  9:19 
  107  12/21   EMIL MORIN           45 M   83 WESTMINSTER     MA   28:58  9:21 
  108  19/23   BRENDON BURCHELL     36 M  184 OSTERVILLE      MA   29:01  9:22 
  109  11/19   DANIELLE MARTINKUS   22 F   78 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   29:04  9:23 
  110  12/19   DAWN-MARIE MARTINKUS 23 F   79 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   29:08  9:24 
  111   5/22   HELEN MAIKATH        53 F   77 MASHPEE         MA   29:08  9:24 
  112  15/28   TRACY DEGRACE        49 F  141 MASHPEE         MA   29:09  9:24 
  113  13/26   MARY BETH HOLLIDAY   35 F   63 ACUSHNET        MA   29:11  9:25 
  114  16/22   DAVID GRIES          56 M   57 MATTAPOISETT    MA   29:11  9:25 
  115  13/19   STACY BANKS          28 F  166 BROCKTON        MA   29:12  9:26 
  116  13/21   GARY NUNLEY          40 M   90 EAST WALPOLE    MA   29:13  9:26 
  117  17/22   OWEN NEEDHAM         51 M   85 CENTERVILLE     MA   29:19  9:28 
  118  20/23   JEFF KNOTT           38 M   70 DOVER           MA   29:23  9:29 
  119  14/26   MARLIESE ZAFIROPOULO 34 F  125 MASHPEE         MA   29:26  9:30 
  120  15/26   LESLIE TRIEN         38 F  189 FALMOUTH        MA   29:44  9:36 
  121  16/28   ANDREE RAMSEY        44 F  173 FALMOUTH        MA   29:46  9:36 
  122  21/23   TIMOTHY WAKSMONSKI   37 M  120 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   29:49  9:37 
  123  14/19   EVA ELLIS            25 F  203 MASHPEE         MA   30:00  9:41 
  124  10/10   JAMES O'BRIEN        20 M   95 FALMOUTH        MA   30:08  9:44 
  125  16/26   ERIN SWIFT           30 F  112 FALMOUTH        MA   30:17  9:47 
  126   6/22   MARY ANNE BRADFORD   52 F  171 MASHPEE         MA   30:23  9:48 
  127   8/10   STEVE CONVOY         63 M   35 BOSTON          MA   30:28  9:50 
  128  14/21   JON BELINSKI         46 M   24 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   30:28  9:50 
  129  18/22   DWIGHT DODSON        54 M   45 ONSET           MA   30:33  9:52 
  130   7/22   MARY LOFTUS          56 F  206 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   30:36  9:53 
  131   5/7    COLIN NUNLEY         13 M   92 PLYMOUTH        MA   30:41  9:54 
  132  22/23   DAREN CAMPTON        35 M  205 WAQUOIT         MA   30:46  9:56 
  133  15/21   PATRICK MONE         46 M  186 MASHPEE         MA   30:52  9:58 
  134  17/28   CHRISTINE MORE       40 F  185 MASHPEE         MA   30:53  9:58 
  135  17/26   KELLY MONAHAN        39 F   82 FALMOUTH        MA   30:54  9:59 
  136  18/28   BRENDA MILLER        45 F   81 MASHPEE         MA   31:08 10:03 
  137  15/19   LAUREN FOWLER        24 F  177 BREWSTER        MA   31:09 10:03 
  138  16/19   ERIKA APICELLA       29 F   18 PLYMOUTH        MA   31:12 10:04 
  139  17/19   DANIELLE ST. PETER   29 F  107 CENTERVILLE     MA   31:12 10:04 
  140  18/19   SARAH PORZIG         29 F  183 EASTHAM         MA   31:14 10:05 
  141  19/28   LORI LOPES           47 F   75 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   31:23 10:08 
  142   8/22   NIKKI KARAMANOS      52 F  175 CENTERVILLE     MA   31:29 10:10 
  143  20/28   LAURIE FIFE          48 F   53 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   31:34 10:11 
  144  18/26   SARAH BROOKS         30 F  148 MASHPEE         MA   31:37 10:12 
  145   9/10   JOHN ISAAC           65 M   67 SANDWICH        MA   31:53 10:17 
  146  19/26   JEANNINE VALLE       35 F  117 MASHPEE         MA   31:53 10:18 
  147  21/28   CHRISTINA BOURGOIN   41 F  172 NO FALMOUTH     MA   31:54 10:18 
  148  20/26   MICHELLE COHEN       33 F   33 PLYMOUTH        MA   31:55 10:18 
  149  21/26   ELISE BIANCA         32 F  208 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   31:58 10:19 
  150  16/21   PETER LIND           40 M   74 FALMOUTH        MA   31:58 10:19 
  151   3/3    SUMMER FIERO         15 F   52 FALMOUTH        MA   31:59 10:19 
  152  19/19   TIFFANY ALMAHAIERI   26 F   16 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   32:10 10:23 
  153  19/22   WILLIAM ANDRAR       59 M  214 FALMOUTH        MA   32:15 10:24 
  154   9/22   ANDREA TORAN         51 F  115 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   32:27 10:28 
  155  10/22   ROBERTA KETTY        52 F   69 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   32:27 10:28 
  156   6/7    VAIL COTE            12 M  216 MASHPEE         MA   32:29 10:29 
  157   1/4    VIRGINIA BAGDADY     61 F   19 WEST FALMOUTH   MA   32:30 10:29 
  158  17/21   KENNETH NUNLEY       43 M   91 PLYMOUTH        MA   32:36 10:31 
  159  18/21   THOMAS O'KEEFE       48 M  201 FALMOUTH        MA   32:42 10:33 
  160  22/28   KRISTIN PRESSLY      41 F  202 FALMOUTH        MA   32:50 10:36 
  161  23/28   JULIE MYSHRALL       40 F  161 BROCKTON        MA   32:51 10:36 
  162  22/26   MELISSA CRAWFORD     32 F   38 BROCKTON        MA   32:53 10:37 
  163  24/28   MARY ELLEN ELLIS     49 F  200 MASHPEE         MA   32:57 10:38 
  164  11/22   SUSAN GALEGH         57 F  192 FALMOUTH        MA   32:58 10:38 
  165  12/22   JONI SILVA           57 F  127 SANDWICH        MA   32:59 10:39 
  166  20/22   JERRY RIGBY          58 M  128 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   33:00 10:39 
  167  23/26   NATALIA WATERS       36 F  179 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   33:04 10:40 
  168  13/22   GERALDINE MAIKATH    59 F   76 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   33:05 10:41 
  169  25/28   BETH UNDERHILL       41 F  181 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   33:08 10:41 
  170  26/28   BETHANY BLACKBURN    44 F   29 FALMOUTH        MA   33:14 10:43 
  171  27/28   CAROL GREELEY        46 F   56 SOUTHBURY       CT   33:34 10:50 
  172  19/21   PATRICK KINSELLA     42 M   14 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   34:01 10:59 
  173  14/22   DIANE SHAW           55 F  167 BROCKTON        MA   34:12 11:02 
  174  10/10   KEVIN FITZGERALD     60 M  165 FALMOUTH        MA   34:27 11:07 
  175  24/26   STEPHANIE ANDMELE    31 F  197 FALMOUTH        MA   34:44 11:12 
  176  25/26   MAURA ALDRICH        37 F   15 FALMOUTH        MA   35:15 11:22 
  177  15/22   PATTIE NYE           59 F   89 LAKEVILLE       MA   35:49 11:34 
  178  16/22   KATHIE HENRY         57 F   59 CHATHAM         MA   36:08 11:40 
  179   7/7    COLIN LINSKEY        13 M  159 HYDE PARK       MA   36:28 11:46 
  180  20/21   EAMON LINSKEY        44 M  157 HYDE PARK       MA   36:29 11:46 
  181  21/22   JIMMY DIANTONIO      53 M   44 MASHPEE         MA   36:35 11:48 
  182  21/21   ALBERT LESH          47 M  149 SO YARMOUTH     MA   36:53 11:54 
  183  17/22   JERILYN BELINSKI     59 F   23 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   37:14 12:01 
  184  23/23   BRIAN HUGHES         32 M   64 BROCKTON        MA   38:46 12:31 
  185  18/22   KATHLEEN SCALA       51 F  105 HATCHVILLE      MA   39:20 12:42 
  186  28/28   THERESA MANSFIELD    44 F  199 HYANNIS         MA   39:59 12:54 
  187  19/22   DONNA MORAN          55 F  204 HYANNIS         MA   40:00 12:54 
  188  22/22   JOE SILVA            58 M  126 SANDWICH        MA   40:16 13:00 
  189  20/22   LORELEI STEPHENS     53 F  109 SAYVILLE        NY   40:46 13:09 
  190   2/4    GLORIA LEACH         61 F   73 FALMOUTH        MA   40:51 13:11 
  191  21/22   CHERYL REARDON       56 F  168 BROCKTON        MA   40:56 13:13 
  192  22/22   KAREN PHILLIPINO     53 F  101 WEST FALMOUTH   MA   40:58 13:13 
  193   3/4    DORIS BEATTY         75 F   11 FALMOUTH        MA   41:10 13:17 
  194  26/26   TARA VALLEY          37 F  118 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   42:35 13:45 
  195   4/4    MARGARET YATES       67 F  124 FALMOUTH        MA   43:22 14:00 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News