Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE Mini-Meet #2

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, June 8, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


2011 USATF-NE MINI-MEET
M.I.T.- Cambridge MA
June 8, 2011
Fully automatic timing for all events except 4x100

Boys Hurdles
1.Jung Park 15.31
2.Evan Shea 15.55

Mens Hurdles
1.Sheldon Allen D2D 14.99
2.Evan Shea 15.91

Mile
1.Andrew Beaudoin 4:40.07
2.Scott Bosworth 5:01.32
3.Kevin Guarnotta 5:15.47
4.Todd Simmons 5:18.72
5.Andrew Schneider SRR 5:20.66 
6.Miriam Stulin 5:29.55 (F)
7.Jessie Kaliski 5:29.91 (F)
8.Matt Noyes SRR 5:35.83
9.Jesse Morrow SRR 5:54.26
10.Jason Lachapelle SRR 6:04.50
11.Michael Bennett 6:06.50
12.Bill Hees SRR 6:16.48
13.Abby McCabe 6:35.19 (F) 

Childrens 100m
1.Sophia Alexander (9) 19.66 (F)
2.William Alexander (7) 20.98
3.EvaLouise Alexander (4) 25.61 (F)
4.Charlotte Ross (6) 27.98 (F)
5.Sid Smith (4) 36.63 

Women 100m #1
1.Shakieya Drake Boston Prep 13.95
2.Rhea Armstrong Boston Prep 14.22
3.Vivian Cook Innov 16.30
4.Haley Allard Innov 17.21
5.Brittany Chartier Innov 17.72
6.Jane Nealey Innov 19.08 

Women 100m #2
1.Akeisha Dumont D2D 12.21
2.Noelia Figueroa D2D 12.52
3.Sarah Lawson GBTC 14.24
4.Heidi Simmons D2D 15.13

Men 100m #1
1.Yougi Lee 12.41
2.Nick Marino 12.97
3.Ron Vieira Innov 13.23
4.Cedric Nsilo-Swai Innov 14.36
5.Brian Dota Innov 15.72
6.Dylan Greger Innov 16.34

Men 100m #2
1.Marquisse Henry Boston Prep 11.55
2.Jung Park 11.75
3.Israel Bracho Boston Prep 11.76
4.Ahmad Lewis D2D 12.03
5.Mohammed Fdal 12.80

Men 100m #3
1.Kyle Williams GBTC 11.15
2.Zach Traina GBTC 11.48
3.Antonio Francis D2D 11.49
4.Sid Palas 12.09
5.Jason Korta 13.12

Childrens 400m
1.Sophia Alexander (9) 1:29.58 (F)
2.William Alexander (7) 1:39.08
3.EvaLouise Alexander (4) 2:09.47 (F)

Men/Women 400m
1.Scott Steeves MVTC 57.70
2.Roger Pierce MVTC 1:01.83
3.Bill Pullman MVTC 1:01.85
4.Dan Kelly MVTC 1:02.14
5.Ralph Souppa MVTC 1:02.22
6.Christine Kloiber GBTC 1:02.32 (F)

Men/Women 400m
1.Craig Gattereau D2D 50.84
2.Antonio Francis D2D 53.13
3.??? 57.04 (F)
4.Noelia Figueroa D2D 1:03.17 (F)
5.Cedric Nsilo-Swai Innov 1:04.26

Men/Women 800m
1.Ben Bosworth 2:04.65
2.Sam Fujimori 2:06.66
3.Ian Smith MVTC (52) 2:12.22
4.Andy Marecki 2:13.14
5.Aidan Lyons 2:19.75
6.Ben Antenore 2:27.50
7.Michael Bennett 2:50.28
8.Jonathan Tetherly MVTC (66) 2:53.26
9.Sophia Alexander 3:32.65 (F)
10.William Alexander 3:50.00

Women 200m
1.Akeisha Dumont D2D 25.7
2.Noelia Figueroa D2D 26.5
3.Christine Kloiber GBTC 28.4
4.Magdalena Gaillot BoSton Prep 28.9
5.Sarah Lawson GBTC 29.3
6.Shakieya Drake  Boston Prep 30.3
7.Vivian Cook Innov 34.22
8.Haley Allard Innov 36.59

Men 200m #1
1.Israel Bracho Boston Prep 23.88
2.Evan Shea 24.03
3.Ron Vieira Innov 26.70
4.Cedric Nsilo-Swai Innov 29.71
5.Brian Dota Innov 32.21

Men 200m #2
1.Kyle Williams GBTC 22.48
2.Sheldon Allen D2D 22.96
3.Zach Traina GBTC 22.96
4.Marquisse Henry Boston Prep 23.63
5.Allen Turner D2D 24.14
6.Langley Proctor MVTC 24.28
7.Ahmad Lewis D2D 24.65

4x100m Relay
1.Dare To Dream 45.4
2.Newton South 47.2
3.Boston Prep. Girls 56.3
4.Somerville RR 58.3

400m Race walk
1.Dylan Gregor 2:36.1
2.Timmy O'Neil 2:40.4
3.Ron Vieira 2:44.8
4.Brian Dolta 2:46.0
5.Jane Nealey 2:47.6
6.Brittany Chartier 2:48.4
7.Vivian Cook 2:49.5
8.Haley Allard 2:49.9
(All Innovation)

Pole Vault
1.Cory Monroe MITPV 14'0"
2.Sid Palas MITPV 14'0"
3.Nate Ball MITPV 13'6"
4.Karyn Fisher MITPV 13'0"
5.Kirby Cole MITPV 12'6"
6.Bill Singhose 11'6"
7.Hazel Brinek MITPV 11'0"
8.Kate Wymbs MIT 10'0"
9.Becca Green, MIT 9'0"
10.Leslie Meyer MIT 8'6"
11.Timmy O'Neil Innov 8'0"
Jess Fonseca and Casey Gregor, Innov, No Ht

Long Jump
1.Mike Ferrari 22-04
2.Jung Park 17-10
3.Cory Monroe 17-08
4.Yougi Lee 16-05.5
5.Hazel Briner 15-09.5
6.Cearic Nsilo-Swai 14-10.5
7.Dylan Gregor 10-00
8.Charlotte Ross 4-02.5
9.Sid Smith 3-03




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News