Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Y Not Tri Triathlon

Wilbraham, MA, June 26, 2011

overall

Y Not Tri it

Y Not Tri it

overall

June 26, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Mikuszewski                            37     1 M  0-39    1:01:09.0    4:01/M
       2    Paul Huijing                                46     1 M 40-49    1:04:16.0    4:14/M
       3    Kevin Corriveau                             35     2 M  0-39    1:05:09.0    4:17/M
       4    Bob Goodrow                                 55     1 M 50-59    1:05:13.0    4:17/M
       5    Dr.Fran Feeney                              51     2 M 50-59    1:05:34.0    4:19/M
       6    Martha Berrouard                            44     1 F 40-49    1:06:51.0    4:24/M
       7    Doug Manners                                57     3 M 50-59    1:09:59.0    4:36/M
       8    William Lodi                                41     2 M 40-49    1:11:30.0    4:42/M
       9    Rene Garza                                  41     3 M 40-49    1:11:39.0    4:43/M
      10    Jennifer Brady                              41     2 F 40-49    1:12:27.0    4:46/M
      11    Hal Putnam                                  36     3 M  0-39    1:13:40.0    4:51/M
      12    Michael Cavanaugh                           41     4 M 40-49    1:14:14.0    4:53/M
      13    Daniel Ritchie                              38     4 M  0-39    1:15:41.0    4:59/M
      14    Steven Ernst                                19     5 M  0-39    1:15:52.0    4:59/M
      15    Nancy Malcuit                               35     1 F  0-39    1:15:55.0    5:00/M
      16    Amy Parent                                  36     2 F  0-39    1:15:56.0    5:00/M
      17    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         45     3 F 40-49    1:17:12.0    5:05/M
      18    Jeffrey McCarthy                            35     6 M  0-39    1:17:32.0    5:06/M
      19    Stephen Murphy                               0     7 M  0-39    1:17:34.0    5:06/M
      20    Bruce Hiorns                                50     4 M 50-59    1:17:36.0    5:06/M
      21    Lisa Ritchie                                32     3 F  0-39    1:17:47.0    5:07/M
      22    Mary Sheehan                                50     1 F 50-59    1:17:51.0    5:07/M
      23    Paul McConnell                              43     5 M 40-49    1:18:21.0    5:09/M
      24    Scot McComas                                43     6 M 40-49    1:18:53.0    5:11/M
      25    Kyle Bernardo                               23     8 M  0-39    1:19:22.0    5:13/M
      26    Paul Huckins            east longmeadow  ma 56     5 M 50-59    1:19:48.0    5:15/M
      27    Robert Ostrander                            48     7 M 40-49    1:20:18.0    5:17/M
      28    Dan Holve                                   34     9 M  0-39    1:20:37.0    5:18/M
      29    Gomez Team B                                49     1 M  0-99    1:21:35.0    5:22/M
      30    Steze Nickoski                              46     8 M 40-49    1:23:00.0    5:28/M
      31    Christopher Parent                          38    10 M  0-39    1:23:27.0    5:29/M
      32    Brady Team A                                0      2 M  0-99    1:25:13.0    5:36/M
      33    Siobhan O'Riordan                            0     4 F  0-39    1:26:24.0    5:41/M
      34    Jeffrey Ernst                               26    11 M  0-39    1:26:31.0    5:42/M
      35    Deborah Facchetti                           40     4 F 40-49    1:29:32.0    5:53/M
      36    Rhea Abert                                  27     5 F  0-39    1:29:39.0    5:54/M
      37    Sarah Morin                                 28     6 F  0-39    1:29:40.0    5:54/M
      38    Joseph Lawler                               50     6 M 50-59    1:30:21.0    5:57/M
      39    Daniel Briggs                               29    12 M  0-39    1:30:34.0    5:58/M
      40    Stephanie Grigely                           28     7 F  0-39    1:33:01.0    6:07/M
      41    Casey Mendrala                              22     8 F  0-39    1:33:02.0    6:07/M
      42    Sharon Moore                                36     9 F  0-39    1:33:07.0    6:08/M
      43    Aubrey Galletta                             27    10 F  0-39    1:33:34.0    6:09/M
      44    Heloise Dubois                              16    11 F  0-39    1:33:57.0    6:11/M
      45    Mara Footit                                 17    12 F  0-39    1:33:58.0    6:11/M
      46    Cassidy Cunningham                          16    13 F  0-39    1:34:40.0    6:14/M
      47    KenDoyCourchesn Team C                      0      3 M  0-99    1:35:01.0    6:15/M
      48    Jenny Voight                                44     5 F 40-49    1:35:11.0    6:16/M
      49    Renee Lodi                                  32    14 F  0-39    1:35:17.0    6:16/M
      50    Joan Martinelli                             53     2 F 50-59    1:35:53.0    6:18/M
      51    Tracy Martin                                38    15 F  0-39    1:36:29.0    6:21/M
      52    Kevin Barnes                                57     7 M 50-59    1:37:12.0    6:24/M
      53    HarringtonPoele Team D                      55     1 F  0-99    1:40:50.0    6:38/M
      54    Barry Smith             wilbraham  ma       61     1 M 60-99    1:43:07.0    6:47/M
      55    Daniel Chapdelaine                          55     8 M 50-59    1:44:18.0    6:52/M
      56    Christine Donatone                          42     6 F 40-49    1:45:17.0    6:56/M
      57    Ronda Lezberg                               44     7 F 40-49    1:45:17.0    6:56/M
      58    Joe Cavazos                                 40     9 M 40-49    1:45:22.0    6:56/M
      59    Gabrielle Calvanese                         18    16 F  0-39    1:47:41.0    7:05/M
      60    Donald Kozmiuk                              52     9 M 50-59    1:54:17.0    7:31/M
      61    Cherlynne Mills                             42     8 F 40-49    1:56:13.0    7:39/M
      62    Deb Levheim                                 36    17 F  0-39    2:11:06.0    8:38/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News