Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Frank J Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Cancer

Springfield, MA, June 25, 2011

overall

Frank J. Orszulak II 5K Run/Walk for Cancer

Frank J. Orszulak II 5K Run/Walk for Cancer

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Hegarty            springfield  ma     16     1 M  0-18      15:58.0    5:09/M
       2    Joe Hegarty             Springfield  MA     26     1 M 19-29      16:10.0    5:13/M
       3    Erik Nedeau                                 39     1 M 30-39      16:12.0    5:14/M
       4    Dan Verrington                              48     1 M 40-49      17:28.0    5:38/M
       5    Joseph Kenny                                27     2 M 19-29      17:59.0    5:48/M
       6    Angelo Aucello                              15     2 M  0-18      18:39.0    6:01/M
       7    Billy Brunton                               15     3 M  0-18      19:03.0    6:09/M
       8    Meaghan Mathews-Hegarty                     29     1 F 19-29      19:05.0    6:09/M
       9    Glen Meisenhelder                           32     2 M 30-39      19:08.0    6:10/M
      10    Dawn Roberts            Worcester  ma       39     1 F 30-39      19:36.0    6:19/M
      11    Michael Roberts         Holden  MA          36     3 M 30-39      20:02.0    6:28/M
      12    John Bigos                                  57     1 M 50-59      20:24.0    6:35/M
      13    Paul Nicholson                              54     2 M 50-59      20:28.0    6:36/M
      14    Frank Rucki Jr.         Chicopee  MA        61     1 M 60-99      20:38.0    6:39/M
      15    Jacob Vilgilio                              16     4 M  0-18      20:47.0    6:42/M
      16    John Kenney                                 28     3 M 19-29      20:50.0    6:43/M
      17    Joseph Pantuosco                            16     5 M  0-18      21:18.0    6:52/M
      18    Joshua Wenzel                               18     6 M  0-18      21:35.0    6:58/M
      19    Anne-Marie Tonsing                          36     2 F 30-39      21:44.0    7:01/M
      20    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          34     4 M 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M
      21    Travis Orszulak                             22     4 M 19-29      21:56.0    7:05/M
      22    Matt Orszulak                               29     5 M 19-29      22:01.0    7:06/M
      23    Jim Czach                                   41     2 M 40-49      22:07.0    7:08/M
      24    Sean McGrath                                0      7 M  0-18      22:23.0    7:13/M
      25    Steven Morgan                               0      8 M  0-18      22:35.0    7:17/M
      26    Rogina Modestow                             50     1 F 50-59      22:35.0    7:17/M
      27    Dominic Cavallini       Springfield  MA     18     9 M  0-18      22:52.0    7:23/M
      28    Ryan Dalessio                               0     10 M  0-18      22:56.0    7:24/M
      29    Barbara Graf                                52     2 F 50-59      23:05.0    7:27/M
      30    Elizabeth Hegarty                           23     2 F 19-29      23:07.0    7:27/M
      31    Katie Sullivan                              33     3 F 30-39      23:18.0    7:31/M
      32    Sheila Niedeck                              50     3 F 50-59      23:50.0    7:41/M
      33    John Kenney                                 53     3 M 50-59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      34    Betty Quinn             Springfield  MA     60     1 F 60-99      24:12.0    7:48/M
      35    Yaz Soffan                                  35     5 M 30-39      24:19.0    7:51/M
      36    Marc Oldenberg                              0     11 M  0-18      24:26.0    7:53/M
      37    Lori McMahon                                0      1 F  0-18      24:40.0    7:57/M
      38    Juan Trinidad                               45     3 M 40-49      24:59.0    8:04/M
      39    Kimberly Jacques        Springfield  MA     40     1 F 40-49      24:59.0    8:04/M
      40    Allen Cheung            East Longmeadow  MA 55     4 M 50-59      25:01.0    8:04/M
      41    Anthony Zanetti                             25     6 M 19-29      25:10.0    8:07/M
      42    Mike Filiault                               52     5 M 50-59      25:12.0    8:08/M
      43    Brian Dardzenski                            41     4 M 40-49      25:28.0    8:13/M
      44    Christine Placanico     Chicopee            21     3 F 19-29      25:39.0    8:16/M
      45    Hannah McLain                               12     2 F  0-18      25:48.0    8:19/M
      46    Daniel Orszulak                             25     7 M 19-29      26:00.0    8:23/M
      47    Ryan Deane                                  32     6 M 30-39      26:20.0    8:30/M
      48    Heather Roberts         South Hadley  MA    34     4 F 30-39      26:25.0    8:31/M
      49    Kim Vadnais                                 40     2 F 40-49      26:27.0    8:32/M
      50    Tom Rowland             Longmeadow  MA      67     2 M 60-99      26:43.0    8:37/M
      51    Mary Kate Sullivan                          16     3 F  0-18      26:43.0    8:37/M
      52    Lauren Girard                               20     4 F 19-29      26:45.0    8:38/M
      53    Meline Johnson                              46     3 F 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M
      54    Joly Sanchez                                39     5 F 30-39      26:48.0    8:39/M
      55    Meghan Sullivan                             18     4 F  0-18      26:51.0    8:40/M
      56    Chris Orszulak                              31     7 M 30-39      26:54.0    8:41/M
      57    Nathaniel Green                             60     3 M 60-99      26:54.0    8:41/M
      58    John Duke                                   30     8 M 30-39      27:02.0    8:43/M
      59    Nico Sarkis                                 14    12 M  0-18      27:16.0    8:48/M
      60    Haley McLain                                12     5 F  0-18      27:23.0    8:50/M
      61    M Thayer                                    0      6 F  0-18      27:33.0    8:53/M
      62    Molly Sullivan                              15     7 F  0-18      27:36.0    8:54/M
      63    Rara Deane                                  31     6 F 30-39      27:47.0    8:58/M
      64    Brian Dearden                               61     4 M 60-99      27:49.0    8:58/M
      65    Patrick Moriarty                            38     9 M 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M
      66    Cynthia Johnston                            64     2 F 60-99      27:54.0    9:00/M
      67    Mary Edwards                                15     8 F  0-18      27:55.0    9:00/M
      68    Christine Rosso                             46     4 F 40-49      28:10.0    9:05/M
      69    Ellyn Hitas             agawam  ma          36     7 F 30-39      28:22.0    9:09/M
      70    Erin Walsh                                  34     8 F 30-39      28:31.0    9:12/M
      71    Jim Willemain           west springfield  m 60     5 M 60-99      29:04.0    9:23/M
      72    Jane Nicholson                              19     5 F 19-29      29:04.0    9:23/M
      73    Linda Edwards                               48     5 F 40-49      29:09.0    9:24/M
      74    Michael Rood                                59     6 M 50-59      29:12.0    9:25/M
      75    Renee Brown                                 52     4 F 50-59      29:21.0    9:28/M
      76    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          53     7 M 50-59      29:35.0    9:33/M
      77    Tyler Dion                                  14    13 M  0-18      29:39.0    9:34/M
      78    Marija Molta                                19     6 F 19-29      29:40.0    9:34/M
      79    Mike Pantuosco                              52     8 M 50-59      29:51.0    9:38/M
      80    Dean Molta                                  47     5 M 40-49      30:01.0    9:41/M
      81    Gina Pantuosco                              0      9 F  0-18      30:04.0    9:42/M
      82    Alison Lodigiani                            41     6 F 40-49      30:05.0    9:42/M
      83    Richard Lodigiani                           52     9 M 50-59      30:20.0    9:47/M
      84    Steve Feinstein         Hampden  MA         62     6 M 60-99      30:22.0    9:48/M
      85    Bobbi Smith             Springfield  MA     61     3 F 60-99      30:29.0    9:50/M
      86    Fred Ferraro            Wilbraham  MA       46     6 M 40-49      31:05.0   10:02/M
      87    Maricel Ferraro                             14    10 F  0-18      33:14.0   10:43/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News