Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts 5k Road Race

Yarmouth, MA, June 18, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Run for the Arts 5k Road Race                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:15  5:34    1 21-30    1 M    98 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   2   17:23  5:36    1 31-40    2 M   106 Michael Murphy              Wyalusing,PA                                                  
   3   17:43  5:43    1 15-20    3 M   111 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                    
   4   19:22  6:15    2 21-30    4 M   138 Joseph Gallo                                                                           
   5   20:13  6:31    1 01-14    5 M    60 Hiroto Watanabe             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   6   20:19  6:33    2 31-40    6 M   101 Georrfrey Mulholland        S Dennis,MA                                                   
   7   20:35  6:38    1 21-30    1 F   107 Rachel Murphy               Wylausing,PA                                                  
   8   20:48  6:43    1 41-50    7 M    57 Mark Wilson                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
   9   21:02  6:47    1 51-60    8 M     1 Steve Allen                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  10   21:27  6:55    1 15-20    2 F    24 Jess Currier                West Dennis,MA                                                
  11   21:34  6:57    3 21-30    9 M   129 Miek Villa                                                                             
  12   21:50  7:03    2 51-60   10 M    93 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  13   21:54  7:04    4 21-30   11 M   117 William Norcross            Hyannis,MA                                                    
  14   22:42  7:19    3 31-40   12 M   393 Ashely Shook                North East   PA,PA                                            
  15   22:44  7:20    2 41-50   13 M    74 Matt Pulse                  Colchester  CT,CT                                             
  16   23:02  7:26    4 31-40   14 M    26 Jack Curtis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  17   23:12  7:29    5 31-40   15 M    51 Scott Henderson             Upton,MA                                                      
  18   23:23  7:33    3 51-60   16 M    16 Keith Caldwell              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  19   23:24  7:33    1 51-60    3 F   397 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  20   23:28  7:34    1 31-40    4 F   104 Mary Ellen Ross             E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  21   23:32  7:35    2 15-20   17 M    34 Robert Field                Yarmouth. MA,MA                                               
  22   23:34  7:36    3 41-50   18 M    67 Stephen Bugge               Keyport,MA                                                    
  23   23:36  7:37    2 51-60    5 F    28 Martha DeGrazia             Slingerlands  N,NY                                            
  24   23:38  7:37    4 51-60   19 M    91 Dave Hegner                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
  25   23:50  7:41    3 15-20   20 M    17 Jesse Cardone               W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  26   23:51  7:42    4 41-50   21 M    12 Jim Buckman                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  27   23:52  7:42    5 51-60   22 M    92 Rob Swanson                 Centerville,MA                                                
  28   24:05  7:46    2 21-30    6 F    30 Leanne Dellibovi            Newton,MA                                                     
  29   24:22  7:52    2 15-20    7 F    58 Ashlynne Xiarhos            Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  30   24:46  7:59    2 31-40    8 F   100 Valerie Mulholland          S Dennis,MA                                                   
  31   24:55  8:02    6 31-40   23 M   392 Chris Seeley                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  32   25:01  8:04    6 51-60   24 M   126 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  33   25:05  8:05    5 21-30   25 M   387 Matthew Prince              Anchorage  AK,MA                                              
  34   25:09  8:07    3 31-40    9 F   394 Elizabeth Shook             North East  PA,PA                                             
  35   25:17  8:09    1 61-70   26 M    52 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
  36   25:19  8:10    7 51-60   27 M     8 Brian Basili                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  37   25:28  8:13    3 21-30   10 F   380 Megan Merrihew              Tupper Lake  NY,NY                                            
  38   25:38  8:16    8 51-60   28 M    46 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
  39   25:44  8:18    4 21-30   11 F    99 Jen Richards                                                                           
  40   25:45  8:18    1 41-50   12 F   123 Linda Sethares Caruso       S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  41   25:46  8:19    1 61-70   13 F     3 AnnMarie Costa              Revere,MA                                                     
  42   25:48  8:19    6 21-30   29 M   102 Michael Clifford            Gloucester,MA                                                 
  43   25:51  8:20    5 21-30   14 F   137 Jess Huse                   S Yarmouth                                                 
  44   25:56  8:22    2 41-50   15 F   127 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  45   25:59  8:23    4 31-40   16 F   400 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  46   26:00  8:23    5 31-40   17 F    25 Jenny Curtis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  47   26:00  8:23    7 21-30   30 M   103 Chris Richards              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  48   26:02  8:24    6 21-30   18 F    72 Katy Meagher                W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
  49   26:11  8:27    7 21-30   19 F    27 Sarah Dawson                Greenville  NC,NC                                             
  50   26:37  8:35    2 61-70   31 M    70 Wendell Sharp               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  51   26:38  8:35    5 41-50   32 M   124 Curtiss Grresing            Wallingford,CT                                                
  52   26:40  8:36    2 01-14   33 M   133 Michael Logie                                                                          
  53   26:44  8:37    8 21-30   34 M    78 Robert Fox                  Needham,MA                                                    
  54   26:48  8:39    8 21-30   20 F    69 Brittany Lavalle            Abington,MA                                                   
  55   26:57  8:42    9 21-30   21 F   130 Lindsay Hailer              S Boston,MA                                                   
  56   27:03  8:44    3 61-70   35 M   396 Gerald Street               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  57   27:04  8:44    7 31-40   36 M    22 Timothy Csontos             Osterville,MA                                                 
  58   27:06  8:45    3 41-50   22 F   118 Tina Napolitan              Centerville,MA                                                
  59   27:13  8:47    6 31-40   23 F    81 Emily Medina                Menden,CT                                                     
  60   27:32  8:53   10 21-30   24 F    95 Sarah Gainey                Whitman,MA                                                    
  61   27:32  8:53    9 51-60   37 M   131 Bruce Stello                Dennisport,MA                                                 
  62   27:39  8:55    3 15-20   25 F     7 Danielle Basili             Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  63   27:53  9:00    6 41-50   38 M   134 Gary Logie                  W Harwich,MA                                                  
  64   27:56  9:01   11 21-30   26 F    75 Jackie Burns                Carver,MA                                                     
  65   27:57  9:01    7 31-40   27 F    73 Jody Demty                  Brighton,MA                                                   
  66   28:04  9:03    3 51-60   28 F    48 Mary Hailer                 Stow  OH,OH                                                   
  67   28:28  9:11    1 71-98   39 M   139 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  68   28:30  9:12    4 51-60   29 F   363 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
  69   28:40  9:15    3 01-14   40 M    41 Colin Babineau              Braintree,MA                                                  
  70   28:45  9:16    4 01-14   41 M   383 Ben Novak                   S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  71   28:50  9:18    4 61-70   42 M   386 Louis Preziosi              Centerville,MA                                                
  72   28:53  9:19    8 31-40   43 M   395 Keith Signoriello           Mansfield,MA                                                  
  73   29:04  9:23    5 51-60   30 F   119 Sharon Magaliff             S Dennis,MA                                                   
  74   29:06  9:23    4 41-50   31 F     5 Cheryl Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
  75   29:06  9:23    9 31-40   44 M    39 Taylor Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
  76   29:21  9:28    4 15-20   32 F    84 Camille David               Westwood,MA                                                   
  77   29:25  9:29   10 51-60   45 M    33 Ralph Feinstein             Scotia  NY,NY                                                 
  78   29:26  9:30   12 21-30   33 F    83 Melanie Snakk               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  79   29:26  9:30   13 21-30   34 F    56 Kristin Klebash             W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  80   29:35  9:33   14 21-30   35 F    71 Kimberly Chambers           Boston,MA                                                     
  81   29:37  9:33    1 01-14   36 F   398 Jessica Villiard            Braintree,MA                                                  
  82   29:38  9:34    5 61-70   46 M    43 John Babineau               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  83   29:50  9:37    5 15-20   37 F    82 Leigh Harlow                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  84   29:53  9:38    7 41-50   47 M   399 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  85   29:54  9:39   15 21-30   38 F    79 Janel Kesten                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  86   30:01  9:41   16 21-30   39 F    97 Michelle Labresh            E Weymouth,MA                                                 
  87   30:05  9:42   17 21-30   40 F   105 Lucy Vallesio                                                                          
  88   30:12  9:45    5 41-50   41 F   120 Carol Kelley                N Grafton                                                  
  89   30:15  9:45    6 41-50   42 F   132 Joanne Logie                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  90   30:16  9:46    8 31-40   43 F    23 Emily Curran                Osterville,MA                                                 
  91   30:20  9:47    7 41-50   44 F   125 Kathy Schave                Wallingford,CT                                                
  92   30:25  9:49    8 41-50   48 M   109 Tony Fontes                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  93   30:30  9:50    6 51-60   45 F    96 Carol Duchaney              Abington,MA                                                   
  94   30:30  9:50    6 61-70   49 M   379 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  95   30:31  9:51   11 51-60   50 M   112 Tim Osborn                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
  96   30:38  9:53    7 51-60   46 F    11 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
  97   30:46  9:55   12 51-60   51 M    19 Brian Clifford              Norwood,MA                                                    
  98   30:48  9:56    8 41-50   47 F     2 Janine Annis-Young          Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  99   30:48  9:56    9 41-50   48 F   110 Kim Fontes                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 100   30:52  9:57   13 51-60   52 M    59 Rusty Young                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 101   30:53  9:58    9 31-40   49 F   378 Meg Mayer                   Shaftsbury  VT,VT                                             
 102   31:10 10:03    2 61-70   50 F    55 Sandra James                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 103   31:17 10:05   10 41-50   51 F   376 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
 104   31:17 10:05   11 41-50   52 F   388 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 105   31:17 10:05   12 41-50   53 F    63 Kara Peterson               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 106   31:35 10:11    8 51-60   54 F    62 Peggy McEvoy                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 107   31:43 10:14   14 51-60   53 M    80 Peter Paoli                 Westchester,MA                                                
 108   31:43 10:14   18 21-30   55 F    77 Jamie Rossetti              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   31:48 10:15   10 31-40   54 M    54 Matthew Hough               Brockton,MA                                                   
 110   31:57 10:18   15 51-60   55 M    31 David Delvecchio            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 111   32:15 10:24    9 51-60   56 F   373 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 112   32:36 10:31    9 41-50   56 M    65 Jay Hall                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 113   32:36 10:31   10 31-40   57 F    64 Sandra Hall                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 114   32:37 10:31   16 51-60   57 M   374 Tom Lauria                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 115   32:40 10:32    2 71-98   58 M    15 Clement Burlingame          Harwich,MA                                                    
 116   32:42 10:33    7 61-70   59 M   116 Paul Richinskas             Brewster,MA                                                   
 117   33:21 10:45   11 31-40   58 F    50 Amy Henderson               Upton,MA                                                      
 118   33:36 10:50    2 01-14   59 F   121 Hannah Kelley               N Grafton,MA                                                  
 119   33:46 10:54   13 41-50   60 F   128 Debbie Fratus                                                                          
 120   33:51 10:55    3 01-14   61 F   122 Kyra Chevalier              N Grafton,MA                                                  
 121   33:59 10:58   10 51-60   62 F    90 Sue Nunes                                                                              
 122   34:10 11:01   11 51-60   63 F   384 Jinx O'Laughlin             Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 123   34:13 11:02   12 51-60   64 F    89 Norma Kelley                                                                           
 124   34:34 11:09    8 61-70   60 M    47 Steve Hailer                Stow  OH,OH                                                   
 125   34:44 11:12    9 61-70   61 M    61 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 126   34:52 11:15   12 31-40   65 F    35 Diane Ganju                 N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 127   35:17 11:23   13 51-60   66 F    37 Marie Giannetti             Brewster,MA                                                   
 128   35:17 11:23   10 61-70   62 M    36 Paul Giannetti              Brewster,MA                                                   
 129   35:19 11:24   14 41-50   67 F    66 Jennifer Bugge              Keyport,NJ                                                    
 130   35:39 11:30   14 51-60   68 F    53 Kathie Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 131   35:50 11:34   13 31-40   69 F    21 Laurie Cohen                Abington,MA                                                   
 132   35:57 11:36    3 61-70   70 F   375 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 133   35:57 11:36   17 51-60   63 M     9 Paul Bono                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 134   35:57 11:36   15 41-50   71 F    32 Linda Delvecchio            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 135   36:00 11:37   15 51-60   72 F    86 Debbie Wood                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 136   37:15 12:01    4 61-70   73 F   108 Betsy Holden                Brewster,MA                                                   
 137   37:15 12:01    4 01-14   74 F   135 Avery Nardone               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 138   37:15 12:01   18 51-60   64 M   136 Steven Xiarhos              W Ayrmouth,MA                                                 
 139   37:40 12:09    5 01-14   75 F    40 Alison Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
 140   37:54 12:14   11 61-70   65 M     4 George Anthony              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 141   37:57 12:15   14 31-40   76 F   140 Amy Flores                  Bloomfield,CT                                                 
 142   38:01 12:16   16 51-60   77 F    85 Jane Sloane                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 143   38:22 12:23   10 41-50   66 M    94 Jim Coughlan                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 144   38:51 12:32    5 01-14   67 M   115 Adam Martignetti            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 145   39:16 12:40   16 41-50   78 F    76 Carmel Coughlan             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 146   39:57 12:53    5 61-70   79 F   389 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 147   40:06 12:56   12 61-70   68 M   390 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 148   42:19 13:39    6 01-14   80 F     6 Myla Babineau               Braintree,MA                                                  
 149   42:28 13:42    7 01-14   81 F   113 Emily Martignetti           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 150   43:19 13:58   19 51-60   69 M    44 Paul Giorgio                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 151   43:22 13:59   13 61-70   70 M    18 John Chapman                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 152   45:00 14:31   15 31-40   82 F    88 Stephanie Duque             Mashpee                                                    
 153   45:00 14:31   17 51-60   83 F    87 Midge Rose                  Hyannis                                                    
 154   45:28 14:40    6 61-70   84 F    42 Barbara Babineau            S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 155   46:36 15:02    8 01-14   85 F   114 Sophia Martignetti          Weymouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News