Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Adrian Martinez Classic One Mile

Concord, MA, June 17, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates





South Shore Express Timing
3rd Annual Adrian Martinez Classic One Mile - 6/17/2011
@ Concord Carlisle HS

Girls 11-14 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Humphrey, Hillary         12 MA, MA                          6:36.25
  2 Raz, Dahila               14 MA, MA                         10:07.92
Boys 11-14 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Lewis, Alex               11 Carlisle, MA                    6:30.32
  2 Obrien, Tim               13 Concord, MA                     6:33.66
  3 Van Walsum, Billy         11 Carlisle, MA                    7:11.66
Women 40+ 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Peterson, Kirsten         41 Acton, MA                       6:04.29
  2 MACKIN, Karen             46 Acton, MA                       6:06.80
  3 Holmquist, Jan            67 Burlington, MA                  6:35.25
  4 Thornton, Lynn            41 Harvard, MA                     6:38.56
  5 Confrey, Nancy            51 MA, MA                          7:32.19
Men 40+ 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Oleary, Joe               43 Medford, MA                     4:50.56
  2 Mutinda, Titus            46 MA, MA                          4:57.11
  3 Capriano, Robert          51 Belmont, MA                     4:57.76
  4 Gonsalves, Mel            47 Stow, MA                        5:05.82
  5 Newsham, Bill             46 Brookline, NH                   5:11.61
  6 Delaney, Kevin            42 Arlington, MA                   5:15.24
  7 Smith, Christopher        45 Woburn, MA                      5:17.56
  8 Wilson, James             58 Brookline, MA                   5:25.48
  9 Bannon, Peter             49 Concord, MA                     5:25.96
 10 Silver, Jonathan          52 Bedford, MA                     5:31.46
 11 Pullman, Bill             56 Carlisle, MA                    5:42.98
 12 Van Walsum, Martin        53 Carlisle, MA                    5:46.40
 13 Confrey, Tony             45 Concord, MA                     5:55.33
 14 Shaw, Peter               53 Lincoln, MA                     6:16.90
 15 Viegas, Stephen           62 Reading, MA                     6:27.54
 16 Hickey, Chris             48 Acton, MA                       6:48.26
Girls 15-18 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Lawlor, Caitlin           15 Concord, MA                     5:55.13
  2 Lin, Allison              17 MA, MA                          5:59.95
Boys 15-18 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Tchen, Daniel             17 Concord, MA                     4:56.50
  2 Malchik, Caleb            18 Concord, MA                     4:57.79
  3 Walton, Russell           16 Carlisle, MA                    5:11.05
  4 Parson, Ben               18 Carlisle, MA                    5:25.61
  5 Doig, Alex                17 Carlisle, MA                    5:29.24
  6 Tobias, Harvey            15 Concord, MA                     5:37.57
  7 Confrey, Nick             15 MA, MA                          5:38.29
  8 Cote, Dean                18 Carlisle, MA                    5:58.23
  9 Moore, Jamie              16 MA, MA                          7:20.19
 10 Young, Ethan              15 MA, MA                          8:07.01
Boys 19-39 1 Mile Run Open
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Martinez, Julian          39 MA, MA                          4:46.47
  2 Williams, Sam             21 Sudbury, MA                     5:36.92
  3 Matthews, Chris           19 Concord, MA                     5:39.37
  4 Usian, McKenna            21 Concord, MA                     5:42.50
  5 Moberg, James             38 Arlington, MA                   5:42.75
  6 Matthews, Ben             19 Concord, MA                     5:52.56
  7 Deedy, Pat                19 MA, MA                          6:01.28
  8 Morrow, Jesse             37 Cambridge, MA                   6:05.16
  9 Drugone, Nick             19 Concord, MA                     6:11.85
 10 Malchik, Nathaniel        20 Concord, MA                     6:17.23
 11 McGowan, Sam              19 MA, MA                          6:22.89
 12 Beer, Aaron               36 Natick, MA                      6:34.20
 13 Krammer, Bjorn            35 Concord, MA                     7:33.84
Men 1 Mile Run FirstTimer's
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Minty, Joshua             25 Concord, MA                     6:56.23
  2 Buonomo, Giancarlo        17 Concord, MA                     6:59.88
  3 Oneill, Ryan              99 Una                             7:00.39
  4 Kavanagh, Sean            56 Concord, MA                     7:35.25
Event 16  Women 1 Mile Run FirstTimer's
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Vaillancourt, Donna       48 Concord, MA                     8:26.51
  2 Showdon, Laura            54 MA, MA                          9:14.05
  3 Lawerence, Sarah          51 Concord, MA                    10:06.89

Women 1 Mile Run ELITE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Malloy, Caitlin              MA, MA                          5:04.42
  2 Barnaby, Victoria         23 Brookline, MA                   5:09.04
  3 Murphy, Joanna               MA, MA                          5:10.06
Women 1 Mile Run ELITE
  4 Davis, Diana                 MA, MA                          5:11.84
  5 Arouca, Kerry                Una                             5:22.04
  6 Lee, Jennifer             29 Dorchester, MA                  5:24.63
Men 1 Mile Run ELITE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Brent, David              23 Lyme, NH                        4:08.38
  2 Sorgato, Andrea              MA, MA                          4:10.22
  3 Fidler, Dan                  NH, NH                          4:10.60
  4 Rupprecht, Paul              MA, MA                          4:11.12
  5 Dutille, Derek            23 Lebanon, NH                     4:12.58
  6 Chorney, David            23 MA, MA                          4:13.48
  7 Torphy, Bob               22 Schnecksville, MA               4:13.81
  8 Lutz, Justin              31 Framiningham, MA                4:14.21
  9 Lyons, Colin                 MA, MA                          4:23.48
 10 Foote, Pete                  NH, NH                          4:24.15
 11 Burmeister, Taylor        24 Highland Park, MA               4:25.85
 12 Harvey, Brian             24 Allston, MA                     4:25.86
 13 Mainwariy, Philip         25 MA, MA                          4:26.25
 14 Beaudoin, Andrew          19 MA, MA                          4:28.07
 15 Stewart, Steve               MA, MA                          4:29.57
 16 Caron, Jeff                  MA, MA                          4:30.76
Girls 10 & Under 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Lawlor, Ciara             10 Concord, MA                     7:00.36
  2 Chen, Karen               10 Carlsile, MA                    7:37.00
  3 Hosford, Aliya               Una                             8:20.14
  4 Young, Caroline              Una                             8:40.36
  5 Lublin, Ava                9 MA, MA                          8:41.88
  6 Harvey, Taijah             6 Concord, MA                     9:24.56
  7 Hosford, Carina              Una                            10:38.72
  8 Martinelli, Fiona          6 Concord, MA                    10:39.06
 -- Gonsalves, Maya            4 Stow, MA                            DNF
 -- Hosford, Brooke              Una                                 DNF
Boys 10 & Under 1 Mile Run
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
  1 Ratcliffe, Christopher    10 Carlisle, MA                    6:44.32
  2 Paterson, William         10 Carlisle, MA                    6:44.51
  3 Martinelli, Nicolo         8 Concord, MA                     6:58.50
  4 Stevenson, Douglas        10 Carlisle, MA                    7:06.72
  5 Mareutes-Taradji, Kasra   10 MA, MA                          7:53.90
  6 Kang, Jiacheng             7 Concord, MA                     8:10.55
  7 Bohrer, Si                   Una                             8:32.96
  8 Conroy, Jack              10 MA, MA                          9:01.69






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News