Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Qualifier Track & Field

Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA, June 16, 2011

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2011 09:53 PM
                             Qualifer - 6/16/2011                              
                         Hershey's Track & Field  - MA                         
                          Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton,MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbas, Katerina          10 Acton, MA             75-05.00  
  2 Grela, Laura              10 Weston, MA            64-03.00  
  3 Strileckis, Elizabeth     10 Sudbury, MA           64-02.00  
  4 Menard, Lauren             9 Lunenburg, MA         62-09.00  
  5 Laufer, Alexandra         10 Weston, MA            59-00.00  
  6 Pistorio, Olivia          10 Lincoln, MA           55-04.00  
  7 Hylton, Margaret          10 Lincoln, MA           47-07.00  
  8 Smith, Maeve              10 Littleton, MA         35-10.00  
  9 Hawes, Julia               9 Harvard, MA           32-00.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         13 Stow, MA                 13.93   3 
  2 Fahey, Shannon            14 Acton, MA                14.23   2 
  3 Hunter, Amy               13 Harvard, MA              14.35   3 
  4 Yans, Molly               14 Concord, MA              14.68   3 
  5 Keohane, Jacklyn          14 Littleton, MA            14.90   3 
  6 McNemar, Erin             13 Stow, MA                 14.92   3 
  7 O'Brien, Meghan           14 Concord, MA              14.96   2 
  8 Hibbitt, Amy              13 Lincoln, MA              14.98   2 
  9 Harmon, Caroline          14 Concord, MA              15.15   2 
 10 Rollender, Emily          14 Concord, MA              15.31   2 
 11 Reed, Hailey              13 Concord, MA              15.45   2 
 12 Grant, Emma               13 Harvard, MA              15.59   3 
 13 Rollender, Anna           14 Concord, MA              15.66   2 
 14 Boynton, Scout            14 Concord, MA              15.71   1 
 15 Nelson, Mae               13 Littleton, MA            16.05   2 
 16 Opalka, Lucy              13 Harvard, MA              16.06   1 
 17 Alfieri, Olivia           13 Harvard, MA              16.27   3 
 18 Gardner, Gwen             14 Bedford, MA              16.52   1 
 19 Barga, Emily              13 Bedford, MA              17.08   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alfieri, Chloe            11 Harvard, MA              15.18   3 
  2 Saganich, Alex            11 Harvard, MA              15.56   3 
  3 Bussiere, Macey           12 Littleton, MA            15.90   3 
  4 Henderson, Izzie          12 Bedford, MA              16.15   3 
  5 Fusari, Jessica           12 Groton, MA               16.20   2 
  6 Holmes, Olivia            11 Concord, MA              16.25   3 
  7 Annunziato, Vicky         11 Dunstable, MA            16.33   2 
  8 Sklar, Nina               11 Harvard, MA              16.57   2 
  9 Karle, Evelyn             11 Carlisle, MA             16.68   3 
 10 Heer, Christina           12 Littleton, MA            16.72   3 
 11 Foley, Julia              11 Harvard, MA              16.88   1 
 12 Carboneau, Julia          11 Littleton, MA            16.94   1 
 13 Route, Courtney           11 Leominster, MA           17.06   2 
 14 Fusari, Abigail           12 Groton, MA               17.24   2 
 15 Molloy, Kate              11 Sudbury, MA              17.31   2 
 16 MacLean, Sofia            11 Harvard, MA              17.77   1 
 17 Duggan, Emma              12 Concord, MA              18.20   1 
 18 Hibbitt, Jasmine          11 Lincoln, MA              18.24   1 
 19 Sagl, Jordan              11 Littleton, MA            18.27   1 
 20 Cavallaro, Jessica        12 Bedford, MA              18.87   1 
 21 Kolpin, Alexandra         11 Acton, MA                19.52   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Rachel            10 Westford, MA             15.73   3 
  2 Lyons, Sarah              10 Concord, MA              16.58   3 
  3 Wig, Beatrice             10 Clinton, MA              16.76   3 
  4 Bishop, Kaia              10 Harvard, MA              16.95   3 
  5 Strileckis, Elizabeth     10 Sudbury, MA              16.96   3 
  6 Heitmeyer, Ella           10 Littleton, MA            17.35   3 
  7 Hylton, Margaret          10 Lincoln, MA              17.38   2 
  8 Faber, Isabella           10 Sudbury, MA              17.60   2 
  9 Struhl, Tessa             10 Weston, MA               17.81   2 
 10 Grela, Laura              10 Weston, MA               17.96   3  17.951
 11 Hunter, Allie             10 Harvard, MA              17.96   2  17.959
 12 Menard, Lauren             9 Lunenburg, MA            18.37   2 
 13 Smith, Maeve              10 Littleton, MA            18.80   3 
 14 Minar, Hayley             10 Harvard, MA              18.90   2 
 15 Forester, Sasha           10 Sudbury, MA              19.15   2 
 16 Teto, Clare               10 Littleton, MA            19.19   1 
 17 Gibbon, Meghan             9 Concord, MA              19.25   1 
 18 Hawes, Julia               9 Harvard, MA              20.08   1 
 19 Wilkinson, Hannah          9 Littleton, MA            20.15   1 
 20 Mullen, Stephanie          9 Littleton, MA            20.30   1 
 21 Christenfeld, Elena       10 Lincoln, MA              20.77   2 
 22 Johnston, Julia            9 Littleton, MA            21.08   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greszczuk, Sophia         12 Stow, MA               6-04.00  
  2 Annunziato, Vicky         11 Dunstable, MA          6-02.00  
  2 Fischetti, Cara           12 Groton, MA             6-02.00  
  4 Burrell, Afton            12 Stow, MA               6-01.00  
  5 Foley, Julia              11 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  5 Maclure, Ashlyn           12 Stow, MA               6-00.00  
  5 Sklar, Nina               11 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  5 Sclar, Arielle            11 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  9 Hedeman, Margaret         11 Concord, MA            5-10.00  
 10 O'Neil, Jillian           12 Concord, MA            5-09.00  
 11 Fusari, Abigail           12 Groton, MA             5-08.00  
 11 Carboneau, Julia          11 Littleton, MA          5-08.00  
 13 Heer, Christina           12 Littleton, MA          5-06.00  
 13 Harmon, Lauren            11 Concord, MA            5-06.00  
 15 Picciano, Abigail         11 Littleton, MA          5-05.00  
 16 Flinkstrom, Krista        11 Stow, MA               5-04.00  
 16 Bussiere, Macey           12 Littleton, MA          5-04.00  
 16 MacLean, Sofia            11 Harvard, MA            5-04.00  
 19 Sagl, Jordan              11 Littleton, MA          5-03.00  
 19 Hutchinson, Sarah         11 Concord, MA            5-03.00  
 21 Hartzel, Emma             12 Littleton, MA          5-02.00  
 22 Karle, Evelyn             11 Carlisle, MA           5-01.00  
 23 Shoup, Lili               11 Concord, MA            4-10.00  
 24 Duggan, Emma              12 Concord, MA            4-06.00  
 
Event 12  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Al-Atraqchi, Lee          13 Acton, MA              6:04.95  
  2 Aylaian, Courtney         14 Stow, MA               6:13.67  
  3 Toll, Kate                13 Harvard, MA            6:37.05  
  4 Deneau, Janelle           13 Bedford, MA            6:40.45  
  5 Drew, Sophie              14 Concord, MA            7:29.90  
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fusari, Jessica           12 Groton, MA            86-08.00  
  2 Vergura, Maddy            11 Concord, MA           74-06.00  
  3 Alex, Phoebe              12 Acton, MA             71-11.00  
  4 Murphy, Katie             12 Concord, MA           71-06.00  
  5 Route, Courtney           11 Leominster, MA        68-04.00  
  6 Sawosik, Camille          11 Littleton, MA         66-00.00  
  7 Hartzel, Abigail          12 Littleton, MA         61-00.00  
  8 Cavallaro, Jessica        12 Bedford, MA           58-08.00  
  9 Wile, Meaghan             11 Littleton, MA         58-00.00  
 10 Hibbitt, Jasmine          11 Lincoln, MA           55-00.00  
 11 Rogers, Mariah            11 Littleton, MA         53-08.00  
 12 Kolpin, Alexandra         11 Acton, MA             42-00.00  
 
Event 16  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Rachel            10 Westford, MA              8.27   2 
  2 Strileckis, Elizabeth     10 Sudbury, MA               8.49   2 
  3 Lyons, Sarah              10 Concord, MA               8.50   3 
  4 Murray, Anna               9 Lincoln, MA               8.73   3 
  5 Tracey, Taylor            10 Harvard, MA               8.74   3  8.732
  6 Maron, Kerri              10 Sudbury, MA               8.74   3  8.738
  7 Wig, Beatrice             10 Clinton, MA               8.76   3 
  8 Heitmeyer, Ella           10 Littleton, MA             8.80   2 
  9 Struhl, Tessa             10 Weston, MA                9.00   3 
 10 Thornton, Lindsey         10 Harvard, MA               9.06   2 
 11 Faber, Isabella           10 Sudbury, MA               9.12   2 
 12 Hylton, Margaret          10 Lincoln, MA               9.15   2 
 13 Hunter, Allie             10 Harvard, MA               9.19   3 
 14 Menard, Lauren             9 Lunenburg, MA             9.41   2 
 15 Pistorio, Olivia          10 Lincoln, MA               9.45   3 
 16 Minar, Hayley             10 Harvard, MA               9.63   1 
 17 Forester, Sasha           10 Sudbury, MA               9.80   2 
 18 Gibbon, Meghan             9 Concord, MA               9.83   1 
 19 Laufer, Alexandra         10 Weston, MA                9.84   1 
 20 Christenfeld, Elena       10 Lincoln, MA              10.28   1 
 21 Mullen, Riley             10 Littleton, MA            10.37   1 
 22 Johnston, Julia            9 Littleton, MA            10.57   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Samantha       9 Harvard, MA              33.21  
  2 Maron, Kerri              10 Sudbury, MA              34.78  
  3 Dunsmoor, Anna            10 Pepperell, MA            37.10  
  4 Smith, Maeve              10 Littleton, MA            37.96  
  5 Murray, Anna               9 Lincoln, MA              38.04  
  6 Pistorio, Olivia          10 Lincoln, MA              38.08  
 
Event 20  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex, Phoebe              12 Acton, MA                32.69   1 
  2 Hartzel, Abigail          12 Littleton, MA            32.78   4 
  3 Holmes, Olivia            11 Concord, MA              33.30   4 
  4 Maclure, Ashlyn           12 Stow, MA                 34.06   4 
  5 Annunziato, Vicky         11 Dunstable, MA            34.43   4 
  6 Fusari, Jessica           12 Groton, MA               34.45   3 
  7 Henderson, Izzie          12 Bedford, MA              34.52   4 
  8 Sclar, Arielle            11 Harvard, MA              34.55   4 
  9 Murphy, Katie             12 Concord, MA              35.17   3 
 10 O'Neil, Jillian           12 Concord, MA              35.55   3 
 11 Antonioli, Ruby           11 Acton, MA                35.66   2 
 12 Shoup, Lili               11 Concord, MA              35.70   2 
 13 Molloy, Kate              11 Sudbury, MA              35.99   3 
 14 Fusari, Abigail           12 Groton, MA               36.30   3 
 15 Route, Courtney           11 Leominster, MA           36.59   3 
 16 Wile, Meaghan             11 Littleton, MA            36.77   2 
 17 Harmon, Lauren            11 Concord, MA              37.79   2 
 18 Hibbitt, Jasmine          11 Lincoln, MA              37.88   1 
 19 Hutchinson, Sarah         11 Concord, MA              38.45   1 
 20 Picciano, Abigail         11 Littleton, MA            39.96   2 
 21 Keelan, Kendra            11 Sudbury, MA              40.67   1 
 22 Cavallaro, Jessica        12 Bedford, MA              43.57   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Lindsey         10 Harvard, MA            6-04.00  
  2 Schoenberg, Samantha       9 Harvard, MA            6-03.00  
  3 Lyons, Sarah              10 Concord, MA            6-02.00  
  4 Heitmeyer, Ella           10 Littleton, MA          5-11.00  
  5 Wig, Beatrice             10 Clinton, MA            5-10.00  
  5 Murray, Rachel            10 Westford, MA           5-10.00  
  7 Murray, Anna               9 Lincoln, MA            5-08.00  
  7 Maron, Kerri              10 Sudbury, MA            5-08.00  
  9 Hunter, Allie             10 Harvard, MA            5-06.00  
 10 Bishop, Kaia              10 Harvard, MA            5-04.00  
 11 Teto, Clare               10 Littleton, MA          5-02.00  
 11 Gibbon, Meghan             9 Concord, MA            5-02.00  
 13 Mullen, Stephanie          9 Littleton, MA          4-10.00  
 14 Johnston, Julia            9 Littleton, MA          4-08.00  
 15 Faber, Isabella           10 Sudbury, MA            4-07.00  
 15 Mullen, Riley             10 Littleton, MA          4-07.00  
 15 Wilkinson, Hannah          9 Littleton, MA          4-07.00  
 15 Forester, Sasha           10 Sudbury, MA            4-07.00  
 
Event 24  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heitmeyer, Sarah          14 Littleton, MA            29.15   3 
  2 Antonioli, Sophie         13 Acton, MA                29.19   3 
  3 Maclure, Kristina         13 Stow, MA                 29.33   3 
  4 Alex, Emily               14 Acton, MA                30.03   1 
  5 McNemar, Erin             13 Stow, MA                 30.49   3 
  6 Keohane, Jacklyn          14 Littleton, MA            30.71   2 
  7 Craib, Courtney           13 Acton, MA                30.95   3 
  8 Hibbitt, Amy              13 Lincoln, MA              31.09   2 
  9 Armstrong, Kaeli          13 Harvard, MA              31.83   2 
 10 Norcross, Alexis          13 Harvard, MA              31.94   2 
 11 Aylaian, Courtney         14 Stow, MA                 32.06   3 
 12 Edwards, Liana            14 Concord, MA              32.50   2 
 13 Nelson, Mae               13 Littleton, MA            34.14   2 
 14 Gardner, Gwen             14 Bedford, MA              34.48   1 
 15 O'Neil, Grace             14 Concord, MA              36.19   1 
 16 Barga, Emily              13 Bedford, MA              36.69   1 
 17 Nosal, Sarah              13 Bedford, MA              40.72   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aylaian, Courtney         14 Stow, MA             136-03.00  
  2 O'Brien, Meghan           14 Concord, MA          120-05.00  
  3 Supovitz, Lily            13 Concord, MA          116-03.00  
  4 Armstrong, Kaeli          13 Harvard, MA          106-01.00  
  5 Yans, Molly               14 Concord, MA          104-04.00  
  6 Boynton, Scout            14 Concord, MA          102-02.00  
  7 Hunter, Amy               13 Harvard, MA           95-00.00  
  8 McNemar, Erin             13 Stow, MA              94-09.00  
  9 Barga, Emily              13 Bedford, MA           91-05.00  
 10 Nelson, Mae               13 Littleton, MA         89-00.00  
 11 Grant, Emma               13 Harvard, MA           81-00.00  
 12 Opalka, Lucy              13 Harvard, MA           65-02.00  
 
Event 28  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Samantha       9 Harvard, MA            1:22.66  
  2 Dunsmoor, Anna            10 Pepperell, MA          1:30.62  
  3 Grela, Laura              10 Weston, MA             1:33.85  
 
Event 30  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunsmoor, Olivia          12 Pepperell, MA          1:15.60   1 
  2 Alfieri, Chloe            11 Harvard, MA            1:16.60   2 
  3 Hedeman, Margaret         11 Concord, MA            1:17.26   2 
  4 Burrell, Afton            12 Stow, MA               1:18.85   2 
  5 Sawosik, Camille          11 Littleton, MA          1:20.14   2 
  6 Hartzel, Emma             12 Littleton, MA          1:21.78   2 
  7 Fischetti, Cara           12 Groton, MA             1:27.84   2 
  8 Shoup, Lili               11 Concord, MA            1:28.01   1 
  9 Keelan, Kendra            11 Sudbury, MA            1:34.20   1 
 10 Hutchinson, Sarah         11 Concord, MA            1:37.66   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         13 Stow, MA               7-09.00  
  2 Heitmeyer, Sarah          14 Littleton, MA          7-08.00  
  3 Reed, Hailey              13 Concord, MA            7-05.00  
  4 Keohane, Jacklyn          14 Littleton, MA          7-02.00  
  5 Fahey, Shannon            14 Acton, MA              7-01.00  
  6 Craib, Courtney           13 Acton, MA              6-11.00  
  6 Alex, Emily               14 Acton, MA              6-11.00  
  8 Perkins, Emily            14 Concord, MA            6-08.00  
  9 Deneau, Janelle           13 Bedford, MA            6-07.00  
  9 Antonioli, Sophie         13 Acton, MA              6-07.00  
 11 Alfieri, Olivia           13 Harvard, MA            6-03.00  
 12 Hedeman, Caitlin          13 Concord, MA            6-02.00  
 12 Edwards, Liana            14 Concord, MA            6-02.00  
 14 Hibbitt, Amy              13 Lincoln, MA            6-01.00  
 15 Rollender, Emily          14 Concord, MA            6-00.00  
 16 O'Neil, Grace             14 Concord, MA            5-11.00  
 17 Gardner, Gwen             14 Bedford, MA            5-06.00  
 17 Bigay, Olivia             14 Concord, MA            5-06.00  
 19 Nosal, Sarah              13 Bedford, MA            4-00.00  
 
Event 34  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        1:07.90  
  2 Sudbury  'A'                                        1:11.39  
  3 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:15.64  
  4 Littleton  'A'                                      1:25.26  
 
Event 36  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton  'A'                                          1:05.47   1 
  2 Stow  'A'                                           1:05.88   2 
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:06.00   2 
  4 Littleton  'A'                                      1:06.64   2 
  5 Littleton  'B'                                      1:06.87   2 
  6 Concord  'A'                                        1:06.88   2 
  7 Carlisle  'A'                                       1:08.90   1 
  8 Bell  'A'                                           1:19.52   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton  'A'                                            57.11   1 
  2 Concord  'A'                                          59.24   1 
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:00.96   1 
  4 Concord  'C'                                        1:01.71   1 
  5 Harvard  'B'                                        1:04.29   1 
  6 Concord  'B'                                        1:06.00   2 
 
Event 40  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunsmoor, Olivia          12 Pepperell, MA          2:48.05  
  2 Saganich, Alex            11 Harvard, MA            2:53.00  
  3 Vergura, Maddy            11 Concord, MA            2:56.50  
  4 Greszczuk, Sophia         12 Stow, MA               2:58.17  
  5 Flinkstrom, Krista        11 Stow, MA               3:02.74  
  6 Picciano, Abigail         11 Littleton, MA          3:18.48  
 
Event 42  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heitmeyer, Sarah          14 Littleton, MA          2:40.54  
  2 Al-Atraqchi, Lee          13 Acton, MA              2:45.41  
  3 Bigay, Olivia             14 Concord, MA            2:48.18  
  4 Supovitz, Lily            13 Concord, MA            2:56.58  
  5 Deneau, Janelle           13 Bedford, MA            2:58.08  
  6 Drew, Sophie              14 Concord, MA            2:59.84  
  7 Hedeman, Caitlin          13 Concord, MA            3:01.92  
  8 Toll, Kate                13 Harvard, MA            3:01.96  
  9 Perkins, Emily            14 Concord, MA            3:06.28  
 10 Nosal, Sarah              13 Bedford, MA            3:15.92  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News