Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race

Worcester, MA, June 12, 2011

[Age Awards | Worcester VS | Team Results ]

Overall Resuts

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Stephen Polito and Women's race winner Kim Chula-Maguire.  Photo by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake
Race winner Stephen Polito and Women's race winner Kim Chula-Maguire. Photo by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake


                                                                      Page 1
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
    1   1/70   M2029 Stephen Polito      21 M   516   17:45.39   17:46.56  4:47                                                     
    2   1/112  M3039 Greg Ward           39 M   994   18:16.54   18:17.71  4:56                                                     
    3   2/70   M2029 Paul Noone          27 M   989   18:44.32   18:45.49  5:03 WORCESTER POLICE DEPT.         Safety               
    4   1/24   M1419 Daniel Stomski      15 M   616   20:10.96   20:11.12  5:26                                                     
    5   1/97   M4049 John Pajer          48 M   950   20:14.14   20:15.31  5:27                                                     
    6   2/24   M1419 Hunter McCann       14 M   931   20:23.29   20:24.46  5:30                                                     
    7   2/112  M3039 Arthur Besse        38 M   966   20:25.39   20:26.56  5:30                                                     
    8   3/112  M3039 John Donovan        38 M   964   20:29.21   20:30.38  5:31                                                     
    9   3/70   M2029 Dan Ford            26 M   229   20:38.89   20:40.06  5:34                                                     
   10   4/112  M3039 John Bujak          34 M   892   20:46.50   20:46.67  5:36                                                     
   11   2/97   M4049 David Mingori       44 M   782   20:52.43   20:53.60  5:37                                                     
   12   4/70   M2029 Aidan Kearney       29 M  1662   21:11.95   21:13.12  5:43                                                     
   13   3/97   M4049 Finman Thomas       42 M    92   21:14.98   21:18.21  5:44 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
   14   3/24   M1419 Paul Kearney        18 M   854   21:24.29   21:25.46  5:46                                                     
   15   1/9    M0113 Zach Rolfe          13 M   546   21:30.76   21:31.16  5:48                                                     
   16   4/24   M1419 Leo Pagano          15 M   485   21:36.28   21:36.72  5:49                                                     
   17   5/112  M3039 Adam Rundell        35 M   557   21:38.23   21:39.40  5:50                                                     
   18   1/68   M5059 Bill Gaudere        53 M   749   21:45.04   21:46.21  5:52                                                     
   19   6/112  M3039 Matthew Boisvert    34 M  1634   21:51.24   21:51.68  5:53 WOONSOCKET FIRE DEPT.          Fire                 
   20   1/162  F3039 Kim Chula-Maguire   36 F   116   21:51.83   21:53.00  5:53                                                     
   21   5/70   M2029 Anthony Guarini     24 M   760   22:02.91   22:03.05  5:56                                                     
   22   1/135  F2029 Cat Lariviere       24 F   356   22:03.77   22:04.15  5:56                                                     
   23   5/24   M1419 John Milos          18 M   436   22:16.07   22:17.24  6:00                                                     
   24   4/97   M4049 Scott Stevens       41 M   614   22:33.90   22:35.07  6:05                                                     
   25   6/24   M1419 Thomas Dalton-Hoffm 18 M   929   22:38.48   22:39.65  6:06                                                     
   26   5/97   M4049 Art Sheldon         42 M   588   22:45.98   22:47.15  6:08                                                     
   27   6/70   M2029 David Sheridan      20 M   589   22:48.56   22:48.97  6:08                                                     
   28   2/9    M0113 Grant Hauver        13 M  1629   22:55.90   22:56.31  6:10                                                     
   29   6/97   M4049 Eduardo Berciano    43 M    50   23:06.73   23:07.94  6:14                                                     
   30   7/24   M1419 Brendan Anzures     16 M    17   23:10.63   23:11.63  6:15                                                     
   31   2/68   M5059 Scott Shaeffer-Duff 52 M   923   23:13.79   23:14.37  6:15                                                     
   32   7/70   M2029 James Yon           28 M   826   23:10.73   23:22.23  6:17                                                     
   33   7/112  M3039 Christian Adamiak   36 M     8   23:31.41   23:33.86  6:21                                                     
   34   8/24   M1419 Alex Kriz           18 M   345   23:34.49   23:35.66  6:21 Northborough Police Department Safety               
   35   7/97   M4049 Dan Gentile         44 M   253   23:27.93   23:38.90  6:22 Providence Fire Dept.          Fire                 
   36   3/68   M5059 Mihael Auger        51 M   709   23:38.30   23:39.47  6:22                                                     
   37   2/135  F2029 Jenny Richard       23 F   530   23:36.34   23:39.63  6:22                                                     
   38   9/24   M1419 Ian Rose            18 M   898   23:39.91   23:41.08  6:23                                                     
   39   3/9    M0113 Peter Monahan       13 M   441   23:46.87   23:47.27  6:24                                                     
   40   8/112  M3039 Chris Kardos        39 M   895   23:48.43   23:48.50  6:25                                                     
   41   8/97   M4049 Valentine Thomas    43 M    93   23:49.26   23:52.08  6:25 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
   42   1/57   F5059 Carol Hurley        54 F  1609   23:55.38   23:56.32  6:27                                                     
   43   9/112  M3039 Michael Papagni     35 M   492   23:54.02   23:56.62  6:27 Worcester Fire Dept.           Fire                 
   44  10/112  M3039 Elias Baez          39 M    27   23:53.05   23:58.97  6:27 Worcester Police Dept.         Safety               
   45   9/97   M4049 Chris Knight        44 M   335   24:01.22   24:04.97  6:29 Westborough Fire Dept.         Fire                 
   46   4/68   M5059 Lester Forgit       54 M   232   24:05.25   24:06.42  6:29                                                     
   47   2/162  F3039 Erin Pickett        34 F   507   24:00.01   24:11.69  6:31                                                     
   48   5/68   M5059 Edward Shindle      51 M   591   24:12.73   24:13.90  6:31                                                     
   49  11/112  M3039 Guy Defalco         34 M   999   24:15.54   24:22.49  6:34                                                     
   50  12/112  M3039 Niall Oneill        39 M   791   24:28.19   24:30.26  6:36                                                     
                                                                      Page 2
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
   51   6/68   M5059 Vin Garofoli        56 M   247   24:32.78   24:33.72  6:37                                                     
   52  10/24   M1419 Sam Dowd            17 M   192   24:34.28   24:35.45  6:37                                                     
   53  13/112  M3039 Ryan Brown          32 M    79   24:35.58   24:38.07  6:38 Lynn Fire Dept.                Fire                 
   54  10/97   M4049 Timothy Healy       41 M   292   24:45.63   24:47.55  6:40 Hopkinton Fire Dept.           Fire                 
   55   3/162  F3039 Aimee Brady         35 F    70   24:51.81   24:55.66  6:43                                                     
   56   8/70   M2029 Bob Auger           28 M  1638   24:52.68   24:56.29  6:43                                                     
   57  14/112  M3039 Sean Sylvester      39 M   632   24:53.07   24:56.40  6:43 Holyoke Fire Dept.             Fire                 
   58   1/107  F4049 Lori Muhr           45 F   456   24:59.68   24:59.98  6:44                                                     
   59  15/112  M3039 Brian Majoy         35 M   396   25:00.05   25:04.04  6:45                                                     
   60  11/24   M1419 Christopher Favolli 19 M  1636   25:00.78   25:05.56  6:45                                                     
   61   3/135  F2029 Katie Avis          28 F    23   25:03.92   25:06.70  6:46                                                     
   62  12/24   M1419 Shawn Covello       18 M   886   25:02.40   25:07.56  6:46                                                     
   63   9/70   M2029 Ben Adler           23 M    11   25:03.45   25:11.29  6:47                                                     
   64  16/112  M3039 Jason Defilo        31 M  1617   25:05.17   25:11.98  6:47                                                     
   65  13/24   M1419 Steven Fritscher Jr 17 M   238   25:09.41   25:15.96  6:48 Barre Fire Dept.               Fire                 
   66  17/112  M3039 Christopher Rondeau 38 M   550   25:15.71   25:16.40  6:48                                                     
   67  10/70   M2029 Mike Mgovern        26 M   774   25:13.29   25:17.58  6:48                                                     
   68  11/70   M2029 Ryan Donahue        27 M   184   25:16.23   25:22.81  6:50 Worcester County District Atto Safety               
   69  11/97   M4049 Joe Gagliaste       49 M  1656   25:17.65   25:27.14  6:51                                                     
   70  12/70   M2029 Dan Mattock         27 M  1608   25:31.86   25:34.97  6:53                                                     
   71  14/24   M1419 Niholas Duffy       19 M   965   25:31.13   25:37.13  6:54                                                     
   72   4/135  F2029 Katie Stomski       26 F   618   25:37.36   25:40.10  6:55                                                     
   73  18/112  M3039 Michael Morrissey   30 M   784   25:41.88   25:43.29  6:55                                                     
   74  19/112  M3039 Nathan Fiske        31 M   216   25:36.84   25:49.13  6:57 Northborough Police Department Safety               
   75   1/16   F1419 Frankie Mueller     18 F   455   25:38.33   25:49.33  6:57 Northborough Police Department Safety               
   76  15/24   M1419 Colin Rose          17 M   900   25:49.02   25:50.19  6:57                                                     
   77  16/24   M1419 Patrick Richard     14 M   532   25:49.49   25:53.57  6:58                                                     
   78  20/112  M3039 Jason Tessitore     34 M   640   25:45.18   25:54.14  6:58                                                     
   79  13/70   M2029 Daniel Krall        29 M   342   25:48.58   25:55.91  6:59                                                     
   80   7/68   M5059 Jim Hehir           54 M   296   25:56.22   25:56.72  6:59                                                     
   81  12/97   M4049 Dave Wynja          41 M   696   26:00.22   26:00.85  7:00                                                     
   82  21/112  M3039 Eri Goodman         31 M   755   25:58.63   26:01.24  7:00                                                     
   83  14/70   M2029 Richard Toomey      21 M  1653   25:56.97   26:02.81  7:01                                                     
   84  13/97   M4049 Robert Theve        44 M   642   25:57.25   26:03.47  7:01 Northborough Fire Dept.        Fire                 
   85   5/135  F2029 Carla Goodwin       21 F   265   25:54.68   26:04.85  7:01                                                     
   86  22/112  M3039 Sean Reid           32 M   925   25:53.54   26:08.48  7:02                                                     
   87  15/70   M2029 Alex Forti          23 M   233   26:04.04   26:09.87  7:03                                                     
   88   2/107  F4049 Anne Carney         43 F    99   26:12.37   26:17.04  7:04                                                     
   89   2/16   F1419 Jennifer Pajer      15 F   952   26:18.61   26:19.38  7:05                                                     
   90   4/9    M0113 Rider Muhr          10 M   457   26:18.82   26:19.40  7:05                                                     
   91  23/112  M3039 Brian Fegreus       37 M   212   26:14.68   26:23.61  7:06                                                     
   92   6/135  F2029 Kristen Delia       29 F   911   26:24.92   26:25.91  7:07                                                     
   93  14/97   M4049 Luis A. Baez        48 M    28   26:12.35   26:26.42  7:07 Worcester Police Dept.         Safety               
   94  15/97   M4049 John Morello        42 M   445   26:21.54   26:29.15  7:08                                                     
   95   3/16   F1419 Gaffney Nicole      15 F   789   26:29.45   26:32.48  7:09                                                     
   96  16/70   M2029 Scott Pillsbury     26 M   509   26:24.27   26:33.44  7:09 Raynham Fire Dept.             Fire                 
   97   7/135  F2029 Chelsea Graves      20 F   272   26:26.01   26:38.19  7:10                                                     
   98  17/70   M2029 Andrew Cavanaugh    28 M   108   26:17.72   26:39.02  7:10 Worcester Fire Dept.           Fire                 
   99  16/97   M4049 Shaukat Soofi       41 M   601   26:40.14   26:41.22  7:11                                                     
  100  24/112  M3039 Chris Rich          38 M   529   26:24.98   26:41.90  7:11                                                     
                                                                      Page 3
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  101   8/135  F2029 Elizabeth Dinatale  24 F   847   26:18.97   26:46.30  7:12                                                     
  102   4/162  F3039 Kate Sharry         35 F  1615   26:30.39   26:46.31  7:12                                                     
  103  25/112  M3039 Andy Bernabei       36 M    53   26:40.21   26:48.81  7:13                                                     
  104  26/112  M3039 Nate Hafer          33 M   287   26:42.01   26:49.80  7:13                                                     
  105  17/97   M4049 James Trapani       43 M   653   26:49.42   26:50.59  7:13                                                     
  106   5/162  F3039 Heidi Daniels       36 F   158   26:45.38   26:51.06  7:14                                                     
  107  18/97   M4049 Peter Pratt         46 M  1688   26:39.55   26:51.48  7:14                                                     
  108   6/162  F3039 Kim Wamback         36 F   820   26:53.32   26:54.57  7:15                                                     
  109  27/112  M3039 Francis Defalco     37 M   166   26:47.68   26:55.83  7:15                                                     
  110  28/112  M3039 Douglas Zigmunds    31 M   704   26:50.46   26:57.68  7:15 Meriden CT Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  111  29/112  M3039 Steve Daniels       31 M   159   27:03.94   27:09.49  7:19                                                     
  112   8/68   M5059 Gary Berthiume      54 M   905   26:40.34   27:10.55  7:19                                                     
  113   7/162  F3039 Fabiola Farrell     33 F   917   27:12.17   27:13.88  7:20                                                     
  114  18/70   M2029 Scott Riess         23 M  1682   26:59.06   27:15.52  7:20                                                     
  115  19/70   M2029 Ryan Fennessey      21 M  1681   26:59.93   27:15.89  7:20 HOPKINTON FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  116  30/112  M3039 Aaron Walters       33 M   937   26:40.41   27:16.52  7:20                                                     
  117  19/97   M4049 Kevin P Kelly       41 M   328   27:15.21   27:17.31  7:21                                                     
  118   9/68   M5059 Ted Gallagher       55 M   748   27:17.63   27:19.86  7:21                                                     
  119  20/70   M2029 Kevin Sheehan       28 M   587   27:22.46   27:26.67  7:23 Dedham Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  120  20/97   M4049 Edward Reynolds     44 M   866   27:25.01   27:28.78  7:24                                                     
  121  21/97   M4049 Aaron Davis         42 M   733   27:23.00   27:31.38  7:24                                                     
  122   8/162  F3039 Jamie Leroy         34 F   369   27:24.04   27:32.54  7:25                                                     
  123  22/97   M4049 David Colburn       48 M   872   27:17.23   27:32.71  7:25                                                     
  124  23/97   M4049 Lacouture Kevin     44 M  1625   27:30.15   27:34.70  7:25                                                     
  125  31/112  M3039 David Mitchell      37 M   440   27:03.20   27:35.39  7:25                                                     
  126  32/112  M3039 Sean McCrann        37 M   415   27:16.82   27:36.83  7:26                                                     
  127  33/112  M3039 Adam Pillsbury      34 M   797   27:28.49   27:38.19  7:26                                                     
  128  21/70   M2029 Blake Christ        28 M   730   27:11.79   27:39.25  7:27                                                     
  129  10/68   M5059 Robert Kerekon      51 M   332   27:38.81   27:39.98  7:27                                                     
  130  11/68   M5059 John Chagnon        51 M   723   27:40.61   27:42.33  7:27                                                     
  131  34/112  M3039 Kevin Morrissey     34 M   448   27:41.25   27:43.02  7:28                                                     
  132  35/112  M3039 Michael Borek       30 M    64   27:28.33   27:44.97  7:28                                                     
  133  24/97   M4049 Bill Gonsorik       44 M   752   27:28.25   27:46.76  7:29                                                     
  134   9/135  F2029 Lisa Lunt           29 F   381   27:31.69   27:46.76  7:29                                                     
  135   1/12   F6099 Susan Manning       64 F   403   27:45.28   27:47.25  7:29                                                     
  136  25/97   M4049 Allen Robillard     46 M   539   27:35.63   27:49.55  7:29                                                     
  137  12/68   M5059 Bill McGee          55 M   420   27:42.81   27:50.93  7:30                                                     
  138   1/20   M6099 Andrew Krall        60 M   341   27:44.88   27:52.66  7:30                                                     
  139  26/97   M4049 Michael Eulson      43 M   942   27:37.59   27:53.95  7:30                                                     
  140   2/57   F5059 Alys Covello        51 F   885   27:49.97   27:55.16  7:31                                                     
  141  10/135  F2029 Emilee Ackerman     25 F   882   27:51.38   27:55.43  7:31                                                     
  142  22/70   M2029 Matthew Silva Sr    24 M    98   27:46.92   27:56.78  7:31                                                     
  143  27/97   M4049 Mark Koslowske      42 M  1611   27:52.24   27:57.62  7:31                                                     
  144  17/24   M1419 Nolan Gauthier      14 M  1663   27:35.86   27:57.69  7:31                                                     
  145  18/24   M1419 Alex Dziavit        19 M   741   27:47.74   27:58.46  7:32                                                     
  146  36/112  M3039 Jon Dooley          35 M   188   27:46.71   28:00.53  7:32                                                     
  147  11/135  F2029 Alison Moore        28 F   442   27:48.74   28:01.02  7:32                                                     
  148  12/135  F2029 Caitlin Creen       29 F   145   27:48.53   28:01.09  7:32                                                     
  149  23/70   M2029 Adam Nabulsi        22 M  1671   27:59.54   28:02.78  7:33                                                     
  150   9/162  F3039 Melissa Hurley      36 F   957   28:02.79   28:04.59  7:33                                                     
                                                                      Page 4
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  151  37/112  M3039 Dan O'Neill         33 M   478   27:56.85   28:05.56  7:34                                                     
  152  13/135  F2029 Michelle Milos      22 F  1661   28:04.40   28:05.57  7:34                                                     
  153   5/9    M0113 Nicholas Behrens    13 M   944   27:53.14   28:07.64  7:34                                                     
  154   2/20   M6099 Harold Stevens      60 M   889   28:06.75   28:07.92  7:34                                                     
  155  28/97   M4049 Desi Vega           40 M   660   28:04.14   28:14.56  7:36                                                     
  156  14/135  F2029 Lara Fensin         24 F   949   28:10.54   28:17.91  7:37                                                     
  157  24/70   M2029 Chad Richard        25 M   948   28:13.20   28:19.66  7:37                                                     
  158  13/68   M5059 David Leidel        59 M   955   27:42.77   28:20.41  7:38                                                     
  159  38/112  M3039 Todd Arnold         35 M    21   28:15.84   28:21.17  7:38                                                     
  160  29/97   M4049 Gerald Beaudoin     47 M    41   28:01.76   28:22.83  7:38                                                     
  161  25/70   M2029 Kevin O'Brien       23 M   468   27:48.90   28:22.92  7:38 West Boylston Fire Dept.       Fire                 
  162  14/68   M5059 Jack Goolsky        52 M   863   28:22.57   28:23.96  7:39                                                     
  163  15/68   M5059 Anthony Consiglio   50 M   130   28:12.79   28:24.02  7:39 Worcester Police Dept.         Safety               
  164  30/97   M4049 Gino Consiglio      41 M   131   28:14.12   28:24.60  7:39 Bolyston Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  165  26/70   M2029 Dean Abbott         28 M   706   27:57.40   28:26.12  7:39                                                     
  166   3/107  F4049 Melissa McDonald    46 F   418   28:16.04   28:26.25  7:39                                                     
  167   4/107  F4049 Sue Morin           41 F   446   28:23.66   28:26.32  7:39                                                     
  168  15/135  F2029 Jessica Donovan     29 F   187   28:00.87   28:29.19  7:40                                                     
  169  10/162  F3039 Jenny Burns         32 F  1673   28:12.05   28:29.39  7:40                                                     
  170   5/107  F4049 Dee Sendrowski      41 F   580   28:24.14   28:29.86  7:40                                                     
  171   6/9    M0113 Tyler Kontulis      12 M   845   28:09.34   28:29.95  7:40                                                     
  172  31/97   M4049 Mark Griffith       44 M   281   28:19.33   28:30.25  7:40 Hopedale Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  173  27/70   M2029 Aaron Goodwin       23 M   267   28:20.04   28:32.10  7:41                                                     
  174  39/112  M3039 Dennis Kelly        38 M  1676   28:26.90   28:33.28  7:41                                                     
  175  28/70   M2029 Rob Madrid          27 M   390   28:31.90   28:35.99  7:42                                                     
  176  16/68   M5059 Rick Patterson      50 M  1658   28:36.06   28:37.23  7:42                                                     
  177  29/70   M2029 Jay Atkins          28 M   883   28:35.56   28:40.06  7:43                                                     
  178  32/97   M4049 Steve Laska         49 M   919   28:28.63   28:41.32  7:43                                                     
  179   6/107  F4049 Jane Shou           41 F   592   28:21.44   28:44.74  7:44                                                     
  180  33/97   M4049 William Krauss      41 M   941   28:34.76   28:45.87  7:44 HOPKINTON FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  181   3/57   F5059 Yael London         53 F   377   28:38.43   28:48.63  7:45                                                     
  182  40/112  M3039 Craig Lebel         36 M  1669   28:33.64   28:49.25  7:45                                                     
  183  30/70   M2029 Anthony Cavanaugh   22 M   958   28:39.08   28:50.23  7:46                                                     
  184  41/112  M3039 Steve Edwards       30 M   202   28:20.02   28:51.70  7:46 Malden Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  185  16/135  F2029 Jennifer Saksa      27 F   564   28:28.79   28:56.83  7:47                                                     
  186  34/97   M4049 William Crowley     40 M   147   28:48.09   28:57.40  7:48 Woonsocket Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  187  31/70   M2029 Ryan Mouradian      23 M   452   28:43.34   28:57.75  7:48 Holden Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  188  42/112  M3039 Mihael Dziavit      32 M   740   28:46.74   28:57.93  7:48                                                     
  189  19/24   M1419 Cam Beischel        15 M    47   28:56.40   28:57.95  7:48                                                     
  190  17/68   M5059 Stephen Rollins     51 M   903   28:51.35   29:03.33  7:49                                                     
  191  43/112  M3039 Jonathan Zielinski  35 M   703   28:48.99   29:05.45  7:50 Woonsocket Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  192  18/68   M5059 John Merrill        52 M  1631   28:45.94   29:05.88  7:50                                                     
  193  35/97   M4049 Doug Robertson      49 M   537   28:56.07   29:07.15  7:50 Charlton Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  194  44/112  M3039 Brian Robidoux      34 M   799   29:06.09   29:08.15  7:50                                                     
  195  36/97   M4049 Steven Scott        43 M   577   29:00.39   29:09.95  7:51                                                     
  196  19/68   M5059 Tommy Morrissey     51 M   447   29:02.79   29:10.07  7:51                                                     
  197  37/97   M4049 Kevin Firmin        47 M   215   29:05.85   29:11.61  7:51                                                     
  198   4/57   F5059 Lynn Thornton       51 F  1660   29:02.94   29:12.62  7:52                                                     
  199   7/107  F4049 Gayle Eldridge      43 F   203   29:05.41   29:13.79  7:52                                                     
  200  20/68   M5059 Geoffrey German     51 M  1651   29:00.30   29:15.26  7:52                                                     
                                                                      Page 5
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  201  38/97   M4049 Paul Areano         47 M   707   28:39.20   29:15.50  7:52                                                     
  202  39/97   M4049 Steve Fricke        42 M   237   29:04.22   29:16.08  7:53 Norwich CT Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  203   5/57   F5059 Karen Mueller       52 F   454   29:06.92   29:18.10  7:53 Northborough Police Department Safety               
  204  17/135  F2029 Melissa Garabedian  29 F   904   28:57.80   29:19.21  7:53                                                     
  205  32/70   M2029 Mattt Walker        26 M   670   29:08.43   29:20.56  7:54 Northbridge Fire Dept.         Fire                 
  206  45/112  M3039 Brett Duncan        30 M   198   29:13.29   29:21.42  7:54 Westminster Fire Dept.         Fire                 
  207  46/112  M3039 Kyle Gleick         32 M   259   29:20.84   29:22.01  7:54                                                     
  208  18/135  F2029 Lisa Winters        27 F   690   29:14.02   29:23.94  7:55                                                     
  209  40/97   M4049 Kevin Moylan        47 M   453   29:16.91   29:24.37  7:55                                                     
  210  33/70   M2029 Kevin Weigold       29 M   677   28:38.12   29:25.52  7:55 Shrewsbury Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  211  11/162  F3039 Tracy Defusco       38 F   168   29:13.95   29:25.73  7:55                                                     
  212  47/112  M3039 Kurt Brierly        39 M    75   29:19.70   29:26.03  7:55                                                     
  213  34/70   M2029 John Gasperski      26 M   248   29:26.18   29:28.18  7:56                                                     
  214  12/162  F3039 Lori Rubin          35 F   987   29:21.33   29:29.21  7:56                                                     
  215  19/135  F2029 Margaret Curran     26 F   149   29:17.77   29:29.98  7:56                                                     
  216  35/70   M2029 Ryan Kvindersma     29 M   977   29:13.24   29:30.76  7:57                                                     
  217  48/112  M3039 Patrick Kelly       37 M  1639   29:24.08   29:31.20  7:57                                                     
  218  49/112  M3039 Christop Sharry     38 M   879   29:16.46   29:31.65  7:57                                                     
  219  20/135  F2029 Alicia Anderson     29 F    14   29:29.19   29:34.29  7:57                                                     
  220  21/68   M5059 Eddie Sanborn       59 M   567   29:30.72   29:35.05  7:58                                                     
  221  41/97   M4049 Mark Lapan          41 M   354   29:28.63   29:36.58  7:58                                                     
  222  36/70   M2029 Zachary Pencz       24 M   503   29:14.17   29:37.96  7:58                                                     
  223   8/107  F4049 Pam Menconi         40 F   431   29:28.19   29:38.59  7:59                                                     
  224  50/112  M3039 Andrew Scott        31 M   579   29:19.82   29:41.61  7:59                                                     
  225  22/68   M5059 Steve Sapuna        53 M   571   29:18.84   29:42.00  8:00                                                     
  226  42/97   M4049 Norm Vigeant        42 M   818   29:30.51   29:43.85  8:00                                                     
  227  21/135  F2029 Ashley Brank        24 F    71   29:32.07   29:46.48  8:01                                                     
  228  43/97   M4049 Bill McGuirk        47 M  1612   29:21.60   29:47.75  8:01                                                     
  229  37/70   M2029 Rick Panczyk        26 M   487   29:26.36   29:48.15  8:01                                                     
  230  44/97   M4049 Stephen Madaus      45 M   389   29:32.79   29:48.75  8:01                                                     
  231  22/135  F2029 Christy Weigold     29 F   678   29:03.76   29:49.71  8:02                                                     
  232  38/70   M2029 Timothy Dumas       22 M   197   29:44.20   29:50.04  8:02                                                     
  233   9/107  F4049 Debbie Whitton      45 F   867   29:27.93   29:50.08  8:02                                                     
  234  10/107  F4049 Lynne Conrow        42 F   129   29:39.87   29:50.61  8:02                                                     
  235  23/135  F2029 Kara Beckwith       23 F    44   29:42.07   29:52.21  8:02                                                     
  236  24/135  F2029 Natasha Dziakowski  23 F   856   29:16.30   29:52.67  8:02                                                     
  237                Rodney Bialkin       4 M   943   29:38.02   29:53.02  8:02                                                     
  238  11/107  F4049 Brenda Germain      46 F   255   29:37.57   29:53.96  8:03                                                     
  239  13/162  F3039 Aimee Sinopoli      36 F   597   29:49.98   29:54.70  8:03                                                     
  240  25/135  F2029 Kelly Walsh         26 F   674   29:30.51   29:54.83  8:03                                                     
  241  23/68   M5059 Steve Warman        56 M   832   29:54.48   29:56.61  8:03                                                     
  242  51/112  M3039 Jesse Leidel        31 M   956   29:19.32   29:56.84  8:04                                                     
  243  26/135  F2029 Karen Henry         29 F   763   29:37.11   29:57.44  8:04                                                     
  244   3/20   M6099 Donnie Stei Steiger 60 M   610   29:55.45   29:57.59  8:04                                                     
  245  27/135  F2029 Alicia Calderon     27 F   881   29:52.35   29:58.05  8:04                                                     
  246  14/162  F3039 Margo Clark         34 F   118   29:14.53   29:59.25  8:04                                                     
  247  15/162  F3039 Lauren Tetrault     37 F   920   29:48.10   29:59.37  8:04                                                     
  248   4/20   M6099 Robert Betters      63 M    57   29:52.28   30:00.79  8:05                                                     
  249  24/68   M5059 Kevin Hartigan      51 M   848   29:47.96   30:01.90  8:05 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  250  16/162  F3039 Laura Berg          33 F    51   29:52.55   30:02.00  8:05                                                     
                                                                      Page 6
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  251  52/112  M3039 Jason Valentine     32 M   657   29:58.62   30:02.33  8:05                                                     
  252  12/107  F4049 Karen Speroni       44 F   918   29:54.93   30:05.80  8:06                                                     
  253   5/20   M6099 Bob Dio             62 M   176   30:06.22   30:07.05  8:06                                                     
  254   6/57   F5059 Patricia Azzaronke  55 F  1613   29:35.26   30:08.50  8:07                                                     
  255  28/135  F2029 Annie Ollila        25 F   852   29:43.16   30:08.77  8:07                                                     
  256  13/107  F4049 Linda Bellil        41 F    49   29:51.21   30:08.77  8:07                                                     
  257  25/68   M5059 J.G. Cosgrove       56 M   137   29:33.95   30:10.13  8:07 ATF                            Safety               
  258  26/68   M5059 Stephen Brank       54 M    72   29:58.12   30:11.59  8:07                                                     
  259  17/162  F3039 Cynthia Gray        39 F   274   29:44.98   30:12.92  8:08                                                     
  260  39/70   M2029 Thomas Daly Jr      25 M   156   30:13.02   30:16.47  8:09                                                     
  261  14/107  F4049 Karla Walter        45 F   675   29:42.40   30:20.61  8:10                                                     
  262  40/70   M2029 Adam Epstein        28 M   205   30:01.98   30:22.64  8:10                                                     
  263  53/112  M3039 Francesco Demaio    32 M   169   30:15.36   30:23.54  8:11                                                     
  264   6/20   M6099 Mark Hebert         60 M   295   30:10.47   30:24.07  8:11                                                     
  265  27/68   M5059 Gerry McGonagle     52 M   421   30:16.31   30:24.07  8:11 Belfor                         Safety               
  266  45/97   M4049 Paul Normandin      44 M   464   30:09.12   30:25.35  8:11 E. Brookfield Fire Dept.       Fire                 
  267  46/97   M4049 Shawn Conrad        48 M   891   30:12.61   30:25.62  8:11                                                     
  268  29/135  F2029 Victoria Lee        27 F  1637   30:21.24   30:26.82  8:12                                                     
  269  47/97   M4049 Michael Mahan       44 M   394   29:53.21   30:27.51  8:12                                                     
  270  18/162  F3039 Lisa Sternstrom     39 F   613   30:06.16   30:28.72  8:12                                                     
  271  30/135  F2029 Suzanne Pietal      26 F   508   30:14.64   30:29.79  8:12                                                     
  272  19/162  F3039 Naomi Berg          31 F    52   30:20.42   30:31.13  8:13                                                     
  273  31/135  F2029 Courtney Pokora     23 F   513   30:03.65   30:32.55  8:13                                                     
  274  28/68   M5059 John Beischel       53 M    46   30:32.13   30:33.35  8:13                                                     
  275  20/162  F3039 Rebecca Grant       37 F   271   30:12.17   30:34.47  8:14                                                     
  276  15/107  F4049 Cheryl Parent       45 F   497   30:30.14   30:34.86  8:14                                                     
  277  21/162  F3039 Lee Ann Marchionna  37 F  1691   30:05.75   30:36.10  8:14                                                     
  278  16/107  F4049 Kimberly White      40 F   686   30:29.73   30:36.24  8:14                                                     
  279  17/107  F4049 Kelly Smith         45 F   916   30:26.38   30:36.49  8:14                                                     
  280  32/135  F2029 Hollyann Lavallee   22 F   360   30:10.40   30:36.83  8:14                                                     
  281  18/107  F4049 Nicole Sabatini     45 F   562   30:09.71   30:37.58  8:14                                                     
  282  33/135  F2029 Kate Golden         26 F   263   30:02.17   30:39.24  8:15                                                     
  283  22/162  F3039 Dianne Boisvert     34 F  1635   30:06.47   30:39.28  8:15                                                     
  284  29/68   M5059 Michael Keating     53 M   324   30:29.58   30:39.40  8:15                                                     
  285  54/112  M3039 William Ryzewski    37 M   561   29:55.88   30:40.54  8:15 Shrewsbury Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  286  23/162  F3039 Gina Lynch          39 F   387   30:15.88   30:44.36  8:16 Holliston Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  287  55/112  M3039 Chris Paul          32 M  1606   30:44.37   30:46.49  8:17 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  288  48/97   M4049 Richard Jordan      48 M   880   30:46.27   30:47.44  8:17                                                     
  289  41/70   M2029 Kyle Naton          25 M   910   30:34.53   30:47.66  8:17                                                     
  290  30/68   M5059 David Gustafson     58 M   285   30:43.86   30:48.83  8:17                                                     
  291   7/57   F5059 Joanne Costello     50 F   138   30:48.36   30:51.00  8:18                                                     
  292  24/162  F3039 Megan Evans         36 F   208   30:31.00   30:53.31  8:19                                                     
  293  49/97   M4049 John Armstrong      48 M   901   30:40.81   30:56.07  8:19                                                     
  294  42/70   M2029 David Cannon        27 M   721   30:50.76   30:57.34  8:20                                                     
  295   8/57   F5059 Claire Schaeffer-Du 50 F  1605   30:32.20   30:57.74  8:20                                                     
  296  25/162  F3039 Grace Howard-Donlin 32 F   308   30:41.20   30:58.13  8:20                                                     
  297  31/68   M5059 Jim Quesnel         55 M   520   30:50.67   30:58.62  8:20                                                     
  298  19/107  F4049 Christine Theos     43 F   641   30:57.04   31:01.06  8:21                                                     
  299  20/107  F4049 Tina Odonnell       45 F   998   30:45.24   31:02.64  8:21                                                     
  300  50/97   M4049 Tony Odonnell       46 M   997   30:45.97   31:02.95  8:21                                                     
                                                                      Page 7
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  301  26/162  F3039 Sarah Beth Pohl     31 F   512   30:52.63   31:03.26  8:21                                                     
  302   9/57   F5059 Lynn Armstrong      50 F   902   30:44.00   31:03.39  8:21                                                     
  303  56/112  M3039 Charlie Cataloni    33 M   106   30:52.39   31:03.92  8:22                                                     
  304  27/162  F3039 Stacey Pignataro    35 F   795   30:59.13   31:04.58  8:22                                                     
  305  28/162  F3039 Deborah Mudge       39 F   785   30:43.64   31:05.27  8:22                                                     
  306  10/57   F5059 Joanne Bombard      50 F   717   31:07.55   31:08.72  8:23                                                     
  307  11/57   F5059 Wendy McCurley      51 F   417   31:07.77   31:10.65  8:23                                                     
  308  34/135  F2029 Susan Ly            28 F   385   31:10.84   31:10.91  8:23                                                     
  309  51/97   M4049 Michael Leblanc     49 M  1640   30:57.81   31:12.97  8:24                                                     
  310  57/112  M3039 Kevin Lane          39 M   353   30:52.23   31:13.59  8:24                                                     
  311  29/162  F3039 Lian Rundell        33 F   558   31:01.90   31:14.28  8:24                                                     
  312  52/97   M4049 Joseph Ertsgard     46 M   206   31:09.79   31:16.10  8:25                                                     
  313  30/162  F3039 Amy O'Connor        33 F   469   30:51.29   31:16.29  8:25                                                     
  314  21/107  F4049 Katie Gurlitz       46 F  1657   30:59.72   31:17.83  8:25                                                     
  315  31/162  F3039 Jessica Sylvester   31 F   631   31:15.38   31:18.31  8:25 Holyoke Fire Dept.             Fire                 
  316  35/135  F2029 Brittany O'Hearn    21 F   473   31:07.07   31:18.85  8:26                                                     
  317  32/162  F3039 Dee Maguire         39 F   392   31:20.20   31:22.91  8:27                                                     
  318  12/57   F5059 Susan Sanders       59 F   968   31:18.20   31:23.17  8:27                                                     
  319  33/162  F3039 Marsha Rich         31 F   528   31:19.50   31:23.24  8:27                                                     
  320  53/97   M4049 Jesse Bialkin       40 M   946   31:09.57   31:23.69  8:27                                                     
  321  32/68   M5059 Thomas Paradis      50 M   792   31:02.01   31:25.42  8:27                                                     
  322  58/112  M3039 Ryan Deane          32 M   164   30:42.25   31:26.38  8:28 Newington CT Fire Dept.        Fire                 
  323  36/135  F2029 Alyssa Monaco       26 F  1626   30:50.29   31:26.59  8:28                                                     
  324   7/20   M6099 Douglas Chenet      61 M   112   30:52.50   31:27.72  8:28                                                     
  325  34/162  F3039 Danielle Meehan     36 F   429   31:04.06   31:28.49  8:28                                                     
  326  43/70   M2029 John Steiner        24 M   611   31:22.55   31:30.17  8:29                                                     
  327  54/97   M4049 Randy Bissonnette   48 M  1652   30:41.96   31:30.24  8:29                                                     
  328  33/68   M5059 Bill Stanton        54 M   607   31:21.05   31:30.89  8:29                                                     
  329  44/70   M2029 Timothy Bercume     27 M   935   31:02.38   31:32.05  8:29                                                     
  330  55/97   M4049 Chris Metzger       47 M   434   31:16.21   31:32.51  8:29                                                     
  331  34/68   M5059 Eddie Goodwin       59 M   266   31:25.90   31:37.22  8:31                                                     
  332  35/162  F3039 Jennifer Grammatic  33 F   270   31:08.31   31:37.44  8:31                                                     
  333  59/112  M3039 Paul Raffa          33 M   522   31:08.89   31:37.64  8:31                                                     
  334  22/107  F4049 Schartner Cynthia   46 F   803   30:57.90   31:39.69  8:31                                                     
  335  60/112  M3039 John Proia Jr       35 M   922   31:21.22   31:40.46  8:31                                                     
  336  37/135  F2029 Erica Martunas      29 F   921   31:21.45   31:40.52  8:31                                                     
  337  23/107  F4049 Lynn Rushton        47 F  1683   31:17.38   31:43.58  8:32                                                     
  338  13/57   F5059 Cheryl Shea         50 F   585   31:00.39   31:50.76  8:34                                                     
  339  45/70   M2029 Joseph Shea         23 M   586   31:00.85   31:51.12  8:34                                                     
  340  38/135  F2029 Matt Paiva          29 F   991   30:59.84   31:51.36  8:34                                                     
  341  39/135  F2029 Leah Williams       28 F   688   31:12.69   31:52.56  8:35                                                     
  342  46/70   M2029 Michael McAuliffe   26 M   413   31:31.10   31:55.36  8:35                                                     
  343  36/162  F3039 Erin Ryan           31 F   559   31:25.63   31:55.41  8:35                                                     
  344  37/162  F3039 Eve Lopriore        33 F   378   31:40.07   31:55.56  8:35                                                     
  345  14/57   F5059 Marilyn Leary       55 F   772   31:46.06   31:56.42  8:36                                                     
  346  24/107  F4049 Bernadette Golas    46 F   262   31:51.79   31:58.58  8:36                                                     
  347  47/70   M2029 Yury Alkhazov       26 M  1619   31:50.93   31:59.17  8:36                                                     
  348  40/135  F2029 Lindsey Haxton-Mgov 25 F   762   31:55.31   31:59.69  8:37                                                     
  349  48/70   M2029 Zak Nabulsi         25 M   786   31:16.36   32:00.45  8:37                                                     
  350  35/68   M5059 David Spanagel      50 M   602   31:41.51   32:01.18  8:37                                                     
                                                                      Page 8
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  351  38/162  F3039 Aimee Jackson       33 F   765   31:53.03   32:07.83  8:39                                                     
  352  56/97   M4049 Ben Jakson          40 M   764   31:53.69   32:08.14  8:39                                                     
  353  20/24   M1419 Bobby Gurlitz       15 M  1655   31:51.90   32:09.17  8:39                                                     
  354  57/97   M4049 Jeffery Anderson    46 M    15   31:49.00   32:11.52  8:40                                                     
  355  25/107  F4049 Heather Sims        42 F   595   32:02.52   32:11.57  8:40                                                     
  356  26/107  F4049 Ellen Sliwoski      46 F   598   31:55.42   32:12.05  8:40                                                     
  357  39/162  F3039 Alissa Ashley       30 F    22   32:10.73   32:12.40  8:40                                                     
  358  40/162  F3039 Taryn Patrick       34 F   960   32:02.20   32:13.51  8:40                                                     
  359  41/135  F2029 Kelsey Wilkinson    21 F   687   31:45.64   32:13.83  8:40                                                     
  360  42/135  F2029 Julie Corron        25 F   136   31:45.48   32:14.33  8:40                                                     
  361  61/112  M3039 Christopher Ford    30 M   231   32:10.90   32:14.57  8:41                                                     
  362  43/135  F2029 Elizabeth Ford      28 F   230   32:11.40   32:14.90  8:41                                                     
  363  41/162  F3039 Emily Mantyla       31 F   405   31:48.84   32:16.15  8:41                                                     
  364  42/162  F3039 Sara Campbell       36 F    90   31:49.42   32:16.36  8:41                                                     
  365  15/57   F5059 Linda Luthman       50 F   384   32:14.28   32:16.85  8:41                                                     
  366  62/112  M3039 Justin Davey        36 M   160   32:04.90   32:17.40  8:41 Charlton Police                Safety               
  367  58/97   M4049 David Huffman       44 M   915   31:54.85   32:17.67  8:41                                                     
  368  27/107  F4049 Maria Riggieri      49 F   980   31:46.88   32:18.19  8:42                                                     
  369   4/16   F1419 Alayna Coakley      19 F   122   32:13.22   32:18.90  8:42                                                     
  370  59/97   M4049 Mike McCarthy       44 M  1666   31:50.80   32:22.18  8:43                                                     
  371  63/112  M3039 Brian Clark         39 M   119   31:36.69   32:22.45  8:43                                                     
  372  28/107  F4049 Cheryl Sundeen      49 F   623   32:03.54   32:25.01  8:43                                                     
  373  43/162  F3039 Annemarie Weir      30 F   822   31:57.86   32:25.78  8:44                                                     
  374  29/107  F4049 Debra Firnith       44 F  1000   32:18.88   32:27.30  8:44                                                     
  375  44/162  F3039 Jennifer Kiritsy    39 F   334   32:04.81   32:27.70  8:44                                                     
  376  45/162  F3039 Ellen Czuprynski    39 F   152   32:10.44   32:28.28  8:44                                                     
  377  44/135  F2029 Lisa Kuczinski      25 F   347   32:01.19   32:29.50  8:45                                                     
  378  45/135  F2029 Jolene Roy          29 F   555   32:09.39   32:29.58  8:45                                                     
  379  46/135  F2029 Jennifer Smith      29 F   926   31:55.85   32:30.13  8:45                                                     
  380  47/135  F2029 Kristina Pedone     28 F   501   32:13.08   32:30.18  8:45                                                     
  381  48/135  F2029 Karyn Gottardi      24 F   268   32:21.92   32:31.02  8:45                                                     
  382  49/135  F2029 Bridget Merrill     20 F   780   32:13.66   32:31.39  8:45                                                     
  383  46/162  F3039 Betty Blute         37 F   971   31:53.57   32:32.47  8:45                                                     
  384  60/97   M4049 Timothy Loew        41 M   374   32:18.27   32:35.06  8:46                                                     
  385  49/70   M2029 Michael Obrien      22 M   975   32:19.66   32:36.35  8:46                                                     
  386  64/112  M3039 Jay Carbone         36 M    97   32:23.17   32:38.05  8:47                                                     
  387  30/107  F4049 Alexandra Yershov   40 F   698   32:05.38   32:38.17  8:47                                                     
  388  65/112  M3039 Stephen Tyrseck     36 M   656   32:34.46   32:39.00  8:47 Middletown CT Fire Dept.       Fire                 
  389  47/162  F3039 Amy Whitney         35 F   824   32:34.13   32:39.31  8:47                                                     
  390  31/107  F4049 Robin Kopoyan       45 F   339   32:21.72   32:42.23  8:48                                                     
  391  50/135  F2029 Kati Welch          27 F   681   32:31.06   32:44.30  8:49                                                     
  392  48/162  F3039 Amy Trautman        33 F   654   32:34.83   32:45.24  8:49                                                     
  393  66/112  M3039 William Trautman    36 M   655   32:34.90   32:45.28  8:49 Raynham Fire Dept.             Fire                 
  394  61/97   M4049 Keith Venimiglia    45 M   817   32:12.38   32:45.80  8:49                                                     
  395  32/107  F4049 Kristen Franger     44 F   745   32:31.18   32:46.05  8:49                                                     
  396  67/112  M3039 Kurt Sweigert       33 M   811   32:22.34   32:46.58  8:49                                                     
  397  51/135  F2029 Jennifer Rosa       27 F   551   32:28.45   32:46.58  8:49                                                     
  398  36/68   M5059 Robert Franger      57 M  1604   32:32.68   32:46.60  8:49                                                     
  399  33/107  F4049 Brenda Filiere      43 F   742   32:32.27   32:46.98  8:49                                                     
  400  49/162  F3039 Mylinda Murray      35 F   459   32:32.20   32:48.05  8:50                                                     
                                                                      Page 9
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  401  37/68   M5059 Bill Krauss         56 M   344   32:16.78   32:48.56  8:50                                                     
  402  50/162  F3039 Paige Arnold        32 F   853   32:25.82   32:51.59  8:50                                                     
  403   5/16   F1419 Caitlyn Kearns      19 F   323   32:06.46   32:52.58  8:51 Shrewsbury Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  404  51/162  F3039 Jessica Lussier     39 F   382   32:30.14   32:53.23  8:51                                                     
  405  34/107  F4049 Barbara Tschirpke   47 F   833   32:44.99   32:54.09  8:51                                                     
  406  62/97   M4049 Ralph Dube          43 M   195   32:53.41   32:54.58  8:51                                                     
  407  63/97   M4049 Stephen Buckalter   42 M  1685   32:54.38   32:54.90  8:51                                                     
  408  52/135  F2029 Erica Mahan         20 F   393   32:20.81   32:55.10  8:51                                                     
  409  16/57   F5059 Donna O'Brien       50 F   467   32:39.20   32:56.46  8:52                                                     
  410  64/97   M4049 Michael Bowles      41 M   718   32:11.34   32:57.17  8:52                                                     
  411  53/135  F2029 Darcy Lemerise      26 F  1659   32:27.07   32:57.60  8:52                                                     
  412  65/97   M4049 David Sinopoli      45 M   596   32:52.99   32:58.32  8:52                                                     
  413  35/107  F4049 Martha Stevens      45 F   938   32:41.25   32:59.09  8:53                                                     
  414  54/135  F2029 Melissa Stomski     21 F   617   32:50.29   33:02.91  8:54                                                     
  415   1/9    F0113 Audrey Moulton      13 F   451   32:56.27   33:03.46  8:54                                                     
  416  52/162  F3039 Karen Brunetta      37 F   719   32:35.66   33:06.62  8:55                                                     
  417  55/135  F2029 Laura Coulombe      25 F   140   32:37.44   33:08.45  8:55 Ware Fire Dept.                Fire                 
  418   6/16   F1419 Katie Dion          16 F   177   32:48.05   33:09.29  8:55                                                     
  419  66/97   M4049 Joseph Golia        44 M   264   32:51.53   33:09.52  8:55                                                     
  420  68/112  M3039 Adam Sanders        31 M   829   32:56.44   33:09.75  8:55                                                     
  421  53/162  F3039 Kristen Arnoldn     33 F   708   32:41.13   33:11.77  8:56                                                     
  422   2/12   F6099 Elaine Gavin        61 F   251   32:33.00   33:13.10  8:56                                                     
  423  56/135  F2029 Jessica Duquette    26 F   199   33:10.95   33:14.14  8:57                                                     
  424  36/107  F4049 Kennera King        42 F   769   33:13.49   33:16.12  8:57                                                     
  425  17/57   F5059 Elizabeth Keating   51 F   325   32:29.88   33:16.87  8:57                                                     
  426  54/162  F3039 Jessica Ricci       32 F   947   32:38.63   33:17.53  8:57                                                     
  427  55/162  F3039 Tara Malloy         30 F   828   33:09.76   33:23.69  8:59                                                     
  428  37/107  F4049 Christina Conrad    48 F   890   33:10.65   33:23.95  8:59                                                     
  429   3/12   F6099 Lynn Vigeant        67 F   666   32:31.46   33:24.23  8:59                                                     
  430  18/57   F5059 Kathleen Merrill    52 F  1630   33:04.12   33:24.26  8:59                                                     
  431  50/70   M2029 Douglas Hanks       22 M   290   33:04.72   33:25.08  8:59 Charlton Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  432  69/112  M3039 James Mateychule    39 M  1610   32:48.52   33:25.41  9:00 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  433  38/68   M5059 Michael Marcy       57 M   407   32:51.70   33:25.49  9:00                                                     
  434  38/107  F4049 Shannon Belcher     42 F    48   32:44.71   33:27.91  9:00 Ct State Police                Safety               
  435  51/70   M2029 Jason St. Amand     23 M   604   33:26.52   33:28.23  9:00 Worcester State Police Dept.   Safety               
  436  56/162  F3039 Jodi Fortunato      34 F   986   33:02.45   33:29.15  9:01 AUBURN POLICE DEPT.            Safety               
  437  70/112  M3039 Steve Robinson      32 M   990   33:22.14   33:29.99  9:01                                                     
  438  19/57   F5059 Susan Landess-Towne 54 F   351   33:12.61   33:31.27  9:01                                                     
  439  57/135  F2029 Shannon McNally     24 F   425   33:01.31   33:31.83  9:01                                                     
  440  39/68   M5059 Michael Gagan       50 M   242   33:21.57   33:32.05  9:01                                                     
  441  58/135  F2029 Tiffany Gallo       27 F   831   33:10.24   33:32.59  9:02                                                     
  442  57/162  F3039 Tricia Riley        39 F   534   33:10.07   33:32.97  9:02                                                     
  443  58/162  F3039 Anne Tashjian       39 F   982   33:06.60   33:34.36  9:02                                                     
  444  59/162  F3039 Jennifer Rua        31 F  1670   32:49.22   33:35.05  9:02                                                     
  445  52/70   M2029 Dan Obrien          20 M   976   33:19.04   33:37.35  9:03                                                     
  446  59/135  F2029 Farrell Azzarone    25 F    25   33:04.81   33:38.46  9:03                                                     
  447  21/24   M1419 Jake Lentendre      15 M   368   33:06.51   33:38.73  9:03 Clinton Fire Dept.             Fire                 
  448  40/68   M5059 Rih Lemerise        52 M   876   33:14.96   33:38.94  9:03                                                     
  449  60/135  F2029 Candice Granger     29 F   758   33:36.35   33:41.25  9:04                                                     
  450  60/162  F3039 Stephanie Barstow   33 F    35   32:53.82   33:41.85  9:04                                                     
                                                                      Page 10
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  451  71/112  M3039 Jeremy Barstow      32 M    36   32:54.93   33:42.21  9:04                                                     
  452  61/162  F3039 Lori Clark          35 F   120   33:20.31   33:42.58  9:04                                                     
  453  62/162  F3039 Danielle Robertson  39 F   538   33:25.13   33:44.63  9:05 Charlton Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  454  53/70   M2029 Mihael Bjorn        23 M   716   33:25.16   33:44.65  9:05                                                     
  455  72/112  M3039 Nathan Schirner     36 M   804   33:44.25   33:46.20  9:05                                                     
  456   8/20   M6099 John Wetmiller      64 M   685   33:27.03   33:48.12  9:06                                                     
  457  20/57   F5059 Cindy Byrne         53 F    86   33:22.15   33:48.63  9:06                                                     
  458  39/107  F4049 Kristina Landry     40 F   352   33:37.59   33:49.26  9:06                                                     
  459  21/57   F5059 Patti Bourque       52 F    67   33:46.70   33:49.63  9:06                                                     
  460  63/162  F3039 Bree Norrman        33 F   465   33:47.11   33:49.66  9:06                                                     
  461   9/20   M6099 Kenneth Plant       62 M   510   33:19.47   33:50.44  9:06                                                     
  462   2/9    F0113 Michelle Pajer      13 F   953   33:50.50   33:51.67  9:07                                                     
  463  64/162  F3039 Debra Boyle         38 F    68   33:43.16   33:51.85  9:07                                                     
  464  61/135  F2029 Julie Parnell       25 F   793   33:24.30   33:53.60  9:07                                                     
  465  41/68   M5059 Gary Parnell        56 M   498   33:24.26   33:53.71  9:07                                                     
  466  54/70   M2029 Thomas Grady        22 M   757   33:18.45   33:53.87  9:07                                                     
  467  65/162  F3039 Jacqueline Robertso 33 F   536   33:48.41   33:54.24  9:07                                                     
  468   3/9    F0113 Kaitlyn Pajer       11 F   954   33:53.24   33:54.41  9:07                                                     
  469  40/107  F4049 Karen Pajer         43 F   951   33:53.58   33:54.75  9:07                                                     
  470  62/135  F2029 Kathryn Richard     25 F   533   33:32.02   33:58.27  9:08                                                     
  471  73/112  M3039 Patrick Maloney     30 M   399   33:41.10   33:59.14  9:09                                                     
  472  66/162  F3039 Kristen Drapala     33 F   194   33:58.80   34:02.84  9:10 Middletown Police Department M Safety               
  473  41/107  F4049 Barbara Sambito     40 F   565   33:52.89   34:03.44  9:10                                                     
  474  63/135  F2029 Stacy Edwards       29 F   201   33:32.75   34:05.27  9:10                                                     
  475  64/135  F2029 Kelly Berthiaume    27 F    54   33:46.49   34:06.61  9:11                                                     
  476  42/107  F4049 Elizabeth Carvalho  40 F   104   33:45.99   34:06.95  9:11                                                     
  477  67/162  F3039 Cheryl Watson       38 F   676   33:46.83   34:08.46  9:11                                                     
  478  65/135  F2029 Katy Sullivan       27 F   621   33:49.23   34:08.46  9:11                                                     
  479  55/70   M2029 Steve T             25 M   633   33:48.64   34:08.54  9:11                                                     
  480  66/135  F2029 Marci Weinstein     29 F  1623   33:43.24   34:09.02  9:11                                                     
  481  74/112  M3039 Chad Zannotti       33 M  1622   33:44.59   34:09.84  9:12                                                     
  482  22/57   F5059 Jeff Lavin          56 F   362   33:55.66   34:10.85  9:12                                                     
  483                Team Maple                1679   33:22.31   34:12.89  9:12                                                     
  484   4/12   F6099 Linda Roth          60 F   553   33:49.33   34:13.04  9:12                                                     
  485  67/135  F2029 Robyn Kennedy       29 F   330   33:55.46   34:13.59  9:13                                                     
  486  68/135  F2029 Erica Tolles        29 F   647   33:55.08   34:13.60  9:13                                                     
  487  68/162  F3039 Laurie Carbonneau   31 F   959   34:05.70   34:16.60  9:13                                                     
  488  42/68   M5059 David Ford          57 M   744   34:09.15   34:17.80  9:14                                                     
  489  43/107  F4049 Kari Hernandez      46 F   299   34:05.84   34:17.86  9:14                                                     
  490  69/162  F3039 Carol Shea          34 F   807   33:53.20   34:17.89  9:14                                                     
  491  70/162  F3039 Cara Deane          31 F   163   33:37.31   34:20.86  9:14                                                     
  492  71/162  F3039 Sallee Azzarone     34 F    24   34:05.67   34:22.66  9:15                                                     
  493  75/112  M3039 Mark Stearns        35 M   609   34:06.25   34:22.91  9:15                                                     
  494   7/16   F1419 Olivia Giaobbe      14 F   932   34:23.45   34:24.62  9:16                                                     
  495  44/107  F4049 Jen Dugre           41 F   738   34:04.29   34:26.69  9:16                                                     
  496  45/107  F4049 Marta Carlson       49 F   842   34:11.75   34:26.91  9:16                                                     
  497  67/97   M4049 Steve Golas         48 M   261   34:20.67   34:27.62  9:16                                                     
  498  23/57   F5059 Karen Kontulis      54 F   337   34:08.56   34:29.58  9:17                                                     
  499  56/70   M2029 Jason Laperriere    26 M   355   34:12.89   34:32.20  9:18                                                     
  500  69/135  F2029 Briana Hall         26 F   288   34:24.62   34:32.28  9:18                                                     
                                                                      Page 11
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  501  72/162  F3039 Kristine Maloney    31 F   398   34:15.15   34:33.26  9:18                                                     
  502  70/135  F2029 Andrea Panzera      23 F   488   34:04.57   34:33.46  9:18                                                     
  503  46/107  F4049 Lisa Romano         40 F   549   33:50.72   34:33.99  9:18                                                     
  504  71/135  F2029 Sheryl Silverman    26 F   594   34:19.70   34:36.45  9:19                                                     
  505  43/68   M5059 Joe Giacobbe        50 M   933   34:35.53   34:36.70  9:19                                                     
  506  68/97   M4049 Doug Bly            49 M   907   34:23.38   34:36.75  9:19                                                     
  507   4/9    F0113 Courtney Bly        12 F   908   34:23.40   34:36.77  9:19                                                     
  508  73/162  F3039 Krista Mielnick     36 F   435   33:54.63   34:37.37  9:19                                                     
  509  72/135  F2029 Caralee Kelly       29 F   329   34:12.55   34:37.87  9:19                                                     
  510  73/135  F2029 Kimberly Manley     26 F   401   34:13.24   34:38.57  9:19                                                     
  511  74/135  F2029 Jillian Jodoin      20 F   316   34:27.95   34:39.85  9:20                                                     
  512  74/162  F3039 Jody Kenniston      31 F   331   34:18.00   34:41.29  9:20                                                     
  513  10/20   M6099 Art French          73 M   236   34:27.14   34:43.36  9:21                                                     
  514   8/16   F1419 Rachel Sweeney      18 F   928   34:19.41   34:44.84  9:21                                                     
  515  75/162  F3039 Janice Narowski     32 F   934   34:22.02   34:45.71  9:21                                                     
  516  47/107  F4049 Joanne Lavin        49 F   361   34:31.55   34:46.05  9:21                                                     
  517  75/135  F2029 Elizabeth Grimes    25 F   283   34:11.63   34:47.33  9:22                                                     
  518  76/135  F2029 Lauren Misale       26 F   439   34:30.50   34:47.38  9:22                                                     
  519  77/135  F2029 Carolyn Sweeney     26 F   629   34:23.53   34:47.72  9:22                                                     
  520  76/162  F3039 Kelly Wolfe-Bellin  38 F   692   34:25.04   34:51.48  9:23                                                     
  521  78/135  F2029 Meghann Evangelous  27 F   207   34:34.56   34:53.01  9:23                                                     
  522  69/97   M4049 Brendan O'Neill     42 M   477   34:52.99   34:54.16  9:23                                                     
  523   7/9    M0113 Max Sullic          10 M  1689   33:59.23   34:54.62  9:24                                                     
  524  70/97   M4049 Robert Sulik        48 M  1690   33:59.71   34:55.24  9:24                                                     
  525  48/107  F4049 Cindy Foley         48 F   222   34:26.10   34:55.28  9:24                                                     
  526  71/97   M4049 Joe Asher           45 M   981   34:31.25   34:58.97  9:25 WORCESTER POLICE DEPT.         Safety               
  527  77/162  F3039 Carrie Rocha        36 F   924   34:34.65   34:59.55  9:25                                                     
  528  11/20   M6099 Jim Donoghue        61 M   185   34:57.33   35:00.49  9:25                                                     
  529  76/112  M3039 John Deforest Jr    33 M   167   34:56.79   35:01.20  9:25 Springfield Fire Dept.         Fire                 
  530  49/107  F4049 Carme Garcia        42 F   245   34:35.93   35:05.67  9:27                                                     
  531  44/68   M5059 Fran Glynn          53 M   260   34:32.37   35:08.52  9:27 West Boylston Police           Safety               
  532  45/68   M5059 Brian Finn          53 M  1692   34:51.98   35:09.06  9:27                                                     
  533  50/107  F4049 Karolyn Choate      40 F   114   35:08.91   35:12.74  9:28                                                     
  534  79/135  F2029 Jessica Sabourin    29 F   563   34:58.67   35:14.45  9:29                                                     
  535  80/135  F2029 Alexandra Swanson   23 F   628   35:11.27   35:14.69  9:29                                                     
  536  51/107  F4049 Beth Johnson        42 F   767   35:14.24   35:16.34  9:29                                                     
  537  78/162  F3039 Kara Milotte        39 F   781   35:14.56   35:16.46  9:29                                                     
  538  57/70   M2029 Jaryd Belanger      28 M   713   34:46.46   35:16.96  9:30                                                     
  539  46/68   M5059 Scott Bilodeau      56 M    58   35:03.36   35:20.57  9:31                                                     
  540  79/162  F3039 Kerri Coakley       31 F   121   35:02.19   35:22.65  9:31                                                     
  541  80/162  F3039 Jessica McGarry     30 F   419   34:40.29   35:25.10  9:32                                                     
  542   8/9    M0113 Nicholas McNamara   13 M   427   34:56.49   35:27.45  9:32 Clinton Fire Dept.             Fire                 
  543  47/68   M5059 Edward McNamara     56 M   426   34:55.56   35:27.80  9:32 Clinton Fire Dept.             Fire                 
  544  77/112  M3039 Eric Anderson       37 M   846   35:25.75   35:30.58  9:33                                                     
  545  81/162  F3039 Gina Swaffar        31 F   627   35:03.13   35:31.74  9:34                                                     
  546   9/16   F1419 Emma Rose           15 F   896   35:21.33   35:36.28  9:35                                                     
  547  52/107  F4049 Anna Williams       41 F   906   34:20.07   35:37.37  9:35                                                     
  548  78/112  M3039 Gordon Wentworth    32 M   683   34:50.02   35:37.93  9:35 Webster Police Department      Safety               
  549  79/112  M3039 Dale Mimeault       33 M   437   34:50.92   35:38.33  9:35 Worcester Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  550  82/162  F3039 Cheryl Cote         39 F   841   35:25.03   35:38.48  9:35                                                     
                                                                      Page 12
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  551  80/112  M3039 Jamie Colby         38 M   123   34:52.00   35:39.21  9:36 Shrewsbury Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  552  81/112  M3039 Michael Courtney    31 M   142   34:53.71   35:39.24  9:36                                                     
  553  58/70   M2029 Michael Consolazio  27 M   132   35:22.03   35:39.77  9:36                                                     
  554  53/107  F4049 Joanne Grzembski    40 F   284   35:19.04   35:40.02  9:36                                                     
  555  72/97   M4049 Elliott Kronenfeld  46 M   346   35:22.09   35:40.22  9:36                                                     
  556  81/135  F2029 Lindsey Couture     26 F  1647   35:10.47   35:40.46  9:36                                                     
  557  82/135  F2029 Aana Gorss          27 F   756   35:22.01   35:46.54  9:38                                                     
  558  83/135  F2029 Jessi Walsh         28 F   673   35:22.20   35:46.77  9:38                                                     
  559  82/112  M3039 Dana Tesorero       39 M   639   35:38.09   35:47.02  9:38 Framingham Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  560  83/112  M3039 Nick Fortunato      38 M   985   35:21.29   35:47.55  9:38 AUBURN POLICE DEPT.            Safety               
  561  83/162  F3039 Anna Serqvina       34 F   582   35:16.26   35:51.14  9:39                                                     
  562  84/135  F2029 Louis Lindsay       29 F   773   35:20.70   35:51.61  9:39                                                     
  563  12/20   M6099 Kevin Santom        60 M   570   35:20.15   35:52.85  9:39                                                     
  564  85/135  F2029 Joanna Scott        24 F   578   35:30.00   35:53.93  9:40                                                     
  565  48/68   M5059 Thom Gingras        55 M   878   35:27.58   35:54.72  9:40                                                     
  566  54/107  F4049 Heidi McAlice       45 F  1601   35:30.03   35:55.47  9:40 HOLDEN FIRE DEPT.              Fire                 
  567  49/68   M5059 Juan Santana        54 M  1620   35:55.63   35:56.80  9:40                                                     
  568  73/97   M4049 Bruce Neuwirth      45 M   787   35:26.64   35:58.55  9:41                                                     
  569   5/9    F0113 Anna Bolon          10 F    62   35:58.67   35:59.69  9:41                                                     
  570   5/12   F6099 Muriel Sanborn      61 F   566   35:52.82   35:59.70  9:41                                                     
  571  84/162  F3039 Kristin Nolan       35 F   790   35:38.56   35:59.97  9:41                                                     
  572  85/162  F3039 Jennie Stephens     36 F   612   35:59.30   36:00.49  9:41                                                     
  573  74/97   M4049 Francis Pulsifer    40 M   518   35:28.56   36:01.30  9:41 Barnstable Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  574   6/12   F6099 Kathleen M Comer    60 F   126   35:51.06   36:10.22  9:44                                                     
  575  55/107  F4049 Margaret Hurley     46 F   309   35:37.46   36:11.81  9:44                                                     
  576  86/135  F2029 Allison Stanwick    27 F   608   35:52.39   36:12.75  9:45 Charlton Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  577  87/135  F2029 Kerri Vautour       26 F   659   36:08.64   36:13.05  9:45                                                     
  578  50/68   M5059 Dennis Day          58 M   161   36:02.07   36:13.74  9:45                                                     
  579  24/57   F5059 Kathy Mayo          51 F   412   35:54.48   36:13.84  9:45                                                     
  580  75/97   M4049 Ridena Chara        44 M  1686   35:49.22   36:15.42  9:45                                                     
  581  76/97   M4049 Ronald Chrabasz     41 M   725   36:02.19   36:16.55  9:46                                                     
  582  86/162  F3039 Christina Wellingto 31 F   682   36:11.24   36:17.62  9:46                                                     
  583   9/9    M0113 Cameron Chrabasz    12 M   726   36:03.47   36:17.86  9:46                                                     
  584  84/112  M3039 Daniel Garner       37 M   246   36:12.10   36:17.97  9:46 Pittsfield Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  585  25/57   F5059 Denise Marco        51 F  1607   36:01.39   36:23.70  9:48                                                     
  586  26/57   F5059 Kathy Campbell      52 F   218   36:01.92   36:24.22  9:48                                                     
  587  10/16   F1419 Jessica Neuwirth    14 F   788   35:53.38   36:25.46  9:48                                                     
  588  27/57   F5059 Debra Tracy         54 F   812   36:18.81   36:27.95  9:49                                                     
  589  56/107  F4049 Wendy Toth          40 F   649   36:24.08   36:28.81  9:49                                                     
  590  87/162  F3039 Tanya Williams      33 F   689   35:49.84   36:30.99  9:49                                                     
  591  57/107  F4049 Amy Velozo          44 F   816   36:22.26   36:31.45  9:50                                                     
  592  88/162  F3039 Stephanie Tesorero  39 F   638   36:23.10   36:32.03  9:50                                                     
  593  89/162  F3039 Lynn Johnston       39 F   318   36:22.39   36:32.34  9:50                                                     
  594  88/135  F2029 Krista Dietz        24 F   174   36:22.97   36:32.42  9:50                                                     
  595  90/162  F3039 Jill Franko         38 F   995   35:17.40   36:35.13  9:51                                                     
  596  58/107  F4049 Terri Nabulsi       45 F  1680   35:56.51   36:41.23  9:52                                                     
  597   7/12   F6099 Bette Richard       62 F   531   36:16.20   36:42.44  9:53                                                     
  598  85/112  M3039 Mark Dykes          33 M  1687   35:59.22   36:42.70  9:53                                                     
  599  59/107  F4049 Karen Fleming-Brook 48 F   217   36:15.45   36:46.58  9:54                                                     
  600  91/162  F3039 Brenda Rolfe        39 F   547   36:21.54   36:48.93  9:54                                                     
                                                                      Page 13
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  601  92/162  F3039 Kerrie Merriam      31 F   432   36:46.11   36:50.06  9:55                                                     
  602  51/68   M5059 Garrett McGurrin    50 M   422   36:18.73   36:54.20  9:56 Plympton Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  603  60/107  F4049 Jacqueline Juaire   48 F   320   36:40.96   36:58.35  9:57                                                     
  604  93/162  F3039 Synne Venuti        35 F   661   36:36.41   37:00.14  9:57                                                     
  605  86/112  M3039 Scott Paquette      34 M   495   36:39.82   37:00.31  9:57                                                     
  606  28/57   F5059 Susan Stomski       51 F   615   36:48.62   37:02.53  9:58                                                     
  607  94/162  F3039 Rebecca Smith       32 F   599   36:41.58   37:04.61  9:59                                                     
  608  77/97   M4049 Todd Betts          43 M  1624   36:45.33   37:05.68  9:59 CHARLTON FIRE DEPT.            Fire                 
  609  61/107  F4049 Michelle Rousseau   44 F   554   36:41.11   37:07.24  9:59                                                     
  610  29/57   F5059 Michelle Roche      51 F   541   36:52.51   37:08.01  9:59                                                     
  611  95/162  F3039 Gina Fegreus        39 F   211   37:03.72   37:12.66 10:01                                                     
  612  52/68   M5059 Neil Spellman       59 M   603   36:30.96   37:12.88 10:01                                                     
  613  96/162  F3039 Amy Gilgis          31 F   258   36:51.32   37:18.09 10:02                                                     
  614  97/162  F3039 Marie Oprica        31 F   479   36:52.68   37:18.26 10:02                                                     
  615  87/112  M3039 George Oprica       33 M   480   36:52.53   37:19.52 10:03                                                     
  616  62/107  F4049 Kathleen Wood       45 F   693   37:02.29   37:20.88 10:03                                                     
  617  98/162  F3039 Lisa Bean           34 F    40   36:36.53   37:26.05 10:04                                                     
  618  99/162  F3039 Rosa Abraham        36 F     7   36:36.50   37:26.21 10:04                                                     
  619 100/162  F3039 Lari Raffa          36 F  1642   37:12.70   37:26.72 10:04                                                     
  620  63/107  F4049 Christine Carlson   43 F  1644   37:12.50   37:27.31 10:05                                                     
  621  88/112  M3039 Reagan Ali          38 M    12   36:49.76   37:27.51 10:05                                                     
  622 101/162  F3039 Toni Berthiume      36 F   714   37:27.85   37:29.02 10:05                                                     
  623  53/68   M5059 John Gavin          51 M   250   36:53.94   37:29.57 10:05                                                     
  624  64/107  F4049 Roberta Wood        44 F   694   37:12.90   37:31.67 10:06                                                     
  625 102/162  F3039 Christy Morrison    34 F   783   37:19.49   37:32.87 10:06                                                     
  626  54/68   M5059 Andy Creen          59 M   909   37:18.60   37:34.06 10:06                                                     
  627  11/16   F1419 Tatjana Tschirpke   14 F   993   37:32.08   37:41.52 10:08                                                     
  628 103/162  F3039 Sara Almy           32 F    13   37:40.41   37:41.58 10:08                                                     
  629  89/112  M3039 Justin Vigeant      38 M   664   37:32.14   37:45.46 10:09                                                     
  630  65/107  F4049 Lisa Normandin      44 F   463   37:29.55   37:46.12 10:10                                                     
  631 104/162  F3039 Megan Geller        33 F   750   36:50.88   37:52.86 10:11                                                     
  632  30/57   F5059 Joanne Rose         51 F   897   37:44.35   37:59.78 10:13                                                     
  633  12/16   F1419 Hannah Owen         17 F   858   37:58.61   37:59.78 10:13                                                     
  634 105/162  F3039 Helene Desjardins   31 F   735   37:27.60   37:59.99 10:13                                                     
  635  31/57   F5059 Laurie Strum        50 F   810   37:57.39   38:00.44 10:14                                                     
  636  89/135  F2029 Stephanie Chase     24 F   724   37:11.15   38:01.46 10:14                                                     
  637  66/107  F4049 Kelly Donovan       44 F   186   37:57.21   38:11.10 10:16 Stoughton Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  638  90/112  M3039 Kyle Mackin         30 M   388   37:59.82   38:11.54 10:17                                                     
  639  91/112  M3039 Douglas Pulsifer    32 M   517   37:39.40   38:11.75 10:17 Northborough Fire Dept.        Fire                 
  640  90/135  F2029 Darion Pack         29 F   484   37:53.88   38:12.97 10:17                                                     
  641  91/135  F2029 Katherine Howard    24 F   307   38:10.14   38:14.59 10:17 Bolton EMS                     Safety               
  642 106/162  F3039 Elizabeth Conley    33 F   128   38:11.11   38:15.39 10:18 Princeton Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  643  92/112  M3039 Jon Bartelson       33 M    37   37:49.66   38:15.49 10:18                                                     
  644  92/135  F2029 Kelly Johnson       23 F   317   37:35.59   38:16.69 10:18                                                     
  645  59/70   M2029 Christopher Kackley 25 M   321   37:35.56   38:16.79 10:18 Worcester Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  646 107/162  F3039 Marcia Hiller       39 F   302   37:56.47   38:17.91 10:18                                                     
  647  78/97   M4049 Michael Braun       49 M    73   38:17.34   38:18.51 10:18                                                     
  648 108/162  F3039 Nicole Berthiaume   31 F    55   37:57.79   38:18.54 10:18                                                     
  649 109/162  F3039 Dawn Tasillo        37 F   636   37:53.30   38:21.59 10:19                                                     
  650  67/107  F4049 Amy Daly Gardner    44 F   732   38:03.10   38:23.16 10:20                                                     
                                                                      Page 14
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  651   6/9    F0113 Morgan Laplante     13 F   996   38:04.46   38:23.82 10:20                                                     
  652  60/70   M2029 Kevin Hauver        21 M   761   37:50.03   38:25.99 10:20                                                     
  653  68/107  F4049 Mary Daniel         44 F  1678   38:20.88   38:26.21 10:20                                                     
  654  79/97   M4049 Jim Daniel          48 M  1677   38:22.21   38:27.55 10:21                                                     
  655  32/57   F5059 Sandra Day          56 F   162   38:17.25   38:29.75 10:21                                                     
  656  93/135  F2029 Brenna Schwert      22 F   806   38:12.79   38:31.42 10:22                                                     
  657  69/107  F4049 Ellen Ward          42 F   821   38:11.72   38:34.12 10:23                                                     
  658  93/112  M3039 Andrew Merriam      30 M   433   38:00.06   38:39.31 10:24                                                     
  659  94/135  F2029 Jennifer Tivnan     29 F   646   38:07.48   38:40.24 10:24                                                     
  660  94/112  M3039 Andy Sharry         38 M   584   38:10.38   38:40.59 10:24                                                     
  661 110/162  F3039 Cathia Marc         34 F   406   38:09.58   38:43.63 10:25                                                     
  662  70/107  F4049 Bettie Andrews      48 F    16   38:10.90   38:44.28 10:25                                                     
  663 111/162  F3039 Jayne McBride       33 F   912   38:12.90   38:45.80 10:26                                                     
  664  55/68   M5059 Lew Rose            55 M   899   38:33.05   38:48.98 10:27                                                     
  665 112/162  F3039 Stacy Bankowski     39 F   710   38:21.78   38:53.40 10:28                                                     
  666  95/135  F2029 Elizabeth Bouley    22 F  1614   38:33.75   39:00.57 10:30                                                     
  667  71/107  F4049 Terry Moriarty      41 F   865   38:49.94   39:03.01 10:30                                                     
  668  61/70   M2029 Erik Deangelis      29 M   165   38:45.42   39:05.32 10:31                                                     
  669 113/162  F3039 Lauren Heidelberger 31 F   297   38:50.32   39:09.39 10:32                                                     
  670 114/162  F3039 Patricia Flannery-G 34 F   988   38:44.54   39:14.45 10:33                                                     
  671  56/68   M5059 John Griffin        51 M   279   38:44.37   39:19.41 10:35 Worcester Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  672  13/16   F1419 Alana Laouture      15 F   770   39:13.07   39:26.00 10:37                                                     
  673  80/97   M4049 Kevin Gaudette      44 M   249   39:26.15   39:27.31 10:37 Worcester State Police Dept.   Safety               
  674  62/70   M2029 Paul Hokanson       24 M   303   38:49.94   39:27.98 10:37                                                     
  675  63/70   M2029 Dennis Halsdorf     24 M  1621   38:55.60   39:34.67 10:39                                                     
  676  96/135  F2029 Christine Crowley   29 F   875   39:13.51   39:36.68 10:39                                                     
  677  33/57   F5059 Annette Lemerise    50 F   877   39:12.90   39:37.15 10:40                                                     
  678 115/162  F3039 Tammy Rebello       39 F   525   39:09.41   39:38.27 10:40                                                     
  679  13/20   M6099 Tom Willett         65 M   914   39:25.94   39:40.17 10:40                                                     
  680 116/162  F3039 Audra Schwalm       31 F   576   39:02.50   39:40.63 10:40                                                     
  681  14/20   M6099 Jay Stranieri       61 M   619   39:00.99   39:44.98 10:42                                                     
  682 117/162  F3039 Connie Gilroy       34 F   984   39:16.53   39:45.81 10:42                                                     
  683  72/107  F4049 Jen Bornstein       40 F    65   39:37.94   39:47.70 10:42                                                     
  684  22/24   M1419 Joseph Gallagher    19 M   862   39:23.27   39:47.80 10:42                                                     
  685 118/162  F3039 Nathalie Gibson     38 F   257   39:37.43   39:48.20 10:42                                                     
  686  81/97   M4049 Michael Moore       48 M   443   39:22.05   39:53.51 10:44                                                     
  687  97/135  F2029 Lisa Menendez       20 F   778   39:40.37   39:55.20 10:44                                                     
  688 119/162  F3039 Alissa Durkan       36 F   200   39:46.86   39:55.36 10:44                                                     
  689 120/162  F3039 Tamara Fay          36 F   210   39:46.30   39:55.57 10:44                                                     
  690 121/162  F3039 Sherry Latino       38 F   358   39:24.52   39:56.21 10:45                                                     
  691  82/97   M4049 John Mavretisy      42 M   983   39:27.79   39:56.36 10:45                                                     
  692  98/135  F2029 Christine D'Eramo   28 F   171   39:20.14   39:59.81 10:46                                                     
  693  95/112  M3039 Rob Jardim          35 M   313   39:40.13   40:05.41 10:47                                                     
  694  96/112  M3039 Dean Babineau       32 M    26   39:15.48   40:06.27 10:47                                                     
  695  57/68   M5059 James Chase         52 M   111   40:05.24   40:06.41 10:47 Charlton Fire dept.            Fire                 
  696  64/70   M2029 Sean Young          28 M   701   39:54.44   40:07.35 10:48                                                     
  697  99/135  F2029 Nadine Malatesta    23 F   397   39:55.95   40:08.19 10:48                                                     
  698 122/162  F3039 Melissa Leslie      30 F   370   39:52.55   40:22.98 10:52                                                     
  699  97/112  M3039 Brian Mulhern       31 M   458   39:48.91   40:23.90 10:52                                                     
  700 123/162  F3039 Lindsay Courteau    30 F   141   39:44.28   40:27.25 10:53                                                     
                                                                      Page 15
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  701 100/135  F2029 Ericha Flateau      22 F   743   39:56.81   40:28.22 10:53                                                     
  702 101/135  F2029 Jenn Reynolds       23 F   527   40:18.97   40:31.02 10:54                                                     
  703  98/112  M3039 Donny Wyne          35 M   825   40:27.48   40:31.77 10:54                                                     
  704  34/57   F5059 Carol Walsh         58 F   819   40:23.06   40:41.89 10:57                                                     
  705  35/57   F5059 Alicia Graves       59 F   273   40:31.51   40:45.30 10:58                                                     
  706 124/162  F3039 Serena Latulipp     32 F   359   40:32.51   40:46.79 10:58                                                     
  707 125/162  F3039 Heather Barsalou    34 F    34   40:32.80   40:47.01 10:58                                                     
  708  73/107  F4049 Christine Yeaton    41 F   697   40:46.28   40:50.10 10:59                                                     
  709  74/107  F4049 Kimberly Sanderson  43 F   568   40:27.79   40:55.21 11:00                                                     
  710  83/97   M4049 Steven Fritscher Sr 40 M   239   40:28.14   40:55.26 11:01 Barre Fire Dept.               Fire                 
  711  14/16   F1419 Rothsovann Yong     15 F   700   40:57.32   40:57.92 11:01                                                     
  712 126/162  F3039 Gonzalez Emily      31 F   753   40:20.58   40:59.64 11:02                                                     
  713  99/112  M3039 Miguel Gonzalez     30 M   754   40:21.22   40:59.84 11:02                                                     
  714  75/107  F4049 Laurie Perron       41 F   505   40:54.64   41:07.04 11:04                                                     
  715 127/162  F3039 Zenepe Serifovski   31 F   581   40:46.08   41:07.64 11:04                                                     
  716 102/135  F2029 Tina Daly           24 F   155   40:44.81   41:08.28 11:04                                                     
  717  58/68   M5059 Tom Walsh           54 M   672   40:43.06   41:08.94 11:04 Oxford Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  718 103/135  F2029 Amanda Degrost      22 F   930   41:03.33   41:16.73 11:06                                                     
  719  76/107  F4049 Nancy Pecore        42 F   794   41:09.03   41:21.88 11:08                                                     
  720  77/107  F4049 Dawn Fenton - Masak 41 F   214   40:46.69   41:26.51 11:09                                                     
  721  36/57   F5059 Charlotte Matthieu  50 F  1641   40:47.18   41:32.60 11:11                                                     
  722 104/135  F2029 Leah Minkema        28 F   438   41:10.24   41:39.31 11:12                                                     
  723  59/68   M5059 Daniel Lavoie       52 M   771   41:20.07   41:42.30 11:13                                                     
  724   7/9    F0113 Gwen Lutz           10 F  1667   41:36.21   41:44.25 11:14                                                     
  725  84/97   M4049 Matthew Fyfe        41 M   240   41:16.56   41:47.72 11:15                                                     
  726  78/107  F4049 Frances Fyfe        40 F   241   41:17.63   41:47.86 11:15                                                     
  727  79/107  F4049 Kathleen Lutz       42 F  1668   41:41.07   41:49.14 11:15                                                     
  728  80/107  F4049 Tina Schirner       40 F   805   41:49.35   41:53.02 11:16                                                     
  729 100/112  M3039 Ralph Harris Jr.    34 M   291   41:52.74   41:53.91 11:16 Charlton Fire Dept.            Fire                 
  730 101/112  M3039 Ovidiu Ticiea       33 M   644   41:35.16   41:55.79 11:17                                                     
  731 128/162  F3039 Sarah Kelly         32 F   327   41:37.34   42:02.36 11:19                                                     
  732  37/57   F5059 Nancy Rosenberg     53 F   859   41:26.23   42:05.60 11:19                                                     
  733  81/107  F4049 Maureen Lynch       47 F   386   42:06.84   42:24.09 11:24                                                     
  734  38/57   F5059 Eileen Foley        52 F   221   42:07.03   42:24.28 11:24                                                     
  735  39/57   F5059 Carol Barry         51 F    33   41:56.05   42:26.20 11:25                                                     
  736 102/112  M3039 Jared Creamer       35 M   940   41:57.04   42:28.01 11:25                                                     
  737  82/107  F4049 Keri Vokes          42 F   871   42:13.16   42:32.84 11:27                                                     
  738 105/135  F2029 Abbie Covel         29 F   143   42:21.60   42:39.37 11:28                                                     
  739 129/162  F3039 Sarah Bankowski     33 F   967   42:07.91   42:40.09 11:29                                                     
  740 103/112  M3039 Jon Drake           37 M   193   42:12.59   42:41.06 11:29                                                     
  741 130/162  F3039 Melissa Beaudoin    35 F   712   41:56.62   42:42.13 11:29                                                     
  742 131/162  F3039 Vicki Yetko         38 F   699   42:12.64   42:42.23 11:29                                                     
  743 132/162  F3039 Yogenia Charry      33 F   110   42:01.03   42:46.86 11:31                                                     
  744 106/135  F2029 Rachel Lefevre      25 F   366   42:55.61   43:12.18 11:37                                                     
  745 107/135  F2029 Ariana Vuona        23 F   870   42:29.59   43:14.02 11:38                                                     
  746 133/162  F3039 Amy Wells-Rahman    33 F   823   42:49.88   43:14.24 11:38                                                     
  747 104/112  M3039 Dan Batt            36 M    38   43:15.46   43:41.14 11:45 Northbridge Fire Dept.         Fire                 
  748 108/135  F2029 Allison Mikoloski   22 F   868   43:03.98   43:48.70 11:47                                                     
  749 134/162  F3039 Tracy Davis         39 F   864   43:40.43   43:53.24 11:48                                                     
  750 105/112  M3039 Michael Mendes      35 M   777   44:00.03   44:01.20 11:50                                                     
                                                                      Page 16
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  751  83/107  F4049 Joany Santa         42 F  1616   43:58.39   44:08.54 11:52                                                     
  752 135/162  F3039 Jen Dewitt          36 F   172   44:05.82   44:28.52 11:58 Holden Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  753   8/12   F6099 Caroline Kopoyan    62 F   338   44:28.00   44:29.17 11:58                                                     
  754  84/107  F4049 Cassandra Vecchione 40 F  1664   44:12.65   44:30.34 11:58                                                     
  755  15/20   M6099 Gino Harry          66 M   887   43:55.79   44:39.19 12:01                                                     
  756  85/107  F4049 Tray Merchant       41 F   779   44:29.51   44:41.20 12:01                                                     
  757  40/57   F5059 Jane Crooks         56 F   936   44:08.66   44:42.80 12:02                                                     
  758 109/135  F2029 Chrislyn Doran      24 F   189   44:22.64   44:49.96 12:04                                                     
  759 110/135  F2029 Laura Feigenbaum    27 F   978   44:57.08   45:01.84 12:07 MARLBORO HUDSON EMT            Safety               
  760  86/107  F4049 Kim Roche           45 F   542   44:46.34   45:04.81 12:08                                                     
  761  85/97   M4049 Carl Roche          47 M   543   44:46.20   45:04.82 12:08 Westborough Fire Dept.         Fire                 
  762                Mason Lovell         9 M   851   44:22.35   45:06.90 12:08 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  763 136/162  F3039 Emily Thomas        32 F   850   44:23.01   45:07.42 12:08 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  764 111/135  F2029 Amanda Vuona        24 F   869   44:27.04   45:12.58 12:10                                                     
  765 137/162  F3039 Audri Perron        32 F   504   45:03.94   45:18.60 12:11                                                     
  766  87/107  F4049 Cindy Enman         49 F   913   43:07.60   45:18.94 12:11                                                     
  767 112/135  F2029 Arlen Toomey        27 F   992   44:41.24   45:33.71 12:15                                                     
  768   8/9    F0113 Jennifer Griffin    11 F   277   45:00.41   45:35.11 12:16                                                     
  769  86/97   M4049 David Robert        46 M   535   45:32.28   46:08.48 12:25                                                     
  770 113/135  F2029 Kathryn Zingarelli  26 F   705   45:38.95   46:19.48 12:28 Shrewsbury Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  771  88/107  F4049 Heather Beauregard  48 F    43   46:05.38   46:31.84 12:31                                                     
  772  89/107  F4049 Heidi Landers       49 F   350   46:06.69   46:32.09 12:31                                                     
  773 106/112  M3039 Jeff Legendre       33 M   830   46:00.09   46:37.31 12:32 NORTHBOROUGH FIRE DEPT.        Fire                 
  774  60/68   M5059 Judy White          50 M   970   46:54.52   46:55.69 12:37                                                     
  775  90/107  F4049 Kelley Crowley      41 F   148   46:36.45   46:57.36 12:38                                                     
  776  87/97   M4049 Christopher Gibbs   41 M   256   46:17.77   46:58.98 12:38                                                     
  777   9/9    F0113 Kaitlyn Holt        11 F   834   46:24.15   47:11.40 12:42                                                     
  778  16/20   M6099 James McKiernan     73 M   423   47:05.72   47:20.85 12:44                                                     
  779  41/57   F5059 Tracey O'Hearn      51 F   474   47:10.04   47:21.79 12:44                                                     
  780  61/68   M5059  James O'Connor     59 M   472   46:53.48   47:45.97 12:51 Auburn Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  781  62/68   M5059 Stephen Toomey      53 M  1654   47:05.74   47:54.32 12:53                                                     
  782  17/20   M6099 Jim Arnold          72 M    20   47:24.86   47:56.10 12:54 Shrewsbury Emergency Managemen Safety               
  783 114/135  F2029 Patricia Rivers     28 F   979   47:29.55   47:58.78 12:54                                                     
  784 115/135  F2029 Ashley Manley       24 F   402   47:59.37   48:26.35 13:02                                                     
  785  88/97   M4049 Stephen Gaffney     44 M   746   48:15.67   48:48.45 13:08                                                     
  786 138/162  F3039 Tiffany Paquette    32 F   494   48:19.12   48:48.49 13:08                                                     
  787                Erin Gaffney         9 F   747   48:15.06   48:50.16 13:08                                                     
  788  23/24   M1419 David Lewis         14 M   371   48:35.00   49:07.21 13:13                                                     
  789  65/70   M2029 David Gendler       20 M   252   48:19.05   49:08.20 13:13                                                     
  790                Daniel Griffin       8 M   276   48:56.96   49:30.91 13:19                                                     
  791  42/57   F5059 Jeannie Gallagher   53 F   861   49:50.69   50:41.06 13:38                                                     
  792 107/112  M3039 Jon Owens           34 M   482   50:17.81   50:41.07 13:38                                                     
  793 139/162  F3039 Angela Lizewski     35 F   373   50:19.37   50:42.29 13:38                                                     
  794 140/162  F3039 Tara O'Loughlin     39 F   475   50:14.54   50:44.71 13:39                                                     
  795  91/107  F4049 Marie Mahan         44 F   395   50:42.16   51:16.28 13:47                                                     
  796  92/107  F4049 Lynn Loiseau        46 F   376   50:42.19   51:16.32 13:47                                                     
  797  43/57   F5059 Cindy-Lou Calder    52 F    87   51:04.28   51:24.29 13:50                                                     
  798 141/162  F3039 Lisa Lukason        33 F   380   50:58.39   51:29.21 13:51                                                     
  799 142/162  F3039 Pamela Carbone      36 F    96   51:26.73   51:42.26 13:54                                                     
  800  93/107  F4049 Jennifer Coolbaugh  40 F   134   51:37.30   51:50.42 13:57                                                     
                                                                      Page 17
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  801  44/57   F5059 Rosemary Ford       53 F   227   51:28.36   51:53.08 13:57                                                     
  802  63/68   M5059 Paul Ford           53 M   226   51:29.16   51:53.19 13:57                                                     
  803 116/135  F2029 Kristin Ford        26 F   228   51:28.20   51:53.25 13:57                                                     
  804 117/135  F2029 Brittany Ford       23 F   225   51:28.88   51:53.76 13:58                                                     
  805  66/70   M2029 John Cartstensen    23 M   855   51:29.62   51:55.37 13:58                                                     
  806 118/135  F2029 Kim Obrien          26 F   973   51:34.20   52:12.93 14:03 AUBURN FIRE DEPT.              Fire                 
  807 119/135  F2029 Katrina Creamer     27 F   939   52:03.97   52:34.78 14:09                                                     
  808  18/20   M6099 Phil Dowd           76 M   191   52:01.74   52:36.53 14:09                                                     
  809 120/135  F2029 Alexis Renzoni      29 F   526   53:22.24   53:23.41 14:22                                                     
  810 108/112  M3039 Don Obrien          31 M   974   52:59.36   53:37.89 14:26 AUBURN FIRE DEPT.              Fire                 
  811 143/162  F3039 Amy Perez           38 F  1672   53:42.96   53:58.27 14:31                                                     
  812  67/70   M2029 Zachary Bigwood     20 M  1627   53:20.37   54:00.46 14:32                                                     
  813  68/70   M2029 Jarrett Bigwood     24 M  1628   53:19.73   54:00.91 14:32                                                     
  814 144/162  F3039 Erin Collins        30 F   124   54:08.95   54:32.62 14:40                                                     
  815 121/135  F2029 Liz Rudness         28 F   893   53:54.35   54:35.57 14:41                                                     
  816  45/57   F5059 Jayne Sarkisian     51 F   572   54:01.39   54:45.44 14:44 Auburn Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  817  94/107  F4049 Mary Caramiello     49 F    95   54:01.50   54:45.49 14:44                                                     
  818  89/97   M4049 Michael Moore       48 M  1675   53:50.83   54:47.59 14:44                                                     
  819  95/107  F4049 Lisa Flink          44 F   220   54:04.20   54:47.82 14:44                                                     
  820  96/107  F4049 Cherylann Holman    41 F   304   54:24.71   55:01.72 14:48                                                     
  821 145/162  F3039 Lori Altongy        39 F  1665   54:25.98   55:11.02 14:51                                                     
  822  69/70   M2029 Kevin Holstrom      23 M   306   54:31.13   55:14.03 14:51 Brimfield Fire Dept.           Fire                 
  823  90/97   M4049 Robert Browne       46 M    80   54:52.71   55:37.49 14:58                                                     
  824 122/135  F2029 Ashley Holland      21 F   927   55:08.56   55:43.65 14:59                                                     
  825  97/107  F4049 Kimberly Balthazar  44 F    30   55:20.33   55:53.83 15:02                                                     
  826 123/135  F2029 Michelle Ragucci    24 F   523   55:20.67   55:54.11 15:02                                                     
  827 146/162  F3039 Amanda Holmgren     32 F   305   55:34.71   56:11.85 15:07                                                     
  828  46/57   F5059 Laura Blockel       50 F    61   55:44.70   56:19.95 15:09                                                     
  829   9/12   F6099 Pauline Aridano     71 F    19   55:57.23   56:22.92 15:10 Woonsocket Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  830  19/20   M6099 Michael Aridano     71 M    18   55:59.10   56:23.19 15:10 Woonsocket Fire Dept.          Fire                 
  831  98/107  F4049 Carmen Roman        47 F   548   56:31.13   56:38.52 15:14 Belfor                         Safety               
  832                Deborah Spencer        F   809   56:00.00   56:42.11 15:15                                                     
  833                Deborah Spencer        F   808   56:01.39   56:42.19 15:15                                                     
  834 147/162  F3039 Dawn Wyne           32 F   695   56:01.26   56:42.35 15:15                                                     
  835  91/97   M4049 Sean Lafferty       41 M  1633   56:00.00   56:49.48 15:17 WOONSOCKET FIRE DEPT.          Fire                 
  836 148/162  F3039 E Bronwen Lafferty  38 F  1632   56:00.63   56:49.88 15:17 WOONSOCKET FIRE DEPT.          Fire                 
  837 124/135  F2029 Jennifer Blackmer   22 F    60   56:48.63   57:30.54 15:28 Muddy Brook Fire Dept.         Fire                 
  838  99/107  F4049 Carleen Martin      43 F   409   56:49.97   57:31.92 15:28                                                     
  839  20/20   M6099 Norman Vigeant      67 M   665   56:58.87   57:50.92 15:34                                                     
  840                                             1   57:50.84   57:52.01 15:34                                                     
  841  47/57   F5059 Rose Choquette      52 F  1648   57:31.59   57:59.60 15:36 N SMITHFIELD FIRE DEPT.        Fire                 
  842  64/68   M5059 Mark Peloquin       58 M  1646   57:32.79   57:59.86 15:36                                                     
  843  15/16   F1419 Emily Callinan      19 F  1649   57:45.08   58:13.85 15:40 N SMITHFIELD FIRE DEPT.        Fire                 
  844  65/68   M5059 Luke Warmwater      58 M  1645   57:45.92   58:14.32 15:40 N SMITHFIELD FIRE DEPT.        Fire                 
  845 125/135  F2029 Danielle Depalo     25 F   734   57:16.71   58:15.69 15:40                                                     
  846 149/162  F3039 Michelle Dahlstrom  38 F   154   57:20.40   58:22.88 15:42                                                     
  847  92/97   M4049 Michael Dahlstrom   42 M   153   57:24.47   58:24.58 15:43                                                     
  848 150/162  F3039 Chrysta Gillette    32 F   844   57:34.06   58:26.90 15:43                                                     
  849  48/57   F5059 Dawn Krikorian      50 F   843   57:36.72   58:29.37 15:44                                                     
  850  49/57   F5059 Ann Marie Rudness   54 F   894   58:05.18   58:45.09 15:48                                                     
                                                                      Page 18
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  851  50/57   F5059 Carolyn Manley      53 F   400   58:23.98   58:51.56 15:50                                                     
  852 126/135  F2029 Mary Lefevre        28 F   367   58:21.48   58:59.86 15:52                                                     
  853                Christina Charry       F  1684   58:17.07   59:00.70 15:52                                                     
  854  10/12   F6099 Yolanda Harry       60 F   888   58:18.74   59:01.88 15:53                                                     
  855 100/107  F4049 Christine O'Shea    49 F   481   58:30.55   59:03.00 15:53                                                     
  856 151/162  F3039 Beatriz Patino      32 F   500   58:36.19   59:12.96 15:56                                                     
  857 127/135  F2029 Sandy Tavares       29 F   637   58:38.64   59:14.08 15:56                                                     
  858                Mia Dalzell          3 F   157   59:33.30   59:41.00 16:03 Belfor                         Safety               
  859 128/135  F2029 Brittny Chiasson    23 F   113   59:33.94   59:41.09 16:03 Belfor                         Safety               
  860 152/162  F3039 Jenn Lofgren        37 F   375   59:33.35   59:41.45 16:03 Belfor                         Safety               
  861 101/107  F4049 Mary Santiago       47 F   569   59:33.72   59:41.61 16:03 Belfor                         Safety               
  862  51/57   F5059 Ellen Lutha         57 F   383   59:48.57 1:00:24.39 16:15 Clinton Fire Dept.             Fire                 
  863 129/135  F2029 Jessica Maguire     27 F   969   59:49.83 1:00:25.18 16:15                                                     
  864 153/162  F3039 Marilyn Vitkauskas  33 F   667   59:29.20 1:00:27.52 16:16                                                     
  865 154/162  F3039 Brenda Jacques      32 F   311   59:30.91 1:00:28.13 16:16                                                     
  866  11/12   F6099 Carol Young         67 F   827   59:42.63 1:00:34.05 16:17                                                     
  867 109/112  M3039 Brian Tracy         30 M   814   59:46.15 1:00:52.59 16:22                                                     
  868 130/135  F2029 Katie Tracy         24 F   813   59:46.33 1:00:52.88 16:22                                                     
  869  93/97   M4049 Frank Pupillo       44 M   519 1:00:04.51 1:01:01.40 16:25                                                     
  870 102/107  F4049 Michelle Lucey      49 F   379 1:00:08.39 1:01:04.93 16:26                                                     
  871 155/162  F3039 Laurie Palumbo      37 F   486 1:00:30.43 1:01:06.68 16:26                                                     
  872 156/162  F3039 Herie Comeau        31 F   729 1:00:31.65 1:01:07.23 16:26                                                     
  873  16/16   F1419 Emily Griffin       17 F   278 1:00:31.51 1:01:07.95 16:27                                                     
  874 131/135  F2029 Hiliary Cutress     21 F   150 1:00:33.93 1:01:26.09 16:31                                                     
  875  24/24   M1419 Drew Cutress        14 M   151 1:00:34.39 1:01:26.15 16:31                                                     
  876 157/162  F3039 Denise Mossey       39 F   449 1:00:52.68 1:01:38.91 16:35                                                     
  877 158/162  F3039 Joanna Thomas       38 F   849 1:00:53.44 1:01:39.82 16:35 WORCESTER FIRE DEPT.           Fire                 
  878  94/97   M4049 David Mnamara       46 M   775 1:00:53.90 1:01:42.36 16:36                                                     
  879 110/112  M3039 Jason Polinski      37 M   515 1:00:59.21 1:01:57.33 16:40                                                     
  880 159/162  F3039 Jaline Polinski     36 F   514 1:01:10.36 1:02:08.68 16:43                                                     
  881  52/57   F5059 Elaine Polinksi     57 F  1603 1:01:30.70 1:02:28.38 16:48                                                     
  882  66/68   M5059 Kevin Earley        57 M  1602 1:01:30.28 1:02:28.50 16:48                                                     
  883 103/107  F4049 Rachel Behrens      44 F   945 1:01:50.37 1:02:29.99 16:49                                                     
  884  67/68   M5059 Neil Farren         59 M  1618 1:02:06.73 1:02:49.05 16:54                                                     
  885                John Fleming Jr        M  1650 1:02:15.73 1:02:58.11 16:56                                                     
  886 104/107  F4049 Jaye Jillson        48 F   766 1:03:38.12 1:04:20.18 17:18                                                     
  887 105/107  F4049 Michelle Gour       43 F   269 1:03:38.81 1:04:20.83 17:18                                                     
  888  53/57   F5059 Carla Grimes        55 F   282 1:03:27.25 1:04:29.33 17:21                                                     
  889  54/57   F5059 Kathleen Lheureux   52 F   372 1:03:28.02 1:04:29.81 17:21 Dudley Fire Dept.              Fire                 
  890 160/162  F3039 Rebekah Bailey      38 F    29 1:04:13.06 1:04:34.69 17:22                                                     
  891 111/112  M3039 Jonathan Jones      34 M   319 1:04:13.64 1:04:36.66 17:23                                                     
  892 106/107  F4049 Patricia Domenick   49 F   183 1:04:08.74 1:04:46.54 17:25                                                     
  893 107/107  F4049 Greta Beischel      46 F    45 1:04:10.62 1:04:48.77 17:26                                                     
  894 132/135  F2029 Slava Pikulin       25 F   796 1:04:12.47 1:05:25.55 17:36                                                     
  895 112/112  M3039 Gokhan Bas          31 M   711 1:04:06.63 1:05:25.73 17:36                                                     
  896  95/97   M4049 Kevin J McLaughlin  48 M   424 1:04:13.83 1:05:27.12 17:36                                                     
  897 133/135  F2029 Laurie Gibbins      28 F   751 1:04:15.01 1:05:28.56 17:37                                                     
  898 161/162  F3039 Melissa Adamiak     35 F     9 1:05:32.66 1:06:09.63 17:48                                                     
  899  55/57   F5059 Elaine Santimore    59 F   802 1:05:55.76 1:06:38.65 17:55                                                     
  900  56/57   F5059 Joanne Paquette     57 F   496 1:07:15.50 1:07:22.83 18:07                                                     
                                                                      Page 19
                   Worcester Fire Fighter's 6k Road Race
                         Worcester, Massachusetts
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team Name                      Team Category        
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ========== ========== ===== ============================== ==================== 
  901 134/135  F2029 My Lien Nguyen      28 F   461 1:07:15.09 1:07:23.36 18:07                                                     
  902  68/68   M5059 Nguyen Chung        58 M   117 1:09:58.98 1:11:07.43 19:08                                                     
  903  57/57   F5059 Joan Hearns         59 F   294 1:10:45.25 1:11:14.26 19:09                                                     
  904 162/162  F3039 Kathryn Hearns      36 F   293 1:10:46.13 1:11:17.20 19:10                                                     
  905  70/70   M2029 David Bruce         23 M    81 1:13:10.14 1:14:12.01 19:57                                                     
  906  96/97   M4049 David Rocheleau     40 M   544 1:13:05.12 1:14:12.78 19:57                                                     
  907 135/135  F2029 Shannon Pace        23 F   483 1:13:12.34 1:14:13.91 19:58                                                     
  908  97/97   M4049 Joseph McSomething  49 M   963 1:13:17.40 1:14:26.09 20:01                                                     
  909  12/12   F6099 Judith Pickett      67 F   506 1:13:53.98 1:14:43.78 20:06                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News