Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #4

Waltham, MA, June 11, 2011

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2011 08:12 PM
                     2011 Twi Light Series #4 - 6/11/2011                      
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   493 Jocelyn Hubbard        Unattached             2:16.89  
  2   281 Megan Broecker         Lincoln-Sudb           2:18.97  
  3   410 Sarah Mepham           Unattached             2:21.15  
  4   515 Kelsey Whitaker        Unattached             2:21.44  
  5   378 Lee Milne              Emerging Eli           2:26.65  
  6   379 Mary Kate Morrisse     Emerging Eli           2:51.18  
Section  2  
  1   372 Devotia Moore          Duke Univers           2:03.45  
  2   495 Andrea Keklak          Unattached             2:06.39  
  3   512 Kimberly Standridg     Unattached             2:06.40  
  4   409 Marika Crowe           Unattached             2:14.46  
  5   420 Ali Chase              NB Boston              2:15.07  
  6   466 Lauren Henkel          Shore AC               2:20.20  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   186 Thomas Rodger          Unattached             1:59.93  
  2   459 Keane Terenzoni        Peabody                2:00.44  
  3   450 Nick Sciuto            Nitehawks Sp           2:04.10  
  4   373 Andrew Darien          Eliot Track            2:04.84  
  5   501 Kyle Moschetto         Unattached             2:06.42  
  6   416 Tyler Richards         Mass Velocit           2:07.72  
  7   464 Matthew Garvey         Roxbury Lati           2:08.75  
  8   190 Robert Desisto         Nitehawks Sp           2:10.76  
  9   447 Tom Ellis              Nitehawks Sp           2:11.39  
 --   458 Nick Ingham            Peabody                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1   510 Clayton Russell        Unattached             1:56.92  
  2   504 Michael O'Donnell      Unattached             1:57.74  
  3   421 Brendan Collins        NB Boston              1:58.98  
  4   456 Nicholas Christens     Peabody                1:59.33  
  5   383 Maxime Desautels       Fleur de Lys           1:59.68  
  6   394 Caleb Evanter          GBTC                   2:00.28  
  7   506 Daniel Prospect        Unattached             2:00.39  
  8   460 Steve Ness             Plymouth Nor           2:01.03  
  9   457 Jason Hiou             Peabody                2:02.04  
 10   513 Jonathan Vinnenber     Unattached             2:05.24  
Section  3  
  1   454 Andrew Jesien          Pacers New B           1:50.77  
  2   516 Joseph Woiwode         Unattached             1:52.15  
  3   262 Matthew Bilodeau       Unattached             1:54.15  
  4   471 Sam Belcher            Sugarloaf Mo           1:56.50  
  5   440 Steve Stewart          NB Boston              1:57.48  
  6   467 Jon Horstman           South Hadley           1:58.07  
  7   499 Thomas McIntyre        Unattached             2:01.85  
 --   430 Colin Lyons            NB Boston                  DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   473 Ryan Moran             Titans TC              4:15.62  
  2   417 Andrew Whitney         Mass Velocit           4:18.63  
  3   472 Henry Colt             Sugarloaf Mo           4:18.87  
  4   414 Randy Nong             Mass Velocit           4:20.91  
  5   381 George Wright          Emerging Eli           4:22.22  
  6   449 Elijah Fossas          Nitehawks Sp           4:32.26  
  7   287 Aidan Lehare           Unattached             4:39.98  
 --   390 William Newsham        Gate City St               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   494 Joseph Jourdain        Unattached             4:00.42  
  2   496 Cam Kelley             Unattached             4:03.46  
  3   243 Andy Sukeforth         Unattached             4:05.72  
  4   508 Brendan Robertson      Unattached             4:06.35  
  5   477 Matthew Barnes         Unattached             4:08.81  
  6   375 Sam Fujimori           Emerging Eli           4:10.76  
  7   403 William Rooney         Greens Farms           4:10.88  
  8   413 Alex Andujar           Mass Velocit           4:11.93  
  9   497 Aaron Klein            Unattached             4:15.28  
 10   412 Johnny Abraham         Mass Velocit           4:16.10  
Section  3  
  1   406 David Brent            In-the-Arena           3:47.28  
  2   369 Olivier Bernard        D'athletisme           3:49.54  
  3   484 Tyler Dinnan           Unattached             3:49.62  
  4   485 Derek Dutille          Unattached             3:49.75  
  5   384 Daniel Krammer         Fleur de Lys           3:52.13  
  6   461 Chris Heibell          Regan TC               3:52.21  
  7   359 david Chorney          BAA                    3:52.45  
  8   511 Colin Savage           Unattached             3:54.51  
  9   371 Philippe Soucy         D'athletisme           3:55.85  
 10   502 John Murray            Unattached             3:56.09  
 11   480 Jeffrey Bush           Unattached             3:58.77  
 12   431 Phil Mainwaring        NB Boston              3:59.00  
 13   402 Joseph Chapin          Georgetown P           4:00.50  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   391 Victoria Barnaby       GBTC                   4:47.97  
  2   396 Jenny Gardynski        GBTC                   4:49.90  
  3   376 Sarah Keiran           Emerging Eli           4:51.73  
  4   399 Emily Ricketson        GBTC                   4:53.11  
  5   520 Charlotte Walmsley     Wild Kitten            4:53.96  
  6   380 Miriam Stulin          Emerging Eli           5:02.70  
  7   377 Tina Keiran            Emerging Eli           5:12.14  
Section  2  
  1   419 Erin Ballard           NB Boston              4:32.29  
  2   521 Sarah Barry            Yale                   4:32.42  
  3   483 Emily de La Bruyer     Unattached             4:33.19  
  4   285 Marissa Shaji          Unattached             4:33.68  
  5   475 Anna Aagenes           Unattached             4:33.73  
  6   509 Alyse Rocco            Unattached             4:36.31  
  7   432 Caitlin Malloy         NB Boston              4:36.53  
  8   407 Katie Niblock          Iona                   4:36.79  
  9   388 Anisa Arsenault        Fordham Univ           4:39.96  
 10   438 Amie Schumacher        NB Boston              4:43.24  
Section  3  
  1   462 Karly Hamric           Riadha                 4:14.30  
  2   453 Annick Lamar           NYAC                   4:14.36  
  3   441 Lauren Centrowitz      New Balance            4:15.28  
  4   444 Frances Koons          New Balance/           4:15.31  
  5   358 Lauren Hagans          Asics/Knoxvi           4:15.87  
  6   452 ellen dougherty        NYAC                   4:17.18  
  7   443 Melissa Salerno        New Balance            4:18.83  
  8   455 Erin Koch              Pacers New B           4:20.33  
  9   445 Rachel Cliff           New Balance/           4:20.79  
 10   366 Catherine Beck         CPTC- New Ba           4:20.92  
 11   503 Laura Nagel            Unattached             4:22.44  
 12   487 Lindsey Gallo          Unattached             4:23.12  
 13   451 Rolanda Bell           NYAC                   4:23.61  
 14   479 Randelle Boots         Unattached             4:28.24  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   482 Corey Conner           Unattached            16:01.91  
  2   424 Katie DiCamillo        NB Boston             16:03.48  
  3   360 Jeannette Faber        BAA                   16:06.98  
  4   470 Maegan Krifchin        Stotan Racin          16:24.07  
  5   522 Millie Chapman         Yale                  16:46.61  
  6   362 melissa nash           BAA                   17:00.36  
  7   500 Rosa Moriello          Unattached            17:05.16  
  8   463 Jacqui Wentz           Riadha                17:12.50  
  9   435 Joanna Murphy          NB Boston             17:29.72  
 10   364 carly shea             BAA                   17:38.35  
 11   423 Diana Davis            NB Boston             17:39.13  
 12   418 Kerry Arouca           NB Boston             17:56.16  
 13   411 Jessica Scordino       Mansfield Un          17:59.49  
 14   398 Emily Raymond          GBTC                  18:17.53  
 15   254 Jessica Kaliski        Emerging Eli          18:23.37  
 16   386 Carolina Tse           Fleur de Lys          18:35.78  
 17   387 Brenna Walsh           Fleur de Lys          18:46.68  
 18   395 Katie Famous           GBTC                  19:02.68  
 19   397 Kate Goldstein         GBTC                  19:29.35  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   426 Keith Drake            NB Boston             14:54.97  
  2   514 Nick Welch             Unattached            14:55.16  
  3   486 Dan Fidler             Unattached            14:56.96  
  4   370 Benjamin raymond       D'athletisme          15:02.15  
  5   518 Sébastien Monette      Vaudreuil-Do          15:06.55  
  6   427 Pete Foote             NB Boston             15:10.27  
  7   523 Robert Dextradeur      Unattached            15:10.91  
  8   433 Mark Mayall            NB Boston             15:13.06  
  9   498 Matt Klein             Unattached            15:17.96  
 10   392 Edward Breen           GBTC                  15:27.38  
 11   491 Adam Holmes            Unattached            15:33.87  
 12   296 Kibrom Temelso         GBTC                  15:59.14  
 13   401 Thomas Young           GBTC                  16:06.42  
 14   524 Michael Kelleher       Unattached            16:57.43  
 --   429 Dan Lounsbury          NB Boston                  DNF  
 --   385 Ryan Noel-Hodge        Fleur de Lys               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   481 Dom Channon            Unattached            14:01.20  
  2   363 Timothy Ritchie        BAA                   14:05.43  
  3   439 Andrea Sorgato         NB Boston             14:08.97  
  4   468 Dennis Pollow Jr.      Sphinx Elite          14:09.78  
  5   361 brian Harvey           BAA                   14:10.67  
  6   446 Andrew Nixon           New Balance/          14:12.97  
  7   382 Stephane Colle         Fleur de Lys          14:15.32  
  8   517 Barry Britt            University o          14:21.81  
  9   367 Christopher Spoone     CPTC- New Ba          14:22.23  
 10   437 Paul Rupprecht         NB Boston             14:26.28  
 11   291 Nate Jenkins           Unattached            14:40.00  
 12   476 Nick Aguila            Unattached            14:55.03  
 13   389 Tim Morgan             Garden State          15:16.56  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   229 Sarah Bitterman        Unattached             1:00.30  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   415 Edward Proctor         Mass Velocit             54.32  
  2   448 Matt Fischetti         Nitehawks Sp             57.93  
Section  2  
  1   400 Christian Tirella      GBTC                     49.62  
  2   492 Tyler Hopson           Unattached               51.05  
  3   188 Joseph Brennan         GBTC                     51.93  
  4   458 Nick Ingham            Peabody                  52.04  
Section  3  
  1   393 Alexander Engel        GBTC                     48.53  
  2   478 Matthew Bevil          Unattached               49.73  
  3   474 Ronald Busby           TROPICAL STO             49.89  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News