Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk,s 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 7, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 2  7/7/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2548 BRENDAN KANE         20 M   1/14   M1729              17:32   5:39 1000 
    2  2114 JOHN PAJER           48 M   1/21   M4049 CMS          17:51*  5:45  982 
    3  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M   1/20   M3039 GSH          18:46   6:03  934 
    4   748 TIM KRANZ            23 M   2/14   M1729              18:50   6:04  930 
    5  1168 ART REILLY           50 M   1/31   M5059              19:00   6:07  922 
    6  2240 ROB LANDRY           42 M   2/21   M4049 GSH          19:13   6:11  912 
    7   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   2/31   M5059 GSH          19:14   6:12  911 
    8  2533 COLIN MORSE          16 M   1/7    M0116              19:27   6:16  901 
    9  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   2/20   M3039              19:34   6:18  895 
   10  1988 NICK TOOKER          32 M   3/20   M3039              19:42   6:21  889 
   11  2559 BLAINE FREADMAN      47 M   3/21   M4049              19:44   6:21  888 
   12  2410 JASON DOMINICK       39 M   4/20   M3039 EORC         19:49   6:23  884 
   13   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      53 M   3/31   M5059 EORC         19:51   6:24  882 
   14  2557 JEFF BEBEAU          23 M   3/14   M1729              19:54   6:25  880 
   15  2208 KIM NOLAN            29 F   1/10   F1729              19:57   6:26  878 
   16  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   4/14   M1729 EORC         19:59   6:26  877 
   17  2523 JOHN HERRON          28 M   5/14   M1729              19:59   6:27  876 
   18  2565 ALLISON BELANGER     29 F   2/10   F1729              20:01   6:27  875 
   19  2339 GRAHAM WARDER        51 M   4/31   M5059              20:02   6:27  874 
   20  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   5/31   M5059 CMS          20:03   6:28  874 
   21  1186 JASON BEAVER         10 M   2/7    M0116 EORC         20:03*  6:28  873 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   4/21   M4049 EORC         20:04   6:28  873 
   23   155 RICH CLARK           57 M   6/31   M5059 GSH          20:29   6:36  855 
   24  2048 AMY LANE             31 F   1/5    F3039              20:52   6:44  839 
   25  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      54 M   7/31   M5059              20:55   6:44  837 
   26   573 JIM RYAN             58 M   8/31   M5059              21:07   6:48  830 
   27  2549 TIMOTHY LAROCHE      17 M   6/14   M1729              21:14   6:51  825 
   28     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M   9/31   M5059 EORC         21:21   6:53  820 
   29  1128 ANTHONY PARK         46 M   5/21   M4049 EORC         21:25   6:54  818 
   30    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        49 M   6/21   M4049              21:26   6:54  817 
   31   279 JOHN BIGOS           57 M  10/31   M5059              21:27   6:55  816 
   32  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   3/10   F1729 EORC         21:33   6:56  813 
   33  2572 JIM CZACH            41 M   7/21   M4049              21:40   6:59  809 
   34  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M  11/31   M5059 CMS          21:47   7:01  804 
   35  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      13 M   3/7    M0116              21:55   7:04  799 
   36  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      37 M   5/20   M3039              22:03   7:06  794 
   37   625 SEAN WANDREI         37 M   6/20   M3039              22:04   7:07  794 
   38  2110 MATT THIBAULT        16 M   4/7    M0116              22:12   7:09  789 
   39   355 SPENCER BEAVER       34 M   7/20   M3039 EORC         22:17   7:11  786 
   40  2502 PATRICK BURKE        24 M   7/14   M1729              22:28   7:14  780 
   41   575 ELVIN TORRES         47 M   8/21   M4049              22:30   7:15  778 
   42   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS     45 F   1/7    F4049              22:34   7:16  776 
   43    13 BILL ROMITO          57 M  12/31   M5059 EORC         22:37   7:17  774 
   44   316 JASON REMILLARD      32 M   8/20   M3039              22:38   7:18  774 
   45  2473 STEVEN CANJURA       24 M   8/14   M1729              22:39   7:18  773 
   46  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   9/20   M3039 GSH          22:41   7:18  772 
   47     5 NICK THIBAULT        23 M   9/14   M1729              22:41   7:19  772 
   48     3 STEPHEN PENNA        55 M  13/31   M5059 EORC         22:44   7:19  770 
   49  2347 JOHNNY RIVERA        39 M  10/20   M3039              22:44   7:20  770 
   50  2563 JOSH JONES           24 M  10/14   M1729              22:51   7:22  766 
   7/08/2011 12:09PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 2  7/7/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         60 M   1/6    M6099 EORC         22:53   7:22  765 
   52  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        50 M  14/31   M5059 EORC         22:55   7:23  764 
   53  1306 DAVID ARONSON        56 M  15/31   M5059              23:03   7:25  760 
   54  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      38 M  11/20   M3039 EORC         23:03   7:26  760 
   55  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING   36 F   2/5    F3039              23:06   7:27  758 
   56  1175 MIKE DUFFY           59 M  16/31   M5059 SMAC         23:08   7:27  757 
   57  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        31 M  12/20   M3039              23:10   7:28  756 
   58   160 JIM PLAZA            59 M  17/31   M5059 SMAC         23:12   7:28  755 
   59   617 CHARLES VANASSE      49 M   9/21   M4049 EORC         23:15   7:29  753 
   60  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN        40 M  10/21   M4049              23:28   7:34  746 
   61     4 BILL THIBAULT        54 M  18/31   M5059 EORC         23:31   7:35  745 
   62  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE        50 M  11/21   M4049 EORC         23:36   7:36  742 
   63  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  19/31   M5059 EORC         23:51   7:41  734 
   64  1389 DANIELLE ZELNIK      30 F   3/5    F3039              23:55   7:42  732 
   65  1411 ANDY HURLEY          50 M  20/31   M5059 EORC         24:06   7:46  726 
   66  2573 LUCINDA BARRY        27 F   4/10   F1729              24:11   7:48  724 
   67  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        37 M  13/20   M3039              24:14   7:49  722 
   68   484 JOE WYNN             32 M  14/20   M3039 EORC         24:15   7:49  722 
   69  2553 GLENN GOLBA          47 M  12/21   M4049              24:18   7:50  721 
   70   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   2/6    M6099 EORC         24:22   7:51  719 
   71  2558 TODD DEELEY           3 M   5/7    M0116              24:29   7:53  715 
   72  2186 STEVE LANG           56 M  21/31   M5059 EORC         24:38   7:56  711 
   73  2474 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ    24 M  11/14   M1729              24:38   7:56  711 
   74    33 JAY LALIBERTE        50 M  22/31   M5059              24:45   7:58  708 
   75  2550 KEITH HIGGINS        48 M  13/21   M4049              24:47   7:59  707 
   76  2556 JASON ALLEN          32 M  15/20   M3039              24:48   7:59  706 
   77   213 WINSTON NUNES        62 M   3/6    M6099 GSH          24:57   8:02  702 
   78  2206 HARRY HAYWARD        59 M  23/31   M5059              25:16   8:09  693 
   79  2325 MARK DEAN            58 M  24/31   M5059              25:23   8:11  690 
   80  2458 JUNIOR RODRIGUEZ     35 M  16/20   M3039              25:27   8:12  688 
   81  2370 JOE NICHOLS          44 M  14/21   M4049 EORC         25:30   8:13  687 
   82  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  25/31   M5059 EORC         25:41   8:16  682 
   83  2535 LUIS TERRAZAS        41 M  15/21   M4049              25:49   8:19  678 
   84  2177 RICK RUBIN           51 M  26/31   M5059              25:51   8:20  677 
   85   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   1/1    F5059 EORC         25:52   8:20  677 
   86    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  27/31   M5059              26:02   8:23  673 
   87  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMON  48 F   2/7    F4049 EORC         26:13   8:27  668 
   88   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      47 M  16/21   M4049              26:15   8:27  667 
   89  2552 CHRISTOPHER HAGAR    36 M  17/20   M3039              26:16   8:28  667 
   90   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38 F   4/5    F3039 EORC         26:39   8:35  657 
   91  2568 CHRIS MOLINA         24 M  12/14   M1729              26:50   8:39  653 
   92  2521 DAVID RIVERA         45 M  17/21   M4049              26:54   8:40  651 
   93    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   4/6    M6099 EORC         26:58   8:41  649 
   94  2547 JESSICA HUDSON       25 F   5/10   F1729              27:04   8:43  647 
   95  2560 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  28/31   M5059 EORC         27:08   8:44  645 
   96  2551 SIOBHAN SCANLAN      26 F   6/10   F1729              28:18   9:07  619 
   97  2323 MARCIA NAPOLI        46 F   3/7    F4049              28:19   9:07  618 
   98  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M  18/20   M3039              28:40   9:14  611 
   99  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     46 M  18/21   M4049 EORC         28:45   9:16  609 
  100  2525 JACOB CROSS          13 M   6/7    M0116              28:50   9:17  607 
   7/08/2011 12:09PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 2  7/7/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR        48 F   4/7    F4049              28:51   9:18  607 
  102   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS      11 F   1/3    F0116              28:51   9:18  607 
  103   384 JENN CICERO          24 F   7/10   F1729              29:01   9:21  603 
  104  1434 CHIP BIENIA          49 M  19/21   M4049              29:07   9:23  601 
  105   500 JOHN TESNY           53 M  29/31   M5059 EORC         29:44   9:35  589 
  106   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   51 M  30/31   M5059              29:46   9:35  588 
  107  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F   5/7    F4049              29:50   9:37  587 
  108  2554 JAY LATORRE          25 M  13/14   M1729              29:53   9:38  586 
  109   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK      64 M   5/6    M6099 HTC          30:31   9:50  574 
  110  2361 MARYANN DONZE        45 F   6/7    F4049 EORC         30:42   9:53  570 
  111  2113 KAREN PAJER          43 F   7/7    F4049 CMS          30:56   9:58  566 
  112   451 CRAIG SWIMM          43 M  20/21   M4049              31:07  10:01  563 
  113  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY       28 F   8/10   F1729 EORC         31:13  10:03  561 
  114  2555 JIM MARTIN           42 M  21/21   M4049              32:24  10:26  540 
  115  2564 ERICA FONTAINE        9 F   2/3    F0116              32:38  10:31  536 
  116  1374 JULIA CUMMINGS        9 F   3/3    F0116              32:39  10:31  536 
  117   952 FELICIA CORDIERO     21 F   9/10   F1729              32:49  10:34  533 
  118  2173 JEREMY ANDERSON      16 M   7/7    M0116              34:50  11:13  503 
  119  1417 JOE MISTERKA         36 M  19/20   M3039              35:44  11:30  490 
  120  2499 KIM COTE             37 F   5/5    F3039              37:10  11:58  471 
  121  2500 SARAH GIBSONN        28 F  10/10   F1729              37:11  11:59  471 
  122    99 DAN LYNES            68 M   6/6    M6099 EORC         40:42  13:06  430 
  123  2571 GIL MOLINA           34 M  20/20   M3039              40:51  13:09  428 
  124  2567 JOHN SOUTHWORTH      22 M  14/14   M1729              59:19  19:06  295 
  125  2566 DAVID SOUTHWORTH     57 M  31/31   M5059              59:20  19:07  295 
   7/08/2011 12:09PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News