Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pittsfield Independence Day 5k Road Race

Pittsfield, MA, July 4, 2011

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                   Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 Monday July 4, 2011 ||  BIB-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                   *******************************
                                   OVERALL PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS
                                   *******************************
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1    David Raucci                 25M M2029 Germantown NY            15:32    15:32   5:00     1/101   1124 
  2    Stephen Monsulick            26M M2029 Dover NH                 15:38    15:38   5:02     2/101   836  
  3    Kent Lemme                   44M M4049 Williamstown MA          15:47    15:47   5:05     1/113   457  
  4    Dan McCue                    34M M3039 Cambridge MA             16:09    16:09   5:12     1/66    1042 
  5    Stephen Foley                39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            16:49    16:48   5:25     2/66    743  
  6    Peter Wilke                  17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:01    17:01   5:29     1/66    351  
  7    William Wheeler              31M M3039 Belchertown MA           17:04    17:03   5:30     3/66    137  
  8    Anthony Malatesta            17M M1619 Chatham NJ               17:05    17:05   5:30     2/66    107  
  9    Stephen Dowsett              23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:06    17:06   5:30     3/101   452  
  10   Nick Curelop                 23M M2029 Williamstown MA          17:11    17:11   5:32     4/101   456  
  11   Mark Rabasco                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:25    17:23   5:37     3/66    265  
  12   Joshua Lipinski              27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:40    17:40   5:41     5/101   702  
  13   Josh Cobb                    35M M3039 Atlanta GA               17:46    17:46   5:43     4/66    551  
  14   Art Reilly                   50M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             17:51    17:51   5:45     1/96    604  
  15   Daniel Dermody               18M M1619 Cheshire MA              17:57    17:56   5:47     4/66    508  
  16   Brian Sinico                 23M M2029 W Stockbridge MA         17:58    17:57   5:47     6/101   393  
  17   Colin Fahey                  22M M2029 Waltham MA               18:01    18:00   5:48     7/101   830  
  18   Emily Mareb                  26F F2029 New York NY              18:03    18:03   5:49     1/106   1158 
  19   John Phelps                  26M M2029 Attleboro MA             18:04    18:01   5:49     8/101   854  
  20   James McMahon                26M M2029 HInsdale MA              18:09    18:09   5:51     9/101   1139 
  21   Matthew Voisin               32M M3039 Williamstown MA          18:10    18:09   5:51     5/66    1015 
  22   Brian Toombs                 27M M2029 Lee MA                   18:12    18:12   5:52    10/101   925  
  23   Eric Haywood                 25M M2029 Interlaken MA            18:17    18:16   5:53    11/101   1080 
  24   Anthony Cancilla             18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:20    18:19   5:54     5/66    89   
  25   Tim Allard                   25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:20    18:19   5:54    12/101   54   
  26   Andrew Garfinkel             18M M1619 Westfield NJ             18:20    18:18   5:54     6/66    232  
  27   Jim Preite                   47M M4049 No. Adams MA             18:26    18:26   5:56     2/113   709  
  28   Marcus Charetto              18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:32    18:30   5:58     7/66    102  
  29   Reed Likly                   18M M1619 Pittsford NY             18:34    18:28   5:59     8/66    617  
  30   Jacques Goupil               36M M3039 Brighton MA              18:34    18:31   5:59     6/66    1024 
  31   Timothy Austin               30M M3039 South Hadley MA          18:35    18:35   5:59     7/66    889  
  32   Ryan Sawyer                  22M M2029 Gloucester MA            19:04    19:02   6:09    13/101   35   
  33   Daniel Brien                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:04    19:03   6:09     9/66    222  
  34   Paul Gage                    41M M4049 Cheshire MA              19:06    19:06   6:09     3/113   123  
  35   Jason Shugart                35M M3039 Vergennes VT             19:07    19:07   6:09     8/66    774  
  36   Blaine Freadman              47M M4049 Richmond MA              19:08    19:06   6:10     4/113   649  
  37   Larry Litscher               59M M5059 E Longmeadow MA          19:20    19:18   6:14     2/96    183  
  38   Benjamin Gotthold            18M M1619 Wilmington DE            19:21    19:21   6:14    10/66    796  
  39   Cody Lucido                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:24    19:24   6:15    11/66    391  
  40   Nicholas Doran               18M M1619 Belchertown MA           19:26    19:26   6:16    12/66    173  
  41   Michelle Kroboth             31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            19:29    19:28   6:17     1/111   711  
  42   Codey Lombardi               17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:35    19:33   6:19    13/66    823  
  43   Matt Kinnaman                50M M5059 Lee MA                   19:36    19:35   6:19     3/96    59   
  44   Andy Ringler                 18M M1619 Richmond MA              19:39    19:38   6:20    14/66    755  
  45   Jeremy Tagliaferre           24M M2029 Falmouth MA              19:39    19:35   6:20    14/101   668  
  46   Kevin Desmarais              38M M3039 Framingham MA            19:40    19:38   6:20     9/66    901  
  47   Mitchell Candelet            17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:40    19:38   6:20    15/66    827  
  48   Rawd Holbrook                58M M5059 Medford MA               19:41    19:40   6:20     4/96    1037 
  49   Philip Sullivan              22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:43    19:43   6:21    15/101   879  
  50   Christopher McGovern         17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:44    19:39   6:21    16/66    352  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  51   Andrew George                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:44    19:43   6:21    17/66    60   
  52   Gregory Dowland              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:46    19:44   6:22    18/66    881  
  53   Matthew Rabasco              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            19:46    19:37   6:22     1/59    266  
  54   Danny Molleur                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:48    19:47   6:23    19/66    446  
  55   Tom Serridge                 52M M5059 Roslyn PA                19:50    19:47   6:23     5/96    237  
  56   Anthony Bruno                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:51    19:47   6:24    16/101   787  
  57   Nick Marshall                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:52    19:49   6:24     5/113   1103 
  58   Will Morrissette             18M M1619 Adams MA                 19:54    19:54   6:25    20/66    180  
  59   Hannah Smith                 18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            20:00    19:56   6:27     1/47    549  
  60   John Chiaretta               48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:01    19:57   6:27     6/113   520  
  61   Laura Najimy                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            20:04    20:00   6:28     1/99    490  
  62   Jay Ogle                     19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:05    20:02   6:28    21/66    679  
  63   Shane MacDowell              23M M2029 Peru MA                  20:07    19:50   6:29    17/101   663  
  64   Kirt Goines                  21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:08    19:55   6:29    18/101   539  
  65   Lauren Farry                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            20:08    20:04   6:29     1/64    639  
  66   Albert Najimy                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:11    20:07   6:30     7/113   489  
  67   Matthew Hoag                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:15    20:05   6:31    22/66    872  
  68   Alex Stevens                 16M M1619 Dalton MA                20:16    20:13   6:32    23/66    210  
  69   Warren Barber                27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:16    20:14   6:32    19/101   819  
  70   Allan Bates                  62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            20:16    20:15   6:32     1/33    486  
  71   Michelle DuPont              43F F4049 Lenox MA                 20:17    20:15   6:32     2/99    671  
  72   Amy Graham                   16F F1619 Ashfield MA              20:20    20:18   6:33     2/47    32   
  73   Dom Sondrini                 30M M3039 Dalton MA                20:23    20:15   6:34    10/66    1150 
  74   William Kittler              46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:26    20:19   6:35     8/113   22   
  75   Tony McClintock              15M M1115 Orchard Park NY          20:30    20:28   6:36     2/59    580  
  76   John Guzzi                   34M M3039 Pownal VT                20:31    20:27   6:37    11/66    124  
  77   Spencer Pero                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:34    20:33   6:38    24/66    834  
  78   Ben Herrick                  14M M1115 Lenox MA                 20:35    20:33   6:38     3/59    475  
  79   Jeff Bashara                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:35    20:29   6:38    20/101   810  
  80   Mike Tierney                 42M M4049 E Greenbush NY           20:38    20:35   6:39     9/113   106  
  81   Ryan Allen                   30M M3039 Boston MA                20:40    20:26   6:39    12/66    308  
  82   David Van Duyne              38M M3039 Titusville FL            20:41    20:32   6:40    13/66    1125 
  83   Marcus Duncan                15M M1115 Dalton MA                20:41    20:38   6:40     4/59    963  
  84   Matt Capeless                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            20:43    20:41   6:40     5/59    469  
  85   Adam Ringler                 21M M2029 Richmond MA              20:44    20:43   6:41    21/101   754  
  86   Paul Peters                  18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:48    20:35   6:42    25/66    927  
  87   Conor Dempsey                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:48    20:47   6:42    26/66    612  
  88   Thommy Newton-Ireland        37M M3039 Lee MA                   20:51    20:49   6:43    14/66    747  
  89   Mary Cobb                    34F F3039 Seattle WA               20:53    20:53   6:44     2/111   550  
  90   Joseph Perri                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:54    20:50   6:44    10/113   280  
  91   Sarah Fabry                  26F F2029 Brookline MA             21:00    21:00   6:46     2/106   884  
  92   Kevin O'Donnell              36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:01    20:58   6:46    15/66    584  
  93   Bruce Knowlton               53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:01    21:01   6:46     6/96    622  
  94   Matthew Giardina             24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:07    21:06   6:48    22/101   1035 
  95   Jonathan Macalpine           17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:08    21:06   6:49    27/66    1096 
  96   Simon Pringle-Wallace        19M M1619 Lenox MA                 21:12    21:03   6:50    28/66    208  
  97   Josie Marshall               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:14    21:11   6:50     2/64    1104 
  98   Mychal Shove                 19M M1619 Lenoxdale MA             21:15    21:12   6:51    29/66    691  
  99   Nathan Jones                 21M M2029 W Stockbridge MA         21:18    21:15   6:52    23/101   337  
  100  Michael Champagne            30M M3039 Lanesboro MA             21:25    21:07   6:54    16/66    818  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  101  Nelson Furlano               58M M5059 Canaan NY                21:26    21:14   6:54     7/96    130  
  102  David Goodrich               29M M2029 Alston MA                21:27    21:20   6:55    24/101   192  
  103  Michael Tyer                 41M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             21:32    21:27   6:56    11/113   55   
  104  Kevin Mooney                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:36    21:01   6:58    12/113   866  
  105  Bethany Houle                14F F1115 Dalton MA                21:38    21:32   6:58     3/64    735  
  106  Lenny Light                  27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:47    21:21   7:01    25/101   560  
  107  Cameron Brown                20M M2029 Dalton MA                21:50    21:38   7:02    26/101   749  
  108  Stepfan Ogle                 23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:53    21:50   7:03    27/101   678  
  109  Sean Newton                  43M M4049 Clifton Park NY          21:53    21:47   7:03    13/113   577  
  110  Kyle Bernardo                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:53    21:47   7:03    28/101   413  
  111  Paul Davila                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:55    21:48   7:04     6/59    994  
  112  Jack Cooney                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:56    21:56   7:04     7/59    729  
  113  Richard Astle                15M M1115 Lanesboro MA             21:57    21:45   7:04     8/59    148  
  114  Scott Bradley                56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:00    21:59   7:05     8/96    113  
  115  Todd Piacenti                41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:00    21:58   7:05    14/113   253  
  116  Ethan Winslow                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:01    21:49   7:06    30/66    439  
  117  Nathan Boerman               24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:02    21:47   7:06    29/101   225  
  118  Justin Hopkins               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:03    21:51   7:06    31/66    383  
  119  Stan Okula                   51M M5059 Mt. Kisco NY             22:03    22:01   7:06     9/96    1133 
  120  Brendan Courtney             17M M1619 Lutherville MD           22:04    21:59   7:07    32/66    1095 
  121  Tom Trotter                  45M M4049 Chesapeake VA            22:05    21:46   7:07    15/113   664  
  122  Robert Benner                52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:05    21:58   7:07    10/96    765  
  123  Jeremy Ostrander             24M M2029 Lanesboro MA             22:07    22:01   7:08    30/101   821  
  124  Jason Lombardi               23M M2029 Dalton MA                22:08    21:57   7:08    31/101   1085 
  125  Travis Walsh                 23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:09    22:03   7:08    32/101   822  
  126  Michael Max Knobbe           42M M4049 Bronx NY                 22:10    22:05   7:09    16/113   1026 
  127  Mark Lavelle                 16M M1619 Roy UT                   22:12    21:50   7:09    33/66    780  
  128  David Danese                 34M M3039 Cambridge MA             22:13    22:03   7:09    17/66    942  
  129  Timothy Schmidt              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:15    22:12   7:10    34/66    807  
  130  Nancy Ogle                   50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            22:16    22:11   7:10     1/49    677  
  131  Edward Bishop                29M M2029 Denver CO                22:18    22:09   7:11    33/101   258  
  132  MacKenzie Hitchcock          16F F1619 Lanesboro MA             22:20    22:16   7:12     3/47    71   
  133  Jack Serridge                49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:21    22:17   7:12    17/113   565  
  134  Sarah White                  30F F3039 MA                       22:22    22:09   7:12     3/111   990  
  135  Bradley Wheat                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:23    22:21   7:13    35/66    395  
  136  Mike Yau                     27M M2029 Fitchburg MA             22:24    22:16   7:13    34/101   1153 
  137  Shawn Bulson                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:24    22:14   7:13     9/59    257  
  138  Zachary Carpenter            19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:25    22:12   7:13    36/66    92   
  139  Garnet Williams              31F F3039 West Stockbridge MA      22:25    22:25   7:13     4/111   156  
  140  Christopher Najimy           14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:27    22:22   7:14    10/59    491  
  141  Eric Beklnap                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:27    21:58   7:14    37/66    270  
  142  Nicole Rodhouse              37F F3039 Bradenton FL             22:28    22:20   7:14     5/111   861  
  143  Anthony Danese               36M M3039 Morristown NJ            22:28    22:19   7:14    18/66    943  
  144  John Kirchner                47M M4049 Peru MA                  22:29    22:19   7:15    18/113   5    
  145  Brian Aherne                 33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:30    22:23   7:15    19/66    831  
  146  Kathryn Miller               22F F2029 Lenox MA                 22:30    22:07   7:15     3/106   837  
  147  Regine Ladeinde              26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:31    22:20   7:15     4/106   685  
  148  Matthew Puntin               36M M3039 Lee MA                   22:32    22:28   7:16    20/66    587  
  149  Joe Burke                    43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:32    22:31   7:16    19/113   184  
  150  Craig Pudlo                  40M M4049 Dalton MA                22:35    22:30   7:17    20/113   295  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  151  William Ross                 50M M5059 Dalton MA                22:37    22:32   7:17    11/96    248  
  152  James Kupernik               28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:39    22:34   7:18    35/101   670  
  153  Kenneth McInerney            44M M4049 New Ashford MA           22:40    22:03   7:18    21/113   505  
  154  Tammy Grady                  38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:41    22:36   7:19     6/111   320  
  155  Pete Cole                    42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:42    22:36   7:19    22/113   291  
  156  Bob Cadogen                  49M M4049 West Acton MA            22:44    22:35   7:19    23/113   399  
  157  Matt Wasnewsky               23M M2029 Lanesboro MA             22:46    22:33   7:20    36/101   407  
  158  Cynthia Gardner              60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            22:49    22:49   7:21     1/13    50   
  159  Shiobbean Archey             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:49    22:46   7:21     3/99    455  
  160  Matthew Nesti                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:51    22:38   7:22    38/66    570  
  161  Alec MacGillis               36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:51    22:19   7:22    21/66    1050 
  162  Andrew Sucov                 49M M4049 Cranston RI              22:52    22:27   7:22    24/113   1088 
  163  Paul Phelps                  30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:53    22:33   7:22    22/66    1090 
  164  Emily Serridge               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:53    22:49   7:22     5/106   566  
  165  James Martin                 30M M3039 Hudson MA                22:54    22:45   7:23    23/66    887  
  166  Jared Farley                 12M M1115 Cranston RI              22:54    22:47   7:23    11/59    940  
  167  Chris Unsworth               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:55    22:47   7:23    25/113   283  
  168  Brian Huebner                28M M2029 Dalton MA                22:58    22:34   7:24    37/101   738  
  169  Casey Blair                  13M M1115 Lenox MA                 22:59    22:57   7:24    12/59    739  
  170  Scott Richards               46M M4049 Troy NY                  22:59    22:46   7:24    26/113   650  
  171  Matt Copeland                27M M2029 Dalton MA                23:00    22:53   7:25    38/101   397  
  172  Lisa Mattila                 52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:01    22:58   7:25     2/49    1077 
  173  Kortney Boos                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:02    22:39   7:25     4/47    1043 
  174  Kevin Stengl                 18M M1619 Dalton MA                23:03    23:02   7:26    39/66    1053 
  175  Michael Ferris               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:04    23:01   7:26    40/66    501  
  176  Michael Lucido               42M M4049 Cambridge MA             23:04    23:01   7:26    27/113   390  
  177  Bill Farry                   58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:05    23:01   7:26    12/96    640  
  178  John Tullock                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:06    23:01   7:27    28/113   701  
  179  Alex Coles                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:08    22:56   7:27    13/59    694  
  180  Matt Lynch                   21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:09    22:29   7:28    39/101   224  
  181  Tim Casey                    55M M5059 Lenox MA                 23:10    22:55   7:28    13/96    1137 
  182  Michael Gimlewicz            15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:10    23:01   7:28    14/59    483  
  183  Chris Tracy                  13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:11    23:11   7:28    15/59    1031 
  184  Matthew Kerwood              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:12    22:52   7:29    29/113   717  
  185  Kenneth Ferris               46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:15    23:11   7:29    30/113   500  
  186  Pamela Barry                 19F F1619 Lenox MA                 23:16    23:03   7:30     5/47    850  
  187  Daniel Aitken                41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:16    22:51   7:30    31/113   186  
  188  Brian Lennon                 49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:16    23:15   7:30    32/113   596  
  189  Ed Saharczewski              57M M5059 Adams MA                 23:17    23:08   7:30    14/96    238  
  190  Jason Smith                  25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:18    23:13   7:30    40/101   916  
  191  Seth Walsh                   26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:26    23:18   7:33    41/101   929  
  192  Gina Kirchner                34F F3039 Lenox MA                 23:27    23:21   7:33     7/111   924  
  193  Glenn Houle                  45M M4049 Dalton MA                23:27    23:27   7:33    33/113   737  
  194  Tess McGovern                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:28    22:51   7:34     6/106   354  
  195  Benn Griffin                 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:29    23:06   7:34    42/101   451  
  196  James Eddy                   47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:30    23:26   7:34    34/113   96   
  197  John Barry                   49M M4049 Lenox MA                 23:32    23:18   7:35    35/113   849  
  198  Dick Jolin                   58M M5059 North Adams MA           23:32    23:29   7:35    15/96    119  
  199  Skye Bagley                  19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:33    23:21   7:35     6/47    97   
  200  Tina Walchenback             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:34    23:19   7:36     4/99    1106 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  201  Hunter Hoag                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:37    23:27   7:37    16/59    871  
  202  Bernard Mack                 61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            23:37    23:24   7:37     2/33    21   
  203  Douglas Olds                 29M M2029 Hinsdale MA              23:38    23:31   7:37    43/101   511  
  204  Quinlan Matthews             12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:39    23:36   7:37    17/59    445  
  205  Gregg Diefendorf             24M M2029 Dalton MA                23:40    23:40   7:38    44/101   41   
  206  Carrie Collins               26F F2029 Boston MA                23:40    23:31   7:38     7/106   766  
  207  Steve Smith                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:41    23:37   7:38    36/113   26   
  208  Piri Blum                    14M M1115 Norfolk VA               23:41    23:31   7:38    18/59    688  
  209  Joshua Gilb                  37M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         23:41    23:08   7:38    24/66    149  
  210  Laura Baran                  41F F4049 No Adams MA              23:42    23:30   7:38     5/99    288  
  211  Brett Costa                  34M M3039 Lee MA                   23:42    23:36   7:38    25/66    514  
  212  Donna McBurney               45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:43    23:41   7:39     6/99    510  
  213  Austin LaFrance              16M M1619 Richmond MA              23:44    23:41   7:39    41/66    1032 
  214  Joshua Hasty                 36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:44    23:39   7:39    26/66    286  
  215  Jennah Epstein Kraus         26F F2029 Cambridge MA             23:45    23:40   7:39     8/106   29   
  216  Alex Lenski                  21M M2029 Dalton MA                23:45    23:27   7:39    45/101   66   
  217  Joann Lynch                  45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:46    23:24   7:39     7/99    960  
  218  Seth Bonime                  36M M3039 New York NY              23:47    23:44   7:40    27/66    1021 
  219  Emily Griffin                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:48    23:24   7:40     9/106   449  
  220  David Williams               30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:48    23:35   7:40    28/66    388  
  221  David Kosla                  54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:50    23:38   7:41    16/96    571  
  222  Meaghan Phair                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:50    23:30   7:41     8/111   601  
  223  Mary Ann Serian              56F F5059 Richmond MA              23:51    23:40   7:41     3/49    346  
  224  Dawn Posey                   40F F4049 Sheffield MA             23:54    23:52   7:42     8/99    844  
  225  Olivia Oberle                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:54    23:38   7:42     7/47    594  
  226  Mike Perkins                 59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:55    23:43   7:42    17/96    392  
  227  Dave Hall                    48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:34   7:43    37/113   1028 
  228  Harrisonn Griffin            17M M1619 Middle Grove NY          23:56    23:33   7:43    42/66    450  
  229  Taurus Londono               29M M2029 Lenoxdale MA             23:57    23:51   7:43    46/101   85   
  230  Jason Cuddihy                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:57    23:43   7:43    47/101   932  
  231  Annie Barber                 31F F3039 MA                       23:58    23:55   7:43     9/111   116  
  232  Heather Chapman              44F F4049 Cranston RI              24:02    23:37   7:45     9/99    1087 
  233  Vitus Chow                   54M M5059 Waterford NY             24:02    23:43   7:45    18/96    350  
  234  Brenden Leary                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:03    23:54   7:45    19/59    864  
  235  Michael Whitehouse           43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:04    24:02   7:45    38/113   138  
  236  David Maffuccio              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:05    24:04   7:46    39/113   595  
  237  Tim Quinn                    51M M5059 Hinsdale MA              24:06    23:49   7:46    19/96    267  
  238  JD MacAlpine                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:08    24:05   7:47    43/66    1110 
  239  Sydney Engleberger           18F F1619 New Marlborough MA       24:09    23:39   7:47     8/47    646  
  240  Nate Stump                   13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:09    23:40   7:47    20/59    681  
  241  Elizabeth Haskins            28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:10    23:54   7:47    10/106   732  
  242  Nico Ciolfi                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:10    24:03   7:47    21/59    882  
  243  Mike Sowalsky                34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:10    23:58   7:47    29/66    1016 
  244  Evan Dempsey                 12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:10    24:07   7:47    22/59    614  
  245  Caroline Newton              13M M1115 Clifton Park NY          24:11    24:08   7:48    23/59    576  
  246  Mike Griffin                 21M M2029 Dalton MA                24:11    23:25   7:48    48/101   564  
  247  Heather Benlien              36F F3039 Dalton MA                24:11    24:00   7:48    10/111   160  
  248  Colin Russell                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:11    23:51   7:48    44/66    629  
  249  David Glass                  23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:13    23:33   7:48    49/101   276  
  250  Thomas Doyle                 40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:14    23:38   7:49    40/113   273  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  251  Ryan Maver                   28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:15    23:37   7:49    50/101   633  
  252  Sean Bruno                   19M M1619 Feeding Hills MA         24:16    23:40   7:49    45/66    191  
  253  Shane Aitken                 12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:16    24:16   7:49    24/59    185  
  254  John Flynn                   46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:16    23:49   7:49    41/113   638  
  255  Joe Miller                   30M M3039 Boston MA                24:17    23:52   7:49    30/66    840  
  256  John Reynolds                48M M4049 Richmond MA              24:20    24:13   7:50    42/113   593  
  257  Amanda Garfinkel             20F F2029 Westfield NJ             24:20    23:56   7:50    11/106   231  
  258  Sharon Codey                 37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:21    24:15   7:51    11/111   87   
  259  Bill Russell                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:23    24:13   7:51    43/113   628  
  260  Jessica Buchinski            24F F2029 Richmond MA              24:24    24:12   7:52    12/106   193  
  261  Alyce Najimy                 46F F4049 Boston MA                24:25    24:19   7:52    10/99    492  
  262  John Murphy                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:27    24:14   7:53    20/96    993  
  263  Loren Kinnaman               46F F4049 Lee MA                   24:30    24:22   7:54    11/99    58   
  264  Katherine McNinch            12F F1115 Lenox MA                 24:32    24:26   7:54     4/64    683  
  265  Stephanie Adamczyk           16F F1619 Lanesborough MA          24:33    24:28   7:55     9/47    146  
  266  Eliana Clark                 11F F1115 Becket MA                24:34    24:29   7:55     5/64    367  
  267  Brent Peltier                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:34    24:31   7:55    51/101   1136 
  268  Kathleen McNinch             45F F4049 Lenox MA                 24:34    24:28   7:55    12/99    684  
  269  Jack Purcell                  8M M0010 Lee MA                   24:35    24:02   7:55     1/14    140  
  270  Joe Clark                    49M M4049 Becket MA                24:36    24:32   7:56    44/113   368  
  271  Courtney Shepard             21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:38    24:34   7:56    13/106   105  
  272  Jennifer Kerwood             39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:20   7:57    12/111   448  
  273  Chris Vaughan                28M M2029 Dalton MA                24:39    23:57   7:57    52/101   967  
  274  Alex Carusotto               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:32   7:57    25/59    526  
  275  Parker Sterneck              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:09   7:57    46/66    979  
  276  Alessandra Arace             13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:40    24:38   7:57     6/64    1004 
  277  Jonathan Wald                52M M5059 Peru MA                  24:41    24:23   7:57    21/96    946  
  278  Tammy Charbonneau            47F F4049 Peru MA                  24:41    24:24   7:57    13/99    135  
  279  Sean Purcell                 40M M4049 Lee MA                   24:42    24:09   7:58    45/113   142  
  280  Justin Cormier               31M M3039 Washington DC            24:43    24:09   7:58    31/66    164  
  281  Sharon Wong                  27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:44    24:25   7:58    14/106   543  
  282  Amy Williams                 24F F2029 Wakefield MA             24:45    24:33   7:59    15/106   326  
  283  Theresa Apple                50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            24:46    24:31   7:59     4/49    522  
  284  Eugene Trainor               47M M4049 Burlingame CA            24:47    24:42   7:59    46/113   80   
  285  Kathie Penna                 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:48    24:36   7:59    13/111   846  
  286  Angela Pannesco              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:48    24:37   7:59     7/64    554  
  287  Stephen Bonime               66M M6069 Teaneck NJ               24:49    24:46   8:00     3/33    1020 
  288  Kelly Abdalla                34F F3039 Lee MA                   24:50    24:44   8:00    14/111   513  
  289  Scott Coty                   18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:52    24:34   8:01    47/66    727  
  290  Brian Steady                 64M M6069 Waterford CT             24:52    24:47   8:01     4/33    37   
  291  Jonathan Snow                27M M2029 Ben OR                   24:52    24:09   8:01    53/101   869  
  292  Matthew Perachi              41M M4049 Washington CT            24:54    24:28   8:01    47/113   1001 
  293  Don Morrison                 64M M6069 Becket MA                24:55    24:44   8:02     5/33    312  
  294  David Olds                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:55    24:54   8:02    32/66    4    
  295  John Iovieno                 42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:56    24:41   8:02    48/113   459  
  296  Miles Marshall               11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:57    24:42   8:02    26/59    1105 
  297  Tommy Hayden                 57M M5059 Simsbury CT              24:57    24:45   8:02    22/96    504  
  298  Jacob Girard                 21M M2029 Adams MA                 24:58    24:58   8:03    54/101   986  
  299  Steven Sterneck              46M M4049 Roslyn NY                24:59    24:29   8:03    49/113   978  
  300  Gisela Kearns                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:59    24:55   8:03    15/111   751  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  301  Kelly Belknap                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:59    24:54   8:03    10/47    43   
  302  Morgan Lyon                  28M M2029 Somverville MA           25:00    24:37   8:03    55/101   904  
  303  Jim Herrick                  43M M4049 Lenox MA                 25:00    24:46   8:03    50/113   476  
  304  Joe Pothier                  35M M3039 Pembroke MA              25:01    24:46   8:04    33/66    68   
  305  Nick Jarck                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:03    24:44   8:04    27/59    806  
  306  Matthew Tibbetts             10M M0010 Lenox MA                 25:04    24:56   8:05     2/14    1018 
  307  Steve Peplowski              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:06    24:55   8:05    51/113   764  
  308  Erin Sheehan                 23F F2029 Lanesboro MA             25:07    25:04   8:06    16/106   366  
  309  Joseph Jr Williams           57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:07    24:57   8:06    23/96    386  
  310  Gayle Fenton                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:10    25:01   8:07    14/99    845  
  311  Heather Witherell            32F F3039 Cheshire MA              25:11    25:04   8:07    16/111   783  
  312  George Jarck                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:11    24:54   8:07    24/96    950  
  313  Nicholas Greene              24M M2029 Gt Barrington MA         25:12    24:57   8:07    56/101   94   
  314  Mary Kennedy                 53F F5059 Williamstown MA          25:14    25:01   8:08     5/49    708  
  315  Todd Lewis                   55M M5059 Gt. Barrington MA        25:15    24:50   8:08    25/96    322  
  316  Paul McKeever                51M M5059 Lanesboro MA             25:15    25:05   8:08    26/96    885  
  317  Timothy Harrison             24M M2029 Allston MA               25:15    25:08   8:08    57/101   403  
  318  Cody Dapper                  14M M1115 Hinsdale MA              25:15    24:48   8:08    28/59    512  
  319  Audrey Witter                46F F4049 N. Adams MA              25:16    24:48   8:09    15/99    748  
  320  Theresa Williams             28F F2029 Adams MA                 25:16    25:06   8:09    17/106   387  
  321  Danielle Gingras             23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:19    25:08   8:09    18/106   402  
  322  Alexandra Lanoue             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:19    25:13   8:09    11/47    926  
  323  Nick Walser                  19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:21    25:13   8:10    48/66    133  
  324  Michael Cassatto             49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:21    24:51   8:10    52/113   974  
  325  Entry Unknown                 0M M0000 P MA                     25:21    24:52   8:10     1/1     3362 
  326  Pat Mele                     50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:23    24:39   8:11    27/96    525  
  327  Chas Novitsky                13M M1115 Lenox MA                 25:23    25:15   8:11    29/59    432  
  328  Daniel Hajdas                45M M4049 Cheshire MA              25:24    24:59   8:11    53/113   562  
  329  Andrew Piper                 54M M5059 Dalton MA                25:25    24:50   8:11    28/96    1109 
  330  Allen Joslin                 60M M6069 Williamstown MA          25:26    25:15   8:12     6/33    567  
  331  Steven Holbrook              56M M5059 Wakefield RI             25:27    25:10   8:12    29/96    33   
  332  Don Far                      53M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             25:27    25:08   8:12    30/96    218  
  333  Michael Sr Cachat            50M M5059 Dalton MA                25:29    24:49   8:13    31/96    182  
  334  Justin Scaduto               27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:30    25:14   8:13    58/101   817  
  335  Rick Gingras                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:31    25:25   8:13    32/96    534  
  336  Morgan Matthews              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:33    25:29   8:14     8/64    444  
  337  Dale Abramson                44M M4049 Gt. Barrington MA        25:33    25:17   8:14    54/113   339  
  338  Melissa Canata               39F F3039 Lanesboro MA             25:35    25:13   8:15    17/111   1    
  339  James Holland                58M M5059 Hinsdale MA              25:36    25:10   8:15    33/96    369  
  340  Rick Robillard               45M M4049 Cheshire MA              25:36    25:31   8:15    55/113   1067 
  341  Victoria Gamberoni           10F F0010 Dalton MA                25:37    25:16   8:15     1/23    643  
  342  Olivia Kleiman               12F F1115 Flemington NJ            25:38    25:20   8:16     9/64    233  
  343  Monique Gasson               36F F3039 Lenox MA                 25:41    25:08   8:17    18/111   1052 
  344  James Cimini                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:41    24:53   8:17    49/66    805  
  345  Stacie Perachi               40F F4049 Washington CT            25:43    25:16   8:17    16/99    1002 
  346  Christina Barrett            29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:45    25:31   8:18    19/106   83   
  347  Marie Putko                  23F F2029 Colorado Springs CO      25:47    25:44   8:19    20/106   556  
  348  Dominic Cimini               26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:47    25:32   8:19    59/101   704  
  349  Timothy Smith                51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:48    25:10   8:19    34/96    1047 
  350  Dustin Bromback              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:50    25:01   8:19    50/66    548  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  351  Deryck Culley                41M M4049 Chatham NY               25:51    25:30   8:20    56/113   64   
  352  Wesley Scalise               50M M5059 Adams MA                 25:51    25:36   8:20    35/96    381  
  353  Colleen O'Donnell            33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:51    25:48   8:20    19/111   573  
  354  Danielle Kinne               38F F3039 Lee MA                   25:52    25:43   8:20    20/111   56   
  355  John Aldrich                 52M M5059 Dalton MA                25:52    25:48   8:20    36/96    768  
  356  Edwarda Culver               37M M3039 Lenox MA                 25:53    25:22   8:20    34/66    458  
  357  JT Novitsky                   9M M0010 Lenox MA                 25:53    25:45   8:20     3/14    433  
  358  Shenna Burke                 38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:54    25:50   8:21    21/111   867  
  359  David Francoeur              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:55    25:13   8:21    57/113   11   
  360  Cassie-Elise Miller          27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:57    25:53   8:22    21/106   1064 
  361  Netse Lytle                  29M M2029 Dalton MA                25:59    25:01   8:22    60/101   221  
  362  Emanuel Husvitz              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:00    25:51   8:23    30/59    484  
  363  Peter Tanb                   44M M4049 forest hills NY          26:01    25:51   8:23    58/113   1142 
  364  Sanford Abramson             47M M4049 Great Neck NY            26:01    25:51   8:23    59/113   45   
  365  Brittany Breault             26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:02    25:35   8:23    22/106   848  
  366  David Novitsky               46M M4049 Lenox MA                 26:02    25:53   8:23    60/113   431  
  367  Shana Griffin                32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:03    25:42   8:24    22/111   120  
  368  Anthony Andrews              50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:03    25:48   8:24    37/96    1123 
  369  Deanna Nesti                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:04    25:59   8:24    12/47    569  
  370  Tammy Rose                   46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:05    26:00   8:24    17/99    800  
  371  Tony Doyle                   57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:06    25:46   8:25    38/96    477  
  372  Meredyth Banahan             37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:07    25:56   8:25    23/111   282  
  373  Bill Weber                   49F F4049 Drexel Hill PA           26:08    25:28   8:25    18/99    166  
  374  Meghan Foley                 25F F2029 No Adams MA              26:09    25:55   8:26    23/106   287  
  375  Jennifer Benedetti           35F F3039 Mashpee MA               26:12    25:41   8:27    24/111   623  
  376  Holly Hayer                  35F F3039 Adams MA                 26:12    25:41   8:27    25/111   174  
  377  Manny Marrero                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:13    25:26   8:27    61/101   790  
  378  Amanda Ely                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:14    25:52   8:27    10/64    961  
  379  Aimee Sinopoli               36F F3039 Adams MA                 26:14    26:03   8:27    26/111   205  
  380  Megan Seseske                29F F2029 Mansfield MA             26:15    25:58   8:28    24/106   377  
  381  Jorge Londono                56M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             26:16    26:11   8:28    39/96    84   
  382  Jon Papa                     50M M5059 pittsfield MA            26:16    25:32   8:28    40/96    1134 
  383  Janet Heinemann              30F F3039 Loei WI                  26:17    26:11   8:28    27/111   1030 
  384  Camella Magulike             28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:17    26:15   8:28    25/106   572  
  385  Erin Daly                    30F F3039 Somerville MA            26:18    25:40   8:29    28/111   197  
  386  Rachel Brash                 37F F3039 Kensington MD MD         26:19    25:45   8:29    29/111   1051 
  387  Brian Duma                   21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:19    26:00   8:29    62/101   277  
  388  Sean Graham                  21M M2029 Lenox MA                 26:19    26:04   8:29    63/101   299  
  389  Paul Malatesta               46M M4049 Chatham NJ               26:20    26:18   8:29    61/113   109  
  390  Carter Matthews              10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            26:22    26:18   8:30     4/14    441  
  391  Paul Jr Malatesta            12M M1115 Chatham NJ               26:22    26:20   8:30    31/59    108  
  392  Joseph Putko                 21M M2029 Colorado Springs CO      26:22    26:18   8:30    64/101   557  
  393  Laura Cusson                 23F F2029 New York NY              26:23    26:05   8:30    26/106   178  
  394  Robert Sinico                26M M2029 Gloucester MA            26:25    26:14   8:31    65/101   327  
  395  Lisa Antous                  46F F4049 MA                       26:25    25:55   8:31    19/99    1012 
  396  Kara Mauer                   33F F3039 Lenox MA                 26:25    26:12   8:31    30/111   158  
  397  Bryant Mauer                 29M M2029 Lenox MA                 26:26    26:11   8:31    66/101   157  
  398  Tricia Hajjar                38F F3039 Quincy MA                26:27    25:55   8:31    31/111   1011 
  399  Nicholas Gray                11M M1115 Sandisfield MA           26:27    26:08   8:31    32/59    423  
  400  Lisa Laughnane               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:27    26:16   8:31    11/64    434  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  401  Rebecca Morrison              9F F0010 Dalton MA                26:28    26:07   8:32     2/23    591  
  402  Shane Cronin                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:28    26:28   8:32    33/59    745  
  403  Jennifer Ogle                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:29    26:12   8:32    13/47    676  
  404  Stephan Muztafago            30M M3039 Troy NY                  26:29    25:56   8:32    35/66    163  
  405  Shaun Reagan                 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:30    25:58   8:32    67/101   847  
  406  Adam Storie                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:30    26:10   8:32    34/59    1055 
  407  Alison Pothier               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:31    26:17   8:33    32/111   243  
  408  Lauren Pothier               35F F3039 Pembroke MA              26:31    26:16   8:33    33/111   67   
  409  Liz Bartini                  32F F3039 Lee MA                   26:31    26:17   8:33    34/111   741  
  410  Jonathan Bell                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:31    26:23   8:33    35/59    798  
  411  Jeanna Brown                 24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:32    26:08   8:33    27/106   95   
  412  Tad Cole                     51M M5059 Rio Rancho NM            26:32    25:50   8:33    41/96    956  
  413  Mark Eddy                    16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:33    26:33   8:33    51/66    78   
  414  Michelle Maturo              44F F4049 Ridgefield CT            26:33    25:46   8:33    20/99    719  
  415  Marc Simon                   60M M6069 Lee MA                   26:33    26:08   8:33     7/33    292  
  416  Katelyn Newton               44F F4049 Clifton Park NY          26:33    26:28   8:33    21/99    578  
  417  Anette Peters                51F F5059 Berlin Ge                26:34    26:21   8:34     6/49    928  
  418  Matty Newton                 10M M0010 Clifton Park NY          26:34    26:29   8:34     5/14    575  
  419  Lacey O'Keefe                21F F2029 Dalton MA                26:35    25:54   8:34    28/106   892  
  420  Timothy Metoxen              65M M6069 Lenox MA                 26:35    26:20   8:34     8/33    898  
  421  Steve Rogers                 59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:35    26:19   8:34    42/96    1066 
  422  Terry Adamson                61M M6069 Wallingford PA           26:35    25:53   8:34     9/33    167  
  423  Bradley Bahler               21M M2029 Ellington CT             26:36    25:51   8:34    68/101   696  
  424  Karen Reilly                 54F F5059 Lenoxdale MA             26:36    26:21   8:34     7/49    603  
  425  Melanie Bessette             47F F4049 Dalton MA                26:37    26:13   8:35    22/99    1086 
  426  Eric Leary                   12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:38    26:29   8:35    36/59    716  
  427  Dorree Ndooki                11F F1115 Gt. Barrington MA        26:40    26:16   8:36    12/64    718  
  428  Chad Freadman                18M M1619 Richmond MA              26:40    26:11   8:36    52/66    648  
  429  Christopher Clay             33M M3039 Natick MA                26:40    26:15   8:36    36/66    440  
  430  Jeff Pringle                 58M M5059 Lenox MA                 26:40    26:33   8:36    43/96    223  
  431  Amber Shove                  14F F1115 Lenoxdale MA             26:40    26:38   8:36    13/64    690  
  432  Michael Wheeler              38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:42    26:27   8:36    37/66    618  
  433  Baylor Caughorn              13M M1115 Knoxville TN             26:44    25:52   8:37    37/59    465  
  434  Kim Balducci                 37F F3039 Waxhaw NC                26:44    26:06   8:37    35/111   8    
  435  Sonia Gray                   44F F4049 Sandisfield MA           26:44    26:26   8:37    23/99    422  
  436  Dennis Desnoyers             41M M4049 MA                       26:45    26:19   8:37    62/113   908  
  437  Richard Astle                68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:47    26:31   8:38    10/33    62   
  438  Robert Betters               63M M6069 Charlton MA              26:48    26:31   8:38    11/33    20   
  439  Dennis Jr Murphy             18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:48    26:30   8:38    53/66    985  
  440  Katelyn Light                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:48    26:11   8:38    36/111   561  
  441  Caroleena Zervas             29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:48    26:12   8:38    29/106   635  
  442  Billy Tatro                  49M M4049 Dalton MA                26:49    26:33   8:39    63/113   436  
  443  Jim Czarnecki                53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:50    26:31   8:39    44/96    426  
  444  Lori Gazzillo                42F F4049 Dalton MA                26:51    26:47   8:39    24/99    792  
  445  Luis Mata                    15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:51    26:44   8:39    38/59    920  
  446  Mollie Hayden                19F F1619 Simsbury CT              26:53    26:40   8:40    14/47    503  
  447  Holly Leskovitz              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:54    26:43   8:40    14/64    468  
  448  Carly King                   18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:56    26:45   8:41    15/47    658  
  449  Mianda Gajda                 17F F1619 Adams MA                 26:56    26:33   8:41    16/47    758  
  450  Emily Rodowicz               17F F1619 Cheshire MA              26:57    26:33   8:41    17/47    931  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  451  Dylan Farley                 17M M1619 Cranston RI              26:58    26:18   8:41    54/66    939  
  452  Ellen Halstead               36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:59    26:53   8:42    37/111   328  
  453  Laura Smith                  38F F3039 Dalton MA                27:00    26:25   8:42    38/111   462  
  454  Amanda Tedford               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:01    26:51   8:42    30/106   16   
  455  Stan Kordana                 48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:01    26:25   8:42    64/113   502  
  456  Michael Patricelli           17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:02    26:27   8:43    55/66    289  
  457  Zachary Huber                14M M1115 Lenox MA                 27:03    26:50   8:43    39/59    712  
  458  Josh Brookman                27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:20   8:43    69/101   789  
  459  John Wall                    41M M4049 Natick MA                27:04    26:27   8:43    65/113   112  
  460  John Bissell                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:44   8:43    66/113   1062 
  461  Ryan Killeen                 32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:42   8:43    38/66    559  
  462  Evan Bossio                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:35   8:43    40/59    542  
  463  Julie Pellerin-Herrera       31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:06    26:36   8:44    39/111   558  
  464  Shannon Finnegan             10F F0010 Lee MA                   27:07    26:57   8:44     3/23    472  
  465  Shirley Weber                56F F5059 Drexel Hill PA           27:07    26:28   8:44     8/49    168  
  466  Aileen Burno                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:07    26:27   8:44    31/106   954  
  467  Samantha Cullen              25F F2029 MA                       27:07    26:43   8:44    32/106   1159 
  468  Matthew Burno                49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:08    26:28   8:45    67/113   955  
  469  Jim Caughorn                 42M M4049 Knoxville TN             27:08    26:16   8:45    68/113   464  
  470  Grace Guachione              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:09    27:02   8:45    15/64    586  
  471  Jenna Quadrozzi              23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:10    26:48   8:45    33/106   997  
  472  Meaghan Morrison             32F F3039 Mansfield MA             27:10    27:05   8:45    40/111   1126 
  473  Evan Paris                   25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:10    26:47   8:45    70/101   995  
  474  Lindsay Paris                27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:11    26:47   8:46    34/106   996  
  475  Richard Belair               44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:11    27:07   8:46    69/113   801  
  476  Kaitlyn Wiles                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:12    26:47   8:46    16/64    125  
  477  Ashley Trotter               10F F0010 Chesapeake VA            27:12    26:55   8:46     4/23    667  
  478  Nicholas Whittaker           15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:13    27:03   8:46    41/59    461  
  479  Laura Nigbor                 30F F3039 Boston MA                27:13    26:47   8:46    41/111   126  
  480  Anne Stout                   47F F4049 New Haven CT             27:14    26:59   8:47    25/99    437  
  481  Marc Wrzesnski               24M M2029 Dalton MA                27:14    26:50   8:47    71/101   809  
  482  Christine Chapman            29F F2029 Lanesboro MA             27:15    27:11   8:47    35/106   687  
  483  Andrew Jelle                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:15    27:08   8:47    72/101   204  
  484  Lauren Finnegan              40F F4049 Lee MA                   27:16    27:06   8:47    26/99    474  
  485  Megan Kittler                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:16    27:10   8:47    17/64    23   
  486  Patrick Scott                57M M5059 Ft Lauderdale FL         27:18    26:35   8:48    45/96    1121 
  487  Vic LaPort                   71M M7079 Clarksburg MA            27:19    27:07   8:48     1/11    384  
  488  Leah Parker                  28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:19    26:39   8:48    36/106   1038 
  489  Robert Bossio                45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:20    26:50   8:49    70/113   541  
  490  Alyssa Likly                 17F F1619 Pittsford NY             27:21    26:42   8:49    18/47    616  
  491  Joanna Arkema                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:22    26:46   8:49    42/111   275  
  492  Mike Wicic                   38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:22    27:15   8:49    39/66    1147 
  493  Trent Sterneck               21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:22    26:52   8:49    73/101   972  
  494  Christine Hover              38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:23    27:02   8:49    43/111   385  
  495  Michael Jezewski             64M M6069 Cewereach NY             27:24    26:52   8:50    12/33    1122 
  496  Connor Epstein Kraus         20M M2029 Cambridge MA             27:24    26:47   8:50    74/101   27   
  497  Tim Graham                   51M M5059 Lenox MA                 27:25    27:11   8:50    46/96    300  
  498  Mary Wheeler                 21F F2029 Santa Clara CA           27:26    27:10   8:50    37/106   753  
  499  James Purcell                 7M M0010 Lee MA                   27:27    26:54   8:51     6/14    139  
  500  Dawn Micale                  39F F3039 Lee MA                   27:27    26:53   8:51    44/111   141  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  501  Christine Carlson            42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:27    27:22   8:51    27/99    669  
  502  Shannon Hanson               35F F3039 Haverhill MA             27:27    26:55   8:51    45/111   630  
  503  Frederick Kleiman            43M M4049 Flemington NJ            27:28    27:10   8:51    71/113   235  
  504  Josie Ellis                  39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:28    27:19   8:51    46/111   859  
  505  Terry Miller                 60F F6069 Cheshire MA              27:29    27:04   8:51     2/13    820  
  506  Heidi Pero                   30F F3039 Lenox MA                 27:30    27:28   8:52    47/111   797  
  507  Scott LeBeau                 53M M5059 Adams MA                 27:30    27:07   8:52    47/96    636  
  508  Alicia Senger                17F F1619 Pittsfied MA             27:30    27:19   8:52    19/47    659  
  509  Karen LeBeau                 53F F5059 Adams MA                 27:31    27:09   8:52     9/49    637  
  510  Samantha Leibowitz           46M M4049 Scarsdale NY             27:31    27:04   8:52    72/113   984  
  511  Claudine Preite              44F F4049 No. Adams MA             27:32    27:18   8:52    28/99    710  
  512  Ryan McAteer                 30M M3039 Lee MA                   27:32    27:19   8:52    40/66    742  
  513  Kendel Jester                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:32    27:06   8:52    38/106   1054 
  514  Jacob Matthews               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:33    27:30   8:53    56/66    443  
  515  Jim Summers                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:33    27:10   8:53    48/96    828  
  516  Lori Sayers                  35F F3039 Dalton MA                27:33    27:19   8:53    48/111   740  
  517  Debra Wechter                36F F3039 Dalton MA                27:33    27:19   8:53    49/111   121  
  518  Roxanne Malloy               21F F2029 Savoy MA                 27:35    26:54   8:53    39/106   891  
  519  Nick Witruk                  52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             27:36    27:10   8:54    49/96    154  
  520  Nathaniel Sr Greene          60M M6069 Springfield MA           27:38    27:03   8:54    13/33    200  
  521  Chris Capozzi                33M M3039 Dalton MA                27:39    26:44   8:55    41/66    944  
  522  Daniel Olds                  31M M3039 Hinsdale MA              27:39    27:12   8:55    42/66    568  
  523  Chris Adorno                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:42    27:23   8:56    73/113   851  
  524  Jack Pepek                   55M M5059 W Springfield MA         27:42    27:21   8:56    50/96    309  
  525  Bob Lee                      61M M6069 Richmond MA              27:43    27:32   8:56    14/33    136  
  526  David Prenguber              47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:36   8:56    74/113   57   
  527  Allison Billard              30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:32   8:56    50/111   686  
  528  Kathleen Connor              61F F6069 Pittsfield MA            27:44    27:40   8:56     3/13    53   
  529  Noah Snyder                  28M M2029 Cheshire MA              27:44    27:21   8:56    75/101   48   
  530  Erika LeBeau                 28F F2029 Cheshire MA              27:45    27:21   8:57    40/106   49   
  531  Emily Trotter                12F F1115 Chesapeake VA            27:45    27:26   8:57    18/64    666  
  532  Whitney Sullivan             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:45    27:37   8:57    19/64    775  
  533  Jessica Houle                12F F1115 Dalton MA                27:46    27:26   8:57    20/64    734  
  534  Maria Gamberoni               8F F0010 Dalton MA                27:46    27:25   8:57     5/23    642  
  535  Ken Eddy                     43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:46    27:42   8:57    75/113   79   
  536  Marianna Poutasse            43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:46    27:02   8:57    29/99    655  
  537  Kimberlee Chappell           31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:47    27:10   8:57    51/111   410  
  538  Mary Wilk                    17F F1619 Cheshire MA              27:48    27:24   8:58    20/47    1130 
  539  Tim Coe                      45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:51    27:29   8:59    76/113   606  
  540  Debbie Dillow                54F F5059 S. Egremont MA           27:51    27:33   8:59    10/49    415  
  541  James Lenski                 50M M5059 Dalton MA                27:51    27:30   8:59    51/96    65   
  542  Dan Epstein                  61M M6069 Cambridge MA             27:51    27:19   8:59    15/33    31   
  543  David Farkas                 34M M3039 Lee MA                   27:53    27:38   8:59    43/66    479  
  544  Michael Tweed-Kent           53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:54    27:17   8:59    52/96    40   
  545  Ahli Heredia-Santoyo         26M M2029 Cambridge MA             27:55    27:21   9:00    76/101   30   
  546  Bruce Rosenhein              45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:55    27:48   9:00    77/113   247  
  547  Joanna Tremper               41F F4049 E chatham NY             27:56    27:38   9:00    30/99    226  
  548  Jack Ringler                 53M M5059 Richmond MA              27:58    27:42   9:01    53/96    756  
  549  Kyle Wolfe                   17M M1619 Hopkington MA            27:58    27:45   9:01    57/66    1025 
  550  Denis Cooney                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:59    27:59   9:01    42/59    730  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  551  Brett Cook                   29M M2029 Adams MA                 27:59    27:47   9:01    77/101   389  
  552  Stan Sarafin                 57M M5059 Cheshire MA              28:01    27:24   9:02    54/96    731  
  553  Catherine Symanski           44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:01    27:47   9:02    31/99    101  
  554  Julie Martin                 41F F4049 S. Egremont MA           28:01    27:44   9:02    32/99    420  
  555  Kathleen Chiaretto           51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:02    27:47   9:02    11/49    103  
  556  Alli Molleur                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:03    28:01   9:02    41/106   447  
  557  David Wiechecki              56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:35   9:03    55/96    1076 
  558  Kristen Williams             24F F2029 Adams MA                 28:04    27:25   9:03    42/106   481  
  559  Francie Maillet              50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:44   9:03    12/49    528  
  560  Billy Flynn                  46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:24   9:03    78/113   521  
  561  Sharon Meyer                 57F F5059 Gt. Barrington MA        28:06    27:48   9:03    13/49    421  
  562  Judy Dobson                  52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:07    27:47   9:04    14/49    122  
  563  Aaron Coty                   14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:09    27:21   9:04    43/59    348  
  564  Isaac Voltoline              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:10    27:15   9:05    44/59    1006 
  565  Jason Sullivan               35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:10    27:36   9:05    44/66    880  
  566  Michael Jerome               50M M5059 Dalton MA                28:11    27:29   9:05    56/96    547  
  567  Jordan Jerome                20F F2029 Dalton MA                28:11    27:30   9:05    43/106   546  
  568  Bob Tierney                  57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:12    27:38   9:05    57/96    342  
  569  John Phil                    40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:12    27:28   9:05    79/113   793  
  570  Warren Jaferian              49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:16    28:16   9:07    80/113   868  
  571  Matthew Garfinkel            51M M5059 Westfield NJ             28:17    27:52   9:07    58/96    230  
  572  David Goldberg               46M M4049 New York NY              28:18    28:07   9:07    81/113   894  
  573  Jamie McMahon                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:18    27:59   9:07    21/64    1099 
  574  Allison Hunt                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:18    27:59   9:07    22/64    625  
  575  Kacey Boos                   23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:18    27:35   9:07    44/106   1044 
  576  Gregory Murtha               23M M2029 S. Windsor CT            28:19    27:38   9:08    78/101   1056 
  577  John Donovan                 50M M5059 Leomenster MA            28:19    27:36   9:08    59/96    695  
  578  Daniel Sullivan              61M M6069 Lanesboro MA             28:20    27:48   9:08    16/33    878  
  579  Guy Boos                     53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:20    27:37   9:08    60/96    1046 
  580  Michael Higgins              30M M3039 Lanesboro MA             28:21    27:57   9:08    45/66    563  
  581  Mark Paquette                62M M6069 Cheshire MA              28:22    28:17   9:09    17/33    38   
  582  Lori Belknap                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:24    28:08   9:09    33/99    42   
  583  Matthew Phillips             25M M2029 Easthampton MA           28:24    28:05   9:09    79/101   1010 
  584  Allison Jakway               29F F2029 Boston MA                28:27    28:02   9:10    45/106   841  
  585  Carmen Brown                 32F F3039 Housatonic MA            28:28    28:11   9:10    52/111   427  
  586  Donna Kaley                  47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:29    28:04   9:11    34/99    728  
  587  Brian Watts                  53M M5059 Dallas TX                28:35    28:01   9:13    61/96    899  
  588  Jessica Austin               30F F3039 South Hadley MA          28:35    27:53   9:13    53/111   888  
  589  Jim Harrington               43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:36    27:42   9:13    82/113   361  
  590  Patt Nasey                   45F F4049 New York NY              28:37    28:26   9:13    35/99    895  
  591  David McIntosh               45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:38    27:53   9:14    83/113   75   
  592  Linden Fabry                 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:39    28:37   9:14    46/106   883  
  593  Joshua Khoodary              11M M1115 Thornton CO              28:40    28:25   9:14    45/59    240  
  594  Jim Passios                  49M M4049 Hingham MA               28:40    28:16   9:14    84/113   1060 
  595  Anthony Macalpine            11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:40    28:38   9:14    46/59    1115 
  596  Jackie Rosenhein             38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:41    28:33   9:15    54/111   245  
  597  Al Borgen                    24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:41    28:30   9:15    80/101   1156 
  598  Jason Jennings               18M M1619 Adams MA                 28:41    28:17   9:15    58/66    1155 
  599  Brandon Kinnas               28M M2029 Quincy MA                28:41    27:57   9:15    81/101   517  
  600  Brett Brbovic                30M M3039 Enfield CT               28:42    27:58   9:15    46/66    516  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  601  Melissa Costa                31F F3039 Lee MA                   28:42    28:36   9:15    55/111   515  
  602  Danna Snow                   45F F4049 Lee MA                   28:43    28:25   9:15    36/99    870  
  603  Kengei Guzuki                12M M1115 Tivold NY                28:43    28:14   9:15    47/59    1127 
  604  Karen Sondrini               55F F5059 Dalton MA                28:43    28:21   9:15    15/49    781  
  605  Sarah Andersen               23F F2029 Brighton MA              28:44    28:32   9:16    47/106   376  
  606  Nathan Macalpine             16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:46    28:44   9:16    59/66    1114 
  607  Nicole Ratto                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            28:47    28:05   9:17    21/47    12   
  608  Leanna House                 28F F2029 Allston MA               28:47    28:34   9:17    48/106   375  
  609  Kathleen Harrington          41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:48    27:55   9:17    37/99    360  
  610  Sivyl Jacobson               68F F6069 Canaan NY                28:49    28:41   9:17     4/13    945  
  611  David Byrne                  32M M3039 Rhinebeck NY             28:49    28:20   9:17    47/66    1128 
  612  Allissa Wickham              24F F2029 Lee MA                   28:49    28:24   9:17    49/106   1160 
  613  Andrew Byrne                  7M M0010 Rhinebeck NY             28:49    28:19   9:17     7/14    1129 
  614  Joe Dobrowolski              52M M5059 Reading PA               28:50    28:06   9:18    62/96    159  
  615  Shane Rivers                 28M M2029 O'Fallon IL              28:50    28:05   9:18    82/101   769  
  616  Bonnie Gingras               53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:51    28:11   9:18    16/49    535  
  617  Joseph Sr Albano             55M M5059 Dalton MA                28:52    28:04   9:18    63/96    209  
  618  Shelly LaValley              26F F2029 Easthampton MA           28:52    28:33   9:18    50/106   1009 
  619  Kelly Buckley                44F F4049 Peabody MA               28:52    28:48   9:18    38/99    536  
  620  Emily Tibbetts               13F F1115 Lenox MA                 28:55    28:47   9:19    23/64    1017 
  621  Andrew Burque                24M M2029 Leeds MA                 28:57    28:04   9:20    83/101   518  
  622  Victoria Spencer             44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:59    28:30   9:20    39/99    1101 
  623  Julie Satzfader              45F F4049 MA                       28:59    28:18   9:20    40/99    952  
  624  Tracy Cole                   45F F4049 Rio Rancho NM            29:00    28:18   9:21    41/99    953  
  625  Mark Clatterbaugh            63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:00    28:21   9:21    18/33    165  
  626  Donald Ricchi                62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:02    28:23   9:21    19/33    470  
  627  Dennis Dermody               18M M1619 Cheshire MA              29:02    28:38   9:21    60/66    1154 
  628  Jonathan Burno               50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:02    28:22   9:21    64/96    957  
  629  Barbara McMahon              49F F4049 Dalton MA                29:04    28:26   9:22    42/99    73   
  630  James Gelinas                54M M5059 Laneboro MA              29:05    28:32   9:22    65/96    824  
  631  Heidi Paxton                 50F F5059 Herndon VA               29:05    28:32   9:22    17/49    962  
  632  MacKenzie Powers             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:06    28:35   9:23    24/64    875  
  633  Makayla Powers               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:06    28:35   9:23    25/64    876  
  634  Henry Schiffman              68M M6069 Lenox MA                 29:07    29:05   9:23    20/33    1152 
  635  Thomas O'Brien               59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:07    28:35   9:23    66/96    9    
  636  Susan Steady                 44F F4049 Waterford CT             29:08    29:04   9:23    43/99    36   
  637  Havah Zarvis                 37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:10    28:39   9:24    56/111   877  
  638  Kylie Boos                   25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:10    28:27   9:24    51/106   1045 
  639  Beth Kim                     24F F2029 Philadelphia PA          29:11    29:01   9:24    52/106   1157 
  640  Halley Cimini                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:12    28:56   9:25    53/106   706  
  641  Tony Puntin                  42M M4049 Penacook NH              29:15    29:10   9:26    85/113   808  
  642  Jackie Lemieux               44F F4049 Williamstown MA          29:15    28:34   9:26    44/99    767  
  643  Audrey Vandervoort           52F F5059 W. Stockbridge MA        29:16    29:06   9:26    18/49    202  
  644  John Sr Krol                 65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:16    28:40   9:26    21/33    825  
  645  Caitlin Serafin              25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:17    28:38   9:26    54/106   634  
  646  Lina Leskovitz               46F F4049 Lenox MA                 29:18    28:32   9:27    45/99    347  
  647  Chris Gerardi                56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:18    28:32   9:27    67/96    759  
  648  Casey Pepek                  28F F2029 Boston MA                29:19    28:45   9:27    55/106   307  
  649  Karin Bradley                54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:19    29:07   9:27    19/49    114  
  650  Ann Mucia                    57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:20    28:53   9:27    20/49    487  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  651  Samantha Melendez            21F F2029 Cheshire MA              29:21    29:13   9:28    56/106   784  
  652  Lisa Lungo                   47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:21    29:03   9:28    46/99    301  
  653  Nicole March                 32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:21    28:35   9:28    57/111   356  
  654  Jessica Houlihan             27F F2029 Raleigh NC               29:21    29:06   9:28    57/106   104  
  655  Michael Messer               53M M5059 Easthampton MA           29:21    28:40   9:28    68/96    216  
  656  Rozann Kraus                 58F F5059 Cambridge MA             29:24    28:53   9:29    21/49    28   
  657  Sandra Dellert               47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:24    29:14   9:29    47/99    271  
  658  William Keen                 63M M6069 Adams MA                 29:26    28:45   9:29    22/33    886  
  659  Bet Azar                     60F F6069 Adams MA                 29:27    29:22   9:29     5/13    90   
  660  Anthony Massimiano           26M M2029 Alston MA                29:27    28:43   9:29    84/101   673  
  661  Brenda Bianco                38F F3039 Lee MA                   29:28    29:21   9:30    58/111   621  
  662  Karl Levy                    22M M2029 Lanesboro MA             29:29    28:44   9:30    85/101   1023 
  663  Michele Matthews             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:30    29:26   9:30    48/99    442  
  664  Gary Tibbetts                43M M4049 Lenox MA                 29:30    29:22   9:30    86/113   1019 
  665  Russell Gregoire             24M M2029 Allston MA               29:31    29:23   9:31    86/101   533  
  666  Stephen Hogue                17M M1619 Dalton MA                29:33    28:48   9:31    61/66    750  
  667  Chris Robillard              24M M2029 Cheshire MA              29:34    29:34   9:32    87/101   1068 
  668  Dale Desnoyers               47M M4049 Glenmont NY              29:35    29:09   9:32    87/113   906  
  669  Robin MacAlpine              49M M4049 McGrath AK               29:36    29:34   9:32    88/113   1113 
  670  Debi Levy                    52F F5059 Lanesboro MA             29:37    28:53   9:33    22/49    829  
  671  Bill Carr                    47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:37    28:45   9:33    89/113   363  
  672  Michael Schnopp              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:38    28:44   9:33    48/59    987  
  673  Ellen Bishop                 58F F5059 Allentown PA             29:39    29:02   9:33    23/49    936  
  674  Elaina Trotter               44F F4049 Chesapeake VA            29:39    29:23   9:33    49/99    665  
  675  Suzanne Young                27F F2029 Astoria NY               29:39    29:03   9:33    58/106   935  
  676  Tim Kearns                   50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:40    29:23   9:34    69/96    540  
  677  Savannah Teutsch             11F F1115 Southbridge VA           29:40    29:32   9:34    26/64    644  
  678  Karissa Yzerman-Gleason      10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            29:41    29:17   9:34     6/23    682  
  679  Alie Hill                    18F F1619 Adams MA                 29:41    29:18   9:34    22/47    1131 
  680  Bruce Woodard                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:42    29:42   9:34    88/101   1048 
  681  Lisa Mahoney                 40F F4049 Arlington MA             29:42    29:17   9:34    50/99    1059 
  682  Jeff Ross                    65M M6069 New Lebanon NY           29:45    29:40   9:35    23/33    100  
  683  Kellie Moulen                45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:48    29:15   9:36    51/99    964  
  684  Lexi Giardina                13F F1115 Lenox MA                 29:50    29:35   9:37    27/64    778  
  685  Debra Tart                   45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:50    29:22   9:37    52/99    795  
  686  Parker Blessing              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:50    29:50   9:37    49/59    744  
  687  Josiah Bynum                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:51    29:51   9:37    50/59    874  
  688  Emily Unsworth               28F F2029 Lee MA                   29:51    29:39   9:37    59/106   284  
  689  Eden-Renee Pruitt            32F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        29:51    29:31   9:37    59/111   785  
  690  Rebecca Hunter               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:51    29:31   9:37    60/111   429  
  691  Wayne Fallis                 34M M3039 Kissimmee FL             29:52    29:00   9:38    48/66    657  
  692  Amy Roccabruna               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:53    29:18   9:38    53/99    588  
  693  Patrice Dermody              18F F1619 Cheshire MA              29:53    29:30   9:38    23/47    509  
  694  Jordyn Lucas                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:53    29:34   9:38    28/64    246  
  695  Rachel Godwin                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:54    29:35   9:38    29/64    1072 
  696  Andy Waluszko                46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:55    29:32   9:39    90/113   980  
  697  Barry Smith                  52M M5059 Dalton MA                29:55    29:26   9:39    70/96    799  
  698  Aubrey Murdock               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:56    29:20   9:39    60/106   297  
  699  Emily Tarjik                 16F F1619 Cheshire MA              29:56    29:32   9:39    24/47    726  
  700  Sheryl Duval                 43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:59    29:49   9:40    54/99    127  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  701  Brian Duval                  42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:59    29:49   9:40    91/113   654  
  702  Bob Principe                 44M M4049 Milford MA               30:00    29:38   9:40    92/113   544  
  703  Andrew Principe              13M M1115 Milford MA               30:00    29:38   9:40    51/59    545  
  704  Susan Lyon                   46F F4049 Lee MA                   30:01    29:41   9:40    55/99    418  
  705  Paul Giardina                48M M4049 Lenox MA                 30:03    29:48   9:41    93/113   779  
  706  Molly Kittler                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:03    29:33   9:41    30/64    24   
  707  Betsy Anderson               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:03    29:32   9:41    61/106   976  
  708  Sage Soldato                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:03    29:34   9:41    31/64    966  
  709  Michael Scorpa               33M M3039 Owings Mills MD          30:06    29:33   9:42    49/66    1081 
  710  Molly Burque                 22F F2029 Leeds MA                 30:06    29:14   9:42    62/106   25   
  711  Amanda McLeod                17F F1619 Dalton MA                30:07    29:21   9:42    25/47    914  
  712  Ari Klapholz                 52M M5059 New York NY              30:07    29:39   9:42    71/96    982  
  713  Marissa Milligan             13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:08    29:33   9:43    32/64    372  
  714  Dave Milligan                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:08    29:35   9:43    72/96    370  
  715  Jessica Willis               43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:09    29:28   9:43    56/99    147  
  716  Dana Grodin                  38F F3039 Miami Beach FL           30:10    29:19   9:43    61/111   826  
  717  Christine Witruk             46F F4049 Lanesboro MA             30:11    29:46   9:44    57/99    155  
  718  Kellie Houle                 42F F4049 Dalton MA                30:14    29:54   9:45    58/99    736  
  719  Sarah Houle                  10F F0010 Dalton MA                30:14    29:53   9:45     7/23    733  
  720  Madeline Scarles             15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:15    29:57   9:45    33/64    1098 
  721  David Jr Page                44M M4049 Spencertown NY           30:16    29:28   9:45    94/113   81   
  722  Mollie Scott                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:16    29:56   9:45    34/64    1078 
  723  Jennifer Maxwell             31F F3039 Cheshire MA              30:16    29:48   9:45    62/111   358  
  724  Frank Gai                    64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            30:18    29:50   9:46    24/33    69   
  725  Garrett Dempsey              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:19    30:17   9:46    52/59    611  
  726  Alison Delphia               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:21    29:53   9:47    63/106   903  
  727  Meghan Harris                20F F2029 Hinsdale MA              30:21    29:53   9:47    64/106   902  
  728  Brandon Peaslee              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:21    30:18   9:47    53/59    1000 
  729  Emily Ringler                23F F2029 Roanoke Rapids NC        30:21    30:05   9:47    65/106   757  
  730  Cameron Levardi              11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:22    30:18   9:47    54/59    999  
  731  Nikos Gian                   10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            30:22    30:19   9:47     8/14    1014 
  732  Marley Kynsh                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:23    30:11   9:48    26/47    597  
  733  Michelle Baumann             35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:24    30:21   9:48    63/111   923  
  734  Susan Masino                 44F F4049 West Simsbury CT         30:25    30:18   9:48    59/99    555  
  735  Shannon Young                20F F2029 Lanesboro MA             30:26    30:23   9:49    66/106   364  
  736  Safari Wallace               18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:28    30:11   9:49    27/47    19   
  737  Kristen Kinnas               25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:29    29:51   9:49    67/106   1100 
  738  Jessy Wheeler                28F F2029 Brighton MA              30:30    30:30   9:50    68/106   34   
  739  Matthew Sakowski             25M M2029 Dalton MA                30:30    30:30   9:50    89/101   531  
  740  Gregg Rabasco                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:34    30:21   9:51    73/96    264  
  741  Kermit Pruyne                72M M7079 Washington MA            30:37    30:32   9:52     2/11    18   
  742  Jeff Benham                  27M M2029 Lanesboro MA             30:37    30:35   9:52    90/101   365  
  743  Kasey Harrington             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:38    30:17   9:52    35/64    816  
  744  Alex Hansen                  24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            30:38    29:56   9:52    91/101   1073 
  745  Erin Bourke                  23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:38    29:56   9:52    69/106   1074 
  746  Tony Brock                   51M M5059 Lincoln NE               30:41    29:41   9:53    74/96    1118 
  747  Allison Bedard               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:43    29:49   9:54    64/111   359  
  748  Julia Haddad                  9M M0010 Pittsfield MA            30:44    30:44   9:54     9/14    626  
  749  Patricia Donovan             53F F5059 Ellington CT             30:44    30:02   9:54    24/49    700  
  750  Joanne Murphy                53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            30:44    30:31   9:54    25/49    992  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  751  Joe Kelly                    77M M7079 Menands NY               30:47    30:46   9:55     3/11    52   
  752  Julie Gardner                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:48    30:04   9:56    65/111   17   
  753  Bernadette Webb              35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:49    30:21   9:56    66/111   553  
  754  Jennifer Daly                35F F3039 Rochester NH             30:50    30:11   9:56    67/111   196  
  755  Libby Eberhardt              26F F2029 Alston MA                30:51    30:06   9:57    70/106   672  
  756  Leah Kleiman                 15F F1115 Flemington NJ            30:55    30:37   9:58    36/64    234  
  757  Allison Washburn             10F F0010 Dalton MA                30:56    30:36   9:58     8/23    720  
  758  Deborah Ronna                50F F5059 Lenox MA                 30:57    30:46   9:59    26/49    689  
  759  Jennifer McGovern            47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:57    30:18   9:59    60/99    355  
  760  Laurie Garfinkel             51F F5059 Westfield NJ             31:00    30:35   9:59    27/49    229  
  761  Sienna Powers                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:01    30:45  10:00    37/64    761  
  762  Kyle Strack                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            31:02    30:45  10:00    55/59    760  
  763  Sarah Bouchard               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:03    30:56  10:00    68/111   832  
  764  Todd Washburn                42M M4049 Dalton MA                31:05    30:45  10:01    95/113   721  
  765  Tammi Sherman                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:06    30:18  10:01    69/111   524  
  766  Ellen Scherffenberg          19F F1619 MA                       31:09    30:45  10:02    28/47    537  
  767  Jonn Griffin                 19M M1619 Middle Grove NY          31:09    30:45  10:02    62/66    538  
  768  Amillie Coster               27F F2029 Bronx NY                 31:11    31:07  10:03    71/106   1027 
  769  Tiffany Herzog               29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:12    30:38  10:03    72/106   214  
  770  Emily Abramovich             24F F2029 Brighton MA              31:13    31:01  10:04    73/106   374  
  771  Eric White                   70M M7079 MA                       31:14    31:00  10:04     4/11    991  
  772  Kathy Adamson                57F F5059 Wallingford PA           31:14    30:31  10:04    28/49    169  
  773  Shauna Love                  16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:16    31:13  10:05    29/47    14   
  774  Danielle Del Pozzo           25F F2029 Austerlitz NY            31:17    31:01  10:05    74/106   911  
  775  Jennifer Caffrey             30F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        31:19    30:41  10:06    70/111   918  
  776  John Bassi                   40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:19    30:46  10:06    96/113   471  
  777  Angela Caffrey               27F F2029 Gt. Barrington MA        31:20    30:42  10:06    75/106   919  
  778  Harry Irwin                  59M M5059 Cambridge MA             31:20    30:45  10:06    75/96    340  
  779  Frank Sterneck               51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:22    30:30  10:07    76/96    970  
  780  Lauren Pellegrino            34F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        31:22    30:38  10:07    71/111   641  
  781  Martin Helmer                71M M7079 East Chatham NY          31:24    30:43  10:07     5/11    396  
  782  Catherine Roberts            72F F7079 Pittsfield MA            31:26    31:08  10:08     1/1     256  
  783  Erin Watts                   26F F2029 Brooklyn NY              31:26    30:52  10:08    76/106   900  
  784  Carl Walser                  52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:28    31:20  10:09    77/96    134  
  785  Meagan Powell                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:31    31:04  10:09    72/111   610  
  786  Saige Conyers                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:31    31:06  10:09    30/47    294  
  787  Amber Bertolino              33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:32    31:09  10:10    73/111   855  
  788  Laurie Cole                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:36    31:29  10:11    74/111   290  
  789  Erica Lucia                  16F F1619 Adams MA                 31:39    31:14  10:12    31/47    206  
  790  Susan Moskowitz              40F F4049 Scarsdale NY             31:41    31:31  10:13    61/99    1116 
  791  Gary Moskowitz               45M M4049 Scarsdale NY             31:41    31:31  10:13    97/113   1117 
  792  Laura White                  31F F3039 Hinsdale MA              31:42    30:56  10:13    75/111   162  
  793  Maggie Scott                 52F F5059 Pittsfield mA            31:43    31:22  10:13    29/49    1079 
  794  Janis Fratamico-Pothier      43F F4049 Paoli PA                 31:43    31:30  10:13    62/99    242  
  795  Justin Hayek                 35M M3039 Canaan CT                31:43    31:04  10:13    50/66    938  
  796  Megan Gendreau               16F F1619 Blandford MA             31:44    31:28  10:14    32/47    746  
  797  William Jamross              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:46    30:51  10:14    98/113   1005 
  798  Dennis Lynn                  35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            31:47    30:59  10:15    51/66    652  
  799  Sarah Lynn                   32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:48    31:01  10:15    76/111   651  
  800  Michelle Cotsonas            39F F3039 Columbiaville NY         31:49    31:00  10:15    77/111   315  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  801  Jason Hnatonko               33M M3039 Adams MA                 31:51    31:36  10:16    52/66    394  
  802  Phillip Kennedy              56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:53    31:15  10:17    78/96    482  
  803  Justin Brown                 29M M2029 Boston MA                31:54    31:09  10:17    92/101   839  
  804  Shannon Dombkowski           26F F2029 Lanesboro MA             31:55    31:42  10:17    77/106   405  
  805  Rich Dombkowski              26M M2029 Lanesboro MA             31:55    31:43  10:17    93/101   406  
  806  Lisa MacCallum               25F F2029 Boston MA                31:55    31:09  10:17    78/106   838  
  807  Sherry VanBramer             31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:55    31:29  10:17    78/111   485  
  808  Jessica Hover                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:55    31:30  10:17    38/64    318  
  809  Sarah Kinnaman               23F F2029 W Kingston RI            31:56    31:20  10:18    79/106   951  
  810  Kimberly Fortini             47F F4049 Cheshire MA              31:57    31:48  10:18    63/99    321  
  811  Bernadette Kennedy           52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            31:59    31:13  10:19    30/49    958  
  812  Michael Dellert              47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            32:00    32:00  10:19    99/113   272  
  813  Sarah Aitken                  9F F0010 Pittsfield MA            32:03    31:45  10:20     9/23    660  
  814  Adam Delmolino               37M M3039 Arlington MA             32:04    31:16  10:20    53/66    480  
  815  Ceci Reynolds                14F F1115 Richmond MA              32:12    31:46  10:23    39/64    592  
  816  Taylor Eddy                  14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:12    31:46  10:23    40/64    77   
  817  Lisa Mallory                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:13    32:03  10:23    80/106   1097 
  818  Scott Seseske                29M M2029 Mansfield MA             32:14    31:32  10:23    94/101   378  
  819  Anthony Scalise              19M M1619 Adams MA                 32:14    31:20  10:23    63/66    380  
  820  Craig Spencer                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            32:14    32:11  10:23    56/59    1102 
  821  Krista Makes                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:15    32:04  10:24    81/106   1049 
  822  Lindsay Gardiner             22F F2029 Dalton MA                32:17    31:32  10:24    82/106   357  
  823  Emmett Carter                65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            32:18    32:15  10:25    25/33    91   
  824  Kaitlyn Affhauser            18F F1619 Cheshire CT              32:18    31:55  10:25    33/47    1132 
  825  Jill Scussel                 11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:19    31:56  10:25    41/64    715  
  826  Lisa Scarafoni               37F F3039 Arvada CO                32:19    32:09  10:25    79/111   607  
  827  Kristie Scarafoni            31F F3039 Lenox MA                 32:20    32:09  10:25    80/111   608  
  828  Matthew Nighor               33M M3039 Hudson NH                32:25    31:22  10:27    54/66    619  
  829  Bridget Nighor               31F F3039 Hudson NH                32:25    31:24  10:27    81/111   620  
  830  Megan Archey                 12F F1115 Aurora IL                32:28    31:57  10:28    42/64    172  
  831  Kimberly Paolericio          33F F3039 W Harrison NY            32:30    31:44  10:29    82/111   674  
  832  Shana Gendreau               44F F4049 Blandford MA             32:33    32:16  10:29    64/99    44   
  833  Alida McDarby                29F F2029 Lee MA                   32:34    32:21  10:30    83/106   912  
  834  Kristy Conyers               33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:34    32:06  10:30    83/111   609  
  835  Mike Pepek                   64M M6069 Russell MA               32:35    32:02  10:30    26/33    305  
  836  Shana Parke Harrison         47F F4049 Grnsevoort NY            32:35    32:16  10:30    65/99    425  
  837  Linda Schwartz               44F F4049 Suffern NY               32:37    32:10  10:31    66/99    228  
  838  Ellis III Staley             13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            32:40    32:12  10:32    57/59    782  
  839  Shalee Conyers               11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:44    32:17  10:33    43/64    293  
  840  Michelle Mason               42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:44    32:23  10:33    67/99    46   
  841  Jaclyn Knysh                 13F F1115 Lanesboro MA             32:45    32:20  10:33    44/64    815  
  842  Peg Sullivan                 49F F4049 Ellington CT             32:50    32:07  10:35    68/99    699  
  843  Kerry Ryan                   34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:51    32:19  10:35    84/111   1034 
  844  Isabel Ryan-Smith             8F F0010 Lanesboro MA             32:54    32:07  10:36    10/23    529  
  845  Emmett Krantz                 5M M0010 Pittsfield MA            32:54    32:54  10:36    10/14    1145 
  846  Yves Beauchamp               44M M4049 Lanesboro MA             32:54    32:07  10:36   100/113   530  
  847  Hannah Genzabella             8F F0010 Pittsfield MA            32:56    32:48  10:37    11/23    252  
  848  Tom Anderson                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:56    32:25  10:37    79/96    969  
  849  Robert Binette               48M M4049 Danbury MA               32:56    32:26  10:37   101/113   1135 
  850  Pamela Archey                45F F4049 Baltimore MD             32:57    32:26  10:37    69/99    171  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  851  Amber Fosty                  34F F3039 New Castle DE            32:57    32:19  10:37    85/111   6    
  852  Eric Fosty                   38M M3039 New Castle DE            32:57    32:20  10:37    55/66    7    
  853  Nicole Desjardins            37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:59    32:16  10:38    86/111   794  
  854  Robert Goldstein             57M M5059 Andover MA               33:01    32:14  10:39    80/96    128  
  855  Elliot Krantz                 6M M0010 Pittsfield MA            33:01    33:01  10:39    11/14    1144 
  856  Hannah Goldstein             26F F2029 Andover MA               33:01    32:14  10:39    84/106   129  
  857  Lisa Gaudette                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:02    32:36  10:39    87/111   661  
  858  Amie Gero                    30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:02    32:55  10:39    88/111   250  
  859  Breanne Calkins              25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:02    32:54  10:39    85/106   777  
  860  Christopher Balise           34M M3039 Hatfield MA              33:03    32:20  10:39    56/66    13   
  861  Sharon Pepek                 62F F6069 Russell MA               33:03    32:29  10:39     6/13    306  
  862  Elizabeth Dimeo              47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:05    32:20  10:40    70/99    722  
  863  Allison Fusini               27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:06    32:10  10:40    86/106   1007 
  864  Katie Coscia                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:10    32:42  10:41    34/47    772  
  865  Madison Marino               12F F1115 Franklin MA              33:12    32:41  10:42    45/64    334  
  866  Joe Marino                   43M M4049 Franklin MA              33:12    32:41  10:42   102/113   333  
  867  Rose-Marie Daly              60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            33:14    32:34  10:43     7/13    194  
  868  Tom Daly                     59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            33:14    32:35  10:43    81/96    195  
  869  Isabelle Arace               11F F1115 MA                       33:15    33:07  10:43    46/64    1063 
  870  Michael Hebert               37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:16    32:24  10:43    57/66    856  
  871  Marie Tarentino              35F F3039 Franklin MA              33:18    33:03  10:44    89/111   241  
  872  Sara Khoodary                37F F3039 Thornton CO              33:18    33:04  10:44    90/111   239  
  873  Ann Rathbun                  49F F4049 Williamstown MA          33:18    33:09  10:44    71/99    317  
  874  Shelly Passios               47F F4049 Hingham MA               33:20    32:56  10:45    72/99    1061 
  875  Kirsten Davenport            30F F3039 Astoria NY               33:21    32:32  10:45    91/111   411  
  876  Jade Schnauber               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:22    33:00  10:45    47/64    802  
  877  Robert Davenport             60M M6069 Lenoxdale MA             33:24    32:35  10:46    27/33    412  
  878  Erin Latimer                 26F F2029 Dalton MA                33:25    33:19  10:46    87/106   915  
  879  Kendra Sterneck              16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:25    32:35  10:46    35/47    971  
  880  Olga Zaslavsky               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:25    33:19  10:46    88/106   917  
  881  Evan Sterneck                19F F1619 Leawood KS               33:26    32:36  10:47    36/47    975  
  882  Carol Sterneck               46F F4049 Roslyn NY                33:26    32:36  10:47    73/99    977  
  883  Robin Sterneck               53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:26    32:35  10:47    31/49    973  
  884  Susan Garrity                50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:30    32:52  10:48    32/49    948  
  885  Jack Pearse                  10M M0010 Knoxville TN             33:30    32:48  10:48    12/14    495  
  886  Thomas Eichelser             49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            33:36    33:09  10:50   103/113   600  
  887  Meagan Milligan              13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:37    33:03  10:50    48/64    382  
  888  Jordan Eichelser             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:39    33:12  10:51    37/47    599  
  889  Bill Pearse                  56M M5059 Knoxville TN             33:45    33:03  10:53    82/96    493  
  890  Christa Jelle                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:47    33:39  10:53    89/106   203  
  891  Mary Vasquez-Slack           47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:49    33:20  10:54    74/99    813  
  892  Fernando Moire               26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            33:51    33:02  10:55    95/101   811  
  893  Gregory Wood                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            34:02    33:19  10:58    83/96    692  
  894  Cody Plankey                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            34:04    33:16  10:59    58/59    438  
  895  John Prenguber               61M M6069 Littleton CO             34:05    33:08  10:59    28/33    1033 
  896  Isabella Bruno               11F F1115 Feeding Hills MA         34:05    33:30  10:59    49/64    189  
  897  Peter Fruet                  68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            34:06    33:09  10:59    29/33    10   
  898  Andrew Miller                67M M6069 Milford MA               34:06    33:08  10:59    30/33    70   
  899  Ashlee DiSalvo               21F F2029 Feeding Hills MA         34:07    33:28  11:00    90/106   190  
  900  Candi Eichelser              43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:07    33:39  11:00    75/99    598  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  18   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  901  Tom Stanley                  72M M7079 Pittsfield MA            34:07    33:10  11:00     6/11    15   
  902  Linda Lewis-Ryan             47F F4049 Hinsdale MA              34:08    33:17  11:00    76/99    590  
  903  Kathy Adamczyk               51F F5059 Lanesboro MA             34:09    33:18  11:00    33/49    893  
  904  Bruce Ryan                   48M M4049 Hinsdale MA              34:09    33:19  11:00   104/113   589  
  905  Janet McIndewar              59F F5059 Pensacola FL             34:10    33:52  11:01    34/49    302  
  906  Kay McGovern                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            34:10    33:31  11:01    38/47    353  
  907  Joe Zwingelstein             33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:10    33:21  11:01    58/66    435  
  908  Madison Benlein              11F F1115 Dalton MA                34:13    33:51  11:02    50/64    574  
  909  Laura Farkas                 33F F3039 Lee MA                   34:14    33:58  11:02    92/111   478  
  910  Eric Moser                   30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:14    34:01  11:02    59/66    921  
  911  Renee Far                    41F F4049 Lenoxdale MA             34:15    33:58  11:02    77/99    217  
  912  Heather Kruczkowski          36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:17    33:39  11:03    93/111   187  
  913  Missy Bruno                  43F F4049 Feeding Hills MA         34:17    33:38  11:03    78/99    188  
  914  Courtney Hayer               15F F1115 Adams MA                 34:18    33:46  11:03    51/64    175  
  915  Susan Mower                  61F F6069 Gt. Barrington MA        34:18    33:58  11:03     8/13    417  
  916  William IV Parmalee          31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:19    33:30  11:04    60/66    1070 
  917  Cara Aherne                  36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:19    34:12  11:04    94/111   833  
  918  Marci Scorpa                 37F F3039 Nashua NH                34:24    33:48  11:05    95/111   131  
  919  Scott Scorpa                 39M M3039 Nashua NH                34:24    33:49  11:05    61/66    3    
  920  Joel Scussel                 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            34:30    34:05  11:07    84/96    714  
  921  Jenne Robertson              29F F2029 Watertown MA             34:31    33:54  11:08    91/106   279  
  922  Brian Alarie                 47M M4049 Adams MA                 34:32    33:41  11:08   105/113   631  
  923  Nicole Alarie                19F F1619 Adams MA                 34:32    33:41  11:08    39/47    632  
  924  Patty Desnoyers              45F F4049 Glenmont NY              34:34    34:08  11:09    79/99    907  
  925  Katie Curry                  10F F0010 Knoxville TN             34:34    33:42  11:09    12/23    466  
  926  Joanne Longton               64F F6069 Pittsfield MA            34:38    34:21  11:10     9/13    255  
  927  Sabestiana Canevale          14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:41    34:12  11:11    52/64    965  
  928  Sheridan Caughorn            10F F0010 Knoxville TN             34:41    33:48  11:11    13/23    467  
  929  Alexandra Roberts            12F F1115 Dalton MA                34:41    34:17  11:11    53/64    842  
  930  Stephen Roberts              46M M4049 Dalton MA                34:42    34:19  11:11   106/113   843  
  931  Peter Franceour              48M M4049 Cheshire MA              34:42    34:00  11:11   107/113   460  
  932  Peyton Steinman              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:43    34:35  11:11    54/64    585  
  933  Kellie Caughorn              38F F3039 Knoxville TN             34:44    33:50  11:12    96/111   463  
  934  Lisa Hoag                    50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:46    33:57  11:12    35/49    873  
  935  Leah Wetherell               43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:46    33:57  11:12    80/99    1036 
  936  Jessica Lynam                38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:47    34:07  11:13    97/111   1008 
  937  Jeffrey LaFlamme             48M M4049 Nashua NH                34:54    34:22  11:15   108/113   111  
  938  Janelle LaFlamme             14F F1115 Nashua NH                34:54    34:22  11:15    55/64    110  
  939  Brian Harrison               26M M2029 Allston MA               34:56    34:56  11:16    96/101   532  
  940  Ilyssa Creamer               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:57    34:18  11:16    56/64    910  
  941  Jacqueline Connor            31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            35:00    34:30  11:17    98/111   852  
  942  Dale Connor                  32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            35:00    34:31  11:17    62/66    853  
  943  Michael Ury                  70M M7079 Gt. Barrington MA        35:02    34:42  11:18     7/11    428  
  944  Susan Williams               56F F5059 Lanesboro MA             35:04    34:25  11:18    36/49    72   
  945  Jennifer McClintock           9F F0010 Clifton Park NY          35:10    34:48  11:20    14/23    582  
  946  Darcie Lillie-Bellows        38F F3039 Clarksburg MA            35:14    34:46  11:21    99/111   319  
  947  Katie Cook                   16F F1619 Dalton MA                35:16    34:33  11:22    40/47    1040 
  948  Allison Cook                  8F F0010 Dalton MA                35:16    34:35  11:22    15/23    1039 
  949  Hailey Kirchner              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:17    34:51  11:22    57/64    786  
  950  Fern Mayer                   51F F5059 Hinsdale MA              35:20    34:51  11:23    37/49    330  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  19   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  951  Joseph Mayer                 53M M5059 Hinsdale MA              35:20    34:52  11:23    85/96    329  
  952  Brittany Gringas             20F F2029 Dalton MA                35:25    35:13  11:25    92/106   198  
  953  Marsha McCoy                 54F F5059 St. Petersburg FL        35:25    35:10  11:25    38/49    788  
  954  Kelly Likly                  50F F5059 Pittsford NY             35:26    34:46  11:25    39/49    615  
  955  Lori McClintock              44F F4049 Clifton Park NY          35:28    35:05  11:26    81/99    583  
  956  Casey Cotsonas               19F F1619 Columbiaville NY         35:32    34:42  11:27    41/47    316  
  957  Gregory Fournier             12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            35:33    34:58  11:28    59/59    371  
  958  Kelly Milligan               42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:34    34:58  11:28    82/99    373  
  959  Esther Balardini             42F F4049 Dalton MA                35:35    35:12  11:28    83/99    858  
  960  Taren Balardini              16F F1619 Dalton MA                35:36    35:13  11:29    42/47    857  
  961  Noah Krantz                   5M M0010 Pittsfield MA            35:37    35:37  11:29    13/14    1146 
  962  Jeffrey Groat                52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             35:38    35:24  11:29    86/96    862  
  963  Chris Dieterick              31M M3039 S. Wales PA              35:41    34:59  11:30    63/66    499  
  964  Abbie Teutsch                 9F F0010 Southbridge VA           35:45    35:36  11:31    16/23    645  
  965  John Harding                 68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            35:47    35:33  11:32    31/33    145  
  966  Peter Ross                   18M M1619 Hinsdale MA              35:51    35:27  11:33    64/66    905  
  967  Curtis Deno                  57M M5059 Andover MN               35:52    34:49  11:34    87/96    1119 
  968  Cheryl Davis-Duma            55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            35:53    35:08  11:34    40/49    278  
  969  Carole Astle                 69F F6069 Pittsfield MA            35:58    35:20  11:36    10/13    61   
  970  Sierra Posey                  7F F0010 Sheffield MA             35:59    35:28  11:36    17/23    680  
  971  Brian Harrison               55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            36:01    35:08  11:37    88/96    404  
  972  Tammy Page                   41F F4049 Spencertown NY           36:01    35:12  11:37    84/99    82   
  973  Ann Morrison                 65F F6069 Becket MA                36:03    35:35  11:37    11/13    313  
  974  Michael Trova                50M M5059 Pittfield MA             36:13    35:19  11:40    89/96    1120 
  975  Diana Sullivan               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:16    36:07  11:41   100/111   776  
  976  Molly Simmons                12F F1115 Canaan CT                36:17    35:37  11:42    58/64    937  
  977  Katelyn Grant                32F F3039 Reading MA               36:25    35:50  11:44   101/111   506  
  978  Tom Grant                    32M M3039 Reading MA               36:25    35:50  11:44    64/66    507  
  979  Elissa Demary                19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            36:26    35:30  11:45    43/47    338  
  980  Rick Reid                    55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            36:27    35:31  11:45    90/96    268  
  981  Mary Piacenti                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:28    35:50  11:45    59/64    254  
  982  Emery Sime                    8F F0010 Pittsfield MA            36:29    35:30  11:46    18/23    1094 
  983  Lauren Anhaeuser              9F F0010 Mt. Pleasant SC          36:29    35:31  11:46    19/23    1092 
  984  Bailey Morgan                19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            36:29    35:50  11:46    44/47    1112 
  985  Glenn Sime                   40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            36:30    35:32  11:46   109/113   1093 
  986  Whitney Sawicki              24F F2029 S. Weymouth MA           36:30    36:03  11:46    93/106   1108 
  987  Melissa Mooney               37F F3039 Cheshire MA              36:31    36:04  11:46   102/111   1107 
  988  Stephanie Wolfe              34F F3039 Morristown NJ            36:38    36:29  11:49   103/111   941  
  989  Paul Caccaviello             46M M4049 Dalton MA                36:40    36:40  11:49   110/113   653  
  990  Ron Clemens                  68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            36:43    35:47  11:50    32/33    349  
  991  Abby McClintock               9F F0010 Orchard Park NY          36:44    36:23  11:50    20/23    579  
  992  Kelly Godwin                 46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            36:44    36:36  11:50    85/99    1071 
  993  Kim Anhaeuser                40F F4049 Mt. Pleasant SC          36:44    35:46  11:50    86/99    1091 
  994  Joshua Marauszwski           18M M1619 Cheshire MA              36:48    36:01  11:52    65/66    51   
  995  Patti Oslund                 58F F5059 Wilbraham MA             36:49    36:02  11:52    41/49    552  
  996  Alexandra Turshen            25F F2029 Brooklyn NY              36:57    36:20  11:55    94/106   934  
  997  David Arkema                 34M M3039 New York NY              36:58    36:21  11:55    65/66    274  
  998  Joanne McClintock            46F F4049 Orchard Park NY          37:02    36:41  11:56    87/99    581  
  999  Anna Leonard                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            37:05    36:18  11:57    60/64    968  
  1000 Ross Dennis                  58M M5059 Lenox MA                 37:07    36:18  11:58    91/96    933  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  20   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1001 Amy Novitsky                 50F F5059 Lenox MA                 37:09    37:00  11:59    42/49    430  
  1002 Atoni Ortiz                  26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            37:12    37:06  11:59    95/106   812  
  1003 Thomas III Keefe             57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            37:13    36:24  12:00    92/96    176  
  1004 Dennis Murphy                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            37:13    36:25  12:00   111/113   343  
  1005 Walter Orenstein             76M M7079 Gt. Barrington MA        37:15    36:50  12:00     8/11    39   
  1006 Elizabeth Conklin            38F F3039 Enfield CT               37:17    36:26  12:01   104/111   296  
  1007 Lucia Reid                   43F F4049 Springfield MA           37:18    36:23  12:01    88/99    199  
  1008 Heidi Ferren                 50F F5059 Lenox MA                 37:19    37:01  12:02    43/49    398  
  1009 Marsha Gagnon                51F F5059 Easthampton MA           37:33    36:41  12:06    44/49    215  
  1010 G. Michael Peters            72M M7079 Scottsdale MA            37:36    37:03  12:07     9/11    152  
  1011 Megan Lipke                  41F F4049 NY                       37:47    37:02  12:11    89/99    1151 
  1012 Jennifer Heath               41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            37:48    37:02  12:11    90/99    627  
  1013 Christine Thomson            51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            37:49    37:03  12:11    45/49    713  
  1014 Julie Lytle                  29F F2029 Dalton MA                38:02    37:04  12:16    96/106   220  
  1015 Michael Baumgartner          55M M5059 Dalton MA                38:02    37:05  12:16    93/96    170  
  1016 Carolyn Kilmer               33F F3039 Lowell MA                38:11    37:07  12:19   105/111   1140 
  1017 Jason Kilmer                 33M M3039 Lowell MA                38:11    37:08  12:19    66/66    1141 
  1018 James Hunt                   48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            38:14    37:21  12:19   112/113   624  
  1019 Mara Handy                   40F F4049 Gt. Barrington MA        38:18    37:56  12:21    91/99    414  
  1020 Lindsay Wald                 13F F1115 Peru MA                  38:21    37:29  12:22    61/64    947  
  1021 Jeffrey French               62M M6069 Philmont NY              38:26    37:39  12:23    33/33    1148 
  1022 Mary Elizabeth Mooney        13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:29    37:51  12:24    62/64    865  
  1023 Teaghan Lyon                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:31    37:53  12:25    63/64    1089 
  1024 Brenden Salatino             29M M2029 Herndon VA               38:38    37:37  12:27    97/101   988  
  1025 Ellen Salatino               29F F2029 Herndon VA               38:38    37:37  12:27    97/106   989  
  1026 Kathy Massimiano             60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            38:41    37:55  12:28    12/13    675  
  1027 Virginia Evon                40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:46    38:42  12:30    92/99    1013 
  1028 Jennifer Styles              56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            38:48    37:51  12:30    46/49    773  
  1029 Peyton Doyle                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:51    38:19  12:31    64/64    1065 
  1030 Jaclyn Dean                  21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            38:52    38:09  12:32    98/106   179  
  1031 Kim Baker                    49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:56    38:15  12:33    93/99    1075 
  1032 Cheryl Cantarella            34F F3039 Cheshire MA              38:57    38:45  12:33   106/111   325  
  1033 Alicia Hanford               31F F3039 Becket MA                38:57    38:12  12:33   107/111   523  
  1034 Maeve Finnegan                8F F0010 Lee MA                   39:11    39:02  12:38    21/23    473  
  1035 Katelyn Olds                 19F F1619 Lee MA                   39:11    39:02  12:38    45/47    281  
  1036 Tammy Scalise                47F F4049 Adams MA                 39:20    38:25  12:41    94/99    379  
  1037 Abbey Pearse                  7F F0010 Knoxville TN             39:27    38:43  12:43    22/23    496  
  1038 Amanda Sullivan              21F F2029 Ellington CT             39:27    38:44  12:43    99/106   697  
  1039 Peg Pearse                   49F F4049 Knoxville TN             39:28    38:43  12:43    95/99    494  
  1040 Jessica Bashara              27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            39:29    38:41  12:44   100/106   814  
  1041 Cindy Sandefer               49F F4049 Goshen CT                39:40    39:19  12:47    96/99    419  
  1042 Gerrit Huig                  74M M7079 Goshen IN                39:56    39:49  12:52    10/11    341  
  1043 Mark French                  57M M5059 Cohent NY                40:21    39:32  13:00    94/96    1149 
  1044 Patrick Morrison             25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            40:33    39:50  13:04    98/101   1029 
  1045 Kristine Martin              27F F2029 Kissimmee FL             41:16    40:24  13:18   101/106   656  
  1046 Steve Kramek                 53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            41:38    41:07  13:25    95/96    1138 
  1047 Ann Rennie                   69F F6069 Pittsfield MA            41:41    41:16  13:26    13/13    693  
  1048 Simma Krantz                  3F F0010 Pittsfield MA            41:51    41:51  13:29    23/23    1143 
  1049 Annette Kramek               50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            41:53    41:22  13:30    47/49    804  
  1050 Dana Grieb                   20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            41:57    41:00  13:31   102/106   263  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  21   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1051 Ann Kelly                    57F F5059 Lenoxdale MA             42:09    41:34  13:35    48/49    803  
  1052 Kylie McIndewar              25F F2029 Las Vegas NV             42:09    41:51  13:35   103/106   303  
  1053 Melissa Daoust               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            42:41    41:54  13:46   108/111   408  
  1054 Donald Daoust                57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            42:41    41:55  13:46    96/96    409  
  1055 Christina Page               20F F2029 MA                       42:45    41:56  13:47   104/106   1058 
  1056 Michael Gallo-O'Connell      40M M4049 Amherst MA               42:55    42:55  13:50   113/113   896  
  1057 Amanda Massero               17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            42:56    42:39  13:50    46/47    791  
  1058 Amanda Armstrong             17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            42:56    42:40  13:50    47/47    1084 
  1059 Jennifer Masten              30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            42:56    42:28  13:50   109/111   897  
  1060 Jeanine Todd                 41F F4049 Hummelstown PA           43:01    42:33  13:52    97/99    922  
  1061 Janet Murtha                 55F F5059 S. Windsor CT            43:20    42:38  13:58    49/49    1057 
  1062 James Bodine                 19M M1619 Hinsdale MA              43:52    42:55  14:09    66/66    260  
  1063 Mike, Jr Sabota              21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            44:12    44:06  14:15    99/101   99   
  1064 Shannon Cowell               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            44:12    44:06  14:15   105/106   98   
  1065 Victoria Baumann             31F F3039 Adams MA                 47:05    46:26  15:11   110/111   602  
  1066 Marjorie Lehman              47F F4049 New York NY              48:26    48:00  15:37    98/99    981  
  1067 Nancy Leibowitz              46F F4049 Scarsdale NY             48:35    48:09  15:40    99/99    983  
  1068 Brendan Ward                  5M M0010 Pittsfield MA            48:45    47:57  15:43    14/14    1083 
  1069 Jennifer Ward                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            48:46    47:59  15:43   111/111   1082 
  1070 William Bodine               23M M2029 Hinsdale MA              49:16    48:20  15:53   100/101   259  
  1071 Rachel Bodine                25F F2029 Hinsdale MA              49:20    48:23  15:54   106/106   262  
  1072 Ryan Cavanaugh               25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            49:25    48:28  15:56   101/101   261  
  1073 Grenville Cuyler             73M M7079 New York NY              53:01    52:18  17:06    11/11    86   
 
  
                               Top Male Finishers
                               
   1   David Raucci                25M        Germantown NY           15:32
   2   Stephen Monsulick           26M        Dover NH                15:38
   3   Kent Lemme                  44M        Williamstown MA         15:47
   4   Dan McCue                   34M        Cambridge MA            16:09
   5   Stephen Foley               39M        Pittsfield MA           16:49
                              Top Female Finishers
                              
   1   Emily Mareb                 26F        New York NY             18:03
   2   Michelle Kroboth            31F        Pittsfield MA           19:29
   3   Hannah Smith                18F        Pittsfield MA           20:00
   4   Laura Najimy                48F        Pittsfield MA           20:04
   5   Lauren Farry                13F        Pittsfield MA           20:08

  

                                   *************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                   *************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News