Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Swimsuit Classic 5k

Wakefield, MA, July 31, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Weather: 70 degrees and sunny

For more race information, see Hosted by the Mystic Runners.



6th Annual Swimsuit Classic 5k

   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Ryan Hayes              Woburn  MA            148   32 ***** M 30-39        17:42    5:41/M
      2    Masuzyo Mhango          Billerica  MA         180   17 ***** M  1-18        18:14    5:52/M
      3    Joseph Dussault         Chelsea  MA           152   28 ***** M 19-29        18:18    5:53/M
      4    Gregory Czuczman        Boston  MA            199   31     1 M 30-39        18:33    5:58/M
      5    Jeff Ferreira           Ipswich  MA            90   47     1 M 40-49        18:33    5:58/M
      6    Melissa Henry           Brookline  MA         161   24 ***** F 19-29        18:45    6:02/M
      7    Kaitlin Sheedy          Washington  DC        155   28 ***** F 19-29        18:47    6:02/M
      8    Timur Zambalayev        Framingham  MA        202   37     2 M 30-39        19:00    6:07/M
      9    Michael Formichella     Littleton  MA         168   45     2 M 40-49        19:17    6:12/M
     10    Edward Bradford         Melrose  MA           131   46     3 M 40-49        19:45    6:21/M
     11    Matthew Lamothe         Salem  MA              94   27     1 M 19-29        19:49    6:22/M
     12    James Moberg            Arlington  MA         203   39     3 M 30-39        20:01    6:26/M
     13    David Singer            Reading  MA           137   45     4 M 40-49        20:13    6:30/M
     14    Mark Rosenblum          Woburn  MA            200   52     1 M 50-59        20:33    6:36/M
     15    Theodore Anzalone       Stoneham  MA          126   27     2 M 19-29        20:44    6:40/M
     16    Taylor Krajewski        Lynn  MA              208   21 ***** F 19-29        20:51    6:42/M
     17    Temwani Mhango          Brookline  MA         179   15     1 M  1-18        21:07    6:47/M
     18    Eric Grava              Lynnfield  MA         240   45     5 M 40-49        21:16    6:50/M
     19    Paul Brown              Beverly  MA           197   32     4 M 30-39        21:17    6:51/M
     20    Marybeth McLaughlin     Saugus  MA              6   27     1 F 19-29        21:19    6:51/M
     21    Eric Hubert             Taunton  MA           177   38     5 M 30-39        21:22    6:52/M
     22    Cheryl Priplata         Arlington  MA         224   33     1 F 30-39        21:23    6:53/M
     23    Jim Lanteigne           North Chelmsford  M    91   51     2 M 50-59        21:28    6:54/M
     24    Mark Cox                Saugus  MA            235   29     3 M 19-29        21:37    6:57/M
     25    Cameron Twiss           Reading  MA           217   25     4 M 19-29        21:39    6:58/M
     26    Michael Menovich        Lexington  MA         147   60     1 M 60-69        21:52    7:02/M
     27    Mark Thomas             Billeirca  MA          88   29     5 M 19-29        21:53    7:02/M
     28    Joe Sarmento            Wakefield  MA          99   52     3 M 50-59        21:56    7:03/M
     29    Washington Neves        Peabody  MA           156   31     6 M 30-39        22:00    7:04/M
     30    Timothy Hazen           Arlington  MA         193   42     6 M 40-49        22:04    7:06/M
     31    Bruno Richard           Richibouctou-Villag   186   29     6 M 19-29        22:14    7:09/M
     32    Keith McCabe            Saugus  MA            226   39     7 M 30-39        22:16    7:10/M
     33    Valmir Paiva            Peabody  MA           160   47     7 M 40-49        22:21    7:11/M
     34    Beth Singer             Reading  MA           138   45     1 F 40-49        22:22    7:12/M
     35    Ronald Siraco           Melrose  MA           113   59     4 M 50-59        22:40    7:17/M
     36    David Maystrovsky       Weston  MA             86   24     7 M 19-29        22:46    7:19/M
     37    Takayuki Nakano         Reading  MA           110   63     2 M 60-69        22:54    7:22/M
     38    David Swaebe            Reading  MA           213   46     8 M 40-49        22:58    7:23/M
     39    Solomon Mugati          Melrose  MA           117   33     8 M 30-39        23:09    7:27/M
     40    Peter Guza              North Andover  MA     158   30     9 M 30-39        23:22    7:31/M
     41    Jon Salisbury           West Roxbury  MA      194   31    10 M 30-39        23:33    7:34/M
     42    Constance Bethell       Salem  MA             153   31     2 F 30-39        23:38    7:36/M
     43    Tom Abbott              Natick  MA            118   68     3 M 60-69        23:39    7:36/M
     44    David Parziale          Reading  MA            40   39    11 M 30-39        23:48    7:39/M
     45    Jackie Burgoyne         Somerville  MA        191   27     2 F 19-29        23:51    7:40/M
     46    Wendy Calareso          Reading  MA           230   41     2 F 40-49        23:55    7:41/M
     47    Duncan Locke            Melrose  MA            13   14     2 M  1-18        23:57    7:42/M
     48    John Carrick            Wakefield  MA         123   59     5 M 50-59        24:10    7:46/M
     49    Richard Paulsen         Woburn  MA            165   68     4 M 60-69        24:10    7:46/M
     50    Noah Singer             Reading  MA           139   14     3 M  1-18        24:11    7:47/M
     51    Jaimee Carleton         Wakefield  MA          32   33     3 F 30-39        24:11    7:47/M
     52    Renee Dean              Malden  MA            227   36     4 F 30-39        24:12    7:47/M
     53    Damnath De Tissera      Cambridge  MA         114   39    12 M 30-39        24:14    7:48/M
     54    Stephen Janeczko        Dracut  MA            185   15     4 M  1-18        24:36    7:55/M
     55    Randy Bissonette        Dayville  CT          163   48     9 M 40-49        24:36    7:55/M
     56    Joel Weddig             Waltham  MA            21   62     5 M 60-69        24:36    7:55/M
     57    Vince Beard             Stoneham  MA          205   45    10 M 40-49        24:36    7:55/M
     58    Sarah Yazici            Saugus  MA            187   34     5 F 30-39        24:36    7:55/M
     59    Lisa Fortuna            Melrose  MA            24   42     3 F 40-49        24:36    7:55/M
     60    James Vincent           Wakefield  MA         239   39    13 M 30-39        24:39    7:56/M
     61    Cameron Locke           Melrose  MA            14   17     5 M  1-18        24:43    7:57/M
     62    Michael Gonzalez        Newell  WV            130   44    11 M 40-49        24:46    7:58/M
     63    Tracey Jones            Norwood  MA            95   46     4 F 40-49        24:48    7:58/M
     64    Maria Conley            Norwood  MA            96   47     5 F 40-49        24:55    8:01/M
     65    Janet Nelson            Brookline  MA         178   47     6 F 40-49        25:09    8:05/M
     66    Bill Bingham            Wakefield  MA          19   64     6 M 60-69        25:12    8:06/M
     67    Colette Madore          Wakefield  MA         181   35     6 F 30-39        25:22    8:09/M
     68    Ann Rowley              Somerville  MA        192   34     7 F 30-39        25:37    8:14/M
     69    Tom Janeczko            Dracut  MA            184   44    12 M 40-49        25:41    8:15/M
     70    Gregg Lebel             Groveland  MA          64   36    14 M 30-39        25:48    8:18/M
     71    Thomas Welch            Abington  MA          196   32    15 M 30-39        25:55    8:20/M
     72    John Letchford          Wakefield  MA         170   42    13 M 40-49        25:56    8:20/M
     73    Guillermo Ortiz         Winthrop  MA           60   36    16 M 30-39        26:01    8:22/M
     74    John McEleney           Reading  MA           119   47    14 M 40-49        26:07    8:24/M
     75    Janice Roberts          Billerica  MA          46   39     8 F 30-39        26:10    8:25/M
     76    Stacy Molinari          Rutland  MA            53   32     9 F 30-39        26:15    8:26/M
     77    Dana Kelly              Billerica  MA         228   25     3 F 19-29        26:34    8:33/M
     78    Beth Adams              Waltham  MA           149   34    10 F 30-39        26:35    8:33/M
     79    Brian Sullivan          Peabody  MA           222   25     8 M 19-29        26:37    8:34/M
     80    Matt Smith              Methuen  MA           116   20     9 M 19-29        26:39    8:34/M
     81    Steve Smith             Methuen  MA           115   59     6 M 50-59        26:57    8:40/M
     82    Bib#   482                                    482   12     6 M  1-18        27:04    8:42/M
     83    Erin Daly               Somerville  MA         71   30    11 F 30-39        27:05    8:43/M
     84    Terry Rosenstine        Woburn  MA            209   40     7 F 40-49        27:07    8:43/M
     85    Nicole Manseau          Malden  MA             45   39    12 F 30-39        27:10    8:44/M
     86    Paul Vietro             Woburn  MA             75   50     7 M 50-59        27:12    8:45/M
     87    Chris Chiasson          Malden  MA            225   32    17 M 30-39        27:15    8:46/M
     88    Paula Hoyt              Westford  MA          183   48     8 F 40-49        27:23    8:48/M
     89    Michele Vietro          Woburn  MA             74   46     9 F 40-49        27:23    8:48/M
     90    Stephanie Townsden      Salem  MA               3   32    13 F 30-39        27:26    8:49/M
     91    Michelle Nickerson      Wakefield  MA         150   36    14 F 30-39        27:28    8:50/M
     92    Becky Harmon            Medford  MA            68   32    15 F 30-39        27:32    8:51/M
     93    Mischa Murphy           Foxboro  MA           232   26     4 F 19-29        27:33    8:52/M
     94    Brandy Navarro          Wakefield  MA          98   24     5 F 19-29        27:35    8:52/M* Best Swimsuit
     95    Sue Menary              Woburn  MA            210   48    10 F 40-49        27:40    8:54/M
     96    Robin Nelson            Braintree  MA          48   28     6 F 19-29        27:51    8:57/M
     97    Emma Johnson            Reading  MA           237   11     1 F  1-18        27:52    8:58/M
     98    Jackson Johnson         Reading  MA           236   9      7 M  1-18        27:53    8:58/M
     99    Kristina Carrick        Wakefield  MA         122   53     1 F 50-59        27:55    8:59/M
    100    Meghan Qualters         Peabody  MA            43   27     7 F 19-29        27:58    9:00/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Lenny Carlson           Reading  MA            78   53     8 M 50-59        27:59    9:00/M
    102    Robert McNeil           Burlington  MA        241   30    18 M 30-39        28:01    9:01/M
    103    Lisa Cusolito           Melrose  MA           136   45    11 F 40-49        28:03    9:01/M
    104    Megan Quinlan           Reading  MA            30   36    16 F 30-39        28:04    9:01/M
    105    Rebeca Hey-Colón        Watertown  MA          23   28     8 F 19-29        28:11    9:04/M
    106    Paul Mahoney            Stoneham  MA          243   43    15 M 40-49        28:15    9:05/M
    107    Alaina Birden           Winthrop  MA           59   30    17 F 30-39        28:18    9:06/M
    108    Beth Hettrick           Tyngsboro  MA          92   40    12 F 40-49        28:32    9:10/M
    109    Lori Russell            Stoneham  MA           49   43    13 F 40-49        28:33    9:11/M
    110    Paolo De Marino         Arlington  MA          38   31    19 M 30-39        28:33    9:11/M
    111    Lisa Hodge              Melrose  MA            10   50     2 F 50-59        28:36    9:12/M
    112    Kelsey Merriam          Wellesley  MA         104   23     9 F 19-29        28:37    9:12/M
    113    Myles McCarthy          Stoneham  MA          151   25    10 M 19-29        28:38    9:12/M
    114    Heather Boudreau        Reading  MA           214   40    14 F 40-49        28:53    9:17/M
    115    Emily Oliver            Reading  MA           100   11     2 F  1-18        28:54    9:18/M
    116    Heather Delrossi        Windham  NH             4   28    10 F 19-29        28:56    9:18/M
    117    Alex Chotkowski         Medway  MA            159   30    20 M 30-39        28:58    9:19/M
    118    Joseph Sachetta         Lynnfield  MA         223   53     9 M 50-59        29:04    9:21/M
    119    Arthur Ciriello         Westwood  MA          215   57    10 M 50-59        29:15    9:24/M
    120    Robert Schrater         Salem  MA              84   62     7 M 60-69        29:17    9:25/M
    121    Mark Bice               Natick  MA             39   49    16 M 40-49        29:23    9:27/M
    122    Leann Scibelli          Malden  MA             73   24    11 F 19-29        29:38    9:32/M
    123    Josh Molk               Watertown  MA          97   29    11 M 19-29        29:39    9:32/M
    124    Jane Carrick            Wakefield  MA         121   21    12 F 19-29        29:41    9:33/M
    125    Colleen Guida           Wakefield  MA         189   35    18 F 30-39        29:50    9:36/M
    126    Lisa McShane            Stoneham  MA           20   36    19 F 30-39        29:54    9:37/M
    127    Jennifer Spadafora      Malden  MA             87   32    20 F 30-39        29:56    9:37/M
    128    Jennifer Goodman        Warren  RI             57   22    13 F 19-29        29:59    9:38/M
    129    Stephanie Goodman       Wakefield  MA          56   24    14 F 19-29        30:02    9:39/M
    130    Sharon Dobbyn           Nahant  MA            146   61     1 F 60-69        30:08    9:41/M
    131    Kim Girard              Windham  MA           219   50     3 F 50-59        30:09    9:42/M
    132    Bib #   483                                   483   12     8 M  1-18        30:19    9:45/M
    133    Carl Pappo              Melrose  MA            77   42    17 M 40-49        30:20    9:45/M
    134    Amy Brogna              Wakefield  MA         141   40    15 F 40-49        30:25    9:47/M
    135    Danielle Walsh          Weymouth  MA           33   39    21 F 30-39        30:30    9:48/M
    136    Lisa Carino             Wakefield  MA         238   44    16 F 40-49        30:38    9:51/M
    137    Olivia Hecht            Reading  MA           212   45    17 F 40-49        30:44    9:53/M
    138    Rebecca Buisan          Andover  MA           211   47    18 F 40-49        30:45    9:53/M
    139    Kerry St Germain        Wakefield  MA          66   41    19 F 40-49        30:53    9:56/M
    140    Meghan Coughlin         Stoneham  MA           12   27    15 F 19-29        30:54    9:56/M
    141    Eliza Cody              Manchester  MA        112   19    16 F 19-29        30:55    9:56/M
    142    Beth Griffin            Unit 23  MA           106   41    20 F 40-49        30:58    9:57/M
    143    Yuri Chang              Groton  MA            169   45    18 M 40-49        31:07   10:00/M
    144    Tasha Schlake Festel    Wakefield  MA          67   38    22 F 30-39        31:08   10:01/M
    145    Erica Wright            Woburn  MA            242   35    23 F 30-39        31:10   10:01/M
    146    Liza Dudley             Manchester  MA        221   19    17 F 19-29        31:13   10:02/M
    147    David White             Bolton  MA             27   53    11 M 50-59        31:21   10:05/M
    148    Linda Kwong             Bolton  MA             63   34    24 F 30-39        31:44   10:12/M
    149    Jonathan Sauer          East Walpole  MA      109   61     8 M 60-69        31:50   10:14/M
    150    Jennifer Theriault      Wakefield  MA         218   43    21 F 40-49        31:50   10:14/M
    151    Danielle Hounam         Newmarket  NH         103   17     3 F  1-18        32:01   10:18/M
    152    Colleen Foley           Tewksbury  MA         133   32    25 F 30-39        32:05   10:19/M
    153    Judith Dolan            Wakefield  MA          54   55     4 F 50-59        32:06   10:19/M
    154    Laurie Hounam           Newmarket  NH         102   45    22 F 40-49        32:10   10:21/M
    155    Shoshana Kranish        Beverly  MA           198   16     4 F  1-18        32:14   10:22/M
    156    Cheryl Whitney          Wakefield  MA         233   52     5 F 50-59        32:15   10:22/M
    157    Tyler Whitney           Wakefield  MA         234   18     9 M  1-18        32:16   10:23/M
    158    Brenda Rogato           Lynn  MA              220   47    23 F 40-49        32:25   10:25/M
    159    Judy Duffey             Everett  MA            85   55     6 F 50-59        32:30   10:27/M
    160    Shannon Price           Melrose  MA           135   38    26 F 30-39        32:36   10:29/M
    161    Alicia Bochnak          Stoneham  MA          174   13     5 F  1-18        32:37   10:29/M
    162    Doug Bernard            Quincy  MA             18   34    21 M 30-39        32:39   10:30/M
    163    Nicholas Oliver         Reading  MA           101   13    10 M  1-18        32:50   10:33/M
    164    Sharon McKenna          Wakefield  MA          82   53     7 F 50-59        32:59   10:36/M
    165    Luis Rubiano            Everett  MA           140   48    19 M 40-49        33:02   10:37/M
    166    Judy Graham-Garcia      Newmarket  NH          83   50     8 F 50-59        33:06   10:39/M
    167    David Foley             Tewksbury  MA         132   32    22 M 30-39        33:10   10:40/M
    168    Amanda Dooling          Wakefield  MA          44   30    27 F 30-39        33:19   10:43/M
    169    Sarah Black             Reading  MA            62   27    18 F 19-29        33:22   10:44/M
    170    Daniel Dodson           Methuen  MA             1   66     9 M 60-69        33:29   10:46/M
    171    Ellen McDonnell         Wakefield  MA          79   51     9 F 50-59        33:51   10:53/M
    172    Ted Tyler               Framingham  MA        172   71     1 M 70-79        34:12   11:00/M
    173    Carrie Holland          Somerville  MA         69   28    19 F 19-29        34:24   11:04/M
    174    Leah Fitzpatrick        Medford  MA            61   30    28 F 30-39        34:25   11:04/M
    175    Abbey Wonders           Boston  MA             47   29    20 F 19-29        34:26   11:04/M
    176    Sean Copley             Lowell  MA             81   53    12 M 50-59        34:33   11:07/M
    177    Heather Howell          Andover  MA           204   46    24 F 40-49        34:35   11:07/M
    178    Lisa Miara              Andover  MA           231   47    25 F 40-49        34:38   11:08/M
    179    Danielle Dimartino      Salem  MA             175   32    29 F 30-39        35:00   11:15/M
    180    Stacey Campus           Reading  MA           176   31    30 F 30-39        35:17   11:21/M
    181    Betsy Knapp             North Weymouth  MA    171   66     2 F 60-69        35:18   11:21/M
    182    Kelly De Marino         Arlington  MA          37   31    31 F 30-39        35:31   11:25/M
    183    Stephen Wall            Melrose  MA            52   48    20 M 40-49        35:36   11:27/M
    184    David Scherer           Quincy  MA            190   72     2 M 70-79        36:27   11:43/M
    185    Robert Twiss            Reading  MA           216   56    13 M 50-59        36:38   11:47/M
    186    Marcie Thomas           Billerica  MA          36   30    32 F 30-39        36:41   11:48/M
    187    Susan Weddig            Waltham  MA            22   65     3 F 60-69        36:42   11:48/M
    188    Melissa McStravick      Sherborn  MA           65   40    26 F 40-49        36:50   11:51/M
    189    Lisa Lemoj              Wakefield  MA         201   44    27 F 40-49        36:57   11:53/M
    190    Christopher Naper       Wakefield  MA          41   38    23 M 30-39        37:01   11:54/M
    191    Maureen Crowley         Reading  MA            50   48    28 F 40-49        37:45   12:08/M
    192    Lou Peters              Methuen  MA            93   86     1 M 80-99        37:45   12:08/M
    193    Gavin Trotman-Pitt      Walpole  MA           166   46    21 M 40-49        38:25   12:21/M *Best swimsuit
    194    Julie Suchcicki         Danvers  MA           154   52    10 F 50-59        38:26   12:21/M
    195    Michelle Porche         Melrose  MA            25   52    11 F 50-59        38:42   12:27/M
    196    Alex Porche             Melrose  MA            26    6    11 M  1-18        38:43   12:27/M
    197    John Wiklanski          North Reading  MA     142   62    10 M 60-69        39:39   12:45/M
    198    Matthew Perkins         Wakefield  MA         188   38    24 M 30-39        40:47   13:07/M
    199    Sheila O'Neil           Lynn  MA               55   52    12 F 50-59        41:02   13:12/M
    200    Margarita Bancy         Malden  MA             35   53    13 F 50-59        41:06   13:13/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    201    David Mayall            Acton  MA              42   71     3 M 70-79        41:17   13:16/M
    202    Michael McEleney        Arlington  MA          28   54    14 M 50-59        41:33   13:22/M
    203    Jean Brandt             Reading  MA           144   69    11 M 60-69        41:50   13:27/M
    204    Vicky Reilhert          Somerville  MA        145   35    33 F 30-39        41:51   13:27/M
    205    Charlotte Mathieu       Dayville  CT          164   51    14 F 50-59        41:58   13:30/M
    206    Elena Hall              Wilmington  MA        127   47    29 F 40-49        43:05   13:51/M
    207    Sally Sauer             East Walpole  MA      108   52    15 F 50-59        43:06   13:52/M
    208    Mary Tyler              Framingham  MA        173   64     4 F 60-69        43:18   13:55/M
    209    Amy Pappo               Melrose  MA            76   41    30 F 40-49        44:26   14:17/M
    210    Thaddeus Stephanak      Lowell  MA             34   39    25 M 30-39        45:26   14:37/M
    211    Jennifer Coveney-Smith  Boston  MA            195   35    34 F 30-39        45:54   14:46/M
    212    Esther Pelletier        Andover  MA            80   86     1 F 80-99        48:41   15:39/M
    213    Reynold Tilbenny        Ottawa  ON             17   42    22 M 40-49        50:02   16:05/M
    214    Stacy Blake-Beard       Stoneham  MA          125   44    31 F 40-49        50:49   16:20/M
    215    Anne Drogin             Winthrop  MA          124   47    32 F 40-49        50:49   16:20/M
    216    Eloise Bolen            Revere  MA            105   46    33 F 40-49        50:53   16:22/M
    217    Anusooya Murison        Woburn  MA            207   50    16 F 50-59        52:47   16:58/M
    218    Jacqueline Leblanc      Danvers  MA            51   26    21 F 19-29        53:11   17:06/M
    219    Bruce Murison           Woburn  MA            206   61    12 M 60-69        53:30   17:12/M
    220    Alfred Pappo            Medford  MA            70   33    26 M 30-39      1:00:28   19:27/M
    221    Carmella Pappo          Melrose  MA            89   63     5 F 60-69      1:00:29   19:27/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News