Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Twister 3 Miler Road Race

Southbridge, MA, July 10, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                         Twister 3 Miler Road Race
                            Southbridge, MA USA
                            7/10/2011 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   235 Ken Clark             17:58.6  6:00 M  48   1/9      1/28   M4049 Somers             CT 
    2   251 Jim Grady             19:41.4  6:34 M  49   2/9      2/28   M4049 Auburn             MA 
    3   240 Coleb Trudeau         19:42.8  6:35 M  18   1/3      3/28   M1019 Southbridge        MA 
    4   254 Michael Silvestri     20:10.0  6:44 M  28   1/7      4/28   M2029 Southbridge        MA 
    5   234 Eric Zisk             20:35.8  6:52 M  23   2/7      5/28   M2029 Brimfield          MA 
    6   255 Brian Oxman           20:49.5  6:57 M  37   1/5      6/28   M3039 Brookfield         MA 
    7   281 Curtis Fazen          21:02.5  7:01 M  35   2/5      7/28   M3039 Newton Centre      MA 
    8   232 Jeff Tasse            21:02.5  7:01 M  51   1/4      8/28   M5059 Sturbridge         MA 
    9   272 Rachel Carragher      21:22.3  7:08 F  37   1/14     1/46   F3039 Charlton           MA 
   10   242 Gary Podedworny       21:47.7  7:16 M  47   3/9      9/28   M4049 Webster            MA 
   11   241 Heith Sepuka          22:23.6  7:28 M  27   3/7     10/28   M2029 Southbridge        MA 
   12   252 Deborah Williams      22:28.2  7:30 F  40   1/16     2/46   F4049 Holland            MA 
   13   267 Stacy Jarvis          22:29.4  7:30 F  36   2/14     3/46   F3039 Southbridge        MA 
   14   231 Adam Stowell          22:43.4  7:35 M  23   4/7     11/28   M2029 Spencer            MA 
   15   256 Rob Wells             22:44.6  7:35 M  34   3/5     12/28   M3039 Charlton           MA 
   16   218 Kristine Kiley        22:46.6  7:36 F  27   1/9      4/46   F2029 Fiskdale           MA 
   17   219 Ashley Landon         22:47.4  7:36 F  27   2/9      5/46   F2029 Worcester          MA 
   18   225 Katherine Mills       22:47.4  7:36 F  27   3/9      6/46   F2029 North Grafton      MA 
   19   222 Steven McKeown        22:49.3  7:37 M  52   2/4     13/28   M5059 Leicester          MA 
   20   279 Candice Paragano      24:07.9  8:03 F  24   4/9      7/46   F2029 Southbridge        MA 
   21   276 Jodie Boduch          24:08.7  8:03 F  34   3/14     8/46   F3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   22   250 Sue-Ellen Caswell     24:12.2  8:05 F  50   1/6      9/46   F5059 Worcester          MA 
   23   273 Lurena Thomas         24:22.0  8:08 F  45   2/16    10/46   F4049 Southbridge        MA 
   24   244 Gary Forcler          24:22.2  8:08 M  45   4/9     14/28   M4049 Southbridge        MA 
   25   208 Laura Cleary          24:43.8  8:15 F  33   4/14    11/46   F3039 Spencer            MA 
   26   265 Phil Renaud           24:51.4  8:18 M  49   5/9     15/28   M4049 Brimfield          MA 
   27   269 Christine Lee         24:56.4  8:19 F  42   3/16    12/46   F4049 Charlton           MA 
   28   247 Jennifer Lebrun       25:11.4  8:24 F  38   5/14    13/46   F3039 Charlton           MA 
   29   210 Justin Davey          25:25.8  8:29 M  36   4/5     16/28   M3039 Charlton           MA 
   30   207 Peter Clark           26:01.6  8:41 M  59   3/4     17/28   M5059 Southbridge        MA 
   31   246 Stephen Lebrun        26:03.0  8:41 M  42   6/9     18/28   M4049 Charlton           MA 
   32   226 Valerie Morin         26:11.5  8:44 F  46   4/16    14/46   F4049 N. Brookfield      MA 
   33   274 David Rocray          26:27.2  8:50 M  45   7/9     19/28   M4049 Southbridge        MA 
   34   238 Maribel McKenzie      26:43.8  8:55 F  42   5/16    15/46   F4049 Charlton           MA 
   35   229 Eric Racine           27:09.5  9:04 M  38   5/5     20/28   M3039 Auburn             MA 
   36   233 Tracy Vaillancourt    27:15.2  9:06 F  42   6/16    16/46   F4049 Worcester          MA 
   37   221 Meaghan McKeown       27:16.5  9:06 F  22   5/9     17/46   F2029 Leicester          MA 
   38   277 Anne Tashjian         27:16.9  9:06 F  39   6/14    18/46   F3039 Dudley             MA 
   39   237 Robert McKenzie       27:29.2  9:10 M  43   8/9     21/28   M4049 Charlton           MA 
   40   271 Kim Kopp              27:35.4  9:12 F  36   7/14    19/46   F3039 Southbridge        MA 
   41   216 Jessica Duquette      27:38.1  9:13 F  26   6/9     20/46   F2029 Worcester          MA 
   42   209 Michelle Corder       27:53.4  9:18 F  36   8/14    21/46   F3039 Brimfield          MA 
   43   270 Sherry Kellaher       28:09.7  9:24 F  52   2/6     22/46   F5059 Fiskdale           MA 
   44   223 Thomas McKeown        28:20.5  9:27 M  20   5/7     22/28   M2029 Leicester          MA 
   45   220 Maureen McKeown       28:20.9  9:27 F  51   3/6     23/46   F5059 Leicester          MA 
   46   268 Ann Lemire            28:24.2  9:29 F  41   7/16    24/46   F4049 Southbridge        MA 
   47   261 Terrence Baker        28:28.5  9:30 M  11   2/3     23/28   M1019 Fiskdale           MA 
   48   217 Kristy Graves         28:34.4  9:32 F  34   9/14    25/46   F3039 Charlton           MA 
   49   215 Stephanie Dujnic      28:45.6  9:36 F  25   7/9     26/46   F2029 Grafton            MA 
   50   266 Tammy Renaud          28:49.4  9:37 F  46   8/16    27/46   F4049 Brimfield          MA 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   280 Kathy Kime            29:08.1  9:43 F  42   9/16    28/46   F4049 Southbridge        MA 
   52   243 Beth Kent             29:17.9  9:46 F  52   4/6     29/46   F5059 Brookfield         MA 
   53   278 Joe Ashe              29:20.8  9:47 M  45   9/9     24/28   M4049 Spencer            MA 
   54   213 Joanna Donato         29:27.1  9:50 F  25   8/9     30/46   F2029 Holland            MA 
   55   227 Sarah Naples          29:28.4  9:50 F  36  10/14    31/46   F3039 Holland            MA 
   56   249 Chris Duquette        29:28.6  9:50 M  23   6/7     25/28   M2029 Worcester          MA 
   57   214 Cheryl Dujnic         29:58.7 10:00 F  54   5/6     32/46   F5059 Grafton            MA 
   58   212 Bree Dillon           30:05.6 10:02 F  32  11/14    33/46   F3039 Newington          CT 
   59   264 Brian Lopofsky        30:23.5 10:08 M  29   7/7     26/28   M2029 Boston             MA 
   60   205 Hunter Bailey         30:25.1 10:09 F  12   1/1     34/46   F1019 Oxford             MA 
   61   236 Elis Oshea            30:26.4 10:09 F  43  10/16    35/46   F4049 Northborough       MA 
   62   262 Suzanne Wright        31:08.5 10:23 F  41  11/16    36/46   F4049 Fiskdale           MA 
   63   259 Joanne Jones          31:25.8 10:29 F  51   6/6     37/46   F5059 Sturbridge         MA 
   64   260 Billy Jones           32:32.5 10:51 M  11   3/3     27/28   M1019 Sturbridge         MA 
   65   239 Wendy Blanehflower    32:42.8 10:55 F  41  12/16    38/46   F4049 Woodstock          CT 
   66   275 Kathryn Acciari       33:14.1 11:05 F  49  13/16    39/46   F4049 Fiskdale           MA 
   67   228 Susan Parent          33:22.5 11:08 F  35  12/14    40/46   F3039 Oxford             MA 
   68   245 John Eaton            34:24.7 11:29 M  57   4/4     28/28   M5059 Woodstock Valley   CT 
   69   206 Kim Black             34:55.8 11:39 F  32  13/14    41/46   F3039 Charlton           MA 
   70   248 Cynthia Keane-Carro   36:02.9 12:01 F  49  14/16    42/46   F4049 Southbridge        MA 
   71   211 Tracy Davis           36:22.5 12:08 F  39  14/14    43/46   F3039 Monson             MA 
   72   224 Tracy Merchant        38:41.4 12:54 F  42  15/16    44/46   F4049 Charlton           MA 
   73   263 Sara Dillon           41:29.5 13:50 F  29   9/9     45/46   F2029 Boston             MA 
   74   204 Hilary Bailey         42:14.8 14:05 F  41  16/16    46/46   F4049 Oxford             MA 
   7/10/2011 12:10PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News