Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Winter Series

Abington, MA, January 9, 2011

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


             Colonial Winter Series  
   Abington MA 1/9/2011  
  3.5  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Michael Cushing Braintree M 1072 23:50 06:48   
2 Andy Brennan Halifax M 1078 24:15 06:56 Infin
3 Mark Pietrowski Easton M 1031 24:28 06:59   
4 Susan Gormley Rockland F 1091 24:41 07:03   
5 Steven Wood Easton M 1064 27:12 07:46   
6 Len Daley Avon M 1016 27:14 07:47   
7 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 1014 28:09 08:02 CRR
8 Kevin Shaughnessy Abington M 1100 28:15 08:04 CRR
9 Christine Hollander Abington F 1062 28:21 08:06   
10 Dan Hammond Rockland M 1058 28:27 08:08   
11 Thomas Welch Abington M 1015 28:47 08:13 CRR
12 Jim Lyons Quincy M 1095 28:59 08:17   
13 Jan Brett Hingham F 1036 29:08 08:19 CRR
14 Kelly Keelan Marshfield F 1098 29:17 08:22 MRR
15 Elizabeth Goldrosen Whitman F 1042 29:26 08:25 CRR
16 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 1090 30:13 08:38 CRR
17 Stephen Kamb Quincy M 1097 30:26 08:42 CRR
18 Cedric Baar Rockland M 1049 31:03 08:52 MRR
19 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 1099 32:38 09:19 MRR
20 Deborah Billotte Abington F 1006 34:01 09:43   
21 Jerry Cuellar Middleboro M 1073 34:37 09:53 CRR
22 Roy Leander Abington M 1001 35:08 10:02 CRR
23 Bud Morton Lakeville M 1055 35:18 10:05 CRR
24 Peter Cotter Hingham M 1096 35:19 10:05   
25 Gary Parziale Kingston M 1094 35:19 10:05   
26 Irma Walat Brockton F 1005 35:46 10:13 CRR
27 Steve Borbee W.Roxbury M 1068 36:44 10:30 PRC
28 Joyce Rogers Plymouth F 1093 37:18 10:39 CRR
29 Kathryn Alongi Whitman F 1035 37:47 10:48   
30 Donna Simmons Buzzards Bay F 1092 40:16 11:30 CRR
31 Sally Sauer Walpole F 1079 41:31 11:52   
32 Jonathan Sauer Walpole M 1089 55:13 15:46   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News