Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #3

Sturbridge, MA, January 5, 2011

Event Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Tantasqua Regional H.S

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License          k's MEET MANAGER  9:38 PM  1/5/2011  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                           Dual Meet Week #3
                                          Results - Meet Order
                                              Boys
                          Northbridge    52.00      David Prouty   28.00 
                            Tantasqua    71.00      David Prouty   15.00 
                               Oxford    68.00      Leicester      17.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    67.00      Leicester      19.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    58.00      Northbridge    28.00 
                            Tantasqua    52.00      Northbridge    34.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    46.00      Oxford         40.00 
                                              Girls
                          Northbridge    66.00      David Prouty   15.00 
                            Tantasqua    75.00      David Prouty   10.00 
                            Leicester    44.00      Oxford         41.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    64.50      Leicester      21.50 
                        Shepherd Hill    62.00      Northbridge    24.00 
                            Tantasqua    53.00      Northbridge    33.00 
                            Tantasqua    50.00      Notre Dame     36.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    53.00      Oxford         33.00 

  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge           24-02.00
  2   227 Molly Covill        JR Shepherd Hill         24-01.00
  3   273 Emily Dawdczyk      SO Oxford                23-00.00
  4   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge           22-11.50
  5     6 Cayla Leinonin      Sr David Prouty          22-09.00
  6    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua             22-08.00
  7   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame            22-07.50
  8   106 Kate Schoenberger   JR Tantasqua             22-04.00
  9   230 Kaleigh Durkan      JR Shepherd Hill         22-00.00
 10   925 Lisa Indiciani      SO Oxford                21-10.00
 11   240 Jill Stevens        JR Shepherd Hill         21-08.00
 12   172 Chantel Boisvert    SO Leicester             21-04.50
 13   170 Meghan Bernier      JR Leicester             20-11.00
 14    98 Sara Hoye           SO Tantasqua             20-04.00
 15   686 Melissa Elrod       JR Notre Dame            20-03.50
 16   944 Allison Buckley     SO Notre Dame            20-02.00
 17   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua             19-11.00
 17   175 Ashley George       SO Leicester             19-11.00
 19   237 Shannon Murray      SR Shepherd Hill         19-08.00
 20   681 Larissa Blitz       SO Notre Dame            19-00.50
 21   500 Kayla Stuczynski    JR Northbridge           18-04.00
 22    14 Michelle Wozniak    Sr David Prouty          17-10.00
 23   281 Kati Nalbandian     SR Oxford                16-08.00
 24   191 Dzovig Varjabedian  SO Leicester             15-11.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,Em
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1     6 Cayla Leinonin      Sr David Prouty           5-00.00
  2   176 Brittany Hodgerney  SR Leicester              4-10.00
  3   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge           J4-10.00
  4   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                 4-08.00
  5    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua              4-06.00
  5   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame             4-06.00
  5   273 Emily Dawdczyk      SO Oxford                 4-06.00
  8    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua              4-04.00
  9   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge           J4-04.00
  9   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame            J4-04.00
  9   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame            J4-04.00
 12   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00
 13   230 Kaleigh Durkan      JR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00
 13    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua             J4-02.00
 15   274 Kristina Doyle      SO Oxford                 3-10.00
 15   229 Devon Donnelly      SR Shepherd Hill          3-10.00
 15   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge            3-10.00
 15     2 Rachel Clogston     Fr David Prouty           3-10.00
 15   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua              3-10.00
 15   772 Page Maryyanek         David Prouty           3-10.00
 --   240 Jill Stevens        JR Shepherd Hill               NH
 --   192 Nicole Walter       JR Leicester                   NH
 --   171 Courtney Boilard    JR Leicester                   NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   242 Stella Worters      FR Shepherd Hill         12:51.60
  2   690 Emily Knox          FR Notre Dame            13:23.30
  3    88 Killian Buckley     SR Tantasqua             13:24.90
  4   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill         13:32.60
  5   283 Shelby Stretton     FR Oxford                13:36.30
  6   183 Sam Pajer           JR Leicester             14:13.80
  7    89 Brianna Campiglio   SO Tantasqua             14:55.70
  8   996 Callie Hansson      FR Northbridge           15:02.30
  9   695 Elizabeth McNamara  JR Notre Dame            17:45.00
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   273 Emily Dawdczyk      SO Oxford                    8.90   4
  2   243 Tori Yakstis        SR Shepherd Hill             9.40   4
  3   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge              10.20   1
  4   166 Amber Army          SO Leicester                10.50   4
  5   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua                10.70   1
  5    97 Jocelyn Hoye        SR Tantasqua                10.70   2
  7   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame               10.80   1
  8   177 Karalynn Jacques    JR Leicester                10.90   2
  8   235 Meghan Letourneau   SR Shepherd Hill            10.90   4
 10   174 Rachel Gaffney      JR Leicester                11.00   3
 11   234 Cailey LaCourse     FR Shepherd Hill            11.20   2
 12   188 Jessica Soojian     JR Leicester                11.40   4
 13   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame               11.50   2
 14    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua                11.60   3
 15   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame               11.70   3
 16   772 Page Maryyanek         David Prouty             11.80   1
 17   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge              12.20   2
 18   981 Kendall Ofcarsic    FR Notre Dame               12.70   3
 19    12 Amanda Wozniak      Fr David Prouty             13.10   3
 20   101 Megan McIntyre      JR Tantasqua                13.20   3
 21    11 Chlelsea White      Fr David Prouty             14.20   2
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   231 Megan Gosselin      SO Shepherd Hill             7.50   4
  2   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge               7.80   1
  3   929 Alex Kane           SR Tantasqua                 8.00   2
  3   686 Melissa Elrod       JR Notre Dame                8.00   1
  5   226 Cassidy Colby       SO Shepherd Hill             8.10   5
  5   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                    8.10   4
  7   109 Abby Soraci         JR Tantasqua                 8.20   3
  8    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua                 8.30   1
  9   165 Ryann Anderson      SO Leicester                 8.40   4
 10   702 Gina Riggieri       SR Notre Dame                8.50   2
 10   178 Katie Kozlowsi      SO Leicester                 8.50   5
 12   190 Lauren Tuiskula     SO Leicester                 8.60   5
 12   500 Kayla Stuczynski    JR Northbridge               8.60   2
 14   274 Kristina Doyle      SO Oxford                    8.70   4
 15   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame                8.80   3
 16   684 Maya Jade Duffy     FR Notre Dame                9.00   2
 16   275 Chloe Doyon         FR Oxford                    9.00   5
 16   501 Rachel Zaidel       SO Northbridge               9.00   3
 19   173 Amber Costello      SO Leicester                 9.10   4
 20    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua                 9.20   3
 21   280 Ashley Martinelli   SO Oxford                    9.30   5
 22   238 Shelby Murray       SR Shepherd Hill             9.40   5
 23    10 Ashley White        Fr David Prouty              9.70   1
 23    11 Chlelsea White      Fr David Prouty              9.70   2
 25   973 Sierra Farmer          Northbridge              10.20   3
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   691 Katie Knox          JR Notre Dame             5:49.90
  2   230 Kaleigh Durkan      JR Shepherd Hill          6:03.40
  3   108 Rachael Smith       JR Tantasqua              6:04.60
  4   225 Haley Chamberlain   FR Shepherd Hill          6:05.50
  5   499 Samantha Prescott   FR Northbridge            6:08.00
  6   182 Jennifer Pajer      FR Leicester              6:26.50
  7    88 Killian Buckley     SR Tantasqua              6:37.30
  8   491 Dominique Auger     JR Northbridge            6:40.10
  9   283 Shelby Stretton     FR Oxford                 6:44.40
 10   194 Alana Wright        FR Leicester              6:50.60
 11   101 Megan McIntyre      JR Tantasqua              7:05.50
 12   189 Beth Trucheon       SO Leicester              7:10.10
 13    89 Brianna Campiglio   SO Tantasqua              7:15.40
 14   281 Kati Nalbandian     SR Oxford                 7:22.60
 15   502 Nora Zywien         SO Northbridge            7:23.70
 16   696 Sarah Nann          FR Notre Dame             7:24.80
 17   685 Anne Elizabeth Ell  JR Notre Dame             7:49.80
 18   498 Emma O'Brien        FR Northbridge            8:47.60
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   176 Brittany Hodgerney  SR Leicester                43.00#  4
  2   273 Emily Dawdczyk      SO Oxford                   43.20#  4
  3   686 Melissa Elrod       JR Notre Dame               46.80   1
  4   282 Jordan Orrell       JR Oxford                   47.70   5
  5   231 Megan Gosselin      SO Shepherd Hill           J47.70   5
  6   239 Colby Ornell        SR Shepherd Hill            47.80   4
  6    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua                47.80   1
  8    90 Payton Darger       FR Tantasqua                50.10   2
  9    99 Cassie Lavallee     FR Tantasqua                50.90   3
 10   274 Kristina Doyle      SO Oxford                   52.40   6
 10   166 Amber Army          SO Leicester                52.40   6
 12   109 Abby Soraci         JR Tantasqua                52.60   6
 12   185 Kristi Sarro        JR Leicester                52.60   5
 14   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame               52.80   4
 15   683 Mary Therese Daly   SO Notre Dame               54.10   3
 16   494 Nikole Kamishlean   FR Northbridge              54.30   2
 17   228 Lilly Curtis        SO Shepherd Hill            54.50   5
 18     2 Rachel Clogston     Fr David Prouty             54.70   2
 19   982 Michelle Aube       FR Notre Dame               55.60   2
 20   501 Rachel Zaidel       SO Northbridge              56.20   3
 21   495 Cassandra Lachepel  FR Northbridge              56.90   1
 22    13 Jennifer Wozniak    Fr David Prouty             59.00   1
 23    10 Ashley White        Fr David Prouty           1:04.50   3
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   108 Rachael Smith       JR Tantasqua              1:50.90
  2   691 Katie Knox          JR Notre Dame             1:56.50
  3   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill          1:58.00
  4   243 Tori Yakstis        SR Shepherd Hill          1:58.10
  5    92 Taylor Farland      FR Tantasqua              1:58.70
  6   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge            2:01.80
  7   229 Devon Donnelly      SR Shepherd Hill          2:02.00
  8   985 Kaitlyn Rainville   JR Notre Dame             2:03.00
  9   275 Chloe Doyon         FR Oxford                 2:06.40
 10    97 Jocelyn Hoye        SR Tantasqua              2:07.30
 11   165 Ryann Anderson      SO Leicester              2:10.40
 12   224 Mary Cayer          SO Shepherd Hill          2:11.60
 13   277 Dominique Lessieur  SO Oxford                 2:12.00
 14   171 Courtney Boilard    JR Leicester              2:12.70
 15   192 Nicole Walter       JR Leicester              2:14.10
 16    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua              2:15.10
 17   110 Christina White     FR Tantasqua              2:18.40
 18   183 Sam Pajer           JR Leicester              2:19.30
 18   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua              2:19.30
 20   704 Aly Wentzell        JR Notre Dame             2:25.20
 21   168 Abigail Bernier     JR Leicester              2:29.00
 22   983 Brenna Aubr         JR Notre Dame             2:34.00
 23     4 Casey Gregson       Fr David Prouty           2:36.00
 24   945 Corrine Michaud     FR Notre Dame             2:52.50
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   242 Stella Worters      FR Shepherd Hill          3:34.30
  2   230 Kaleigh Durkan      JR Shepherd Hill          3:35.40
  3   225 Haley Chamberlain   FR Shepherd Hill          3:36.00
  4   499 Samantha Prescott   FR Northbridge            3:42.20
  5   690 Emily Knox          FR Notre Dame             3:42.50
  6   182 Jennifer Pajer      FR Leicester              3:44.80
  7    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua              3:48.50
  8   196 Katrina Wright      JR Leicester              3:49.20
  9   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame             3:54.90
 10   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua              3:56.20
 11   279 Gina Manzi          SO Oxford                 4:07.10
 12   189 Beth Trucheon       SO Leicester              4:10.30
 13   996 Callie Hansson      FR Northbridge            4:12.80
 14   502 Nora Zywien         SO Northbridge            4:18.10
 15   936 Mollt Madulka       SO Notre Dame             4:21.90
 16   692 Lauren Lorusso      FR Notre Dame             4:53.30
 17   106 Kate Schoenberger   JR Tantasqua              6:11.60
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leicester                                           2:09.30   2
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:09.90   1
  3 Notre Dame                                          2:13.30   1
  4 Oxford                                              2:15.10   2
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       2:15.70   2
  6 Northbridge                                         2:17.80   1
  7 David Prouty                                        2:19.70   1
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    29 Bryan Nussey       MJr David Prouty          38-03.00
  2   136 DJ Henn            MJR Tantasqua             31-04.00
  3   120 Xavier DeLeon      MJR Tantasqua             28-09.50
  4   134 Kyle Haghighi      MJR Tantasqua             28-04.50
  5    26 Sam Louison        MSo David Prouty          27-10.00
  6   143 Alex Magliaro      MSR Tantasqua             27-09.00
  7   266 Craig Snow         MSR Shepherd Hill         27-07.00
  8    30 Anthony Paquette   MSo David Prouty          27-06.50
  9   137 John Ingemi        MFR Tantasqua             27-01.00
 10   248 Robert Chevalier   MJR Shepherd Hill         24-06.00
 11    36 Nick Tobin           M David Prouty          24-04.50
 12    31 Tom Parsons        MFr David Prouty          23-03.50
 13    37 Matt Shemeth       MFr David Prouty          21-11.00
 14   235 Meghan Letourneau  WSR Shepherd Hill         19-08.00
 15   684 Maya Jade Duffy    WFR Notre Dame            19-01.00
 16   234 Cailey LaCourse    WFR Shepherd Hill         19-00.50
 17   258 Danny Laroche      MSR Shepherd Hill         18-04.00
 17    88 Killian Buckley    WSR Tantasqua             18-04.00
 19   986 Grace Jurgiei      WFR Notre Dame            17-00.00
 20   701 Jacquelyn Reis     WSO Notre Dame            16-09.00
 21   683 Mary Therese Daly  WSO Notre Dame            16-04.00
 --   229 Devon Donnelly     WSR Shepherd Hill             FOUL
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   304 Alex White          JR Oxford                37-08.00
  2   773 Pat Ricard             David Prouty          36-02.00
  3   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                35-10.00
  4   263 Joe Wheeler            Shepherd Hill         35-09.00
  5   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge           35-03.50
  6   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                35-02.50
  7   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua             35-00.00
  8  1000 Sean Kinahan        SR Northbridge           34-03.00
  9   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua             33-04.50
 10   296 Nick Rivelli        SO Oxford                32-03.50
 11   117 Josh Carlson        JR Tantasqua             32-01.00
 12    16 Jake Cardinal       Fr David Prouty          32-00.00
 13    19 Alex Corbin            David Prouty          31-04.25
 14   132 Joe Green           JR Tantasqua             31-02.50
 15   999 Nick Abraham        JR Northbridge           29-04.00
 16   207 Mike Doyle          SR Leicester             28-01.50
 17   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill         27-08.50
 18   205 Luke DeLeon         SR Leicester             27-05.50
 19   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill         27-05.25
 20   255 Nick Huscha         SO Shepherd Hill         25-08.50
 21    18 Frank Dipadua       Jr David Prouty          25-05.00
 22   998 Jack Bergen         SO Northbridge           24-10.00
 23   212 David Howard        SO Leicester             24-06.00
 24   198 Connor Blanchette   FR Leicester             23-02.00
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00
  2   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge           J5-06.00
  3   509 Justin Harpin       SR Northbridge            5-04.00
  4   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill          5-02.00
  5   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00
  6   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00
  7   159 Nick Thompson       SR Tantasqua             J5-02.00
  7   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                J5-02.00
  8   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua             J5-00.00
  9   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester              5-00.00
 --    35 Zack Sandman        Jr David Prouty                NH
 --   285 Sam Dowd            JR Oxford                      NH
 --   211 Norman Hodgerney    SO Leicester                   NH
 --   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge                 NH
 --   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua                   NH
 --    15 John Aust           So David Prouty                NH
 --    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty                NH
 --   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                      NH
 --   286 Ethan Doyon         SR Oxford                      NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill         10:59.30
  2   284 Ryan Belsito        SR Oxford                11:02.00
  3   121 Mike Dobos          SO Tantasqua             11:19.50
  4   262 Wes Nelson          JR Shepherd Hill         11:19.70
  5   153 John Schutes        SR Tantasqua             11:23.80
  6   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge           11:34.50
  7   155 Finley Simonds      SO Tantasqua             11:46.60
  8   288 Cody Jarobski       JR Oxford                11:46.90
  9   246 Scott Beaudry       SO Shepherd Hill         12:02.90
 10   146 Dan Peck            FR Tantasqua             12:09.70
 11   285 Sam Dowd            JR Oxford                12:43.50
 12   994 Michael McCarthy    FR Oxford                12:48.80
 13   221 Timothy McGrail     SR Leicester             13:18.90
 14   116 Tom Canavan         SO Tantasqua             13:21.90
 15   201 Michael Cogswell    JR Leicester             15:36.90
 --    32 Chris Perreault     Fr David Prouty               DNF
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Sheph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                    8.30   2
  2   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua                 8.60   1
  3   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester                 9.00   2
  4   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill             9.20   2
  5   159 Nick Thompson       SR Tantasqua                 9.30   3
  6   140 Luke Krans          SR Tantasqua                 9.40   3
  7   123 Ben Dunbar          JR Tantasqua                 9.50   1
  7   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill             9.50   2
  9   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge               9.60   1
 10    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty             10.10   1
 11   261 Joe Mielinski       FR Shepherd Hill            10.20   3
 12    33 Alex Hebert            David Prouty             11.10   1
 13   299 Andrew St. Germain  SO Oxford                   11.60   2
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                    6.80   3
  2   920 Christian Connors      David Prouty              6.90   1
  3   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill             7.00   3
  4   291 Corey Leavitt       SR Oxford                    7.10   3
  4   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge               7.10   1
  6   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge               7.20   1
  7   129 Dillion Gaudet      SR Tantasqua                J7.20   1
  8   266 Craig Snow          SR Shepherd Hill             7.30   3
  8   296 Nick Rivelli        SO Oxford                    7.30   4
  8   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua                 7.30   1
  8   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                 7.30   2
 12   773 Pat Ricard             David Prouty             J7.30   1
 13    18 Frank Dipadua       Jr David Prouty              7.40   2
 13   939 Jake Gelb           FR Shepherd Hill             7.40   4
 15    15 John Aust           So David Prouty              7.50   2
 16   511 Kevin Leon          JR Northbridge               7.60   2
 16   211 Norman Hodgerney    SO Leicester                 7.60   4
 18   197 Alex Blanchette     JR Leicester                 7.70   3
 19   136 DJ Henn             JR Tantasqua                 7.90   2
 20   261 Joe Mielinski       FR Shepherd Hill             8.60   4
 21   212 David Howard        SO Leicester                 9.10   4
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          4:52.50
  2   111 Aaron Anderstrom    JR Tantasqua              5:04.00
  3   286 Ethan Doyon         SR Oxford                 5:21.00
  4   202 Eric Comeau         JR Leicester              5:27.40
  5   284 Ryan Belsito        SR Oxford                 5:29.30
  6   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            5:32.00
  7   139 Mickey Julian       SR Tantasqua              5:32.30
  8   222 Michael Rieder      JR Leicester              5:33.80
  9   268 Nick Thames         JR Shepherd Hill          5:34.10
 10   991 Adam Carrier        SO Oxford                 5:49.40
 11    20 Tyler Fitman        Fr David Prouty           5:49.60
 12   161 Chris Via           SO Tantasqua              6:00.00
 13   130 Jason Girouard      SO Tantasqua              6:03.60
 14   148 Matthew Phillips    SO Tantasqua              6:09.90
 15   131 Nick Gorman         FR Tantasqua              6:12.40
 16   271 Jesse Zajkowski     SO Shepherd Hill          6:12.80
 17   298 Alec St. Germain    SO Oxford                 6:14.90
 18   219 Kenny Le            JR Leicester              6:58.70
 --    21 Brian Harvey        Fr David Prouty               DNF
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                   40.40   4
  2   245 Adam Banks          JR Shepherd Hill            40.60   4
  3   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill            40.90   5
  4   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua                41.70   1
  5   920 Christian Connors      David Prouty             41.90   2
  6   509 Justin Harpin       SR Northbridge              42.00   1
  7   999 Nick Abraham        JR Northbridge              42.30   2
  8   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                42.70   3
  9   141 Kyle Lavallee       JR Tantasqua                43.30   2
 10    17 Jack Coakley        So David Prouty             43.50   3
 11  1000 Sean Kinahan        SR Northbridge              44.20   3
 12    18 Frank Dipadua       Jr David Prouty            J44.20   3
 13   143 Alex Magliaro       SR Tantasqua                44.60   2
 14   773 Pat Ricard             David Prouty             44.90   1
 15   939 Jake Gelb           FR Shepherd Hill            45.10   6
 16   297 John Simkus         SO Oxford                   45.40   5
 17   220 Matt McGrail        SR Leicester                45.90   4
 18   299 Andrew St. Germain  SO Oxford                   47.40   6
 19   218 Stephen Kustigian   SO Leicester                47.70   6
 20   289 Elijah Jenkins      FR Oxford                   49.50   5
 21   198 Connor Blanchette   FR Leicester                50.40   5
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   122 David Dumas         SR Tantasqua              1:35.30
  2   247 Andrew Cayer        SR Shepherd Hill          1:36.20
  3   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            1:36.80
  4   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge            1:39.00
  5   259 Alec McAleer        JR Shepherd Hill          1:40.80
  6   287 Aaron Holmberg      SO Oxford                 1:41.10
  7   162 Kyle Walter         SR Tantasqua              1:42.20
  8   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester              1:43.20
  9   142 Kyle Macgillivray   JR Tantasqua              1:44.50
 10   123 Ben Dunbar          JR Tantasqua              1:46.10
 11   295 Matthew Rice        SR Oxford                 1:48.70
 12   264 Brendan Pratt       FR Shepherd Hill          1:48.80
 13   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            1:49.40
 14    36 Nick Tobin             David Prouty           1:50.20
 15    25 Sean Lammi          So David Prouty           1:51.70
 16   244 Jason Bangs         FR Shepherd Hill          1:52.70
 17   265 David Roman         SO Shepherd Hill          1:52.90
 18   117 Josh Carlson        JR Tantasqua              1:53.00
 19   163 Owen Walter         FR Tantasqua              1:55.70
 20   207 Mike Doyle          SR Leicester              2:02.80
 21   206 Ambrose DeMarco     FR Leicester              2:05.90
 22   219 Kenny Le            JR Leicester              2:15.80
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          2:54.20
  2   286 Ethan Doyon         SR Oxford                 2:58.70
  3   111 Aaron Anderstrom    JR Tantasqua              3:00.90
  4   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill          3:02.20
  5   118 Anthony Chasse      SR Tantasqua              3:08.00
  6    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty           3:08.90
  7   125 Evan Ferrarone      JR Tantasqua              3:12.00
  8   512 Joe Valerio         JR Northbridge            3:13.80
  9   202 Eric Comeau         JR Leicester              3:15.60
 10   257 Tim Kasierski       SO Shepherd Hill          3:16.60
 11   222 Michael Rieder      JR Leicester              3:18.00
 12   151 Blake Rowe          SO Tantasqua              3:18.10
 13   288 Cody Jarobski       JR Oxford                 3:18.40
 14   991 Adam Carrier        SO Oxford                 3:20.40
 15   152 Jordan Rowe         SO Tantasqua              3:27.10
 16   156 James Simpson       FR Tantasqua              3:27.50
 17    20 Tyler Fitman        Fr David Prouty           3:30.80
 18   256 Dan Hutchinson      FR Shepherd Hill          3:44.30
 19   201 Michael Cogswell    JR Leicester              4:03.50
 --   507 Ryan Handlin        JR Northbridge                DNF
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              1:47.50   2
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.60   1
  3 Northbridge                                         1:48.60   1
  4 David Prouty                                        1:56.20   1
  5 Leicester                                           2:02.30   2
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            DQ   2




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News