Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston City League Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, January 31, 2011

Complete Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                Boston Public Schools Indoor Track 2010-2011
                          Monday, January 31, 2011
                     Regie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
                                    Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 391 Samuals, Shanteana       South Boston                       7.30
  2 420 Williams, Joye           West Roxbury                       7.70
  3 291 Hectoe-Henderson, Fa     Hyde Park                          8.00
  3 383 Adams, Salisha           South Boston                       8.00
  5 559 Matthews, Leyanna        Dorchester                         8.10
  6 412 Bourne, Shanika          West Roxbury                       8.30
  7 439 Pierre, Renee            Jeremiah E. Burk                   8.40
  8 413 Horton, Briana           West Roxbury                       8.50
  9 293 Jordan, Arkema           Hyde Park                          8.70
 10 436 Morris, Nijkah           Jeremiah E. Burk                   8.80
 11 414 Keazer, Ashley           West Roxbury                      x8.90
 12 560 McConnico, Larricia      Dorchester                         9.10
 13 432 Booker, Chelsea          Jeremiah E. Burk                   9.30
 14 562 Pierre, Syndie           Dorchester                         9.40
 15 568 Valmond, Rebecca         Dorchester                        x9.70
 15 470 Coren, Ecclesia          Jeremiah E. Burk                  x9.70
 17 154 Zhang, ZiQuan            Brighton                          10.00
 18 570 Yoyo, Cassandra          Dorchester                       x10.30
 19 569 Vernely, Elise           Dorchester                       x10.40
 20 555 Fernandez, Anya-Harp     Dorchester                       x10.70
 20 606 Cabel, Lucy              Brighton                          10.70
 22 142 Gonzalez, Jessica        Brighton                          11.00
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 561 Philogene, Mirlande      Dorchester                      7:21.60
  2 557 Harris, Jayuanna         Dorchester                      7:58.60
Girls 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 605 Sampson, Albertina       Brighton                          49.90
  2 197 Bembeleza, Andjelani     Dorchester                        51.60
  3 564 Torres, Claudia          Dorchester                        51.90
  4 415 Redish, Jasmine          West Roxbury                      52.70
  5 280 Berrett-Pearson, Cha     Hyde Park                         53.50
  6 558 Lambright, Ashley        Dorchester                        55.50
  7 282 Cordero, Escarlyn        Hyde Park                         56.90
  8 412 Bourne, Shanika          West Roxbury                      59.30
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 554 Constent, Sindy          Dorchester                      2:05.90
  2 566 Tran, Davina             Dorchester                      2:11.80
  3 567 Trinh, Angela            Dorchester                      2:21.80
  4 146 Jimenez, Elsa            Brighton                        2:22.90
  5 283 Dimanche, Sendy Ley      Hyde Park                       2:31.60
  6 289 Harrell, Nadja           Hyde Park                       2:32.20
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 418 Swaby, Ateana            West Roxbury                    4:29.00
  2 279 Bah, Mariamacire         Hyde Park                       5:02.00
  3 554 Constent, Sindy          Dorchester                      5:07.40
  4 567 Trinh, Angela            Dorchester                      5:40.30
  5 557 Harris, Jayuanna         Dorchester                      5:43.60
  6 284 Diriye, Suad             Hyde Park                       5:45.60
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 152 Ward, Tanasha            Brighton                          10.60
  2 295 Moise, Davonna           Hyde Park                         11.10
  3 290 Hawkins, Diamond         Hyde Park                         12.20
  4 563 Simpson, Annisha         Dorchester                        12.50
  5 136 Brown, Ashante           Brighton                          12.90
  6 141 Fils-Amie, Rose          Brighton                          13.30
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Roxbury High School                                     2:02.60
  2 Dorchester High School                                       2:02.80
  3 Brighton High School                                         2:36.80
 -- Hyde Park High School                                             DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brighton High School                                         5:04.50
  2 Dorchester High School                                       5:13.00
  3 Hyde Park High School                                        5:39.70
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 420 Williams, Joye           West Roxbury                   15-02.50
  2 383 Adams, Salisha           South Boston                   13-06.50
  3 559 Matthews, Leyanna        Dorchester                     13-00.00
  4 197 Bembeleza, Andjelani     Dorchester                     12-04.50
  5 291 Hectoe-Henderson, Fa     Hyde Park                      11-08.00
  6 137 Cruzado-Rivera, Iris     Brighton                       11-07.50
  7 412 Bourne, Shanika          West Roxbury                   10-04.00
  8 556 Harris, Greykia          Dorchester                     10-02.50
 -- 293 Jordan, Arkema           Hyde Park                          FOUL
 -- 605 Sampson, Albertina       Brighton                           FOUL
 -- 295 Moise, Davonna           Hyde Park                          FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 298 Volcy, Myola             Hyde Park                      30-09.00
  2 415 Redish, Jasmine          West Roxbury                   28-07.00
  3 152 Ward, Tanasha            Brighton                       26-11.00
  4 558 Lambright, Ashley        Dorchester                     24-00.00
  5 297 St. Pierre, anne         Hyde Park                      20-02.00
  6 570 Yoyo, Cassandra          Dorchester                     18-04.00
  7 284 Diriye, Suad             Hyde Park                      17-11.00
  8 555 Fernandez, Anya-Harp     Dorchester                     17-05.00
  9 141 Fils-Amie, Rose          Brighton                       14-09.00
                                       SCORES
          Dorchester High School   59.00     22.00 Brighton High School
           Hyde Park High School   41.00     30.00 West Roxbury High School
        South Boston High School   13.00      1.00 Jeremiah E. Burke High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 620 Smith, Deron             West Roxbury                       6.50
  2 544 Kates, Sunil             Dorchester                         6.60
  3 321 Smith, Eiljah            Hyde Park                          6.70
  4 169 Philisten, Seth          Brighton                           6.80
  5 461 Ogaus, Jonas             West Roxbury                       6.90
  6 411 Voong, John              South Boston                       7.00
  7 305 Collins, Kadeem          Hyde Park                          7.10
  7 172 Stewart, Shakeem         Brighton                           7.10
  9 400 Hightower, Donnell       South Boston                       7.20
 10 549 Peterson, Michael        Dorchester                         7.40
 11 443 Stokes-Harrison, Qui     Jeremiah E. Burk                   7.50
 11 308 Frederic, Dawhensky      Hyde Park                          7.50
 13 542 Gratts, Kevin            Dorchester                         7.60
 14 405 Nguyen, Tony             South Boston                       7.80
 15 546 Leary, Tyreice           Dorchester                        x7.90
 16 158 Clark, Jesse             Brighton                           8.20
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 168 Oyadiji, Victor          Brighton                        5:36.60
  2 306 Demosthene, Maynerd      Hyde Park                       5:53.30
  3 504 Pierre-Louis, Marc       Hyde Park                       5:55.40
  4 427 Sanon, Ernest            West Roxbury                    5:59.90
  5 402 Milo, Erjon              South Boston                    6:10.70
  6 395 Culajay, Christian       South Boston                    6:25.90
  7 155 Arora, Schwinn           Brighton                        6:32.80
  8 303 Calixte, Claude Jean     Hyde Park                       7:07.70
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 437 Peralta, Victor          Jeremiah E. Burk               13:30.30
  2 402 Milo, Erjon              South Boston                   13:30.80
  3 164 Mendoza, Diego           Brighton                       14:40.50
  4 310 Jeanty, Christopher      Hyde Park                      15:53.70
Boys 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 454 Hyman, Damien            South Boston                      38.30
  2 171 Sabip, Miguel            Brighton                          38.70
  3 304 Caton, Rigby             Hyde Park                         40.40
  4 423 Bradham, Laquane         West Roxbury                      41.10
  4 393 Arrington, William       South Boston                      41.10
  6 403 Moore, Bryan             South Boston                      41.60
  7 601 Bembeleza, Montfort      Dorchester                        41.90
  8 431 Cofield, David           Jeremiah E. Burk                  42.00
  9 546 Leary, Tyreice           Dorchester                        42.10
 10 161 Desanero, Christophe     Brighton                          42.20
 11 424 Gonzalez, Andy           West Roxbury                      43.50
 12 545 Lacossade, Samuel        Dorchester                        46.40
 13 320 Rodriguez, Brendon       Hyde Park                         48.70
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 317 Paul, Luigi              Hyde Park                       1:36.50
  2 461 Ogaus, Jonas             West Roxbury                    1:37.00
  3 456 Burke, Patrick           South Boston                    1:38.30
  4 314 Mahon, Akim              Hyde Park                       1:41.40
  5 407 Rogers, Terrell          South Boston                    1:44.70
  6 538 Abernathy, Andrew        Dorchester                      1:48.50
  7 536 Elmeghini, amene         Dorchester                      1:51.80
  8 158 Clark, Jesse             Brighton                        1:55.10
  9 552 Vu, Martin               Dorchester                      2:19.50
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 318 Pierre, Andy             Hyde Park                       3:05.30
  2 543 Harper, Lorenzo          Dorchester                      3:10.90
  3 468 Hughes, Marquez          Jeremiah E. Burk                3:12.10
  4 407 Rogers, Terrell          South Boston                    3:23.10
  5 504 Pierre-Louis, Marc       Hyde Park                       3:25.50
  6 155 Arora, Schwinn           Brighton                        3:28.00
  7 536 Elmeghini, amene         Dorchester                      3:29.90
  8 429 Benjamin, Mark           Jeremiah E. Burk                3:30.30
  9 441 reyes, Felipe            Jeremiah E. Burk                3:37.90
 10 165 Nguyen, Jimmy            Brighton                        4:06.20
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 542 Gratts, Kevin            Dorchester                        10.50
  2 427 Sanon, Ernest            West Roxbury                      10.80
  3 303 Calixte, Claude Jean     Hyde Park                         11.50
  4 164 Mendoza, Diego           Brighton                          12.30
  5 426 Johnson, Thoney          West Roxbury                      12.90
  6 315 Milfort, Lorens          Hyde Park                         13.30
 -- 553 Wiggins, Jalen           Dorchester                           DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Boston High School                                     1:38.50
  2 Brighton High School                                         1:38.90
  3 West Roxbury High School                                     1:42.00
  4 Hyde Park High School                                        1:45.20
  5 Dorchester High School                                       1:46.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyde Park High School                                        3:53.50
  2 Dorchester High School                                       3:58.20
  3 Brighton High School                                         4:11.10
  4 South Boston High School                                     4:32.40
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 167 Nunez, Luis              Brighton                        6-00.00
  2 443 Stokes-Harrison, Qui     Jeremiah E. Burk                5-06.00
  3 304 Caton, Rigby             Hyde Park                       5-00.00
 -- 426 Johnson, Thoney          West Roxbury                         NH
 -- 172 Stewart, Shakeem         Brighton                             NH
 -- 162 Garner-Herbert, Earl     Brighton                             NH
 -- 540 Bell, Arrik              Dorchester                           DQ
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 620 Smith, Deron             West Roxbury                   19-07.25
  2 321 Smith, Eiljah            Hyde Park                      17-08.50
  3 423 Bradham, Laquane         West Roxbury                   17-05.00
  4 169 Philisten, Seth          Brighton                       17-03.00
  4 454 Hyman, Damien            South Boston                   17-03.00
  6 553 Wiggins, Jalen           Dorchester                     16-11.00
  7 461 Ogaus, Jonas             West Roxbury                   16-10.00
  8 308 Frederic, Dawhensky      Hyde Park                      15-10.50
  9 315 Milfort, Lorens          Hyde Park                      13-11.25
 -- 161 Desanero, Christophe     Brighton                           FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 469 Wilkinson, Bryan         Jeremiah E. Burk               40-01.00
  2 158 Clark, Jesse             Brighton                       39-11.00
  3 405 Nguyen, Tony             South Boston                   38-01.00
  4 314 Mahon, Akim              Hyde Park                      33-03.00
  5 399 Gregorio, Paul           South Boston                   30-09.00
  6 542 Gratts, Kevin            Dorchester                     30-00.00
  7 303 Calixte, Claude Jean     Hyde Park                      29-11.00
  8 427 Sanon, Ernest            West Roxbury                   28-09.00
  9 476 Phan, Eric               Jeremiah E. Burk               26-08.00
 10 424 Gonzalez, Andy           West Roxbury                   26-06.00
 11 550 Poillucci, Steven        Dorchester                     24-10.00
                                        SCORES
             Brighton High School   49.00     40.00 Dorchester High School
            Hyde Park High School   59.00     32.00 West Roxbury High School
         South Boston High School   58.00     22.00 Jeremiah E. Burke High School




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News