Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eastern Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 24, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2011 09:53 PM
          Eastern Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Champi - 2/12/2011           
                                RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dodge, Maddie             SR Bishop Feeha            7.40       7.72q  1 
 2 Carey, Stephanie          JR East Bridgew            7.90       7.98q  1 
 3 Degrazia, Danielle        SO Bishop Stang            7.60       7.99q  1 
 4 Prario, Cassie            JR Somerset                7.60       8.00q  1 
 5 Rego, Andrea              FR Bishop Stang            7.60       8.06q  2 
 6 Steele, Morgan            SO Somerset                7.80       8.18q  2 
 7 Richardson, Brittany      FR East Bridgew            8.29       8.24q  1 
 8 Smith, Cassie             JR Bishop Feeha            7.80       8.26q  2 
 9 Thom, Olivia               8 West Bridgew            8.00       8.27   2 
10 MacRae, Samantha          SO Mashpee                 7.90       8.32   1 
11 Fasanello, Rachel         JR East Bridgew            8.30       8.57   2 
12 Caisey, Brea               8 West Bridgew            8.30       8.73   1 
13 Antonangeli, Frankie      JR West Bridgew            8.60       8.88   2 

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Dodge, Maddie             SR Bishop Feeha            7.72       7.65   10   
 2 Carey, Stephanie          JR East Bridgew            7.98       7.99    8   
 3 Degrazia, Danielle        SO Bishop Stang            7.99       8.00    6   
 4 Prario, Cassie            JR Somerset                8.00       8.02    4   
 5 Rego, Andrea              FR Bishop Stang            8.06       8.17    2   
 6 Richardson, Brittany      FR East Bridgew            8.24       8.24    1   
 7 Steele, Morgan            SO Somerset                8.18       8.31  
 8 Smith, Cassie             JR Bishop Feeha            8.26       8.43  

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 DeAndrade, Casey          JR East Bridgew            6.50       6.73q  2 
 2 Couitt, Stephen           SR Somerset                6.50       6.88q  1 
 3 Taylor, Matt              JR Bishop Feeha            6.60       6.91q  3 
 4 Keliinui, Jordan          JR Mashpee                 6.60       6.95q  3 
 5 Pratt, Tyler              JR Bishop Stang            6.90       6.96q  2 
 6 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass            6.80       7.01q  2 
 7 Guzman, Mitchel           SR Mashpee                 6.90       7.01q  3 
 8 Smith, Matt               SR Bishop Feeha            6.70       7.02q  2 
 9 Custadio, Eric            SR Bishop Stang            6.80       7.05   1 
10 Augustine, Nathaniel      SO East Bridgew            7.00       7.17   1 
11 Murphy, Joshua            SO East Bridgew            7.00       7.17   2 
12 Couitt, Adam              FR Somerset                6.70       7.17   1 
13 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Coyle & Cass                       7.20   1 
14 Pearson, Aaron            FR West Bridgew            7.20       7.53   3 
15 Caine, Matt               FR Bishop Feeha            6.90       7.58   3 
16 Luchetti, Dan             FR West Bridgew            8.50       9.10   2 

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 DeAndrade, Casey          JR East Bridgew            6.73       6.71   10   
 2 Couitt, Stephen           SR Somerset                6.88       6.84    8   
 3 Taylor, Matt              JR Bishop Feeha            6.91       6.85    6   
 4 Keliinui, Jordan          JR Mashpee                 6.95       6.90    4   
 5 Pratt, Tyler              JR Bishop Stang            6.96       6.96    2   
 6 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass            7.01       7.00    1   
 7 Smith, Matt               SR Bishop Feeha            7.02       7.00  
 8 Guzman, Mitchel           SR Mashpee                 7.01       7.09  

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McKean, Hailey            SR East Bridgew            8.91       9.55q  1 
 2 Cataldo, Katie            SR Bishop Feeha            9.40       9.72q  3 
 3 LeClair, Julie            JR Coyle & Cass            9.30       9.82q  2 
 4 Mulligan, Rosemary        JR Bishop Feeha            9.50       9.90q  1 
 5 Ezbery, Danielle          SR Bishop Feeha            9.80      10.12q  2 
 6 Ha, Vickie                SR West Bridgew           10.10      10.19q  1 
 7 Iverson, Missy            JR Mashpee                10.10      10.42q  2 
 8 Clark, Alaina             SO Coyle & Cass           10.20      10.56q  3 
 9 Kuphal, Annie             JR Bishop Stang           10.00      10.59   3 
10 McKean, Rylie             FR East Bridgew           11.29      10.80   3 
11 Frank, Lauren             SR Somerset               10.20      10.87   2 
12 Santo, Brianna            SO Somerset               10.20      10.93   1 
13 Troup, Brooke             FR East Bridgew           10.50      10.95   2 
14 Kozma, Kaitlyn            JR Somerset               10.20      11.16   3 
15 Pingree, Brianna          SO Mashpee                10.40      11.26   1 
16 Czymbor, Sarah            SO West Bridgew           11.60      11.96   3 
17 Kincaid, Emma             FR West Bridgew           11.90      12.72   2 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 McKean, Hailey            SR East Bridgew            9.55       9.58   10   
 2 Cataldo, Katie            SR Bishop Feeha            9.72       9.81    8   
 3 Ezbery, Danielle          SR Bishop Feeha           10.12       9.89    6   
 4 Mulligan, Rosemary        JR Bishop Feeha            9.90      10.13    4   
 5 Ha, Vickie                SR West Bridgew           10.19      10.31    2   
 6 Iverson, Missy            JR Mashpee                10.42      10.44    1    10.431
 7 LeClair, Julie            JR Coyle & Cass            9.82      10.44   10.436
 8 Clark, Alaina             SO Coyle & Cass           10.56      10.50  

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Yoder, Sam                SR Bishop Feeha            7.80       8.11q  1 
 2 Caroll, Thomas            JR Somerset                8.00       8.46q  2 
 3 Coulter, Dan              JR Bishop Feeha            8.30       8.54q  2 
 4 Pratt, Ian                JR Bishop Stang            8.30       8.59q  1 
 5 Ward, Billy               SO Bishop Feeha            8.40       8.81q  2 
 6 Setters, Zachary          SR Somerset                8.30       8.89q  1 
 7 Eccleston, Tommy          JR Bishop Stang            8.40       8.90q  2 
 8 Hachey, Patrick           JR East Bridgew            8.60       9.12q  1 
 9 Beauregard, Jason         JR Bishop Stang            8.50       9.21   1 
10 Burns, Jared              SO East Bridgew            9.10       9.44   2 
11 Britton, Bill             SR East Bridgew            9.30       9.96   1 
12 Peterson, Nathan          SO Mashpee                 9.30      10.05   1 
13 Perlmuter, Spencer        SO Mashpee                 9.90      10.13   2 
14 Shute, Dylan              SO Mashpee                 9.10      10.20   2 
15 McCarthy, Aidan           JR West Bridgew           10.10      10.35   2 
16 Cardinal, Zachary         JR West Bridgew           11.20      11.69   1 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Yoder, Sam                SR Bishop Feeha            8.11       8.23   10   
 2 Caroll, Thomas            JR Somerset                8.46       8.47    8   
 3 Pratt, Ian                JR Bishop Stang            8.59       8.49    6   
 4 Coulter, Dan              JR Bishop Feeha            8.54       8.68    4   
 5 Ward, Billy               SO Bishop Feeha            8.81       8.69    2   
 6 Setters, Zachary          SR Somerset                8.89       8.76    1   
 7 Eccleston, Tommy          JR Bishop Stang            8.90       8.85  
 8 Hachey, Patrick           JR East Bridgew            9.12       8.93  

Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Perreault, Alyssa         SR Bishop Feeha           42.50      42.84   3  10   
 2 Pariseau, Marissa         SR Somerset               43.00      42.98   3   8   
 3 Roderick, Mackenzie       SR Bishop Stang           45.00      45.48   3   6   
 4 Silveira, Morgan          SO Bishop Feeha           45.60      46.14   3   4   
 5 Fasanello, Rianna         FR East Bridgew           46.18      46.38   2   2   
 6 Luongo, Andrea            SO Bishop Feeha           45.40      46.45   3   1   
 7 Plummer, Rashida          SO Mashpee                47.50      47.01   2 
 8 Mello, Jessica            SR Somerset               45.00      47.73   3 
 9 Kineavy, Kate             JR Somerset               48.80      48.75   2 
10 Ponte, Kelly              SR East Bridgew           48.40      48.84   2 
11 Richardson, Megan         SO East Bridgew           47.34      48.94   2 
12 Graziano, Tara            SR West Bridgew           49.50      49.39   2 
13 Henriques, Lauren         FR Coyle & Cass           50.80      50.79   1 
14 Jorritsma, Nicole         FR West Bridgew           52.00      51.78   1 
15 Enos, Holly               FR Coyle & Cass           51.30      55.28   1 
16 Strachoff, Christina      FR Coyle & Cass           52.20    1:00.01   1 
17 Leighann, Campbell        SO West Bridgew           59.50    1:02.10   1 

Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Clements, Devon           SR Bishop Stang           36.80      37.42   3  10   
 2 Johnson, Mike             SR Somerset               37.10      37.53   3   8   
 3 Firth, Liam               SR Bishop Feeha           37.50      37.57   3   6   
 4 Barnes, Adam              SR Bishop Feeha           37.40      37.81   3   4   
 5 Jalowy, Matt              SR Mashpee                38.20      38.56   3   2   
 6 McDermott, Conner         JR East Bridgew           38.30      38.74   2   1   
 7 Barber, Ryan              JR Coyle & Cass           39.30      39.04   2 
 8 Anderson, Steven          JR Somerset               37.70      39.75   3 
 9 Alcide, Kervans           SR West Bridgew           39.90      39.94   2 
10 Parker, Ryan              SO East Bridgew           39.90      40.27   2 
11 Nagpal, Akshat            JR East Bridgew           40.50      41.26   1 
12 Hammill, P.J.             SO Bishop Feeha           41.30      41.34   1 
13 Legge, Clayton            SO Mashpee                40.10      42.10   2 
14 Pearson, Alex             SR West Bridgew           40.40      42.47   2 
15 Tabak, Nick               JR Coyle & Cass           41.99      42.86   1 
16 Church, David             FR West Bridgew           43.50      45.25   1 

Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Blauner, Rachel           JR East Bridgew         1:44.51    1:39.64   2  10   
 2 Ritchie, Megan            JR Coyle & Cass         1:40.70    1:41.75   2   8   
 3 Lazaro, Kelsie            JR Somerset             1:46.09    1:43.95   2   6   
 4 Cabral, Cassidy           SO Somerset             1:47.00    1:46.89   2   4   
 5 Harum, Brynna             FR Bishop Feeha         1:49.60    1:47.67   2   2   
 6 Kingman, Mackenzie        SO East Bridgew         1:50.04    1:50.02   1   1   
 7 Luongo, Ally              FR Bishop Feeha         1:51.50    1:50.30   1 
 8 Martin, Tess              JR Bishop Stang         1:48.96    1:51.42   2 
 9 Wojciechowski, Brooke     FR West Bridgew         1:51.92    1:51.89   1 
10 Lazaro, Megan             SO Somerset             1:50.00    1:53.06   1 
11 Cosgrove, Abigail         FR West Bridgew         1:54.10    1:54.66   1 
12 Hitchcock, Olivia         JR Bishop Feeha         1:53.80    1:56.15   1 
13 LeBlanc, Elizabeth        FR East Bridgew         1:54.25    2:04.55   1 
14 Roberts, Skylar            8 West Bridgew         2:05.90    2:06.32   1 

Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Looney, Billy             SR Bishop Feeha         1:24.11    1:23.82   3  10   
 2 Madan, Shawn              SR Coyle & Cass         1:27.60    1:26.89   3   8   
 3 Murphy, Kirk              SR Bishop Stang         1:28.40    1:28.12   3   6   
 4 White, Thomas             SR Somerset             1:28.00    1:28.67   3   4   
 5 Driscoll, Donovan         SR Bishop Feeha         1:31.70    1:31.61   2   2   
 6 Voss, Dylan               JR East Bridgew         1:31.00    1:31.94   3   1   
 7 Lefrancois, Zach          JR Somerset             1:36.48    1:35.77   2 
 8 Bridgestock, Noah         JR Bishop Feeha         1:34.00    1:36.73   2 
 9 Cassanelli, Matt          JR Mashpee              1:30.00    1:37.19   3 
10 Callachan, Matt           SR West Bridgew         1:37.20    1:38.92   2 
11 Sullivan, Brandon         JR West Bridgew         1:37.70    1:39.90   2 
12 Brown, Derick             JR West Bridgew         1:40.90    1:41.85   1 
13 Gaudreau, Tyler           JR Mashpee              1:38.00    1:42.60   1 
14 Micklos, Ronald           SR Mashpee              1:40.00    1:48.98   1 
15 Lowder, Jason             FR Coyle & Cass         2:00.00    1:53.94   1 

Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Powell, Katie             JR Bishop Feeha         3:07.07    3:06.64   10   
 2 McNulty, Abby             FR Bishop Feeha         3:13.60    3:13.86    8   
 3 Adams, Delaney            JR Coyle & Cass         3:18.00    3:15.30    6   
 4 Boutin, Katie             JR Coyle & Cass         3:19.30    3:21.29    4   
 5 Garrity, Brigid           SR Bishop Feeha         3:24.00    3:25.12    2   
 6 Jones, Summer             JR East Bridgew         3:27.00    3:32.45    1   
 7 Geppner, Brianna          JR Somerset             3:34.00    3:35.72  
 8 McCaron, Shaylee          SR Bishop Stang                    3:39.27  
 9 Climo, Savannah           FR West Bridgew         3:44.32    3:46.47  
10 Kuhn, Sam                 SR East Bridgew         4:05.00    4:00.17  
11 Callachan, Emily           8 West Bridgew         4:29.00    4:28.32  
12 Fogarty, Ashley           SO West Bridgew         4:29.60    4:37.83  

Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Moschella, Rich           JR Bishop Feeha         2:41.60    2:45.68   10   
 2 Zentz, Tyler              SO East Bridgew         2:47.20    2:47.13    8   
 3 Vogel, Jeff               JR Bishop Feeha         2:49.60    2:49.53    6   
 4 Jardin, Matt              SO Bishop Stang         2:52.30    2:50.90    4   
 5 Schoaf, Craig             JR Coyle & Cass         2:51.06    2:51.15    2   
 6 Lynch, Kevin              SO East Bridgew         2:52.00    2:55.88    1   
 7 Slack, Connor             SO Somerset             3:00.00    2:56.97  
 8 Metcalf, Pat              SR Bishop Feeha         2:56.50    3:00.44  
 9 Crook, Darryn             SO Somerset             3:05.00    3:06.52  
10 Le Blanc, Dan             SR East Bridgew         2:57.00    3:07.10  
11 Medlar, Andrew            SR Mashpee              3:41.00    3:07.12  
12 Cabral, Tyler             SO Coyle & Cass         3:31.00    3:30.43  
13 Lucini, Chris             FR Coyle & Cass         3:29.00    3:31.32  
14 Demanche, Mike            SO Mashpee              3:32.00    3:38.87  
-- Leonard, Matt             FR West Bridgew         4:17.20         DQ   Broke in Early
-- Spatola, Tim               7 West Bridgew         4:02.70         DQ   Broke in Early

Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Hanley, Viviana           SR Bishop Feeha         5:13.98    5:11.31   10   
 2 Venturo, Brianna          SR Coyle & Cass         5:20.58    5:13.35    8   
 3 Svenson, Kate             FR Bishop Feeha         5:42.00    5:42.82    6   
 4 Nametz, Marybeth          SO Bishop Feeha         5:45.50    5:50.13    4   
 5 Sieber, Elizabeth         SO Bishop Feeha         5:45.70    5:51.81    2   
 6 Roderigues, Samantha      SR Somerset             5:44.00    5:55.98    1   
 7 Dobrott, Courtney         JR Somerset             5:57.00    6:01.31  
 8 Hutch, Meghan             SO Coyle & Cass         5:51.20    6:04.86  
 9 Cullinan, Kerry           FR East Bridgew         6:15.39    6:28.17  
10 Souza, Danielle            8 West Bridgew         6:24.00    6:45.64  
11 Harvey, Brittany          SR East Bridgew         6:27.00    6:49.87  
12 Mulloy, Emily             FR East Bridgew         6:34.00    6:50.79  
13 Alfieri, Maria            SO West Bridgew         6:44.23    6:54.08  

Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Bishop Feeha         4:35.06    4:42.83   10   
 2 Marcotte, Thomas          SR Bishop Feeha         4:43.90    4:44.63    8   
 3 Dodge, Henry              SO Bishop Feeha         4:49.71    4:45.42    6   
 4 Picklus, Tanner           SO East Bridgew         4:46.00    4:45.47    4   
 5 McGinnis, Russell         SR Somerset             4:48.00    4:46.59    2   
 6 Krajewski, Corey          SR Bishop Stang                    5:00.07    1   
 7 Lapre, Paul               SO Coyle & Cass         5:04.00    5:05.80  
 8 White, Jimmy              SO West Bridgew         5:04.00    5:08.70  
 9 Cooney, Austin            JR Coyle & Cass         5:05.23    5:18.03  
10 Oakley-Robbins, CJ        JR Mashpee              5:31.00    5:33.13  
11 Myers, Bill               SR West Bridgew         5:29.00    5:37.53  
12 Vincent, Alex             SR Somerset             5:30.00    5:42.17  
13 Fournier, Zach            SO East Bridgew         5:15.00    5:48.63  
14 Savoy, Steven              7 West Bridgew         6:10.50    6:14.09  
-- Cantwell, Ryan            SO Coyle & Cass         5:43.00         DQ  

Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Venturo, Brittany         SR Coyle & Cass        11:43.99   11:46.50   10   
 2 Svenson, Erin             JR Bishop Feeha        11:45.03   11:51.43    8   
 3 MacBeth, Abbie            JR Bishop Feeha        11:57.80   12:13.31    6   
 4 McGinnis, Kelsey          SO Somerset            11:59.00   12:28.04    4   
 5 Fitzgerald, Colleen       SO Bishop Feeha        12:28.20   12:40.52    2   
 6 Bowen, Nicole             SO East Bridgew        12:50.93   12:50.27    1   
 7 Cutter, Alicia            FR East Bridgew        12:40.68   12:50.87  
 8 Hatch, Rachel             SO East Bridgew        13:48.00   13:27.01  
 9 Cashman, Emma              8 West Bridgew        13:02.37   13:27.08  

Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Mantia, John              SR Coyle & Cass         9:48.26    9:49.37   10   
 2 Wood, Mike                JR Bishop Feeha        10:12.69   10:07.88    8   
 3 Costanzo, Ian             SR Bishop Stang        10:12.02   10:20.41    6   
 4 Hanley, Mike              SO Bishop Feeha        10:23.90   10:38.58    4   
 5 Boates, Kraig             SR East Bridgew        11:01.00   10:40.03    2   
 6 Mayotte, Peter            SR Mashpee             11:02.00   10:45.66    1   
 7 Fichera, Joe              SO Coyle & Cass        11:03.00   11:03.51  
 8 Forbes, Cole              SR East Bridgew        11:08.00   11:04.81  
 9 McCluskay, Andrew         SO Coyle & Cass        11:42.00   11:30.89  
10 Petti, Adam                8 West Bridgew        12:09.90   11:52.73  
11 Heavey, Martin            JR West Bridgew        12:37.70   12:35.23  
-- Granfield, Evan           SO Bishop Feeha        10:12.60         DQ   Impeded runner

Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 McKean, Hailey            SR East Bridgew         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
 2 Ryan, Ellie               SR Bishop Feeha         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
 3 Ritchie, Megan            JR Coyle & Cass         5-02.00   J5-00.00    6   
 4 Cataldo, Katie            SR Bishop Feeha         4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
 5 Adams, Delaney            JR Coyle & Cass                    4-06.00    1.50
 5 Hardenburgh, Jacqui       JR Bishop Feeha         4-08.00    4-06.00    1.50
 7 Pingree, Brianna          SO Mashpee              4-06.00    4-04.00  
 7 Graziano, Tara            SR West Bridgew         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 9 Jorritsma, Nicole         FR West Bridgew         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 9 Martin, Tess              JR Bishop Stang         4-08.00    4-02.00  
11 McMahan, Kayla            FR Mashpee              4-04.00   J4-02.00  
11 Silva, Theresa            SR Bishop Stang         4-04.00   J4-02.00  

Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Couitt, Adam              FR Somerset             6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
 2 Yoder, Sam                SR Bishop Feeha         6-08.00    6-02.00    8   
 3 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Coyle & Cass         6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
 4 Jalowy, Matt              SR Mashpee              5-08.00    5-06.00    2.33
 4 Couitt, Stephen           SR Somerset             6-00.00    5-06.00    2.33
 4 Madan, Shawn              SR Coyle & Cass         5-08.00    5-06.00    2.33
 7 Lynch, Kevin              SO East Bridgew         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 8 Looney, Billy             SR Bishop Feeha         5-09.00   J5-04.00  
 9 Zentz, Tyler              SO East Bridgew         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
10 Murphy, Paul              JR Bishop Feeha         5-04.00    5-02.00  
10 Britton, Bill             SR East Bridgew         5-06.00    5-02.00  
-- Church, David             FR West Bridgew         5-02.00         NH  
-- Peterson, Nathan          SO Mashpee              5-02.00         NH  

Event 17  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Blauner, Rachel           JR East Bridgew        14-06.00   16-00.00   10   
 2 Perreault, Alyssa         SR Bishop Feeha        15-05.50   15-07.00    8   
 3 Ezbery, Danielle          SR Bishop Feeha        15-03.00   15-05.00    6   
 4 MacRae, Samantha          SO Mashpee             14-08.50   14-11.50    4   
 5 Lazaro, Kelsie            JR Somerset            14-06.00   14-11.00    2   
 6 Kuphal, Annie             JR Bishop Stang        15-01.00   14-06.00    1   
 7 Harvey, Brittany          SR East Bridgew        13-01.00   13-06.50  
 8 Garrity, Erin             SO Bishop Feeha        14-01.00   12-09.00  
 9 Caisey, Brea               8 West Bridgew                   12-01.00  
-- Wojciechowski, Brooke     FR West Bridgew        13-05.00       FOUL  
-- Plummer, Rashida          SO Mashpee             14-08.00       FOUL  

Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Firth, Liam               SR Bishop Feeha        20-05.50   19-07.50   10   
 2 Clements, Devon           SR Bishop Stang        20-00.00   19-05.00    7   
 2 Anderson, Steven          JR Somerset            19-06.00   19-05.00    7   
 4 Ward, Billy               SO Bishop Feeha        19-00.00   19-04.50    4   
 5 Pratt, Ian                JR Bishop Stang        19-10.00   19-02.00    2   
 6 O'Brien, Tim              JR East Bridgew        20-03.00   19-01.50    1   
 7 Barnes, Adam              SR Bishop Feeha        19-01.50   18-08.50  
 8 Ray, Frankie              SO Bishop Stang        19-06.00   18-07.00  
 9 Smith, Connor             JR Coyle & Cass        18-00.00   18-05.50  
10 Alcide, Kervans           SR West Bridgew        19-00.00   18-04.00  
11 Souza, Joey               SO West Bridgew        17-06.50   18-02.75  
12 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass        19-08.00   18-00.00  
13 Voss, Dylan               JR East Bridgew        18-03.00   17-03.75  
14 McDermott, Conner         JR East Bridgew        19-09.00   17-03.00  
15 Shute, Dylan              SO Mashpee             17-04.00   16-11.00  
16 Clarke, Caleb             JR Mashpee             18-01.00   15-11.50  
17 Pearson, Alex             SR West Bridgew        17-07.00   14-06.50  
17 Legge, Clayton            SO Mashpee             16-08.00   14-06.50  

Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Linehan, Haley            SR Bishop Feeha        36-01.00   35-07.75   10   
 2 LeClair, Julie            JR Coyle & Cass        33-10.00   32-08.75    8   
 3 Parent, Stephanie         JR Bishop Feeha        31-01.00   30-10.25    6   
 4 Mulrooney, Kaylin         JR Somerset            31-00.00   30-06.25    4   
 5 Steele, Morgan            SO Somerset            30-03.00   30-00.50    2   
 6 Smith, Nicole             SR East Bridgew        28-11.00   27-07.00    1   
 7 Glendye, Nathalie         SR Somerset            27-00.00   26-01.25  
 8 Kirshkaln, Rachel         JR East Bridgew        25-02.00   24-05.25  
 9 Kenne, Jules              JR Bishop Feeha                   23-04.00  
10 Mullikin, Emma            SO Mashpee             25-03.50   23-02.75  
11 Harper, Kristin           SO West Bridgew        22-04.00   23-02.25  
12 Antonangeli, Frankie      JR West Bridgew        24-02.50   22-04.00  
13 Richardson, Megan         SO East Bridgew        24-00.00   21-09.50  
14 Hannan, Emily             SO Mashpee             23-05.00   21-03.25  
15 Goyette, Abigail          FR Coyle & Cass        20-04.00   18-00.75  
16 Marble, Erin               7 West Bridgew        12-07.00   10-08.50  

Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 McMackin, Tim             JR Bishop Feeha        50-07.75   51-10.25   10   
 2 Hak, Joe                  SR East Bridgew        45-01.00   46-11.50    8   
 3 DiMascio, Paul            SR Bishop Feeha        43-02.00   40-07.25    6   
 4 Gargano, Billy            SR Bishop Feeha        41-08.25   39-08.50    4    2nd Throw 38'10.50"
 5 Hart, Dave                SR East Bridgew        39-06.00  J39-08.50    2    2nd Throw 38'05.75"
 6 Murad, John               SO East Bridgew        36-01.00   37-07.25    1   
 7 Raposo, Michael           SO Somerset            30-00.00   35-09.75  
 8 Barbour, Josh             JR Coyle & Cass        38-08.00   34-11.75  
 9 Chrzanowski, Nate         SO Mashpee             38-04.00   34-05.50  
10 Rebello, Nathan           SO Somerset            35-00.00   32-11.00  
11 Donlan, Chris             JR Coyle & Cass        31-11.00   31-06.75  
12 Mongeon, Cameron          JR Somerset            30-00.00   29-06.50  
13 Holland, Derek            SR West Bridgew        29-06.50   28-10.50  
14 Meltzer, Ben              FR West Bridgew        29-08.00   28-10.00  
15 Foley, Pete               FR Coyle & Cass        30-05.50   24-11.50  
16 Pearson, Aaron            FR West Bridgew        26-11.00   23-06.50  

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                4:26.00    4:21.89   10   
 2 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                              4:31.17    4:25.66    8   
 3 East Bridgewater  'A'                             4:31.00    4:34.75    6   
 4 West Bridgewater  'A'                             4:45.60    4:37.39    4   
-- Somerset  'A'                                     4:20.00        DNF  

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                3:32.50    3:32.80   10   
 2 Somerset  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:41.92    8   
 3 Bishop Stang  'A'                                 3:40.20    3:45.12    6   
 4 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                              3:51.16    3:48.31    4   
 5 East Bridgewater  'A'                             3:42.00    3:53.98    2   
 6 Mashpee  'A'                                      3:56.00    4:04.19    1   

Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 East Bridgewater  'A'                             1:35.50    1:34.99   2  10   
 2 Bishop Stang  'A'                                 1:34.90    1:35.23   2   8   
 3 Somerset  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:37.76   1   6   
 4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                1:35.70    1:38.45   2   4   
 5 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                              1:42.71    1:42.04   1   2   
 6 West Bridgewater  'A'                             1:42.90    1:44.19   1   1   
 7 Mashpee  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:48.43   2 

Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Somerset  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:57.99   2  10   
 2 East Bridgewater  'A'                             1:57.00    1:59.21   2   8   
 3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                              2:01.00    2:09.93   1   6   
 4 Mashpee  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:10.33   1   4   
 5 West Bridgewater  'A'                             2:05.60    2:12.44   1   2   
-- Bishop Feehan  'A'                                1:50.91         DQ   2 
-- Bishop Stang  'A'                                 1:54.50         DQ   2 

Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                8:20.96    9:09.78  
 2 East Bridgewater  'A'                             8:45.00    9:49.92  
 3 West Bridgewater  'A'                             9:34.05   10:20.37  

Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                               11:00.00   11:28.30  
 2 West Bridgewater  'A'                            11:58.81   12:33.84  
                   Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Bishop Feehan              156.50     2) East Bridgewater           69   
   3) Coyle & Cassidy             65.50     4) Somerset                   45   
   5) Bishop Stang                15        6) Mashpee                     9   
   7) West Bridgewater             8                                           
                   Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Bishop Feehan              152        2) Somerset                   64.33
   3) Bishop Stang                58        4) East Bridgewater           51   
   5) Coyle & Cassidy             35.33     6) Mashpee                    10.33
   7) West Bridgewater             1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News