Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury, MA, January 23, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 10:10 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/22/2011                    
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             44-09.00  
  2 Kennan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               43-04.00  
  3 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             43-00.00  
  4 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            40-10.50  
  5 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett             38-11.00  
  6 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             38-07.00  
  7 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            37-00.25  
  8 John Frechette            SO Wachusett             36-09.50  
  9 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               36-02.50  
 10 Kiichi Ash                FR Wachusett             35-07.00  
 11 Nick Heinle               SR Leominster            34-03.25  
 12 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            34-03.00  
 13 Andrey Polovinkin         SR Nashoba               34-00.50  
 14 Cam Rothfuss              SO Nashoba               33-08.50  
 15 Christopher Moore         SO Shrewsbury            33-08.25  
 16 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               33-05.00  
 17 Jeff LeMay                FR Shrewsbury            30-09.00  
 18 Zack Arsenault            JR Nashoba               29-06.75  
 19 Troy Miller               FR Leominster            28-11.00  
 20 Kevin Brady               SR Nashoba               28-03.50  
 21 Zach Besaw                JR Shrewsbury            27-03.50  
 22 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            27-03.25  
 23 Thomas Moran              JR Nashoba               27-03.00  
 24 David Kelly               SO Leominster            26-05.00  
 25 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               21-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
  2 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  3 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
  4 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett             J5-02.00  
  5 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                4-10.00  
  5 Justin Sargent            FR Nashoba                4-10.00  
  5 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  8 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster            J4-10.00  
  8 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  8 Jose-Antonio Correa       JR Leominster            J4-10.00  
  8 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
 -- Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Alejandro Pirez           SR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              9:53.3  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               9:56.6  
  3 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury             10:14.7  
  4 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                10:34.6  
  5 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett              10:40.1  
  6 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury             10:44.5  
  7 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin                10:58.3  
  8 Eric Iacaboni             SO Wachusett              11:09.2  
  9 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett              11:12.1  
 10 Tim Fitzgerald            FR Wachusett              11:23.2  
 11 Nick Malone               FR Wachusett              11:57.7  
 12 Kevin Cerritelli          JR Leominster             12:05.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  2 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                  8.8   1 
  3 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                    9.4   3 
  3 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster                 9.4   1 
  5 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett                  9.6   2 
  5 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                    9.6   3 
  7 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett                  9.7   2 
  8 George Russo              SO Wachusett                 10.1   2 
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                10.2   1 
 10 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury                10.8   1 
 10 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett                 10.8   2 
 12 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett                J10.8   2 
 13 Zack Arsenault            JR Nashoba                   10.9   3 
 14 Alden Harris              SO Shrewsbury                12.6   1 
 15 Mason Ducharme            SO Quabbin                   13.5   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                    6.6   3 
  2 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  3 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                J6.7   1 
  4 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  5 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                  6.9   2 
  5 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  7 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   2 
  7 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                    7.0   3 
  9 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   2 
 10 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                    7.3   3 
 11 Alex Gothie               JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 12 Benjamin McNally          JR Nashoba                   J7.4   3 
 13 John Mazur                SO Wachusett                  7.5   2 
 14 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster                 7.6   1 
 15 Troy Miller               FR Leominster                 7.8   2 
 15 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
 17 David Kelly               SO Leominster                 8.2   2 
 18 Luis-Miguel Correa        SO Leominster                 8.4   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              4:45.0  
  2 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury              4:45.6  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett               4:52.4  
  4 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 4:52.7  
  5 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                 4:59.0  
  6 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett               5:06.1  
  7 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              5:10.4  
  8 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               5:14.5  
  9 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury              5:17.9  
 10 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin                 5:19.2  
 11 Cole Burgess              FR Wachusett               5:32.5  
 12 Patrick Ford              JR Shrewsbury              5:36.3  
 13 Sean Graham               JR Shrewsbury              5:39.6  
 14 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury              5:45.7  
 15 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster              5:47.6  
 16 Lukas Correia             SO Shrewsbury              5:52.7  
 17 Rolan Yang                SR Nashoba                 5:53.3  
 18 Justin Enright            FR Quabbin                 6:00.5  
 19 Abheek Ghosh              SO Shrewsbury              6:00.6  
 20 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              6:00.9  
 21 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster              6:14.0  
 22 Spencer Dansereau         FR Nashoba                 6:15.2  
 23 Ryan Hevey                JR Shrewsbury              6:21.4  
 24 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster              6:22.4  
 25 Adam VanSlyke             SO Shrewsbury              6:25.7  
 26 Corey Laite               SO Nashoba                 6:29.5  
 27 David Langberg            FR Nashoba                 6:30.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                 1:29.9   3 
  2 Ryan Donnelly             JR Nashoba                 1:31.7   3 
  3 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett               1:34.0   1 
  4 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett               1:35.0   2 
  5 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett               1:36.1   2 
  6 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury              1:36.7   1 
  7 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury              1:37.3   1 
  8 Dan Krikorian             JR Wachusett               1:39.6   4 
  9 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury              1:41.6   2 
 10 Thomas Asmar              SO Wachusett               1:42.8   4 
 11 Andrey Polovinkin         SR Nashoba                 1:43.2   3 
 12 Benjamin Mamblebam        FR Nashoba                 1:44.4   4 
 13 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury              1:48.3   2 
 14 Cody Deeds                SO Wachusett               1:53.2   4 
 15 Jose-Antonio Correa       JR Leominster              1:57.2   1 
 -- Tyler Mitko               JR Quabbin                     DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                   38.6   5 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                39.1   1 
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                 39.3   1 
  4 Jon Rooke                 SR Wachusett                 39.6   2 
  5 David Chase               JR Quabbin                   40.9   5 
  6 Zachary Dionis            SO Shrewsbury                41.4   2 
  7 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                42.6   3 
  8 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett                 42.7   2 
  9 Robert Green              JR Nashoba                   43.9   6 
 10 Jacob Pelland             JR Nashoba                   44.0   5 
 11 Eli Maresca               SR Wachusett                 44.4   3 
 12 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               44.8   5 
 13 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                45.2   2 
 14 Keanu Patwari             SO Shrewsbury                45.3   4 
 15 Evan Davis                JR Nashoba                   45.7   6 
 16 Jason Cutroni             JR Wachusett                 45.9   3 
 17 Keinan Mooney             FR Wachusett                 46.2   4 
 18 Christopher Jones         JR Shrewsbury                46.6   1 
 19 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                   48.5   6 
 20 Joseph Larrabee           SO Leominster                52.8   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               2:45.6  
  2 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                 2:47.5  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett               2:51.4  
  4 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett               2:58.2  
  5 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury              2:58.6  
  6 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                 3:00.2  
  7 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury              3:02.0  
  8 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett               3:02.5  
  9 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                 3:02.9  
 10 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett               3:05.3  
 11 George Russo              SO Wachusett               3:07.6  
 12 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                 3:12.5  
 13 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett               3:16.8  
 14 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              3:18.8  
 15 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett               3:21.6  
 16 Thimi Prifti              JR Wachusett               3:35.4  
 17 John Schaper              FR Wachusett               3:38.3  
 18 Corey Taylor              FR Wachusett               3:46.5  
 19 Connor Stark              SO Wachusett               3:47.9  
 20 John Stranieri            JR Wachusett               3:49.8  
 21 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              3:50.3  
 22 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster              3:52.0  
 23 Brandon Milton            JR Wachusett               4:04.5  
 24 Todd Lindberg             SO Wachusett               4:42.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:53.2   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:01.6   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:03.8   2 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:06.9   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:13.5   2 
  6 Leominster                                           4:22.2   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:43.3   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:46.3   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:50.6   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:53.2   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:53.4   2 
  6 Leominster                                           1:53.5   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             33-04.25  
  2 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            31-07.75  
  3 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            31-01.50  
  4 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett             31-01.25  
  5 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            29-10.75  
  6 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            29-10.50  
  7 Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba               29-02.00  
  8 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster            27-10.00  
  9 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury            27-07.50  
 10 Adrienne Chase            SR Wachusett             27-05.00  
 11 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               27-04.00  
 12 Mary Temple               SR Nashoba               26-01.50  
 13 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               26-01.00  
 14 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett             25-11.00  
 15 Shawna Dunphy             JR Shrewsbury            25-09.25  
 16 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Nashoba               25-07.00  
 17 MacKenzie Brandes         FR Wachusett             24-09.50  
 18 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               24-01.50  
 19 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin               23-11.75  
 20 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            19-06.00  
 21 Evanthia Tulley           SO Nashoba               18-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-01.00  
  2 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury             4-09.00  
  3 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-07.00  
  4 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin               J4-07.00  
  5 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba               J4-07.00  
  6 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              4-05.00  
  7 Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba               J4-05.00  
  8 Cassandra Campana         JR Nashoba               J4-05.00  
  9 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin               J4-05.00  
 10 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba               J4-05.00  
 11 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster             4-03.00  
 11 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury             4-03.00  
 13 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett             J4-03.00  
 14 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                3-09.00  
 15 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett             J3-09.00  
 -- Cheyanne Loiseau          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett              12:27.1  
  2 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett              12:27.3  
  3 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett              12:39.3  
  4 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                12:42.4  
  5 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury             13:10.8  
  6 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury             13:12.3  
  7 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                13:15.8  
  8 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                13:16.1  
  9 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster             13:23.3  
 10 Danielle Reifowicz        SO Quabbin                17:36.5  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                    8.8   4 
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  3 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                  9.3   1 
  4 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                    9.5   4 
  4 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                 9.5   2 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                 9.6   1 
  7 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  8 Rachel Busch              SR Nashoba                   10.2   4 
  8 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett                 10.2   2 
 10 Shawna McGowan            SR Wachusett                 10.3   3 
 10 Jessica Cunniff           SO Shrewsbury                10.3   3 
 12 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett                 10.4   2 
 13 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   10.8   4 
 13 Fallon Keenan             SR Nashoba                   10.8   4 
 13 Brittany Kovacs           SO Nashoba                   10.8   4 
 16 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury                10.9   2 
 17 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster                11.3   1 
 17 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury                11.3   3 
 19 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster                11.8   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                    7.6   3 
  1 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  3 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   2 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  3 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  6 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                 J7.8   1 
  7 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  8 Olivia Tangney            JR Wachusett                  8.2   2 
  9 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                    8.3   3 
  9 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   2 
  9 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
 12 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster                J8.3   1 
 12 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                   J8.3   3 
 14 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett                  8.5   2 
 15 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                 8.8   2 
 16 Audra Harris              SO Leominster                 8.9   1 
 17 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                 9.1   2 
 18 Meghan Erickson           FR Quabbin                   10.8   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett               5:29.3  
  2 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett               5:30.0  
  3 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              5:32.6  
  4 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              5:57.9  
  5 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett               6:02.0  
  6 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                 6:13.6  
  7 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba                 6:16.6  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster              6:19.0  
  9 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                 6:23.4  
 10 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              6:32.8  
 11 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster              6:55.0  
 12 Megan Bodyk               JR Shrewsbury              7:08.6  
 13 Cara D'Anello             JR Shrewsbury              7:08.8  
 14 Kaityn Jenkins            JR Shrewsbury              7:40.5  
 15 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:42.8  
 16 Michaela Harrington       JR Shrewsbury              8:01.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett               1:42.4   1 
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett               1:42.7   1 
  3 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury              1:47.9   1 
  4 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett               1:48.6   2 
  5 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               1:48.8   2 
  6 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury              1:52.9   2 
  7 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett               1:55.7   3 
  8 Aubrie Vannasse           SR Nashoba                 1:57.5   4 
  9 Shara Batson              SR Nashoba                 1:58.3   4 
 10 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                 1:58.6   4 
 11 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett               1:59.4   3 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster              2:07.4   2 
 13 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster              2:10.9   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                43.7   1 
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   43.7   4 
  3 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                 44.9   1 
  4 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                   45.6   4 
  5 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury                45.9   2 
  6 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett                 46.2   3 
  7 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett                 46.9   2 
  8 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                   47.2   4 
  9 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                47.5   3 
 10 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba                   47.6   4 
 11 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                50.5   5 
 11 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                 50.5   1 
 13 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster                50.8   1 
 13 Emma West                 JR Wachusett                 50.8   3 
 15 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   51.0   5 
 16 Jackie Kraemer            JR Shrewsbury                51.5   2 
 17 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                   53.1   5 
 18 Michaela Pelland          FR Nashoba                   53.6   5 
 19 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                54.2   2 
 20 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                56.1   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett               3:14.4  
  2 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett               3:17.4  
  3 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett               3:20.7  
  4 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury              3:27.7  
  5 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                 3:27.9  
  6 Jordan Kennedy            JR Shrewsbury              3:35.3  
  7 Annie Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury              3:38.1  
  8 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                 3:38.5  
  9 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                 3:38.8  
 10 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                 3:39.0  
 11 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     JR Wachusett               3:45.9  
 12 Gwen Savino               FR Nashoba                 3:54.0  
 13 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury              3:54.1  
 14 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                 4:01.9  
 15 Caroline Sullivan         SO Shrewsbury              4:02.1  
 16 Tina Orlando              SO Nashoba                 4:04.8  
 17 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster              4:04.9  
 -- Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:30.2  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:35.2  
  3 Nashoba                                              4:53.7  
  4 Quabbin                                              5:10.2  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           2:00.9   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:02.8   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              2:05.7   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              2:09.8   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x2:11.8   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:13.2   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News