Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Three Championship

Wheaton College, Norton, MA, January 20, 2011

Big Three Campionship Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2011 12:00 PM
                    Big Three Championship Meet - 1/20/2011                    
                                  2010 - 2011                                  
                                Wheaton College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Massoud, Nicole     SR Durfee                 5:41.37  
  2   250 Bucknell, Ellie     FR New Bedford            6:09.17  
  3   234 O'Brien, Abaigeal   JR Durfee                 6:23.93  
  4    77 Senisi, Samantha    FR Brockton               6:27.58  
  5    83 Yang, Amy           SO Brockton               6:30.75  
  6   264 Guerette, Julie     SR New Bedford            7:04.84  
  7   307 Wooler, Avery       SO New Bedford            7:22.83  
  8    22 Cruz-Santos, Steph  JR Brockton               7:35.42  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   759 Whitty, Chris       JR Durfee                 4:40.71  
  2   828 Carmona, Raul       SR Brockton               4:43.48  
  3   767 Bohn, Zachary       JR New Bedford            5:04.33  
  4   829 Carroll, Samuel     JR Brockton               5:05.42  
  5   849 Iyere, Patrick      JR Brockton               5:12.35  
  6   856 Monteiro, Jesse     JR Brockton               5:31.32  
  7   774 Daly, Jack          SO New Bedford            5:33.07  
  8   854 McGuinnes, Evan     SO Brockton               5:40.83  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    20 Clerveaux, Vanessa  JR Brockton                  8.54   1 
  2   243 Barros, Jessica     SO New Bedford               9.76   1 
  3   270 Leahy, Olyvia       JR New Bedford               9.89   1 
  4   276 Medeiros, Alex      SR New Bedford              10.79   2 
  5   220 Griffin, Elisha        Durfee                   10.99   1 
  6   248 Britto-Barros, Kae  SO New Bedford              11.03   2 
  7    16 Cabral, DeUsa       SO Brockton                 11.28   2 
  8   206 Borden, Grace       JR Durfee                   11.79   1 
  9   369 Gregory, Sharita    SO Brockton                 11.92   1 
 10   282 Monteiro, Gabriell  SO New Bedford              12.29   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   923 Swift, Terriell     FR New Bedford               8.11   1 
  2   844 Guerrier, Berngy    SR Brockton                  8.16   1 
  3   753 Silva, Nick         JR Durfee                    8.55   1 
  4   851 Lambert, Roody      JR Brockton                  8.76   1 
  5   812 Wood, Jaraud        JR New Bedford               8.88   1 
  6   747 Peixinho, Todd      JR Durfee                    9.04   1 
  7   872 Sin, Christopher    SO Brockton                 10.04   2 
  8   852 Marsh, Richard      JR Brockton                 10.94   2 
  9   835 Finjap, Fedrick     SO Brockton                 11.02   2 
 10   817 Alamba, Alvin       SO Brockton                 26.31   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   269 Isidor, Melissa     SO New Bedford               7.60   1 
  2    48 Igbokwe, Yvette     SR Brockton                  7.61   1 
  3    37 Freeman, Arianna    JR Brockton                  7.88   1 
  4   207 Butler, Shena-Kaye  SO Durfee                    8.19   1 
  5    65 Montiero, Patricia  SO Brockton                  8.20   2 
  6    59 Madden, Jasmine     JR Brockton                  8.26   2 
  7   302 Souza, Taylor       FR New Bedford               8.33   2 
  8   214 Dupont, Andrea      JR Durfee                    8.45   1 
  9   262 Freire, Braley      SR New Bedford               8.45   1 
 10    12 Bester, Asha        JR Brockton                  8.45   3 
 11   299 Lipscomb, Toni      SO New Bedford               8.52   3 
 12   294 Cruz, Felicia       FR New Bedford               8.53   6 
 13   291 Offley, Kelynn      SR New Bedford               8.55   2 
 14    66 Mowat, Simone       SO Brockton                  8.73   7 
 15    46 Holcombe, Charlese  FR Brockton                  8.76   4 
 16   244 Bellefeville, Meli  SO New Bedford               8.80   3 
 17     4 Amilcar, Sally      FR Brockton                  8.86   5 
 18    41 Gomez, Amanda       SO Brockton                  8.98   7 
 19    53 Koah, Grace         SR Brockton                  9.09   3 
 19   254 Castillo, Angelina  JR New Bedford               9.09   4 
 21     6 Andrade, Mijie      SO Brockton                  9.15   4 
 22   221 Hough, Jennifer     JR Durfee                    9.17   2 
 23   283 Morgan, Lyric       FR New Bedford               9.18   6 
 24   288 Nogueira, Alison    SO New Bedford               9.18   6 
 25    19 Chesworth, Ashley   JR Brockton                  9.24   5 
 26    34 Fernandes, Lison    SR Brockton                  9.36   6 
 27    69 Nickles, Noel       SO Brockton                  9.44   7 
 28    56 Lima, Rosiane       JR Brockton                  9.47   5 
 29   296 Portillo, Gladys    SO New Bedford               9.59   3 
 30   272 LeRoux, Haley       FR New Bedford               9.61   7 
 31    14 Boyd-Boswell, Brit  SO Brockton                  9.80   4 
 32   223 Jones, Miracle      JR Durfee                    9.87   2 
 33   277 Medeiros, Gail Eri  SO New Bedford               9.90   7 
 34    25 Davis, Kaprisa      FR Brockton                  9.92   5 
 35     9 Austin, Danielle    SO Brockton                 10.09   5 
 36    64 Mohamed, Ladan      FR Brockton                 10.42   4 
 37   284 Nascimento, Damani  FR New Bedford              10.50   5 
 38   928 Delencour, Claire      Brockton                 11.86   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   784 Gondre, Phito       SR New Bedford               6.48   1 
  2   742 Gustave, Fritz      JR Durfee                    6.70   1 
  3   769 Callender, Justin   JR New Bedford               6.75   1 
  4   830 Cherduville, Franc  SR Brockton                  6.76   1 
  5   875 Stewart, Jajuan     SR Brockton                  7.03   1 
  6   788 Herbert, Alonzo     SR New Bedford               7.05   2 
  7   810 Trenche, Luis       FR New Bedford               7.14   2 
  8   860 Offley, Trevon      SR Brockton                  7.14   2 
  9   751 Rondon, Chris       JR Durfee                    7.15   1 
 10   800 Phaneuf, Chris      SR New Bedford               7.17   3 
 11   831 Cula, Fabio         SR Brockton                  7.27   2 
 12   760 Zelueta, Jacinto    SR Durfee                    7.35   2 
 13   739 Dupont, Tresley     SR Durfee                    7.39   2 
 14   732 Chow, Mankit        SR Durfee                    7.42   3 
 15   879 William, Maloney    SR Brockton                  7.44   4 
 16   807 Talabach, Steve     SR New Bedford               7.59   3 
 17   821 Apotheca, Zachary   SR Brockton                  7.75   5 
 18   880 Williams, Damien    SO Brockton                  8.01   4 
 19   731 Castro, Ivanildo    FR Durfee                    8.02   4 
 20   871 Silva, Caetano      SO Brockton                  8.09   3 
 21   912 Grace, Torin        FR New Bedford               8.23   4 
 22   776 do Nascimento, Jos  SO New Bedford               8.34   4 
 23   794 Miler, Emalz-Jai    JR New Bedford               8.43   5 
 24   859 Ochoa, Hugo         SO Brockton                  8.58   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    73 Otieno, Rosa        SR Brockton               3:25.64  
  2   273 Lima, Kaitlyn       SO New Bedford            3:27.63  
  3   239 Stasz, Allison      FR Durfee                 3:32.31  
  4    57 Lopes, Lilizita     JR Brockton               3:38.61  
  5   275 McDowell, Lucy      FR New Bedford            4:05.93  
  6   226 Massoud, Hannanh    SO Durfee                 4:07.15  
  7   213 Costa, Marlene      SO Durfee                 4:10.20  
  8   252 Camara, Samantha    SO New Bedford            4:10.38  
  9   232 Motta, Angela       JR Durfee                 4:10.66  
 10   265 Herbert, Alexis     FR New Bedford            4:11.96  
 11   301 Silva, Morgan       SR New Bedford            4:12.96  
 12   227 Massoud, Kate       SO Durfee                 4:18.33  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   748 Quinerly, D'Andre   SR Durfee                 2:43.29  
  2   855 Mohamed, Liban      JR Brockton               2:45.02  
  3   775 Dias, Randy         SO New Bedford            2:47.70  
  4   841 Gomes, Isaiah       SO Brockton               2:50.90  
  5   882 Wish, Alex          SR Brockton               2:58.19  
  6   756 Stroup, Nyrel       SO Durfee                 2:58.62  
  7   847 Hume, Jacob         SO Brockton               3:01.35  
  8   724 Borden, Spencer     FR Durfee                 3:10.19  
  9   867 Rocha, Joseph       SR Brockton               3:18.35  
 10   864 Perry, Peter        FR Brockton               3:21.50  
 11   781 Gioiosa, Noah       FR New Bedford            3:23.51  
 12   866 Rich, Dylan         FR Brockton               3:37.75  
 13   771 Costa, Brennen      SO New Bedford            3:42.90  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   286 Neves, Courtney     SR New Bedford            1:40.22  
  2   238 Skillin, Sarah      SO Durfee                 1:46.93  
  3    62 Merian, Maral       FR Brockton               1:47.16  
  4    15 Brown, Tascian      SO Brockton               1:55.58  
  5   256 Dasher, Raybryana   FR New Bedford            1:58.96  
  6   257 Dayton, Hannah      SR New Bedford            2:00.10  
  7   242 Amaral, Brianna     FR New Bedford            2:06.41  
  8    36 Fredo, Adrianna     FR Brockton               2:06.67  
  9   231 Motta, Amanda       FR Durfee                 2:07.24  
 10    13 Boyd-Boswell, Bria  SO Brockton               2:10.87  
 11   266 Hernandez, Angelis  SO New Bedford            2:15.11  
 12   300 Prata, Joelle-Sara  SO New Bedford            2:15.36  
 13    61 Mason, Nadia        SO Brockton               2:15.58  
 14   247 Brito, Carla        SO New Bedford            2:24.58  
 --   218 Garant, Alexa       SO Durfee                     DNF  
 --   268 Holland, Zulay      SO New Bedford                 DQ   cut in early
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   777 Jerome, Derek       SR New Bedford            1:27.46  
  2   737 Deung, Sam          SR Durfee                 1:28.49  
  3   820 Andrade, Marcus     SR Brockton               1:28.67  
  4   873 Smith, Albert       SR Brockton               1:29.95  
  5   764 Backiel, Partyk     SR New Bedford            1:30.48  
  6   741 Folger, Jeremy      JR Durfee                 1:32.76  
  7   869 Sanchez, Andres     SR Brockton               1:39.48  
  8   840 Gomes, Anthony      SR Brockton               1:45.70  
  9   744 Heneine, Joseph     FR Durfee                 1:49.26  
 10   802 Robling, Kevin      SO New Bedford            1:50.26  
 11   749 Saunders, Lucas     SO Durfee                 1:57.42  
 12   757 Tinoco, Jose        SO Durfee                 1:57.54  
 13   927 Benivedies, Willia  09 Durfee                 1:58.43  
 14   824 Bennett, Matthew    FR Brockton               2:02.91  
 15   768 Brierly, Branden    FR New Bedford            2:11.23  
 --   924 Hennessy, Brian        Brockton                    DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   292 Offley, Kenzie      JR New Bedford              43.43   1 
  2    67 Neville, Milan      JR Brockton                 44.12   1 
  3   230 Melo, Jenna         SO Durfee                   45.93   1 
  4    71 Onyeoziri, Chidera  FR Brockton                 46.08   1 
  5     8 Antune, Kimberly    SO Brockton                 47.22   2 
  6   222 Iddrisu, Rahdi      JR Durfee                   48.61   1 
  7    27 DeBritto, Rossana   FR Brockton                 50.22   2 
  8    35 Ferreira, Megan     SO Brockton                 51.99   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   877 Walker, Clarence    JR Brockton                 36.47   1 
  2   728 Sevier, Cameron     SR Durfee                   36.50   1 
  3   725 Brown, Enrique      SR Durfee                   36.62   1 
  4   811 Williams, Ricky     SR New Bedford              36.97   1 
  5   832 Cula, Flavio        SR Brockton                 37.64   1 
  6   791 Lozada, Javier      JR New Bedford              38.95   1 
  7   743 Helley, Thomas      JR Durfee                   39.51   2 
  8   838 Gay, Philip         SR Brockton                 39.82   2 
  9   734 Daddona, Jeff       SR Durfee                   40.25   2 
 10   819 Amedee, Marc        SR Brockton                 40.66   3 
 11   878 Walker, Xavier      SO Brockton                 40.85   2 
 12   766 Blaise, Justin      JR New Bedford              41.11   2 
 13   804 Roselus, Kemar      FR New Bedford              41.24   3 
 14   761 Alexander, Calvin   SR New Bedford              42.02   3 
 15   772 Costa, Matthew      JR New Bedford              42.79   3 
 16   790 Konrafas, Nick      FR New Bedford              42.90   2 
 17   870 Kariuki, Paul       JR Brockton                 43.77   3 
 18   833 Depina, Lucas       JR Brockton                 43.98   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     7 Andrade, Stephanie  JR Brockton              13:38.14  
  2   237 Rodriguez, Maria-C  SO Durfee                13:40.55  
  3    72 Otero, Monique      FR Brockton              14:46.84  
  4    42 Greiner, Jacquelin  FR Brockton              14:48.55  
  5   278 Medeiros, Kerigan   SO New Bedford           15:12.17  
  6   216 Duval, Rebecca      SO Durfee                15:22.89  
  7   293 Peixoto, Stephanie  SO New Bedford           15:27.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   785 Gonsalves, Andrew   JR New Bedford           10:31.65  
  2   827 Burns, John         SO Brockton              10:31.66  
  3   729 Cabral, Antonio     SR Durfee                10:44.77  
  4   787 Hebert, Corey       JR New Bedford           11:24.69  
  5   779 Durant, Matt        SR New Bedford           12:41.62  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.83   1 
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:57.77   1 
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:58.22   1 
  4 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                 x2:04.11   2 
  5 Brockton H.S.  'C'                                 x2:16.46   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:32.45  
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:33.38  
  3 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:38.80  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:18.93  
  2 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  4:24.62  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         4:35.09  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:35.96  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:37.44  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:38.73  
  4 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                 x3:42.09  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   270 Leahy, Olyvia       JR New Bedford            4-11.00      1.49m 
  2    20 Clerveaux, Vanessa  JR Brockton              J4-11.00      1.49m 
  3   236 Roberts, Bianca     SR Durfee                J4-11.00      1.49m 
  4   276 Medeiros, Alex      SR New Bedford            4-07.00      1.39m 
  5   228 Massoud, Nicole     SR Durfee                 4-05.00      1.34m 
  6    41 Gomez, Amanda       SO Brockton               4-03.00      1.29m 
  7   243 Barros, Jessica     SO New Bedford           J4-03.00      1.29m 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   773 Cruz, Adrian        JR New Bedford            6-00.00      1.82m 
  2   923 Swift, Terriell     FR New Bedford            5-08.00      1.72m 
  3   753 Silva, Nick         JR Durfee                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   826 Brizard, Kevin      JR Brockton              J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5   721 Dunmore, Jordan     JR Durfee                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   269 Isidor, Melissa     SO New Bedford           15-11.50      4.86m 
  2    65 Montiero, Patricia  SO Brockton              15-07.00      4.74m 
  3    67 Neville, Milan      JR Brockton              14-03.00      4.34m 
  4    37 Freeman, Arianna    JR Brockton              14-00.00      4.26m 
  5   262 Freire, Braley      SR New Bedford           13-08.00      4.16m 
  6   302 Souza, Taylor       FR New Bedford           13-07.00      4.14m 
  7   207 Butler, Shena-Kaye  SO Durfee                13-02.00      4.01m 
  8   230 Melo, Jenna         SO Durfee                12-10.00      3.91m 
  9   220 Griffin, Elisha        Durfee                12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   784 Gondre, Phito       SR New Bedford           22-04.50      6.81m 
  2   811 Williams, Ricky     SR New Bedford           21-02.00      6.45m 
  3   769 Callender, Justin   JR New Bedford           20-09.00      6.32m 
  4   728 Sevier, Cameron     SR Durfee                20-01.00      6.12m 
  5   812 Wood, Jaraud        JR New Bedford           19-02.50      5.85m 
  6   860 Offley, Trevon      SR Brockton              18-11.00      5.76m 
  7   840 Gomes, Anthony      SR Brockton              18-09.00      5.71m 
  8   725 Brown, Enrique      SR Durfee                18-01.50      5.52m 
  9   788 Herbert, Alonzo     SR New Bedford          J18-01.50      5.52m 
 10   747 Peixinho, Todd      JR Durfee                17-04.00      5.28m 
 --   766 Blaise, Justin      JR New Bedford               FOUL            
 --   844 Guerrier, Berngy    SR Brockton                  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   305 Williams, Courtney  SR New Bedford           37-04.75     11.39m 
  2   214 Dupont, Andrea      JR Durfee                31-08.50      9.66m 
  3    63 Milan, Jaqueline    JR Brockton              27-01.75      8.27m 
  4   249 Brown, Cyarra       SO New Bedford           25-05.00      7.74m 
  5   240 Tiburtino, Amanda   JR Durfee                23-04.75      7.13m 
  6    30 Dolne, Sarah        SR Brockton              23-03.50      7.09m 
  7   929 Williams, Mikelyn      New Bedford           23-02.25      7.06m 
  8    55 Leon, Julia         SR Brockton              22-10.25      6.96m 
  9    18 Charles, Fedjina    SO Brockton              21-02.50      6.46m 
 10    75 Pongnon, Melissa    SO Brockton              20-11.50      6.38m 
 11   281 Miranda, Autumn     SR New Bedford           20-10.50      6.36m 
 12    50 Jones, Jacqueline   FR Brockton              19-07.25      5.97m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   739 Dupont, Tresley     SR Durfee                49-04.00     15.03m 
  2   735 Davidson, Trey      JR Durfee                45-06.25     13.87m 
  3   727 Cabrera, Christian  SO Durfee               J45-06.25     13.87m 
  4   837 Fortes, Lucas       SR Brockton              43-09.50     13.34m 
  5   726 Brown, Jake         SR Durfee                40-11.25     12.47m 
  6   765 Baldwin, Evan       JR New Bedford           39-10.00     12.14m 
  7   801 Pires, Oliver       JR New Bedford           36-00.25     10.97m 
  8   780 Gaylor, Darius      SO New Bedford           34-07.75     10.56m 
  9   806 Sousa, Darian       JR New Bedford           34-05.25     10.49m 
 10   786 Hashell, Ryan       JR New Bedford           34-04.25     10.47m 
 11   926 Montanez, Omi       10 Durfee                32-02.25      9.81m 
 12   738 Dube, Eric          JR Durfee                31-10.00      9.70m 
 13   746 Costa, Alex         SO Durfee                30-08.00      9.34m 
 14   758 Silva, Jayden       SO Durfee                27-11.25      8.51m 
 15   925 Barrows-Bates, Dem  09 Durfee                27-00.50      8.24m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW BEDFORD H.S.            52        2) BROCKTON H.S.              51   
    3) DURFEE HS - Fall River      23                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW BEDFORD H.S.            54        2) DURFEE HS - Fall River     41   
    3) BROCKTON H.S.               31                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News