Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, January 1, 2011

overall

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Steven Folsom                               31     1 M 20-39      38:12.0    6:10/M
       2    Paul Fratini            GSH                 45     1 M 40-49      38:35.0    6:13/M
       3    Norm Fuller             GSH                 51     1 M 50-59      42:44.0    6:54/M
       4    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 40     2 M 40-49      43:19.0    6:59/M
       5    George Gorton           GSH                 47     3 M 40-49      44:13.0    7:08/M
       6    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 43     1 F 40-49      44:23.0    7:10/M
       7    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     2 M 50-59      44:50.0    7:14/M
       8    Jim Ryan                                    58     3 M 50-59      45:01.0    7:16/M
       9    Bob Dacey               HTC                 61     1 M 60-69      45:23.0    7:19/M
      10    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     2 M 20-39      45:40.0    7:22/M
      11    Billy Carroll           GSH                 10     1 M  0-19      45:48.0    7:23/M
      12    Noiel Fontaine          GSH                 46     4 M 40-49      46:05.0    7:26/M
      13    Seth Roberts            GSH                 59     4 M 50-59      46:09.0    7:27/M
      14    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 39     1 F 20-39      46:37.0    7:31/M
      15    Frank Rucki Jr.         CMS                 61     2 M 60-69      46:38.0    7:31/M
      16    Sean Egan                                   16     2 M  0-19      47:21.0    7:38/M
      17    Dave Wartman                                34     3 M 20-39      47:22.0    7:38/M
      18    Ben Manning                                 19     3 M  0-19      47:27.0    7:39/M
      19    Danielle Clark                              25     2 F 20-39      48:46.0    7:52/M
      20    Tony Swana              GSH                 43     5 M 40-49      48:55.0    7:53/M
      21    Elena Massa                                 28     3 F 20-39      49:07.0    7:55/M
      22    Donald Forest                               42     6 M 40-49      49:13.0    7:56/M
      23    David Bruton                                50     5 M 50-59      49:29.0    7:59/M
      24    Garrett Lemek                               50     6 M 50-59      49:29.0    7:59/M
      25    Amanda Meyer                                25     4 F 20-39      49:38.0    8:00/M
      26    Julie Carroll           GSH                 12     1 F  0-19      50:17.0    8:07/M
      27    Brian Cannon                                38     4 M 20-39      50:49.0    8:12/M
      28    Laraine Robison                             37     5 F 20-39      51:26.0    8:18/M
      29    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 51     7 M 50-59      51:33.0    8:19/M
      30    Allison Belanger        SMAC                28     6 F 20-39      51:47.0    8:21/M
      31    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 56     1 F 50-59      52:08.0    8:25/M
      32    Stephen Tolman          EORC                65     3 M 60-69      52:30.0    8:28/M
      33    Rich Conroy                                 45     7 M 40-49      52:33.0    8:29/M
      34    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 45     8 M 40-49      52:34.0    8:29/M
      35    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 55     8 M 50-59      52:37.0    8:29/M
      36    Ben Fish                                    51     9 M 50-59      52:47.0    8:31/M
      37    Mark Dean               SMAC                58    10 M 50-59      52:49.0    8:31/M
      38    Betty Quinn                                 60     1 F 60-69      53:01.0    8:33/M
      39    Luke Baillargeon                            30     5 M 20-39      53:54.0    8:42/M
      40    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     4 M 60-69      54:22.0    8:46/M
      41    Kathleen Schneider                          34     7 F 20-39      54:41.0    8:49/M
      42    Winston Nunes           GSH                 62     5 M 60-69      54:45.0    8:50/M
      43    Tony Sorcinelli                             32     6 M 20-39      54:55.0    8:51/M
      44    Donald Grindle                              55    11 M 50-59      55:03.0    8:53/M
      45    Jenn Cicero                                 24     8 F 20-39      55:08.0    8:54/M
      46    Ed Dean                 SMAC                53    12 M 50-59      55:35.0    8:58/M
      47    Stephanie Yeomans                           42     2 F 40-49      55:46.0    9:00/M
      48    Mike Burnham                                28     7 M 20-39      56:07.0    9:03/M
      49    Paul Mikuszewski                            37     8 M 20-39      56:18.0    9:05/M
      50    Kevin Moloney                               49     9 M 40-49      56:18.0    9:05/M
      51    Ray Prest                                   71     1 M 70-99      56:35.0    9:08/M
      52    Emily Huntington                            55     2 F 50-59      57:02.0    9:12/M
      53    Marcus Radley                               27     9 M 20-39      57:25.0    9:16/M
      54    Mary Guertin            GSH                 44     3 F 40-49      57:44.0    9:19/M
      55    Victoria Swana          GSH                 35     9 F 20-39      57:45.0    9:19/M
      56    Doug Guertin            GSH                 47    10 M 40-49      57:46.0    9:19/M
      57    Kristen Castonguay                          43     4 F 40-49      58:03.0    9:22/M
      58    Jeff Castonguay                             44    11 M 40-49      58:04.0    9:22/M
      59    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 44     5 F 40-49      58:05.0    9:22/M
      60    Cheryl Parzich          EORC                48     6 F 40-49      58:18.0    9:24/M
      61    Michael Parzich         EORC                54    13 M 50-59      58:18.0    9:24/M
      62    Mary Muldoon                                46     7 F 40-49      58:59.0    9:31/M
      63    Amy Donle               GSH                 36    10 F 20-39      59:15.0    9:33/M
      64    Bernadette Leal                             42     8 F 40-49    1:00:07.0    9:42/M
      65    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    14 M 50-59    1:00:07.0    9:42/M
      66    Mike DeMatteo                               55    15 M 50-59    1:01:22.0    9:54/M
      67    Jack Egan                                   52    16 M 50-59    1:02:27.0   10:04/M
      68    Jack Stack                                  62     6 M 60-69    1:02:33.0   10:05/M
      69    Jack Swift                                  52    17 M 50-59    1:02:52.0   10:08/M
      70    Katie Wartman                               33    11 F 20-39    1:03:13.0   10:12/M
      71    Ronald Ignotz                               57    18 M 50-59    1:03:19.0   10:13/M
      72    Alicia Lenahan                              55     3 F 50-59    1:03:23.0   10:13/M
      73    Wayne Ball                                  36    10 M 20-39    1:03:35.0   10:15/M
      74    Jill Herrick                                39    12 F 20-39    1:03:36.0   10:15/M
      75    Lourdes Elves                               39    13 F 20-39    1:04:00.0   10:19/M
      76    Yvette Duncan                               38    14 F 20-39    1:04:45.0   10:27/M
      77    Kristen Komer                               41     9 F 40-49    1:04:48.0   10:27/M
      78    Curtis Wohlers                              54    19 M 50-59    1:04:50.0   10:27/M
      79    Stephanie Reid                              37    15 F 20-39    1:05:09.0   10:30/M
      80    Steve Plant                                 52    20 M 50-59    1:08:03.0   10:59/M
      81    Dick Osgood             GSH                 73     2 M 70-99    1:11:51.0   11:35/M
      82    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     3 M 70-99    1:42:11.0   16:29/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News