Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #5

Sturbridge, MA, January 19, 2011

[Team Scoring ]

Event Results

Hosted by Tantasqua Regional H.S

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2011
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   571 Joe Ouellet         JR Woodstock             41-11.00  
  2   741 Arthur Hackenson    JR Bartlett              39-07.75  
  3   263 Joe Wheeler            Shepherd Hill         35-01.00  
  4   346 Bryan Dufresne      JR Millbury              34-02.50  
  5   350 Brian Humphrey      SR Millbury              34-02.00  
  6   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua             33-10.00  
  7   562 Ryan Gerrity        SO Woodstock             33-06.50  
  8   909 Randolph Mogren     SO Millbury              33-06.00  
  9   751 Robert Penalvert    JR Bartlett              33-04.50  
 10   979 Brian Bott          SO Millbury              33-03.00  
 11   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua             32-08.00  
 12   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag               32-01.25  
 13   117 Josh Carlson        JR Tantasqua             31-10.00  
 14   674 Max Periera         SR Quaboag               31-08.00  
 15    57 Antonio Buccelli    JR Southbridge           31-06.50  
 16   967 Connor Rynning      SO Grafton               31-05.00  
 17   132 Joe Green           JR Tantasqua             31-04.50  
 18   946 Steven Tabor           Quaboag               31-01.00  
 19    71 Miguel Ortiz        JR Southbridge           30-07.00  
 20   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill         30-01.50  
 21   736 Xavier Collazo      JR Bartlett              28-08.00  
 22   578 Ian Selig           JR Woodstock             28-07.00  
 23   255 Nick Huscha         SO Shepherd Hill         27-10.00  
 24   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill         27-06.50  
 25    86 Luke Wandelear      JR Southbridge           26-06.00  
 26   570 Garret Lynch        JR Woodstock             25-11.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   312 Alyssa Flaherty     SR Millbury              31-09.00  
  2   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton               29-06.00  
  3   404 Rachel Rynning      JR Grafton               25-08.00  
  4   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury              24-03.00  
  5   321 Tayla Niemic        SR Millbury              24-01.00  
  6   550 Hunter Toney        JR Woodstock             23-08.00  
  7   717 Makayla Moulton     JR Bartlett              23-05.00  
  7   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag               23-05.00  
  9   240 Jill Stevens        JR Shepherd Hill         22-11.00  
 10    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua             22-10.50  
 11   227 Molly Covill        JR Shepherd Hill         22-10.00  
 12   651 Sarah Comstock      SR Quaboag               22-09.00  
 13   337 Abby Thurlow        FR Millbury              22-03.00  
 13   106 Kate Schoenberger   JR Tantasqua             22-03.00  
 15   725 Devin Smith         JR Bartlett              21-11.00  
 16   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton               21-09.00  
 17   554 Aubrey Waz          JR Woodstock             21-08.00  
 18   383 Tara Faford         SO Grafton               21-06.00  
 19   712 Alicia Garamy       JR Bartlett              21-01.00  
 20   237 Shannon Murray      SR Shepherd Hill         20-11.00  
 21   657 Allison Ramsdell    SR Quaboag               20-08.00  
 22   553 Alexa Wallace       JR Woodstock             20-01.00  
 23    98 Sara Hoye           SO Tantasqua             19-10.25  
 24   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua             19-10.00  
 25   706 Alyssa Bonin        JR Bartlett              19-06.00  
 26   650 Kayla Brennan       SO Quaboag               18-06.00  
 27    46 Rebecca S. Munoz    FR Southbridge           16-07.00  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   911 Mike Miller        MJR Millbury              30-03.00  
  2   915 Brian Gasko        MFR Millbury              29-02.00  
  3   111 Aaron Anderstrom   MJR Tantasqua             29-01.00  
  4   137 John Ingemi        MFR Tantasqua             26-10.00  
  5   119 Jack Cloutier      MSO Tantasqua             25-00.00  
  6   248 Robert Chevalier   MJR Shepherd Hill         24-01.00  
  7   922 Steve Mellen         M Quaboag               23-08.00  
  8   742 Edward Hackenson    M8 Bartlett              23-00.00  
  8   258 Danny Laroche      MSR Shepherd Hill         23-00.00  
 10   670 Chris Drane         M8 Quaboag               22-10.00  
 11   106 Kate Schoenberger  WJR Tantasqua             22-03.00  
 11   908 Olivia Baroni      WSO Millbury              22-03.00  
 13    88 Killian Buckley    WSR Tantasqua             19-03.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,EmilyCahill, Uxbr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  2   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury              J4-06.00  
  2    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  4   520 Kyla Currier-Lewis  SR Woodstock             J4-06.00  
  5   548 Sarah Swenson       FR Woodstock             J4-06.00  
  6   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton                4-04.00  
  7    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  8   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett              J4-04.00  
  8   314 Cassie Heckman      SR Millbury              J4-04.00  
 10   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00  
 11   658 Kaitlyn Ramsey      JR Quaboag                4-00.00  
 12   307 Kristin Bullett     JR Millbury              J4-00.00  
 12   653 Alli Forte          SO Quaboag               J4-00.00  
 --   391 Erin LaBounty       FR Grafton                     NH  
 --   394 Kelsea Lyver        SO Grafton                     NH  
 --   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   240 Jill Stevens        JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 --   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00  
  2   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  3   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  4   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury              J5-04.00  
  5   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill          5-02.00  
  6   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
  7   924 Darin Trzeciak         Quaboag               J5-02.00  
  7   958 Sawyer Colmon       SO Grafton               J5-02.00  
  9   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury              J5-02.00  
 10   563 Nathan Giamundo     SO Woodstock              5-00.00  
 10   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett               5-00.00  
 10   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett               5-00.00  
 10   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 10   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                5-00.00  
 15   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag               J5-00.00  
 --   264 Brendan Pratt       FR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 --   159 Nick Thompson       SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   527 Cassie Guilani      SO Woodstock             12:36.40  
  2    88 Killian Buckley     SR Tantasqua             13:08.70  
  3   519 Haley Chapman       SR Woodstock             13:36.10  
  4   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill         13:44.00  
  5   309 Courtney Diamond    SO Millbury              14:04.60  
  6   720 Kellie Powers       JR Bartlett              14:21.00  
  7    96 Courtney Holmes     SO Tantasqua             14:48.80  
  8   340 Catherine White      7 Millbury              15:09.90  
  9    89 Brianna Campiglio   SO Tantasqua             15:11.30  
 10   947 Caylee Smith           Quaboag               17:26.20  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill         11:12.30  
  2   153 John Schutes        SR Tantasqua             11:21.80  
  3   262 Wes Nelson          JR Shepherd Hill         11:23.50  
  4   155 Finley Simonds      SO Tantasqua             11:26.50  
  5   348 Cameron Graves      SR Millbury              11:27.80  
  6   931 Matt McMerriman        Woodstock             11:44.90  
  7   566 Nathan Kacerick     SR Woodstock             11:46.40  
  8   246 Scott Beaudry       SO Shepherd Hill         11:56.20  
  9   964 Kang Nam            FR Grafton               12:02.20  
 10   583 Cameron Wilcox      SO Woodstock             12:06.40  
 11   146 Dan Peck            FR Tantasqua             13:03.10  
 12   116 Tom Canavan         SO Tantasqua             13:03.80  
 13   163 Owen Walter         FR Tantasqua             14:26.90  
 14   957 Renan Campos        SO Grafton               14:55.10  
 15   677 Bryce Wdoviak        7 Quaboag               16:05.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   307 Kristin Bullett     JR Millbury                  9.40   3 
  2   336 Robyn Thornburg     FR Millbury                  9.60   3 
  3   243 Tori Yakstis        SR Shepherd Hill             9.80   3 
  4   520 Kyla Currier-Lewis  SR Woodstock                10.20   1 
  5   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua               J10.20   1 
  6   379 Lindsay Carroll     JR Grafton                 J10.20   1 
  7   396 Julia McCormick     SO Grafton                  10.30   2 
  8   334 Maggie Smith        JR Millbury                 10.40   4 
  9   234 Cailey LaCourse     FR Shepherd Hill            10.50   4 
 10    97 Jocelyn Hoye        SR Tantasqua                10.60   2 
 11   654 Alysha Hutchinson   SO Quaboag                  11.10   3 
 12   719 Diane Peterson      SR Bartlett                 11.20   1 
 13   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 11.30   2 
 14   312 Alyssa Flaherty     SR Millbury                 11.50   4 
 15   235 Meghan Letourneau   SR Shepherd Hill            11.60   3 
 16    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua                11.90   2 
 16   656 Emily McCarthy      JR Quaboag                  11.90   4 
 16   382 Kaitlin Chouinard   SO Grafton                  11.90   1 
 19   554 Aubrey Waz          JR Woodstock                12.00   2 
 20   659 Emily Rock          SO Quaboag                  12.20   4 
 21   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag                  12.60   3 
 22   718 Caitlin Peters       7 Bartlett                 12.70   2 
 23   103 Leigh-Anne Molnar   JR Tantasqua                12.90   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua                 8.30   1 
  2   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  8.40   1 
  3   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury                  8.50   3 
  4   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill             8.70   3 
  5   159 Nick Thompson       SR Tantasqua                 8.90   2 
  6   123 Ben Dunbar          JR Tantasqua                 9.20   2 
  7   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill             9.32   3 
  8   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                  9.40   2 
  9    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge               9.80   1 
 10   161 Chris Via           SO Tantasqua                10.40   2 
 11   261 Joe Mielinski       FR Shepherd Hill            10.60   4 
 12   360 Zach Nash           JR Millbury                 10.70   3 
 13    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge              10.90   1 
 14   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                  11.00   1 
 15    85 Angel Velez         SR Southbridge              11.10   2 
 16    70 Jancarlos Morales   FR Southbridge              11.80   2 
 17   356 Benjamin Miles      FR Millbury                 12.60   4 
 18   373 Tim Smith           FR Millbury                 14.10   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury                  7.50   4 
  2   333 Audrey Schmidt      JR Millbury                  7.60   5 
  3   548 Sarah Swenson       FR Woodstock                 7.70   4 
  4   231 Meghan Gosselin     SO Shepherd Hill            J7.70   4 
  5   929 Alex Kane           SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
  6   395 Maddy Mathers       JR Grafton                   8.10   1 
  6   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton                   8.10   3 
  8   525 Molly Gibeault      SO Woodstock                 8.20   6 
  8   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton                   8.20   2 
 10   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury                  8.30   6 
 10   713 Brianna Guenther    SO Bartlett                  8.30   1 
 10    99 Cassie Lavallee     FR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
 13   226 Cassidy Colby       SO Shepherd Hill             8.40   5 
 13   109 Abby Soraci         JR Tantasqua                 8.40   2 
 13    43 Katyln Lora         SR Southbridge               8.40   1 
 16   528 Kelly Hanley        SO Woodstock                 8.50   6 
 17   908 Olivia Baroni       SO Millbury                  8.60   5 
 17   658 Kaitlyn Ramsey      JR Quaboag                   8.60   4 
 19   654 Alysha Hutchinson   SO Quaboag                   8.70   5 
 19   652 Dinnea Digrigoli    SO Quaboag                   8.70   6 
 19   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua                 8.70   3 
 22   234 Cailey LaCourse     FR Shepherd Hill             8.80   6 
 23   711 Julia Fernald       JR Bartlett                  8.90   3 
 24   718 Caitlin Peters       7 Bartlett                  9.00   2 
 24   707 Kim Brown           SO Bartlett                  9.00   3 
 26   662 Kylie Smichinski    JR Quaboag                   9.50   4 
 27   238 Shelby Murray       SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   6 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag                   6.70   1 
  2   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                 J6.70   1 
  3   370 Brandon Richard     SR Millbury                  6.80   4 
  4   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill             6.90   4 
  5   912 Ross Sudar          FR Millbury                  7.10   4 
  5   958 Sawyer Colmon       SO Grafton                   7.10   3 
  7   966 Dylan Riggirri      SR Grafton                   7.20   1 
  7   956 Kyle Buck           FR Grafton                   7.20   5 
  9   138 Will Jones          SR Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
  9   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                 7.30   1 
  9   582 Matt Wendel         SO Woodstock                 7.30   4 
 12   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua                 7.40   5 
 12   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 12   563 Nathan Giamundo     SO Woodstock                 7.40   1 
 12   915 Brian Gasko         FR Millbury                  7.40   3 
 16   134 Kyle Haghighi       JR Tantasqua                 7.50   2 
 17   924 Darin Trzeciak         Quaboag                   7.60   2 
 17   939 Jake Gelb           FR Quaboag                   7.60   3 
 19   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge              J7.60   2 
 20   266 Craig Snow          SR Shepherd Hill             7.70   4 
 20   946 Steven Tabor           Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 22   344 Rhett Champagne      8 Millbury                  7.80   5 
 22    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge               7.80   1 
 22    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge               7.80   3 
 25   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                  J7.80   5 
 26   565 Alex Howe           FR Woodstock                 7.90   4 
 27   248 Robert Chevalier    JR Shepherd Hill             8.21   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Rachael Smith       JR Tantasqua              6:06.70  
  2   310 Allison Dyberg       8 Millbury               6:08.50  
  3   225 Haley Chamberlain   FR Shepherd Hill          6:10.30  
  4   536 Molly McDermott     SR Woodstock              6:15.30  
  5    88 Killian Buckley     SR Tantasqua              6:25.60  
  6   406 Esperanza Silva     JR Grafton                6:31.30  
  7   515 Chloe Bates         SR Woodstock              6:54.70  
  8   324 Victoria Porminski  SO Millbury               6:55.50  
  9   551 Mary Underwood      FR Woodstock              6:59.30  
 10   410 Katrina Teixeira    SO Grafton                7:05.70  
 11   320 Cheyenne Neal        7 Millbury               7:11.90  
 12   378 Vicky Bylin         FR Grafton                7:24.90  
 13   723 Cecilia Sarkodee    JR Bartlett               7:48.20  
 14   712 Alicia Garamy       JR Bartlett               8:55.00  
 15   666 Laura Wood          SO Quaboag                9:14.60  
 --    96 Courtney Holmes     SO Tantasqua                  DNF  
 --   527 Cassie Guilani      SO Woodstock                  DNF  
 --   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Chaz Davis          JR Grafton                4:42.70  
  2   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          4:50.50  
  3   111 Aaron Anderstrom    JR Tantasqua              4:53.30  
  4   121 Mike Dobos          SO Tantasqua              5:09.10  
  5   372 Kyle Santoro        SO Millbury               5:11.10  
  6   581 Carl Underwood      SR Woodstock              5:12.60  
  7    87 Simon Wanjigi       JR Southbridge            5:13.00  
  8   153 John Schutes        SR Tantasqua              5:34.60  
  9   569 Patrick Lefemine    FR Woodstock              5:43.00  
 10   744 Matthew James       SR Bartlett               5:43.90  
 11   244 Jason Bangs         FR Shepherd Hill          5:44.00  
 12   366 Jake Porter          8 Millbury               5:49.50  
 13   362 Liam O'Shea          7 Millbury               5:49.60  
 14   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                5:57.40  
 15   148 Matthew Phillips    SO Tantasqua              6:06.00  
 16   161 Chris Via           SO Tantasqua              6:19.70  
 17   961 Dan Harger          FR Grafton                6:41.60  
 18   120 Xavier DeLeon       JR Tantasqua              6:58.20  
 19   922 Steve Mellen           Quaboag               10:24.40  
 --   342 Christian Buegois    7 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury                 45.50   4 
  2   522 Kenz Davignon       JR Woodstock                46.80   4 
  3   333 Audrey Schmidt      JR Millbury                 47.30   5 
  4   395 Maddy Mathers       JR Grafton                  47.80   1 
  5   239 Colby Ornell        SR Shepherd Hill            48.60   4 
  6    90 Payton Darger       FR Tantasqua                48.80   2 
  7    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua                49.70   1 
  8   325 Gabby Prominski     FR Millbury                 50.30   6 
  9   228 Lilly Curtis        SO Shepherd Hill            50.40   6 
 10    99 Cassie Lavallee     FR Tantasqua                50.70   3 
 11   403 Katie Renzoni       SR Grafton                  52.10   2 
 12   659 Emily Rock          SO Quaboag                  52.70   4 
 13    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua                53.30   2 
 14   549 Molly Thompson      JR Woodstock                53.50   5 
 15   664 Saralyn Smythe       8 Quaboag                  54.30   5 
 16   384 Olivia Fraser       FR Grafton                  55.20   3 
 17   713 Brianna Guenther    SO Bartlett                 55.90   1 
 18   707 Kim Brown           SO Bartlett                 56.10   3 
 19   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 57.30   2 
 20   974 Sarah Morse         SR Millbury                 59.00   7 
 21    56 Briana Vazquez      JR Southbridge            1:00.90   1 
 22   398 Justina Murphy      FR Grafton                1:06.80   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   250 Ryan Cotrupi        SR Shepherd Hill            39.40   4 
  2   572 Keith Owens         JR Woodstock                40.00   4 
  3   129 Dillion Gaudet      SR Tantasqua                41.00   3 
  4   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua                42.00   1 
  5   245 Adam Banks          JR Shepherd Hill            42.60   5 
  6   368 Chris Quigley       SR Millbury                 43.00   4 
  7   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                43.70   1 
  8   582 Matt Wendel         SO Woodstock                44.60   5 
  8   143 Alex Magliaro       SR Tantasqua                44.60   3 
 10   939 Jake Gelb           FR Quaboag                  45.40   6 
 11   956 Kyle Buck           FR Grafton                  45.70   1 
 12   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                  46.50   4 
 12   571 Joe Ouellet         JR Woodstock                46.50   6 
 14   371 Zach Richard        SO Millbury                 46.70   5 
 15   248 Robert Chevalier    JR Shepherd Hill            47.30   7 
 16   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                  48.10   5 
 17   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett                 49.30   3 
 18   365 Ross Popham          8 Millbury                 51.40   7 
 19   754 Daniel Sochacki      8 Bartlett                 51.80   1 
 20   671 Nick Drane           7 Quaboag                  58.90   7 
 21   675 Joe Smichinski       7 Quaboag                1:04.20   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Rachael Smith       JR Tantasqua              1:49.60  
  2   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill          1:54.10  
  3   534 Kaitlin Lane        SO Woodstock              1:55.40  
  4   243 Tori Yakstis        SR Shepherd Hill          1:56.30  
  5    92 Taylor Farland      FR Tantasqua              1:57.70  
  6   392 Lauren LaBounty     SR Grafton                1:58.20  
  7    43 Katyln Lora         SR Southbridge            2:01.40  
  8   316 Katie McKenna       SR Millbury               2:01.70  
  9   229 Devon Donnelly      SR Shepherd Hill          2:01.80  
 10   524 August Frechette    FR Woodstock              2:03.40  
 11    97 Jocelyn Hoye        SR Tantasqua              2:03.80  
 12   545 Alexa Savvidis      FR Woodstock              2:05.20  
 13   401 Emily Peacock       FR Grafton                2:06.10  
 14   656 Emily McCarthy      JR Quaboag                2:06.50  
 15   975 Amber Setaro        SR Millbury               2:07.60  
 16   391 Erin LaBounty       FR Grafton                2:07.90  
 17   535 Julia Luppi         FR Woodstock              2:08.20  
 18   326 Jenny Quan           8 Millbury               2:08.30  
 19    45 Faith Macharia      SO Southbridge            2:08.50  
 20   720 Kellie Powers       JR Bartlett               2:10.00  
 21   661 Nicole Sardelis      7 Quaboag                2:11.30  
 22   390 Elyse LaBounty      SO Grafton                2:11.40  
 23   338 Emily West          SO Millbury               2:12.90  
 24   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua              2:13.10  
 25   110 Christina White     FR Tantasqua              2:13.90  
 26   318 Marissa Moquin       8 Millbury               2:24.60  
 27   719 Diane Peterson      SR Bartlett               2:28.60  
 28   106 Kate Schoenberger   JR Tantasqua              3:00.40  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 David Dumas         SR Tantasqua              1:33.40  
  2   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury               1:33.90  
  3   254 Leo Harmon          JR Shepherd Hill          1:34.70  
  4   247 Andrew Cayer        SR Shepherd Hill          1:39.40  
  5   678 Dean Wilson         SR Quaboag                1:40.00  
  6   123 Ben Dunbar          JR Tantasqua              1:42.20  
  7   142 Kyle Macgillivray   JR Tantasqua              1:42.70  
  8   259 Alec McAleer        JR Shepherd Hill          1:44.10  
  9   162 Kyle Walter         SR Tantasqua              1:44.30  
 10   374 R.J. Turcotte       SR Millbury               1:45.60  
 11    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge            1:46.40  
 12    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge            1:46.50  
 13   963 John Melanson       SO Grafton                1:47.90  
 14   367 Jeff Quan           SR Millbury               1:48.40  
 15   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                1:48.70  
 16   128 Jake Gallant        SO Tantasqua              1:50.80  
 17   260 Nick Chevalier         Shepherd Hill          1:52.80  
 18   264 Brendan Pratt       FR Shepherd Hill          1:53.30  
 19   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett               1:53.40  
 20   150 Ben Robinson        SO Tantasqua              1:53.60  
 21    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge            1:56.90  
 22   265 David Roman         SO Shepherd Hill          1:59.10  
 23   957 Renan Campos        SO Grafton                2:00.70  
 24    85 Angel Velez         SR Southbridge            2:23.60  
 25   670 Chris Drane          8 Quaboag                2:48.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   546 Ana Savvidis        SO Woodstock              3:30.20  
  2   547 Amanda Slater       SO Woodstock              3:34.70  
  3   225 Haley Chamberlain   FR Shepherd Hill          3:35.40  
  4   310 Allison Dyberg       8 Millbury               3:37.70  
  5   540 Ashley Parke        JR Woodstock              3:44.30  
  6   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua              3:47.50  
  7   405 Angelica Silva      JR Grafton                3:47.80  
  8    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua              3:49.50  
  9   383 Tara Faford         SO Grafton                3:52.80  
 10   224 Mary Cayer          SO Shepherd Hill          3:59.40  
 11   976 Chelsea Pouslnad    SO Millbury               4:00.10  
 12   314 Cassie Heckman      SR Millbury               4:04.30  
 13   538 Mikayla Musumeci    SO Woodstock              4:10.00  
 14   380 Rebecca Carroll     FR Grafton                4:10.40  
 15   529 Katie Houlihan      SO Woodstock              4:11.20  
 16    89 Brianna Campiglio   SO Tantasqua              4:15.60  
 17   393 Rachel Lennon       SO Grafton                4:21.00  
 18   308 Lindsey Crain       FR Millbury               4:29.30  
 19   723 Cecilia Sarkodee    JR Bartlett               4:33.20  
 20   947 Caylee Smith           Quaboag                4:36.30  
 21   666 Laura Wood          SO Quaboag                5:21.90  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Chaz Davis          JR Grafton                2:49.00  
  2   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          2:51.80  
  3   581 Carl Underwood      SR Woodstock              2:57.40  
  4    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge            3:04.90  
  5   348 Cameron Graves      SR Millbury               3:06.40  
  6   118 Anthony Chasse      SR Tantasqua              3:08.00  
  7   262 Wes Nelson          JR Shepherd Hill          3:09.50  
  8   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill          3:10.50  
  9   583 Cameron Wilcox      SO Woodstock              3:13.30  
 10   257 Tim Kasierski       SO Shepherd Hill          3:13.70  
 11   249 Ben Cochran         FR Shepherd Hill          3:15.20  
 12   152 Jordan Rowe         SO Tantasqua              3:17.70  
 13   151 Blake Rowe          SO Tantasqua              3:18.20  
 14   139 Mickey Julian       SR Tantasqua              3:19.10  
 15   931 Matt McMerriman        Woodstock              3:19.20  
 16   569 Patrick Lefemine    FR Woodstock              3:19.90  
 17   125 Evan Ferrarone      JR Tantasqua              3:20.10  
 18   964 Kang Nam            FR Grafton                3:22.30  
 19   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge            3:29.00  
 20   156 James Simpson       FR Tantasqua              3:30.60  
 21   345 Kyle Conlin-Stolbe   7 Millbury               3:32.80  
 22   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                3:35.40  
 23   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                3:41.50  
 24   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett               3:43.00  
 25   677 Bryce Wdoviak        7 Quaboag                4:24.90  
 26   922 Steve Mellen           Quaboag                5:28.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           1:58.20#  2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:04.30   1 
  3 Millbury                                            2:06.70   2 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:07.80   2 
  5 Grafton                                             2:09.90   1 
  6 Quaboag                                             2:14.50   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.40   2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.60   1 
  3 Grafton                                             1:48.80   1 
  4 Millbury                                            1:50.20   2 
  5 Quaboag                                             1:53.70   2 
  6 Bartlett                                            2:08.80   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News