Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Wachusett

Holden, MA, January 19, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2011 09:27 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals @Wachusett - 1/19/2011                     
                                  Holden, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
  2 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  3 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                 J7.6   1 
  4 Meg Flatley               SR North Middle               7.7   3 
  5 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                  7.8   4 
  6 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    7.9   3 
  7 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                  8.0   4 
  7 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  9 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
  9 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                    8.1   3 
 11 Lauren Hicks              SR Milford                    8.3   3 
 11 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                  8.3   4 
 11 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
 11 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 15 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                   J8.3   3 
 15 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                 J8.3   2 
 17 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle               8.4   3 
 18 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury                 8.5   2 
 18 Suzanne Chapdelaine       SR Lunenburg                  8.5   4 
 20 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
 20 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett                  8.6   2 
 22 Clara Greiner             SR Fitchburg                  8.7   2 
 23 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield                  8.8   4 
 24 Brenna Harrington          8 Bromfield                  9.0   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                44.1   2 
  2 Shelleyhan Gordon         SR Fitchburg                 44.7   1 
  3 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett                 45.2   1 
  4 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 45.4   2 
  5 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                 45.6   2 
  5 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury                45.6   1 
  7 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett                 47.6   3 
  8 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                48.1   3 
  9 Olivia Grose              JR Milford                   48.4   5 
 10 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                48.8   4 
 11 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                 49.0   7 
 12 Kim West                  SR Bromfield                 49.1   7 
 13 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett                 49.3   4 
 14 Tanisha Mcgreevy          JR North Middle              49.6   5 
 15 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield                 50.1   8 
 16 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg                 50.5   7 
 17 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                50.6   4 
 18 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                   50.7   5 
 19 Suzanne Chapdelaine       SR Lunenburg                 50.8   7 
 19 Bhavani Hodgkins          SO Bromfield                 50.8   8 
 21 Jackie Kraemer            JR Shrewsbury                51.0   2 
 22 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                 51.2   1 
 23 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 51.3   8 
 24 Linzie Lurie              SO Milford                   51.9   6 
 25 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                 52.2   6 
 26 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                   52.5   6 
 27 Jessica Lutinski          SO Lunenburg                 52.7   8 
 28 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                 52.9   3 
 29 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                   53.7   5 
 30 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield                 53.8   9 
 31 Angel Picucci             JR Lunenburg                 54.8   9 
 32 Kayla Caban               SO Fitchburg                 55.5   4 
 33 Kadysha Villot            SO Fitchburg                 55.6   3 
 34 Molly Gormley             JR Bromfield                 56.9   9 
 35 Megan Lordan               8 Lunenburg                 57.4  10 
 36 Rachel Levine             SO Milford                   57.5   6 
 37 Alicia Cote               SO Lunenburg                 57.8   9 
 38 Jaclyn Adams               8 Lunenburg               1:00.5  10 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield               1:43.6   5 
  2 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield               1:43.8   5 
  3 Sydney Sanford            SO Lunenburg               1:47.5   5 
  3 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett               1:47.5   1 
  5 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg               1:51.0   1 
  6 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett               1:51.5   2 
  7 Emily Benjamin            SR Shrewsbury              1:51.8   1 
  8 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury              1:52.6   2 
  9 Gabriella Guillette       SR Lunenburg               1:53.7   5 
 10 Olivia Tangney            JR Wachusett               1:56.2   2 
 11 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury              1:57.6   1 
 12 Jaime Lyons               SR North Middle            1:58.4   4 
 13 Julia Alexander           SR Bromfield               1:59.0   6 
 14 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                 1:59.2   4 
 15 Matti Phaneuf             FR Fitchburg               2:00.9   2 
 16 Erin Sampson              SO Wachusett               2:02.1   6 
 17 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     JR Wachusett               2:04.6   3 
 18 Kate Monica               JR Milford                 2:06.6   4 
 19 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                 2:13.0   3 
 20 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                 2:13.5   6 
 21 Rachel Pinney             JR North Middle            2:36.7   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett               3:15.4  
  2 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg               3:17.6  
  3 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett               3:19.3  
  4 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield               3:20.4  
  5 Emma Rothkopf             SR Bromfield               3:23.8  
  6 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg               3:27.5  
  7 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury              3:28.2  
  8 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury              3:28.6  
  9 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                 3:30.9  
 10 Jordan Kennedy            JR Shrewsbury              3:32.4  
 11 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle            3:33.3  
 12 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett               3:33.9  
 13 Margaret Kibbler          SR Bromfield               3:35.7  
 14 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett               3:36.3  
 15 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg               3:39.9  
 16 Annie Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury              3:43.8  
 17 kayla Fitzgerald          SR Lunenburg               3:43.9  
 18 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield               3:45.7  
 19 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                 3:46.2  
 20 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury              3:48.7  
 21 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 3:54.0  
 22 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               3:56.9  
 23 Emily Baron               SO Milford                 3:58.3  
 24 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                 3:58.7  
 25 Libby Ward                JR North Middle            4:00.6  
 26 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:01.2  
 27 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield               4:01.5  
 28 Caroline Sullivan         SO Shrewsbury              4:06.3  
 29 Cierra Meurant            SO Milford                 4:13.7  
 30 Emily Oja                 FR Fitchburg               4:17.2  
 31 Meryl Cheney              SO Milford                 4:17.4  
 32 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 4:18.8  
 33 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                 4:28.9  
 34 Christina Thimble         JR Milford                 4:45.3  
 35 Celeste Sanches           JR Milford                 4:45.6  
 36 Amy Redden                JR Milford                 4:46.2  
 37 Jessica Ferreira          JR Milford                 4:47.6  
 38 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:51.6  
 39 Promisy Vasquez           FR Fitchburg               4:52.1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett               5:33.4  
  2 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett               5:34.3  
  3 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              5:35.7  
  4 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               5:36.3  
  5 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett               5:38.4  
  6 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                 5:44.1  
  7 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg               5:50.5  
  8 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               5:59.2  
  9 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett               5:59.5  
 10 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle            6:01.4  
 11 Alyssa Swindells          JR Bromfield               6:10.6  
 12 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield               6:12.8  
 13 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              6:16.9  
 14 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              6:33.1  
 15 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield               6:35.6  
 16 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               6:37.8  
 17 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 6:38.4  
 18 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 6:39.4  
 19 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:39.7  
 20 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury              6:46.9  
 21 Cayla Crank               SO Fitchburg               6:48.4  
 22 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                 6:51.6  
 23 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                 7:04.4  
 24 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 7:17.7  
 25 Leah Kosteva              JR Milford                 7:27.5  
 26 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                 7:30.4  
 27 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 7:30.8  
 28 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 7:32.8  
 29 Bethany Bourgault         SO Fitchburg               7:42.9  
 30 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:46.1  
 31 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                 7:49.5  
 32 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                 7:52.8  
 33 Kaityn Jenkins            JR Shrewsbury              7:57.9  
 34 Michaela Harrington       JR Shrewsbury              7:58.4  
 35 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                 8:08.6  
 36 Caitie Powers             SO Milford                 8:15.6  
 37 Grace Rowse               SR North Middle            8:27.5  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              12:27.9  
  2 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg              12:48.2  
  3 kayla Fitzgerald          SR Lunenburg              13:15.3  
  4 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                13:22.9  
  5 Alice Kennedy             SR Bromfield              13:37.3  
  6 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                13:39.5  
  7 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury             13:42.4  
  8 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury             13:43.5  
  9 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg              13:58.5  
 10 Libby Ward                JR North Middle           14:20.9  
 11 Cara D'Anello             JR Shrewsbury             15:50.8  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle               9.3   3 
  2 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                 9.5   2 
  2 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                  9.5   4 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                    9.5   3 
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
  6 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                  9.6   1 
  7 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                J9.6   1 
  8 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                  9.9   1 
  8 Kate Monica               JR Milford                    9.9   3 
 10 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett                 J9.9   1 
 11 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett                 10.1   2 
 12 Emily Baron               SO Milford                   10.2   3 
 13 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                 10.3   4 
 14 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.4   4 
 14 Shawna McGowan            SR Wachusett                 10.4   2 
 16 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.5   4 
 17 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield                 10.7   4 
 17 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury                10.7   2 
 19 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford                   11.1   3 
 20 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield                 11.4   4 
 21 Jessica Pittsley          SR Milford                   11.8   3 
 22 Lisa Torgersen            JR Fitchburg                 12.1   1 
 23 Nicole Hagan              JR Fitchburg                 12.6   2 
 24 Courtney Carriere         SR Fitchburg                J12.6   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:54.2   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:55.3   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:00.4   2 
  4 Lunenburg                                            2:01.2   2 
  5 Wachusett                                            2:02.3   1 
  6 Milford                                              2:02.9   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:33.5   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:39.4   1 
  3 Wachusett                                            4:40.9   1 
  4 Milford                                              4:44.1   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      4:45.5   2 
  6 Lunenburg                                            4:50.5   2 
  7 Fitchburg                                            5:19.2   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-01.00  
  2 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield              4-11.00  
  3 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               J4-11.00  
  4 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield              4-09.00  
  5 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg             J4-09.00  
  6 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg              4-07.00  
  7 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury            J4-07.00  
  8 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          J4-07.00  
  9 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg             J4-07.00  
 10 Elizabeth Noyes           JR Bromfield             J4-07.00  
 10 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               J4-07.00  
 12 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-05.00  
 12 Katie Barie               SR Milford                4-05.00  
 14 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett             J4-05.00  
 15 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             J4-05.00  
 16 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg              4-03.00  
 16 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury             4-03.00  
 16 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford                4-03.00  
 19 Molly Gormley             JR Bromfield             J4-03.00  
 20 Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg              4-01.00  
 21 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-01.00  
 22 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett             J4-01.00  
 23 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                3-09.00  
 23 Katherine Weber           FR Milford                3-09.00  
 -- Cheyanne Loiseau          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               32-00.25  
  2 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett             30-08.50  
  3 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            29-09.00  
  4 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             29-04.75  
  5 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            28-08.75  
  6 Kiley Bergeron            SR Fitchburg             28-07.75  
  7 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             28-04.00  
  8 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            28-00.75  
  9 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            27-09.75  
 10 Alyssa Wyson              SO Lunenburg             27-02.25  
 11 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury            26-07.25  
 12 Adrienne Chase            SR Wachusett             26-00.50  
 13 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               25-10.75  
 14 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett             25-08.50  
 15 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             25-07.75  
 16 Jess Kendall              SR North Middle          25-07.00  
 17 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             25-06.25  
 18 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             25-00.00  
 19 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               24-11.75  
 20 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford               24-11.00  
 21 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett             24-10.50  
 22 Shawna Dunphy             JR Shrewsbury            24-08.50  
 23 MacKenzie Brandes         FR Wachusett             24-01.75  
 24 Kathleen Cronin           SO Lunenburg             24-00.00  
 25 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               23-03.00  
 26 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford               23-00.00  
 27 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield             21-10.00  
 28 Emily MacManus            SO Fitchburg             21-06.00  
 29 Abbey Clark                8 Lunenburg             21-01.75  
 30 Carla Walton              JR Fitchburg             20-11.50  
 31 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield             19-08.00  
 32 Jordan Tremont            FR Lunenburg             19-04.00  
 -- Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg                   DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                  6.5   1 
  2 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.8   3 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  4 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                 J6.8   1 
  5 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                  6.9   4 
  6 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  6 Matt Alley                SR Milford                    7.0   3 
  6 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                  7.0   4 
  6 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                  7.0   2 
 10 Jon Rooke                 SR Wachusett                 J7.0   2 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                J7.0   2 
 12 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
 12 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                    7.1   3 
 12 Zach DuBois               SO Lunenburg                  7.1   4 
 15 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
 15 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 17 Tyler Robar               JR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 18 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                    7.4   3 
 18 Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                  7.4   2 
 20 Cole McNanna              FR Milford                   J7.4   3 
 21 Ethan Proctor             SO Lunenburg                  7.6   4 
 22 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                 J7.6   4 
 23 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield                  7.7   4 
 24 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle               8.0   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Duenas            SR Fitchburg                 39.6   1 
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett                 39.9   1 
  3 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                 40.0   2 
  4 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                 40.9   3 
  5 Zachary Dionis            SO Shrewsbury                41.0   1 
  6 Garnette Goorahlal        SO North Middle              41.1   5 
  7 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   41.4   5 
  8 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury                41.8   2 
  9 Anthony Frongillo         SR Milford                   42.5   6 
  9 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle              42.5   5 
 11 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                42.6   3 
 12 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                   43.9   5 
 13 Tyler Fitzgerald          FR Wachusett                 44.1   2 
 14 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                 44.2   3 
 15 Bryan Croteau             SO North Middle              44.5   6 
 16 Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                 44.7   1 
 17 Brendan Beale             SO Bromfield                 44.8   7 
 18 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury                45.0   3 
 19 Kevin Woods               FR Shrewsbury                45.1   4 
 20 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                   45.3   6 
 21 Jim Malnati               SR Milford                   45.8   6 
 22 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                 46.1   9 
 23 Keanu Patwari             SO Shrewsbury                46.2   9 
 24 Jeff Adelson              SO Bromfield                 46.9   8 
 25 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 47.2   7 
 26 Eric Tran                 FR Fitchburg                 47.4   8 
 27 John Schaper              FR Wachusett                 49.5   4 
 28 Ryan West                 SO Bromfield                 50.8   8 
 29 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg                 50.9   7 
 30 Corey Taylor              FR Wachusett                 52.3   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle            1:28.9   4 
  2 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              1:33.1   1 
  3 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury              1:36.1   3 
  4 John Mazur                SO Wachusett               1:36.3   3 
  5 Josh Moore                SR Lunenburg               1:38.5   5 
  6 George Russo              SO Wachusett               1:39.0   1 
  7 Dan Krikorian             JR Wachusett               1:39.6   2 
  8 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury              1:42.3   2 
  9 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                 1:45.5   4 
 10 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett               1:45.8   1 
 11 Josh Bedarian             SO Lunenburg               1:47.4   5 
 12 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               1:48.3   1 
 13 Ian Harrington            SO Bromfield               1:48.5   5 
 14 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford                 1:49.8   4 
 15 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                 1:50.5   4 
 16 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield               1:53.3   5 
 17 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                 1:54.5   7 
 18 Alex Frieband             JR Milford                 1:54.9   6 
 19 Joel Luna                 FR Fitchburg               1:55.1   3 
 20 Thimi Prifti              JR Wachusett               1:57.3   7 
 21 Erik Bennett              JR Fitchburg               1:57.9   2 
 22 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg               1:59.3   6 
 23 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield               2:02.3   6 
 24 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield               2:03.4   6 
 25 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                 2:10.1   7 
 26 Chris Hatch               SR Hudson                  2:27.3   7 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury              2:49.1  
  2 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury              2:49.4  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett               2:51.3  
  4 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            2:55.4  
  5 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett               2:58.5  
  6 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield               2:59.4  
  7 Tim Fitzgerald            FR Wachusett               2:59.9  
  8 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett               3:04.4  
  9 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 3:04.7  
 10 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                 3:06.0  
 11 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield               3:06.4  
 12 Price Day                  8 Bromfield               3:14.1  
 13 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              3:17.7  
 14 Devon Carroll             SR Lunenburg               3:18.2  
 15 Chris Schott              SR North Middle            3:18.5  
 16 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               3:30.6  
 16 Cody Deeds                SO Wachusett               3:30.6  
 18 Joshua Abalos             JR Shrewsbury              3:32.7  
 19 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:38.5  
 20 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough             3:42.1  
 21 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               3:49.9  
 22 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 3:52.0  
 23 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 3:52.7  
 24 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield               3:54.0  
 25 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 3:54.7  
 26 Paul Hastings             SR Milford                 3:56.7  
 27 John Donahue              FR Milford                 3:57.7  
 28 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield               4:09.2  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield               4:51.2  
  2 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            4:57.2  
  3 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               5:03.9  
  4 Eric Iacaboni             SO Wachusett               5:04.6  
  5 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett               5:05.1  
  6 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury              5:12.2  
  7 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury              5:16.9  
  8 Sean Sampson              SO Wachusett               5:20.9  
  9 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury              5:21.6  
  9 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 5:21.6  
 11 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett               5:23.2  
 12 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 5:26.9  
 13 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle            5:31.0  
 14 Nick Malone               FR Wachusett               5:39.3  
 15 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg               5:42.1  
 16 Leo Pero                  SO Bromfield               5:44.5  
 17 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               5:49.8  
 18 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              5:50.9  
 19 Sean Graham               JR Shrewsbury              5:51.5  
 20 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury              5:53.3  
 21 Ryan Scott                JR Shrewsbury              5:59.8  
 22 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                 6:06.5  
 23 Abheek Ghosh              SO Shrewsbury              6:21.1  
 24 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               6:21.8  
 24 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               6:21.8  
 26 Patrick Ford              JR Shrewsbury              6:26.6  
 27 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 6:28.1  
 28 John Donahue              FR Milford                 6:28.7  
 29 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                 6:29.2  
 30 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 6:29.6  
 31 Ryan Hevey                JR Shrewsbury              6:29.9  
 32 Adam VanSlyke             SO Shrewsbury              6:31.1  
 33 Sam Swindells             FR Bromfield               6:32.3  
 34 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                 6:40.0  
 35 Carlos Chong              FR Milford                 6:51.1  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle           10:46.0  
  2 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                10:51.8  
  3 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield              10:56.6  
  4 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg              11:12.5  
  5 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury             11:13.2  
  6 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett              11:18.0  
  7 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             11:31.3  
  8 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett              11:32.2  
  9 Adam Mayer                JR Wachusett              11:35.4  
 10 Price Day                  8 Bromfield              11:45.7  
 11 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett              11:50.5  
 12 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg              12:02.1  
 13 Cole Burgess              FR Wachusett              12:02.8  
 14 Chris Schott              SR North Middle           12:06.0  
 15 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                12:21.8  
 16 Lukas Correia             SO Shrewsbury             12:36.3  
 17 Jacob Chandler            JR Wachusett              12:38.5  
 18 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg              12:48.9  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                  7.8   1 
  2 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                    8.5   3 
  4 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  4 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett                  8.9   2 
  6 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                 J8.9   2 
  7 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                  9.0   4 
  7 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                    9.0   3 
  9 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                  9.1   4 
 10 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle               9.4   3 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
 12 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett                  9.8   2 
 13 Dimitri Brasili           SO Fitchburg                 10.0   1 
 14 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield                 10.1   4 
 14 Chris Alberto             JR Milford                   10.1   3 
 16 Tony Duong                FR Fitchburg                 10.7   1 
 17 George Russo              SO Wachusett                 10.8   2 
 18 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury                11.4   2 
 19 Alden Harris              SO Shrewsbury                12.7   2 
 20 Brendan Beebe             SO Bromfield                 13.9   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:41.5   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:46.5   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            1:48.9   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            1:49.2   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            1:49.9   2 
  6 Wachusett                                            1:50.8   1 
  7 North Middlesex                                      1:52.1   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:46.3   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            3:57.8   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:05.6   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:12.4   1 
  5 Milford                                              4:14.7   2 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:16.7   2 
  7 Lunenburg                                            4:19.5   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett              6-02.00  
  2 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                5-07.00  
  3 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury             5-05.00  
  4 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            J5-05.00  
  4 Matt Alley                SR Milford               J5-05.00  
  6 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg              5-03.00  
  7 Steve Ward                SR Milford               J5-03.00  
  8 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg             J5-03.00  
  9 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield             J5-03.00  
 10 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield              5-01.00  
 11 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               J5-01.00  
 11 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield             J5-01.00  
 11 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle          J5-01.00  
 14 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett             J5-01.00  
 14 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             J5-01.00  
 14 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle          J5-01.00  
 17 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury             4-09.00  
 18 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg             J4-09.00  
 -- Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             47-06.50  
  2 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             45-10.25  
  3 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             44-08.75  
  4 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            43-06.50  
  5 Guy Gormley               SO North Middle          40-05.75  
  6 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett             39-05.00  
  7 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             39-02.00  
  8 John Frechette            SO Wachusett             38-05.50  
  9 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury            37-07.50  
 10 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             36-06.00  
 11 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            36-05.00  
 12 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield             36-03.00  
 13 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield             35-08.00  
 14 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               35-06.00  
 15 Sean Rollins              JR Wachusett             35-00.00  
 17 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg            J34-04.50  
 18 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury           J34-04.50  
 18 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               34-03.00  
 19 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg             34-00.50  
 20 Matt Gerard               SR Milford               32-02.75  
 21 Christopher Moore         SO Shrewsbury            32-00.50  
 22 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury            31-09.75  
 23 Will Cooney               JR Lunenburg             31-07.50  
 24 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg             31-04.00  
 25 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle          31-01.50  
 26 Sam Hale                  JR Milford               30-05.75  
 27 Josh Montgomerey          SO Milford               30-02.50  
 28 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle          28-02.00  
 29 Christopher Beale         JR Lunenburg             27-05.00  
 30 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             27-04.75  
 31 Ethan Ward                FR North Middle          26-06.25  
 32 Colby Goodhye             JR North Middle          25-07.75  
 33 Ben Bolton                JR Milford               25-07.00  
 34 Joe Sullivan              FR North Middle          23-04.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News