Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #4

Northbridge, MA, January 14, 2011

[Team Scoring ]

Event Results

Hosted by Northbridge H.S.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #4                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Brittany Hodgerney  SR Leicester                 6.30   3 
  2   763 Debora Lopes        SO Uxbridge                  6.50   4 
  2   758 Emily Cahill        SO Uxbridge                  6.50   3 
  4   686 Melissa Elrod       JR Notre Dame                6.70   6 
  5   486 Emily Usher         SO Auburn                    6.80   4 
  5   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge               6.80   1 
  7   658 Kaitlyn Ramsey      JR Quaboag                   6.90   2 
  7   485 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                    6.90   3 
  9   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge               7.00   2 
 10   185 Kristi Sarro        JR Leicester                 7.10   6 
 11   764 Mickaela Lussier    FR Uxbridge                  7.20   5 
 12   654 Alysha Hutchinson   SO Quaboag                   7.30   2 
 12   697 Liza Perreault      SO Notre Dame                7.30   4 
 14   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame                7.40   3 
 14   500 Kayla Stuczynski    JR Northbridge               7.40   2 
 14   178 Katie Kozlowsi      SO Leicester                 7.40   4 
 14   702 Gina Riggieri       SR Notre Dame                7.40   5 
 18   446 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                    7.50   5 
 19   652 Dinnea Digrigoli    SO Quaboag                   7.70   1 
 20   173 Amber Costello      SO Leicester                 7.80   5 
 21   662 Kylie Smichinski    JR Quaboag                   7.90   1 
 22   757 Mary Boucher        FR Uxbridge                  8.00   6 
 23   438 Noor Elleredayray   SO Auburn                    8.30   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   763 Debora Lopes        SO Uxbridge                 45.90   3 
  2   472 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.40   4 
  3   485 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                   47.60   3 
  4   764 Mickaela Lussier    FR Uxbridge                 48.80   4 
  5   445 Lesedi Graveline    SO Auburn                   49.00   6 
  6   490 Kathryn Whalen      SO Auburn                   51.00   5 
  7   165 Ryann Anderson      SO Leicester                51.90   3 
  8   985 Kaitlyn Rainville   JR Notre Dame               52.50   3 
  9   697 Liza Perreault      SO Notre Dame               52.70   6 
 10   762 Jessica Koehne      JR Uxbridge                 52.80   5 
 11   166 Amber Army          SO Leicester                53.20   6 
 11   185 Kristi Sarro        JR Leicester                53.20   5 
 13   178 Katie Kozlowsi      SO Leicester                53.90   4 
 14   659 Emily Rock          SO Quaboag                  54.40   2 
 15   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame               54.60   5 
 16   664 Saralyn Smythe       8 Quaboag                  54.90   2 
 17    44 Caroline Macharia   SR Southbridge              56.30   1 
 18   757 Mary Boucher        FR Uxbridge                 58.60   6 
 19   651 Sarah Comstock      SR Quaboag                1:04.50   1 
 --    56 Briana Vazquez      JR Southbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Brittany Hodgerney  SR Leicester              1:52.30  
  2   691 Katie Knox          JR Notre Dame             1:55.30  
  3   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge            1:57.30  
  4   765 Alicia Morales      JR Uxbridge               1:57.50  
  5   471 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 1:59.60  
  6    45 Faith Macharia      SO Southbridge            2:04.10  
  7   453 Elizabeth Humphrey  SO Auburn                 2:06.80  
  8   656 Emily McCarthy      JR Quaboag                2:08.30  
  9   661 Nicole Sardelis      7 Quaboag                2:08.90  
 10   422 Alyssa Boyle        SO Auburn                 2:09.20  
 11   421 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 2:10.90  
 12   986 Grace Jurgiei       FR Notre Dame             2:12.20  
 13   174 Rachel Gaffney      JR Leicester              2:13.40  
 14   473 Brianna Ohman       SO Auburn                 2:15.10  
 15   761 Alex Jameson        FR Uxbridge               2:16.60  
 16   983 Brenna Aubr         JR Notre Dame             2:18.70  
 17   704 Aly Wentzell        JR Notre Dame             2:19.20  
 18   973 Sierra Farmer          Northbridge            2:20.30  
 19   982 Michelle Aube       FR Notre Dame             2:24.80  
 20   688 Gillian Harvey      FR Notre Dame             2:25.10  
 21   769 Carey Twyman        FR Uxbridge               2:27.70  
 22   418 Paige Bailey        SR Auburn                 2:28.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   767 Chelsey Peso        SR Uxbridge               3:34.40  
  2   445 Lesedi Graveline    SO Auburn                 3:41.40  
  3   690 Emily Knox          FR Notre Dame             3:44.80  
  4   192 Nicole Walter       JR Leicester              4:02.80  
  5   768 Kate Stefanick      JR Uxbridge               4:04.70  
  6   414 Kayla Almstrom      FR Auburn                 4:06.10  
  7   439 Olivia Elsaid       SO Auburn                 4:06.50  
  8   996 Callie Hansson      FR Northbridge            4:07.70  
  9   413 Samantha Allison    SO Auburn                 4:08.90  
 10   936 Mollt Madulka       SO Notre Dame             4:14.90  
 11   189 Beth Trucheon       SO Leicester              4:25.50  
 12   947 Caylee Smith           Quaboag                4:32.30  
 13   685 Anne Elizabeth Ell  JR Notre Dame             4:32.80  
 14    55 Amber Shunaman      SR Southbridge            4:35.30  
 15   699 Emily Provost       SO Notre Dame             4:48.00  
 16   666 Laura Wood          SO Quaboag                5:19.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   767 Chelsey Peso        SR Uxbridge               6:19.00  
  2   690 Emily Knox          FR Notre Dame             6:24.10  
  3   431 Chelsea Courtney    SO Auburn                 6:48.40  
  4   449 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:55.30  
  5   478 Madison Prindle     SO Auburn                 7:05.10  
  6   427 Eileen Collins      SR Auburn                 7:05.70  
  7   189 Beth Trucheon       SO Leicester              7:06.60  
  8   768 Kate Stefanick      JR Uxbridge               7:15.60  
  9   502 Nora Zywien         SO Northbridge            7:18.90  
 10   417 Jaime Bailey        SO Auburn                 7:22.80  
 11   475 Nicole Plona        FR Auburn                 7:46.90  
 12   695 Elizabeth McNamara  JR Notre Dame             7:55.90  
 13   981 Kendall Ofcarsic    FR Notre Dame             8:07.70  
 14   666 Laura Wood          SO Quaboag                8:58.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   691 Katie Knox          JR Notre Dame            12:38.10  
  2   996 Callie Hansson      FR Northbridge           14:40.40  
  3   765 Alicia Morales      JR Uxbridge              14:44.90  
  4   480 Alekxis Rojee       FR Auburn                15:03.20  
  5   483 Sandra Sisko        FR Auburn                15:33.40  
  6   761 Alex Jameson        FR Uxbridge              16:46.20  
  7   947 Caylee Smith           Quaboag               16:46.70  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   758 Emily Cahill        SO Uxbridge                  7.70   3 
  2   472 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                    7.80   3 
  3   496 Emily Matte         JR Northbridge               8.10   1 
  4   435 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                    8.20   4 
  5   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame                8.70   6 
  6   188 Jessica Soojian     JR Leicester                 9.10   4 
  7   654 Alysha Hutchinson   SO Quaboag                   9.40   2 
  8   193 Jill Witkowski      JR Leicester                 9.60   5 
  8   475 Nicole Plona        FR Auburn                    9.60   6 
 10   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge               9.70   1 
 10   166 Amber Army          SO Leicester                 9.70   3 
 12   174 Rachel Gaffney      JR Leicester                 9.80   6 
 12   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame                9.80   5 
 12   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame                9.80   3 
 15   656 Emily McCarthy      JR Quaboag                  10.00   1 
 15   424 Melanie Carlson     SO Auburn                   10.00   5 
 17   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag                  10.10   2 
 18   981 Kendall Ofcarsic    FR Notre Dame               10.40   4 
 19   771 Samantha Wise       FR Uxbridge                 10.80   4 
 20   659 Emily Rock          SO Quaboag                  10.90   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              5:01.60  
  2 Notre Dame                                          5:21.90  
  3 Quaboag                                             5:38.00  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,EmilyCahill, Uxbr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Emily Cahill        SO Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  2   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge            5-00.00  
  3   176 Brittany Hodgerney  SR Leicester             J5-00.00  
  4   764 Mickaela Lussier    FR Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  5   689 Molly Kelliher      SR Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  6   436 Michelle Dufault    FR Auburn                J4-04.00  
  7   680 Kristen Banla       JR Notre Dame             4-02.00  
  7   694 Jenna Masiello      JR Notre Dame             4-02.00  
  9   193 Jill Witkowski      JR Leicester             J4-02.00  
 10   771 Samantha Wise       FR Uxbridge              J4-02.00  
 11   767 Chelsey Peso        SR Uxbridge               4-00.00  
 11   658 Kaitlyn Ramsey      JR Quaboag                4-00.00  
 13   192 Nicole Walter       JR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 --   492 Bridgette Bousquet  FR Northbridge                 NH  
 --   461 Sarah Klett         FR Auburn                      NH  
 --   985 Kaitlyn Rainville   JR Notre Dame                  NH  
 --   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   476 Sarah Powell        SR Auburn                31-01.00  
  2   429 Kasia Collins       SO Auburn                25-09.50  
  3   469 Hannah Murphy       SR Auburn                24-02.75  
  4   462 Alexis Lagace       SR Auburn                24-02.00  
  5   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag               23-05.50  
  6   771 Samantha Wise       FR Uxbridge              23-04.00  
  7   497 Erin McIntyre       SR Northbridge           23-03.00  
  8   770 Abby White          SO Uxbridge              22-04.00  
  9   703 Amanda Silva        SR Notre Dame            21-09.25  
 10   172 Chantel Boisvert    SO Leicester             21-03.50  
 11   762 Jessica Koehne      JR Uxbridge              20-11.00  
 12   651 Sarah Comstock      SR Quaboag               20-10.50  
 13   657 Allison Ramsdell    SR Quaboag               20-08.50  
 14   759 Katie Cota          FR Uxbridge              20-06.00  
 15   681 Larissa Blitz       SO Notre Dame            20-03.00  
 16    48 Kimberly Ortega     JR Southbridge           18-04.50  
 17   650 Kayla Brennan       SO Quaboag               17-11.50  
 18    46 Rebecca S. Munoz    FR Southbridge           16-07.50  
 --   684 Maya Jade Duffy     FR Notre Dame                FOUL  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag                   5.80   1 
  2   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge               5.90   1 
  3   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge                  6.00   4 
  3   926 William Swift       SR Uxbridge                  6.00   5 
  5   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge               6.10   2 
  5   615 Thanh Kha           SR Auburn                    6.10   4 
  5   638 Tyler Russell       SR Auburn                    6.10   5 
  8   644 Pat Sweeney         SR Auburn                    6.20   6 
  9   585 Dan Anderson        SR Auburn                    6.30   5 
  9   782 Joe Fitzgerald      FR Uxbridge                  6.30   6 
  9    69 Aaron Medina        SO Southbridge               6.30   1 
 12   207 Mike Doyle          SR Leicester                 6.40   5 
 13   946 Steven Tabor           Quaboag                   6.50   3 
 14    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge               6.60   2 
 14   511 Kevin Leon          JR Northbridge               6.60   3 
 16   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                   6.70   2 
 17   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge               6.80   3 
 17    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge               6.80   2 
 19   211 Norman Hodgerney    SO Leicester                 7.20   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   780 Jerome Drane        JR Uxbridge                 40.20   3 
  2   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag                  40.30   1 
  3   798 Ben Parody          SO Uxbridge                 41.30   4 
  4   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge              41.40   1 
  5   638 Tyler Russell       SR Auburn                   41.50   4 
  6   615 Thanh Kha           SR Auburn                   41.90   3 
  7   644 Pat Sweeney         SR Auburn                   42.80   5 
  8   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester                43.50   4 
  9   928 Zach Clifford          Auburn                   43.80   5 
 10  1000 Sean Kinahan        SR Northbridge              44.30   2 
 11   926 William Swift       SR Uxbridge                 44.60   5 
 12   793 Joe Martino         SO Uxbridge                 46.60   5 
 13   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                  47.30   2 
 14    76 Jovanny Rivas       FR Southbridge              47.60   2 
 15   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                  47.80   1 
 16    84 Jeremy Santiago     SR Southbridge              50.50   1 
 17   675 Joe Smichinski       7 Quaboag                1:03.90   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   678 Dean Wilson         SR Quaboag                1:37.60  
  2   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge            1:37.80  
  3   786 Johnny Lamanuzzi    SO Uxbridge               1:39.10  
  4   595 Garrett Boyle       SR Auburn                 1:40.00  
  5   591 Dan Blash           SR Auburn                 1:43.30  
  6    75 Jonathan Rivas      JR Southbridge            1:44.20  
  7    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge            1:45.00  
  8   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            1:47.50  
  9   616 Brandon Kimbar      SR Auburn                 1:49.40  
 10   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                1:50.80  
 11   599 Nathan Conway       SO Auburn                 1:51.20  
 12   506 Jack Delaney        SR Northbridge            1:51.80  
 13   602 Tyler Ducharme      FR Auburn                 1:54.80  
 14    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge            1:55.10  
 15   598 Ture Carlson        FR Auburn                 2:03.00  
 16   207 Mike Doyle          SR Leicester              2:04.00  
 17    85 Angel Velez         SR Southbridge            2:18.30  
 18   674 Max Periera         SR Quaboag                2:21.90  
 19   670 Chris Drane          8 Quaboag                3:05.90  
 --   776 Ben Callahan        SR Uxbridge                    DQ   interference
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            2:57.80  
  2    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge            3:02.90  
  3   778 Steve Derderian     SR Uxbridge               3:12.60  
  4   202 Eric Comeau         JR Leicester              3:15.30  
  5   799 Paul Peso           SO Uxbridge               3:15.60  
  6   616 Brandon Kimbar      SR Auburn                 3:16.40  
  7   597 John Bylund         FR Auburn                 3:20.40  
  8   790 Chris Mannka        SO Uxbridge               3:28.40  
  9   637 Scott Rune          FR Auburn                 3:29.80  
 10   678 Dean Wilson         SR Quaboag                3:30.30  
 11   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                3:30.90  
 12    69 Aaron Medina        SO Southbridge            3:31.20  
 13   980 Andrew Callahan     FR Uxbridge               3:33.60  
 14   620 Eric Lier           SO Auburn                 3:36.70  
 15   605 Matthew Festa       SO Auburn                 3:37.10  
 16   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge            3:38.30  
 17   595 Garrett Boyle       SR Auburn                 3:51.10  
 18   201 Michael Cogswell    JR Leicester              3:51.30  
 19   507 Ryan Handlin        JR Northbridge            4:09.40  
 20   677 Bryce Wdoviak        7 Quaboag                4:19.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   778 Steve Derderian     SR Uxbridge               5:20.50  
  2   597 John Bylund         FR Auburn                 5:22.10  
  3   799 Paul Peso           SO Uxbridge               5:25.20  
  4   202 Eric Comeau         JR Leicester              5:28.70  
  5   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            5:29.20  
  6   791 Jason Mannka        JR Uxbridge               5:30.30  
  7   512 Joe Valerio         JR Northbridge            5:32.30  
  8    87 Simon Wanjigi       JR Southbridge            5:33.80  
  9   628 Matt Nelson         FR Auburn                 5:40.10  
 10   633 Kyle Quitadamo      FR Auburn                 5:46.40  
 11   602 Tyler Ducharme      FR Auburn                 5:51.30  
 12   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                6:01.10  
 13   598 Ture Carlson        FR Auburn                 6:01.40  
 14   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                6:13.90  
 15   612 James Grogan        SO Auburn                 6:15.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   632 Bryan Quitadamo     SR Auburn                11:01.30  
  2   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge           11:57.40  
  3   791 Jason Mannka        JR Uxbridge              12:00.40  
  4   622 Ryan Malakil        FR Auburn                12:27.90  
  5   790 Chris Mannka        SO Uxbridge              12:44.20  
  6   620 Eric Lier           SO Auburn                13:12.90  
  7   610 Ryan Grady          JR Auburn                13:53.60  
  8   980 Andrew Callahan     FR Uxbridge              14:06.80  
  9   201 Michael Cogswell    JR Leicester             14:41.10  
 10   677 Bryce Wdoviak        7 Quaboag               16:02.90  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Brendan Whitson, Oxford, Aubu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester                 7.50   3 
  2   788 Nick Lovett         SR Uxbridge                  7.60   3 
  3   776 Ben Callahan        SR Uxbridge                  7.70   4 
  4   594 Dominick Boschetto  JR Auburn                    8.00   3 
  4   647 Jon Valios          SR Auburn                    8.00   4 
  6   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge               8.10   1 
  7   793 Joe Martino         SO Uxbridge                  8.30   3 
  8    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge               8.50   1 
  9   600 Dylon D'Angelo      JR Auburn                    8.60   2 
 10   774 David Baker         JR Uxbridge                  8.70   4 
 11    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge               9.20   1 
 12    85 Angel Velez         SR Southbridge               9.40   2 
 13   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                   9.60   1 
 14   605 Matthew Festa       SO Auburn                    9.80   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:10.10  
  2 Southbridge                                         4:11.20  
  3 Auburn                                              4:17.10  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            5-07.00  
  2   782 Joe Fitzgerald      FR Uxbridge               5-05.00  
  3   594 Dominick Boschetto  JR Auburn                 5-03.00  
  4   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge               5-01.00  
  5   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag               J5-01.00  
 --   211 Norman Hodgerney    SO Leicester                   NH  
 --   599 Nathan Conway       SO Auburn                      NH  
 --   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester                   NH  
 --   640 Bobby Siveret       SO Auburn                      NH  
 --    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge                 NH  
 --   783 Derek French        SO Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                     NH  
 --   798 Ben Parody          SO Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   591 Dan Blash           SR Auburn                      NH  
 --   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   630 Marcus Pettigrew    SR Auburn                42-06.00  
  2   643 Steve St. Jean      SO Auburn                40-01.00  
  3   212 David Howard        SO Leicester             37-09.50  
  4   603 Aron Dyke           SO Auburn                36-11.00  
  5   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge              35-10.00  
  6   785 John Jameson        SR Uxbridge              35-00.50  
  7  1000 Sean Kinahan        SR Northbridge           34-04.00  
  8   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge           33-07.00  
  9   946 Steven Tabor           Quaboag               33-05.50  
 10   674 Max Periera         SR Quaboag               32-09.75  
 11   623 Joe Marin           SR Auburn                32-06.25  
 12   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag               32-06.00  
 13    57 Antonio Buccelli    JR Southbridge           31-02.00  
 14   794 J.P. McGrath        SR Uxbridge              30-09.50  
 15   781 Sam Dubois          SR Uxbridge              30-09.00  
 16   207 Mike Doyle          SR Leicester             28-08.00  
 17   998 Jack Bergen         SO Northbridge           27-02.00  
 18   205 Luke DeLeon         SR Leicester             26-09.50  
 19   670 Chris Drane          8 Quaboag               22-04.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   648 Doug Weldon        MJR Auburn                30-05.00  
  2   784 Dan Haines         MSO Uxbridge              27-08.50  
  3   639 Steve Sisko        MFR Auburn                22-06.00  
  4   484 Camille Thomas     WFR Auburn                20-01.00  
  5   467 Tiana Moreau       WFR Auburn                18-01.00  
  6   443 Nicole Garry       WFR Auburn                17-06.50  
  7   766 Mary Morcos        WFR Uxbridge              16-09.25  
  8   919 Melysa Lewis       WSO Auburn                16-04.00  
  9   447 Katie Grogan       WFR Auburn                16-00.00  
 10   191 Dzovig Varjabedian WSO Leicester             15-10.00  
 11   437 Korey Dupont       WSO Auburn                12-02.25  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News