Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 9, 2011

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2011 02:06 PM
                     Bay State Conference Meet - 2/9/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keefe, Justin             JR Newton North           4:29.02  
  2 Sklar, Romey              SR Brookline              4:30.60  
  3 Perry, Mark               JR Brookline              4:31.77  
  4 Eisenstein, James         JR Wellesley              4:32.42  
  5 Sisay, Chernet            JR Brookline              4:32.71  
  6 Parsley, Nolan            JR Weymouth               4:32.72  
  7 Connolly, Justin          JR Walpole                4:38.22  
  8 Sampson, Christian        SR Brookline              4:39.60  
  9 O'Connor, Sean            Sr Needham                4:40.56  
 10 Wians, Dave               SR Walpole                4:40.95  
 11 Katzeff, Mike             SR Brookline              4:42.48  
 12 Williamson, John          SR Wellesley              4:44.99  
 13 McLaughlin, Connor        JR Weymouth               4:46.83  
 14 Hagen, Tyler              So Needham                4:49.78  
 15 Conley, Chris             JR Walpole                4:49.90  
 16 Connors, Dave             SR Walpole                4:50.15  
 17 Connolly, Steven          SR Weymouth               4:51.44  
 18 Boyd, Brendan             Sr Needham                4:51.56  
 19 Griswold, Andrew          SR Wellesley              4:53.23  
 20 Demerest, David           SO Newton North           4:54.69  
 21 Devin, Max                12 Milton                 5:01.53  
 22 Ricciutti, Christopher     9 Milton                 5:01.66  
 23 Chester, Jon              10 Framingham             5:03.03  
 24 Rydzewski, William        SR Norwood                5:06.39  
 25 Fuchs, Andrew             Jr Needham                5:08.25  
 26 Bu, Kevin                 SR Wellesley              5:08.53  
 27 Franco, Ben               JR Weymouth               5:10.55  
 28 Dec, Patrick              Jr Needham                5:12.24  
 29 Van Alfen, Nick           SO Braintree              5:15.21  
 30 Savage, Nick              10 Milton                 5:18.59  
 31 Matheson, Ryan            JR Braintree              5:20.00  
 32 Sena, Wagner              12 Framingham             5:32.54  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groleau, Ben              11 Framingham             2:38.45  
  2 Lichtman, Ezra            SR Newton North           2:38.48  
  3 Ganshirt, Zach            JR Walpole                2:39.90  
  4 Shore, Max                JR Brookline              2:41.71  
  5 Lueders, Ben              Jr Needham                2:42.49  
  6 Fajnzylber, Jesse         SO Brookline              2:42.51  
  7 Weersinghe, Tharindu      JR Brookline              2:43.40  
  8 Okerman, Jeff             Sr Needham                2:45.34  
  9 Alpert, Daniel            Fr Needham                2:47.59  
 10 Bannon, Zach              SR Walpole                2:48.09  
 11 Hunt, Mathew              12 Milton                 2:49.92  
 12 DeTommaso, Anthony        JR Weymouth               2:49.93  
 13 Cohen, Travis             11 Framingham             2:50.65  
 14 Dickson, Matt             JR Weymouth               2:51.02  
 15 Dyckes, Joshua            SR Norwood                2:51.65  
 16 Mears, Joseph             FR Wellesley              2:51.80  
 17 Montouri, Matt            11 Framingham             2:51.97  
 18 Zampi, Matt               JR Walpole                2:53.10  
 19 Palladino, Daniel         FR Wellesley              2:54.62  
 20 Berardinelli, Andrew      JR Walpole                2:56.91  
 21 Michael, Stephen          JR Newton North           2:58.82  
 22 Connolly, James           JR Braintree              2:59.52  
 23 Stewart, Casey            11 Milton                 3:00.82  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Will             SR Brookline              1:26.37  
  2 Rockwood, Bryan           JR Walpole                1:27.47  
  3 Kimler, Jared             JR Natick                 1:28.05  
  4 Kariuki, Franco           SR Weymouth               1:29.36  
  5 Trafford, Justin          11 Milton                 1:29.80  
  6 Butler, TJ                JR Weymouth               1:30.54  
  7 Cubelli, Daniel           SO Norwood                1:30.57  
  8 Reilly, Tyler             Sr Needham                1:30.77  
  9 Mikami, Kaleb             JR Braintree              1:30.77  
 10 Martinez, Brandon         11 Framingham             1:31.52  
 11 Tuplin, Trevor            JR Weymouth               1:31.92  
 12 Levin, Nate               JR Wellesley              1:32.74  
 13 McInturff, Zane           SR Brookline              1:32.77  
 14 Farah, Richard            SR Norwood                1:33.08  
 15 Adley, Mike               10 Framingham             1:33.13  
 16 Hall, Harry               Fr Needham                1:34.11  
 17 Abbott, Robert            JR Newton North           1:34.57  
 18 Welch, Kevin              10 Framingham             1:39.58  
 19 Helser, Matt              JR Natick                 1:43.14  
 20 Weinfeld, Jeff            JR Newton North           1:49.50  
 -- Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn, Isaiah              SR Newton North             35.58   5 
  2 Lewis Jr., Bo             11 Framingham               36.34   5 
  3 Naughton, Chris           SR Braintree                36.74   5 
  4 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Wellesley                37.48   4 
  5 Jordan, Mike              JR Weymouth                 37.85   4 
  6 MacDougall, Ryan          SO Weymouth                 37.88   3 
  7 Janvier, Phillip           9 Milton                   37.92   4 
  8 Suttle, Nicholas          SR Wellesley                38.08   3 
  9 Walsh, Kevn               So Needham                  38.11   5 
 10 St. Preux, Jonathan       SR Dedham                   38.42   4 
 11 Lucken, Ryan              SO Newton North             38.50   5 
 12 Granoff, Todd             JR Natick                   38.71   4 
 13 Kanaan, Faisal            JR Natick                   38.87   4 
 14 Holland, Miles            10 Milton                   38.93   3 
 15 Spataro, Kyle             JR Braintree                39.09   3 
 16 Redpath, Ian              Sr Needham                  39.95   3 
 17 Lindh, Kemble             SO Walpole                  40.10   3 
 18 Schofield, Keegan         JR Dedham                   40.53   2 
 19 Igoe, Ryan                SO Norwood                  40.67   2 
 20 Pena, Bill                SR Norwood                  40.68   2 
 21 Rockwood, Billy           SO Walpole                  40.71   2 
 22 Johnson, Brandon          12 Framingham               40.88   1 
 23 Gowan, Tom                12 Framingham               41.12   2 
 24 Lau, Johnny               SO Brookline                41.18   1 
 25 Louie, Nick               SO Braintree                41.90   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Stephen         SR Weymouth               9:42.04  
  2 Ranti, Dan                SR Newton North          10:04.68  
  3 Gilligan, Brian           10 Framingham            10:32.52  
  4 Whitten, Chris            SR Weymouth              10:33.28  
  5 Waldroop, Danny           JR Brookline             10:34.92  
  6 Gressel, Grigoriy         JR Brookline             10:52.06  
  7 Gramigna, Andrew          11 Framingham            11:07.07  
  8 Brandl, Max               FR Newton North          11:07.81  
  9 Morris, Ryan              JR Walpole               11:08.80  
 10 Orlando, Nick             10 Milton                11:09.39  
 11 Baron, Ben                So Needham               11:29.65  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham                   7.97q  1 
  2 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                   8.10q  2 
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                    8.21q  4 
  4 Roye, Jerremy             12 Milton                    8.24q  2 
  5 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree                 8.36q  3 
  6 Wing, Jesse               11 Framingham                8.37q  4 
  7 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree                 8.45q  2 
  8 Paslaski, Jackson         SR Walpole                   8.55q  3  8.546
  9 Murtagh, Conor            JR Walpole                   8.55   1  8.548
 10 Singer, Noah              11 Framingham                8.62   4 
 11 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North              8.62   1 
 12 McCarthy, Connor          SO Walpole                   8.66   3 
 13 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        SR Weymouth                  8.88   3 
 14 Rhodes, Chris             SR Weymouth                  9.02   3 
 15 Edwards, Cevon            11 Milton                    9.05   1  9.041
 16 Mamata, Hikari            JR Brookline                 9.05   1  9.045
 17 Cameron, Brian            SR Walpole                   9.16   4 
 18 Cullinane, Teddy          JR Brookline                 9.20   4 
 19 O'Brien, Stephen          JR Norwood                   9.42   2 
 20 Maldonado, Andrew         JR Weymouth                  9.46   1 
 21 Daneault, Jeff            FR Natick                    9.50   3 
 22 Krane, Dan                SO Brookline                 9.54   2 
 23 Kim, Kitae                JR Wellesley                 9.55   1 
 24 Sitomer, Jason            JR Wellesley                 9.78   2 
 25 Groux, Scott              So Needham                  10.50   2 
 -- Guang, Young              JR Newton North                DQ   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham                   7.96  
  2 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                   8.23  
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                    8.30  
  4 Roye, Jerremy             12 Milton                    8.31  
  5 Paslaski, Jackson         SR Walpole                   8.32  
  6 Wing, Jesse               11 Framingham                8.34  
  7 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree                 8.99  
  8 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree                10.12  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Alex                 SR Walpole                   6.63q  1 
  2 Powers, Matt              JR Natick                    6.76q  3 
  3 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North              6.81q  2 
  4 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham                   6.85q  3 
  5 Foley, Nick               SR Walpole                   6.86q  2 
  6 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham                   6.94q  2 
  7 Donahue, Adrian           12 Milton                    6.96q  1 
  8 Haywood, Will             JR Natick                    7.01q  1  7.008
  8 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   11 Milton                    7.01q  3  7.008
 10 Fong, Davidson            JR Weymouth                  7.02   2 
 11 Doyle, Terrell            JR Newton North              7.03   1 
 12 Adjei, Josh               12 Framingham                7.04   3 
 13 Homere, Ronald            JR Weymouth                  7.13   2 
 14 Greene, Marshall          SO Brookline                 7.15   2 
 15 Chang, Michael            JR Wellesley                 7.23   3 
 16 Mulligan, Thomas          SO Norwood                   7.30   1 
 17 Igumba, James             SR Newton North              7.31   3 
 18 Wang, Ray                 11 Framingham                7.35   1 
 19 Moon, Jason               JR Brookline                 7.37   2 
 20 Pernokas, Alexander       JR Wellesley                 7.40   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Alex                 SR Walpole                   6.64  
  2 Powers, Matt              JR Natick                    6.74  
  3 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham                   6.83  
  4 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North              6.84  
  5 Foley, Nick               SR Walpole                   6.87  
  6 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham                   6.94  
  7 Donahue, Adrian           12 Milton                    6.96  
  8 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   11 Milton                    6.99  
  9 Haywood, Will             JR Natick                    7.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Tylor               SR Newton North           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Obasiolu, Zachary         11 Milton                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Devlin, Jake              11 Framingham            J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Jones, Kemani             12 Milton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Mulcahy, Tyler            JR Weymouth               5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Wellesley              5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree              5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Superko, Timothy          JR Wellesley              5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Connolly, Joey            SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Groux, Scott              So Needham                     NH            
 -- Kalamu, Manuel             9 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Yang, Hanson              SO Newton North                NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardiq          JR Newton North          49-08.00     15.13m 
  2 LaRoche, Reggie           JR Dedham                46-08.75     14.24m 
  3 Guang, Young              JR Newton North          46-08.00     14.22m 
  4 Donovan, Ryan             SR Newton North          45-11.00     13.99m 
  5 Griffin, Mason            JR Wellesley             44-09.00     13.63m 
  6 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North          44-04.50     13.52m 
  7 Garrison, Lonsdale        10 Milton                44-04.00     13.51m 
  8 Alves, Kelin              SR Braintree             43-08.50     13.32m 
  9 Whitham, Leslie           SO Newton North          42-11.00     13.08m 
 10 McMillan, Doug            SR Walpole               42-07.50     12.99m 
 11 Gurney, Jason             SR Weymouth              40-07.50     12.38m 
 12 Jones, Jaquelle           JR Brookline             40-04.00     12.29m 
 13 DiTomasso, Daniel         SO Norwood               40-03.00     12.26m 
 14 Andreitchenko, Michael    SR Brookline             39-07.00     12.06m 
 15 Rockwell, Chris           JR Walpole               38-07.00     11.76m 
 16 Jackson, Daryl            SR Newton North          38-03.25     11.66m 
 17 Shilo, David              SR Norwood               37-10.00     11.53m 
 18 Hunt, Andrew              10 Milton                37-07.50     11.46m 
 19 Farlow, Stephen           Jr Needham               35-05.00     10.79m 
 20 Moon, Jason               JR Brookline             34-05.00     10.49m 
 21 Feldman, Mitchell         10 Framingham            33-05.50     10.19m 
 22 Stowe, Peter              SO Natick                33-00.50     10.07m 
 23 Petricone, Andrew         10 Framingham            32-07.75      9.95m 
 24 Papakyrikos, Greg         So Needham               30-11.50      9.43m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:32.71  
  2 Weymouth                                            3:36.06  
  3 Milton                                              3:36.88  
  4 Brookline                                           3:40.20  
  5 Wellesley                                           3:44.00  
  6 Framingham                                          3:57.20  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milton                                              1:35.26   2 
  2 Framingham                                          1:37.77   2 
  3 Newton North                                        1:39.01   2 
  4 Brookline                                           1:39.86   1 
  5 Weymouth                                            1:40.13   1 
  6 Norwood                                             1:43.05   2 
  7 Wellesley                                           1:43.87   1 
 -- Braintree                                                DQ   1  Passed out of zone
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        8:32.93  
  2 Brookline                                           8:39.95  
  3 Weymouth                                            8:44.30  
  4 Framingham                                          8:59.08  
  5 Norwood                                             8:59.45  
  6 Needham                                             8:59.81  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham               20-09.50      6.33m 
  2 Paslaski, Jackson         SR Walpole               19-04.00      5.89m 
  3 Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth              19-03.75      5.88m 
  4 Flis, Colby               JR Dedham                19-01.75      5.83m 
  5 Fong, Davidson            JR Weymouth              18-10.50      5.75m 
  6 Bressler, Matt            SO Newton North          18-08.50      5.70m 
  7 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham               18-06.75      5.65m 
  8 McCarthy, Connor          SO Walpole               18-05.00      5.61m 
  9 King, Dylon               SR Newton North          18-02.50      5.54m 
 10 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham               18-01.50      5.52m 
 11 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood               18-00.50      5.49m 
 12 Andes, Lee                10 Framingham            18-00.25      5.49m 
 12 Adjei, Josh               12 Framingham            18-00.25      5.49m 
 14 St. Preux, Jonathan       SR Dedham                17-08.75      5.40m 
 15 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree             17-08.50      5.39m 
 16 Chang, Michael            JR Wellesley             17-03.50      5.27m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News