Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meest @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, February 7, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2011 09:06 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals @Fitchburg - 2/7/2011                      
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones Haven               SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
  2 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                 J7.3   1 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
  4 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                  7.7   2 
  5 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin                 J7.7   2 
  6 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  7 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  8 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster                J8.0   1 
  9 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                  8.1   3 
 10 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                  8.3   3 
 11 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                  8.4   2 
 12 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                 J8.4   2 
 13 Suzanne Chapdelaine       SR Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
 14 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster                 8.7   1 
 15 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg                  8.8   3 
 16 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                 8.9   2 
 17 Alison Austin              7 Littleton                  9.0   3 
 17 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                 9.0   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelleyhan Gordon         SR Fitchburg                 44.4   1 
  2 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 45.4   2 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                 45.7   1 
  4 Karina Rozelsky           SO Algonquin                 45.9   2 
  5 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster                46.9   1 
  6 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg                 47.1   4 
  7 Chelsey Thompson          FR Algonquin                 47.4   1 
  8 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin                 47.8   3 
  9 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                 47.9   4 
 10 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton                 48.4   4 
 11 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 51.5   5 
 12 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                 51.9   3 
 13 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton                 52.1   5 
 14 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 52.4   4 
 15 Megan Cavallo             SR Littleton                 53.2   5 
 16 Kadysha Villot            SO Fitchburg                 53.8   3 
 17 Megan Lordan               8 Lunenburg                 54.5   5 
 18 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                55.4   2 
 19 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                 55.6   3 
 20 Shayna LeBlanc            SO Lunenburg                 57.9   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg               1:45.8   4 
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg               1:47.6   1 
  3 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin               1:50.3   2 
  4 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin               1:50.6   1 
  5 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton               1:54.9   4 
  6 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg               1:56.0   4 
  7 Kate Sears                SO Algonquin               1:59.6   2 
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin               1:59.9   3 
  9 Kayla Corcoran            FR Lunenburg               2:00.8   5 
 10 Erin Jarrett              SO Lunenburg               2:03.5   5 
 11 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin               2:04.0   2 
 12 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg               2:05.3   2 
 13 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton               2:07.0   4 
 14 Alison Austin              7 Littleton               2:07.7   5 
 15 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster              2:08.6   1 
 16 Lizzie Kelly              SR Leominster              2:12.3   1 
 17 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin               2:12.8   3 
 18 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton               2:14.8   3 
 19 Jaclyn Adams               8 Lunenburg               2:15.4   3 
 20 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton               2:36.5   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg               3:25.2  
  2 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               3:30.8  
  3 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin               3:34.4  
  4 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin               3:38.7  
  5 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg               3:44.3  
  6 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin               3:44.8  
  7 Brittany Bowker           JR Algonquin               3:46.2  
  8 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               3:49.6  
  9 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               3:50.0  
 10 Audra Harris              SO Leominster              3:50.6  
 11 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               4:00.3  
 12 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:03.4  
 13 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton               4:16.8  
 14 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:24.7  
 15 Laura Blakemore            7 Littleton               4:59.2  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               5:34.6  
  2 Sydney Sanford            SO Lunenburg               5:41.1  
  3 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin               5:53.8  
  4 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               5:59.9  
  5 kayla Fitzgerald          SR Lunenburg               6:14.6  
  6 Gabriella Guillette       SR Lunenburg               6:16.8  
  7 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               6:19.3  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster              6:20.0  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton               6:21.6  
 10 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin               6:25.4  
 11 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:36.9  
 12 Jenna Hlystek              7 Littleton               6:42.7  
 13 Jessica Braveman          SR Algonquin               7:20.0  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster             13:23.5  
  2 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg              13:54.2  
  3 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              14:09.8  
  4 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg              14:23.4  
  5 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton              14:24.3  
  6 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin              14:45.8  
  7 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton              14:47.7  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                  9.2   1 
  2 Hannah Lindgren           SO Algonquin                  9.5   2 
  3 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  4 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                  9.7   1 
  5 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                  9.8   2 
  6 Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  7 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.0   3 
  8 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  9 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
 10 Jenna Veillette           FR Algonquin                 10.6   2 
 11 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                 11.0   3 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster                11.2   1 
 13 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster                11.4   1 
 14 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton                 11.5   3 
 15 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                J11.5   3 
 16 Lisa Torgersen            JR Fitchburg                 11.8   1 
 17 Hayley Bryant             FR Algonquin                 12.2   2 
 18 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin                 12.7   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:54.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:57.4   1 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:02.4   2 
  4 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:02.8   2 
  5 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x2:07.6   2 
  6 Littleton                                            2:10.6   2 
  7 Leominster                                           2:12.0   1 
  8 Lunenburg                                            2:15.2   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:37.1   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:43.7   2 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:44.0   2 
  4 Leominster                                           5:00.8   1 
  5 Littleton                                            5:05.4   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:14.8   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-04.00  
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  3 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              4-10.00  
  4 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster             4-08.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  7 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
  9 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 10 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 11 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 12 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 13 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton              4-00.00  
 -- Meghan McCann             FR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             31-11.00  
  2 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             30-04.50  
  3 Lauren Young                 Algonquin             28-02.50  
  4 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             27-11.50  
  5 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg             27-11.00  
  6 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             27-07.00  
  7 Alyssa Wyson              SO Lunenburg             27-01.00  
  8 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             26-08.50  
  9 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster            26-07.00  
 10 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             25-04.00  
 11 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg             24-09.50  
 11 Abby Solis                JR Algonquin             24-09.50  
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             24-03.50  
 14 Holly Bisset              JR Algonquin             22-03.00  
 15 Taylor Henry              JR Algonquin             21-10.50  
 16 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            21-02.50  
 17 Abbey Clark                8 Lunenburg             20-08.50  
 18 Jordan Tremont            FR Lunenburg             20-05.25  
 19 Corinne Wyson             JR Lunenburg             19-06.00  
 20 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             19-02.25  
 21 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton             17-04.00  
 22 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             16-01.25  
 23 Amy Russes                 8 Littleton             13-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                  6.8   1 
  2 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 J6.8   1 
  3 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 J6.8   1 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                  7.0   3 
  5 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton                 J7.0   3 
  6 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin                  7.1   2 
  6 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  8 Zach DuBois               SO Lunenburg                  7.2   3 
  8 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 10 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin                  7.4   2 
 10 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                 7.4   1 
 12 Sean Cooney               JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
 13 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                 J7.5   3 
 14 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg                  7.9   2 
 15 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                  8.1   3 
 16 Jarrod McDowell           JR Leominster                 8.5   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 39.2   2 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                 40.2   1 
  3 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                 41.0   2 
  4 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                 41.5   1 
  5 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                 41.7   2 
  6 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster                43.5   1 
  7 Josh Moore                SR Lunenburg                 43.8   3 
  8 Gilberto Quinones         JR Fitchburg                 44.5   1 
  9 Edward Breen              SR Algonquin                 44.6   5 
 10 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg                 44.9   3 
 11 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                45.2   2 
 12 John Stall                JR Littleton                 45.4   3 
 13 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton                 45.9   3 
 14 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg                 46.7   4 
 15 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton                 48.2   4 
 16 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                 50.2   5 
 17 Paulo Olivera             FR Lunenburg                 50.4   4 
 18 James Magee                7 Littleton               1:00.7   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin               1:31.9   1 
  2 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               1:32.3   1 
  3 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin               1:33.4   2 
  4 Michael Karpuk            JR Algonquin               1:39.3   1 
  5 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin               1:39.5   2 
  6 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster              1:39.6   1 
  7 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton               1:42.8   3 
  8 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin               1:44.3   2 
  9 Josh Bedarian             SO Lunenburg               1:48.8   3 
 10 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton               1:49.0   3 
 11 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg               1:49.2   3 
 12 Diosmar Reynoso           FR Fitchburg               1:54.2   2 
 13 Peter Bryant              JR Algonquin               2:00.1   4 
 14 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton               2:01.6   4 
 15 Brian Cahill               7 Littleton               2:02.2   4 
 16 Jake Carboneau             7 Littleton               2:11.9   5 
 17 Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton               2:17.4   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin               2:49.8  
  2 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               3:14.4  
  3 Devon Carroll             SR Lunenburg               3:14.7  
  4 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               3:18.3  
  5 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               3:18.5  
  6 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              3:27.0  
  7 Sam DiSTEFANO             SO Algonquin               3:28.7  
  8 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:29.1  
  9 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               3:29.8  
 10 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton               3:31.3  
 11 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               3:38.3  
 12 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg               3:38.5  
 13 David McDougall           JR Littleton               3:41.2  
 14 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               3:41.5  
 15 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin               3:44.7  
 16 Hunter Gray                7 Littleton               3:52.6  
 17 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin               3:57.0  
 18 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               3:59.2  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin               5:17.0  
  2 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster              5:38.8  
  3 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               5:41.5  
  4 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg               5:42.1  
  5 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster              5:43.0  
  6 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton               5:56.1  
  7 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               6:15.4  
  8 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster              6:16.2  
  9 Joe Rouleau               JR Littleton               6:17.0  
 10 John Courtney             SO Algonquin               6:33.2  
 11 James Goodwin              7 Littleton               6:52.9  
 12 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               6:53.3  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              10:39.7  
  2 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg              11:16.4  
  3 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg              11:48.1  
  4 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg              11:57.7  
  5 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster             12:36.7  
  6 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin              12:51.8  
  7 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin              12:56.6  
  8 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              13:41.1  
  9 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton              14:57.3  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                  8.1   1 
  2 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  4 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                  8.7   2 
  5 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                  9.4   2 
  5 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin                  9.4   1 
  7 Michael Halloran          SO Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  8 Ian Stetkiewicz           SO Algonquin                 10.1   2 
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                10.4   1 
 10 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                 11.8   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:46.0   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:46.6   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            1:50.7   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:51.7   2 
  5 Leominster                                           1:53.6   1 
  6 Littleton                                            1:56.1   2 
  7 Algonquin  'C'                                      x1:58.5   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:10.8  
  2 Leominster                                           4:14.6  
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:21.6  
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:22.5  
  5 Littleton                                            4:33.4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  2 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  3 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             J5-06.00  
  4 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  5 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton              5-02.00  
  6 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  7 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
  7 John Scorzelli            JR Algonquin             J5-00.00  
  9 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 -- James Reif                 8 Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             44-00.00  
  2 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             42-08.00  
  3 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             40-00.00  
  4 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             38-03.25  
  5 Eric Myles                JR Fitchburg             38-02.25  
  6 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             35-07.00  
  7 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             35-05.75  
  8 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg             34-10.00  
  9 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg             34-02.00  
 10 Nick Heinle               SR Leominster            33-04.50  
 11 Will Cooney               JR Lunenburg             33-04.00  
 12 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin             33-01.50  
 13 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg             32-09.00  
 14 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton             32-04.50  
 15 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            32-01.00  
 16 Brad Finn                 SR Algonquin             31-00.50  
 17 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg             30-04.00  
 18 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             30-02.00  
 19 Dan Murphy                SR Algonquin             29-01.25  
 20 David Kelly               SO Leominster            28-11.00  
 21 Tyler Kaldenberg          SO Littleton             27-01.50  
 22 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton             24-05.00  
 23 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton            J24-05.00  
 24 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton             17-10.25  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News