Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Stampede

Medford, MA, February 5, 2011

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                                2011 Tufts Stampede
                           Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
                               2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
                                      Results
  Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  8.13
NCAA D3 Prov: @  8.34
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill               @ 8.33Q  2
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                8.52Q  4
  3 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater St.           8.65Q  3
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.68Q  1
  5 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.59q  2
  6 Saunders, Ryan               College of St. Rose       8.66q  4
  7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.71q  3
  8 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  8.83q  1
  9 Hasan, Umar                  College of St. Rose       9.01   4
 10 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmouth           9.10   3
 11 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmouth           9.17   2
 12 Decker, Patrick              Bryant                    9.36   1
 13 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St.             9.40   2
 14 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                  9.55   2
 15 DaCosta, Howard              College of St. Rose       9.61   1
 16 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater St.           9.67   3
 17 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                  9.76   4
 18 Parrella, Jon                Worcester State           9.82   4
 19 Park, Jung                   Brandeis                  9.88   3
 20 Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater St.           9.92   1
 21 Potter, Jeffrey              Coast Guard              10.05   1
 22 James, Kevin                 Fitchburg St.            10.14   3
 23 Baez, Joe                    College of St. Rose      10.22   3
 24 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St.            10.42   4
 25 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State          10.48   4
 26 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester State          10.57   2
 27 McLaughlin, Shawn            Worcester State          10.76   1
 28 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater St.          10.84   2
  Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  8.13
NCAA D3 Prov: @  8.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.17@
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                8.50
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.56
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.58
  5 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater St.           8.64
  6 Saunders, Ryan               College of St. Rose       8.70
  7 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  8.79
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.81
  Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
    Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: !  6.82
NCAA D3 Prov: @  6.97
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stakley, Julian              Fitchburg St.             7.05q  7
  2 Saunders, Ryan               College of St. Rose       7.06q  4
  3 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC                7.11q  5
  4 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth           7.22q  8
  5 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           7.22q  6
  6 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth           7.22q  1
  7 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.25q  8
  8 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard               7.29q  3 7.284
  8 Arzu, Julio                  Worcester State           7.29q  7 7.284
 10 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                 7.29   2 7.289
 11 Webb, Marlon                 Worcester State           7.30   2
 12 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                7.33   4
 13 Arons, Michael               Bryant                    7.34   5
 14 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ              7.36   6
 15 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston              7.38   4
 16 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 7.41   3
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater St.           7.42   7
 18 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                  7.43   3
 19 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester State           7.50   3
 20 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater St.           7.51   8
 21 Early, Peter                 Merrimack                 7.52   2
 22 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester State           7.54   7
 23 Hill, Timothy                Fitchburg St.             7.55   8
 24 Reyes, Jonathan              College of St. Rose       7.57   1
 25 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                     7.57   1
 26 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St.             7.59   5
 27 Ferdenzi, James              Emmanuel                  7.61   8
 28 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College              7.63   1
 29 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.             7.71   2
 30 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                     7.72   6
 31 Kulp, Samuel                 Coast Guard               7.72   6
 32 McIntosh, Kadeem             Umass Boston              7.76   5
 33 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth           7.76   3
 34 MACK, Allen                  Wesleyan                  7.80   4
 35 Decker, Patrick              Bryant                    7.80   4
 36 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester State           7.84   1
 37 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater St.           7.85   1
 38 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St.             7.87   7
 38 Lawerence, Marc              Fitchburg St.             7.87   7
 40 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston              7.87   5
 41 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmouth           7.91   2
 42 Baez, Joe                    College of St. Rose       7.96   6
 43 Randall, Kyle                Bryant                    7.98   8
 44 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                    8.09   4
 45 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                  8.19   3
 46 Henry, Lucky                 Merrimack                 8.21   4
 47 Pollutro, Jason              Unattached                8.31   5
 -- Leaston, Cris                Roxbury CC                  FS   3
  Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  6.82
NCAA D3 Prov: @  6.97
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Ryan               College of St. Rose       7.03
  2 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.05
  3 Stakley, Julian              Fitchburg St.             7.10
  4 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           7.11
  5 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard               7.17
  6 Arzu, Julio                  Worcester State           7.17
  7 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC                7.20
  8 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth           7.21
  9 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth           7.24
  Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 4:10.40
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 4:15.80
     NEICAAA: # 4:17.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Macky                 College of St. Rose    4:14.63@
  2 Brown, Chris                 Brandeis               4:19.00
  3 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis               4:20.60
  4 Polito, Steve                Stonehill              4:21.45
  5 Cassidy, Liam                Tufts                  4:21.50
  6 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill              4:23.51
  7 Murner, Dan                  Unattached             4:26.06
  8 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College           4:26.13
  9 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               4:26.16
 10 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            4:26.18
 11 Anastos, Dan                 Brandeis               4:26.85
 12 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               4:27.41
 13 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              4:29.57
 14 Triplett, Jeremy             Naval Academ           4:34.29
 15 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                  4:34.49
 16 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater St.        4:36.23
 17 Bub, Nathan                  College of St. Rose    4:37.64
 18 Hafferkamp, Seth             Wesleyan               4:38.98
 19 Chapruet, Christopher        Bryant                 4:39.34
 20 Rodriguez, Humberto          Unattached             4:40.59
 21 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley                 4:40.85
 22 Weintraub, Sam               Unattached             4:43.64
 23 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                 4:44.40
 24 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            4:44.93
 25 Wright, Douglas              Conn College           4:45.86
 26 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:49.12
 27 McNeely, Dan                 Unattached             4:50.18
 28 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            4:51.17
 29 Molofsky, Henry              Wesleyan               4:52.11
 30 Holmes, Eric                 Unattached             4:53.31
 31 Jacobowitz, Joe              Brandeis               4:53.39
 32 Dechane, Myles               Merrimack              4:53.48
 33 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                  4:54.62
 34 Reilly, Neil                 Worcester State        4:55.86
 35 Monahan, Matthew             Coast Guard            4:55.98
 36 Haskell, Andrew              Tufts                  4:57.71
 37 Daley, Patrick               Worcester State        4:58.89
 38 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmouth        4:59.63
 39 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack              5:00.73
 40 Allin, Chris                 College of St. Rose    5:03.58
 41 Racette, DJ                  College of St. Rose    5:03.61
 42 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater St.        5:04.93
 43 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               5:06.52
 44 Kahl, Elliot                 Coast Guard            5:07.44
 45 Perry, Damion                Fitchburg St.          5:08.96
 46 Cordaro, Kevin               Umass Dartmouth        5:09.75
 47 Poirot, Mark                 Emmanuel               5:11.11
 48 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester State        5:12.13
 49 Anderson, Dan                Worcester State        5:17.08
 50 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater St.        5:21.04
 51 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St.          5:24.46
 52 O'Neil, Patrick              clark university       5:29.91
  Event 45  Mixed 1 Mile Run Has Been
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ragazzini, Jeff            M Unattached             4:32.11
  2 Faller, Jesse              W Unattached             4:41.00
  3 Fortin, Matt               M Unattached             4:41.06
  4 Kaye, Aaron                M Unattached             4:51.50
  5 Cummings, Michael          M Unattached             4:55.50
  6 Bromka, Peter              M Unattached             4:59.18
  7 McNamara, Brian            M Unattached             5:12.58
  8 Piecuch, Ben               M Unattached             5:19.63
  9 Donaldt, Trevor            M Unattached             5:22.82
 10 Stone, Dan                 M Unattached             5:22.97
 11 Pellittieri, Anthony       M Unattached             5:27.33
 12 Alender, Matt              M Unattached             5:34.12
 13 Hemingway, Rich            M Unattached             5:48.31
 14 Pagel, Skip                M Unattached             6:02.54
 15 Bradley, Jimbo             M Unattached             6:03.59
 16 Danahy, Ethan              M Unattached             6:04.73
 17 Wolchonok, Dan             M Unattached             6:06.66
 18 Bardin, Bobby              M Unattached             6:09.10
 19 Tropea, Tom                M Unattached             6:10.21
  Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 48.75
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 49.85
     NEICAAA: # 50.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               50.79   1
  2 Crawford, Devlin             Worcester State          51.15   1
  3 Karam, Charles               College of St. Rose      51.20   1
  4 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   51.61   1
  5 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 51.86   2
  6 Prior, Colin                 Stonehill                51.87   2
  7 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ             51.97   1
  8 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 52.10   2
  9 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                    52.18   2
 10 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 52.31   4
 11 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmouth          52.60   3
 12 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                52.62   3
 13 Porte, Clint                 Tufts                    52.77   4
 14 Lin, Mingkai                 Brandeis                 53.09   4
 15 Buck, Tyler                  Umass Dartmouth          53.20   3
 16 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    53.47   6
 17 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   53.66   3
 18 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             53.69   4
 19 Parrella, Jon                Worcester State          53.69   5
 20 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               53.87   7
 21 Mason, Corey                 Tufts                    53.92   6
 22 Miela, Mickey                Stonehill                53.94   4
 23 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                54.17   5
 24 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester State          54.35   5
 25 Lashua, Michael              Fitchburg St.            54.54   5
 26 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 54.80   4
 27 Barry, Thomas                Umass Dartmouth          55.20   6
 28 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    55.22   7
 29 Makona, Jeremy               Naval Academ             55.70   7
 30 Correia, Aaron               Worcester State          55.77   8
 31 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 55.81   6
 32 Bernier, Michael             Bridgewater St.          56.23   8
 33 James, Kevin                 Fitchburg St.            57.07   7
 34 Egner, Tyler                 Bryant                   57.19   8
 35 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC               57.25   7
 36 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel                 57.36   8
 37 Johnson, Mark                Bridgewater St.          57.73   7
 38 White, Julius                Worcester State          57.78   6
 39 Figuereo, Rafael             Roxbury CC               59.23   8
 -- Williams, Kyle               Unattached                 DNF   3
 -- Wallace, Chris               Unattached                  DQ   2 LANE VIOLATI
 -- covington, anthony           Naval Academ                DQ   5 LANE VIOLATI
  Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:22.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:22.07#
  2 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        1:23.97
  3 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmouth        1:23.98
  4 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard            1:24.46
  5 Stewart, Steve               Unattached             1:24.59
  6 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               1:24.90
  7 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:25.06
  8 Connolly, Scott              Umass Dartmouth        1:25.26
  9 Kirschner, Dan               Tufts                  1:25.31
 10 Cahill, David                G B T C                1:25.47
 11 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel               1:25.90
 12 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                  1:25.92
 13 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           1:26.17
 14 Lima, Thiago                 Tufts                  1:26.36
 15 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State        1:26.41
 16 Switaj, Zack                 Umass Dartmouth        1:27.18
 17 George, Marc                 Union Ave TC           1:27.27
 18 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               1:27.45
 19 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill              1:28.46
 20 Jacques, Peter               Unattached             1:29.02
 21 Ford, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth        1:29.21
 22 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater St.        1:29.55
 23 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.        1:29.84
 24 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               1:30.18
 25 Allen, David                 Gutterhawk AC          1:30.51
 26 Grell, Kyle                  Coast Guard            1:31.12
 27 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston           1:31.52
 28 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           1:31.99
 29 Bareuther, Rian              Coast Guard            1:32.49
 30 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St.          1:36.05
 31 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester State        1:38.34
 32 LeFebvre, Paul               Fitchburg St.          1:52.90
 33 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St.          1:53.55
  Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 1:52.80
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 1:54.90
     NEICAAA: # 1:56.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gantz, Tyler                 College of St. Rose    1:56.02
  2 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              1:58.08
  3 Corrado, Michael             College of St. Rose    1:58.12
  4 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              1:58.68
  5 Lloyd, Macky                 College of St. Rose    1:59.61
  6 Bloem, Peter                 College of St. Rose    1:59.65
  7 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.          1:59.90
  8 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill              1:59.90
  9 Polichronopoulos, Ben        Bryant                 2:00.51
 10 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               2:00.78
 11 Bray, Ben                    Brandeis               2:00.99
 12 Moules, Tyler                Unattached             2:01.51
 13 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:02.00
 14 Lord, Matt                   Naval Academ           2:02.10
 15 Monteiro, Ramses             Stonehill              2:02.18
 16 Donovan, Sam                 Brandeis               2:02.36
 17 Banks, Thomas                Stonehill              2:03.45
 18 Morris, Bret                 Coast Guard            2:03.85
 19 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              2:04.25
 20 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                  2:04.60
 21 Cronin, Shawn                Stonehill              2:04.62
 22 Goula, Benjamin              Bryant                 2:04.68
 23 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:04.99
 24 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            2:05.92
 25 Conforti, Chris              Lesley                 2:06.54
 26 Cook, Andrew                 Coast Guard            2:06.67
 27 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 2:07.05
 28 Moremile, Brendan            Merrimack              2:07.08
 29 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             2:07.26
 30 Lloyd, Rolla                 College of St. Rose    2:07.93
 31 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester State        2:09.69
 32 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            2:11.14
 33 Poirot, Mark                 Emmanuel               2:13.79
 34 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater St.        2:15.59
 35 Daley, Patrick               Worcester State        2:16.18
 36 Poissant, Cory               Lesley                 2:18.84
 37 Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater St.        2:19.50
 38 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater St.        2:19.96
 39 Hurlburt, Thomas             clark university       2:20.15
 40 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester State        2:20.30
 41 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester State        2:21.13
 42 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               2:21.20
 43 Connor, Patrick              Bridgewater St.        2:22.38
 44 Chaban, Brandon              Worcester State        2:25.39
 45 miller, david                Unattached             2:37.56
 -- Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester State            DNF
  Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2:30.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              2:32.48
  2 Clyne, Lucas                 Unattached             2:33.11
  3 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  2:33.46
  4 Pilz, Daniel                 Stonehill              2:34.74
  5 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 2:35.14
  6 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           2:36.40
  7 Beaudoin, Andrew             Emerging Elite         2:37.37
  8 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater St.        2:37.91
  9 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St.          2:38.12
 10 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               2:38.99
 11 Gregg, Steven                Naval Academ           2:39.15
 12 Collins, Brendan             Unattached             2:39.45
 13 McCauley, Jake               Tufts                  2:40.72
 14 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 2:41.00
 15 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St.          2:41.68
 16 Fujimori, Sam                Emerging Elite         2:41.73
 17 Gallant, Colin               Conn College           2:43.24
 18 Dichter, Michal              Brandeis               2:44.67
 19 Wright, George               Emerging Elite         2:45.01
 20 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               2:45.68
 21 Dalidowitz, Nicholai         Unattached             2:49.35
 22 Reilly, Neil                 Worcester State        2:49.63
 23 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St.          2:50.57
 24 Kinha, Amit                  Conn College           2:52.20
 25 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               2:55.84
 26 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        3:00.29
 27 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St.          3:03.31
 28 Perry, Damion                Fitchburg St.          3:04.39
 29 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St.          3:04.76
 30 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater St.        3:05.61
 31 Anderson, Dan                Worcester State        3:06.10
 32 Inman, Alex                  Worcester State        3:11.48
 33 Ward, Steve                  Fitchburg St.          3:20.19
  Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan               College of St. Rose      22.85   1
  2 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ             23.21   1
  3 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   23.22   1
  4 Crawford, Devlin             Worcester State          23.33   1
  5 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   23.52   2
  6 Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                 23.63   5
  7 Allen, Marcus                Unattached               23.70   2
  8 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   23.70   3
  9 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth          23.72   4
 10 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.            23.73   3
 11 Webb, Marlon                 Worcester State          23.74   2
 12 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    23.82   3
 13 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 23.83   1
 14 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   23.84   3
 15 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             23.85   3
 16 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester State          23.94   4
 17 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached               23.96   2
 18 Brooks, Nick                 Gutterhawk AC            24.00   3
 19 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                24.04   4
 20 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State          24.19   5
 21 Arons, Michael               Bryant                   24.24   2
 22 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                 24.34   5
 23 Perrin, Jesse                Umass Dartmouth          24.42   4
 24 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester State          24.49   5
 25 DaCosta, Howard              College of St. Rose      24.51   6
 26 Lin, Mingkai                 Brandeis                 24.54   4
 27 Caseley, William             Bridgewater St.          24.60   8
 28 Lashua, Michael              Fitchburg St.            24.67   7
 29 White, Julius                Worcester State          24.71   6
 30 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester State          24.72   6
 31 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    24.77   6
 32 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               24.83   2
 33 Reyes, Jonathan              College of St. Rose      24.92   7
 34 Weaver, ian                  Merrimack                24.99   8
 35 Hill, Timothy                Fitchburg St.            25.16   7
 36 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St.            25.20   8
 37 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmouth          25.21  10
 38 Silwoski, Jason              Unattached               25.23   8
 39 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill                25.24   7
 40 Baez, Joe                    College of St. Rose      25.25   9
 41 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    25.38   9
 42 McIntosh, Kadeem             Umass Boston             25.38   6
 43 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    25.45   9
 44 Kulp, Samuel                 Coast Guard              25.55  10
 45 Parrella, Jon                Worcester State          25.72   5
 46 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          25.74   9
 47 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmouth          25.92  10
 48 Murtagh, Michael             College of St. Rose      25.94   9
 49 Randall, Kyle                Bryant                   25.98   9
 50 McLaughlin, Shawn            Worcester State          26.08  10
 51 Egner, Tyler                 Bryant                   26.45   8
 52 Figuereo, Rafael             Roxbury CC               26.51   6
 53 Jean, Kimson                 Fitchburg St.            26.83   8
 54 Pollutro, Jason              Unattached               26.88   7
 55 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester State          26.88  10
 56 Pena, Kyle                   Worcester State          27.37  10
 -- Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC                 DNF   1
  Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 8:32.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Timothy             Stonehill              8:56.20
  2 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            8:56.35
  3 Hansen, Benji                Tufts                  8:57.92
  4 Vega, Kerwin                 Brandeis               8:58.30
  5 Burke, Steve                 Umass Dartmouth        8:59.57
  6 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St.          9:01.69
  7 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            9:03.26
  8 Wheeler, Brandon             Tufts                  9:06.42
  9 Webber, Nathanial            Stonehill              9:10.18
 10 Bellet, Andrew               Tufts                  9:12.11
 11 Fontanella, Trent            Stonehill              9:14.55
 12 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.        9:17.16
 13 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard            9:17.81
 14 Gannon, Colin                Bryant                 9:18.60
 15 Pezzullo, Michael            Unattached             9:22.76
 16 Neaton, Kirby                Wesleyan               9:25.35
 17 Coughlin, Benjamin           Bryant                 9:25.38
 18 Rayner, Kenny                Bryant                 9:27.18
 19 Ferrentino, Nick             Tufts                  9:33.77
 20 Dorosh, Jeffrey              Bryant                 9:36.06
 21 Bargar, Cliff                Tufts                  9:40.10
 22 Cleaver, Ryan                Naval Academ           9:40.11
 23 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               9:45.80
 24 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St.          9:46.31
 25 Sechovicz, Ryan              Unattached             9:46.53
 26 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           9:49.68
 27 Majkut, Andrew               Conn College           9:51.77
 28 Hutchinson, Samuel           Tufts                  9:52.05
 29 Blaney, Brendan              Tufts                  9:53.88
 30 Post, Dan                    Conn College           9:54.16
 31 Meserve, Wesley              Umass Dartmouth        9:55.43
 32 Bulger, Max                  Lesley                 9:55.77
 33 Gammell, Robert              clark university      10:01.68
 34 Ebb, Sam                     Wesleyan              10:03.73
 35 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College          10:07.71
 36 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College          10:16.43
 37 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College          10:27.32
 38 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          10:27.33
 39 Everett, Norman              Unattached            10:32.31
  Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 3:17.00
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 3:21.00
     NEICAAA: # 3:24.24
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 College of St. Rose  'A'                            3:26.25   1
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:26.68   1
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.34   2
  4 Bryant  'A'                                         3:34.41   1
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:35.88   1
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:36.11   2
  7 College of St. Rose  'B'                           x3:36.43   2
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          3:36.57   2
  9 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:38.91   3
 10 Conn College  'A'                                   3:40.92   3
 11 Worcester State  'A'                                3:41.26   1
 12 Emmanuel  'B'                                      x3:50.06   3
 13 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:51.41   3
 14 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:06.33   3
 15 Worcester State  'D'                               x4:22.06   3
  Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 7:57.24
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:10.20
  2 Conn College  'A'                                   8:16.74
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:20.15
  4 Stonehill  'B'                                     x8:21.70
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:25.03
  6 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      8:41.68
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:56.00
  8 Conn College  'B'                                  x9:01.96
  Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.61-1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.86
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 2.10m
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 2.02m
     NEICAAA: # 1.99m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.01m#   6-07.00
  2 Higgins, Brandon             Umass Dartmouth          1.96m    6-05.00
  3 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25
  4 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25
  5 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             1.81m    5-11.25
  6 Alie, Peter                  Bryant                  J1.81m    5-11.25
  7 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater St.         J1.76m    5-09.25
  9 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth         J1.76m    5-09.25
  9 Weaver, ian                  Merrimack               J1.76m    5-09.25
 11 Early, Peter                 Merrimack               J1.76m    5-09.25
 12 Askew, Nathaniel             Bryant                   1.71m    5-07.25
 13 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                J1.71m    5-07.25
 14 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater St.         J1.71m    5-07.25
 15 McLaughlin, Shawn            Worcester State         J1.71m    5-07.25
 16 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston             1.66m    5-05.25
 16 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 1.66m    5-05.25
 18 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                J1.66m    5-05.25
 -- Jean, Kimson                 Fitchburg St.               NH
 -- Johnson, Andrew              Worcester State             NH
  Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 5.10m
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 4.70m
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ             4.55m#  14-11.00
  2 matelli, raymond             Naval Academ             4.40m   14-05.25
  3 rivard, micheal              Naval Academ            J4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Read, Sam                    Tufts                   J4.40m   14-05.25
  5 McCann, Kevin                Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25
  6 Copeland, Greg               Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25
  7 Sullivan, Brendan            Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25
  8 drablos, joshua              Naval Academ             4.10m   13-05.25
  9 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                    4.00m   13-01.50
 10 Pawlak, Steve                Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50
 11 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              3.70m   12-01.50
 12 Imbriale, Peter              Coast Guard             J3.70m   12-01.50
 13 Sutherland, David            Tufts                   J3.70m   12-01.50
 14 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.55m   11-07.75
 14 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester State          3.55m   11-07.75
 16 Park, Jung                   Unattached              J3.55m   11-07.75
 16 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St.           J3.55m   11-07.75
 18 Warren, Tom                  Coast Guard             J3.55m   11-07.75
 19 DaCosta, Howard              College of St. Rose      3.40m   11-01.75
 20 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J3.40m   11-01.75
 21 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston             2.78m    9-01.50
 21 Murtagh, Michael             College of St. Rose      2.78m    9-01.50
 21 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St.            2.78m    9-01.50
 -- Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater St.             NH
 -- Perkins, Ryan                Stonehill                   NH
 -- Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St.               NH
  Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 7.20m
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 6.94m
     NEICAAA: # 6.81m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.61m   21-08.25
  2 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.60m   21-08.00
  3 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.43m   21-01.25
  4 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   6.31m   20-08.50
  5 Espinosa, Brian              Worcester State          6.22m   20-05.00
  6 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State          6.15m   20-02.25
  7 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                   6.14m   20-01.75
  8 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.05m   19-10.25
  9 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth          6.01m   19-08.75
 10 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 5.89m   19-04.00
 11 Lashua, Michael              Fitchburg St.            5.88m   19-03.50
 12 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill                5.77m   18-11.25
 13 Wigloos, Alexander           Stonehill                5.73m   18-09.75
 14 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel                 5.72m   18-09.25
 15 Webb, Marlon                 Worcester State          5.68m   18-07.75
 16 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                5.61m   18-05.00
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater St.          5.58m   18-03.75
 18 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 5.52m   18-01.50
 19 White, Julius                Worcester State          5.45m   17-10.75
 20 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester State          5.37m   17-07.50
 21 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             5.34m   17-06.25
 21 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmouth          5.34m   17-06.25
 23 Reyes, Jonathan              College of St. Rose      5.33m   17-06.00
 24 Lawerence, Marc              Fitchburg St.            5.32m   17-05.50
 25 Hardeman, Brian              Bryant                   5.29m   17-04.25
 26 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester State          5.23m   17-02.00
 27 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             5.09m   16-08.50
 28 Henry, Lucky                 Merrimack                5.02m   16-05.75
 29 Correia, Aaron               Worcester State          4.88m   16-00.25
 30 Weise, Joel                  Coast Guard              4.84m   15-10.50
 -- Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                    ND
  Event 15  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 14.68m
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 14.12m
     NEICAAA: # 13.84m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                14.36m@  47-01.50
  2 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard             14.33m@  47-00.25
  3 Young, Terrence              G B T C                 14.10m#  46-03.25
  4 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC              14.02m#  46-00.00
  5 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             13.18m   43-03.00
  6 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  13.08m   42-11.00
  7 Saintil, Herby               Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00
  8 Georgaklis, George           Stonehill               12.73m   41-09.25
  9 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater St.         12.65m   41-06.00
 10 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater St.         12.59m   41-03.75
 11 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.           12.53m   41-01.50
 12 Hardeman, Brian              Bryant                  12.40m   40-08.25
 13 Henry, Lucky                 Merrimack               12.35m   40-06.25
 14 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth         12.28m   40-03.50
 14 Espinosa, Brian              Worcester State         12.28m   40-03.50
 16 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                   12.04m   39-06.00
 17 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill               11.71m   38-05.00
 18 Wigloos, Alexander           Stonehill               11.53m   37-10.00
 19 Lawerence, Marc              Fitchburg St.           11.19m   36-08.50
 20 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester State         11.17m   36-07.75
 21 James, Kevin                 Fitchburg St.           10.97m   36-00.00
 22 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester State         10.41m   34-02.00
 23 Baez, Joe                    College of St. Rose     10.21m   33-06.00
 24 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St.            8.17m   26-09.75
  Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 18.75m
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 17.00m
     NEICAAA: # 15.85m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           16.00m#  52-06.00
  2 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               15.81m   51-10.50
  3 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             15.74m   51-07.75
  4 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   15.25m   50-00.50
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         14.68m   48-02.00
  6 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   14.60m   47-11.00
  7 McCann, Harrison             Worcester State         14.53m   47-08.00
  8 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St.           14.38m   47-02.25
  9 Arcaro, Gabe                 Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00
 10 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   14.34m   47-00.75
 11 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             13.99m   45-10.75
 12 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St.           13.55m   44-05.50
 13 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmouth         13.51m   44-04.00
 14 Jacobs, Kevin                College of St. Rose     13.34m   43-09.25
 15 Mattis, Andrew               Worcester State         12.87m   42-02.75
 16 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester State         12.81m   42-00.50
 17 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           12.69m   41-07.75
 18 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             12.54m   41-01.75
 19 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             12.47m   40-11.00
 20 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               12.46m   40-10.50
 21 Bilenschuk, Sebastian        Worcester State         12.28m   40-03.50
 22 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             12.24m   40-02.00
 23 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             12.12m   39-09.25
 24 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               12.09m   39-08.00
 25 Yates, Thomas                Stonehill               11.45m   37-06.75
 26 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater St.         10.80m   35-05.25
 27 Feeley, Ryan                 Stonehill               10.60m   34-09.50
 28 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   10.31m   33-10.00
 29 Meyers, Nathaniel            College of St. Rose     10.18m   33-04.75
 30 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater St.          9.39m   30-09.75
 31 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 8.92m   29-03.25
 32 Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                 8.84m   29-00.00
 33 Seuss, William               Worcester State          7.83m   25-08.25
 34 Gregor, Chris                Wesleyan                 6.02m   19-09.00
 -- McCabe, Shawn                Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Pronovost, Brett             Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 16.70m
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 15.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater St.         14.65m   48-00.75
  2 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         13.76m   45-01.75 13.55
  3 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill              J13.76m   45-01.75 13.41
  4 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.55m   44-05.50
  5 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           13.52m   44-04.25
  6 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   13.49m   44-03.25
  7 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               13.41m   44-00.00
  8 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             13.34m   43-09.25
  9 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmouth         13.31m   43-08.00
 10 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester State         13.09m   42-11.50
 11 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             12.77m   41-10.75
 12 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St.           12.76m   41-10.50
 13 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               12.53m   41-01.50
 14 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmouth         12.35m   40-06.25
 15 McCann, Harrison             Worcester State         11.75m   38-06.75
 16 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             11.62m   38-01.50
 17 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St.           11.37m   37-03.75
 18 Saunders, Joshua             Worcester State         11.22m   36-09.75
 19 Gregor, Chris                Wesleyan                10.98m   36-00.25
 20 Bilenschuk, Sebastian        Worcester State         10.95m   35-11.25
 21 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           10.86m   35-07.75
 22 Jacobs, Kevin                College of St. Rose     10.78m   35-04.50
 23 Mattis, Andrew               Worcester State         10.71m   35-01.75
 24 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             10.58m   34-08.50
 25 Meyers, Nathaniel            College of St. Rose     10.23m   33-06.75
 26 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St.           10.21m   33-06.00
 27 Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                10.15m   33-03.75
 28 Melnik, Steve                Brandeis                10.08m   33-01.00
 29 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                10.04m   32-11.25
 30 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                    9.56m   31-04.50
 31 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 8.95m   29-04.50
 32 Fagundo, Nathan              Regis                    8.45m   27-08.75
 -- Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.             ND
 -- McCabe, Shawn                Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 College of St. Rose  'A'                            1:32.64   1
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:34.21   1
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:34.52   1
  4 Conn College  'A'                                   1:36.24   1
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:37.31   2
  6 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:39.64   2
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         1:40.39   1
  Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Penny, Ethan                 Stonehill             15:16.59
  2 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill             15:25.58
  3 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College          15:26.73
  4 Donahoe, Corey               Stonehill             15:38.63
  5 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           15:42.66
  6 Cina, Paul                   Stonehill             15:47.56
  7 Leonard, Stephen             Stonehill             15:49.65
  8 Phipps, David                Bridgewater St.       15:50.96
  9 Applebaum, Julian            Wesleyan              15:51.94
 10 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 15:56.17
 11 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan              16:11.86
 12 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack             16:12.51
 13 Thompson, Justin             College of St. Rose   16:16.24
 14 Doherty, John                Merrimack             16:30.66
 15 Giberti, Mike                Flying Jacka          16:33.74
 16 Sheehan, Brendan             Wesleyan              16:52.71
 17 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             17:22.17
 18 Everett, Norman              Unattached            18:19.89
 19 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon                18:44.62
 -- Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College               DNF
 -- Murner, Dan                  Unattached                 DNF
 -- Lawrence, John               Merrimack                   DQ
 -- Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel                    DQ
  Event 42  Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: !  3700
NCAA D3 Prov: @  3350
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  3332
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  3158
  3 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     3057
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     2971
  5 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                     2956
  6 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                     2894
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                     2815
  Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                     8.88   1    772
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.91   1    766
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                     8.92   1    764
  4 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  9.03   2    739
  5 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     9.18   2    707
  6 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                     9.38   2    664
  7 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     9.55   2    629
  8 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              10.50   1    450
  Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 6.41m   21-00.50    67
  2 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    6.23m   20-05.25    63
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    6.22m   20-05.00    63
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 5.91m   19-04.75    56
  5 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                    5.75m   18-10.50    53
  6 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    5.70m   18-08.50    52
  ....Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
  7 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    5.57m   18-03.25    49
 -- Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard               FOUL
  Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                10.24m   33-07.25    50
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                10.19m   33-05.25    49
  3 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    9.80m   32-02.00    47
  4 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                    9.54m   31-03.75    45
  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    9.02m   29-07.25    42
  6 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    8.39m   27-06.50    38
  7 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    8.25m   27-01.00    38
  Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    1.95m    6-04.75    75
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    1.86m    6-01.25    67
  2 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 1.86m    6-01.25    67
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 1.80m    5-10.75    62
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    1.80m    5-10.75    62
  6 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    1.74m    5-08.50    57
  7 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                    1.68m    5-06.00    52
  Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams               2:52.72     737
  2 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                  2:55.33     711
  3 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                  2:56.10     703
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams               2:56.25     701
  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                  3:01.34     651
  6 Blair, Michael               Tufts                  3:04.42     622
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                  3:36.95     348




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News