Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstrom Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, February 5, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

February 05, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Cameron Cook                                16     1 M  0-19      19:23.0    6:15/M
       2    Rick Sobey                                  20     1 M 20-39      20:03.0    6:28/M
       3    Frank Roberts           GSH                 28     2 M 20-39      20:38.0    6:39/M
       4    Billy Rowe              GSH                 49     1 M 40-49      20:43.0    6:41/M
       5    Vee Bunn                                    37     3 M 20-39      20:46.0    6:42/M
       6    Scott Rossi             GSH                 48     2 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M
       7    Gary Gray                                   34     4 M 20-39      21:21.0    6:53/M
       8    Chris Conz                                  34     5 M 20-39      21:29.0    6:56/M
       9    Madison Granger                             16     1 F  0-19      21:31.0    6:56/M
      10    David Bruton                                51     1 M 50-59      21:47.0    7:02/M
      11    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     2 M 50-59      21:49.0    7:02/M
      12    Brian Donoghue          GSH                 28     6 M 20-39      22:03.0    7:07/M
      13    Greg Cartier                                28     7 M 20-39      22:05.0    7:07/M
      14    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 43     1 F 40-49      22:24.0    7:14/M
      15    Norm Fuller             GSH                 51     3 M 50-59      22:32.0    7:16/M
      16    Garrett Lemek                               50     4 M 50-59      22:33.0    7:16/M
      17    Dan McNair              CMS                 36     8 M 20-39      22:48.0    7:21/M
      18    Allison Belanger        SMAC                28     1 F 20-39      23:02.0    7:26/M
      19    Craig Plante                                54     5 M 50-59      23:06.0    7:27/M
      20    Jennifer Holley                             18     2 F  0-19      23:16.0    7:30/M
      21    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 46     3 M 40-49      23:43.0    7:39/M
      22    Bill Terry              GSH                 47     4 M 40-49      24:02.0    7:45/M
      23    Danielle Clark                              25     2 F 20-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
      24    John Pashko             GSH                 59     6 M 50-59      24:23.0    7:52/M
      25    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 55     7 M 50-59      24:42.0    7:58/M
      26    Allie Anselmo                               16     3 F  0-19      24:48.0    8:00/M
      27    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 51     8 M 50-59      24:57.0    8:03/M
      28    Charles Vanasse         EORC                49     5 M 40-49      25:05.0    8:05/M
      29    Donald Forest                               42     6 M 40-49      25:08.0    8:06/M
      30    Meghan Dolan                                25     3 F 20-39      25:20.0    8:10/M
      31    Kate Kogut                                  26     4 F 20-39      25:59.0    8:23/M
      32    Abby Dunklee                                20     5 F 20-39      26:01.0    8:24/M
      33    Mike Burnham                                28     9 M 20-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
      34    Rob Carpenter                               53     9 M 50-59      26:05.0    8:25/M
      35    Luke Baillargeon                            30    10 M 20-39      26:16.0    8:28/M
      36    Amy Donle               GSH                 36     6 F 20-39      26:18.0    8:29/M
      37    Paul Jozefczyk                              48     7 M 40-49      26:21.0    8:30/M
      38    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     1 M 60-69      26:41.0    8:36/M
      39    Ben Fish                                    51    10 M 50-59      26:49.0    8:39/M
      40    Randy Sujat             GSH                 57    11 M 50-59      26:59.0    8:42/M
      41    Stephanie Yeomans                           42     2 F 40-49      27:34.0    8:54/M
      42    Betty Quinn                                 60     1 F 60-69      27:36.0    8:54/M
      43    Mike Murphy             GSH                 54    12 M 50-59      27:38.0    8:55/M
      44    Seth Roberts            GSH                 59    13 M 50-59      27:49.0    8:58/M
      45    Matt Gilhooly                               49     8 M 40-49      28:01.0    9:02/M
      46    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    14 M 50-59      28:16.0    9:07/M
      47    Rick Facchini                               49     9 M 40-49      28:50.0    9:18/M
      48    Dave Couture                                40    10 M 40-49      28:54.0    9:19/M
      49    Bernadette Leal                             43     3 F 40-49      28:57.0    9:20/M
      50    Winston Nunes           GSH                 62     2 M 60-69      29:00.0    9:21/M
      51    James Liebel            GSH                 62     3 M 60-69      29:13.0    9:25/M
      52    Gary Gray  Sr                               53    15 M 50-59      29:40.0    9:34/M
      53    Christine Moriarty                          38     7 F 20-39      29:48.0    9:37/M
      54    Paul Mikuszewski                            37    11 M 20-39      29:59.0    9:40/M
      55    Jill Herrick                                38     8 F 20-39      30:00.0    9:41/M
      56    Jack Stack              GSH                 62     4 M 60-69      30:19.0    9:47/M
      57    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 59    16 M 50-59      31:35.0   10:11/M
      58    Trish Kingston                              44     4 F 40-49      31:59.0   10:19/M
      59    Jack Swift                                  52    17 M 50-59      32:37.0   10:31/M
      60    Elizabeth Swift                             25     9 F 20-39      32:37.0   10:31/M
      61    Stacy Santos                                25    10 F 20-39      33:51.0   10:55/M
      62    Don Grant               SMAC                68     5 M 60-69      34:18.0   11:04/M
      63    Katie Anderson                              35    11 F 20-39      36:57.0   11:55/M
      64    Peter Stasz             GSH                 63     6 M 60-69      38:05.0   12:17/M
      65    Colby Handzel                                9     2 M  0-19      42:24.0   13:41/M
      66    Kim Handzel                                 37    12 F 20-39      42:24.0   13:41/M
      67    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     1 M 70-99      55:32.0   17:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News