Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeast Conference

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 3, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2011 04:38 PM
                      NEC League Championship - 2/5/2011                       
                        Reggie Lewis Center -Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Amanda Calderone       Danvers                   9.29q 
  2       Kirsten Nihan          Peabody                   9.78q 
  3       Carla Altema           Classical                10.40  
  4       Jessica Dowson         Winthrop                 10.41  
  5       Lindsay Gurska         Revere                   10.74  
  6       Tori Hilshey           Gloucester               11.23  
  7       Jess King              Salem                    11.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Taylor Manzi           Beverly                   9.70q 
  2       Jennifer Bottari       Danvers                   9.75q 
  3       Bronte Price           Marblehead                9.98q 
  4       Vy Le                  Swampscott                9.98q 
  5       Ashley Zeboski         Saugus                   10.67  
  6       Sarah Athas-Brenna     Peabody                  10.71  
  7       Sara Boukdad           Revere                   11.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Hayley Carlotto        Beverly                   9.72q 
  2       Olivia Vener           Marblehead                9.74q 
  3       Katie Cochrane         Winthrop                 10.45  
  4       Devyn Ryan             Salem                    10.61  
  5       Hailey Irwin           Swampscott               10.62  
  6       Brittni Zeboski        Saugus                   11.33  
  7       Maria Arzu             English                  11.37  
  8       Jill MacDonald         Gloucester               12.44  
 
Event 1  G 55 M HH
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Amanda Calderone       Danvers                   9.23   10   
  2       Hayley Carlotto        Beverly                   9.48    8   
  3       Taylor Manzi           Beverly                   9.60    6   
  4       Olivia Vener           Marblehead                9.65    4   
  5       Jennifer Bottari       Danvers                   9.70    2   
  6       Bronte Price           Marblehead                9.72    1   
 --       Vy Le                  Swampscott                  DQ  
 --       Kirsten Nihan          Peabody                     DQ  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Phil Cherner           Swampscott                9.41  
  2       Kyle Florence          Salem                     9.69  
  3       Nick Calderone         Danvers                   9.78  
  4       Paul Rizzo             Revere                   10.09  
  5       Bryan Carra            Saugus                   10.16  
  6       Phil Curcuru           Gloucester               10.34  
  7       Matt Heckman           Beverly                  10.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Jermaine Kelley        Swampscott                7.95q 
  2       Zachary Grube          Peabody                   8.24q 
  3       Jake Smith             Marblehead                8.47q 
  4       Dan Parsons            Beverly                   9.14q 
  5       Craig Wilson           Danvers                   9.66  
  6       Robert Pino            Winthrop                 10.99  
 --       James Patrican         Gloucester                  FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Nolan Raimo            Marblehead                8.12q 
  2       Steven Essery          Saugus                    9.05q 
  3       Benjamin Martinez      Peabody                   9.19q 
  4       Albion Lici            Revere                    9.26q 
  5       Ali Shehad             Salem                    10.57  
  6       Trevor Hetherton       Winthrop                 11.82  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Jermaine Kelley        Swampscott                7.88   10   
  2       Nolan Raimo            Marblehead                8.06    8   
  3       Zachary Grube          Peabody                   8.11    6   
  4       Jake Smith             Marblehead                8.28    4   
  5       Steven Essery          Saugus                    8.91    2   
  6       Albion Lici            Revere                    8.95    1   
  7       Dan Parsons            Beverly                   9.11  
  8       Benjamin Martinez      Peabody                   9.12  
 
Event 3  G 55 M
================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Saffi Bangura          Classical                 7.73q 
  2       Mary Dixon             Saugus                    8.06q 
  3       Lauren Sundquist       Danvers                   8.10  
  4       Abbey Casale           Beverly                   8.13  
  5       Joy Lima               Salem                     8.19  
  6       Ellie Coravaca         Gloucester                8.23  
  7       Lisa Gambale           Swampscott                8.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Haley Dowd             Peabody                   7.76q 
  2       Shakira Llewellyn      English                   7.78q 
  3       Nancy Do               Swampscott                7.93q 
  4       Ashley Firth           Saugus                    7.99q 
  5       Mimi Goetz             Marblehead                8.15  
  6       Christina Russo        Winthrop                  8.18  
  7       Ha Nguyen              Revere                    8.41  
  8       Kyra Richardson        Beverly                   8.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Emily Doucette         Gloucester                7.73q 
  2       Xanthi Pantazelos      Danvers                   7.82q 
  3       Olivia Pennock         Marblehead                8.08  
  4       Lexi Vaccaro           Winthrop                  8.15  
  5       Desiree Deleon         Salem                     8.18  
  6       Kara Digiacomo         Peabody                   8.20  
  7       Phallika Mon           English                   8.39  
  8       Jerrica Delossanto     Classical                 8.40  
 
Event 3  G 55 M
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Emily Doucette         Gloucester                7.64   10   
  2       Haley Dowd             Peabody                   7.66    8   
  3       Saffi Bangura          Classical                 7.67    6   
  4       Nancy Do               Swampscott                7.75    4   
  5       Shakira Llewellyn      English                   7.75    2   
  6       Xanthi Pantazelos      Danvers                   7.82    1   
  7       Mary Dixon             Saugus                    8.08  
  8       Ashley Firth           Saugus                    8.14  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Oliver Narcisse        Swampscott                6.59q 
  2       Christian Guzman       Salem                     6.98q 
  3       Joe Ritchie            Revere                    7.11q 
  4       Connor Cataldo         Marblehead                7.18  
  5       James Palazzola        Gloucester                7.22  
  6       Jordan Vechiarello     Danvers                   7.60  
  7       Mike Venezia           Saugus                    8.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Melvin Taveras         English                   6.74q 
  2       Nate Gaye              Peabody                   6.75q 
  3       Zack Blonder           Swampscott                7.12q 
  4       Connor Olson           Gloucester                7.15  
  5       Conner Green           Marblehead                7.17  
  6       Jordan Ekidat          Winthrop                  7.18  
  7       Brandon Hyde           Danvers                   7.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Ramses Vittini         Peabody                   6.86q 
  2       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                    7.00q 
  3       Harry Brown            Beverly                   7.14  
  4       Nick Romeo             Salem                     7.60  
 --       Devin Colon            Revere                      FS  
 --       Junior Santos          English                    DNF  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Oliver Narcisse        Swampscott                6.59   10   
  2       Melvin Taveras         English                   6.70    8   
  3       Nate Gaye              Peabody                   6.80    6   
  4       Ramses Vittini         Peabody                   6.93    4   
  5       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                    6.94    2   
  6       Christian Guzman       Salem                     6.94    1   
  7       Zack Blonder           Swampscott                7.14  
  8       Joe Ritchie            Revere                    7.16  
 
Event 5  G 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Catarina Rocha         Peabody                5:04.59   10   
  2       Samantha Allen         Peabody                5:29.62    8   
  3       Madeline Piela         Marblehead             5:34.72    6   
  4       Nicole Demars          Beverly                5:37.40    4   
  5       Chloe Heskett          Marblehead             5:50.92    2   
  6       Alison Barker          Danvers                5:55.18    1   
  7       Michaela Jancsy        Swampscott             5:56.88  
  8       Courtney Godfrey       Danvers                6:00.77  
  9       Irene Carrozza         Beverly                6:07.14  
 10       Kaitlyn Hersey         Winthrop               6:10.26  
Section  2  
  1       Corrine DeLouise       Gloucester             6:06.74  
  2       Jillian Hebert         Swampscott             6:18.24  
  3       Corey Chavis           Winthrop               6:33.74  
  4       Allison Kurpiel        Classical              6:36.37  
  5       Karia Colman           Salem                  6:44.99  
  6       Emily Powers           Gloucester             6:50.90  
  7       Nicole Lynch           Saugus                 6:50.94  
  8       Stella Athanasopou     Classical              6:54.55  
  9       Kassandra Digitale     Revere                 6:58.76  
 10       Alyssa Copelas         Salem                  7:37.22  
 
Event 6  B 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Nicholas Christens     Peabody                4:31.27   10   
  2       Noah Mondello          Gloucester             4:39.15    8   
  3       Henry Pratt            Marblehead             4:40.55    6   
  4       Nick Hartman           Swampscott             4:51.14    4   
  5       Noah Bitterman         Marblehead             4:53.25    2   
  6       Jake Conaty            Swampscott             5:03.27    1   
  7       Ben Braz               Peabody                5:03.94  
  8       Kinnon Church          Salem                  5:07.58  
Section  2  
  1       Scott O’neil           Beverly                5:11.55  
  2       Patrick Walsh          Danvers                5:16.34  
  3       Drew Piazza            Danvers                5:17.68  
  4       Joe Sobchuk            Saugus                 5:32.74  
  5       Alex Wheeler           Beverly                5:33.34  
  6       Logan Nicholas         Saugus                 5:40.12  
  7       Joe Gay                English                5:45.34  
  8       Aidan Scromgeour       Salem                  5:47.11  
  9       Ryan Tesh              Classical              6:08.39  
 
Event 7  G 300 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Carly O’keefe          Winthrop                 49.22  
  2       Helena White           Gloucester               49.71  
  3       Antonia Randazzo       Salem                    50.16  
Section  2  
  1       Rebecca Potter         Classical                46.46  
  2       Sarah Kelley           Swampscott               47.36  
  3       Camden Sigouin         Revere                   47.49  
  4       Amel Derras-Chouk      Revere                   48.13  
  5       Casey Lavoie           Salem                    49.33  
  6       Leah Brooks            Marblehead               49.35  
Section  3  
  1       Caitlyn Harty          Beverly                  44.52    6   
  2       Leah Hall              English                  45.36    2   
  3       Theresa Orr            Beverly                  45.38  
  4       Emily Behen            Danvers                  46.35  
  5       Cailin Daley           Marblehead               46.97  
  6       Deanna Moreschi        Peabody                  47.19  
Section  4  
  1       Hulerie McGuffie       Classical                42.71   10   
  2       Cayla Bucci            Peabody                  43.13    8   
  3       Lexy Bean              Danvers                  44.63    4   
  4       Ashley Aldred          Saugus                   45.37    1   
  5       Melinda Wilson         Swampscott               45.51  
  6       Bianca Giacalone       Gloucester               48.82  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Fausto Beato           English                  39.80  
  2       Cabrera Fernando       Salem                    41.85  
  3       Alberto Baez           English                  43.08  
  4       Marcus Valenzuela      Salem                    45.26  
Section  2  
  1       Kenny Pierce           Beverly                  39.42  
  2       Peter Muchena          Danvers                  39.72  
  3       Mike Mazzola           Danvers                  41.61  
  4       James Powers           Beverly                  41.94  
  5       Dan Sheehan            Saugus                   43.24  
  6       Justin Cassilla        Winthrop                 44.93  
Section  3  
  1       Brian Enos             Gloucester               38.41    8   
  2       Tyree Williams         Marblehead               38.93    2   
  3       Josh Beloff            Marblehead               39.25  
  4       Declan McClung         Swampscott               39.36  
  5       Gilbert Brown          Gloucester               40.27  
  6       Kevin Kakou            Classical                41.49  
Section  4  
  1       Breny Guzman           Revere                   38.19   10   
  2       Robert Rose            Revere                   38.51    6   
  3       David Cacciola         Saugus                   38.78    4   
  4       Joseph Losanno         Peabody                  39.05    1   
  5       Jacob Freedman         Peabody                  39.27  
  6       Elijah Clark           Swampscott               40.01  
 
Event 9  G 600 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Alanna Pasco           Revere                 1:54.99  
  2       Madieline MacDouga     Gloucester             1:55.77  
  3       Krista Cuozzo          Classical              1:58.06  
  4       Maria Rago             Winthrop               2:02.97  
  5       Brandie Lavoie         Salem                  2:08.84  
 --       Katherine Lozano       English                     DQ   cut in early
Section  2  
  1       Ellie Rousseau         Marblehead             1:51.42  
  2       Haley Benson           Winthrop               1:52.23  
  3       Taylor Kundelman       Beverly                1:52.96  
  4       Erika Fox              Swampscott             1:53.50  
  5       Renee Pohle            Danvers                1:53.53  
  6       Kristin Yost           Danvers                1:55.59  
Section  3  
  1       Maura Tubridy          Marblehead             1:40.32   10   
  2       Sarah May              Peabody                1:41.52    8   
  3       Elle Wierbicky         Gloucester             1:43.84    6   
  4       Emma Walsh             Swampscott             1:44.18    4   
  5       Wendi Marciano         Beverly                1:45.02    2   
  6       Stephanie Raymond      Peabody                1:50.23    1   
 
Event 10  B 600 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Jeff Kavasch           Beverly                1:37.15  
  2       Jorge Montenegro       English                1:38.86  
  3       Mike Drew              Danvers                1:38.87  
  4       Beato Adrian           Salem                  1:40.16  
  5       Carlos Gonzalez        Classical              1:40.43  
  6       Kurtis Banville        Salem                  1:40.74  
  7       Pat Jennings           Beverly                1:43.04  
  8       Alex Almonte           Classical              1:43.11  
  9       Scott Meuse            Saugus                 1:44.68  
Section  2  
  1       Matt Carpenter         Gloucester             1:28.26    1   
  2       Matt Nardiello         Swampscott             1:29.72  
  3       Greg Worth             Marblehead             1:29.99  
  4       Jared Fossa            English                1:30.28  
  5       Robert Moore           Saugus                 1:34.78  
  6       Matt Hogan             Danvers                1:36.27  
Section  3  
  1       Kevin Hurd             Gloucester             1:23.10   10   
  2       Nick Ingham            Peabody                1:26.02    8   
  3       Mike Fitzpatrick       Revere                 1:26.69    6   
  4       Will Herlihy           Marblehead             1:27.93    4   
  5       Thomas Drover          Peabody                1:28.23    2   
  6       Chris Mason            Swampscott             1:34.28  
 
Event 11  G 1000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Meggie Manzo           Beverly                3:44.58  
  2       Amy Sena               Winthrop               3:44.60  
  3       Rebbecca Krasowski     Saugus                 3:46.67  
  4       Bridget Leahy          Danvers                3:51.37  
  5       Krystina Novello       Gloucester             3:54.37  
  6       Saska Icitovic         Classical              3:57.57  
  7       Margaret Bradbury      Classical              3:59.32  
  8       Jessica Loeser         Revere                 3:59.44  
  9       Rachel Disick          Salem                  4:01.13  
 10       Lindsay Chorlian       Revere                 4:01.47  
Section  2  
  1       Alison Collins         Beverly                3:11.30   10   
  2       Gretchen Rowe          Marblehead             3:16.13    8   
  3       Alison Carr            Swampscott             3:17.26    6   
  4       Krisna Corpus          Salem                  3:22.88    4   
  5       Hannah King            Swampscott             3:23.75    2   
  6       Angela Ellison         Peabody                3:24.34    1   
  7       Madison Doherty        Peabody                3:27.78  
  8       Kenna O’maley          Gloucester             3:34.20  
  9       Erin Barker            Danvers                3:35.48  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Danny Collins          Salem                  2:59.32  
  2       Owen Goetemann         Beverly                3:00.81  
  3       Ryan Fecteau           Danvers                3:02.72  
  4       Alexander Funez        English                3:04.25  
  5       Peter Matu             English                3:06.41  
  6       Dylan Perry            Beverly                3:08.04  
  7       Mitchell Osgood        Salem                  3:16.36  
  8       Tim Alexander          Saugus                 3:17.38  
  9       Daniel Kong            Classical              3:18.88  
 10       Luis Morales           Revere                 3:22.49  
Section  2  
  1       Kyle Hurd              Gloucester             2:35.31    8   
  3       Brahim Rhazi           Revere                 2:41.77    6   
  3       Nate Fowler            Marblehead             2:54.85  
  4       Anthony Tedescucci     Peabody                2:50.98    1   
  5       Evan Braz              Peabody                2:35.19   10   
  6       Shiloh Clark           Swampscott             2:48.51    2   
  7       Chris Neumann          Marblehead             2:48.00    4   
  8       Nicholas Freehling     Saugus                 2:55.54  
  9       Sean Dixon             Gloucester             2:52.39  
 10       Javier Medina          Danvers                3:02.66  
 
Event 13  G 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Jessica Gomes          Beverly               12:15.23   10   
  2       Alex Gerard            Marblehead            12:35.61    8   
  3       Emily Cerra            Swampscott            12:39.41    6   
  4       Saleena Glowick        Peabody               12:46.62    4   
  5       Jessica Goodall        Beverly               13:11.46    2   
  6       Tess Gorman            Swampscott            13:13.10    1   
  7       Rebecca Godfrey        Danvers               13:32.69  
  8       Cecily Francis         Gloucester            13:40.17  
  9       Siobhan Hartigan       Peabody               13:47.33  
 10       Jordan Griffiths       Winthrop              14:25.96  
 11       Maggie DiPlatzi        Revere                15:01.61  
 12       Nikki Nelson           Revere                17:09.57  
 13       Katie Panneton         Salem                 17:39.29  
 14       Paula Miller           Salem                 18:36.61  
 
Event 14  B 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wes Dunn               Gloucester            10:16.90   10   
  2       Peter Hale             Swampscott            10:24.75    8   
  3       Keane Terenzoni        Peabody               10:32.10    6   
  4       Thomas D’amato         Peabody               10:36.73    4   
  5       Brian Hebert           Danvers               10:41.79    2   
  6       Pat Casey              Marblehead            10:54.40    1   
  7       Matt Mahoney           Swampscott            10:59.69  
  8       Perry Raymond          Classical             11:16.70  
  9       Ernesto Bonilla        Revere                11:33.34  
 10       Winslow Powers         Gloucester            11:34.49  
 11       Kevin McElroy          Marblehead            11:37.99  
 12       Anthony Panciocco      Danvers               11:38.83  
 13       Brian Collins          Revere                11:58.23  
 14       Patrick Brogan         Winthrop              12:00.95  
 15       Matt Blaney            English               12:02.43  
 16       Ri Yan                 English               12:13.85  
 17       Adam Chambers          Classical             13:05.88  
 18       Joe Nguyen             Salem                 13:27.85  
 19       Weili Sun              Salem                 14:39.08  
 
Event 15  G 4x200 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                      1:54.03    4   
  2 Danvers  'A'                                        1:57.69  
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:58.80  
  4 Revere  'A'                                         2:01.64  
  5 Swampscott  'A'                                     2:03.58  
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                       2:05.04  
Section  2  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        1:50.35   10   
  2 Gloucester  'A'                                     1:50.61    8   
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:53.89    6   
  4 English  'A'                                        1:55.92    2   
  5 Saugus  'A'                                         1:56.12    1   
  6 Beverly  'A'                                        1:56.17  
 
Event 16  B 4x200 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saugus  'A'                                         1:39.69    4   
  2 English  'A'                                        1:40.85    2   
  3 Gloucester  'A'                                     1:40.93    1   
  4 Danvers  'A'                                        1:45.56  
  5 Winthrop  'A'                                       1:55.40  
Section  2  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        1:35.79   10   
  2 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:37.44    8   
  3 Swampscott  'A'                                     1:39.43    6   
  4 Beverly  'A'                                        1:41.36  
  5 Revere  'A'                                         1:43.50  
 
Event 17  G 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marblehead  'A'                                    10:31.76   10   
  2 Swampscott  'A'                                    10:49.89    8   
  3 Beverly  'A'                                       10:51.75    6   
  4 Peabody  'A'                                       10:54.33    4   
  5 Danvers  'A'                                       11:40.01    2   
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      12:10.98    1   
  7 Gloucester  'A'                                    12:31.77  
 
Event 18  B 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        8:42.74   10   
  2 Swampscott  'A'                                     8:48.51    8   
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     8:49.88    6   
  4 Gloucester  'A'                                     9:12.36    4   
  5 English  'A'                                        9:28.09    2   
  6 Beverly  'A'                                        9:48.68    1   
  7 Danvers  'A'                                        9:59.58  
 
Event 19  G 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beverly  'A'                                        4:22.16   10   
  2 Peabody  'A'                                        4:24.46    8   
  3 Danvers  'A'                                        4:36.75    6   
  4 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:43.25    4   
  5 Swampscott  'A'                                     4:56.82    2   
  6 English  'A'                                        4:57.88    1   
  7 Classical  'A'                                      5:01.94  
 -- Marblehead  'A'                                          DQ   pass out of zone
 
Event 20  B 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester  'A'                                     3:39.09   10   
  2 Revere  'A'                                         3:42.24    8   
  3 Peabody  'A'                                        3:46.64    6   
  4 Salem  'A'                                          3:56.19    4   
  5 Danvers  'A'                                        4:09.70    2   
 -- Swampscott  'A'                                          DQ   cut in early
 
Event 21  G High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Tori Hilshey           Gloucester            J5-00.00    6   
  1       Lily Cummings          Marblehead             5-00.00   10   
  1       Liane Patrazza         Beverly               J5-00.00    8   
  4       Amanda Nielsen         Peabody                4-10.00    4   
  5       Kelly Roland           Marblehead            J4-08.00    1   
  5       Sarah May              Peabody                4-08.00    2   
  5       Xanthi Pantazelos      Danvers               J4-08.00  
  8       Kyra Richardson        Beverly                4-06.00  
  8       Ashley Aldred          Saugus                 4-06.00  
  8       Hailey Irwin           Swampscott             4-06.00  
  8       Julia Wallace          Winthrop               4-06.00  
  8       Ashley Brooks          Danvers                4-06.00  
  8       Hannah Sumner          Gloucester             4-06.00  
 14       Casey Lavoie           Salem                  4-04.00  
 14       Rebecca Potter         Classical              4-04.00  
 --       Amanda Boland          Swampscott                  NH  
 --       Brittni Zeboski        Saugus                      NH  
 --       Maggie DiPlatzi        Revere                      NH  
 --       Jerrica Delossanto     Classical                   NH  
 --       Mira Shehad            Salem                       NH  
 --       Camden Sigouin         Revere                      NH  
 
Event 22  B High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zachary Grube          Peabody                6-04.00   10   
  2       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                 6-00.00    8   
  2       Billy Graves           Marblehead            J6-00.00    6   
  4       Nick Ingham            Peabody                5-10.00    4   
  5       Nolan Raimo            Marblehead             5-08.00    2   
  6       Connor Olson           Gloucester             5-06.00    1   
  6       Jordan Ekidat          Winthrop              J5-06.00  
  6       Junior Santos          English               J5-06.00  
  9       Robert Moore           Saugus                 5-04.00  
  9       Kevin Lam              Salem                  5-04.00  
  9       James Patrican         Gloucester             5-04.00  
  9       Andrew Poveromo        Beverly                5-04.00  
  9       Jay Richardson         Beverly                5-04.00  
 14       Craig Wilson           Danvers                5-02.00  
 14       Conner Rollins         Danvers                5-02.00  
 14       Phil Cherner           Swampscott             5-02.00  
 14       Vincent DiChiara       Revere                 5-02.00  
 --       Johnny Lopes           Revere                      NH  
 --       Javier Hernandez       Salem                       NH  
 
Event 23  G Long Jump
================================================================
 Non-Scoring Event
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hulerie McGuffie       Classical             17-00.00  
  2       Nancy Do               Swampscott            15-10.00  
  3       Emma McGuirk           Marblehead            15-06.50  
  4       Olivia Vener           Marblehead            14-03.50  
  5       Saffi Bangura          Classical             14-02.50  
  6       Richelli Grullon       English               12-06.00  
  7       Gabby Wooten           Swampscott            12-01.00  
  8       Brittni Zeboski        Saugus                11-10.00  
 --       Kehinde Olowabi        English                   FOUL  
 
Event 24  B Long Jump
================================================================
 Non-Scoring Event
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                21-07.25  
  2       Joey Ritchie           Revere                20-00.50  
  3       David Cacciola         Saugus                18-10.25  
  4       Felipe Garcia          Classical             18-07.25  
  5       Vincent DiChiara       Revere                18-04.50  
  6       Teddy Rezza            Peabody               18-03.75  
  7       Benjamin Martinez      Peabody               18-01.75  
  8       Kyle Florence          Salem                 17-05.50  
  9       Kenny Pierce           Beverly               17-04.25  
 10       Malcolm Leng-King      Classical             17-03.00  
 --       Jordan Ekidat          Winthrop                  FOUL  
 
Event 25  G Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pamela Zabala          Peabody               33-00.00   10   
  2       Carson Garvin          Danvers               31-02.25    8   
  3       Meghan Kellard         Danvers               30-10.75    6   
  4       Melinda Wilson         Swampscott            28-09.25    4   
  5       Briana Scata           Revere                28-06.00    2   
  6       Mackenzie Coppinge     Classical             27-11.00    1   
  7       Tatiana Brown          Classical             27-08.50  
  8       Nicole Kirsch          Beverly               26-09.75  
  9       Lucia Chalek           Marblehead            26-00.75  
 10       Noelle Galli           Revere                25-10.75  
 11       Sam Szczechowtha       Salem                 25-00.50  
 12       Ellie Cornavaca        Gloucester            24-08.25  
 13       Alex Summers           Marblehead            24-05.00  
 13       Mersadez Brown         Peabody               24-05.00  
 15       Shakira Llewellyn      English               24-00.75  
 16       Ashley Jurovich        Winthrop              23-09.00  
 17       Elizabeth Anderson     Winthrop              23-06.50  
 18       Mary Dixon             Saugus                23-02.50  
 19       Maria Arzu             English               22-10.00  
 20       Jess King              Salem                 22-06.75  
 21       Bianca Giacalone       Gloucester            19-05.00  
 22       Tori Sosa              Saugus                19-00.50  
 
Event 26  B Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Derek Stevens          English               47-01.50   10   
  2       Nick Marotta           Peabody               44-11.00    8   
  3       Vito LiCata            Revere                43-02.00    6   
  4       Andrew Porper          Gloucester            42-08.00    4   
  5       Joel Medrano           Peabody               41-01.00    1.50
  5       Joe Manson             Danvers               41-01.00    1.50
  7       Mike Brenan            Marblehead            40-02.00  
  8       Fernando Cabrera       Salem                 39-03.00  
  9       Armin Katodzic         Revere                39-02.50  
 10       Dan Sheehan            Saugus                38-02.00  
 11       Cory Burt              English               37-08.00  
 12       Josh Gillooly          Salem                 37-05.50  
 13       Robert Seymour         Swampscott            37-04.50  
 14       Harry Brown            Beverly               36-00.00  
 15       Jake Morris            Marblehead            35-09.00  
 16       Mauro Cognati          Danvers               34-03.00  
 17       Ian Antrim             Swampscott            34-02.00  
 18       Paul Correale          Winthrop              33-07.00  
 19       Andrew Conviser        Beverly               33-03.00  
 20       Liam McCarthjy         Gloucester            31-02.00  
 21       Rithy Chhay            Classical             30-02.00  
 22       James Carroll          Winthrop              28-10.50  
 23       Mike Venezia           Saugus                26-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody                     86        2) Beverly                    72   
    3) Marblehead                  66        4) Danvers                    40   
    5) Swampscott                  37        6) Gloucester                 34   
    7) Classical                   21        8) English                     7   
    9) Salem                        4       10) Revere                      2   
   10) Saugus                       2       12) Winthrop                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody                    107.50     2) Gloucester                 65   
    3) Marblehead                  53        4) Swampscott                 49   
    5) Revere                      43        6) English                    22   
    7) Saugus                      20        8) Danvers                     5.50
    9) Salem                        5       10) Beverly                     1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News