Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay

Hyannis, MA, February 27, 2011

[Top Ten Marathon M/F | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Marathon Relay Results | Marathon Relay Division Resutls | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon M/F | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Half Marathon Team Results | Overall 10K Results | Top Ten 10K M/F | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall Marathon Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

"Trisha Rippley Declared Hyannis Marathon Winner"

The Race Officials for the 2011 Hyannis Marathon are officially recognizing Trisha Ripley, 27 years old of Sunapee, New Hampshire the winner of the 2011 Hyannis Marathon. Ms Ripley racing the marathon distance for the first time won in a stellar finish time of 3:03:08. Ms. Ripley's win on Sunday was challenged immediately following the marathon by 2nd place finisher Marilynn Currier who finished in a time of 3:03:47. Race officials working with USATF-NE personal on-site race day and after reviewing many race pictures from various photographers and speaking with numerous fellow runners who offered evidence of Ms. Ripley's strong race came to the clear conclusion that Ms. Ripley is the winner and should be awarded so.
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                      Page 1
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/45   M1829 2:35:18  2:35:18  5:56 Joseph Darda           23 M   549 Storrs CT                                                              
    2   2/45   M1829 2:49:02  2:49:01  6:27 Danny Ferreira         28 M   155 Concord NH                                                             
    3   1/56   M3039 2:51:32  2:51:27  6:33 Roy Krause             39 M   269 Glastonbury CT                                                         
    4   1/70   M4049 2:52:46  2:52:43  6:36 Paul Young             45 M   547 North Andover MA                                                       
    5   2/56   M3039 2:53:05  2:53:03  6:36 Justin Renz            39 M   418 Milton MA                                                              
    6   2/70   M4049 2:53:37  2:53:35  6:38 Brad Overturf          43 M   386 Norwich CT                                                             
    7   3/56   M3039 2:56:55  2:56:54  6:45 Aaron Price            34 M   412 Brookline MA                                                           
    8   3/45   M1829 2:58:07  2:58:04  6:48 Will Guzick            22 M   206 Cambridge MA                                                           
    9   4/56   M3039 3:02:51  2:58:09  6:48 Bob Froehlich          32 M   175 Winthrop MA                                                            
   10   1/35   F1829 3:03:08  3:03:01  6:59 Trisha Ripley          27 F   422 Sunapee NH                                                             
   11   3/70   M4049 3:03:16  3:03:04  6:59 Paul Leslie-Smith      47 M   289 Wellesley Hills MA                                                     
   12   5/56   M3039 3:03:08  3:03:06  6:59 Nelson Paz             33 M   393 Boston MA                                                              
   13   1/26   F4049 3:03:48* 3:03:47  7:01 Mary-Lynn Currier      46 F   109 Canton CT                                                              
   14   1/38   M5059 3:04:31  3:04:29  7:03 James Garcia           52 M    37 Westford MA                                                            
   15   4/70   M4049 3:05:38  3:05:02  7:04 Thomas Greene          43 M   198 Brooklyn NY                                                            
   16   6/56   M3039 3:05:33  3:05:26  7:05 Tom Gruczka            30 M   202 Wakefield RI                                                           
   17   7/56   M3039 3:07:45  3:05:47  7:06 Hans Kalkofen          39 M   256 Cambridge MA                                                           
   18   4/45   M1829 3:08:02  3:07:57  7:11 Andy Sutcliffe         20 M   497 Nashua NH                                                              
   19   8/56   M3039 3:08:25  3:08:15  7:11 Kieran Condon          33 M    92 Dorchester MA                                                          
   20   2/38   M5059 3:09:06  3:09:02  7:13 Scott Graham           52 M   194 Westford MA                                                            
   21   9/56   M3039 3:12:03  3:09:39  7:14 Paul Olson             35 M   383 Roslindale MA                                                          
   22   5/45   M1829 3:11:35  3:11:12  7:18 Justin Ipema           20 M   242 Crete IL                                                               
   23  10/56   M3039 3:12:14  3:11:57  7:20 Matthew Borden         38 M    41 North Easton MA                                                        
   24  11/56   M3039 3:16:52  3:13:01  7:22 Ryan Bourque           35 M    43 Newmarket NH                                                           
   25  12/56   M3039 3:13:32  3:13:30  7:23 George Chmiel          30 M    75 Charlestown MA                                                         
   26  13/56   M3039 3:14:03  3:13:35  7:23 Kevin Hewitt           38 M   218 Baltimore MD                                                           
   27   1/7    CLYM1 3:13:45  3:13:41  7:24 Gerardo Panza          43 M   388 Medford MA                                                             
   28  14/56   M3039 3:14:20  3:14:00  7:24 Mario Da Silva         35 M   110 Somerville MA                                                          
   29   2/35   F1829 3:15:39  3:14:01  7:24 Issy Nielson           28 F   369 Warwick RI                                                             
   30   6/45   M1829 3:15:16  3:15:11  7:27 Brian Govednik         25 M   193 Bristol RI                                                             
   31  15/56   M3039 3:19:16  3:16:00  7:29 Michael Arsenault Jr   33 M    12 Middleton NH                                                           
   32  16/56   M3039 3:18:02  3:17:00  7:31 Matthew Delmonte       39 M   118 Westfield MA                                                           
   33  17/56   M3039 3:18:26  3:18:18  7:34 Todd Robbins           32 M   425 Portland ME                                                            
   34   5/70   M4049 3:18:56  3:18:50  7:35 Dennis Marshall        41 M   314 Simsbury CT                                                            
   35   3/35   F1829 3:21:23  3:19:02  7:36 Kerry Arouca           23 F    11 Hanson MA                                                              
   36  18/56   M3039 3:19:21  3:19:04  7:36 George Oliver          36 M   379 Hopedale MA                                                            
   37  19/56   M3039 3:19:52  3:19:45  7:38 Jeff Putt              37 M   414 Norfolk MA                                                             
   38   6/70   M4049 3:20:22  3:19:56  7:38 John Lesperance        48 M   290 Franklin MA                                                            
   39   7/70   M4049 3:20:48  3:20:35  7:40 Thomas Dente           45 M   122 New Rochelle NY                                                        
   40   4/35   F1829 3:21:30  3:21:07  7:41 Sarah Anderson         29 F     8 Newtonville MA                                                         
   41   3/38   M5059 3:21:16  3:21:10  7:41 Steve Scott            56 M   453 Avon CT                                                                
   42   8/70   M4049 3:22:11  3:21:38  7:42 Robert Rivard          49 M   424 Chelmsford MA                                                          
   43   7/45   M1829 3:22:13  3:21:54  7:42 Francesco Wesel        28 M   537 Cambridge MA                                                           
   44   9/70   M4049 3:22:55  3:22:49  7:45 Brian Specht           48 M   482 Princeton MA                                                           
   45   8/45   M1829 3:24:10  3:24:06  7:48 Nathaniel Donahue      29 M   130 New York NY                                                            
   46   1/4    CLYO1 3:27:23  3:25:48  7:51 Mark Kruger            39 M   271 Dartmouth MA                                                           
   47   9/45   M1829 3:26:09  3:26:03  7:52 Jim Norcott            25 M   371 Quincy MA                                                              
   48  20/56   M3039 3:27:54  3:26:22  7:53 Brian Eastwood         30 M   143 Natick MA                                                              
   49  10/70   M4049 3:26:57  3:26:48  7:54 Doug Guertin           47 M   203 Monson MA                                                              
   50  11/70   M4049 3:29:17  3:26:59  7:54 Robert Gray            43 M   197 Rye NH                                                                 
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
   3/11/2011  7:48PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51  21/56   M3039 3:27:15  3:27:04  7:54 Scott Potter           31 M   409 Yarmouth ME                                                            
   52   2/26   F4049 3:27:40  3:27:30  7:55 Mary Guertin           44 F   204 Monson MA                                                              
   53   4/38   M5059 3:27:48  3:27:34  7:55 Jeffrey Mish           53 M   344 Hadley MA                                                              
   54  12/70   M4049 3:28:44  3:28:36  7:58 Paul Smith             45 M   474 Storrs CT                                                              
   55   1/4    M0117 3:28:44  3:28:37  7:58 Benjamin Smith         17 M   471 Storrs CT                                                              
   56  13/70   M4049 3:29:50  3:29:26  8:00 Bill Larkins           48 M   281 Manchester NH                                                          
   57  10/45   M1829 3:30:44  3:29:28  8:00 Jason Smith            20 M   473 Ayer MA                                                                
   58  22/56   M3039 3:30:11  3:29:42  8:00 Rui Braga              35 M    45 Attleboro MA                                                           
   59  14/70   M4049 3:30:28  3:30:09  8:01 Sean McDonough         49 M   325 Sterling MA                                                            
   60  11/45   M1829 3:32:37  3:30:16  8:02 Daniel Hrobak          26 M   232 Athol MA                                                               
   61   5/38   M5059 3:31:00  3:30:31  8:02 Michael Vallee         52 M   518 Bristol RI                                                             
   62  23/56   M3039 3:32:10  3:31:12  8:04 Adam Smalley           31 M   469 Brockton MA                                                            
   63   6/38   M5059 3:31:53  3:31:41  8:05 T Factor               52 M   148 Boston MA                                                              
   64   2/7    CLYM1 3:31:51  3:31:41  8:05 Steven Bang            41 M    16 Auburn ME                                                              
   65  24/56   M3039 3:34:03  3:32:39  8:07 Roger Martell Jr       39 M   315 Beverly MA                                                             
   66   1/1    CLY02 3:33:14  3:32:41  8:07 Ronald Aparicio        34 M    10 Stamford CT                                                            
   67   3/26   F4049 3:33:39  3:33:19  8:09 Cindy Murphy           40 F   361 Bellingham MA                                                          
   68   1/3    CLYO2 3:35:17  3:33:46  8:10 Mike Burns             38 M    54 Coplay PA                                                              
   69   7/38   M5059 3:34:45  3:34:22  8:11 Gerry Pouliot          51 M   410 Andover MA                                                             
   70   1/33   F3039 3:35:06  3:34:37  8:12 Rebecca Hunter         31 F   237 Pittsfield MA                                                          
   71  12/45   M1829 3:34:39  3:34:39  8:12 Tucker Weaver          18 M   533 Charlotte VT                                                           
   72   8/38   M5059 3:35:11  3:34:54  8:12 Jim Mydosh             51 M   364 Derby CT                                                               
   73   2/33   F3039 3:35:24  3:35:00  8:12 Sara Pragluski         32 F   411 Worcester MA                                                           
   74  15/70   M4049 3:35:36  3:35:27  8:14 Ken Conahan            43 M    91 Easton PA                                                              
   75  13/45   M1829 3:36:01  3:35:39  8:14 Robert Keegan          20 M   259 South Boston MA                                                        
   76  16/70   M4049 3:35:53  3:35:49  8:14 Yuichi Takano          45 M   502 Scarsdale NY                                                           
   77   5/35   F1829 3:37:09  3:36:10  8:15 April Stein            27 F   489 Boston MA                                                              
   78  25/56   M3039 3:40:30  3:36:14  8:15 David Souza            35 M   479 Winchester MA                                                          
   79  14/45   M1829 3:36:39  3:36:20  8:16 Robert Ruggiero        23 M   439 Madison CT                                                             
   80   4/26   F4049 3:37:06  3:36:42  8:16 Patty Duffy            42 F   139 Springfield MA                                                         
   81   3/33   F3039 3:38:25  3:36:49  8:17 Sheryl Briggs          37 F    48 Fairhaven MA                                                           
   82   9/38   M5059 3:38:25  3:36:49  8:17 Kevin Mullen           53 M   357 Fairhaven MA                                                           
   83   6/35   F1829 3:40:37  3:37:05  8:17 Heather Lucas          26 F   295 Dorchester MA                                                          
   84  26/56   M3039 3:38:03  3:37:43  8:19 John Marino            38 M   309 Newburyport MA                                                         
   85  27/56   M3039 3:38:23  3:37:52  8:19 Timothy Gagne          32 M   178 Falmouth ME                                                            
   86  17/70   M4049 3:41:20  3:38:27  8:20 Ron Patrissi           43 M   392 Providence RI                                                          
   87  18/70   M4049 3:38:52  3:38:36  8:21 Kevin Hutt             43 M   239 Farmington CT                                                          
   88  15/45   M1829 3:40:01  3:39:49  8:24 Padraig Mullins        29 M   359 Cambridge MA                                                           
   89  19/70   M4049 3:41:21  3:39:54  8:24 Paul Fortin            40 M   169 Ipswich MA                                                             
   90  20/70   M4049 3:40:55  3:40:04  8:24 John Rodrigue          46 M   428 Augusta ME                                                             
   91  16/45   M1829 3:41:29  3:41:01  8:26 Matthew Musiak         29 M   363 Easthampton MA                                                         
   92  21/70   M4049 3:43:06  3:41:21  8:27 Robert Larkin          49 M   280 North Grosvenordale CT                                                 
   93   4/33   F3039 3:41:47  3:41:24  8:27 Tina Ryan              37 F   443 West Roxbury MA                                                        
   94  22/70   M4049 3:43:19  3:43:08  8:31 Stoddard Finnie        46 M   161 Somers CT                                                              
   95   7/35   F1829 3:46:38  3:43:33  8:32 Monica Hebert          25 F   217 Kingston MA                                                            
   96  17/45   M1829 3:45:01  3:43:59  8:33 Gregory Soutiea        26 M   478 Brighton MA                                                            
   97   8/35   F1829 3:44:46  3:44:02  8:33 Melissa Roor           29 F   432 Albany NY                                                              
   98  28/56   M3039 3:44:44  3:44:12  8:34 Michael Savage         37 M   448 West Hartford CT                                                       
   99  10/38   M5059 3:45:58  3:44:22  8:34 Allen Smith            51 M   470 Topsfield MA                                                           
  100  29/56   M3039 3:45:01  3:45:00  8:35 Eliot Vega             35 M   523 Lynn MA                                                                
   3/11/2011  7:48PM


                                                                      Page 3
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  30/56   M3039 3:46:30  3:45:09  8:36 Will Carson            34 M    63 Plainville CT                                                          
  102  31/56   M3039 3:45:49  3:45:30  8:37 Brent Squires          37 M   483 Barrington RI                                                          
  103  11/38   M5059 3:46:22  3:45:35  8:37 Craig Stoller          50 M   491 Amherst NH                                                             
  104   5/33   F3039 3:47:53  3:45:46  8:37 Katie Kinnear          39 F   266 Hubbardston MA                                                         
  105   1/7    M6069 3:48:15  3:45:50  8:37 Dario Rojas            62 M   430 Allston MA                                                             
  106  23/70   M4049 3:46:33  3:46:07  8:38 John Terry             47 M   504 Needham MA                                                             
  107  24/70   M4049 3:49:43  3:46:13  8:38 Jack Thornton          47 M   506 Baldwinville MA                                                        
  108   2/4    M0117 3:48:04  3:46:28  8:39 Isaac Feinhaus         16 M   153 Newton MA                                                              
  109   1/1    CLY01 3:46:53  3:46:35  8:39 Sebastian Ferreira     39 M   156 New York NY                                                            
  110  25/70   M4049 3:48:12  3:46:44  8:39 Tsuyoshi Oba           44 M   374 Weymouth MA                                                            
  111   6/33   F3039 3:48:51  3:48:04  8:42 Melissa Cormier        32 F   100 Union ME                                                               
  112   5/26   F4049 3:50:41  3:48:06  8:42 Colleen Brown          45 F    50 Franklin MA                                                            
  113   7/33   F3039 3:51:00  3:48:29  8:43 Karolina Markle        31 F   311 Spencer MA                                                             
  114   3/4    M0117 3:50:07  3:49:17  8:45 Brandon Richardson     14 M   421 Boscawen NH                                                            
  115  26/70   M4049 3:49:39  3:49:26  8:46 Gerrit Van Loon        49 M   520 Ithaca NY                                                              
  116  27/70   M4049 3:50:11  3:49:44  8:46 Michael Mosher         40 M   352 Franklin MA                                                            
  117   9/35   F1829 3:50:39  3:49:59  8:47 Caitlyn Gaglione       27 F   177 Beverly MA                                                             
  118  12/38   M5059 3:51:05  3:50:05  8:47 Richard Belkner        54 M    29 Concord MA                                                             
  119  32/56   M3039 3:52:04  3:50:12  8:47 Travis Jackson         36 M   244 Hilliard OH                                                            
  120  10/35   F1829 3:51:24  3:50:13  8:47 Jessica Christin       26 F    76 Boston MA                                                              
  121   8/33   F3039 3:51:01  3:50:25  8:48 Christine Sovik        36 F   480 Duxbury MA                                                             
  122   6/26   F4049 3:51:52  3:50:25  8:48 Wendy Andre            40 F     9 New Bedford MA                                                         
  123   7/26   F4049 3:51:07  3:50:36  8:48 Melissa Johnson        47 F   249 Minot ME                                                               
  124  18/45   M1829 3:51:14  3:50:42  8:48 Edward Koellhoffer     24 M   268 Brighton MA                                                            
  125  33/56   M3039 3:51:59  3:50:42  8:48 Eric Fortin            33 M   168 Vallee-Jonction QC                                                     
  126   8/26   F4049 3:58:54  3:50:49  8:49 Theresa Withee         43 F   543 Camden ME                                                              
  127  28/70   M4049 3:51:31  3:51:04  8:49 Joe Beyer              48 M    36 Concord MA                                                             
  128  13/38   M5059 3:51:28  3:51:10  8:50 Charlie Nelson         59 M   367 Newmarket NH                                                           
  129  14/38   M5059 3:53:34  3:52:17  8:52 Daniel Lequin          56 M   288 Sorel-Tracy QC                                                         
  130  15/38   M5059 3:52:51  3:52:19  8:52 Arthur Beatty          56 M    25 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  131  29/70   M4049 3:56:11  3:52:45  8:53 Jim Shally             46 M   455 Boston MA                                                              
  132  19/45   M1829 3:57:17  3:52:57  8:54 Matthew Mitchell       25 M   345 Lake Placid NY                                                         
  133  20/45   M1829 3:56:08  3:53:47  8:55 Nicholas Macdonald     24 M   297 Melrose MA                                                             
  134  11/35   F1829 3:55:37  3:53:48  8:55 Allison Rossi          29 F   435 Rochester MA                                                           
  135   1/2    CLYM2 3:55:40  3:53:50  8:56 Brian Tjersland        43 M   508 Dartmouth MA                                                           
  136  16/38   M5059 3:56:33  3:54:03  8:56 Gerry Conlin           58 M    93 Ottawa ON                                                              
  137  21/45   M1829 3:55:31  3:54:21  8:57 Dan Ryan               26 M   442 Brighton MA                                                            
  138  30/70   M4049 3:55:04  3:54:48  8:58 Bruce Giguere          43 M   183 Tolland CT                                                             
  139  17/38   M5059 3:57:38  3:55:07  8:59 Keltie Voutier         55 M   526 Ottawa ON                                                              
  140  22/45   M1829 3:56:23  3:55:09  8:59 Kristopher Karnauskas  28 M   257 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  141  31/70   M4049 3:55:18  3:55:11  8:59 Brian Silver           42 M   462 Sharon MA                                                              
  142  12/35   F1829 3:55:37  3:55:22  8:59 Evelia Sandoval        29 F   445 Dorchester MA                                                          
  143  13/35   F1829 3:56:58  3:55:31  8:59 Bethany Bertrand       25 F    34 Mattapoisett MA                                                        
  144  23/45   M1829 3:58:39  3:56:07  9:01 Maria Vu               29 M   527 Quincy MA                                                              
  145  32/70   M4049 4:01:11  3:56:20  9:01 Rick Morris            45 M   351 Salisbury VT                                                           
  146  24/45   M1829 3:58:18  3:56:25  9:02 Brian Brown            25 M    49 Hartford CT                                                            
  147  14/35   F1829 3:58:05  3:56:54  9:03 Emily Montgomery       25 F   346 Chesterfield MA                                                        
  148  33/70   M4049 3:58:13  3:56:58  9:03 Rod Wilson             40 M   541 Tolland CT                                                             
  149  34/70   M4049 3:59:50  3:57:03  9:03 Bruce Dube             47 M   136 Swansea MA                                                             
  150   3/7    CLYM1 3:57:33  3:57:07  9:03 Thomas Risse           40 M   423 Honolulu HI                                                            
   3/11/2011  7:48PM


                                                                      Page 4
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  15/35   F1829 3:57:33  3:57:13  9:03 Kate Palimeri          28 F   387 Brookline MA                                                           
  152  35/70   M4049 3:58:33  3:57:29  9:04 David Hodges           43 M   224 Scituate MA                                                            
  153   1/2    FILYO 4:00:11  3:57:31  9:04 Amy Bond               27 F    40 Cambridge MA                                                           
  154  36/70   M4049 3:59:27  3:57:37  9:04 Kevin Mahoney          45 M   303 Forestdale MA                                                          
  155  18/38   M5059 3:57:58  3:57:53  9:05 Roger Clements         56 M    83 York ME                                                                
  156  19/38   M5059 3:58:20  3:58:19  9:06 Lee Dickey             57 M   126 Dracut MA                                                              
  157  34/56   M3039 4:08:38  3:58:52  9:07 Brian Greensmith       35 M   199 Medford MA                                                             
  158   9/33   F3039 3:59:37  3:58:57  9:07 Gretchen Patrick       30 F   391 South Boston MA                                                        
  159  35/56   M3039 3:59:33  3:59:25  9:08 Stephen Chabot         30 M    68 Keene NH                                                               
  160  36/56   M3039 3:59:53  3:59:30  9:09 Mike Connolly          33 M    94 Quincy MA                                                              
  161  16/35   F1829 4:02:57  3:59:54  9:09 Jennifer Fucile        25 F   176 Weymouth MA                                                            
  162  20/38   M5059 4:01:20  4:00:18  9:10 John Rendall           52 M   417 Wenham MA                                                              
  163   2/4    CLYO1 4:02:08  4:00:43  9:11 David Wright           26 M   546 Bronx NY                                                               
  164  37/70   M4049 4:03:14  4:00:49  9:12 John Totman            44 M   513 Phippsburg ME                                                          
  165  37/56   M3039 4:01:58  4:01:11  9:12 Aaron Cormier          36 M    99 Union MH                                                               
  166  10/33   F3039 4:02:12  4:01:36  9:13 Debra Marino           30 F   308 Boston MA                                                              
  167  38/56   M3039 4:05:41  4:01:43  9:14 Scott Collins          39 M    89 Franklin MA                                                            
  168  11/33   F3039 4:02:01  4:01:53  9:14 Joan Marie Misek       35 F   343 Marshfield VT                                                          
  169  38/70   M4049 4:03:17  4:02:10  9:15 Nick Paquette          41 M   389 Portsmouth NH                                                          
  170  12/33   F3039 4:03:58  4:02:10  9:15 Edita Egley            37 F   145 Larchmont NY                                                           
  171  39/56   M3039 4:02:56  4:02:30  9:15 David Costantini       39 M   102 Kittery ME                                                             
  172   1/10   F5059 4:03:40  4:02:45  9:16 Laura Nottie           51 F   373 Cumberland RI                                                          
  173  17/35   F1829 4:05:06  4:03:00  9:17 Rachael Trotta         19 F   515 Andover MA                                                             
  174  40/56   M3039 4:05:02  4:03:28  9:18 Erik Rosenblatt        38 M   433 Old Westbury NY                                                        
  175   2/7    M6069 4:04:00  4:03:39  9:18 Jim Burnett            61 M    53 Canaan NH                                                              
  176  21/38   M5059 4:06:36  4:03:57  9:19 Robert Gregoire        56 M   200 Mercier QC                                                             
  177  39/70   M4049 4:06:13  4:03:59  9:19 Dietmar Bago           43 M    14 Andover MA                                                             
  178  40/70   M4049 4:15:29  4:04:15  9:19 Roger Marquis          47 M   313 Old Town ME                                                            
  179  25/45   M1829 4:05:36  4:04:26  9:20 Corey Gillooly         29 M   184 Manchester NH                                                          
  180  13/33   F3039 4:05:32  4:04:27  9:20 Jill-Noelle Lizotte    33 F   293 Cumberland RI                                                          
  181  26/45   M1829 4:05:07  4:04:47  9:21 Jesse Jaber            20 M   243 Storrs CT                                                              
  182  41/56   M3039 4:07:05  4:05:39  9:23 Peter Welland          39 M   535 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  183  22/38   M5059 4:08:28  4:06:06  9:24 Joseph Gwozdz          56 M   207 Cheshire MA                                                            
  184  41/70   M4049 4:11:55  4:06:18  9:24 William Peters         48 M   399 Manchester NH                                                          
  185  23/38   M5059 4:06:54  4:06:30  9:25 Steve Feeley           56 M   151 West Boylston MA                                                       
  186  24/38   M5059 4:07:43  4:06:57  9:26 Gary Bennett           51 M    30 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  187  27/45   M1829 4:10:21  4:06:58  9:26 Peter Hornat           20 M   230 Beverly MA                                                             
  188   9/26   F4049 4:10:18  4:07:34  9:27 Allison Lassoe         48 F   282 Sheffield MA                                                           
  189   3/7    M6069 4:08:44  4:07:37  9:27 Curtis Lintvedt        63 M   292 Exeter NH                                                              
  190  42/56   M3039 4:09:04  4:07:50  9:28 Jared Barnes           32 M    20 Worcester MA                                                           
  191  10/26   F4049 4:09:44  4:08:01  9:28 Caroline Menendez      41 F   332 Wrentham MA                                                            
  192  25/38   M5059 4:09:04  4:08:06  9:28 Ed Kelly               58 M   261 Carver MA                                                              
  193  28/45   M1829 4:09:05  4:08:25  9:29 Boris Mordkovich       25 M   348 Somerville MA                                                          
  194  18/35   F1829 4:09:05  4:08:25  9:29 Ashley Dezen           25 F   125 Somerville MA                                                          
  195  19/35   F1829 4:11:11  4:08:34  9:29 Diana Saverin          20 F   450 New Canaan CT                                                          
  196  42/70   M4049 4:09:22  4:08:45  9:30 David Colburn          47 M    86 Worcester MA                                                           
  197  14/33   F3039 4:10:55  4:09:08  9:31 Renee Porcelli         36 F   406 Merrimack NH                                                           
  198  29/45   M1829 4:09:43  4:09:10  9:31 Derek Ogawa            27 M   378 Rockville Centre NY                                                    
  199  43/56   M3039 4:11:01  4:09:15  9:31 Thomas Sjolshagen      39 M   465 Goffstown NH                                                           
  200  44/56   M3039 4:11:02  4:09:18  9:31 Matthew Burlinson      38 M    52 Fairhaven MA                                                           
   3/11/2011  7:48PM


                                                                      Page 5
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201   3/4    CLYO1 4:09:44  4:09:21  9:31 Daniel Sullivan        31 M   493 Longmeadow MA                                                          
  202   1/2    CLYSM 4:12:37  4:09:24  9:31 Larry Hanson           56 M     1 Georgetown MA                                                          
  203  43/70   M4049 4:11:49  4:09:41  9:32 Vincent Ma             41 M   296 San Jose CA                                                            
  204   4/4    CLYO1 4:11:03  4:10:11  9:33 William Norcross       29 M   372 Hyannis MA                                                             
  205  11/26   F4049 4:11:45  4:10:18  9:33 Kathleen Cabral        40 F    57 Swansea MA                                                             
  206  15/33   F3039 4:12:55  4:11:15  9:35 Dana Bentley           31 F    32 Somerville MA                                                          
  207  45/56   M3039 4:13:22  4:11:15  9:35 Nadim Rabbani          36 M   415 Medford MA                                                             
  208  44/70   M4049 4:12:23  4:12:23  9:38 Al Del Re              40 M   117 Northborough MA                                                        
  209  30/45   M1829 4:13:34  4:12:37  9:39 Matt McDonell          25 M   324 Somerville MA                                                          
  210  12/26   F4049 4:13:31  4:12:45  9:39 Jennifer Freeman       45 F   173 Marlborough CT                                                         
  211   4/7    CLYM1 4:14:15  4:13:21  9:40 Daniel Gonzalez        41 M   191 Mansfield MA                                                           
  212   5/7    CLYM1 4:16:15  4:13:38  9:41 Scott Hammond          48 M   208 Milford NH                                                             
  213  31/45   M1829 4:15:39  4:13:57  9:42 Matthew Janeczko       26 M   246 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  214  45/70   M4049 4:14:47  4:14:29  9:43 Dean Malerba           41 M   304 Lynnfield MA                                                           
  215  16/33   F3039 4:16:33  4:14:54  9:44 Bethany Fisher         32 F   163 Marion MA                                                              
  216  17/33   F3039 4:18:10  4:15:04  9:44 Maren Kravitz          31 F   270 Somerville MA                                                          
  217  46/70   M4049 4:17:26  4:15:51  9:46 Stephen Mulholland     44 M   356 Cheshire CT                                                            
  218  32/45   M1829 4:17:02  4:16:15  9:47 Michael Sparks         20 M   481 New Haven OK                                                           
  219  26/38   M5059 4:19:10  4:16:16  9:47 Peter Copelas          50 M    98 Salem MA                                                               
  220  47/70   M4049 4:17:03  4:16:47  9:48 Keefe Kirshen          43 M   267 Glastonbury CT                                                         
  221  13/26   F4049 4:19:17  4:16:54  9:48 Stephanie Phillips     42 F   401 Plainville MA                                                          
  222  48/70   M4049 4:18:50  4:16:57  9:48 John Bub               43 M    51 Viginia Beach VA                                                       
  223  46/56   M3039 4:18:07  4:17:40  9:50 Paul Lafayette         32 M   274 Millville MA                                                           
  224  18/33   F3039 4:19:28  4:17:48  9:50 Angela Rice            35 F   420 Agawam MA                                                              
  225  49/70   M4049 4:21:16  4:18:24  9:52 John Carew             42 M    62 Simsbury CT                                                            
  226  50/70   M4049 4:21:06  4:18:27  9:52 Tom Scoville           49 M   454 Torrington MA                                                          
  227  51/70   M4049 4:21:39  4:18:30  9:52 Chris Malone           47 M   305 Centerville MA                                                         
  228  52/70   M4049 4:20:25  4:18:48  9:53 Mark Schwartz          42 M   452 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  229  27/38   M5059 4:19:53  4:19:04  9:53 Richard Deangelis      55 M   115 Montpelier VT                                                          
  230   1/4    FILYM 4:20:46  4:19:07  9:53 Lori Watkins           46 F   532 Marion MA                                                              
  231   2/3    CLYO2 4:20:48  4:19:09  9:54 Ryan Couto             25 M   104 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  232  14/26   F4049 4:22:10  4:19:20  9:54 Dawn Foley             41 F   165 Mansfield LA                                                           
  233  33/45   M1829 4:21:36  4:19:37  9:55 Tyler Tritipo          23 M   514 Brighton MA                                                            
  234  47/56   M3039 4:22:10  4:20:24  9:56 Danny Goulet           34 M   192 Hudson NH                                                              
  235  19/33   F3039 4:22:10  4:20:24  9:56 Pamela Card            34 F    61 Nashua NH                                                              
  236   6/7    CLYM1 4:21:08  4:20:36  9:57 Alexander Kubacki Iii  44 M   272 Longmeadow MA                                                          
  237  48/56   M3039 4:21:08  4:20:46  9:57 Darrell Roberts        33 M   426 Roxbury MA                                                             
  238  28/38   M5059 4:23:36  4:21:55 10:00 Thomas McClintock      58 M   322 Norwood MA                                                             
  239  20/33   F3039 4:23:19  4:22:04 10:00 Kendra Howard          36 F   231 Framingham MA                                                          
  240  15/26   F4049 4:25:07  4:23:04 10:02 Katya Divari           49 F   129 Ashland MA                                                             
  241  20/35   F1829 4:25:26  4:23:20 10:03 Hannah Cooke           20 F    97 East Granby CT                                                         
  242  53/70   M4049 4:28:33  4:25:08 10:07 Steve Wiltshire        41 M   542 Tolland CT                                                             
  243  54/70   M4049 4:26:58  4:25:18 10:08 Jeffrey McLinden       48 M   327 Holliston MA                                                           
  244  16/26   F4049 4:27:44  4:25:30 10:08 Maureen Harmon         49 F   211 Shelburne VT                                                           
  245  21/35   F1829 4:28:41  4:25:36 10:08 Kelly Meggison         25 F   328 Dartmouth MA                                                           
  246   1/3    CLYO3 4:28:21  4:26:14 10:10 Robert Duff            35 M   137 Newark DE                                                              
  247  55/70   M4049 4:28:06  4:27:30 10:13 Andrew Butler          49 M    55 Marion MA                                                              
  248  17/26   F4049 4:30:25  4:27:42 10:13 Renee Legatt           41 F   287 Astoria NY                                                             
  249   2/10   F5059 4:29:55  4:27:54 10:14 Janet Barnes           53 F    19 Boxford MA                                                             
  250  56/70   M4049 4:30:27  4:27:56 10:14 Timothy Rumberger      47 M   440 Hyannis MA                                                             
   3/11/2011  7:48PM


                                                                      Page 6
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  29/38   M5059 4:33:12  4:28:53 10:16 Kevin Sweeney          57 M   501 Norwood MA                                                             
  252  18/26   F4049 4:29:23  4:29:08 10:16 Kimberly Gagnon        40 F   179 Franklin MA                                                            
  253  49/56   M3039 4:30:50  4:29:39 10:18 Kieth McCabe           38 M   320 Saugus MA                                                              
  254  34/45   M1829 4:33:07  4:29:57 10:18 Matthew MacKenzie      23 M   298 Norwood MA                                                             
  255  21/33   F3039 4:33:37  4:30:17 10:19 Susan Dupuis           39 F   142 South Boston MA                                                        
  256  57/70   M4049 4:34:45  4:30:43 10:20 David Rossman          47 M   436 Rockland MA                                                            
  257  22/33   F3039 4:32:48  4:30:48 10:20 Amy Bensle             31 F    31 Brighton MA                                                            
  258  23/33   F3039 4:34:43  4:31:53 10:23 Deborah Peak           36 F   394 Millbury MA                                                            
  259  58/70   M4049 4:33:12  4:32:04 10:23 Brett Nelson           43 M   366 Rye NH                                                                 
  260  22/35   F1829 4:41:27  4:32:49 10:25 Katey Mirch            26 F   342 Cambridge MA                                                           
  261  59/70   M4049 4:33:43  4:32:51 10:25 Keith Cliff            48 M    84 Forestdale MA                                                          
  262  50/56   M3039 4:35:33  4:32:57 10:25 Hylton Southey         37 M   477 Framingham MA                                                          
  263  30/38   M5059 4:35:17  4:34:06 10:28 Stanley Chin           50 M    74 Malverne NY                                                            
  264  24/33   F3039 4:39:16  4:34:59 10:30 Lori Ann Iannotti      35 F   240 North Kingstown RI                                                     
  265  51/56   M3039 4:37:40  4:35:34 10:31 Michael Banik          31 M    17 Bolton MA                                                              
  266  60/70   M4049 4:35:47  4:35:42 10:31 Gene Holmstead         42 M   228 Boston MA                                                              
  267  23/35   F1829 4:39:41  4:35:42 10:31 Krystle Contini        26 F    95 Brighton MA                                                            
  268   3/10   F5059 4:36:36  4:36:15 10:33 Janice Woolley         51 F   545 London                                                                 
  269  52/56   M3039 4:40:08  4:36:48 10:34 Howard Weinstein       39 M   534 South Boston MA                                                        
  270  19/26   F4049 4:40:31  4:37:18 10:35 Kim Vanyo              47 F   522 Winchester MA                                                          
  271  25/33   F3039 4:44:05  4:37:25 10:35 Stephanie Mosher       36 F   353 Franklin MA                                                            
  272  35/45   M1829 4:40:27  4:37:38 10:36 Christopher Colgan     23 M    87 Stonington CT                                                          
  273  24/35   F1829 4:39:55  4:37:48 10:36 Alexandra Hollenbeck   20 F   227 Coventry RI                                                            
  274  61/70   M4049 4:41:55  4:37:57 10:37 Dennis Hughes          48 M   235 Barrington RI                                                          
  275   2/2    CLYSM 4:38:55  4:38:08 10:37 Clarence Eckerson      60 M    96 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  276   4/4    M0117 4:41:03  4:38:47 10:38 Leight Johnson         17 M   248 Shelburne VT                                                           
  277  36/45   M1829 4:42:18  4:39:27 10:40 Joseph Gallo           25 M   181 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
  278  20/26   F4049 4:40:31  4:39:31 10:40 Leanne Laliberte       40 F   277 Raynham MA                                                             
  279  21/26   F4049 4:43:42  4:39:32 10:40 Karen Morris           43 F   350 Salisbury VT                                                           
  280  31/38   M5059 4:42:12  4:39:39 10:40 Clifford Comer         54 M    90 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  281  53/56   M3039 4:43:29  4:40:05 10:41 Jeffery Dickinson      36 M   127 Groton MA                                                              
  282  37/45   M1829 4:42:11  4:40:18 10:42 Christopher Tarbell    22 M   503 New London CT                                                          
  283  22/26   F4049 4:41:49  4:40:40 10:43 Bonnie Grassie-Hughes  47 F   196 Barrington RI                                                          
  284  26/33   F3039 4:44:17  4:40:44 10:43 Stephanie Healey       33 F   215 Topsfield MA                                                           
  285  62/70   M4049 4:43:58  4:40:47 10:43 Frederic Williams      40 M   539 Sudbury MA                                                             
  286  54/56   M3039 4:43:37  4:41:48 10:45 Nick Marks             33 M   312 New Durham NH                                                          
  287   4/7    M6069 4:43:58  4:41:57 10:46 Brian Barnes           63 M    18 Boxford MA                                                             
  288  63/70   M4049 4:46:49  4:43:16 10:49 Sam Wachsman           44 M   528 Lancaster PA                                                           
  289  23/26   F4049 4:45:12  4:43:39 10:50 Lorrie Woodcock        41 F   544 Belchertown MA                                                         
  290   2/3    CLYO3 4:44:30  4:43:53 10:50 Gary Fitzgerald        39 M   164 Westfield MA                                                           
  291  25/35   F1829 4:46:17  4:44:25 10:51 Ashley Hawk            24 F   213 Glastonbury CT                                                         
  292  55/56   M3039 4:46:06  4:44:33 10:52 Matthew Lee            39 M   285 Springfield MA                                                         
  293   2/4    FILYM 4:47:16  4:45:13 10:53 Dotty Kelly            56 F   260 Holliston MA                                                           
  294   4/10   F5059 4:48:47  4:45:43 10:54 Laura Milak            55 F   335 Middleburgh NY                                                         
  295  32/38   M5059 4:48:48  4:45:44 10:54 William Milak          58 M   336 Middleburgh NY                                                         
  296  33/38   M5059 4:48:10  4:46:21 10:56 Ernest Landry          57 M   278 Leominster MA                                                          
  297  56/56   M3039 4:55:00  4:46:51 10:57 Brendan Chambers       32 M    69 Taunton MA                                                             
  298   1/2    M7099 4:48:25  4:48:09 11:00 Hans Thamhain          74 M   505 Framingham MA                                                          
  299  27/33   F3039 4:49:08  4:48:15 11:00 Katie Devir            37 F   124 Milford CT                                                             
  300  38/45   M1829 4:49:21  4:48:42 11:01 Blake Crist            28 M   106 Worcester MA                                                           
   3/11/2011  7:48PM


                                                                      Page 7
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  26/35   F1829 4:51:17  4:49:31 11:03 Michelle O'Connell     29 F   376 Malden MA                                                              
  302   5/7    M6069 4:52:11  4:49:48 11:04 Frederick Ross Iii     64 M   434 Vernon VT                                                              
  303  27/35   F1829 4:54:05  4:50:22 11:05 Rachelle Berry         23 F    33 Boston MA                                                              
  304  39/45   M1829 4:53:23  4:50:50 11:06 Reed Allen             19 M     5 Westford MA                                                            
  305  28/35   F1829 4:53:24  4:50:50 11:06 Rachael Bazzett        22 F    24 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  306  34/38   M5059 4:54:21  4:50:53 11:06 Kelly Fraser           53 M   172 Litchfield NH                                                          
  307  28/33   F3039 4:53:01  4:51:43 11:08 Rachel Defilippis      32 F   116 Quincy MA                                                              
  308  40/45   M1829 4:55:40  4:52:28 11:10 Matthew Nankivel       29 M   365 Minneapolis MN                                                         
  309   2/2    CLYM2 4:56:40  4:52:33 11:10 Paul Beatty Jr.        45 M    26 Youngstown NY                                                          
  310   3/3    CLYO2 4:54:57  4:54:09 11:14 Eric Purvis            39 M   413 Enfield CT                                                             
  311   5/10   F5059 4:55:50  4:54:37 11:15 Deborah Olsen          52 F   381 Haddam Neck CT                                                         
  312  41/45   M1829 5:00:07  4:55:18 11:16 Pete Cummings          29 M   107 Townsend MA                                                            
  313  35/38   M5059 4:57:15  4:55:22 11:16 Jose Nieves-Campos     51 M   550 Lake Ridge VA                                                          
  314   2/2    FILYO 5:00:55  4:56:33 11:19 Luise Pernar           33 F   398 Boston MA                                                              
  315  29/35   F1829 5:06:13  4:57:35 11:21 Alaina Steck           28 F   487 Cambridge MA                                                           
  316  64/70   M4049 5:00:24  4:58:07 11:23 Karl Himmelmann        40 M   223 Manorville NY                                                          
  317  42/45   M1829 5:00:09  4:58:18 11:23 Christopher Costello   22 M   103 Weymouth MA                                                            
  318  65/70   M4049 5:01:00  4:58:24 11:23 Pablo Barquin          47 M    21 Plainsboro NJ                                                          
  319  30/35   F1829 5:02:33  4:59:20 11:25 Lauren Phillips-Thoryn 27 F   402 Somerville MA                                                          
  320  66/70   M4049 5:04:09  5:00:14 11:28 Paul Smith             49 M   475 Pomfret CT                                                             
  321  31/35   F1829 5:01:48  5:00:22 11:28 Gina Morningstar       27 F   349 South Easton MA                                                        
  322  29/33   F3039 5:00:37  5:00:36 11:28 Melissa Peters         36 F   579 Lake St. Louis MO                                                      
  323   3/4    FILYM 5:00:37  5:00:36 11:28 Kerri Haskins          40 F   592 Danville NH                                                            
  324  30/33   F3039 5:01:40  5:00:44 11:29 Kristi Jacobi          33 F   245 Norwood MA                                                             
  325   6/10   F5059 5:02:21  5:02:21 11:32 Nancy Bartkowiak       59 F   551 Port St. Lucie FL                                                      
  326  31/33   F3039 5:06:47  5:02:29 11:33 Jasmine Cleary         31 F    82 Fall River MA                                                          
  327  32/33   F3039 5:07:21  5:03:10 11:34 Kristina McGarry       39 F   326 Berkley MA                                                             
  328  32/35   F1829 5:06:26  5:03:48 11:36 Lara Fensin            24 F   154 Holden MA                                                              
  329  67/70   M4049 5:09:20  5:06:57 11:43 James Pereira          49 M   397 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  330  33/35   F1829 5:11:23  5:07:40 11:45 Lillian Anderson       24 F     7 Northborough MA                                                        
  331  43/45   M1829 5:11:43  5:09:27 11:49 Josh Campagna          18 M    59 Shelburne VT                                                           
  332   7/10   F5059 5:11:48  5:11:47 11:54 Elaine Green           56 F   566 Carmel IN                                                              
  333  36/38   M5059 5:21:46  5:20:06 12:13 Eric Johnson           51 M   247 Methuen MA                                                             
  334  68/70   M4049 5:24:08  5:21:51 12:17 Mark Dumas             48 M   140 Barrington RI                                                          
  335   3/3    CLYO3 5:24:43  5:22:10 12:18 Traver Gumaer          36 M   205 Easthampton MA                                                         
  336  37/38   M5059 5:25:48  5:22:27 12:18 David Glidden          57 M   186 Nantucket MA                                                           
  337  69/70   M4049 5:26:52  5:25:54 12:26 Jeff Sosland Sosland   44 M   476 Washington DC                                                          
  338   7/7    CLYM1 5:32:52  5:31:50 12:40 David Dennis           47 M   121 South Lancaster MA                                                     
  339   8/10   F5059 5:34:35  5:34:34 12:46 Pat Johnson            57 F   568 Woodbridge VA                                                          
  340  34/35   F1829 5:51:52  5:42:55 13:05 Meredith Simmons       29 F   463 New York NY                                                            
  341   6/7    M6069 5:43:51  5:43:50 13:07 Mike Brooks            65 M   556 Danville ME                                                            
  342  44/45   M1829 5:51:52  5:48:25 13:18 Marius Hansen          28 M   210 Plymouth MN                                                            
  343  33/33   F3039 5:54:37  5:54:37 13:32 Beth Crowley           33 F   561 Salem MA                                                               
  344  24/26   F4049 5:55:45  5:55:44 13:35 Deanna Shipman         41 F   584 Groton CT                                                              
  345   7/7    M6069 5:56:19  5:56:19 13:36 Charles Butler         69 M   558 Marshfield MA                                                          
  346  38/38   M5059 5:59:15  5:56:27 13:36 Paul Fiori             58 M   162 Nashua NH                                                              
  347   4/4    FILYM 5:56:29  5:56:28 13:36 Leslie Luciani         50 F   571 Rochester MA                                                           
  348   2/2    M7099 5:59:52  5:59:51 13:44 Bill Rex               71 M   581 Geneva IL                                                              
  349  25/26   F4049 6:00:51  6:00:50 13:46 Karen O'Brien          41 F   578 Melrose MA                                                             
  350   9/10   F5059 6:05:58  6:05:58 13:58 Jayne Schiffer         55 F   583 Alamosa CO                                                             
   3/11/2011  7:48PM


                                                                      Page 8
  31TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 27, 2011     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351   1/2    CLYM3 6:06:00  6:06:00 13:58 Doug Cassady           41 M   559 Ballston Spa NY                                                        
  352   2/2    CLYM3 6:06:00  6:06:00 13:58 Neil Trust             43 M   586 Ballston Spa NY                                                        
  353  45/45   M1829 6:24:55  6:24:54 14:41 Joseph Walker          29 M   588 Vineyard Haven MA                                                      
  354  70/70   M4049 6:27:53  6:27:53 14:48 Kevin Counihan         49 M   560 Beverly MA                                                             
  355  35/35   F1829 6:34:44  6:34:44 15:04 Megan Wilson           25 F   589 Brighton MA                                                            
  356  10/10   F5059 6:43:21  6:43:21 15:24 Jenny Sands            54 F   582 Overland Park KS                                                       
  357   1/1    F7099 6:46:19  6:46:19 15:30 Carolyn Mitchell       74 F   575 Lenexa KS                                                              
  358  26/26   F4049 6:46:20  6:46:20 15:30 Karen Nicholson-Shield 45 F   577 Overland Park KS                                                       
   3/11/2011  7:48PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News