Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 26, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 03:53 PM
                     26th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2011                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton               # 7.36Q  3 
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                 7.58Q  2 
  3 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner                   7.81Q  1 
  4 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                    7.82q  2 
  5 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.83q  1 
  6 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.87q  3 
  7 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Bxboro              7.89q  1 
  8 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott                7.92q  1 
  9 Joseph Giambarresi        SR Amesbury                  7.97   1  7.963
 10 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                 7.97   2  7.969
 11 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport               8.03   2 
 12 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury Mem             8.06   1  8.052
 13 Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                 8.06   1  8.055
 14 Josh McGlaughlin          SR Lowell                    8.07   3 
 15 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin Reg             8.09   1 
 16 Swift Terriell            FR New Bedford               8.11   3 
 17 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.12   3 
 18 Jonathan Canniff          SR Norwood HS                8.15   2 
 19 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.16   3 
 20 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead                8.35   2 
 21 Chris Coffin              JR Blackstone-Millv          8.47   2 
 22 James Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield                  8.59   2 
 23 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    9.81   3 
 24 Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS              11.65   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton                 7.53  
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                 7.68  
  3 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                    7.80  
  4 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.89  
  5 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner                   7.90  
  6 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.92  
  7 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Bxboro              7.93  
  8 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott                8.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.57Q  3 
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford               6.59Q  1 
  3 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.              6.66Q  2 
  4 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.62q  1 
  5 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.65q  1 
  6 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.66q  1 
  7 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.68q  2 
  8 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.71q  3 
  9 Weldy Senat               SR D-Y                       6.74   3 
 10 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.77   3 
 11 Ramon Ramos               SR Lynn Voke                 6.78   3  6.773
 12 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                   6.78   2  6.775
 13 Fritz Gustave             JR Bmc Durfee                6.78   1  6.780
 14 Matt Powers               JR Natick                    6.79   1 
 15 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford               6.80   2 
 16 Stephen Couitt            SR Somerset                  6.81   3 
 17 Jean Zorrilla             SR Lawrence                  6.82   2 
 18 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.83   2 
 19 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.84   1  6.836
 20 Casey Deandrade           JR E Bridgewatr              6.84   2  6.837
 21 Matt Pearson              SR Triton                    6.85   1 
 22 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership            6.91   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.51  
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford               6.52  
  3 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.60  
  4 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.62  
  5 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.63  
  6 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.              6.67   6.662
  7 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.67   6.664
  8 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.67   6.665
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             9:08.69  
  2 Shayne Collins            SR Mansfield              9:09.33  
  3 David Melly               SR Newton SO              9:20.13  
  4 Chernet Sisay             JR Brookline              9:24.46  
  5 Tyler Sullivan            SR Whitman-Hans           9:28.95  
  6 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich HS             9:29.70  
  7 Padraic Dovonan           SR Lowell                 9:30.69  
  8 Mike McConville           JR Hingham                9:32.36  
  9 Mark Perry                JR Brookline              9:38.45  
 10 Nathaniel Adams           SO Lexington              9:41.06  
 11 Nickolas Christensen      JR Peabody                9:42.23  
 12 Matthew Cioe              SR Mansfield              9:42.41  
 13 Ian Lutz                  SR Northampton            9:45.84  
 14 John Mantia               SR Coyle-Cass             9:51.11  
 15 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba Reg.           9:53.36  
 16 Nolan Parsley             SO Weymouth               9:54.78  
 17 Justin Connolly           JR Walpole HS             9:54.93  
 18 Dan Ranti                 SR Newton North           9:56.74  
 19 Dan Gordon                SR Plymouth No.           9:58.87  
 20 Drew Calcagno             SR BC High               10:06.96  
 21 Zac Florence              SR E. Longmeadow         10:10.99  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              4:15.16  
  2 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John'S(S)          4:17.12  
  3 Wesley Gallagher          JR Pembroke               4:18.28  
  4 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                4:19.03  
  5 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield             4:20.14  
  6 Michael Giardina          SR Lowell                 4:20.42  
  7 David Taranto             JR Burlington             4:22.40  
  8 Romey Sklar               SR Brookline              4:22.53  
  9 Jonathan McKinley         SR Duxbury                4:24.17  
 10 Andrew Hood               JR Franklin               4:25.50  
 11 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             4:25.71  
 12 Stephen Sollowin          SR Weymouth               4:26.14  
 13 Chris Allen               JR King Philip Reg        4:26.35  
 14 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborugh HS          4:28.33  
 15 Brendan Adams             SR Pembroke               4:28.59  
 16 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              4:28.87  
 17 Dana Dourdeville          SR O.R.R.                 4:29.46  
 18 Patrick Coppinger         SO Lowell                 4:29.83  
 19 Brett Baker               SR Wayland                4:30.38  
 20 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba Reg.           4:33.25  
 21 Cody Archambault          SR Seekonk                4:37.45  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Ruffin            JR King Philip Reg          35.72   5 
  2 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  35.97   5 
  3 Nick King                 JR Mansfield                36.02   5 
  4 Clarence Walker IV        JR Brockton                 36.23   3 
  5 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg                36.31   4 
  6 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            36.32   2 
  7 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose                  36.35   5 
  8 Matt Taylor               JR Bish. Feehan             36.40   3 
  9 Cameron Sevier            SR Bmc Durfee               36.45   1 
 10 Anderson Koenig           JR Lincoln-Sud              36.48   2 
 11 Brian Sommers             SO Acton-Bxboro             36.55   4 
 12 Marc Shibilia             SR Wilmington               36.59   3 
 13 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport              36.71   3 
 14 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             36.87   2 
 15 Christopher Naughton      SR Braintree                37.02   3 
 16 Peter Duperier            SR Everett                  37.10   4 
 17 Devon Clements            SR Bishop Stang             37.12   1 
 18 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR NO Reading               37.14   4 
 19 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  37.21   4 
 20 Kris Horn                 JR Pembroke                 37.44   2 
 21 Flavio Cula               SR Brockton                 37.61   1 
 -- Isaiah Penn               SR Newton North                FS   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:20.89  2/27/2009   Nick Wade, No.  ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville             1:21.29   4 
  2 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:22.19   4 
  3 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin Reg.           1:22.66   4 
  4 Jon Horstman              SR South Hadley           1:22.81   4 
  5 David Blaides             SR Concord-Carlisle       1:22.82   3 
  6 Woodrick Clervil          JR Cambridge              1:23.38   3 
  7 Michael Galasso           SR St. John Prep          1:23.56   4 
  8 Jake Reed                 SR No. Middlesex          1:23.58   2 
  9 James Richardson          SR Xaverian               1:24.02   3 
 10 Kevin Hurd                SR Gloucester             1:24.02   2 
 11 Alex Durkee               SR Acton-Bxboro           1:24.18   2 
 12 Joshua Goehring           SR Haverhill              1:24.32   3 
 13 Jair Crukashank           JR Nashoba Reg.           1:24.33   4 
 14 Chris Pullerits           SR Acton-Bxboro           1:24.36   3 
 15 Mike Fitzpatrick          JR Revere                 1:25.43   2 
 16 Matt Becker               JR Nipmuc Regional        1:25.51   1 
 17 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 1:25.65   1 
 18 Shawn Madan               SR Coyle-Cass             1:26.48   1 
 19 Will Herlihy              SR Marblehead             1:27.54   2 
 20 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington             1:28.43   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Hubbard              JR Marshfield             2:31.31   2:31.301
  2 Billy Looney              SR Bish. Feehan           2:31.31   2:31.304
  3 Ezra Lichtman             SR Newton North           2:32.08  
  4 Alex Sullivan             JR Northampton            2:32.10  
  5 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                2:32.71  
  6 Conor Lyons               SR Hamilton-Wen           2:33.30  
  7 Evan Braz                 SR Peabody                2:33.99  
  8 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:34.15  
  9 Curt Owen                 SR Acton-Bxboro           2:34.48  
 10 Ben Hiromura              SR Masconomet             2:35.09  
 11 Ben Groleau               JR Framingham             2:35.17  
 12 Yusuf Mohamed             JR Malden                 2:35.22  
 13 Kyle Hurd                 SR Gloucester             2:35.59  
 14 Ben Lester                SR Medfield               2:36.36  
 15 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin Reg          2:36.43  
 16 Dylan Newman              JR BC High                2:36.85  
 17 Colin Foley               SR Tewksbury Mem          2:36.87  
 18 Jacob Medeiros            SR D-R                    2:37.24  
 19 Nick O'Leary              SR No.  Attleboro         2:37.90  
 20 Mike Tiger                SR O.R.R.                 2:39.73  
 21 Joe Vercollone            JR Pembroke               2:40.60  
 22 John Stansel              SR Newburyport            2:43.77  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:30.04  2/26/2010   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER                       
                         C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS                                          1:31.65   4 
     1) Adam Carrington SR              2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Pat Farnham SR                  4) Cole Organisciak FR            
  2 New Bedford HS                                      1:31.82   4 
     1) Justin Callander JR             2) Phito Gondre SR                
     3) Derek Jerome SR                 4) Ricky Williams SR              
  3 Mansfield HS                                        1:32.99   4 
     1) Ian Cauldwell SR                2) Steve Gannon SR                
     3) Griffin Robertson JR            4) Andrew Kuras JR                
  4 Chelmsford HS                                       1:33.19   3 
     1) Connor Brimley SR               2) Andrew Jaquint SR              
     3) Joe Maniscalco SO               4) Vinny Maniscalco JR            
  5 Newton North HS                                     1:33.19   4 
     1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Isaiah Penn SR                 
     3) Ryan Lucken SO                  4) Nate Menninger JR              
  6 Woburn HS                                           1:33.31   4 
     1) Craig Langes SR                 2) Michael McAdmas JR             
     3) Valerio Silva JR                4) Jake Rousakiz                  
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:33.75   2 
     1) Darren Barnes JR                2) Jacob Kasperowski JR           
     3) Earven Ovalle Arias SR          4) Kwame Turnbull JR              
  8 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           1:33.86   2 
     1) Nick Pesaturo SR                2) Bryan Browne JR                
     3) Brandon West SR                 4) Joey Dumas                     
  9 Newton South HS                                     1:34.15   3 
     1) Jeffrey Alkins SR               2) Youssef Elkorchi JR            
     3) Patrick Kuffour SR              4) Marini Lopci SO                
 10 B.M.C.Durfee HS - Fall Rvr                          1:34.18   3 
     1) Enrique Brown SR                2) Fritz Gustave JR               
     3) Cameron Sevier SR               4) Nick Silva JR                  
 11 Hopkinton HS                                        1:34.67   2 
     1) Peter Bransfield SR             2) Joshua Hacunda JR              
     3) Andrew Johnson JR               4) Ryan Slack SO                  
 12 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            1:34.72   3 
     1) Matt Aguiar JR                  2) Ryan Boswell SR                
     3) Jordan Methia SO                4) Steven Rapoza SR               
 13 Haverhill HS                                        1:34.82   2 
     1) Jonathan DelaCruz JR            2) Erik Mangrum JR                
     3) Ronsard Masamba SO              4) Alex Mayhew SO                 
 14 Central Catholic HS                                 1:34.84   3 
     1) Brad Donahue SR                 2) Trae Musumarra SR              
     3) Xavier Peralta SR               4) Cam Walsh SR                   
 15 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 1:36.29   2 
     1) Louis Cruz SR                   2) Peder Franson JR               
     3) Matt Hill JR                    4) Luke Miller SR                 
 16 Amesbury High School                                1:37.59   1 
     1) Dalante Castle JR               2) Jeffrey Fortuna SR             
     3) Joseph Giambarresi SR           4) Perry Mroz SO                  
 -- Card Spellman-Brockton                                  DNF   1 
     1) Ashante Ali-Davis JR            2) Blaise Branch SR               
     3) Joe Fulford SR                  4) Justin Powell SR               
 -- Marshfield HS                                           DNF   1 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Brian Edwards JR               
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
 -- Somerset HS                                             DNF   1 
     1) Thomas Carroll JR               2) Adam Couitt FR                 
     3) Stephen Couitt SR               4) Zach Setters SR                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:01.13  2/28/1998   Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westwood HS                                         7:57.59# 
     1) Erik Brakke JR                  2) Matt Jessup SR                 
     3) Pat O'Donnell SR                4) Matt Reissfelder JR            
  2 Mansfield HS                                        8:00.10# 
     1) Shayne Collins SR               2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Ryan Petrella SR               
  3 Andover HS                                          8:01.33  
     1) Ryan Cooney JR                  2) Mike Maldari SO                
     3) Will Ossoff SR                  4) Simon Voorhees SR              
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    8:03.37  
     1) Alex Durkee SR                  2) Chris Pullerits SR             
     3) Curt Owen SR                    4) James Sullivan JR              
  5 Lowell HS                                           8:04.90  
     1) Alexis Andujar SR               2) Patrick Coppinger SO           
     3) Michael Giardina SR             4) Nathan McCarthy JR             
  6 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            8:06.95  
     1) Evan Braz SR                    2) Nickolas Christensen JR        
     3) Nick Ingham JR                  4) Keane Terenzoni SR             
  7 Pembroke HS                                         8:10.59  
     1) Brendan Adams SR                2) Wesley Gallagher JR            
     3) Ryan Kelley SR                  4) Joe Vercollone JR              
  8 Methuen HS                                          8:11.69  
     1) Cameron Kelley SR               2) Stephen Lilja JR               
     3) Kyle Moschetto SR               4) Michael O'Donnell SO           
  9 Silver Lake Regional                                8:13.27  
     1) Christian Connolly SR           2) Matthew Ferro SR               
     3) Bernard May JR                  4) Jimmy Smith SR                 
 10 Brookline HS                                        8:13.71  
     1) Will Jackson SR                 2) Max Shore JR                   
     3) Romey Sklar SR                  4) Tharindu Weersinghe JR         
 11 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            8:14.27  
     1) Taylor Days-Merrill JR          2) Shawn Johnson SR               
     3) Kenneth Sepulveda               4) Brandon Viera SR               
 12 Marshfield HS                                       8:14.65  
     1) Kevin Thomas JR                 2) Joel Hubbard JR                
     3) Brendan Doherty SO              4) Hunter Carpenter SR            
 13 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:16.45  
     1) Dan Zawalich SR                 2) Alex Crowley SO                
     3) Joe Clark                       4) Griffin Monahan                
 14 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            8:17.52  
     1) Alex Gromer SR                  2) Connor Neill JR                
     3) Teddy Pioli SR                  4) Cook Welch SR                  
 15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:17.83  
     1) Tom Barrasso JR                 2) Woodrick Clervil JR            
     3) Niko Emack-Bazelais SO          4) Andre Malcolm SR               
 16 Franklin HS                                         8:17.96  
     1) Andrew Hood JR                  2) Travis LePage JR               
     3) Paul O'Donaghue JR              4) Stephen Parece JR              
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:20.86  
     1) Ty Enos FR                      2) Jacob Medeiros SR              
     3) Nolan Moitozo JR                4) Colton Silvia SO               
 18 Shrewsbury HS                                       8:23.31  
     1) Mike Bodden JR                  2) Tobin Dancy JR                 
     3) Rob Matthews JR                 4) John Murray SR                 
 19 Lexington HS                                        8:25.50  
     1) Amanual Abate SR                2) Nathaniel Adams SO             
     3) Thomas Ballenthin SR            4) Peter Schirripa SR             
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            8:29.00  
     1) Matt Barnes JR                  2) Conor Daley JR                 
     3) Steve Hultin SR                 4) Joshua Kerber FR               
 21 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           8:33.93  
     1) Dana Dourdeville SR             2) David Friedman JR              
     3) Nathaniel Fuchs JR              4) Mike Tiger SR                  
 22 Newton South HS                                     8:37.55  
     1) Daniel Cutright JR              2) Joe Hickey SO                  
     3) David Melly SR                  4) Victor Moisescu JR             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:22.47  2/22/2008   WOBURN HS, WOBURN                         
                         M McDonough, D Tobin, R Bencheikh, B Sullivan     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:21.78#  4 
     1) Steve Gannon SR                 2) Ryan Petrella SR               
     3) Nick King JR                    4) Griffin Robertson JR           
  2 Somerville HS                                       3:25.81   4 
     1) Andre Rolim SO                  2) Jermaine Carty SR              
     3) Edward Chen SR                  4) John Thomas SR                 
  3 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            3:29.79   4 
     1) Jibrail Coy SR                  2) David Blaides SR               
     3) Nathan Feshbach SR              4) Teddy Pioli SR                 
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    3:30.20   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli JR            2) Carl Forgo JR                  
     3) Brendan Lemire SR               4) Brian Sommers SO               
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:30.35   4 
     1) Adam Barnes SR                  2) Liam Firth SR                  
     3) Billy Looney SR                 4) Bill Ward SO                   
  6 Brockton HS                                         3:30.93   3 
     1) Flavio Cula SR                  2) Berngy Guerrier SR             
     3) Clarence Walker IV JR           4) Joel Rojas SR                  
  7 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           3:30.96   2 
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall JR      2) Alex Jagelsky SR               
     3) Sam Mayo SO                     4) Jon Rooke SR                   
  8 Newton South HS                                     3:31.47   3 
     1) Cary Potochnik JR               2) Brooks Remy JR                 
     3) Marini Lopci SO                 4) Andrew O'Hagan JR              
  9 Boston College HS - Dorchester                      3:31.85   2 
     1) Jeremy Israel SR                2) Yosa Nosamiefan JR             
     3) Ronan O'Callaghan SR            4) Gabe Roy-Liguori JR            
 10 Marshfield HS                                       3:32.28   3 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Joe Lasalle JR                 
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
 11 Andover HS                                          3:32.42   2 
     1) Ryan Beaumont SR                2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Ryan Cooney JR                  4) Brian Knapp SR                 
 12 Reading HS                                          3:32.49   4 
     1) Connor McCarthy JR              2) Brad Porter SR                 
     3) Nick Scali SR                   4) Ian West JR                    
 13 Gloucester HS                                       3:32.78   1 
     1) Gilbert Brown SR                2) Brian Enos SR                  
     3) Kevin Hurd SR                   4) Kyle Hurd SR                   
 14 Haverhill HS                                        3:32.89   2 
     1) Jonathan DelaCruz JR            2) Joshua Goehring SR             
     3) Jeremy Martinez JR              4) Taylor Sullivan JR             
 15 Hopkinton HS                                        3:33.01   3 
     1) Joshua Hacunda JR               2) Zach Hutchinson SR             
     3) Mike Ronan SR                   4) Jake Whittles SR               
 16 Milton HS                                           3:33.37   2 
     1) Jamal Grant JR                  2) Phillipe Janvier FR            
     3) Jeremy Roye SR                  4) Justin Trafford JR             
 17 Weymouth HS                                         3:33.62   1 
     1) TJ Butler JR                    2) Michael Jordan JR              
     3) Franco Kariuki SR               4) Ryan MacDougall SO             
 18 Norton HS                                           3:34.02   1 
     1) Keegan Campbell SR              2) Tim Johansmeyer SR             
     3) Kevin Rogers JR                 4) Jon Sicard SR                  
 19 Canton HS                                           3:34.36   1 
     1) Chris Boughter SR               2) Cam Huber JR                   
     3) Tom Kerikas SO                  4) Obi Nwanko SO                  
 20 Newburyport HS                                      3:35.15   3 
     1) Ryan Dionne JR                  2) Nick Healey SR                 
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) John Stansel SR                
 21 Sutton HS                                           3:37.72   2 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Justin Rothermich SO           
 -- St. John's Prep.- Danvers                               DNF   3 
     1) Michael Galasso SR              2) Connor May                     
     3) Fernando Galvez                 4) Brandon West SR                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        MEET: #  6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Staley               SR BC High                6-08.00  
  2 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish. Feehan          J6-08.00  
  3 Matt Sidney               SR Canton                 6-06.00  
  4 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro              6-04.00  
  5 Zachary Grube             JR Peabody               J6-04.00  
  6 Tristan Richardson        SR No.  Attleboro        J6-04.00  
  7 Jake Stelline             JR Triton                 6-02.00  
  7 Adam Couitt               FR Somerset               6-02.00  
  9 Jack Kahrs                SO Scituate              J6-02.00  
 10 David Germain             SR Malden                J6-02.00  
 11 Justin Powell             SR Card Spellman          6-00.00  
 11 juan daniels dyer         SR Holyoke                6-00.00  
 13 Luis Nunez                JR Brighton              J6-00.00  
 14 Jeff Corkum               JR Hopkinton             J6-00.00  
 14 Joseph Plante             SR W. Springfld          J6-00.00  
 -- Adrian Cruz               JR New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Andrew Rodriquez          JR Coyle-Cass                  NH  
 -- Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton HS                   NH  
 -- Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                   NH  
 -- Adonis Carrasco           SR Westford Academy            NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        MEET: # 23-03  2/26/2010   Jackson MacDonald, HAMILTON-WEN             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                22-03.25  
  2 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                21-08.00  
  3 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford           21-07.50  
  4 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford           21-05.00  
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin Reg.          21-03.00  
  6 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High               21-02.25  
  7 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield             20-11.00  
  8 Gavin O'Neil              SR St Peter- Marian      20-10.50  
  9 Deron Smith               SR Brooks Farm Bus      J20-10.50  
 10 Ryan Summers              JR Westfield             20-07.75  
 11 Peter Farlow              SR Needham               20-06.00  
 12 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborugh HS         20-02.50  
 13 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead            20-01.50  
 14 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton HS             20-00.50  
 15 Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley          19-09.75  
 16 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg             19-09.50  
 17 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans          19-09.00  
 18 Civic Burston             SR Springfield Cent      19-07.75  
 19 Kyle Darrow               SO Xaverian              19-02.00  
 20 Takunda Muzembe           JR Burlington            18-01.00  
 21 Devon Clements            SR Bishop Stang          16-11.75  
 -- Herby LaFortune           SR Somerville                FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North          56-02.00  
  2 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro             52-03.25  
  3 Tresley Dupont            SR Bmc Durfee            51-10.00  
  4 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth             51-03.25  
  5 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John Prep         50-06.00  
  6 Zach Laclair              SR No.  Attleboro        49-10.50  
  7 Dan Cormier               SR Methuen               49-08.75  
  8 Zachary Nardone           SR Bish Fenwick          49-07.25  
  9 Tim McMakin               JR Bish. Feehan          48-04.25  
 10 Cody Lusas                SR Melrose               48-03.75  
 11 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          47-11.00  
 12 Nathan Robitaille         SO Seekonk               47-08.50  
 13 Cam Chisolme              SR Holliston             47-04.50  
 14 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep         47-02.50  
 15 Young Guang               SO Newton North          46-11.50  
 16 Joe Hoffman               SR Burlington            46-10.75  
 17 Michael McIntyre          SR Amesbury              46-05.00  
 18 Tyler Bolduc              SR Methuen               46-03.25  
 19 Steve Knox                SR Lynnfield             46-01.75  
 20 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                45-09.25  
 21 Christian Lavoie          SR O.R.R.                45-07.50  
 22 Dexter Dowe               SR Everett               45-02.50  
 23 Eric Beckwith             SO No.  Attleboro        44-06.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                50        2) ANDOVER HS                 29   
    3) NEW BEDFORD HS              27        4) WOBURN HS                  23   
    5) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      21        5) ATTLEBORO HS               21   
    7) NEWTON NORTH HS             20        8) SOMERVILLE HS              18   
    9) MARSHFIELD HS               14       10) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH  13   
   11) CANTON HS                   12       11) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           12   
   13) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          11       14) Shrewsbury HS              10   
   14) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS   10       14) King Philip Regional HS    10   
   14) STOUGHTON HS                10       14) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE         10   
   14) WESTWOOD HS                 10       14) Blackstone-Millville Regi  10   
   14) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS    10       22) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    9   
   23) READING HS                   8       23) SAUGUS HS                   8   
   23) BROCKTON HS                  8       23) PEMBROKE HS                 8   
   23) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY   8       23) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN   8   
   29) NEWTON SOUTH HS              7       29) LOWELL HS                   7   
   29) METHUEN HS                   7       32) BROOKLINE HS                6   
   32) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RVR   6       34) South Hadley High School    5   
   34) CHELMSFORD HS                5       34) DARTMOUTH HS                5   
   34) NORTHAMPTON HS               5       34) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    5   
   39) Mahar Regional School        4       39) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      4   
   39) GARDNER HS                   4       42) NEEDHAM HS                  3   
   42) IPSWICH HS                   3       42) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          3   
   42) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON     3       46) BURLINGTON HS               2   
   46) HINGHAM HS                   2       46) MELROSE HS                  2   
   46) Dracut  HS                   2       50) SOMERSET HS                 1.50
   50) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD          1.50    52) Walpole HS                  1   
   52) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS       1       52) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody    1   
   52) LEXINGTON HS                 1       52) SWAMPSCOTT HS               1   
   52) St Peter- Marion HS-Worcet   1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News