Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE Reggie Lewis Center Youth Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, February 23, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



                 2011 Reggie Lewis Center Youth Meet
                     Wednesday,February 23, 2011                    
                     Reggie Lewis Center, Boston                          
              Hosted by USA Track & Field - New England
     Includes First Mass. Scholastic Invitational Weight Throw Champ's            
Ages based on year of birth / USATF Age group divisions
10&U - Bantam  - Born 2001 and later
11-12 - Midget - Born 1999-2000
13-14 - Youth  - Born 1997-1998
15-16 - Intermediate - Born 1995-1996               
                                 
Girls 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4  1126 Olivia Thorsgaard      Waltham TC                8.77   3 
  7   497 Sahhi Puckerin         Cambridge Jets            9.54   1 
  8     7 Kaori Tate             Unattached                9.55   1 
 10   428 Jenna Aubuchon         Sisu Project              9.79   1 
 11   569 Maya Whitcomb          Cambridge Jets            9.85   2 
 13  1120 Adriana Reilly         Waltham TC                9.92   2 
 14  1117 Heidi Matt             Waltham TC               10.13   2 
 18   580 Maya angelina Powe     Cambridge Jets           10.54   2 
 20     6 Kaitlin Thompson       Hubbardston              11.01   1 
 21     8 Clarice Mullady        Unattached               11.22   1 
 22  1113 Rose Joyce             Waltham TC               11.28   2 
 
Girls 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   532 Sarada Murrett-Kam     Boston                    8.22   3 
  5  1116 Clare Martin           Waltham TC                9.39   3 
  6     4 Emily Thompson         Hubbardston               9.52   4 
  9   162 Caroline Castriott     Hubbardston               9.77   4 
 12  1122 Liana Reilly           Waltham TC                9.87   3 
 15  1102 Veronica Coard         Cambridge Jets           10.18   3 
 16  1118 Wendy Matt             Waltham TC               10.45   3 
 17   182 Ruby Caron             Hubbardston              10.48   4 
 19   160 Gabriella Lesperan     Unattached               10.71   4 
 
Girls 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   525 Adriana Forcucci       Unattached                7.86   5 
  2  1123 Emma Sampson           Waltham TC                8.67   5 
  3  1111 Isabel Joyce           Waltham TC                9.31   5 
  4   473 Caitlin Jung           Unattached                9.52   5 
 
Girls 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1106 Symone Stephens        Cambridge Jets           10.48   3 
  2   507 Serena Hooker          Unattached                8.27   6 
  3  1109 Madeline Irwin         Waltham TC                8.37   6 
 
Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2   589 Leah Penn              Boston                   34.50   6 
  4   497 Sahhi Puckerin         Cambridge Jets           36.46   1 
  8  1120 Adriana Reilly         Waltham TC               36.79   1 
 10   428 Jenna Aubuchon         Sisu Project             36.83   6 
 11   569 Maya Whitcomb          Cambridge Jets           37.07   1 
 12  1101 Reese Brodsky          Cambridge Jets           37.48   1 
 14   598 Alana King             Cambridge Jets           38.84   1 
 15   580 Maya angelina Powe     Cambridge Jets           39.93   6 
 18     8 Clarice Mullady        Unattached               42.43   6 
 19     6 Kaitlin Thompson       Hubbardston              42.74   6 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   532 Sarada Murrett-Kam     Boston                   30.34   4 
  3  1116 Clare Martin           Waltham TC               35.23   4 
  4   162 Caroline Castriott     Hubbardston              36.46   2 
  6  1122 Liana Reilly           Waltham TC               36.59   4 
  7   169 Jennifer Nardone       Hubbardston              36.72   2 
  9  1102 Veronica Coard         Cambridge Jets           36.81   4 
 13     4 Emily Thompson         Hubbardston              38.53   2 
 16   182 Ruby Caron             Hubbardston              40.80   2 
 17   160 Gabriella Lesperan     Unattached               41.82   2 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   525 Adriana Forcucci       Unattached               28.30   5 
  1   188 Olivia Gaeta           South Shore Fire         29.52   5 
  2  1121 Isabella Reilly        Waltham TC               30.57   5 
  2  1108 Bali Connors           Waltham TC               31.82   5 
  3  1111 Isabel Joyce           Waltham TC               32.72   5 
 
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3   369 Olivia Manickas-Hi     Waltham TC               30.65   3 
  4   507 Serena Hooker          Unattached               31.22   3 
  5  1115 Katie Maehl            Waltham TC               32.67   3 
  6  1106 Symone Stephens        Cambridge Jets           39.12   4 
 
Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5  1124 Alberte Thorsgaard     Waltham TC             6:27.58  
 
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   189 Randi Burr             Unattached             6:14.11  
 
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   238 Rylee Gillen           Team Run               5:42.83  
  4  1119 Lindsey Mogan          Waltham TC             6:19.55  
 
Girls 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Ashley Hyde            Team Run               5:42.38  
 
Girls 10&U 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7  1104 Eleanor Fisher         Cambridge Jets         1:19.40  
  8     7 Kaori Tate             Unattached             1:20.05  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  9  1112 Lillian Joyce          Waltham TC             1:23.98  
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2  1108 Bali Connors           Waltham TC             1:07.43   2 
  3   188 Olivia Gaeta           South Shore Fire       1:08.60   2 
  4  1121 Isabella Reilly        Waltham TC             1:09.60   2 
  6  1125 Clara Thorsgaard       Waltham TC             1:13.91   2 
 
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   369 Olivia Manickas-Hi     Waltham TC             1:05.16   2 
  5  1115 Katie Maehl            Waltham TC             1:13.41   2 
 
Girls 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4  1104 Eleanor Fisher         Cambridge Jets         2:59.47  
  7  1124 Alberte Thorsgaard     Waltham TC             3:02.59  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   189 Randi Burr             Unattached             2:55.56  
  8   604 Mia Sheets             Roxbury                3:06.26  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   238 Rylee Gillen           Team Run               2:43.92  
  5  1119 Lindsey Mogan          Waltham TC             2:59.76  
  6  1125 Clara Thorsgaard       Waltham TC             2:59.91  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Ashley Hyde            Team Run               2:43.40  
 
Girls 10&U 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7     6 Kaitlin Thompson       Hubbardston            3:07.01  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3  1116 Clare Martin           Waltham TC             2:47.95  
  4   162 Caroline Castriott     Hubbardston            3:03.29  
  5   169 Jennifer Nardone       Hubbardston            3:03.41  
  6   182 Ruby Caron             Hubbardston            3:06.74  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   238 Rylee Gillen           Team Run               2:36.40  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   194 Ashley Hyde            Team Run               2:37.91  
 
Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1126 Olivia Thorsgaard      Waltham TC            12-09.75  
  2   428 Jenna Aubuchon         Sisu Project          10-11.00  
  3  1104 Eleanor Fisher         Cambridge Jets        10-05.00  
  6   569 Maya Whitcomb          Cambridge Jets         9-05.50  
  7     7 Kaori Tate             Unattached             9-02.50  
  7  1117 Heidi Matt             Waltham TC             9-02.50  
  9   589 Leah Penn              Boston                 8-11.00  
 12  1101 Reese Brodsky          Cambridge Jets         8-07.00  
 13  1120 Adriana Reilly         Waltham TC             8-06.50  
 16  1113 Rose Joyce             Waltham TC             7-06.00  
 16   580 Maya angelina Powe     Cambridge Jets         7-06.00  
 19   497 Sahhi Puckerin         Cambridge Jets         6-06.50  
 20   598 Alana King             Cambridge Jets         4-06.00  
 --     8 Clarice Mullady        Unattached                FOUL  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4  1122 Liana Reilly           Waltham TC             9-08.50  
  5  1116 Clare Martin           Waltham TC             9-07.00  
 10  1112 Lillian Joyce          Waltham TC             8-10.00  
 11  1118 Wendy Matt             Waltham TC             8-07.50  
 14     4 Emily Thompson         Hubbardston            8-06.00  
 15   169 Jennifer Nardone       Hubbardston            8-04.50  
 16   162 Caroline Castriott     Hubbardston            7-06.00  
 --  1102 Veronica Coard         Cambridge Jets            FOUL  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1123 Emma Sampson           Waltham TC            10-09.00  
  2   188 Olivia Gaeta           South Shore Fire      13-11.00  
  4  1121 Isabella Reilly        Waltham TC            11-07.50  
 
Girls 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   507 Serena Hooker          Unattached            14-07.00  
  3   369 Olivia Manickas-Hi     Waltham TC            12-06.50  
  5  1106 Symone Stephens        Cambridge Jets         8-03.50  
 
Girls 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6  1124 Alberte Thorsgaard     Waltham TC            16-00.00  
  8  1101 Reese Brodsky          Cambridge Jets        14-04.00  
 11     6 Kaitlin Thompson       Hubbardston           10-04.00  
 12   497 Sahhi Puckerin         Cambridge Jets         9-03.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   600 Kathleen Collins       Unattached            25-02.50  
  3   521 Katherine McCandle     Unattached            22-09.25  
  5  1102 Veronica Coard         Cambridge Jets        17-10.00  
  7   566 Jackie Fitzgerald      Unattached            15-07.00  
  9   182 Ruby Caron             Hubbardston           11-01.00  
 10   160 Gabriella Lesperan     Unattached            10-05.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   473 Caitlin Jung           Unattached            24-01.00  
  4   188 Olivia Gaeta           South Shore Fire      21-04.00  
 
Girls 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1115 Katie Maehl            Waltham TC            27-11.50  
  2  1109 Madeline Irwin         Waltham TC            26-08.00  
  3  1106 Symone Stephens        Cambridge Jets        11-05.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw MAScholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Adrienne Thornton      Boston                48-06.75  
  2       Katie Wilkinson        Peabody               38-11.00  
  3       Kristina Moran         Salem                 36-05.50  
  4       Margaret Depley        Lynn                  26-08.50  
 


Boys 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 11   489 Kevaughn David         Cambridge Jets            9.37   2 
 14   501 Marzuq Puckerin        Cambridge Jets            9.64   1 
 15    10 Anthony Lesperance     Unattached                9.67   2 
 17   161 Ryan Castriotta        Hubbardston              10.32   2 
 18   185 Jayden Caron           Hubbardston              10.67   1 
 19   545 Abubaker Aden          Boston                   11.18   1 
 20   177 Carter Prentiss        Hubbardston              11.25   1 
 21   546 Abdulahi Aden          Boston                   11.56   2 
 
Boys 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5   527 Alejandro Medina       Boston                    9.99   3 
  7   555 Ivan Serrete           Roxbury                   9.01   3 
  8   372 Richard Diggs          Boston                    9.05   3 
  9   179 Keegan Barry           Unattached                9.22   3 
 10   430 Ethan Aubuchon         Sisu Project              9.25   3 
 12  1127 Michael Fenn           Waltham TC                9.57   3 
 13   319 Darius Chappell        Roxbury                   9.63   4 
 16  1135 Harrison Reilly        Waltham TC               10.10   3 
 
Boys 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   403 Victor Harris          Dorchester                7.79   4 
  2   514 James Talalas          Dorchester                8.71   4 
  3  1137 Nick Trischitta        Waltham TC                9.75   4 
  4   301 Emmanuel Obianigwe     Boston                    9.98   3 
 
Boys 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   520 Elijah Abi-Kheirs      Unattached                7.11   5 
  2   178 Ahmad Lewis            Roxbury                   7.61   5 
  3   543 Tommy Miller           Waltham TC                7.77   5 
  4   181 Ryan Grady             Unattached                8.23   5 
  5   424 Wayne Mitchell         Boston                    8.39   5 
  6   300 Sheldon Abrams         Boston                    8.94   5 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5   489 Kevaughn David         Cambridge Jets           33.77  
  7   501 Marzuq Puckerin        Cambridge Jets           34.15  
 15   177 Carter Prentiss        Hubbardston              39.14  
 17   175 Peter Crapsey          Unattached               39.28  
 18   185 Jayden Caron           Hubbardston              40.83  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4   555 Ivan Serrete           Roxbury                  32.66   3 
  6  1133 Owen Pickette          Waltham TC               34.07   2 
  8   430 Ethan Aubuchon         Sisu Project             34.47   2 
  9  1127 Michael Fenn           Waltham TC               34.57   3 
 11   179 Keegan Barry           Unattached               36.36   2 
 12   527 Alejandro Medina       Boston                   37.22   3 
 16   336 Nicholas Manickas-     Waltham TC               39.20   2 
 19   319 Darius Chappell        Roxbury                  41.55   5 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 10   403 Victor Harris          Dorchester               35.08   5 
 13   514 James Talalas          Dorchester               37.52   5 
 14  1134 Daniel Pincumbe        Waltham TC               37.87   5 
 20  1137 Nick Trischitta        Waltham TC               41.87   5 
 
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   520 Elijah Abi-Kheirs      Unattached               25.35   4 
  2   178 Ahmad Lewis            Roxbury                  26.43   4 
  3   543 Tommy Miller           Waltham TC               26.62   4 
 
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7   583 Spencer Beaver         Empire One             5:55.89  
 12   588 Peter Carey            Unattached             6:48.31  
 14   545 Abubaker Aden          Boston                 8:49.16  
 15   546 Abdulahi Aden          Boston                 9:46.26  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1130 Michael O'Donoghue     Waltham TC             5:37.96  
  2   193 Tim Davis              Team Run               5:38.56  
  3  1132 Calvin Perkins         Waltham TC             5:40.32  
  5  1129 Daniel O'Donoghue      Waltham TC             5:50.16  
  9   191 Ben Cantrell           Team Run               6:15.43  
 11   586 Caristen Carey         Unattached             6:38.90  
 13  1133 Owen Pickette          Waltham TC             6:51.51  
 
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4     9 Riyan Lennon           Unattached             5:45.39  
  6  1136 Andy Theall            Waltham TC             5:54.01  
 10   403 Victor Harris          Dorchester             6:22.87  
 
Boys 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8   192 Robert Davis           Team Run               5:59.48  
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7   490 Ben Ramsdell           Cambridge Jets         1:21.77  
  9   588 Peter Carey            Unattached             1:26.75  
 11   175 Peter Crapsey          Unattached             1:28.31  
 12   161 Ryan Castriotta        Hubbardston            1:28.83  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3   594 Joel Iara              Boston                 1:08.43   2 
  6   191 Ben Cantrell           Team Run               1:21.71   2 
  8   586 Caristen Carey         Unattached             1:26.16   3 
 10   336 Nicholas Manickas-     Waltham TC             1:26.78   1 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1128 Michael Hunter         Waltham TC               58.70   2 
  2   475 Jason Marshall         Unattached             1:01.66   2 
  5  1105 Simon Fishor           Cambridge Jets         1:14.25   2 
 
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4   472 Matthew Joseph         Unattached             1:09.73   2 
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   583 Spencer Beaver         Empire One             2:42.04  
  6   490 Ben Ramsdell           Cambridge Jets         3:01.27  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2  1132 Calvin Perkins         Waltham TC             2:38.51  
  4   594 Joel Iara              Boston                 2:42.76  
  7   519 Quinlan McGaugh        Unattached             3:22.40  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   607 John Lara              Boston                 2:23.95  
  1   551 Jouan Talavera         Roxbury                2:38.08  
  2  1105 Simon Fishor           Cambridge Jets         2:45.82  
  3     9 Riyan Lennon           Unattached             2:41.45  
  3  1136 Andy Theall            Waltham TC             2:46.67  
  4   172 Brian Jakob            Waltham TC             2:48.84  
  5  1131 Thomas O'Donoghue      Waltham TC             2:44.97  
 
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Aidan Lyons            Unattached             2:21.93  
  2   425 Todd Cushing           Emerging Elites        2:38.93  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1136 Andy Theall            Waltham TC             2:36.56  
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 13   501 Marzuq Puckerin        Cambridge Jets        10-09.00  
 14   490 Ben Ramsdell           Cambridge Jets        10-05.00  
 18   489 Kevaughn David         Cambridge Jets        10-01.50  
 24   175 Peter Crapsey          Unattached             8-01.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5   193 Tim Davis              Team Run              12-09.00  
 12  1130 Michael O'Donoghue     Waltham TC            10-10.00  
 15  1129 Daniel O'Donoghue      Waltham TC            10-04.50  
 16  1127 Michael Fenn           Waltham TC            10-03.00  
 17   430 Ethan Aubuchon         Sisu Project          10-02.00  
 21   179 Keegan Barry           Unattached             9-01.50  
 22   372 Richard Diggs          Boston                 8-10.00  
 23   319 Darius Chappell        Roxbury                8-07.25  
 26   336 Nicholas Manickas-     Waltham TC             7-01.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1128 Michael Hunter         Waltham TC            15-05.00  
  6  1136 Andy Theall            Waltham TC            12-03.00  
  7  1131 Thomas O'Donoghue      Waltham TC            12-00.00  
  8   403 Victor Harris          Dorchester            11-10.00  
  9  1134 Daniel Pincumbe        Waltham TC            11-06.00  
 10   172 Brian Jakob            Waltham TC            11-04.00  
 11  1105 Simon Fishor           Cambridge Jets        10-11.00  
 19  1137 Nick Trischitta        Waltham TC             9-09.00  
 25   301 Emmanuel Obianigwe     Boston                 7-03.50  
 
Boys 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   543 Tommy Miller           Waltham TC            14-08.50  
  3   181 Ryan Grady             Unattached            14-03.00  
  4   424 Wayne Mitchell         Boston                13-01.25  
 19   300 Sheldon Abrams         Boston                 9-09.00  
 --   520 Elijah Abi-Kheirs      Unattached                FOUL  
 
Boys 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   489 Kevaughn David         Cambridge Jets        19-02.50  
  4   501 Marzuq Puckerin        Cambridge Jets        15-04.00  
  5   185 Jayden Caron           Hubbardston           13-05.00  
  6    10 Anthony Lesperance     Unattached            10-11.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2  1135 Harrison Reilly        Waltham TC            19-11.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1134 Daniel Pincumbe        Waltham TC            21-04.00  
 
Boys Weight Throw MAScholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shawn Farrell          Peabody               54-06.75  
  2       Sean Enos              Lynnfield             54-06.25  
  3       Gabriel Arcaro         Burlington            49-00.00  
  4       Scott Sheehan          Lynnfield             44-10.25  
  5       Joe Russo              Peabody               41-09.25  
  6       Joe Hoffman            Burlington            34-10.50  
  7       Thabani Chibanda       Burlington            28-10.75  
  8       Jared Hoffman          Burlington            16-06.75  

4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Name                                   Time    Section 
================================================================
1 Waltham TC                                1:57.53   2  Boys
2 Waltham TC                                2:07.97   2  Girls
3 Hernandez School                          2:08.38   1  Boys
4 Waltham TC                                2:12.22   2  Boys
5 Cambridge Jets                            2:14.05   2  Boys
6 Waltham TC                                2:14.16   2  Girls
7 Team Run                                  2:14.35   1  Boys
8 Boston                                    2:21.36   2  Bys
9 Cambridge Jets                            2:29.26   1  Girls
10 Hubbardston                              2:45.61   1  Girls
11 Hubbardston                              2:50.19   1  Boys



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News