Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 19, 2011

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 02:01 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/19/2011                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton               * 7.43q  4 
  2 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin Reg             7.98q  4 
  3 Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS               7.99q  4 
  4 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury Mem             8.03q  2 
  5 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   8.04q  3 
  6 Jonathan Canniff          SR Norwood HS                8.14q  2  8.131
  7 Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                 8.14q  5  8.136
  8 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    8.19q  1 
  9 Connor McCarthy           SO Walpole HS                8.27   3 
 10 James Patrican            SR Gloucester                8.30   1 
 11 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborugh HS             8.33   4 
 12 Ted Ferreira              SR Mansfield                 8.36   1 
 13 Steven Rapoza             SR Gr. New Bedf              8.37   5 
 14 Alex Dehuullu             SO Central Cath              8.39   1 
 15 Collin Edwards            JR Chic. Comp.               8.40   2 
 16 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   8.43   3 
 17 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborugh HS             8.44   1  8.436
 18 Joshua Charles            JR Catholic Mem.             8.44   3  8.439
 19 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath              8.45   3 
 20 Robert Niemec             SR Chic. Comp.               8.51   3 
 21 Matthias Marlie           SR Ipswich HS                8.54   1 
 22 Dennis Graef              SO North Andover             8.56   5 
 23 Joe Lasalle               JR Marshfield                8.57   4 
 24 Sean Obrien               SR Algonquin Reg             8.59   5 
 25 Anthony Terranova         SO Central Cath              8.61   5 
 26 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                    8.62   2 
 27 Sean Gildea               FR Reading                   8.67   4 
 28 Tristan Richardson        SR No.  Attleboro            8.73   2 
 29 Brian Hungerford          SR Holyoke                   8.75   5 
 30 Matt Collins              SR Mansfield                 8.84   2 
 31 Conor Murtagh             JR Walpole HS                8.86   5 
 32 Tirey Maxmillian          SR Winchester HS             8.96   4 
 33 Alex Hellyar              SP Tantasqua Reg             9.01   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton                 7.37* 
  2 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.83  
  3 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury Mem             7.86  
  4 Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS               7.91  
  5 Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                 7.97  
  6 Jonathan Canniff          SR Norwood HS                8.06  
  7 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin Reg             8.14  
  8 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    8.16  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.63q  1 
  2 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.64q  5 
  3 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.66q  3 
  4 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.69q  4 
  5 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.72q  2 
  6 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.73q  5 
  7 Bradey Shorey             SR No.  Attleboro            6.76q  1  6.754
  8 Matt Powers               JR Natick                    6.76q  2  6.757
  9 Ryan McGloin              SR Needham                   6.79   4 
 10 Patrick Bernardo          SR Tewksbury Mem             6.80   4 
 11 Deron Smith               SR Brooks Farm Bus           6.81   5 
 12 Jesse Abegbe              SR Concord-Carlisle          6.84   1 
 13 Mike Watson               SR Ipswich HS                6.85   5  6.841
 14 Brandon Lambert           SO No. Middlesex             6.85   3  6.843
 15 Curtis West               JR Catholic Mem.             6.85   3  6.846
 16 Arielle Vallellanes       SR Amherst-Pelham R          6.85   4  6.848
 17 Georgy Craan              JR Concord-Carlisle          6.87   3 
 18 Nick Foley                SR Walpole HS                6.89   1  6.882
 19 Trae Musumarra            SR Central Cath              6.89   4  6.889
 20 Matt Soares               SR Dartmouth                 6.90   5 
 21 William Herbett           SR Winchester HS             6.92   2  6.912
 22 Gabe Spivey               JR Concord-Carlisle          6.92   4 
 23 Brian Hazzard             SR Needham                   6.93   1  6.923
 24 David Searles             SO Masconomet                6.93   4 
 25 Malik Anderson            FR Latin Acad.               6.96   2  6.951
 26 Ethan Shernan             SR Masconomet                6.96   5  6.953
 27 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans              6.96   2  6.960
 28 Chris Roy                 SO Chicopee                  6.98   2 
 29 Brian Edwards             JR Marshfield                6.99   1 
 30 Dylan Bennett             SR No.  Attleboro            7.01   2 
 31 Greg Donahue              JR Mansfield                 7.08   3 
 32 Kevin Spang               SR Winchester HS             7.11   5 
 33 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill             7.12   3  7.113
 34 Zach Hamilton             SO Algonquin Reg             7.12   3  7.114
 35 Christian Guzman          JR Salem                     7.26   3 
 36 Greg Altobello            JR Reading                   7.28   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.54  
  2 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.59  
  3 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.61  
  4 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.70   6.692
  5 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.70   6.694
  6 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.74  
  7 Matt Powers               JR Natick                    6.76  
  8 Bradey Shorey             SR No.  Attleboro            7.68  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Ruffin            JR King Philip Reg          35.21   7 
  2 Steve Gannon              SR Mansfield                35.77   7 
  3 Nick King                 JR Mansfield                35.95   7 
  4 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             36.84   7 
  5 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              37.29   5 
  6 Josh Arons                SR Sharon                   37.37   7 
  7 Jibrail Coy               SR Concord-Carlisle         37.57   6 
  8 Kevin O'Brien             SR Wellsley HS              37.68   5 
  9 Ryan Boswell              SR Gr. New Bedf             37.71   6 
 10 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin Reg            37.76   6 
 11 Matt Barber               SR Falmouth HS              37.94   4 
 12 Domenic Cacciatore        JR Whitman-Hans             38.06   6 
 13 Eric Riedel               JR North Andover            38.14   6 
 14 Alex Jette                SO No.  Attleboro           38.17   5 
 15 Zach Sullivan             SR W. Springfld             38.43   3 
 16 Cam Hebert                SO Masconomet               38.47   1 
 17 Kris Tardy                JR Holyoke                  38.48   4 
 18 Andrew Kuras              JR Mansfield                38.51   5 
 19 Nick Suttle               SR Wellsley HS              38.54   4 
 20 Austin Cashin             FR Masconomet               38.67   1 
 21 Robert Andrews            SR Winchester HS            38.77   5 
 22 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin Reg            38.81   3 
 23 Joseph Hunt JR            SR Minnechaug               39.04   2 
 24 Tyler Shepard             SR Sharon                   39.08   3 
 25 Rob McNulty               JR No.  Attleboro           39.31   2 
 26 Brian Enos                SR Gloucester               39.33   4 
 27 Austin Synder             SO Oliver Ames              39.37   1 
 28 Josh Boisvert             SR Concord-Carlisle         39.46   4 
 29 Todd Granoff              JR Natick                   39.72   3 
 30 Jordan Kennedy            SR Dracut                   40.07   3 
 -- Alex Estrella             JR Central Cath                DQ   2  lane violation, cut
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:21.06  2/22/2009   Nick Wade, North Attleboro HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:23.08   7 
  2 David Blaides             SR Concord-Carlisle       1:23.58   7 
  3 Jake Reed                 SR No. Middlesex          1:24.26   7 
  4 Griffin Robertson         JR Mansfield              1:24.69   6 
  5 Kevin Hurd                SR Gloucester             1:24.84   7 
  6 Ryan Petrella             SR Mansfield              1:24.84   7 
  7 Dan Duquette              JR No.  Attleboro         1:25.59   6 
  8 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough            1:26.15   2 
  9 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin Reg          1:26.33   6 
 10 Connor McCarthy           JR Reading                1:26.43   4 
 11 MACKENIZE Copley          SR Oliver Ames            1:26.72   6 
 12 Bryan Rockwood            JR Walpole HS             1:26.91   5 
 13 Nicholas Hummel           SR Minnechaug             1:27.40   5 
 14 David McGovern            JR Algonquin Reg          1:27.48   5 
 15 Matt Fenlon               JR Central Cath           1:27.56   6 
 16 Matt Carpenter            SO Gloucester             1:27.65   5 
 17 Ben Weinreb               JR Reading                1:27.68   6 
 18 tyler brunelle            JR Holyoke                1:27.99   5 
 19 Jon Greenfield            SO Reading                1:28.73   4 
 20 Adam Stokowski            SR W. Springfld           1:28.81   2 
 21 Jared Kimler              JR Natick                 1:28.94   5 
 22 Nick Roberts              JR King Philip Reg        1:28.99   3 
 23 James Anderson            SR Winchester HS          1:29.33   7 
 24 Brendan Varney            JR North Andover          1:29.34   3 
 25 Chris Luk                 JR Wellsley HS            1:29.36   3 
 26 Ryan Schwartz             JR Dracut                 1:29.47   3 
 27 Nicholas Parson           SR Tewksbury Mem          1:29.82   3 
 28 Daniel Cubelli            SR Norwood HS             1:30.06   2 
 29 Leo Harmon                JR Shepherd Hill          1:30.37   2 
 30 Alex Gikas                SO Masconomet             1:30.38   4 
 31 Tyler Reilly              SR Needham                1:30.62   4 
 32 Doug Madden               SR Masconomet             1:30.67   4 
 33 Craig Tino                SR Tewksbury Mem          1:30.87   4 
 34 Cam Claffey               JR King Philip Reg        1:30.89   1 
 35 Andrew Krause             SR Malden Cath            1:31.09   2 
 36 Kyle Quinn                SO North Andover          1:31.22   1 
 37 Richard Faraah            SR Norwood HS             1:31.52   1 
 38 Danny Scribner            JR Sharon                 1:31.85   1 
 39 Sean Goonan               SR Chicopee               1:32.31   1 
 40 John Bilsky               JR Central Cath           1:33.23   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:25.94  2/16/2001   Said Ahmed, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Hubbard              JR Marshfield             2:31.38  
  2 Ben Hiromura              SR Masconomet             2:32.65  
  3 Nick O'Leary              SR No.  Attleboro         2:33.93  
  4 Kyle Hurd                 SR Gloucester             2:34.11  
  5 Colin Foley               SR Tewksbury Mem          2:35.68  
  6 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin Reg          2:36.23  
  7 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough            2:36.96  
  8 James Quinlan             SR North Andover          2:37.66  
  9 Greg MACARTHUR            JR North Andover          2:38.31  
 10 Sean Gorham               JR Oliver Ames            2:38.70  
 11 Jimmy Smith               SR Silver Lake Reg        2:38.87  
 12 Joe Cole                  SR Mansfield              2:41.15  
 13 Brendan Moran             SR Whitman-Hans           2:41.29  
 14 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hill          2:41.30  
 15 Ben Lueders               JR Needham                2:41.94  
 16 Zach Polich               SR Westborugh HS          2:42.39  
 17 Yuriy Ivanov              SR Dartmouth              2:43.35  
 18 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg          2:43.84  
 19 daniel alpert             FR Needham                2:45.03  
 20 Conor Rieker              SR Agawam                 2:45.26  
 21 Brendan Creane            JR Winchester HS          2:45.63  
 22 Adam Osowski              SR Mansfield              2:46.15  
 23 Kyle Tagen                SR Oliver Ames            2:46.78  
 24 Caleb Malchik             SR Concord-Carlisle       2:47.79  
 25 Kevin Casey               SR Arlington              2:47.95  
 26 Dave Connors              SR Walpole HS             2:49.34  
 27 Jeff Okerman              SR Needham                2:50.29  
 28 Dan Moverman              FR Oliver Ames            2:51.98  
 29 Joshua Dyckes             SR Norwood HS             2:55.77  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.49  2/14/2004   Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              4:19.86  
  2 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield             4:20.84  
  3 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborugh HS          4:22.39  
  4 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich HS             4:24.73  
  5 Chris Allen               JR King Philip Reg        4:25.04  
  6 James Einenstein          JR Wellsley HS            4:31.66  
  7 Chris Vilela              SR Oliver Ames            4:32.40  
  8 James Traester            JR Amherst-Pelham R       4:33.72  
  9 Dennis Muldoon            JR Catholic Mem.          4:33.87  
 10 Eli Thomas                SR Ipswich HS             4:36.38  
 11 Zachary Ganshurt          JR Walpole HS             4:37.15  
 12 John Williamson           SR Wellsley HS            4:38.59  
 13 Tim Coppa                 SR North Andover          4:39.20  
 14 Noah Mondello             SO Gloucester             4:40.60  
 15 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              4:40.86  
 16 Dave Wians                SR Walpole HS             4:40.93  
 17 Michael Skelly            JR No. Middlesex          4:41.23  
 18 Rhys Duquette             SO Holyoke                4:43.15  
 19 Tim Deignan               SR Belmont                4:44.14  
 20 Tyler Hagen               SO Needham                4:44.93  
 21 Dan Shepard               SR Chic. Comp.            4:45.12  
 22 Nathan Stephansky         SO Whitman-Hans           4:46.33  
 23 Dan Caughey               SO Mansfield              4:46.94  
 24 Brendan Boyd              SR Needham                4:47.05  
 25 Kip Horahan               JR Tewksbury Mem          4:47.06  
 26 Brian Rich                SO Concord-Carlisle       4:49.10  
 27 Paul Casello              SR Westborugh HS          4:49.59  
 28 Tyler Leahy               SR Chic. Comp.            4:49.98  
 29 Simon Serrano             JR Central Cath           4:50.31  
 30 Chris Conley              JR Walpole HS             4:50.33  
 31 Michael Tautiva           FR Marshfield             4:50.39  
 32 Cory Thomas               SO Tewksbury Mem          4:50.55  
 33 Alex Wright               SR W. Springfld           4:50.81  
 34 Zak Attenborough          SR Malden Cath            4:52.09  
 35 Forrest Soule             SR No.  Attleboro         4:53.91  
 36 Zach Bannon               SR Walpole HS             4:58.39  
 37 Jack Parsons              SR Dracut                 5:00.53  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.59  2/12/2000   Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayne Collins            SR Mansfield              9:14.51  
  2 Tyler Sullivan            SR Whitman-Hans           9:41.85  
  3 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich HS             9:46.37  
  4 Justin Connolly           JR Walpole HS             9:49.60  
  5 Matthew Cioe              SR Mansfield              9:50.77  
  6 Pat Ryan                  JR Whitman-Hans           9:57.56  
  7 Quentin Stipp             JR Arlington              9:58.63  
  8 Daniel McDonald Meteer    SO Arlington             10:00.97  
  9 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin Reg         10:04.38  
 10 Wes Dunn                  JR Gloucester            10:05.73  
 11 Brian Amaral              SO Tewksbury Mem         10:07.81  
 12 Jarrett Ross              JR No. Middlesex         10:09.27  
 13 Mitch Negus               JR Mansfield             10:09.80  
 14 Ryan Hansen               SR Silver Lake Reg       10:09.96  
 15 Cody Hodgins              JR Holyoke               10:10.35  
 16 Travis Delaney            SR Silver Lake Reg       10:11.16  
 17 Logan Scharen             SR Westborugh HS         10:12.96  
 18 Michael Curley            JR No.  Attleboro        10:14.76  
 19 Tim Shea                  JR W. Springfld          10:16.12  
 20 Andrewe Kerrester         JR Oliver Ames           10:16.30  
 21 Brendan McCarthy          JR Mansfield             10:17.37  
 22 Sean O'Connor             SR Needham               10:19.06  
 23 Matt Reynolds             SR Dracut                10:28.30  
 24 Griffen Coakley           SR North Andover         10:28.37  
 25 Adam Gildey               JR Central Cath          10:38.03  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 59-11  2/15/1970   Mike Sullivan, Xaverian Bors., Westwood     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth             50-03.50  
  2 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          48-06.75  
  3 Zach Laclair              SR No.  Attleboro        48-01.75  
  4 Eric Beckwith             SO No.  Attleboro        46-05.25  
  5 Kevin Conboy              SR Central Cath          45-01.50  
  6 Brandon Alves             JR Stoughton             44-04.25  
  7 Bill Giannouloudis        SR Mansfield             44-03.00  
  8 Daniel Sugrue             SR Tewksbury Mem         44-02.25  
  9 James Robinson            SR Silver Lake Reg       44-00.50  
 10 John Latour               JR Amherst-Pelham R      43-10.00  
 11 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin Reg         42-09.75  
 12 John Puleo                   Mansfield             42-09.00  
 13 Trae Musumarra            SR Central Cath          42-08.50  
 14 Andrew Porper             SR Gloucester            42-06.00  
 15 Teddy Gregory             SR Mansfield             42-03.50  
 16 Jon Gray                  SR Holyoke               42-02.50  
 17 William Haggertt          SR Winchester HS         41-08.50  
 18 Nick Bordeianu            SR Central Cath          41-07.50  
 18 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           41-07.50  
 20 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             41-07.00  
 21 Joe Breen                 SO Algonquin Reg         41-01.25  
 22 Doug McMillian            SR Walpole HS            40-08.25  
 23 Mason Griffin             JR Wellsley HS           40-08.00  
 24 Fernando Cabrera          JR Salem                 40-01.25  
 25 James McInerney           JR Chicopee              39-08.50  
 26 Sean Fidler               SR Concord-Carlisle      39-06.50  
 26 James Winslow             SR North Andover         39-06.50  
 28 Jose Fernandes            JR Dartmouth             39-05.00  
 29 Sam Connelly              SO No.  Attleboro        39-02.50  
 30 James Hamilton            SR Oliver Ames           39-00.00  
 31 Matt Perry                SR Agawam                38-07.00  
 32 Derrick Acosta            SR Tewksbury Mem         38-02.75  
 33 Patrick McCarthy          SR Central Cath          37-11.50  
 34 Wes Palmer                JR Concord-Carlisle      36-07.50  
 35 Lane Southhard            SR Algonquin Reg         36-03.75  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.25  2/15/1981   Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Richardson        SR No.  Attleboro         6-05.00  
  2 juan daniels dyer         SR Holyoke                6-03.00  
  3 Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield              6-01.00  
  4 Joseph Plante             SR W. Springfld          J6-01.00  
  5 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield              5-11.00  
  6 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough           J5-11.00  
  7 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough           J5-11.00  
  7 Michael Miller            JR Winchester HS         J5-11.00  
  9 John Hufizger             SR North Andover         J5-11.00  
  9 Ryan Malone               SR Catholic Mem.         J5-11.00  
 11 Wes Nicholls              JR No.  Attleboro        J5-11.00  
 12 Brian Dierze              JR Masconomet            J5-11.00  
 13 Austin Berneche           SR Chic. Comp.            5-09.00  
 13 Michael McAdmas           JR Woburn                 5-09.00  
 13 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill          5-09.00  
 16 Marlon Crome              SR Stoughton             J5-09.00  
 16 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin Reg         J5-09.00  
 16 Ryan Kennedy              SR W. Springfld          J5-09.00  
 16 Steven Rapoza             SR Gr. New Bedf          J5-09.00  
 20 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath          J5-09.00  
 20 Ahamdi Ogwuru             SO North Andover         J5-09.00  
 -- Stefan Monterio           SR Tewksbury Mem               NH  
 -- James Patrican            SR Gloucester                  NH  
 -- Tucker Gaye               JR Latin Acad.                 NH  
 -- Marc Deblasio             JR King Philip Reg             NH  
 -- Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton                   NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-04.25  2/15/2008   Max Enos, Westford Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                21-10.00  
  2 Peter Farlow              SR Needham               21-06.00  
  3 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield             21-03.75  
  4 Deron Smith               SR Brooks Farm Bus       21-02.50  
  5 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborugh HS         20-11.75  
  6 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans          20-09.75  
  7 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                20-02.50  
  8 Alex Niemec               SO Chic. Comp.           20-02.00  
  9 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury Mem         19-11.00  
 10 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                19-10.25  
 11 Robert Niemec             SR Chic. Comp.           19-10.00   19'09.25"
 12 Ryan Talanian             JR Marshfield           J19-10.00   19'07"
 13 Matt Bowers               JR King Philip Reg       19-07.75  
 14 Alex Vyce                 JR Chicopee              19-07.50  
 15 Patrick Mahoney           SR Silver Lake Reg       19-06.00  
 16 Nick Scali                SR Reading               19-05.50  
 17 Jon Raduazzo              SR Oliver Ames           19-04.75  
 18 Kevin O'Brien             SR Wellsley HS           19-03.00  
 19 Patrick Claude            SR Stoughton             19-02.50  
 20 Cam Walsh                 SR Central Cath          19-00.25  
 21 Connor Hichens            JR Sharon                18-10.50  
 21 Jack McDonald             SO Algonquin Reg         18-10.50  
 21 Adam Stokowski            SR W. Springfld          18-10.50  
 24 David Corbie              SR Concord-Carlisle      18-09.50  
 25 juan daniels dyer         SR Holyoke               18-07.00  
 26 Matt Fenlon               JR Central Cath          18-05.00  
 27 Mike Williams             JR Marshfield            18-03.75  
 28 Monroe Remy               SR Latin Acad.           18-02.50  
 29 Tim Lang                  SR Dartmouth             18-01.00  
 30 Mark Gallant              SR Ipswich HS            17-11.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.94  2/15/2008   Woburn High School                        
                         B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        1:32.19   5 
     1) Ian Cauldwell SR                2) Greg Donahue JR                
     3) Nick King JR                    4) Andrew Kuras JR                
  2 Woburn HS                                           1:32.45   5 
     1) Craig Langes SR                 2) Michael McAdmas JR             
     3) Valerio Silva JR                4) Gavin Wilson SO                
  3 Needham HS                                          1:33.58   5 
     1) Peter Farlow SR                 2) Ryan McGloin SR                
     3) Kevin Walsh SO                  4) Brian Hazzard SR               
  4 Central Catholic HS                                 1:33.76   5 
     1) Brad Donahue SR                 2) Trae Musumarra SR              
     3) Xavier Peralta SR               4) Cam Walsh SR                   
  5 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            1:34.03   4 
     1) Matt Aguiar JR                  2) Ryan Boswell SR                
     3) Jordan Methia SO                4) Steven Rapoza SR               
  6 North Attleboro HS                                  1:34.48   5 
     1) Alex Witkus SR                  2) Alex Jette SO                  
     3) Rob McNulty JR                  4) Dylan Bennett SR               
  7 Marshfield HS                                       1:35.26   4 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Brian Edwards JR               
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
  8 Algonquin Reg High School                           1:35.54   3 
     1) Shane Duffy SO                  2) Zach Hamilton SO               
     3) Colin Kraft SO                  4) Davis Kraft SO                 
  9 Dartmouth HS                                        1:36.56   4 
     1) Chase Allain SR                 2) Ethan Biron FR                 
     3) Yuriy Ivanov SR                 4) Tim Lang SR                    
 10 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            1:36.79   3 
     1) Jesse Abegbe SR                 2) Josh Boisvert SR               
     3) Jibrail Coy SR                  4) Georgy Craan JR                
 11 Sharon HS                                           1:37.06   4 
     1) Josh Arons SR                   2) Xander Bennett JR              
     3) James Collins JR                4) Tyler Shepard SR               
 12 Marlborough High School                             1:37.58   3 
     1) Adam Scerra                     2) Albert Giroux SR               
     3) Joe Cote SR                     4) Nick Lombardi SR               
 13 North Middlesex Reg HS                              1:37.63   3 
     1) Garnette Goorhall SO            2) Brandon Lambert SO             
     3) Jake Reed SR                    4) Nate Smith JR                  
 14 Boston Latin Academy                                1:38.14   1 
     1) Malik Anderson FR               2) Robert Nguyen JR               
     3) Phillipe Noel SR                4) Holden Pierre SR               
 15 North Andover HS                                    1:39.38   2 
     1) Max Almono JR                   2) Dennis Chhoeuy JR              
     3) Dennis Graef SO                 4) John Manteiga SR               
 16 Westborough HS                                      1:39.53   2 
     1) Alex Akdikmen SR                2) Evan Kullberg SR               
     3) Stephen Monette JR              4) Sunny Patel SR                 
 17 Oliver Ames Reg HS                                  1:39.74   2 
     1) Matt Howard SR                  2) Brendan Jones SR               
     3) Rodrigo Santana JR              4) Austin Synder SO               
 18 Brooks Farm Bus & Service Acad                      1:40.12   1 
     1) Laquane Bradham SR              2) Jonas Ogaus JR                 
     3) Ernst Sanon SR                  4) Deron Smith SR                 
 19 Winchester HS                                       1:40.25   4 
     1) James Anderson SR               2) Robert Andrews SR              
     3) Brendan Creane JR               4) William Herbett SR             
 20 Silver Lake Regional                                1:40.61   1 
     1) Jake Monroe JR                  2) Patrick Mahoney SR             
     3) Charlie Lawson JR               4) Nick Levenson SO               
 21 Reading HS                                          1:41.10   3 
     1) Greg Altobello JR               2) Tristan Barros FR              
     3) Rob Federico SO                 4) Brian Kelly SR                 
 22 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS                               1:41.30   2 
     1) Conlan Brown JR                 2) Gary Burnett SO                
     3) John Latour JR                  4) Tim Nagy SR                    
 23 Norwood  HS                                         1:44.26   1 
     1) Ryan Igoe SO                    2) Thomas Mulligan SO             
     3) Bill Pena SR                    4) Anthony Perriello SO           
 -- Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                                 DQ   2  passed out of zone
     1) Eric Burbank SR                 2) Adam Murphy SO                 
     3) David Searles SO                4) Ethan Shernan SR               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:09.91  2/20/2010   Mansfield HS                              
                         J.Lampron,P.McGown, M.Hernon,B.Boyle              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        8:10.44  
     1) Shayne Collins SR               2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Nate Somes JR                  
  2 Marshfield HS                                       8:16.77  
     1) Kevin Thomas JR                 2) Joel Hubbard JR                
     3) Brendan Doherty SO              4) Hunter Carpenter SR            
  3 Silver Lake Regional                                8:18.02  
     1) Christian Connolly SR           2) Matthew Ferro SR               
     3) Bernard May JR                  4) Jimmy Smith SR                 
  4 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            8:19.29  
     1) Alex Gromer SR                  2) Connor Neill JR                
     3) Teddy Pioli SR                  4) Cook Welch SR                  
  5 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            8:22.20  
     1) Taylor Days-Merrill JR          2) Shawn Johnson SR               
     3) Kenneth Sepulveda               4) Brandon Viera SR               
  6 Central Catholic HS                                 8:28.10  
     1) Matt Fenlon JR                  2) Conor Habib SR                 
     3) Sean Murphy JR                  4) Danny Oconnell SO              
  7 Westborough HS                                      8:34.65  
     1) John Egan JR                    2) Zach Polich SR                 
     3) Brendan Robertson JR            4) Logan Scharen SR               
  8 Tewksbury HS                                        8:34.75  
     1) Colin Foley SR                  2) Nicholas Parson SR             
     3) Cory Thomas SO                  4) Craig Tino SR                  
  9 Oliver Ames Reg HS                                  8:35.64  
     1) Sean Gorham JR                  2) Kyle Tagen SR                  
     3) Chris Vilela SR                 4) MACKENIZE Copley SR            
 10 North Andover HS                                    8:35.76  
     1) Griffen Coakley SR              2) Tim Coppa SR                   
     3) Greg MACARTHUR JR               4) Andrew Marshall SO             
 11 Woburn HS                                           8:38.61  
     1) David Cooper JR                 2) Dylan Crowley SO               
     3) Dan Doherty SR                  4) Jake Rousakis SR               
 12 Reading HS                                          8:38.62  
     1) Riley Condon JR                 2) Jon Greenfield SO              
     3) Connor McCarthy JR              4) Brad Porter SR                 
 13 Wellsley HS                                         8:41.83  
     1) James Einenstein JR             2) Andrew Griswold SR             
     3) Peter Krieg SR                  4) Joe Mears FR                   
 14 Needham HS                                          8:52.50  
     1) Ben Lueders JR                  2) Noah Mertz SO                  
     3) Jeff Okerman SR                 4) Tyler Reilly SR                
 15 West Springfield HS                                 8:58.43  
     1) Fred Agure SO                   2) Tim Shea JR                    
     3) Adam Stokowski SR               4) Zach Sullivan SR               
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.11  2/15/2008   Woburn HS                                 
                         M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:28.12   4 
     1) Steve Gannon SR                 2) Ryan Petrella SR               
     3) Jonah Primiano SR               4) Griffin Robertson JR           
  2 Reading HS                                          3:29.90   4 
     1) Connor McCarthy JR              2) Brad Porter SR                 
     3) Nick Scali SR                   4) Ian West JR                    
  3 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            3:30.49   4 
     1) Jibrail Coy SR                  2) David Blaides SR               
     3) Nathan Feshbach SR              4) Teddy Pioli SR                 
  4 Marshfield HS                                       3:30.80   4 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Joe Lasalle JR                 
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
  5 Gloucester HS                                       3:34.09   3 
     1) Gilbert Brown SR                2) Brian Enos SR                  
     3) Kevin Hurd SR                   4) Kyle Hurd SR                   
  6 North Attleboro HS                                  3:34.84   3 
     1) Dan Duquette JR                 2) Nick O'Leary SR                
     3) Tristan Richardson SR           4) Ryan Peterson                  
  7 Silver Lake Regional                                3:35.12   4 
     1) Christian Connolly SR           2) Ryan Naticchioni SR            
     3) Jimmy Nickerson JR              4) Nick Vughan SR                 
  8 Woburn HS                                           3:36.66   3 
     1) David Cooper JR                 2) Michael McAdmas JR             
     3) Jake Rousakis SR                4) Gavin Wilson SO                
  9 Algonquin Reg High School                           3:37.10   4 
     1) Robert Clayton SR               2) Moe Daeipour SO                
     3) Tony Fierimonte SR              4) Justin Kody JR                 
 10 Monument High School                                3:37.50   2 
     1) William Arrington JR            2) Patrick Burke SO               
     3) Donnell Hightower JR            4) Damion Hyman SO                
 11 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            3:38.19   3 
     1) Austin Cashin FR                2) Michael Swain JR               
     3) Cam Hebert SO                   4) Ben Hiromura SR                
 12 Marlborough High School                             3:38.50   2 
     1) Albert Giroux SR                2) Joe Cote SR                    
     3) Nick Lombardi SR                4) Alex Kunycky SR                
 13 Tewksbury HS                                        3:39.41   2 
     1) Patrick Bernardo SR             2) Roy Felix SO                   
     3) Colin Foley SR                  4) Richard Kirby SR               
 14 Shepherd Hill Reg. HS                               3:39.46   2 
     1) Adam Banks JR                   2) Ryan Cotrupi SR                
     3) Leo Harmon JR                   4) Alec McAleer JR                
 15 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              3:39.82   3 
     1) Justin Blight SR                2) Domenic Cacciatore JR          
     3) Anthony Iannone JR              4) Luke Laubacher SO              
 16 North Andover HS                                    3:42.01   3 
     1) Max Almono JR                   2) Kyle Quinn SO                  
     3) Eric Riedel JR                  4) David Rose SO                  
 17 Dartmouth HS                                        3:43.93   2 
     1) Chase Allain SR                 2) Patrick Condon SO              
     3) Yuriy Ivanov SR                 4) Ryan Kuphal SR                 
 18 North Middlesex Reg HS                              3:45.16   1 
     1) Garnette Goorhall SO            2) Jarrett Ross JR                
     3) Michael Skelly JR               4) Nate Smith JR                  
 19 Sharon HS                                           3:45.96   1 
     1) Connor Hichens JR               2) James Gildersleeve FR          
     3) Aaron Langley JR                4) Ben Ryter JR                   
 20 Wellsley HS                                         3:46.36   1 
     1) Kevin BU SR                     2) Chris Luk JR                   
     3) Joe Mears FR                    4) Kevin O'Brien SR               
 21 Stoughton HS                                        3:47.49   1 
     1) Greg Boursiqout SR              2) Marlon Crome SR                
     3) Pat Jackman SO                  4) Eric McPherson SR              
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                 8.71q  1 
  2 Paige Grimes              JR Mansfield                 8.76q  5 
  3 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS               8.82q  3 
  4 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                 8.87q  4 
  5 Kayley McGonagle          FR Natick                    8.95q  4 
  6 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                   8.96q  2 
  7 Adele McKiernan           SO Natick                    9.00q  2 
  8 Dana Foley                JR Mansfield                 9.08q  3 
  9 Andrea Fanciullo          JR No. Middlesex             9.09   1 
 10 Lauren Hanlon             SR Ipswich HS                9.19   2 
 11 Ashleigh Marks            JR Central Cath              9.20   4 
 12 Courtney Oneil            SR Central Cath              9.23   1 
 13 Leigh Wynne               SR Natick                    9.27   4  9.267
 13 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin Reg             9.27   1  9.267
 15 Nicole Browne             SO Walpole HS                9.36   1  9.351
 15 Melissa MACKEY            SO Central Cath              9.36   5  9.351
 17 Kate Cowie Haskell        JR Marshfield                9.37   5 
 18 Kimberly Bretta           SO Westborugh HS             9.38   3 
 19 Hannah Parra              SR Concord-Carlisle          9.43   2 
 20 Shauna Owen               SO N.D.-Hingham              9.45   3 
 21 Lauren Andella            SR Tewksbury Mem             9.47   2 
 22 Hayley Carlotto           SR Beverly                   9.54   2 
 23 Courtney Green            SR Wellsley HS               9.55   5  9.545
 24 Meri Kushner              JR Sharon                    9.61   5  9.604
 25 Rebecca Nadolny           SR Dracut                    9.61   2  9.610
 26 Elizabeth Bruns           JR Natick                    9.62   4 
 27 Hannah Lindgren           SO Algonquin Reg             9.71   4 
 28 Caitlyn Croke             JR King Philip Reg           9.82   3 
 29 Alicia MACOMBER           JR Stoughton                 9.87   1 
 30 Taylor Manzi              SR Beverly                   9.92   1 
 31 Nicole Taylor             SO Oliver Ames               9.95   5 
 32 Nicole Smith              SR Tewksbury Mem            10.05   4 
 33 Erin Womboldt             JR Falmouth HS              10.29   3  10.283
 34 Megan Donahue             SO Reading                  10.29   5  10.2860
 35 Alexandra Ditucci         SR Masconomet               10.38   3 
 36 Margaret Perko            JR Concord-Carlisle         11.00   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                 8.45  
  2 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS               8.62   8.611
  3 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                 8.62   8.615
  4 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                   8.74  
  5 Paige Grimes              JR Mansfield                 8.81  
  6 Kayley McGonagle          FR Natick                    8.84  
  7 Adele McKiernan           SO Natick                    9.02  
  8 Dana Foley                JR Mansfield                 9.10  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                 7.32q  5 
  2 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                 7.33q  4 
  3 Shanteana Samuels         SR Monument High Sc          7.45q  7 
  4 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin Reg             7.51q  1  7.503
  5 Carly Daniel              JR Wellsley HS               7.51q  3  7.505
  6 Sara Gildersleeve         SR Sharon                    7.52q  2 
  7 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin Reg             7.53q  2  7.524
  8 Jill Clapp                SO Marshfield                7.53q  2  7.529
  9 Danielle Mitchell         SO Natick                    7.54   3 
 10 Ally Greene               SR Tewksbury Mem             7.57   6 
 11 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood HS                7.60   5 
 12 Samantha Brown            JR Ipswich HS                7.63   2 
 13 Sarah Hogan               JR Tewksbury Mem             7.64   6 
 14 Julianna Piemonte         SR Central Cath              7.67   6  7.662
 15 Emma Campbell             SO Norwood HS                7.67   4  7.670
 16 Krista Perryman           SR North Andover             7.67   5  7.669
 17 Ifeoma Okeke              JR Stoughton                 7.67   4  7.670
 18 Emily Doucette            SR Gloucester                7.70   5  7.692
 19 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                 7.70   7  7.698
 20 Briana Chiusano           JR Mansfield                 7.71   7 
 21 Amanda Reilly             FR N.D.-Hingham              7.77   6 
 22 Jackie Clinton            SR Walpole HS                7.79   7 
 23 Leanne Kent               JR Central Cath              7.79   3  7.790
 24 Barabara Okafor           JR Latin Acad.               7.81   2  7.805
 25 Mary Ellen Caruso         JR Belmont                   7.81   7  7.807
 26 Jen Turner                SR King Philip Reg           7.82   1 
 27 Haley Stack               SR Silver Lake Reg           7.86   7  7.855
 28 Jessica Cavallini         SR Minnechaug                7.86   3  7.860
 29 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough               7.88   5 
 30 Saffi Bangua              SR Lynn Classic              7.89   1  7.885
 31 Kaleigh Erickson          JR N.D.-Hingham              7.89   3  7.888
 31 Monique Frechette         SR Reading                   7.89   7  7.888
 33 Hannah Sedgwick           SR Tewksbury Mem             7.90   5  7.892
 34 Nicole Galewski           SO Whitman-Hans              7.90   4  7.896
 35 Megan Gosselin            SO Shepherd Hill             7.90   1  7.900
 36 Joy Lima                  SO Salem                     7.91   2 
 37 Savonna Small Brown       FR Walpole HS                7.92   2  7.911
 38 Gabrielle Digiovanni      SO Algonquin Reg             7.92   1  7.916
 39 Tori Kenyon               JR N.D.-Hingham              7.93   1  7.923
 40 Brittany Silva            JR Dracut                    7.93   1  7.924
 41 Shannon Gay               SO Woburn                    7.95   6 
 42 Blessing Ojini            FR Needham                   7.98   4 
 43 Rose Hanan                JR No.  Attleboro            8.00   6 
 44 Haley Hughes              SO Algonquin Reg             8.06   6 
 45 Alexandria Sheehan        SO Masconomet                8.09   3 
 46 Alex Kane                 SR Tantasqua Reg             8.10   5 
 47 Kerry White               SR Masconomet                8.12   4 
 48 Desiree Deleon            SR Salem                     8.17   4 
 49 Nicky Simard              SR Westborugh HS             9.37   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                 7.19* 
  2 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                 7.32  
  3 Shanteana Samuels         SR Monument High Sc          7.41  
  4 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin Reg             7.46  
  5 Carly Daniel              JR Wellsley HS               7.48  
  6 Jill Clapp                SO Marshfield                7.52  
  7 Sara Gildersleeve         SR Sharon                    7.53  
  8 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin Reg             7.64  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.48  2/20/2010   Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                39.41*  8 
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                40.03   8 
  3 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood HS               40.41   8 
  4 Samantha Kroll            JR No.  Attleboro           42.14   8 
  5 Holly Sullivan            FR Ipswich HS               42.23   7 
  6 Hulerie McGuffie          JR Lynn Classic             42.36   8 
  7 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin Reg            42.74   6 
  8 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborugh HS            42.78   7 
  9 Jess Bridle               JR Tewksbury Mem            42.84   6 
 10 Tessa Broholm             SO Wellsley HS              43.01   6 
 11 Bianca Giacalone          SO Gloucester               43.21   7 
 12 Kelly Garrity             SO Woburn                   43.27   7 
 13 Maddy Shea                SO Walpole HS               43.46   7 
 14 Caitlyn Harty             FR Beverly                  43.52   5 
 15 arleigha cook             JR Dartmouth                44.17   5 
 16 Ashley Avery              SO King Philip Reg          44.23   6 
 17 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborugh HS            44.24   5 
 18 Shannon O'Connor          SR North Andover            44.36   1 
 19 Kaleigh White             FR Masconomet               44.56   5 
 20 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin Reg            44.68   5 
 21 Hannah Wallis             FR Ipswich HS               44.70   1 
 22 Theresa Orr               SO Beverly                  44.75   3 
 23 Kaleigh Erickson          JR N.D.-Hingham             44.87   6 
 24 Lauren Anzalone           SR Needham                  44.89   4 
 25 Erin Corrigan             SR Holyoke                  45.00   4 
 26 Abigail Boyd              JR Minnechaug               45.11   4 
 27 Hayle Kats                JR Sharon                   45.13   3 
 28 Erin McCarthy             JR Walpole HS               45.18   4 
 29 Dana McManus              JR North Andover            45.44   3 
 30 Marypat Henry             JR N.D.-Hingham             45.53   4 
 31 Diandrea Gallaway         FR Latin Acad.              45.81   3 
 32 Jackie Giasullo           JR Tewksbury Mem            45.96   3 
 33 Sarah DiGregorio          FR N.D.-Hingham             46.13   2 
 34 Leah Hurley               JR Silver Lake Reg          46.36   2 
 35 Hannah Paradise           SO N.D.-Hingham             46.43   1 
 36 Julia Reynolds            SO Concord-Carlisle         47.37   2 
 37 Rose Mooney               SO No.  Attleboro           47.70   2 
 38 Allison Zaccheo           FR N.D.-Hingham             49.45   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.54  2/16/2001   Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devyn Pryor               SR Dartmouth              1:36.94   7 
  2 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick                 1:36.97   7 
  3 Jade Paul                 JR Stoughton              1:37.77   7 
  4 Ashley Monahan            SO Agawam                 1:39.13   6 
  5 Jennifer Fisher           SR Minnechaug             1:39.25   7 
  6 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborugh HS          1:39.50   7 
  7 Gina Conti                FR Walpole HS             1:39.52   6 
  8 Kimberly Forance          JR Dracut                 1:39.57   6 
  9 Victoria Perez            SR Reading                1:40.28   6 
 10 Jill Horka                JR Westborugh HS          1:40.71   4 
 11 Hanah Carey               JR Central Cath           1:41.15   7 
 12 Julia Russo               JR Belmont                1:41.53   5 
 13 Hannah Struever           JR Arlington              1:43.40   6 
 14 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua Reg          1:43.95   4 
 15 Elle Wierbicky            SO Gloucester             1:44.02   5 
 16 Lindsay Kleya             SR Shepherd Hill          1:44.16   3 
 17 Riley Marion              JR Dartmouth              1:44.20   5 
 18 Nichole Sarkis            JR No.  Attleboro         1:44.28   5 
 19 Sydney Perkins            FR Belmont                1:44.39   4 
 20 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg              1:44.42   3 
 21 Julia Quattrucci          JR Stoughton              1:44.64   4 
 22 Clara King                SO N.D.-Hingham           1:44.84   3 
 23 Kelseagh Budris           JR Concord-Carlisle       1:46.74   4 
 24 Caroline McClain          SR Sharon                 1:46.85   5 
 25 Alexandra MACK            SR Minnechaug             1:46.94   2 
 26 Zoe Laclair               JR No.  Attleboro         1:47.02   5 
 27 Tali Peretti              SR Wellsley HS            1:47.74   3 
 28 Eleni Coufos              SO North Andover          1:47.88   2 
 29 Hailey Mullen             JR King Philip Reg        1:48.52   4 
 30 Ashley Toland             SR Tewksbury Mem          1:48.64   6 
 31 Kaylee Shepard            FR Dracut                 1:48.70   3 
 32 Mary Claire Dachille      FR N.D.-Hingham           1:48.72   1 
 33 Kathyrn Loughnane         FR No.  Attleboro         1:48.90   3 
 34 Katie Equi                FR Central Cath           1:48.98   2 
 35 Nikita Rajgopal           SO Concord-Carlisle       1:49.38   1 
 36 Jordan Badger             JR No.  Attleboro         1:50.04   1 
 37 Bethany Gifford           SR Dartmouth              1:50.34   1 
 38 Melissa Peck              JR Whitman-Hans           1:53.28   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:58.87  2/20/2010   Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Grotz               JR Oliver Ames            3:01.17  
  2 Kelsey Whitaker           JR N.D.-Hingham           3:01.26  
  3 Abby Baker                SO Whitman-Hans           3:05.55  
  4 Wendi Marciano            JR Beverly                3:06.52  
  5 Jenny Dudek               SR Agawam                 3:07.87  
  6 Kathyrn Hiller            SR Dartmouth              3:08.97  
  7 Mercedes Fissore O'Leary   8 Amherst-Pelham R       3:10.56  
  8 Sarah Bunker              SO Falmouth HS            3:11.28  
  9 Allison Collins           S0 Beverly                3:11.46  
 10 Brigette Lawton           SR Walpole HS             3:12.67  
 11 Carlijn Wagenaar          FR Wellsley HS            3:13.47  
 12 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin Reg          3:14.28  
 13 Caroline Daubitz          JR Agawam                 3:14.56  
 14 Katie Lis                 SR Westborugh HS          3:15.29  
 15 Sarah Carrigan            JR Wellsley HS            3:16.04  
 16 Katie Condon              FR Marshfield             3:16.65  
 17 Emily Wheeler             JR Masconomet             3:17.67  
 18 Monica Costello           SR No.  Attleboro         3:19.09  
 19 Megan Cole                JR Mansfield              3:20.63  
 20 Sabina Hartnett           FR Wellsley HS            3:21.25  
 21 Khrisna Corpuz            JR Salem                  3:21.61  
 22 Hailey Markos             SR Ipswich HS             3:21.79  
 23 Sami Carey                FR Mansfield              3:22.03  
 24 Rachel Ehlers             SO Concord-Carlisle       3:22.06  
 25 Savanah Kinchen           SO Winchester HS          3:22.10  
 26 Jillian McAuliffe         FR Oliver Ames            3:22.17  
 27 Liz Jelloe                SR Walpole HS             3:22.17  
 28 Sophia Raia               JR King Philip Reg        3:22.48  
 29 Sophie Tilles             SR Concord-Carlisle       3:23.08  
 30 Chapel Guarnieri          SO No. Middlesex          3:23.38  
 31 Erica Koljonen            SO Needham                3:24.41  
 32 Shannon Haughey           JR No.  Attleboro         3:27.14  
 33 Laura Burnham             JR Mansfield              3:27.19  
 34 Elena Messina             JR Central Cath           3:30.20  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:58.61  2/20/2010   Monica Alder, Beverly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanie Jowett              JR Central Cath           5:12.74  
  2 Rachel Baker              SO Whitman-Hans           5:14.28  
  3 Gianna Cacciatore         SO Whitman-Hans           5:14.30  
  4 Katie Jessee              SR Concord-Carlisle       5:18.07  
  5 Lauren Columbare          SR Mansfield              5:18.25  
  6 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:19.32  
  7 Sarah Keiran              SO Ipswich HS             5:19.60  
  8 Taylor Lunden             SO Agawam                 5:22.12  
  9 Mackenzie Shelgren        JR Masconomet             5:26.40  
 10 Shannon Hickey            JR Oliver Ames            5:28.70  
 11 Annie McElaney            JR Natick                 5:29.85  
 12 Rachel Unger              SR Winchester HS          5:30.42  
 13 Elizabeth Blanchard       JR No.  Attleboro         5:37.23  
 14 Audrey Gould              JR Amherst-Pelham R       5:38.34  
 15 Paige Radomski            JR Silver Lake Reg        5:38.48  
 16 Courtney O'Leary          SR Central Cath           5:40.13  
 17 Christina Dick            JR Tewksbury Mem          5:40.57  
 18 Meghan McDonlad           JR Marshfield             5:41.91  
 19 Sabrina Kakil             JR W. Springfld           5:45.33  
 20 Lily Corcoran             JR Needham                5:46.14  
 21 Sarah Nicoll              SO Marshfield             5:46.52  
 22 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborugh HS          5:47.39  
 23 Cali Warner               JR Dartmouth              5:47.41  
 24 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin Reg          5:48.44  
 25 Kim Hilfrank              SR King Philip Reg        5:48.64  
 26 Nina Swvilla              JR Wellsley HS            5:48.98  
 27 Jessica Grainger          JR Mansfield              5:49.29  
 28 Rebecca Colfer            SO Dracut                 5:49.73  
 29 Danielle Poto             JR North Andover          5:49.97  
 30 Lindsay Ewing             SR Needham                5:50.66  
 31 Alanna Grondine           FR Dracut                 5:51.41  
 32 Hannah Byrne              JR Natick                 5:55.46  
 33 Kayla Smith               SR Central Cath           5:56.48  
 34 Jae Drolet                JR Natick                 5:56.84  
 35 Alyssa Fontaine           SR No.  Attleboro         5:57.73  
 36 Brennan Mullin            SR Wellsley HS            5:58.41  
 37 Kelsey Steeves            SR N.D.-Hingham           6:03.38  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.40  1984        Katie Toner, Swampscott HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolette Pelrine         SR Central Cath          11:34.27  
  2 Kayla Springford          SR Dracut                11:34.34  
  3 Olivia Marshall           SR North Andover         11:36.77  
  4 Jessie Kaliski            SR Wellsley HS           11:38.68  
  5 Kelsey Kowal              JR Central Cath          11:49.41  
  6 Caroline Kimball Katz     SR Concord-Carlisle      11:55.86  
  7 Eva Lauer                 SR Wellsley HS           12:00.38  
  8 Jessica Gomes             S0 Beverly               12:03.83  
  9 Katie Dempsey             JR Mansfield             12:06.20  
 10 Nicole Demars             FR Beverly               12:12.34  
 11 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin Reg         12:15.68  
 12 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua Reg         12:21.03  
 13 Betsy Waisel              FR Wellsley HS           12:21.54  
 14 Stella Worters            FR Shepherd Hill         12:24.04  
 15 Tina Keiran               SO Ipswich HS            12:27.93  
 16 Hannah Beaulieu           SR King Philip Reg       12:31.54  
 17 Rachel Kline              SR Oliver Ames           12:32.00  
 18 Olivia Lanagan            FR N.D.-Hingham          12:32.68  
 19 Caroline Turner           SO Needham               12:34.32  
 20 Katya Querfurth           JR Wellsley HS           12:37.38  
 21 Beverly Wang              SR Central Cath          12:39.46  
 22 Rebecca Harris            JR Belmont               12:39.74  
 23 Sophie Love               SR N.D.-Hingham          12:48.95  
 24 Samantha Hurley           SR Agawam                12:51.64  
 25 Robin Loewald             SR Oliver Ames           13:01.57  
 26 Grace Pixler              FR N.D.-Hingham          13:05.36  
 27 Shannon Beaton            JR Masconomet            13:11.65  
 28 Jocelyn Lydon             SR Walpole HS            13:17.07  
 29 Emily Smith               SO N.D.-Hingham          13:21.54  
 30 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin Reg         13:55.09  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 44-01.50  2/13/1999   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Duggan             SR Norwood HS            36-00.75  
  2 Liz Glavin                SR Ipswich HS            35-00.00  
  3 Meaghan Donegan           SR Central Cath          34-01.00  
  4 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           33-07.50  
  5 Hanna Carson              JR Natick                33-06.50  
  6 Jasmine Burris            JR Gr. New Bedf          33-00.75  
  7 Laura Daley               JR Oliver Ames           32-07.75  
  8 Stephanie Bond            SR Silver Lake Reg       32-05.50  
  9 Lisetta Jacintho          JR Tewksbury Mem         32-02.50  
 10 Jessica Collins           SR Gr. New Bedf          31-06.00  
 11 Kimberly Hallahan         JR No.  Attleboro        31-02.75  
 12 Karolyn Nyholm            JR Concord-Carlisle      31-00.25  
 13 Matilda Matovu            JR Tewksbury Mem         30-10.50  
 14 Naloti Palma              JR Westborugh HS         30-09.75  
 15 Courtney Green            SO North Andover         30-06.00  
 16 Mellissa Tamayo           SR North Andover         30-04.25  
 17 Courtney Botelho          SR Gr. New Bedf          30-01.25  
 18 Terry Mullen              SR Needham               30-00.00  
 19 Rachel Brochu             JR Holyoke               29-11.25  
 20 Carleen Kibbe             SR Agawam                29-04.75  
 21 Catherine King            SR Wellsley HS           29-03.00  
 22 Kerri-Ann Hanley          SR N.D.-Hingham          29-01.75  
 23 Kara Dibenedetto          SR Masconomet            29-01.50  
 24 Ahsaki Bazille            SR Oliver Ames           29-00.25  
 25 Andrea Olsen              JR King Philip Reg       28-10.25  
 26 Jackie Vahey              SO Winchester HS         28-05.50  
 27 Leila Souhail             SR Woburn                28-05.00  
 28 Emmalee Morton            SO Winchester HS         28-02.00  
 29 Julia Rotman              SR Sharon                28-00.75  
 29 Sierra Gonsalves          JR Silver Lake Reg       28-00.75  
 31 Alexandra MACK            SR Minnechaug            27-11.50  
 32 Sarah Reynolds            SR Tewksbury Mem         27-07.50  
 32 Chelsea Carver            JR Central Cath          27-07.50  
 34 Tatianna Brown            SR Lynn Classic          26-10.00  
 35 Kianna Phillips           JR Winchester HS         26-09.25  
 36 Sara Craven               JR Winchester HS         26-06.50  
 37 Nicole Briggs             SO Silver Lake Reg       26-05.25  
 38 Corrie Molleur            JR Tantasqua Reg         26-03.50  
 39 MACKENIZE Coppinger       SR Lynn Classic          25-08.00  
 40 Emily Polanowicz          JR Algonquin Reg         25-03.50  
 41 Katelyn Nadeau            SR Chicopee              25-01.75  
 42 Nicole English            SR Arlington             23-10.75  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  2/15/1996   Andrea Comeau, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield              5-04.00  
  2 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin Reg         J5-04.00  
  3 Michaela Nichols          SO Oliver Ames            5-02.00  
  3 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath           5-02.00  
  5 Hadlee Coker              SO Falmouth HS           J5-02.00  
  5 Hannah Steele             SO Ipswich HS            J5-02.00  
  7 Victoria Hilshey          SR Gloucester            J5-02.00  
  8 Catherine Gaudette        JR Dracut                 5-00.00  
  8 Hannah Persson            SR Ipswich HS             5-00.00  
  8 Khadija Diaby             JR Dracut                 5-00.00  
 11 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborugh HS         J5-00.00  
 11 Tori Mosolgo              JR King Philip Reg       J5-00.00  
 13 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS           J5-00.00  
 13 Ali Sanz                  JR Central Cath          J5-00.00  
 13 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborugh HS         J5-00.00  
 16 Kayla Peary               SO Woburn                J5-00.00  
 17 Danielle Ringler          JR Norwood HS            J5-00.00  
 18 Lianne Patrazza           JR Beverly               J5-00.00  
 19 Paige Marsh               JR Masconomet             4-10.00  
 20 Krystal Kearns            SO Natick                J4-10.00  
 20 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               J4-10.00  
 20 Kyra Richardson           SO Beverly               J4-10.00  
 20 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 20 Rachel Jones              SO Minnechaug            J4-10.00  
 23 Rita Kushner              FR Sharon                J4-10.00  
 24 Caitlyn Croke             JR King Philip Reg       J4-10.00  
 24 Ashley Ahlstedt           SO Woburn                J4-10.00  
 -- Allsion Supple            JR Silver Lake Reg             NH  
 -- Nicole Browne             SO Walpole HS                  NH  
 -- Megan Donahue             SO Reading                     NH  
 -- Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin Reg               NH  
 -- Megan Hourican            JR Arlington                   NH  
 -- Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua Reg               NH  
 -- Caitlin Morin             SO Minnechaug                  NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11.25  2/17/2002   Latoya Trout, East Boston HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR No. Middlesex         17-02.00  
  2 Margaret Perko            JR Concord-Carlisle      16-05.50  
  3 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford               16-03.50  
  4 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath          16-01.75  
  5 Nicole Galewski           SO Whitman-Hans          16-01.00  
  6 Dana Foley                JR Mansfield             15-11.00   15'10.5"
  7 Courtney Ternullo         JR Marshfield           J15-11.00   15'04.75"
  8 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               15-10.50  
  9 Hulerie McGuffie          JR Lynn Classic          15-06.75  
 10 Maddy Shea                SO Walpole HS            15-05.75  
 11 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick                15-04.50   15'03"
 12 Erin Womboldt             JR Falmouth HS          J15-04.50   14'10"
 13 Meg Teitelman             FR Concord-Carlisle      15-04.00  
 14 Carly Daniel              JR Wellsley HS           15-02.00  
 15 Leanne Kent               JR Central Cath          15-00.75  
 16 Shauna Owen               SO N.D.-Hingham          15-00.50  
 17 Victoria Perez            SR Reading               14-11.50  
 18 Kristy Kent               JR Oliver Ames           14-10.75  
 19 Rachel Brochu             JR Holyoke               14-09.50  
 20 Christina Stangas         JR Woburn                14-07.00  
 21 Rachel Namenson           SO Oliver Ames           14-06.75  
 22 Julianna Piemonte         SR Central Cath          14-05.75  
 23 Danielle Spivack          SO Whitman-Hans          14-04.50  
 24 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua Reg         14-03.25  
 -- Sydney Bennett            SO No.  Attleboro            FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.26  2/20/2010   Mansfield HS                              
                         K.Comer,E.Broyles,J.Esposito, J.Verbic            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        1:46.31   6 
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Kayla Comer JR                 
     3) Julia Jones SO                  4) Jess Verbic SR                 
  2 Marshfield HS                                       1:46.86   6 
     1) Jill Clapp SO                   2) Dacey Gilligan JR              
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
  3 Algonquin Reg High School                           1:47.09   5 
     1) Megan Davis JR                  2) Gabrielle Digiovanni SO        
     3) Haven Jones SR                  4) Paige Livolsi SR               
  4 Natick HS                                           1:47.82   6 
     1) Laurie Femmel JR                2) Kayley McGonagle FR            
     3) Adele McKiernan SO              4) Danielle Mitchell SO           
  5 North Andover HS                                    1:48.93   5 
     1) Alexa Duffy JR                  2) Dana McManus JR                
     3) Shannon O'Connor SR             4) Krista Perryman SR             
  6 Central Catholic HS                                 1:49.13   6 
     1) Erin Flanagan SR                2) Leanne Kent JR                 
     3) Alexa Poulin SO                 4) Julianna Piemonte SR           
  7 North Attleboro HS                                  1:49.81   6 
     1) Sydney Bennett SO               2) Rose Hanan JR                  
     3) Lauren Johnson JR               4) Samantha Kroll JR              
  8 Boston Latin Academy                                1:51.14   4 
     1) Monique Cox JR                  2) Diandrea Gallaway FR           
     3) Samanda Jean JR                 4) Barabara Okafor JR             
  9 Reading HS                                          1:51.47   4 
     1) Bria Brown Burcy JR             2) Monique Frechette SR           
     3) Meg Kelly SR                    4) Virginia Perez JR              
 10 Stoughton HS                                        1:51.73   4 
     1) Kelly Collins JR                2) Alicia MACOMBER JR             
     3) Ifeoma Okeke JR                 4) Jade Paul JR                   
 11 Gloucester HS                                       1:51.84   5 
     1) Emily Doucette SR               2) Bianca Giacalone SO            
     3) Victoria Hilshey SR             4) Elle Wierbicky SO              
 12 Lynn Classical HS                                   1:51.95   3 
     1) Saffi Bangua SR                 2) Tatianna Brown SR              
     3) MACKENIZE Coppinger SR          4) Hulerie McGuffie JR            
 13 Westborough HS                                      1:51.96   4 
     1) Brigid Bowser JR                2) Isla Duckett SO                
     3) Avery Mansfield SR              4) Nicky Simard SR                
 14 Woburn HS                                           1:52.16   5 
     1) Kristen Abreu SR                2) Catherine Cooper SO            
     3) Kelly Garrity SO                4) Shannon Gay SO                 
 15 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            1:52.82   4 
     1) Sarah Katz FR                   2) Hannah Nekoroski SR            
     3) Paige Pratt FR                  4) Kaitlin Sampson SR             
 16 Tewksbury HS                                        1:52.89   3 
     1) Rebecca Davies SO               2) Jackie Giasullo JR             
     3) Kelly Quigley FR                4) Hannah Sedgwick SR             
 17 King Philip Regional HS                             1:53.35   3 
     1) Ashley Avery SO                 2) Shauna Coppola JR              
     3) Caitlyn Croke JR                4) Hailey Mullen JR               
 18 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            1:53.57   5 
     1) Dakota Dray JR                  2) Maila Kodas SO                 
     3) Hannah Parra SR                 4) Margaret Perko JR              
 19 Notre Dame Academy                                  1:53.73   3 
     1) Sarah DiGregorio FR             2) Rachel Morton JR               
     3) Allison Zaccheo FR              4) Amanda Reilly FR               
 20 Minnechaug Reg HS                                   1:54.62   1 
     1) Colleen McMahon SO              2) Abigail Boyd JR                
     3) Jessica Cavallini SR            4) Mary Jackman JR                
 21 Milford HS                                          1:54.94   1 
     1) Beauvoir Adreanna SO            2) Katie Barie SR                 
     3) Olivia Grose JR                 4) Lauren Hanna SO                
 22 Silver Lake Regional                                1:55.20   2 
     1) Emily Boerger JR                2) Hadley Doubleday JR            
     3) Leah Hurley JR                  4) Meghan Powell SO               
 23 Fitchburg HS                                        1:55.40   3 
     1) Matrisha Boddie SO              2) Shellyhan Gordan SR            
     3) Kristene Haywood SO             4) Katherine Irizarry SR          
 24 Ipswich HS                                          1:55.46   1 
     1) Hannah Wallis FR                2) Jill Calvani FR                
     3) Lydia Earley SR                 4) Hannah Steele SO               
 25 Needham HS                                          1:55.86   2 
     1) Lauren Anzalone SR              2) Victoria Bosah FR              
     3) Leah Hayden SR                  4) Blessing Ojini FR              
 26 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS                               1:56.56   2 
     1) Nina Allen SR                   2) Ayodele Bond SR                
     3) Kanya Brown 8                   4) Syry Mitchell SO               
 27 Dartmouth HS                                        1:56.79   2 
     1) Mikayla Dreher JR               2) Kerin Gaydou SR                
     3) Gina Georgadarellis JR          4) Bethany Gifford SR             
 28 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              1:57.46   1 
     1) Karen Demspsey JR               2) Alicia Ferriaro FR             
     3) Nicole Galewski SO              4) Samantha Richner SO            
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.97  2/15/2008   Franklin HS                               
                         K.O'Koren,MCole,K.Coughlan,K.Ryan                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Catholic HS                                 9:47.52  
     1) Hanah Carey JR                  2) Danielle Goglia SR             
     3) Lanie Jowett JR                 4) Alex Riddle JR                 
  2 Agawam HS                                           9:51.56  
     1) Caroline Daubitz JR             2) Jenny Dudek SR                 
     3) Taylor Lunden SO                4) Ashley Monahan SO              
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              9:51.98  
     1) Abby Baker SO                   2) Rachel Baker SO                
     3) Gianna Cacciatore SO            4) Melanie Collins SO             
  4 Needham HS                                         10:00.52  
     1) Hannah Alpert SR                2) Hallie Armstrong SO            
     3) Olivia Nolan JR                 4) Alison Pildner JR              
  5 Oliver Ames Reg HS                                 10:06.36  
     1) Shannon Hickey JR               2) Emily Grotz JR                 
     3) Jillian McAuliffe FR            4) Megan Fitzgerald SO            
  6 Reading HS                                         10:09.46  
     1) Alex Kalogeris SO               2) Mary Quigley SR                
     3) Brittany Reeves SO              4) Rosemary Soucy SO              
  7 Woburn HS                                          10:09.97  
     1) Lexi Galvin SR                  2) Kara McCormack JR              
     3) Emily Murphy SR                 4) Colleen O'Melia JR             
  8 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                           10:16.21  
     1) Paige Marsh JR                  2) Mackenzie Shelgren JR          
     3) Emily Wheeler JR                4) Mila Zernich SO                
  9 Algonquin Reg High School                          10:21.05  
     1) Emily Brown JR                  2) Colleen Caty SR                
     3) Reme Digovanni SO               4) Laurie Finelli JR              
 10 Marshfield HS                                      10:21.66  
     1) Meg Banks SO                    2) Katie Condon FR                
     3) Jocelyn Hubbard JR              4) Meghan McDonlad JR             
 11 Wellsley HS                                        10:31.21  
     1) Sabina Hartnett FR              2) Jessie Kaliski SR              
     3) Eva Lauer SR                    4) Brennan Mullin SR              
 12 Ipswich HS                                         10:32.89  
     1) Allie McCormack SR              2) Taylor Merloni SR              
     3) Hailey Markos SR                4) Sarah Keiran SO                
 13 Tewksbury HS                                       10:41.61  
     1) Bridgette Blair FR              2) Olivia Boudreau FR             
     3) Heather Carroll SR              4) Christina Dick JR              
 14 Dracut  HS                                         10:41.84  
     1) Jasmine Abreu SR                2) Kerrin Carney JR               
     3) Karina Shepard FR               4) Brooke ST Pierre SR            
 15 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:41.86  
     1) Mary Claire Dachille FR         2) Christina Dunn SO              
     3) Catherine Driscoll FR           4) Brianna Murphy SR              
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.32  2/14/2004   Marshfield High School                    
                         Catarius, H., Catarius, E., Gueverra, J., Hubbard,
  Meet-yards:   3:57.9h                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wellsley HS                                         4:03.29   5 
     1) Tessa Broholm SO                2) Carly Daniel JR                
     3) Karla Ganley JR                 4) Catherine King SR              
  2 Tewksbury HS                                        4:03.86   5 
     1) Jess Bridle JR                  2) Ally Greene SR                 
     3) Sarah Hogan JR                  4) Ashley Toland SR               
  3 Marshfield HS                                       4:09.24   5 
     1) Dacey Gilligan JR               2) Jocelyn Hubbard JR             
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
  4 Beverly HS                                          4:11.34   3 
     1) Allison Collins S0              2) Wendi Marciano JR              
     3) Jessica Goodall FR              4) Irene Carrozza SR              
  5 Central Catholic HS                                 4:11.60   5 
     1) Kelly Daigle FR                 2) Melissa MACKEY SO              
     3) Alexa Poulin SO                 4) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
  6 Mansfield HS                                        4:12.20   5 
     1) Brittany Greene SR              2) Molly Jenssen JR               
     3) Amanda Zielselman SR            4) Julia Jones SO                 
  7 Dartmouth HS                                        4:12.83   4 
     1) arleigha cook JR                2) Kathyrn Hiller SR              
     3) Riley Marion JR                 4) Devyn Pryor SR                 
  8 Ipswich HS                                          4:12.84   4 
     1) Lauren Hanlon SR                2) Holly Sullivan FR              
     3) Maddie Duncan SR                4) Samantha Brown JR              
  9 Reading HS                                          4:14.44   4 
     1) Elyssa Bond JR                  2) Erin Cunningham JR             
     3) Meg Kelly SR                    4) Marissa Perez SO               
 10 Walpole HS                                          4:15.23   3 
     1) Gina Conti FR                   2) Brigette Lawton SR             
     3) Erin McCarthy JR                4) Maddy Shea SO                  
 11 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:16.46   3 
     1) Clara King SO                   2) Shauna Owen SO                 
     3) Kelsey Whitaker JR              4) Marypat Henry JR               
 12 Westborough HS                                      4:16.92   2 
     1) Kimberly Bretta SO              2) Isla Duckett SO                
     3) Julia Heffernan SO              4) Jill Horka JR                  
 13 Dracut  HS                                          4:18.60   4 
     1) Khadija Diaby JR                2) Kimberly Forance JR            
     3) Catherine Gaudette JR           4) Brittany Silva JR              
 14 Belmont HS                                          4:19.00   4 
     1) Mary Ellen Caruso JR            2) Corrine Ogniene SO             
     3) Sydney Perkins FR               4) Julia Russo JR                 
 15 Sharon HS                                           4:20.68   5 
     1) Sara Gildersleeve SR            2) Hayle Kats JR                  
     3) Meri Kushner JR                 4) Rita Kushner FR                
 16 North Middlesex Reg HS                              4:22.73   1 
     1) Lauren Conner JR                2) Andrea Fanciullo JR            
     3) Jamie Lyons SR                  4) Chapel Guarnieri SO            
 17 Algonquin Reg High School                           4:23.83   2 
     1) Colleen Caty SR                 2) Hannah Lindgren SO             
     3) Sedona Murphy SR                4) Karin Rozelsky SO              
 18 Milford HS                                          4:24.02   2 
     1) Katie Barie SR                  2) Olivia Grose JR                
     3) Lauren Hanna SO                 4) Kelsey Pratt SO                
 19 Woburn HS                                           4:24.55   3 
     1) Danielle Allen SR               2) Catherine Cooper SO            
     3) Lexi Galvin SR                  4) Kelly Garrity SO               
 20 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              4:25.19   3 
     1) Haley Bukow FR                  2) Melanie Collins SO             
     3) Victoria Gately FR              4) Haley Wells FR                 
 21 Agawam HS                                           4:25.22   4 
     1) Kelly Bronson SO                2) Morgan Casey FR                
     3) Amy Grindle SO                  4) Samantha Hurley SR             
 22 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            4:26.18   2 
     1) Sophie Fabri SR                 2) Sarah Katz FR                  
     3) Paige Marsh JR                  4) Paige Pratt FR                 
 23 Minnechaug Reg HS                                   4:26.71   1 
     1) Amber Warner JR                 2) Alexandra MACK SR              
     3) Mary Jackman JR                 4) Jennifer Fisher SR             
 24 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            4:27.47   3 
     1) Breanna Andrade SR              2) Kelseagh Budris JR             
     3) Katie Jessee SR                 4) Hannah Parra SR                
 25 North Attleboro HS                                  4:28.19   2 
     1) Jordan Badger JR                2) Seana Read SO                  
     3) Coleen Higgins JR               4) Zoe Laclair JR                 
 26 Shepherd Hill Reg. HS                               4:29.59   1 
     1) Devin Donnelly SR               2) Kaleigh Durkan JR              
     3) Lindsay Kleya SR                4) Colby Ornell SR                
 27 North Andover HS                                    4:29.63   2 
     1) Eleni Coufos SO                 2) Alexa Duffy JR                 
     3) Caroline Manteiga SO            4) Michelle Martin JR             
 28 Stoughton HS                                        4:31.30   1 
     1) Rachel Berkowski                2) Lauren Pinchieri SR            
     3) Julia Quattrucci JR             4) Deirdre Simms JR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                67        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS        57.50
    3) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      30        4) WELLSLEY HS                29   
    5) Algonquin Reg High School   22        5) NATICK HS                  22   
    7) OLIVER AMES REG HS          21.50     8) ARLINGTON HS               20   
    9) MARSHFIELD HS               19       10) IPSWICH HS                 18.83
   11) AGAWAM HS                   18       12) Norwood  HS                16   
   12) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS    16       14) DARTMOUTH HS               15   
   15) MILFORD HS                  12       16) BEVERLY HS                 11   
   17) NORTH ANDOVER HS            10       17) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS     10   
   19) Dracut  HS                   9.66    20) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY          8   
   20) Tewksbury HS                 8       22) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          7   
   23) STOUGHTON HS                 6       23) Monument High School        6   
   25) NEEDHAM HS                   5       25) Marlborough High School     5   
   27) Falmouth HS                  4.50    28) WESTBOROUGH HS              4   
   28) MINNECHAUG REG HS            4       30) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    3   
   30) READING HS                   3       30) FITCHBURG HS                3   
   30) LYNN CLASSICAL HS            3       34) GLOUCESTER HS               2   
   34) Sharon HS                    2       34) Walpole HS                  2   
   34) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS        2       34) WOBURN HS                   2   
   39) Silver Lake Regional         1       39) BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY        1   
   39) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                98        2) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         40   
    3) WOBURN HS                   35        4) MARSHFIELD HS              33   
    5) CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS         25        6) NEEDHAM HS                 22   
    7) READING HS                  21        7) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS   21   
    9) King Philip Regional HS     14        9) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     14   
   11) STOUGHTON HS                13       11) GLOUCESTER HS              13   
   13) Tewksbury HS                12       13) WESTBOROUGH HS             12   
   15) Marlborough High School     11.50    16) IPSWICH HS                 11   
   16) Walpole HS                  11       18) DARTMOUTH HS               10   
   18) Dracut  HS                  10       20) HOLYOKE HS                  8   
   20) Silver Lake Regional         8       20) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    8   
   20) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH     8       24) Algonquin Reg High School   6   
   24) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS       6       26) Falmouth HS                 5   
   26) BROOKS FARM BUS & SERVICE    5       26) WEST SPRINGFIELD HS         5   
   29) WELLSLEY HS                  4       30) ARLINGTON HS                3   
   30) Norwood  HS                  3       30) Sharon HS                   3   
   33) NATICK HS                    2       33) OLIVER AMES REG HS          2   
   35) WINCHESTER HS                1.50    36) CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HS   1   
   36) NORTH ANDOVER HS             1       36) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS       1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News