Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 12, 2011

[Div 1 Girls Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Boys Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Div 1 Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 07:46 PM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2011                  
                                  Division I                                   
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 58-01.75  1995        Jan Stevens, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Anger                JR St. John's            45-03.00  
  2 Keenan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               44-08.25  
  3 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett             44-01.50  
  4 Al Giroux                 SR Marlborough           43-07.00  
  5 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             43-02.75  
  6 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             42-08.00  
  7 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            42-03.50  
  8 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             40-02.25  
  9 Roy Dilling IV            SR Gardner               38-10.50  
 10 Eric Myles                JR Fitchburg             38-08.75  
 11 Joe Wheeler               JR Shepherd Hill         38-01.25  
 12 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            37-11.00  
 13 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough           37-10.75  
 14 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               36-07.50  
 15 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               36-01.00  
 16 Thomas Matty              SR Nashoba               35-06.00  
 17 Nicholas Heinie           SR Leominster            35-03.00  
 18 Nick Drosidis             SR Doherty               33-11.50  
 19 Steve Fitzgerald          SR Tantasqua             33-05.75  
 20 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               33-01.00  
 21 Nick Huscha               SO Shepherd Hill         32-04.00  
 22 Cam Lavoie                SR Hudson                32-01.50  
 23 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            32-00.00  
 24 Denis Isujaj              SO Doherty               30-05.50  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-07  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            6-02.00  
  2 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett              6-00.00  
  3 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                5-10.00  
  4 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin             J5-10.00  
  5 Toni Onikeku              JR Fitchburg              5-09.00  
  6 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  6 Tim Zawalich              JR St. John's             5-08.00  
  8 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
  8 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough           J5-08.00  
 10 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill         J5-08.00  
 11 Noah Robinson             SO Doherty                5-04.00  
 11 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
 13 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury            J5-04.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:42.72  2/13/2010   Jeff Bush, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba               10:11.76  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett             10:12.48  
  3 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury            10:19.26  
  4 Joe Clark                 JR St. John's            10:21.99  
  5 CJ Williams               SO Shrewsbury            10:28.81  
  6 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin             10:32.51  
  7 Jarrett Ross              JR North Middlesex       10:36.92  
  8 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett             10:39.64  
  9 Adam Ouellett             JR Quabbin               10:51.17  
 10 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford               10:51.76  
 11 Jeff Pizzaro              SR Doherty               11:00.44  
 12 Finley Simonds            SO Tantasqua             11:08.61  
 13 John Egan                 JR Westborough           11:13.77  
 14 John Shutes               SR Tantasqua             11:19.54  
 15 Wes Nelson                JR Shepherd Hill         11:47.41  
 -- Brendan McKeogh           SR St. John's                 DNF  
 -- Elijah Fossas             FR Shepherd Hill               DQ   One Lap Short
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 8.15Q  2 
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.26Q  4 
  3 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                 8.27Q  5 
  4 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough               8.33Q  1 
  5 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                 8.53Q  3 
  6 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   8.58q  2 
  7 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               8.61q  5 
  8 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                   8.66q  1 
  9 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 8.78q  3 
 10 Eddie Jeong               SO St. John's                8.85q  5 
 11 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                 8.89q  4 
 12 Billy McFadden            SR Milford                   8.93q  4 
 13 Derek Joyce               JR Hudson                    8.99   3 
 14 Adam Mayer                SR Hudson                    9.08   2 
 15 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough               9.09   5 
 16 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury                9.20   3 
 17 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill             9.21   4 
 18 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough               9.35   1 
 19 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                   9.39   1 
 20 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill             9.43   1 
 21 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                9.47   2 
 22 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                   9.63   3 
 23 Ben Dunbar                JR Tantasqua                 9.66   2 
 24 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster               10.01   3 
 25 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster               10.01   5 
 26 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                  10.20   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.07Q  1 
  2 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 8.23Q  2 
  3 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                 8.20q  1 
  4 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                 8.25q  2 
  5 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough               8.27q  2 
  6 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               8.43q  1 
  7 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                   8.47   2 
  8 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 8.59   2 
  9 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   8.70   1 
 10 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                 8.90   1 
 11 Billy McFadden            SR Milford                   8.96   2 
 11 Eddie Jeong               SO St. John's                8.96   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.93  
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.03  
  3 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                 8.13  
  4 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                 8.22  
  5 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough               8.24  
  6 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               8.60  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middlesex           6.93Q  1 
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury                6.97Q  2 
  3 Alex Jeong                SR St. John's                7.03q  1 
  4 Zac Hamilton              SO Algonquin                 7.13Q  4 
  5 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                 7.16q  1 
  6 Efrain Montalvo           JR St. John's                7.18q  2 
  7 Matt Alley                SR Milford                   7.18Q  3 
  8 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough               7.18q  4 
  9 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill             7.21q  3 
 10 Julius Appiah             SR Doherty                   7.21q  4 
 11 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                   7.22q  4 
 12 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough               7.24q  1 
 13 Ben Saydee                JR Doherty                   7.24   2 
 14 Gemini Sainvil            SR Gardner                   7.26   3 
 15 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                    7.35   2 
 16 Gabe Vasquez              FR Algonquin                 7.40   1 
 17 Eric Wilson               JR Tantasqua                 7.55   2 
 18 Ben McNally               JR Nashoba                   7.59   3 
 19 Cody Bellieveau           SR Leominster                7.81   4 
 20 Nick Bergeron             SO Leominster                7.84   3 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middlesex           6.86Q  1 
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury                6.92Q  2 
  3 Efrain Montalvo           JR St. John's                7.03q  2 
  4 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough               7.06q  1 
  5 Alex Jeong                SR St. John's                7.07q  1 
  6 Zac Hamilton              SO Algonquin                 7.09q  2 
  7 Matt Alley                SR Milford                   7.12   1 
  8 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill             7.14   1 
  9 Julius Appiah             SR Doherty                   7.14   2 
 10 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough               7.18   1 
 11 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                   7.18   2 
 12 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                 7.40   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middlesex           6.87  
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury                6.89  
  3 Efrain Montalvo           JR St. John's                7.05  
  4 Alex Jeong                SR St. John's                7.06  
  5 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough               7.09  
  6 Zac Hamilton              SO Algonquin                 7.11  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 36.88  2/9/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               38.63   6 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                38.81   6 
  3 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              39.00   5 
  4 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough              39.09   4 
  5 Dan Glover                JR Doherty                  39.19   5 
  6 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SR Wachusett                39.32   6 
  7 Ryan Cotrupi              SR Shepherd Hill            39.69   5 
  8 Brendan O'Connor          SR St. John's               40.31   1 
  9 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                40.64   4 
 10 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                40.65   3 
 11 Jared Wells               JR Gardner                  40.79   2 
 12 Steven Monette            JR Westborough              41.08   3 
 13 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middlesex          41.30   2 
 14 Dillion Gaudet            SR Tantasqua                41.87   2 
 15 Garnette Goorhalil        SO North Middlesex          42.05   1 
 16 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                42.08   3 
 17 Samuel Baptista           JR North/Tech               42.51   1 
 18 Pierre Siey-Zeno          JR North/Tech               43.06   1 
 -- Charles Saydee            JR Doherty                     DQ   4  Lane line violation
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.60  1985        Rich McCauliff, Lunenburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             4:32.66  
  2 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            4:35.47  
  3 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             4:36.94  
  4 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough            4:43.45  
  5 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                4:45.39  
  6 Alex Crowley              SO St. John's             4:48.43  
  7 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              4:49.42  
  8 Forest Hangan             SO Nashoba                4:49.77  
  9 Ben Morse                 SR Gardner                4:53.08  
 10 Michael Skelly            JR North Middlesex        4:56.64  
 11 Dan Mortimer              SO Shrewsbury             4:57.79  
 12 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              5:00.31  
 13 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                5:00.49  
 14 Mike Dobos                SO Tantasqua              5:03.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruckshank           JR Nashoba                1:28.08   5 
  2 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 1:29.14   5 
  3 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough            1:29.31   5 
  4 Dave McGovern             JR Algonquin              1:30.51   3 
  5 Ryan Donnelly             SR Nashoba                1:30.66   4 
  6 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett              1:30.69   4 
  7 Rob Matthews              JR Shrewsbury             1:31.37   4 
  8 Josh Steinberg            JR Shrewsbury             1:32.34   3 
  9 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin              1:32.44   4 
 10 David Dumas               SR Tantasqua              1:33.03   3 
 11 Thamas Dalton-Hoffmann    SR Doherty                1:33.80   2 
 12 Dylan Paddock             SO St. John's             1:33.83   1 
 13 Andrew Cayer              SR Shepherd Hill          1:34.45   2 
 14 Ryan Morgello             SR Marlborough            1:34.63   2 
 15 Xavier Guidry             SR Doherty                1:35.99   2 
 16 Leo Harmon                JR Shepherd Hill          1:36.23   3 
 17 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                1:39.69   1 
 18 Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua              1:42.89   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:39.20  2/12/2004   Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett              2:44.61  
  2 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hill          2:45.41  
  3 Zach Polich               SR Westborough            2:48.46  
  4 Johnny McDowell           SR Hudson                 2:49.98  
  5 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                2:51.05  
  6 Mike Bodden               JR Shrewsbury             2:53.35  
  7 Jeffrey Addair            JR Doherty                2:53.63  
  8 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner                2:55.67  
  9 Connor Ursilak            SO Nashoba                2:55.68  
 10 Griffin Monahan           JR St. John's             2:55.72  
 11 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:56.38  
 12 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury             3:06.21  
 13 Anthony Chasse            SR Tantasqua              3:07.05  
 14 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                3:08.97  
 15 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                3:13.57  
 16 Mickey Julian             SR Tantasqua              3:15.12  
 17 Ben Lewis                 JR Gardner                3:15.32  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.20  2/10/2007   Westborough, Westborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:42.62   4 
     1) Zac Hamilton SO                 2) Shane Duffy SO                 
     3) Davis Kraft SO                  4) Colin Kraft SO                 
  2 Doherty                                             1:43.04   5 
  3 St. John's                                          1:43.20   3 
  4 North Middlesex                                     1:43.58   4 
  5 Shrewsbury                                          1:44.00   5 
  6 Marlborough                                         1:44.43   4 
  7 Milford                                             1:45.23   3 
  8 Westborough                                         1:45.43   3 
  9 Fitchburg                                           1:45.50   2 
 10 Wachusett                                           1:47.93   5 
 11 Tantasqua                                           1:49.92   1 
 12 North/Tech                                          1:50.00   1 
 13 Shepherd Hill                                       1:51.20   2 
 14 Nashoba                                             1:51.52   1 
 15 Quabbin                                             1:52.52   2 
 16 Leominster                                          1:53.39   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:33.30  1993        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          8:47.91  
     1) Rob Matthews JR                 2) CJ Williams SO                 
     3) Tobin Dancy JR                  4) John Murray SR                 
  2 Wachusett                                           8:53.42  
  3 Nashoba                                             8:59.82  
  4 St. John's                                          9:06.69  
  5 Westborough                                         9:13.98  
  6 Doherty                                             9:18.20  
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       9:26.42  
  8 Algonquin                                           9:31.26  
  9 Tantasqua                                           9:39.35  
 10 Milford                                             9:47.48  
 11 Leominster                                         10:24.61  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:42.98  2/9/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, J. Vignaly,  K Morette, S Mitchell        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           3:48.13   4 
  2 Marlborough                                         3:48.83   4 
  3 Doherty                                             3:55.88   2 
  4 Hudson                                              3:56.85   3 
  5 Fitchburg                                           4:01.86   3 
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       4:01.87   3 
  7 Tantasqua                                           4:03.37   2 
  8 North Middlesex                                     4:03.74   4 
  9 Leominster                                          4:06.06   1 
 10 St. John's                                          4:06.48   1 
 11 Shrewsbury                                          4:06.85   2 
 12 Westborough                                         4:09.56   1 
 13 Quabbin                                             4:12.34   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                   66        2) Shrewsbury                 49   
    3) Marlborough                 45        4) St. John's                 41.50
    5) Nashoba                     38        6) Algonquin                  35   
    7) Doherty                     23        8) Westborough                19.50
    9) Hudson                      16       10) North Middlesex            14   
   11) Shepherd Hill                9       12) Gardner                     8   
   13) Fitchburg                    6       14) Quabbin                     2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News