Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 10, 2011

[Div 1 Fresh-Soph Results | Div 2 Results ]

Div 1 Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                       2010-11Championship Meet  - 2/10/2011
                                Reggie Lewis Center
================================================================================
                    			Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) St. John's Prep            122        2) Boston College High        87
    3) Brockton High School        72        4) Saint John's Shrewsbury    52.50
    5) Xaverian                    38.50     6) Catholic Memorial          23
================================================================================
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash DIV 1 Var
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Pesaturo                St. John's Prep           6.70Q  2
  2 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.89Q  1
  3 Jajuan Stewart            SR Brockton                  6.76q  2
  4 Curtis West               JR Catholic Memorial         6.92q  2
  5 Brian Briggs              SR Boston College High       7.03q  1
  6 Efrain Montalvo           JR Saint John's (S)          7.03q  2
  7 Joey Dumas                SO St. John's Prep           7.04q  1
  8 Alex Jeong                SR Saint John's (S)          7.05q  1
  9 Anthony Capuano           JR St. John's Prep           7.15   2
 10 Shaun Burlinson           SR Saint John's (S)          7.15   2
 11 Brennan Sullivan          SR Xaverian                  7.16   2
 12 William Earl              JR Catholic Memorial         7.17   1
 13 Fabio Cula                SR Brockton                  7.20   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.76
  2 Nick Pesaturo                St. John's Prep           6.77
  3 Curtis West               JR Catholic Memorial         6.80
  4 Brian Briggs              SR Boston College High       6.91
  5 Alex Jeong                SR Saint John's (S)          6.92
  6 Efrain Montalvo           JR Saint John's (S)          6.94
  7 Joey Dumas                SO St. John's Prep           7.00
 -- Jajuan Stewart            SR Brockton                    FS
  Boys 300 Meter Dash DIV 1 Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryan Browne              JR St. John's Prep          36.37   4
  2 Clarence Walker           JR Brockton                 37.08   4
  3 Flavio Cula               SR Brockton                 37.29   3
  4 Brandon West              SR St. John's Prep          37.38   3
  5 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR Boston College High      37.48   4
  6 Jay Israel                   Boston College High      37.87   3
  7 Dana Pagliuca             SO Xaverian                 38.49   3
  8 Chris Romines             JR Xaverian                 38.93   2
  9 Brendan O'Connor          SR Saint John's (S)         38.99   2
 10 Fernando Galvez           JR St. John's Prep          39.16   2
 11 Philip Gay                SR Brockton                 39.23   1
 12 Robert Celona             SR Malden Catholic          39.61   1
 13 Sean Wilson               JR Saint John's (S)         39.66   2
 14 Sam Quezada               JR St. John's Prep          39.77   1
  Boys 600 Meter Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Galasso              SR St. John's Prep        1:24.13
  2 James Richardson          SR Xaverian               1:24.80
  3 Joel Rojas                SR Brockton               1:25.18
  4 Gabe Roy Liguori          JR Boston College High    1:26.74
  5 Connor May                SR St. John's Prep        1:28.39
  6 Robert Cavanaugh          SR Xaverian               1:28.58
  7 James McDermott           SO Xaverian               1:29.02
  8 Dylan Paddock             SO Saint John's (S)       1:29.10
  9 Marcus Andrade            SR Brockton               1:29.64
 10 Andrew Krause             JR Malden Catholic        1:30.20
 11 Albert Smith              SR Brockton               1:30.44
  Boys 1000 Meter Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SR Saint John's (S)       2:32.04
  2 Dylan Newman              JR Boston College High    2:38.83
  3 Ryan Hanifin              SR Boston College High    2:41.06
  4 Liban Mohamed             JR Brockton               2:41.99
  5 Jonathon Touchette        SR St. John's Prep        2:43.94
  6 Isaiah Gomes              SO Brockton               2:45.01
  7 Eric Zandrow              JR Xaverian               2:45.02
  8 Chris Schwab              JR Xaverian               2:46.57
  9 Dan Hyszczak              SR St. John's Prep        2:47.88
 10 Luke Horan                SR Saint John's (S)       2:56.84
 11 Joe Brunco                SO Malden Catholic        3:06.10
  Boys 1 Mile Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SR Saint John's (S)       4:24.28
  2 Ben Halpin                SR St. John's Prep        4:27.61
  3 Dennis Muldoon            JR Catholic Memorial      4:34.10
  4 Charlie Coffman           SR Boston College High    4:35.40
  5 Pat Murphy                SR St. John's Prep        4:36.95
  6 Raul Carmona              SR Brockton               4:37.78
  7 Colin Tonelli             JR Xaverian               4:37.98
  8 Alex Crowley              SO Saint John's (S)       4:39.04
  9 Bob Leon                  JR Xaverian               4:43.34
 10 Zak Attenborough          JR Malden Catholic        4:49.43
 11 Chris Connelly            SR Boston College High    4:57.25
  Boys 2 Mile Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Drew Calcagno             SR Boston College High   10:00.73
  2 Jarret Harrigan           SR St. John's Prep       10:05.70
  3 Ian O'Leary               SO Boston College High   10:15.45
  4 Brendan McKeogh           SR Saint John's (S)      10:26.80
  5 Dallas O'Brien            SR Xaverian              10:27.48
  6 John Burns                SO Brockton              10:32.20
  7 Philip Goudie             JR St. John's Prep       10:35.59
  8 Ryan Kenyon               JR Saint John's (S)      10:35.80
  9 Ryan Blake                JR Boston College High   10:38.71
 10 Tim Contois               JR St. John's Prep       10:57.41
 11 William Duff              SR Malden Catholic       11:14.65
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles DIV 1 Var
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.19Q  2
  2 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.21Q  1
  3 Ronan O'Callaghan         SR Boston College High       8.24q  2
  4 Tae Wook HA               SR St. John's Prep           8.27q  1
  5 Joshua Charles            JR Catholic Memorial         8.47q  1
  6 Dave Solomon              SR Boston College High       8.73q  2
  7 Tyler Willock             JR Boston College High       8.73q  2
  8 Eddie Jeong               SO Saint John's (S)          8.77q  2
  9 Ryan Malone               SR Catholic Memorial         8.79   1
 10 Roody Lambert             JR Brockton                  8.84   1
 11 Mike Hayes                JR St. John's Prep           8.90   2
 12 Andrew Sparks             JR Boston College High       8.90   1
 13 Mike Webber               JR St. John's Prep           9.07   1
 14 Matt Powell               SO Saint John's (S)          9.34   2
 15 Declan Robinson           JR St. John's Prep           9.62   2
 16 Connor Mosey              SR Malden Catholic          11.01   1
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.04
  2 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.12
  3 Tae Wook HA               SR St. John's Prep           8.17
  4 Ronan O'Callaghan         SR Boston College High       8.25
  5 Joshua Charles            JR Catholic Memorial         8.51
  6 Tyler Willock             JR Boston College High       8.68
  7 Dave Solomon              SR Boston College High       8.75
  8 Eddie Jeong               SO Saint John's (S)          8.94
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:32.79
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:35.68
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:37.28
  4 Boston College High  'A'                            1:38.16
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:38.91
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:32.78
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:45.00
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:48.55
 -- Brockton High School  'B'                               DNF
 -- Boston College High  'A'                                 DQ
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:38.31
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        8:40.77
  3 Boston College High  'A'                            8:49.60
  4 St. John's Prep  'A'                                8:51.39
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                       9:02.86
  6 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              9:12.39
  7 Malden Catholic  'A'                                9:30.59
  Boys High Jump DIV 1 Var
================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 07"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Staley               SR Boston College High    6-06.00
  2 Ryan Malone               SR Catholic Memorial      6-01.00
  3 Mike Hayes                JR St. John's Prep        5-09.00
  4 Declan Robinson           JR St. John's Prep       J5-09.00
  5 Tim Zawalich              JR Saint John's (S)      J5-09.00
  5 Chris Romines             JR Xaverian              J5-09.00
  7 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton              J5-09.00
  8 Matt Powell               SO Saint John's (S)       5-07.00
  Boys Long Jump DIV 1 Var
================================================================
 Top 7 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR Boston College High   21-00.50
  2 Nick Pesaturo                St. John's Prep       20-07.50
  3 Kyle Darrow               SO Xaverian              20-07.00
  4 Trevon Offley             SR Brockton              20-05.00
  5 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton              20-02.00
  6 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton              20-01.00
  7 Dana Pagliuca             SO Xaverian              19-06.50
  8 Donovan Henry             JR Catholic Memorial     19-05.00
  9 Mike Quinlivan            SR Saint John's (S)      19-04.00
 10 Brandon West              SR St. John's Prep       18-04.50
 11 Eddie Jeong               SO Saint John's (S)      18-00.50
  Boys Shot Put DIV 1 Var
================================================================
 Top 7 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Enos                 SR St. John's Prep       51-08.75
  2 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John's Prep       47-10.00
  3 Matt Rega                 JR Boston College High   44-08.75
  4 Ryan Anger                JR Saint John's (S)      44-07.00
  5 Christopher Enos          SR St. John's Prep       43-08.75
  6 Jordan Tassone            JR Boston College High   43-02.00
  7 Zach Robertshaw           SR Boston College High   43-01.25
  8 Austin Riedel             SR Saint John's (S)      39-03.00
  9 Christian Mowles          SR Catholic Memorial     37-09.00
 10 Alex O'Donovan            JR Malden Catholic       36-06.50
 11 Conor Benton              SR Xaverian              36-04.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News