Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lou's 4 x 1600 Relay (11th annual)

Boston University, Boston, MA, December 31, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


11th annual Lou's 4 x 1600 Relay
Boston University, Boston MA
Saturday, December 31, 2011
1.Team Janji         17:53.47
Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot 4:31.54
Nick Carroll          4:38.64
Will Volkmann         4:23.20
Mike Burnstein        4:20.09 * day's fastest split

2.HFC Striders       17:54.69
Lee Danforth          4:39.48
Dan O'Connell         4:22.68
Marc McDermott        4:30.32
TJ Unger              4:22.11

3.Warrior TC         18:15.51
Chernet Sissay        4:33.31
Evan Sternstein       4:37.84
Jesse Fajnzylder      4:35.04
Mark Perry            4:29.32

4.Brookline TC A     19:17.75
Max Shore             4:36.50
Grigoriy Gressel      4:42.63
Sam Burrington        4:52.75
Will Taylor           5:00.90

5.LHS Scrubsquad     19:15.33
Mike Bienkowski       4:39.20
Robbie Ballenthin     4:57.51
Peter Schirippa       4:58.50
Aaron Ladd            4:39.72

6.Whirlaway RT       19:17.61 M50+  US M50+ best ever
Mike Cooney           4:44.45
Paul Doe              4:55.02
Paul Hammond          4:50.99
Craig Fram            4:47.15

7.LHS Bombsquad      19:31.76
Sam Jones             5:00.22
Lance Claflin
John Bernstein
Andrew Herring        4:41.48

8.Greater Boston TC  19:50.52
Ryan Irwin            4:28.04
Adam Greenspan        4:55.90
Kevin Cordaro         5:17.93
Chris Blondin         5:08.65

Heat 2
1.Brookline TC B     20:18.07
Jake Simon            4:56.74
Alex Peebles-Capin    4:54.01
Ethan Goroff          5:19.49
Mike Salnikov         5:07.83

2.North Andover      21:00.15
Andrew Marshall       5:04.14
Naeen Kumar           5:17.14
Jason Swadel          5:38.42
Jacob Johns           4:59.45

3.HFC Striders B     21:09.03
John Sullivan (51)    5:03.84
Dan Atkinson (32)     5:27.79
Justin Renz (40)      5:32.87
Paul Kelly (44)       5:05.53

4.Vans Vets          23:32.72 Men 40+
Charles Pohl          5:10.94
Mark Kimball          6:00.01
Bob Walmsley          5:47.23
Eric Bucher           6:34.54

5.Liberty AC         28:57.57 Women 50+ US W60+ best ever
Sue Gustafson         6:49.71
Regina Wright         7:51.26
Lenore Webber         7:36.51
Jan Holmuquist        6:40:09 *

6.NE 65+             29:06.20 Men 70+  US M70+ best ever
Jerry Levasseur       8:21.10
Joe Cordero           7:32.34
Harry Carter          6:53.81
Bill Borla            6:19.05




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News